Meets On Tap: Districts Round Two

The second round of district competition goes through Friday. Virtual meets, schedules, and more in our Meets On Tap. Who will advance to regionals?

FHSAA 2A District 6

The Villages High School The Villages, FL
Apr 18, 2017

Meet Info

Venue Records: The Villages High School

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Citrus HS
  • Crescent City MS/HS
  • Crystal River HS
  • Dunnellon HS
  • North Marion HS
  • Port Orange Atlantic HS
  • South Sumter HS
  • The Villages HS
  • Trinity Catholic HS

FHSAA 1A District 5

Oak Hall HS Gainesville, FL
Apr 19, 2017

Venue Records: Oak Hall HS

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Bell High School
  • Branford HS
  • Bronson HS
  • Cedar Key HS
  • Chiefland HS
  • Cornerstone Academy
  • Hawthorne MS/HS
  • Lafayette HS
  • Oak Hall School
  • P.K. Yonge School
  • Seven Rivers Christian School
  • St. Francis Catholic HS
  • St. John Lutheran
  • Trenton HS
  • Union County HS
  • Wildwood MS/HS

FHSAA 3A District 16

Traz Powell Stadium - MDC North Miami, FL
Apr 20, 2017

Venue Records: Traz Powell Stadium - MDC North

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Alonzo & Tracy Mourning HS (Bisc
  • Barbara Goleman HS
  • Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
  • Doral Academy Charter HS
  • Florida Christian School
  • Hialeah-Miami Lakes HS
  • Mater Academy Charter MS/HS
  • Miami Carol City HS
  • Miami Central HS
  • Miami Norland HS
  • Miami Northwestern HS
  • Miami Springs HS
  • North Miami Beach HS
  • Ronald W. Reagan / Doral HS

FHSAA 1A District 10

First Academy Orlando, FL
Apr 19, 2017

Venue Records: First Academy

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • All Saints' Academy
  • Central Florida Christian Academ
  • City of Life Christian Academy
  • Faith Christian Academy
  • First Academy (Orlando)
  • Fort Meade HS
  • Foundation Academy
  • Lakeland Christian School
  • New Dimensions HS
  • Orlando Christian Prep
  • Santa Fe Catholic
  • Victory Christian Academy
  • Windermere Prep

FHSAA 2A District 15

Ft. Lauderdale Calvary Christian Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Apr 19, 2017

Venue Records: Ft. Lauderdale Calvary Christian

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • American Heritage MS/HS (Plantat
  • Archbishop McCarthy HS
  • Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. L
  • Cardinal Gibbons HS
  • Chaminade-Madonna College Prep
  • Coconut Creek HS
  • Coral Springs Charter HS
  • Hallandale HS
  • Pine Crest HS
  • Pompano Beach HS
  • Somerset Academy
  • Stranahan HS
  • University School of NSU

FHSAA 3A District 9

Gaither High School Tampa, FL
Apr 19, 2017

Venue Records: Gaither High School

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Armwood HS
  • Brandon HS
  • Chamberlain HS
  • Freedom HS (Tampa)
  • Gaither HS
  • Hillsborough HS
  • Howard W. Blake HS
  • King HS
  • Lennard HS
  • Leto HS
  • Robinson HS
  • Tampa Bay Tech HS
  • Tampa Jesuit HS

FHSAA 2A District 16

de la Cruz Stadium (Belen Jesuit) Miami, FL
Apr 19, 2017

Venue Records: de la Cruz Stadium (Belen Jesuit)

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Carrollton School of the Sacred
  • Coral Shores HS
  • Gulliver Prep HS
  • iMater Academy
  • Immaculata-LaSalle HS
  • Key West HS
  • Miami Booker T. Washington HS
  • Miami Edison HS
  • Miami Jackson HS
  • Miami Monsignor Pace HS
  • Ransom Everglades School
  • St. Brendan HS

FHSAA 3A District 11

Charlotte High School Punta Gorda, FL
Apr 19, 2017

Venue Records: Charlotte High School

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Cape Coral HS
  • Charlotte HS
  • Cypress Lake HS
  • Fort Myers HS
  • Ida S. Baker HS
  • Island Coast HS
  • Lehigh HS
  • Mariner HS
  • North Fort Myers HS
  • Port Charlotte HS
  • Riverdale HS
  • South Fort Myers HS

FHSAA 4A District 16

Southridge Park Track Miami, FL
Apr 18, 2017

Venue Records: Southridge Park Track

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Coral Reef HS
  • Felix Varela HS
  • G. Holmes Braddock HS
  • Homestead Senior HS
  • John A. Ferguson HS
  • Miami Killian HS
  • Miami Palmetto HS
  • Miami Southridge HS
  • Miami Sunset HS
  • South Dade HS
  • South Miami HS
  • Southwest Miami HS

FHSAA 1A District 7

St. Stephens Episcopal School Bradenton, FL
Apr 20, 2017

Venue Records: St. Stephens Episcopal School

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Admiral Farragut Academy
  • Bradenton Christian School
  • Canterbury School (St. Pete)
  • Cardinal Mooney HS
  • Keswick Christian
  • Northside Christian
  • Out of Door Academy
  • Sarasota Christian School
  • Shorecrest Prep
  • St. Petersburg Catholic
  • St. Stephens Episcopal School

FHSAA 2A District 13

Astronaut HS Track Titusville, FL
Apr 20, 2017

Venue Records: Astronaut HS Track

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Astronaut HS
  • Cocoa Beach HS
  • Cocoa HS
  • Edgewood MS/HS
  • Fort Pierce Westwood HS
  • Lincoln Park Academy HS
  • Melbourne Central Catholic HS
  • Rockledge HS
  • Satellite High School
  • Space Coast HS
  • Titusville HS

FHSAA 2A District 7

Anclote High School Holiday, FL
Apr 21, 2017

Venue Records: Anclote High School

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Anclote HS
  • Brooksville Central HS
  • Fivay High School
  • Gulf HS
  • Hernando HS
  • Hudson HS
  • Nature Coast Tech
  • Ridgewood HS
  • Tarpon Springs HS
  • Weeki Wachee HS
  • Zephyrhills HS

FHSAA 3A District 10

Clearwater High School Track Clearwater, FL
Apr 20, 2017

Venue Records: Clearwater High School Track

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Boca Ciega HS
  • Braden River HS
  • Clearwater HS
  • Dixie Hollins HS
  • Dunedin HS
  • East Lake HS
  • Largo HS
  • Northeast HS (St. Petersburg)
  • Osceola HS (Seminole)
  • Palmetto Senior HS
  • Venice HS

Miami Elite Track Club Invitational

de la Cruz Stadium (Belen Jesuit) Miami, FL
Apr 22, 2017

Venue Records: de la Cruz Stadium (Belen Jesuit)

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • ALPHA ELITE TRACK CLUB
  • Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
  • Conchita Espinosa Academy
  • G-Force Track Club
  • Miami Elite Track Club
  • Polevaultmiami.com
  • REAL South Athletic Club
  • South Dade Express Track Club
  • South Florida HEAT
  • The Cushman School
  • William Dandy Middle School

FHSAA 2A District 5

Fred Cone Park Gainesville, FL
Apr 21, 2017

Venue Records: Fred Cone Park

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Bradford HS
  • Eastside HS
  • Fort White HS
  • Interlachen HS
  • Keystone Heights HS
  • Newberry HS
  • Palatka HS
  • Santa Fe HS
  • Union County HS
  • Williston HS

FHSAA 4A District 8

Seminole High School Track Seminole, FL
Apr 19, 2017

Venue Records: Seminole High School Track

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Countryside HS
  • Lakewood Ranch HS
  • Manatee HS
  • North Port HS
  • Palm Harbor University HS
  • Pinellas Park HS
  • Sarasota HS
  • Sarasota Riverview HS
  • Seminole HS
  • St. Petersburg HS

FHSAA 1A District 12

Benjamin School Palm Beach, FL
Apr 19, 2017

Venue Records: Benjamin School

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Ahfachkee School
  • Atlantic Christian Academy
  • Benjamin School
  • Berean Christian School
  • Glades Day School
  • Jupiter Christian
  • Pahokee Middle-High School
  • The Pine School
  • Trinity Christian Academy (Lake

FHSAA 1A District 8

Evangelical Christian School Track Ft. Myers , FL
Apr 20, 2017

Venue Records: Evangelical Christian School Track

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Canterbury School (Fort Myers)
  • Community School of Naples
  • Evangelical Christian School
  • First Baptist Academy
  • Marco Island Academy Charter HS
  • Moore Haven HS
  • Seacrest Country Day School
  • Southwest Florida Christian Acad
  • St. John Neumann

FHSAA 2A District 9

Frostproof High School Frostproof, FL
Apr 20, 2017

Venue Records: Frostproof High School

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Avon Park HS
  • DeSoto County HS
  • Frostproof HS
  • Hardee HS
  • Lake Placid HS
  • Lake Wales HS
  • McKeel Academy
  • Mulberry HS
  • Tenoroc HS

FHSAA 3A District 14

South Fork High School Stuart, FL
Apr 18, 2017

Venue Records: South Fork High School

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Boynton Beach HS
  • Dwyer HS
  • Jensen Beach HS
  • Okeechobee HS
  • Olympic Heights HS
  • Palm Beach Lakes HS
  • Port St. Lucie HS
  • South Fork HS
  • West Boca Raton HS

FHSAA 3A District 3

Chiles High School Track Tallahassee, FL
Apr 18, 2017

Venue Records: Chiles High School Track

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Chiles HS
  • Columbia HS
  • Ed White HS
  • Englewood HS
  • Leon HS
  • Lincoln HS
  • Paxon School for Advanced Studie
  • Stanton Prep
  • Terry Parker HS

FHSAA 4A District 1

Flagler Palm Coach HS Track Bunnell, FL
Apr 18, 2017

Venue Records: Flagler Palm Coach HS Track

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Buchholz HS
  • First Coast HS
  • Flagler Palm Coast HS
  • Fleming Island HS
  • Fletcher HS
  • Mandarin HS
  • Oakleaf HS
  • Robert E. Lee HS
  • Sandalwood HS

FHSAA 1A District 16

Southridge Park Track Miami, FL
Apr 20, 2017

Venue Records: Southridge Park Track

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Archimedean HS
  • Champagnat Catholic School
  • Florida Christian School
  • Hialeah-Miami Lakes HS
  • Marathon MS/HS
  • Palmer Trinity School
  • Westminster Christian School
  • Westwood Christian School

FHSAA 3A District 1

Booker T Washington HS Track Pensacola, FL
Apr 19, 2017

Venue Records: Booker T Washington HS Track

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Escambia HS
  • Gulf Breeze HS
  • Milton HS
  • Pace HS
  • Pensacola Booker T. Washington H
  • Pensacola HS
  • Pine Forest HS
  • Tate HS

FHSAA 3A District 13

Sebastian River HS Shark Stadium Sebastian, FL
Apr 19, 2017

Venue Records: Sebastian River HS Shark Stadium

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Bayside HS
  • Eau Gallie HS
  • Merritt Island HS
  • Palm Bay Heritage HS
  • Palm Bay HS
  • Sebastian River HS
  • Viera HS
  • West Shore HS

FHSAA 3A District 4

St. Augustine HS St. Augustine, FL
Apr 18, 2017

Venue Records: St. Augustine HS

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Atlantic Coast HS
  • Bartram Trail HS
  • Creekside HS
  • Middleburg HS
  • Nease HS
  • Orange Park HS
  • Ponte Vedra HS
  • St. Augustine HS

FHSAA 3A District 6

Intersection of I75 and FL56 , FL
Apr 18, 2017

Venue Records: Intersection of I75 and FL56

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Deltona HS
  • East River HS
  • Edgewater HS
  • Mainland HS
  • Matanzas HS
  • New Smyrna Beach HS
  • Pine Ridge HS
  • Seabreeze HS

FHSAA 4A District 11

Park Vista High School Boynton Beach, FL
Apr 20, 2017

Venue Records: Park Vista High School

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Atlantic HS (Delray)
  • Boca Raton HS
  • Forest Hill HS
  • Hialeah-Miami Lakes HS
  • Lake Worth HS
  • Park Vista HS
  • Santaluces HS
  • Spanish River HS

FHSAA 4A District 13

South Plantation High School South Plantation, FL
Apr 18, 2017

Venue Records: South Plantation High School

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Fort Lauderdale HS
  • McArthur HS
  • Nova HS
  • Piper HS
  • Plantation HS
  • South Plantation HS
  • St. Thomas Aquinas HS

FHSAA 4A District 14

Charles W. Flanagan High School Pembroke Pines, FL
Apr 20, 2017

Venue Records: Charles W. Flanagan High School

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Cooper City HS
  • Cypress Bay HS
  • Everglades HS
  • Flanagan HS
  • Miramar HS
  • West Broward HS
  • Western HS

FHSAA 2A District 10

Berkeley Prep Tampa, FL
Apr 19, 2017

Venue Records: Berkeley Prep

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Academy of Holy Names
  • Berkeley Prep HS
  • Middleton HS
  • Spoto HS
  • Tampa Catholic HS
  • Tampa Jefferson HS

FHSAA 4A District 6

Wharton HS Tampa, FL
Apr 20, 2017

Venue Records: Wharton HS

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Alonso HS
  • George M. Steinbrenner HS
  • HB Plant HS
  • Sickles HS
  • Wharton HS
  • Wiregrass Ranch HS

FHSAA 1A District 11

Holy Trinity Academy Melbourne, FL
Apr 18, 2017

Venue Records: Holy Trinity Academy

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Brevard HEAT
  • Covenant Christian School
  • Holy Trinity Academy
  • John Carroll HS
  • Morningside Academy

OLJH Home Meet #2

Oakleaf High School Orange Park, FL
Apr 20, 2017

Venue Records: Oakleaf High School

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Oakleaf Junior High School

Cuda Throws Last Chance Throws Meet

Brookside Middle School Sarasota, FL
Apr 19, 2017

Venue Records: Brookside Middle School

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Comments