Week three is in the books and just like that we have another week of fantastic competition. We tell you what meets to watch for this weekend. Stay tuned for photos, race video, results, interviews, and more!
Featured Meets
36th Annual Spanish River Invitational
South County Regional Park Boca Raton, FL
September 15-16, 2018
MileSplit On-Site Coverage
Last Year's Meet
September 15-16, 2018
MileSplit On-Site Coverage
Last Year's Meet
High School Boys High School Girls
Meet Records:
High School Boys High School Girls
Virtual Meets:
High School Boys High School Girls
Meet Records:
High School Boys High School Girls
Virtual Meets:
High School Boys High School Girls
Teams:
Bale-n-Trail Invitational
Bartram Trail HS | St. Johns, FL |
Bolles HS | Jacksonville, FL |
Fleming Island HS | Fleming Island, FL |
Niceville HS | Niceville, FL |
Ocala Vanguard HS | Ocala, FL |
South Fork HS | Stuart, FL |
West Florida Tech HS | Pensacola, FL |
Red Hills Invitational
High School Boys High School Girls
Meet Records:
High School Boys High School Girls
Virtual Meets:
High School Boys High School Girls
Meet Records:
High School Boys High School Girls
Virtual Meets:
High School Boys High School Girls
Teams:
Chiles HS | Tallahassee, FL |
Florida High School | Tallahassee, FL |
Gadsden County High School | Havana, FL |
Godby HS | Tallahassee, FL |
Leon HS | Tallahassee, FL |
Lincoln HS | Tallahassee, FL |
South Walton HS | Santa Rosa Beach, FL |
More Meets
Babe Zaharias Twilight Invitational
Teams:
Academy at the Lakes | Land O Lakes, FL |
Academy of Holy Names | Tampa, FL |
Alonso HS | Tampa, FL |
Armwood HS | Seffner, FL |
Canterbury School (Fort Myers) | Fort Myers, FL |
Carrollwood Day School | Tampa, FL |
Chamberlain HS | Tampa, FL |
East Bay HS | Gibsonton, FL |
Freedom HS (Tampa) | Tampa, FL |
Gaither HS | Tampa, FL |
George M. Steinbrenner HS | Lutz, FL |
HB Plant HS | Tampa, FL |
King HS | Tampa, FL |
Lakeside Christian (Clearwater) | Clearwater, FL |
Land O' Lakes HS | Land O Lakes, FL |
Lennard HS | Ruskin, FL |
Leto HS | Tampa, FL |
Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi | Mount Dora, FL |
Oldsmar Christian School | Oldsmar, FL |
Palmetto Senior HS | Palmetto, FL |
Robinson HS | Tampa, FL |
Sarasota HS | Sarasota, FL |
Sarasota Military Academy | Sarasota, FL |
Seminole HS | Seminole, FL |
Sickles HS | Tampa, FL |
Tampa Prep | Tampa, FL |
Wildcat Invitational
High School Boys High School Girls
Meet Records:
High School Boys High School Girls
Virtual Meets:
High School Boys High School Girls
Meet Records:
High School Boys High School Girls
Virtual Meets:
High School Boys High School Girls
Teams:
Choctawhatchee HS | Fort Walton Beach, FL |
Crestview HS | Crestview, FL |
East Hill Christian School | Pensacola, FL |
Escambia HS | Pensacola, FL |
Gulf Breeze HS | Gulf Breeze, FL |
Jay HS | Jay, FL |
Milton HS | Milton, FL |
Navarre HS | Navarre, FL |
Pace HS | Pace, FL |
Pensacola Booker T. Washington H | Pensacola, FL |
Pensacola HS | Pensacola, FL |
Pine Forest HS | Pensacola, FL |
Tate HS | Cantonment, FL |
Bayside Invitational
High School Boys High School Girls
Meet Records:
High School Boys High School Girls
Virtual Meets:
High School Boys High School Girls
Meet Records:
High School Boys High School Girls
Virtual Meets:
High School Boys High School Girls
Teams:
Bayside HS | Palm Bay, FL |
Brevard HEAT | Melbourne, FL |
Cocoa Beach HS | Cocoa Beach, FL |
Cocoa HS | Cocoa, FL |
Covenant Christian School | Palm Bay, FL |
Eau Gallie HS | Melbourne, FL |
Edgewood MS/HS | Merritt Island, FL |
Heritage HS - Palm Bay | Palm Bay, FL |
John Carroll HS | Fort Pierce, FL |
Martin County HS | Stuart, FL |
Master's Academy | Vero Beach, FL |
Melbourne Central Catholic HS | Melbourne, FL |
Merritt Island HS | Merritt Island, FL |
Odyssey Charter School | Palm Bay, FL |
Palm Bay HS | Melbourne, FL |
Sebastian River HS | Sebastian, FL |
Space Coast HS | Cocoa, FL |
St. Edwards School | Vero Beach, FL |
Viera Charter School | Viera, FL |
B3R Sports Invitational
The Farm Punta Gorda, FL
September 15, 2018
September 15, 2018
DeSoto County HS | Arcadia, FL |
East Lee County HS | Lehigh Acres, FL |
Fort Myers HS | Fort Myers, FL |
Gulf Coast HS | Naples, FL |
Manatee HS | Bradenton, FL |
Newsome HS | Lithia, FL |
North Port HS | North Port, FL |
Out of Door Academy | Sarasota, FL |
Sarasota Riverview HS | Sarasota, FL |
St. Stephens Episcopal School | Bradenton, FL |
Dolphin Dash
High School Boys High School Girls
Meet Records:
High School Boys High School Girls
Virtual Meets:
High School Boys High School Girls
Meet Records:
High School Boys High School Girls
Virtual Meets:
High School Boys High School Girls
Teams:
Arnold HS | Panama City Beach, FL |
Baker Senior HS | Baker, FL |
Bay HS | Panama City, FL |
Blountstown HS | Blountstown, FL |
Crestview HS | Crestview, FL |
Fort Walton Beach HS | Fort Walton Beach, FL |
Freeport HS | Freeport, FL |
Marianna HS | Marianna, FL |
Mosley HS | Lynn Haven, FL |
Niceville HS | Niceville, FL |
North Bay Haven | Panama City, FL |
Northside Methodist Academy | Dothan, AL |
Palm Bay Prep Academy | Panama City, FL |
Paxton School | Paxton, FL |
Port St. Joe HS | Port St. Joe, FL |
Rocky Bayou Christian School | Niceville, FL |
Rutherford HS (Springfield) | Panama City, FL |
Wewahitchka HS | Wewahitchka, FL |
Early Hawk Invitational
Teams:
Apopka HS | Apopka, FL |
Clearwater Central Catholic HS | Clearwater, FL |
Colonial HS | Orlando, FL |
Cornerstone Charter Academy | Orlando, FL |
Cypress Creek HS | Orlando, FL |
Dr. Phillips HS | Orlando, FL |
East Ridge HS | Clermont, FL |
Eustis HS | Eustis, FL |
First Academy (Orlando) | Orlando, FL |
First Academy of Leesburg | Leesburg, FL |
Foundation Academy | Winter Garden, FL |
Jones HS | Orlando, FL |
Lake Highland Prep HS | Orlando, FL |
Lake Howell HS | Winter Park, FL |
Lake Mary Prep | Lake Mary, FL |
Lake Minneola HS | Minneola, FL |
Leesburg HS | Leesburg, FL |
Montverde Academy | Montverde, FL |
Mount Dora HS | Mount Dora, FL |
Ocoee HS | Ocoee, FL |
Olympia HS | Orlando, FL |
Orange City University HS | Orange City, FL |
Real Life Christian Academy | Clermont, FL |
South Lake HS | Groveland, FL |
The Villages HS | The Villages, FL |
Trinity Catholic HS | Ocala, FL |
Trinity Prep | Winter Park, FL |
Victory Christian Academy | Lakeland, FL |
Wekiva HS | Apopka, FL |
West Orange HS | Winter Garden, FL |
West Port HS | Ocala, FL |
Windermere Prep | Windermere, FL |
Embry-Riddle Asics Classic
High School Boys High School Girls
Meet Records:
High School Boys High School Girls
Virtual Meets:
High School Boys High School Girls
Meet Records:
High School Boys High School Girls
Virtual Meets:
High School Boys High School Girls
Teams:
Astronaut HS | Titusville, FL |
Atlantic Coast HS | Jacksonville, FL |
Boone HS | Orlando, FL |
Duval Charter School Baymeadows | Jacksonville, FL |
East Bay HS | Gibsonton, FL |
Father Lopez Catholic HS | Daytona Beach, FL |
First Baptist Christian Academy | Bunnell, FL |
Fleming Island HS | Fleming Island, FL |
Holy Trinity Academy | Melbourne, FL |
International Community School | Winter Park, FL |
Ivy Hawn Charter School of the A | Lake Helen, FL |
Lake Howell HS | Winter Park, FL |
Mainland HS | Daytona Beach, FL |
New Smyrna Beach HS | New Smyrna Beach, FL |
Orangewood Christian | Maitland, FL |
Oviedo HS | Oviedo, FL |
Pedro Menendez High School | St. Augustine, FL |
Sanford Seminole HS | Sanford, FL |
Santa Fe HS | Alachua, FL |
Seabreeze HS | Daytona Beach, FL |
St. Johns Country Day School | Orange Park, FL |
St. Joseph Academy | St. Augustine, FL |
The Master's Academy (Oviedo) | Oviedo, FL |
Titusville HS | Titusville, FL |
University HS | Orlando, FL |
Windermere High School | Windermere, FL |
Winter Park HS | Winter Park, FL |
Frostproof Invitational
High School Boys High School Girls
Meet Records:
High School Boys High School Girls
Virtual Meets:
High School Boys High School Girls
Meet Records:
High School Boys High School Girls
Virtual Meets:
High School Boys High School Girls
Teams:
All Saints' Academy | Winter Haven, FL |
Avon Park HS | Avon Park, FL |
Bartow HS | Bartow, FL |
Fort Meade HS | Fort Meade, FL |
Frostproof HS | Frostproof, FL |
Kathleen HS | Lakeland, FL |
Lake Wales HS | Lake Wales, FL |
McKeel Academy | Lakeland, FL |
Mulberry HS | Mulberry, FL |
Oasis Christian Academy | Winter Haven, FL |
Santa Fe Catholic | Lakeland, FL |
Sebring HS | Sebring, FL |
Vanguard School (Lake Wales) | Lake Wales, FL |
Winter Haven HS | Winter Haven, FL |
Mariner Triton Invitational
High School Boys High School Girls
Meet Records:
High School Boys High School Girls
Virtual Meets:
High School Boys High School Girls
Meet Records:
High School Boys High School Girls
Virtual Meets:
High School Boys High School Girls
Teams:
Barron Collier HS | Naples, FL |
Bishop Verot HS | Fort Myers, FL |
Bonita Springs High School | Bonita Springs, FL |
Cape Coral HS | Cape Coral, FL |
Charlotte HS | Punta Gorda, FL |
Clewiston HS | Clewiston, FL |
Cypress Lake HS | Fort Myers, FL |
Dunbar HS | Fort Myers, FL |
Evangelical Christian School | Fort Myers, FL |
Everglades City School | Everglades City, FL |
Golden Gate HS | Naples, FL |
Gulf Coast HS | Naples, FL |
Ida S. Baker HS | Cape Coral, FL |
Imagine School at North Port | North Port, FL |
Island Coast HS | Cape Coral, FL |
LaBelle HS | LaBelle, FL |
Lehigh HS | Lehigh Acres, FL |
Lemon Bay HS | Englewood, FL |
Marco Island Academy Charter HS | Marco Island, FL |
Mariner HS | Cape Coral, FL |
Mason Classical Academy | Naples, FL |
North Fort Myers HS | North Fort Myers, FL |
Oasis HS | Cape Coral, FL |
Palmetto Ridge HS | Naples, FL |
Seacrest Country Day School | Naples, FL |
South Fort Myers HS | Fort Myers, FL |
Southwest Florida Christian Acad | Fort Myers, FL |
St. John Neumann | Naples, FL |
Village School of Naples | Naples, FL |
Prefontaine Forest Run
Silver Lake Recreation Area
September 15, 2018
September 15, 2018
High School Boys High School Girls
Meet Records:
High School Boys High School Girls
Virtual Meets:
High School Boys High School Girls
Meet Records:
High School Boys High School Girls
Virtual Meets:
High School Boys High School Girls
Teams:
Aucilla Christian Academy | Monticello, FL |
Maclay School | Tallahassee, FL |
North Florida Christian | Tallahassee, FL |
Wakulla HS | Crawfordville, FL |
Savanna and David Mohney Memorial Invitational
High School Boys High School Girls
Meet Records:
High School Boys High School Girls
Virtual Meets:
High School Boys High School Girls
Meet Records:
High School Boys High School Girls
Virtual Meets:
High School Boys High School Girls
Teams:
Bishop Moore HS | Orlando, FL |
Creekside Middle School | Port Orange, FL |
DeLand HS | DeLand, FL |
Deltona HS | Deltona, FL |
Orange City University HS | Orange City, FL |
PAL Indian Trails Middle School | Palm Coast, FL |
Pine Ridge HS | Deltona, FL |
Port Orange Atlantic HS | Port Orange, FL |
Red Sea Running Club | Tavares, FL |
Spruce Creek HS | Port Orange, FL |
Spruce Creek Running & Fitness | Port Orange, FL |
Tavares HS | Tavares, FL |
Taylor Middle-High School | Pierson, FL |
Shark Invitational
High School Boys High School Girls
Meet Records:
High School Boys High School Girls
Virtual Meets:
High School Boys High School Girls
Meet Records:
High School Boys High School Girls
Virtual Meets:
High School Boys High School Girls
Teams:
Anclote HS | Holiday, FL |
Belleview High School | Belleview, FL |
Brooksville Central HS | Brooksville, FL |
Crystal River HS | Crystal River, FL |
Fivay High School | Hudson, FL |
Hernando Christian Academy | Brooksville, FL |
Hernando HS | Brooksville, FL |
Lecanto HS | Lecanto, FL |
Meadowbrook Academy | Ocala, FL |
Mitchell HS | New Port Richey, FL |
Nature Coast Tech | Brooksville, FL |
Plant City HS | Plant City, FL |
Riverview HS | Riverview, FL |
Seven Rivers Christian School | Lecanto, FL |
Springstead HS | Spring Hill, FL |
Sunlake HS | Land O Lakes, FL |
Weeki Wachee HS | Weeki Wachee, FL |
Wesley Chapel HS | Wesley Chapel, FL |
Zephyrhills HS | Zephyrhills, FL |
St. Cloud Invitational
High School Boys High School Girls
Meet Records:
High School Boys High School Girls
Virtual Meets:
High School Boys High School Girls
Meet Records:
High School Boys High School Girls
Virtual Meets:
High School Boys High School Girls
Teams:
Auburndale HS | Auburndale, FL |
Bell Creek Academy | Riverview, FL |
Bloomingdale HS | Valrico, FL |
East River HS | Orlando, FL |
Edgewater HS | Orlando, FL |
Fort Pierce Westwood HS | Fort Pierce, FL |
Freedom HS (Orlando) | Orlando, FL |
Gateway HS (Kissimmee) | Kissimmee, FL |
Haines City HS | Haines City, FL |
Harmony HS | Harmony, FL |
Lake Brantley HS | Altamonte Springs, FL |
Lake Mary HS | Lake Mary, FL |
Lake Nona HS | Orlando, FL |
Lakeland Christian School | Lakeland, FL |
Lakeland HS | Lakeland, FL |
Liberty High School | Kissimmee, FL |
Life Christian Academy | Kissimmee, FL |
Melbourne HS | Melbourne, FL |
New Dimensions HS | Kissimmee, FL |
Osceola HS (Kissimmee) | Kissimmee, FL |
Ridge Community HS | Davenport, FL |
St. Cloud HS | St. Cloud, FL |
The Geneva School | Winter Park, FL |
Timber Creek HS | Orlando, FL |
Tohopekaliga High School | Kissimmee, FL |
Trinity Prep | Winter Park, FL |
Viera HS | Melbourne, FL |
Winter Springs HS | Winter Springs, FL |
The Believe Foundation Invitational to Run Down Childhood Cancer
Jacksonville, FL
September 15, 2018
September 15, 2018
Teams:
Beaches Chapel School | Neptune Beach, FL |
Bishop Kenny HS | Jacksonville, FL |
Bishop Snyder HS | Jacksonville, FL |
Columbia HS | Lake City, FL |
First Christian Academy | High Springs, FL |
Trinity Christian Academy (Jacks | Jacksonville, FL |
University Christian School | Jacksonville, FL |
Tri City Classic
High School Boys High School Girls
Meet Records:
High School Boys High School Girls
Virtual Meets:
High School Boys High School Girls
Meet Records:
High School Boys High School Girls
Virtual Meets:
High School Boys High School Girls
Teams:
Boca Ciega HS | Gulfport, FL |
Cambridge (Christian) School | Tampa, FL |
Clearwater Central Catholic HS | Clearwater, FL |
Clearwater HS | Clearwater, FL |
Countryside HS | Clearwater, FL |
East Lake HS | Tarpon Springs, FL |
Foundation Christian Academy | Valrico, FL |
Gulf HS | New Port Richey, FL |
Indian Rocks Christian | Largo, FL |
Keswick Christian | St. Petersburg, FL |
Largo HS | Largo, FL |
Northeast HS (St. Petersburg) | St. Petersburg, FL |
Northside Christian | St. Petersburg, FL |
St. Petersburg Catholic | St. Petersburg, FL |
Tampa Bay Tech HS | Tampa, FL |
Wiregrass Ranch Run With The Bulls Invitational
High School Boys High School Girls
Meet Records:
High School Boys High School Girls
Virtual Meets:
High School Boys High School Girls
Meet Records:
High School Boys High School Girls
Virtual Meets:
High School Boys High School Girls
Teams:
Academy of Holy Names | Tampa, FL |
Bayshore Project | Tampa, FL |
Berkeley Prep HS | Tampa, FL |
Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate HS | Tampa, FL |
Cypress Creek Middle High School | Wesley Chapel, FL |
George Jenkins HS | Lakeland, FL |
Hudson HS | Hudson, FL |
Kids Community College South Pre | Riverview, FL |
Longhorn Running Club | Wesley Chapel, FL |
Osceola HS (Seminole) | Seminole, FL |
Pasco HS | Dade City, FL |
River Ridge HS | New Port Richey, FL |
Sarasota Christian School | Sarasota, FL |
Seffner Christian Academy HS | Seffner, FL |
Shorecrest Prep | St. Petersburg, FL |
Tampa Bay HEAT | Brandon, FL |
Tampa Catholic HS | Tampa, FL |
Terrace Community Middle School | Thonotosassa, FL |
Wiregrass Ranch HS | Wesley Chapel, FL |