Meets on Tap: Many Teams Will Race After FSU Cancellation


The original headlining event of the weekend, FSU Pre-State, cancelled as the region prepares to rebuild after Hurricane Michael came through earlier in the week. Teams quickly found races to attend all across the state and we will keep you updated with results, race video, photos, and more!

Featured Meets


305 Classic

Larry & Penny Thompson Park CC Miami, FL
Oct 12, 2018
MileSplit On-Site Coverage

Venue Records: Larry & Penny Thompson Park CC

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Abundant Life Christian Academy
  • Academy for International Educat
  • Ada Merritt K-8 Center
  • Air Base K-8 Center
  • American Heritage MS/HS (Boca De
  • American Heritage MS/HS (Plantat
  • American HS
  • Ammons Middle School
  • Archimedean HS
  • Barbara Goleman HS
  • Conchita Espinosa Academy
  • Coral Gables HS
  • Coral Reef HS
  • Coral Shores HS
  • Cutler Bay Academy Centennial
  • Devon Aire K-8 Center
  • Divine Savior Academy
  • Doctors Charter School
  • Everglades K-8 Center
  • Excelsior Language Academy Chart
  • FAU Henderson School
  • Felix Varela HS
  • Franklin Academy HS
  • G. Holmes Braddock HS
  • G. W. Carver Middle School
  • Glades Middle School
  • Gulliver Academy MS
  • Henry H. Filer MS
  • Hialeah Gardens HS
  • Hialeah Gardens MS
  • Highland Oaks Middle School
  • Homestead Senior HS
  • Horace Mann Middle School (Miami
  • iMater Prep Academy
  • Immaculata-LaSalle HS
  • Jorge Mas Canosa Middle School
  • Jose Marti (MAST) MS
  • Key Biscayne K-8 Center
  • Keys Gate Charter HS
  • Keys Gate Charter MS
  • MAST Academy (Maritime And Scien
  • Mater Academy Charter MS/HS
  • Mater Lakes Academy HS
  • Miami Beach HS
  • Miami Coral Park HS
  • Miami Country Day School
  • Miami Killian HS
  • Miami Northwestern HS
  • Miami Palmetto Middle School
  • Miami Southridge HS
  • North Broward Prep HS
  • North Miami HS
  • Palm Springs Middle School
  • Palmer Trinity School
  • Richmond Heights MS
  • Riviera Preparatory School
  • Rockway MS
  • Ronald W. Reagan / Doral HS
  • Sheridan Hills Christian
  • SLAM Academy Miami
  • Somerset Academy Dade
  • South Dade HS
  • South Dade Middle School
  • South Miami HS
  • South Miami Middle School
  • Southwest Miami HS
  • Southwood Middle School
  • TERRA Environmental Research Ins
  • The Cushman School
  • West Broward HS
  • Westminster Christian School
  • Zelda Glazer MS

Last Chance Invite

Lake Minneola High School Clermont, FL
Oct 13, 2018
MileSplit On-Site Coverage

Venue Records: Lake Minneola High School

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
  • Berkeley Prep HS
  • Bishop Moore HS
  • Carrollton School of the Sacred
  • Chamberlain HS
  • Christopher Columbus HS
  • Circle Christian School
  • Citrus Park Christian School
  • City of Life Christian Academy
  • Colonial HS
  • Cornerstone Charter Academy
  • Creekside HS
  • Cypress Creek HS
  • Dr. Phillips HS
  • Edgewater HS
  • First Academy of Leesburg
  • Fleming Island HS
  • Foundation Academy
  • G. Holmes Braddock HS
  • George M. Steinbrenner HS
  • Holy Trinity Academy
  • International Community School
  • Lake Brantley HS
  • Lake Highland Prep HS
  • Lake Howell HS
  • Lake Minneola HS
  • Lake Nona HS
  • Lakewood Ranch HS
  • Leesburg HS
  • Liberty High School
  • Miami Palmetto HS
  • Montverde Academy
  • Mount Dora HS
  • Nease HS
  • New Dimensions HS
  • New Smyrna Beach HS
  • Ocala Vanguard HS
  • Orangewood Christian
  • Our Lady of Lourdes Academy
  • Oviedo HS
  • Pine Crest HS
  • Poinciana HS
  • Ponte Vedra HS
  • Saint Andrew's HS
  • Santa Fe HS
  • Sarasota HS
  • Sarasota Riverview HS
  • Seabreeze HS
  • South Florida HEAT
  • Spruce Creek HS
  • St. Augustine HS
  • St. Brendan HS
  • St. Joseph Academy
  • St. Thomas Aquinas HS
  • Tavares HS
  • The Villages HS
  • Timber Creek HS
  • Titusville HS
  • Trinity Prep
  • Viera HS
  • Windermere High School
  • Windermere Prep

Sebastian River HS 25th Annual Sharks Invitational

Sebastian River HS Shark Stadium Sebastian, FL
MileSplit On-Site Coverage
Oct 13, 2018

Venue Records: Sebastian River HS Shark Stadium

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Atlantic Christian Academy
  • Bayside HS
  • Berean Christian School
  • Brevard HEAT
  • Cocoa Beach HS
  • Cocoa HS
  • Covenant Christian School
  • East Ridge HS
  • Eau Gallie HS
  • Fort Pierce Central HS
  • Fort Pierce Westwood HS
  • Harmony HS
  • Heritage HS - Palm Bay
  • Jensen Beach HS
  • Lake Worth Christian
  • Lincoln Park Academy HS
  • Martin County HS
  • Master's Academy
  • Matanzas HS
  • Merritt Island HS
  • Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
  • Odyssey Charter School
  • Okeechobee HS
  • Oxbridge Academy
  • Palm Bay HS
  • Palmer Trinity School
  • Rockledge HS
  • Sebastian River HS
  • South Fork HS
  • Space Coast HS
  • St. Edwards School
  • St. Lucie West Centennial HS
  • The King's Academy
  • The Pine School
  • Titusville HS
  • Vero Beach HS

7th Annual Amelia Island Pirate Invitational

Fernandina Beach Fernandina Beach, FL
Oct 13, 2018
MileSplit On-Site Coverage

Venue Records: Fernandina Beach

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Baker County HS
  • Baldwin Middle-High School
  • Bartram Trail HS
  • Beaches Chapel School
  • Bishop Snyder HS
  • Buchholz HS
  • Father Lopez Catholic HS
  • Fernandina Beach HS
  • First Christian Academy
  • Fort White HS
  • Hilliard HS
  • Jeff Davis
  • Milton High School
  • Orange City University HS
  • Orange Park HS
  • Spencer County
  • St. Francis Catholic HS
  • St. Johns Country Day School
  • Stanton Prep
  • University Christian School
  • Yulee HS

More Meets

BCAA Cross Country Championships

Markham Park Sunrise, FL
Oct 11, 2018

Venue Records: Markham Park

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Apollo MS
  • Attucks MS
  • Blanche Ely HS
  • Boyd Anderson HS
  • Broward Millennium Middle School
  • Cardinal Gibbons HS
  • Coconut Creek HS
  • Cooper City HS
  • Coral Glades HS
  • Coral Springs Charter HS
  • Coral Springs HS
  • Coral Springs Middle School
  • Crystal Lake Middle School
  • Cypress Bay HS
  • Deerfield Beach Middle School
  • Dillard HS
  • Douglas HS
  • Driftwood Middle School
  • Everglades HS
  • Flanagan HS
  • Forest Glen Middle School
  • Fort Lauderdale HS
  • Fort Lauderdale Parkway MS
  • Gulfstream Middle School
  • Hallandale HS
  • Hollywood Hills HS
  • Indian Ridge Middle School
  • James S. Rickards Middle School
  • Lauderdale Lakes Middle School
  • Lauderhill Middle School
  • Lyons Creek Middle School
  • McArthur HS
  • Miramar HS
  • Monarch HS
  • New River Middle School
  • Northeast HS (Oakland Park)
  • Nova Middle School
  • Pembroke Pines Charter HS
  • Pembroke Pines Charter Middle Sc
  • Pioneer Middle School
  • Piper HS
  • Plantation HS
  • Plantation Middle School
  • Plantation Seminole Middle Schoo
  • Pompano Beach HS
  • Sawgrass Springs Middle School
  • Silver Lakes Middle School
  • Silver Trail Middle School
  • South Broward HS
  • South Plantation HS
  • St. Thomas Aquinas HS
  • Stranahan HS
  • Sunrise Middle School
  • Taravella HS
  • Tequesta Trace Middle School
  • Tequesta trace middle school
  • Walter C. Young Resource Center
  • West Broward HS
  • Western HS
  • Westglades Middle School
  • Westpine Middle School
  • William Dandy Middle School


Polk County Middle & High School Championships

Lake Region HS Winter Haven, FL
Oct 13, 2018

Venue Records: Lake Region HS

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • All Saints' Academy
  • Auburndale HS
  • Bartow HS
  • Bartow Middle School
  • Berkley Accelerated Middle Schoo
  • Bok Academy
  • Daniel Jenkins Middle School
  • Discovery Academy Middle School
  • Dundee Ridge Middle School
  • Fort Meade HS
  • Frostproof HS
  • Geneva Classical Academy
  • George Jenkins HS
  • Haines City HS
  • Jewett Academy
  • Kathleen HS
  • Kathleen Middle School
  • Lake Gibson HS
  • Lake Gibson Middle School
  • Lake Region HS
  • Lake Wales HS
  • Lakeland Christian School
  • Lakeland HS
  • Lakeland Runners Club
  • Lawton Chiles Middle Academy
  • McKeel Academy
  • Mulberry HS
  • Mulberry Middle School
  • Oasis Christian Academy
  • Ridge Community HS
  • Ridgeview Global Studies Academy
  • Roosevelt Academy
  • Saint Joseph Catholic School
  • Santa Fe Catholic
  • St. Paul Lutheran Church & Schoo
  • Stambaugh Middle School
  • Tenoroc HS
  • Westwood Middle School
  • Winter Haven HS

20th Annual Lely Trojan Invitational

Lely High School Naples, FL
Oct 13, 2018

Venue Records: Lely High School

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Barron Collier HS
  • Bonita Springs High School
  • Cape Coral HS
  • Charlotte HS
  • Clewiston HS
  • Community School of Naples
  • Dunbar HS
  • East Lee County HS
  • Evangelical Christian School
  • Everglades City School
  • First Baptist Academy
  • Fort Myers HS
  • Golden Gate HS
  • Gulf Coast HS
  • Ida S. Baker HS
  • Island Coast HS
  • Lely HS
  • Lemon Bay HS
  • Marco Island Academy Charter HS
  • Mariner HS
  • Mason Classical Academy
  • Naples HS
  • North Fort Myers HS
  • Oasis HS
  • Palmetto Ridge HS
  • Port Charlotte HS
  • Seacrest Country Day School
  • Southwest Florida Christian Acad
  • St. John Neumann
  • Venice HS
  • Village School of Naples

Dunedin Invitational

Hammock Park Dunedin, FL
Oct 13, 2018

Venue Records: Hammock Park

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Academy at the Lakes
  • Academy of Holy Names
  • Admiral Farragut Academy
  • Alonso HS
  • Anclote HS
  • Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate HS
  • Calvary Christian (Clearwater)
  • Canterbury School (St. Pete)
  • Clearwater Central Catholic HS
  • Clearwater HS
  • Countryside HS
  • Dunedin HS
  • East Lake HS
  • HB Plant HS
  • Hudson HS
  • Keswick Christian
  • Lakeside Christian (Clearwater)
  • Land O' Lakes HS
  • Northeast HS (St. Petersburg)
  • Northside Christian
  • Oldsmar Christian School
  • Osceola HS (Seminole)
  • Palm Harbor University HS
  • St. Petersburg Catholic
  • Tampa Jesuit HS
  • Tampa Prep
  • Tarpon Springs HS

Bay Area Middle School Championships

Mary Help of Christian Academy Tampa, FL
Oct 13, 2018

Venue Records: Mary Help of Christian Academy

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Avant Garde Academy Westchase
  • Bayshore Project
  • Bell Creek Academy
  • Cambridge (Christian) School
  • Citrus Park Christian School
  • Corbett Preparatory School
  • Henderson Hammock Charter School
  • Hillsborough Harriers
  • Httr Tornadoes
  • Indian Rocks Christian
  • Indian Trails Middle School (Win
  • Learning Gate Community School
  • Longhorn Running Club
  • Lutz Preparatory
  • New Springs School
  • Rampello K-8 School
  • Red Sea Running Club
  • Seffner Christian Academy HS
  • Sunlake Academy Of Math And Scie
  • Tampa Bay HEAT
  • Terrace Community Middle School
  • Trinity School for Children
  • Turkey Creek Middle School
  • Westlake Christian School
  • Winter Haven Christian School

Leslie Baker Invitational

Sandalwood High School Jacksonville, FL
Oct 12, 2018

Venue Records: Sandalwood High School

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Atlantic Coast HS
  • Beaches Chapel School
  • Bishop Snyder HS
  • Buchholz HS
  • Eagle's View Academy
  • Ed White HS
  • Episcopal School of Jacksonville
  • Fletcher HS
  • Mandarin HS
  • Oak View Middle School
  • Oakleaf HS
  • Orange Park HS
  • P.K. Yonge School
  • Paxon School for Advanced Studie
  • Providence School
  • Ridgeview HS
  • Sandalwood HS
  • Wolfson High School

Palmetto XC Invitational

Palmetto High School Palmetto, FL
Oct 13, 2018

Venue Records: Palmetto High School

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Bayshore HS
  • Booker HS
  • Braden River HS
  • Bradenton Christian School
  • Cardinal Mooney HS
  • Gateway Charter HS
  • Imagine School at North Port
  • Newsome HS
  • North Port HS
  • Out of Door Academy
  • Palmetto Senior HS
  • Sarasota Military Academy
  • Sarasota Riverview HS
  • Seffner Christian Academy HS
  • Southeast HS
  • Wharton HS

Hernando/Citrus Classic

McKethan Lake Brooksville, FL
Oct 11, 2018

Venue Records: McKethan Lake

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Brooksville Central HS
  • Citrus HS
  • Crystal River HS
  • Hernando Christian Academy
  • Hernando HS
  • Lecanto HS
  • Nature Coast Tech
  • Seven Rivers Christian School
  • Springstead HS
  • Weeki Wachee HS

Manatee County Middle School XC Meet

GT Bray Park Bradenton, FL
Oct 13, 2018

Venue Records: GT Bray Park

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Braden River Middle School
  • Buffalo Creek Middle School
  • Haile Middle School
  • Johnson Middle School
  • King Middle School
  • Lee Middle School
  • Nolan Middle School
  • Sugg Middle School

Vanguard Invitational

Lake Wales Lake Wales, FL
Oct 11, 2018

Venue Records: Lake Wales

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Kathleen HS
  • Vanguard School (Lake Wales)
  • Vero Beach HS
  • Winter Haven HS

2018 Ridgeview HS Last Chance Invitational

Ridgeview High School Orange Park, FL
Oct 12, 2018

Venue Records: Ridgeview High School

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Bishop Snyder HS
  • Ridgeview HS

Mill Creek XC Time Trials #3

Mill Creek Elementary School Kissimmee, FL
Oct 11, 2018

Venue Records: Mill Creek Elementary School

Virtual Meets

Teams Entered

  • Mill Creek Elementary School

County Championships

Ridge Community High School Davenport, FL
Oct 13, 2018

Venue Records: Ridge Community High School

Virtual Meets

Trail Life 5K

Wakulla High School Crawfordville, FL
Oct 13, 2018

Venue Records: Wakulla High School

Meet Records

Virtual Meets

WD Johnson Invitaional

East Bay High School Gibsonton, FL
Oct 13, 2018

Venue Records: East Bay High School

Virtual Meets

Comments