The Favorites: Cross Country Finals Top Returning Boys

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Buchholz senior Calum McFetridge and Durant senior Hafton Fliegelman finished third and fourth at the 4A Cross Country Finals and will be the favorites come November. See the top 500 returning times from the 2015 Cross Country finals and which boys have the best shots at bringing back the crown! (Photo by Cedric Gillette)



(Watch the 4A boys race highlight video and check out the rest of our 2015 Cross Country Finals coverage.)


5,000 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 15:53.75
Buchholz HS
2017
2 15:54.17
Durant HS
2017
3 15:55.66
Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
2018
4 15:59.83
Leon HS
2017
5 16:00.12
Lincoln Park Academy HS
2017
6 16:02.86
Trinity Prep
2020
7 16:03.02
Creekside HS
2017
8 16:03.29
Bishop Kenny HS
2018
9 16:07.39
Bolles HS
2019
10 16:08.01
Chiles HS
2018
11 16:09.46
Fort Myers HS
2017
12 16:15.84
Chiles HS
2018
13 16:16.47
Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale)
2018
14 16:16.62
West Shore HS
2017
15 16:17.41
Pine Crest HS
2017
16 16:19.36
Trinity Prep
2017
17 16:20.51
Sandalwood HS
2017
18 16:23.15
Titusville HS
2017
19 16:26.69
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2017
20 16:27.04
Satellite High School
2017
21 16:29.76
Creekside HS
2017
22 16:31.43
Trinity Prep
2017
23 16:32.03
Satellite High School
2017
24 16:32.59
Creekside HS
2017
25 16:32.93
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2017
26 16:32.96
Bolles HS
2019
27 16:35.09
John A. Ferguson HS
2018
28 16:35.38
Wiregrass Ranch HS
2017
29 16:35.68
Freedom HS (Orlando)
2018
30 16:36.18
Lyman HS
2018
31 16:36.89
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2018
32 16:37.11
The Pine School
2017
33 16:39.21
Fort Myers HS
2017
34 16:39.43
Gainesville HS
2017
35 16:40.97
Wesley Chapel HS
2017
36 16:41.74
Jupiter Christian
2018
37 16:42.29
Chiles HS
2017
38 16:43.34
Ocoee HS
2017
39 16:44.45
Bartram Trail HS
2017
40 16:45.44
Ocala Vanguard HS
2018
41 16:46.10
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2017
42 16:47.54
Estero HS
2017
43 16:48.83
Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)
2019
44 16:48.99
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2017
45 16:49.17
Palmetto Ridge HS
2017
46 16:49.88
Indian Rocks Christian
2018
47 16:50.00
New Smyrna Beach HS
2018
48 16:50.59
Gainesville HS
2017
49 16:51.27
Largo HS
2017
50 16:51.40
Bartram Trail HS
2017
51 16:51.65
Tampa Jesuit HS
2018
52 16:52.95
Gainesville HS
2018
53 16:54.32
Winter Springs HS
2017
54 16:54.77
New Smyrna Beach HS
2019
55 16:55.72
Bartram Trail HS
2017
56 16:56.28
Lake Mary HS
2018
57 16:56.39
Estero HS
2019
58 16:57.62
Land O' Lakes HS
2018
59 16:57.66
Creekside HS
2017
60 16:57.78
Mount Dora HS
2017
61 16:57.85
Trinity Prep
2017
62 16:58.15
Fleming Island HS
2018
63 16:58.86
Spanish River HS
2017
64 16:59.01
Viera HS
2017
65 16:59.41
LaBelle HS
2017
66 16:59.72
Winter Springs HS
2017
67 17:00.08
Gulf Coast HS
2018
68 17:00.25
St. Petersburg HS
2019
69 17:00.43
Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
2019
70 17:00.45
Lyman HS
2018
71 17:00.78
G. Holmes Braddock HS
2018
72 17:01.47
Fort Myers HS
2017
73 17:01.89
Coral Reef HS
2018
74 17:02.41
Monarch HS
2018
75 17:02.80
Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville)
2017
76 17:02.94
Archbishop McCarthy HS
2017
77 17:03.44
John A. Ferguson HS
2017
78 17:03.81
George Jenkins HS
2019
79 17:03.83
Highlands Christian Academy
2018
80 17:05.25
Rockledge HS
2019
81 17:05.33
Frostproof HS
2018
82 17:06.32
South Fork HS
2017
83 17:06.83
Leesburg HS
2018
84 17:07.64
Maclay School
2018
85 17:08.11
Pensacola Catholic HS
2017
86 17:08.33
Stanton Prep
2018
87 17:08.34
East Lake HS
2018
88 17:08.61
Westminster Academy
2017
89 17:09.51
Taravella HS
2017
90 17:09.55
Bishop Snyder HS
2018
90 17:09.55
Navarre HS
2017
92 17:09.61
Berkeley Prep HS
2017
93 17:09.74
Lecanto HS
2017
94 17:10.46
Doral Academy Charter HS
2017
95 17:10.72
Okeechobee HS
2017
96 17:11.02
John I. Leonard HS
2018
97 17:11.20
Gulf Coast HS
2018
98 17:11.65
Pensacola Christian Academy
2017
99 17:11.70
Land O' Lakes HS
2017
100 17:11.86
West Nassau HS
2018
101 17:12.11
Bishop Kenny HS
2018
102 17:12.25
Wharton HS
2018
103 17:12.66
Mandarin HS
2018
104 17:13.02
Winter Springs HS
2018
105 17:13.57
George M. Steinbrenner HS
2018
106 17:13.95
Dr. Phillips HS
2018
107 17:14.55
Newsome HS
2017
108 17:15.22
Bartram Trail HS
2018
109 17:15.56
Freedom HS (Orlando)
2017
110 17:16.09
North Port HS
2018
111 17:16.19
Pine Crest HS
2017
112 17:16.29
Pine Crest HS
2017
113 17:16.46
Newsome HS
2017
114 17:17.08
Largo HS
2017
115 17:18.82
Chiles HS
2017
116 17:19.32
Immokalee HS
2018
117 17:21.36
Spanish River HS
2017
118 17:21.48
Newsome HS
2018
119 17:22.12
Dr. Phillips HS
2017
120 17:22.27
Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
2018
121 17:22.29
LaBelle HS
2017
122 17:22.37
Viera HS
2017
123 17:22.72
John I. Leonard HS
2017
124 17:23.15
Bolles HS
2018
125 17:23.26
Fort Myers HS
2019
126 17:23.35
Chiles HS
2018
127 17:23.83
Fort Myers HS
2017
128 17:23.85
Bartram Trail HS
2018
129 17:24.02
Naples HS
2017
130 17:24.23
St. Cloud HS
2018
131 17:24.80
North Port HS
2019
132 17:25.66
Lake Mary HS
2019
133 17:25.86
Gulf HS
2019
134 17:26.27
Carrollwood Day HS
2018
135 17:26.80
Maclay School
2019
136 17:27.46
Bolles HS
2018
137 17:27.69
MAST Academy (Maritime And Science Tech.)
2017
138 17:28.10
North Port HS
2018
139 17:28.17
Gulf Coast HS
2019
140 17:28.22
Aucilla Christian Academy
2017
141 17:29.01
George M. Steinbrenner HS
2018
142 17:29.15
Newsome HS
2018
143 17:29.20
Lely HS
2017
144 17:29.67
Immokalee HS
2018
145 17:30.01
Leon HS
2017
146 17:30.10
Cottondale HS
2017
147 17:30.20
Sarasota HS
2017
148 17:30.45
Creekside HS
2017
149 17:30.75
Gulf Coast HS
2017
150 17:32.04
Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
2019
151 17:32.14
Lecanto HS
2019
152 17:32.90
Merritt Island HS
2018
153 17:32.96
Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale)
2017
154 17:33.37
Coral Reef HS
2018
155 17:34.83
Sarasota HS
2017
156 17:34.84
First Academy (Orlando)
2017
157 17:34.99
Gainesville HS
2018
158 17:35.19
Dr. Phillips HS
2019
159 17:35.60
Christopher Columbus HS
2017
160 17:35.68
Episcopal School of Jacksonville
2019
161 17:35.70
Cooper City HS
2017
162 17:35.98
American HS
2018
163 17:36.43
Avon Park HS
2019
164 17:36.71
Moore Haven HS
2020
165 17:36.91
Coral Reef HS
2019
166 17:36.92
Bolles HS
2017
167 17:37.23
Father Lopez Catholic HS
2017
168 17:37.55
Niceville HS
2018
169 17:38.21
Leon HS
2018
170 17:38.72
Newsome HS
2017
171 17:38.74
Lake Highland Prep HS
2017
172 17:39.09
Pace HS
2017
173 17:39.85
South Walton HS
2018
174 17:39.93
Viera HS
2017
175 17:41.11
Northside Christian
2017
176 17:41.13
Coral Glades HS
2019
177 17:41.21
Trinity Prep
2020
178 17:41.55
Episcopal School of Jacksonville
2017
179 17:41.85
McKeel Academy
2017
180 17:42.20
Sarasota HS
2017
181 17:43.15
Fort Myers HS
2017
182 17:43.59
Bloomingdale HS
2017
183 17:44.02
Naples HS
2018
184 17:44.42
Gulf Coast HS
2019
185 17:45.15
George M. Steinbrenner HS
2017
186 17:45.99
Martin County HS
2018
187 17:46.18
East Lake HS
2019
188 17:46.40
Freedom HS (Orlando)
2017
189 17:46.69
Cardinal Mooney HS
2018
190 17:47.52
Gainesville HS
2017
191 17:47.58
Merritt Island HS
2019
192 17:47.60
Winter Springs HS
2017
193 17:48.05
Wakulla HS
2017
194 17:48.14
Bloomingdale HS
2017
195 17:48.71
Osceola HS (Seminole)
2017
196 17:49.48
Merritt Island HS
2018
197 17:49.94
Indian Rocks Christian
2020
198 17:50.14
Naples HS
2017
199 17:50.17
Merritt Island HS
2017
200 17:50.42
The Pine School
2018
201 17:51.17
HB Plant HS
2017
202 17:51.29
Bloomingdale HS
2017
203 17:51.34
Vero Beach HS
2017
204 17:51.72
Bolles HS
2019
205 17:52.48
North Port HS
2017
206 17:52.71
Christopher Columbus HS
2018
207 17:52.74
West Shore HS
2017
208 17:53.03
HB Plant HS
2017
209 17:53.06
Highlands Christian Academy
2017
210 17:53.62
Newsome HS
2017
211 17:53.75
Lake Highland Prep HS
2018
212 17:54.36
Martin County HS
2017
213 17:54.61
Maclay School
2017
214 17:54.74
New Smyrna Beach HS
2017
215 17:54.81
West Florida Tech HS
2018
216 17:54.92
Westminster Academy
2020
217 17:55.17
Estero HS
2018
218 17:55.28
Tampa Prep
2017
219 17:55.37
South Fork HS
2018
220 17:55.64
John A. Ferguson HS
2017
221 17:56.28
Hernando HS
2018
222 17:56.29
Hernando HS
2017
223 17:57.43
Episcopal School of Jacksonville
2017
224 17:57.48
Ransom Everglades School
2019
225 17:57.57
Lyman HS
2019
226 17:58.42
North Port HS
2017
227 17:58.45
G. Holmes Braddock HS
2019
228 17:58.93
Lely HS
2019
229 17:59.38
Oak Hall School
2021
230 17:59.70
Coral Glades HS
2019
231 17:59.80
Pace HS
2017
232 17:59.85
Southwest Florida Christian Academy HS
2017
233 18:00.32
Christopher Columbus HS
2018
234 18:00.52
Jupiter HS
2019
235 18:00.61
Osceola HS (Seminole)
2017
236 18:01.07
Lakeland Christian School
2020
237 18:01.38
Mandarin HS
2017
238 18:01.44
Windermere Prep
2020
239 18:03.53
Niceville HS
2018
240 18:05.36
Spanish River HS
2019
241 18:05.68
South Fork HS
2017
242 18:05.99
Bishop Snyder HS
2018
243 18:06.95
Miami Country Day School
2017
244 18:07.27
Spanish River HS
2018
245 18:07.73
West Shore HS
2018
246 18:07.97
Okeechobee HS
2017
247 18:08.28
Martin County HS
2017
248 18:08.86
Father Lopez Catholic HS
2019
249 18:08.97
Lake Highland Prep HS
2018
250 18:09.65
Providence School
2017
251 18:09.86
Mount Dora HS
2017
252 18:10.28
Lakeland Christian School
2019
253 18:10.33
Lake Worth Christian
2018
254 18:11.91
Merritt Island HS
2018
255 18:11.94
Seffner Christian Academy HS
2020
256 18:12.57
HB Plant HS
2018
257 18:13.34
Lakewood HS
2018
258 18:15.49
Ocala Vanguard HS
2018
259 18:15.96
Paxton School
2018
260 18:16.34
Mount Dora HS
2019
261 18:16.39
Doctors Charter School
2017
262 18:16.41
Okeechobee HS
2019
263 18:16.85
Eastside HS
2017
264 18:17.10
Titusville HS
2019
265 18:18.28
South Walton HS
2019
266 18:18.62
Seffner Christian Academy HS
2020
267 18:18.91
Westminster Academy
2018
268 18:19.13
Episcopal School of Jacksonville
2017
269 18:19.41
Naples HS
2018
270 18:19.58
Leon HS
2019
271 18:19.73
Titusville HS
2018
272 18:19.76
Lecanto HS
2019
273 18:21.23
Vero Beach HS
2018
274 18:22.14
Naples HS
2017
275 18:22.45
Okeechobee HS
2017
276 18:22.51
Bishop Snyder HS
2017
277 18:22.69
Dr. Phillips HS
2017
278 18:22.73
West Shore HS
2017
279 18:23.17
Miami Monsignor Pace HS
2017
280 18:23.38
Lecanto HS
2017
281 18:24.12
The King's Academy
2019
282 18:24.14
Estero HS
2018
283 18:24.92
St. Stephens Episcopal School
2018
284 18:25.46
Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale)
2018
285 18:25.68
Palmer Trinity School
2018
286 18:25.76
Wakulla HS
2018
287 18:27.41
Oak Hall School
2019
288 18:27.60
Lake Mary HS
2017
289 18:28.06
Martin County HS
2019
290 18:28.60
First Academy (Orlando)
2019
291 18:28.61
Naples HS
2018
292 18:28.91
Freedom HS (Orlando)
2017
293 18:29.60
Viera HS
2017
294 18:29.84
Coral Glades HS
2017
295 18:29.91
Coral Glades HS
2018
296 18:30.18
Plant City HS
2017
297 18:30.25
John Carroll HS
2017
298 18:30.41
HB Plant HS
2018
299 18:30.43
Ransom Everglades School
2017
300 18:31.60
Bloomingdale HS
2017
301 18:31.71
The Geneva School
2017
302 18:32.13
Wakulla HS
2019
303 18:32.23
John I. Leonard HS
2019
304 18:32.50
Palmer Trinity School
2017
305 18:32.90
Estero HS
2018
306 18:33.92
Osceola HS (Seminole)
2018
307 18:34.07
Providence School
2019
308 18:34.75
Westminster Academy
2020
309 18:35.54
Bishop Kenny HS
2017
310 18:35.61
Martin County HS
2017
311 18:35.98
Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale)
2018
312 18:36.42
Lely HS
2017
313 18:37.42
Lake Highland Prep HS
2019
314 18:37.57
Marathon MS/HS
2017
315 18:38.30
Melbourne HS
2017
316 18:38.76
Bishop Snyder HS
2017
317 18:39.02
Franklin County HS
2018
318 18:40.43
Marathon MS/HS
2021
319 18:40.71
Wakulla HS
2017
320 18:41.09
East Lake HS
2017
321 18:42.40
Pine Crest HS
2017
322 18:42.44
First Academy (Orlando)
2017
323 18:42.72
G. Holmes Braddock HS
2017
324 18:43.05
Oak Hall School
2017
325 18:43.19
Wakulla HS
2018
326 18:45.12
Bishop Moore HS
2019
327 18:45.59
Dr. Phillips HS
2017
328 18:45.77
Vero Beach HS
2018
329 18:46.24
Gainesville HS
2017
330 18:47.59
Brevard HEAT
2017
331 18:48.08
Eastside HS
2017
332 18:49.53
Wewahitchka HS
2017
333 18:50.75
Cypress Bay HS
2017
334 18:51.02
Bishop Moore HS
2018
335 18:51.90
Cottondale HS
2017
336 18:52.52
West Florida Tech HS
2018
337 18:52.87
Melbourne HS
2017
338 18:54.30
Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville)
2018
339 18:54.64
Providence School
2018
340 18:55.13
Lake Highland Prep HS
2020
341 18:55.21
St. Stephens Episcopal School
2018
342 18:55.38
Pensacola Christian Academy
2017
343 18:55.39
Windermere Prep
2021
344 18:55.57
Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville)
2020
345 18:55.75
Bloomingdale HS
2017
346 18:56.02
McKeel Academy
2018
347 18:56.66
McKeel Academy
2017
348 18:56.87
Maclay School
2017
349 18:57.60
Miami Monsignor Pace HS
2017
350 18:57.66
West Shore HS
2019
351 18:57.70
Palmer Trinity School
2019
352 18:57.99
Martin County HS
2017
353 18:58.97
Cottondale HS
2018
354 18:59.47
Lely HS
2019
355 19:00.17
Coral Glades HS
2017
356 19:00.70
Wakulla HS
2018
357 19:01.05
Shorecrest Prep
2017
358 19:03.31
South Walton HS
2019
359 19:04.20
Cottondale HS
2017
360 19:04.76
Pensacola Christian Academy
2018
361 19:06.39
Marathon MS/HS
2021
362 19:06.54
East Lake HS
2018
363 19:08.18
St. Joseph Academy
2018
364 19:08.22
Bishop Snyder HS
2019
365 19:09.70
G. Holmes Braddock HS
2017
366 19:10.32
Palmer Trinity School
2019
367 19:13.00
West Shore HS
2017
368 19:13.07
Westminster Academy
2020
369 19:14.49
Miami Monsignor Pace HS
2019
370 19:14.50
Marathon MS/HS
2019
371 19:16.42
The Pine School
2022
372 19:16.80
Father Lopez Catholic HS
2017
373 19:18.40
Land O' Lakes HS
2017
374 19:18.51
Lyman HS
2017
375 19:19.26
Providence School
2020
376 19:19.99
The Geneva School
2017
377 19:20.11
Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville)
2017
378 19:20.13
Seffner Christian Academy HS
2018
379 19:20.24
Cypress Bay HS
2018
380 19:20.31
Indian Rocks Christian
2017
381 19:20.81
Lake Mary HS
2017
382 19:22.68
St. Stephens Episcopal School
2017
383 19:23.47
Cypress Bay HS
2018
384 19:23.71
Lake Highland Prep HS
2019
385 19:23.93
Indian Rocks Christian
2017
386 19:24.55
Immokalee HS
2018
387 19:24.79
Palmer Trinity School
2017
388 19:25.21
The King's Academy
2019
389 19:25.86
John I. Leonard HS
2018
390 19:27.43
Hernando HS
2019
391 19:29.12
Marathon MS/HS
2018
392 19:29.60
Melbourne HS
2019
393 19:29.72
Frostproof HS
2017
394 19:30.48
The Pine School
2019
395 19:31.05
First Baptist Academy
2017
396 19:31.26
The King's Academy
2017
397 19:31.59
Lemon Bay HS
2018
398 19:32.38
South Walton HS
2018
399 19:32.78
Divine Savior Academy
2018
400 19:33.28
G. Holmes Braddock HS
2018
401 19:33.57
West Florida Tech HS
2018
402 19:35.95
South Fork HS
2018
403 19:35.98
McKeel Academy
2017
404 19:36.00
Lakeland Christian School
2018
405 19:37.04
Windermere Prep
2019
406 19:38.43
Lecanto HS
2017
407 19:39.83
Cottondale HS
2019
408 19:39.95
South Walton HS
2019
409 19:41.78
Seffner Christian Academy HS
2020
410 19:43.01
McKeel Academy
2017
411 19:43.47
Episcopal School of Jacksonville
2019
412 19:43.91
Providence School
2018
413 19:44.69
Miami Country Day School
2019
414 19:47.74
Cottondale HS
2019
415 19:48.10
Vero Beach HS
2018
416 19:49.01
Miami Country Day School
2018
417 19:49.30
The King's Academy
2019
418 19:50.08
Windermere Prep
2018
419 19:50.27
The Pine School
2020
420 19:52.23
Windermere Prep
2018
421 19:53.40
St. Stephens Episcopal School
2017
422 19:54.89
South Fork HS
2018
423 19:57.10
Bishop Snyder HS
2017
424 19:57.89
Eastside HS
2017
425 19:58.10
St. Stephens Episcopal School
2018
426 19:58.51
G. Holmes Braddock HS
2017
427 19:59.60
St. Stephens Episcopal School
2018
428 19:59.62
Wesley Chapel HS
2017
429 20:00.01
Pensacola Christian Academy
2017
430 20:01.07
Frostproof HS
2019
431 20:02.37
Hernando HS
2017
432 20:03.27
Providence School
2019
433 20:03.43
Palmer Trinity School
2018
434 20:05.65
Hernando HS
2018
435 20:06.31
Bishop Moore HS
2017
436 20:06.42
Indian Rocks Christian
2020
437 20:07.49
Highlands Christian Academy
2017
438 20:07.89
Oak Hall School
2020
439 20:10.20
The Geneva School
2017
440 20:10.65
Bishop Moore HS
2017
441 20:10.67
First Baptist Academy
2017
442 20:10.72
Palmer Trinity School
2019
443 20:12.03
The Pine School
2019
444 20:12.05
Mount Dora HS
2019
445 20:14.03
Lakeland Christian School
2017
446 20:14.89
Frostproof HS
2021
447 20:15.03
Bishop Moore HS
2019
448 20:21.79
McKeel Academy
2017
449 20:23.18
Miami Country Day School
2018
450 20:23.42
Seffner Christian Academy HS
2019
451 20:24.63
Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale)
2018
452 20:25.39
Indian Rocks Christian
2020
453 20:28.08
Bishop Moore HS
2017
454 20:31.24
Highlands Christian Academy
2018
455 20:34.30
Miami Country Day School
2018
456 20:40.28
Frostproof HS
2017
457 20:40.93
Westminster Academy
2019
458 20:41.43
Miami Country Day School
2021
459 20:42.81
Mount Dora HS
2017
460 20:42.83
Highlands Christian Academy
2022
461 20:45.63
Lakeland Christian School
2017
462 20:46.28
First Baptist Academy
2018
463 20:50.57
Lemon Bay HS
2018
464 20:55.04
Lakeland Christian School
2019
465 20:56.07
Mount Dora HS
2018
466 20:57.16
Oak Hall School
2022
467 21:01.77
Pensacola Christian Academy
2019
468 21:01.98
Frostproof HS
2018
469 21:03.29
The Geneva School
2017
470 21:05.49
Indian Rocks Christian
2019
471 21:08.48
Mount Dora HS
2019
472 21:09.52
Bishop Moore HS
2017
473 21:23.67
Wesley Chapel HS
2018
474 21:25.99
The King's Academy
2018
475 21:28.64
The King's Academy
2018
476 21:28.79
First Baptist Academy
2018
477 21:32.45
Oak Hall School
2019
478 21:45.64
Frostproof HS
2021
479 21:49.36
Marathon MS/HS
2017
480 22:11.96
Windermere Prep
2018
481 23:25.47
McKeel Academy
2019
482 24:19.90
First Academy (Orlando)
2020
483 26:21.08
Marathon MS/HS
2017
Comments