2A Girls Team Rankings: Bolles Vs. Pine Crest The Battle Continues

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

The Bolles girls have made the podium every year since 2008 and have won last three 2A state titles. Last year, the Bulldogs and Pine Crest duked it out with the Panthers coming up ten points short, and with another runner-up finish. Our team scores predict Bolles by 16, but Gulliver Prep transfer Alyssa Pujals, who was fifth at state last year and owns an 18:23.00 personal best, is now at Pine Crest and could be the extra piece of the puzzle needed to win it all for Coach Baur's squad. Note: This list does not take into account transfers and incoming freshman.

Top Teams Based On 2014 Season Bests (Complete List)

1Bolles HS (FL)51
1) Mackenzie Wilson18:27.925
2) Ally Hajda18:36.707
3) Rachel Shapiro18:40.008
4) Caitlyn Collier18:44.2010
5) Aoife O'Riordan19:34.7921
Average Time: 18:48.72 Total Time: 1:34:03.61 1-5 Split: 1:06.87
6) Suzanne Dannheim19:42.9124
7) Brittany Wilkinson19:49.4027
2Pine Crest HS (FL)67
1) Tsion Yared18:08.311
2) JuIia Montgomery18:27.334
3) Mahdere Yared18:59.9011
4) Amanda Schwartz19:33.0220
5) Katherine Jovanovic20:02.7031
Average Time: 19:02.25 Total Time: 1:35:11.26 1-5 Split: 1:54.39
6) Simone Vreeland20:09.3035
7) Jamie Zipper21:20.2287
3Ransom Everglades School (FL)162
1) Beatriz Ruan18:21.002
2) Lauren Archer18:34.006
3) Kat Smith19:45.0025
4) Erica Scott20:43.0053
5) Anne Gutierrez21:13.0076
Average Time: 19:43.20 Total Time: 1:38:36.00 1-5 Split: 2:52.00
6) Gabriella Ouellette22:37.00187
7) Joeli Ertel22:50.00207
4Academy of Holy Names (FL)323
1) Greta Dieck19:48.6026
2) Lucinda Lennie20:04.8033
3) Emma Zazzero20:57.8064
4) Elizabeth Dolan21:23.2096
5) Alexa Fredericks21:27.40104
Average Time: 20:44.36 Total Time: 1:43:41.80 1-5 Split: 1:38.80
6) Jaime Jurado22:01.90134
7) Katherine Hahn22:22.54168
5Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart (FL)343
1) Nicole Kolisch20:03.3932
2) Marissa Montadas20:57.3063
3) Carolina Rodriguez21:10.4074
4) Sofia Miguez21:18.5084
5) Carolina Prado21:20.7090
Average Time: 20:58.06 Total Time: 1:44:50.29 1-5 Split: 1:17.31
6) Marie Madiedo21:52.27128
7) Caroline Culmo22:09.20144
6Berkeley Prep HS (FL)354
1) Catelin Lipham20:13.2536
2) Juli Arcaro20:53.7059
3) Abby Walters21:05.4466
4) Christiana Till21:20.5988
5) Caroline Brown21:27.45105
Average Time: 21:00.09 Total Time: 1:45:00.43 1-5 Split: 1:14.20
6) Emma Righter21:53.70129
7) Maggie Grundy22:31.59179
7Melbourne Central Catholic HS (FL)370
1) Kiana Zanganeh19:32.0019
2) Amanda Beach20:28.4044
3) Nicole Hennessy21:09.1572
4) Abby Harndon21:31.54111
5) Abigail Harnden21:46.10124
Average Time: 20:53.44 Total Time: 1:44:27.19 1-5 Split: 2:14.10
6) Payton Roe23:11.14243
7) Maddie MacDonald23:17.65248
8Lemon Bay HS (FL)391
1) Abigayle Weinfeld20:16.8038
2) maddison welch20:38.6349
3) Kristen Robinson21:05.2265
4) kelsi ogilvie21:05.5067
5) Rebecca Thompson22:26.20172
Average Time: 21:06.47 Total Time: 1:45:32.35 1-5 Split: 2:09.40
6) summer wylie22:56.90221
7) Anna Moore23:53.40282
9Lake Highland Prep HS (FL)411
1) Caroline Cooper20:08.3034
2) Claire Andrew20:26.1342
3) Demme Kraut21:13.5077
4) Vikortia Lien21:25.00101
5) Hannah Baker22:15.90157
Average Time: 21:05.77 Total Time: 1:45:28.83 1-5 Split: 2:07.60
6) Kalie Skidelsky22:39.58192
7) Julia Gallagher22:44.10194
10Eastside HS (FL)471
1) Jordynn Tyndall20:22.8339
2) Kenlynn Berg20:54.9062
3) Anna Tovkach21:19.7086
4) Ava Cockey22:05.30139
5) Mia Varner22:09.80145
Average Time: 21:22.51 Total Time: 1:46:52.53 1-5 Split: 1:46.97
6) Maddie Filmer22:10.40146
7) Kaley Settle23:29.73263
Comments