Senior Girls Rankings: Northeast's Harrison At Or Near Top In 100mH, 300mH, High Jump

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Northeast has had the unfortunate draw of being in the same class as perennial power Miami Northwestern. However, the squad has been on the podium the past few years and they have the likes of Carshaylah Harrison, who is one of the best hurdlers in the state and the defending 3A state champion in the high jump, to thank. We take a look at the 100 best seniors girls in every event.

100 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 11.91 -2.1
Sanford Seminole HS
2018
2 11.92 1.0
Gulliver Prep HS
2018
2 11.92 1.0
Tampa Catholic HS
2018
4 11.94 1.0
Lake Wales HS
2018
5 12.00 0.0
Miami Northwestern HS
2018
6 12.06 2.0
Sarasota Riverview HS
2018
7 12.11 1.0
Evans HS
2018
7 12.11 1.8
Unattached Club
2018
9 12.12 0.4
Lincoln HS
2018
10 12.13 0.4
Atlantic Coast HS
2018
11 12.14 2.0
Oak Ridge HS
2018
12 12.15 1.6
Armwood HS
2018
12 12.15 1.0
Northeast HS (Oakland Park)
2018
14 12.19 -1.3
Miami Southridge HS
2018
15 12.21 2.0
Paxon School for Advanced Studies
2018
15 12.21 -0.4
727 Youth Track and Field Club Inc.
2018
17 12.22 0.4
Miami Southridge HS
2018
18 12.24 0.0
Miami Northwestern HS
2018
19 12.25 2.0
Lakewood HS
2018
19 12.25 2.0
Atlantic Coast HS
2018
21 12.26 -1.9
Oak Hall School
2018
21 12.26 0.0
Northeast HS (Oakland Park)
2018
21 12.26 1.6
Miami Northwestern HS
2018
24 12.28 2.0
Westside High School
2018
25 12.30 1.7
Coral Reef HS
2018
25 12.30 1.1
Kathleen HS
2018
27 12.31 1.4
Vero Beach HS
2018
27 12.31 1.6
Palmetto Senior HS
2018
29 12.32 1.1
IMG Academy
2018
30 12.35 0.6
Matanzas HS
2018
31 12.36 0.8
Lakewood HS
2018
32 12.37 0.3
Oak Hall School
2018
33 12.40 1.7
Hallandale HS
2018
33 12.40 1.8
Bartram Trail HS
2018
35 12.45 -1.4
Evans HS
2018
36 12.46 0.3
Oak Hall School
2018
36 12.46 1.6
Braden River HS
2018
38 12.48 1.0
First Baptist Academy
2018
39 12.49 1.8
Bradford HS
2018
40 12.50 1.0
Southeast HS
2018
41 12.51 1.9
American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation)
2018
42 12.54 0.5
Westside High School
2018
42 12.54 2.0
Miami Killian HS
2018
44 12.56 1.9
Lyman HS
2018
45 12.58 1.3
American HS
2018
46 12.59 -0.9
Unattached Club
2018
47 12.60 1.3
Alonzo & Tracy Mourning HS (Biscayne Bay)
2018
48 12.61 1.9
Boone HS
2018
49 12.65 2.0
Winter Park HS
2018
50 12.66 1.8
Flanagan HS
2018
50 12.66 -0.9
Lake Mary Prep
2018
50 12.66 1.9
Boone HS
2017
53 12.67 1.3
George Jenkins HS
2018
54 12.68 0.9
North Florida Speed Track Club
2018
54 12.68 0.4
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2018
56 12.69 1.8
Flanagan HS
2018
57 12.71 0.5
Baker Senior HS
2018
58 12.72 -1.1
Coconut Creek HS
2018
59 12.73 0.4
Edgewater HS
2018
59 12.73 -3.4
Northeast HS (Oakland Park)
2018
59 12.73 2.0
Wolfson High School
2018
62 12.75 -0.2
Miami Edison HS
2018
63 12.76 1.0
Palm Bay Heritage HS
2018
63 12.76 -1.9
Pasco HS
2018
63 12.76 1.5
Oak Ridge HS
2018
63 12.76 1.9
Vero Beach HS
2018
63 12.76 1.0
West Pembroke Pines Optimist Track Club
2018
68 12.77 -1.5
Boyd Anderson HS
2018
68 12.77 -1.0
George M. Steinbrenner HS
2018
70 12.78 0.3
Pompano Beach HS
2018
70 12.78 0.9
North Florida Speed Track Club
2018
70 12.78 -0.7
Boca Raton HS
2018
70 12.78 0.0
PPG (Peak Performance Gainesville)
2018
74 12.79 1.3
Apopka HS
2018
75 12.80 0.8
Lake Region HS
2018
76 12.81 0.6
Lake Mary HS
2018
77 12.82 0.6
Sanford Seminole HS
2018
77 12.82 -1.0
South Dade Express Track Club
2018
79 12.84 0.5
South Lake HS
2018
80 12.85 0.3
Graceville HS
2018
80 12.85 2.0
Oak Ridge HS
2018
82 12.87 0.4
Raines HS
2018
82 12.87 1.9
West Florida Tech HS
2018
84 12.88 1.5
South Florida HEAT
2018
84 12.88 1.0
Trailblazers Youth Athletic Ministry
2018
84 12.88 -0.5
Florida Elite
2018
87 12.92 0.0
Spruce Creek HS
2018
87 12.92 -0.6
Fivay High School
2018
87 12.92 -1.7
Suncoast HS
2018
90 12.93 0.3
Key West HS
2018
90 12.93 -1.1
Coconut Creek HS
2018
92 12.94 1.0
Holy Trinity Academy
2018
93 12.96 -1.4
Jones HS
2018
94 12.99 -1.5
Ridgeview HS
2018
94 12.99 -1.7
Nova HS
2018
96 13.00 1.5
Timber Creek HS
2018
97 13.02 0.9
North Florida Speed Track Club
2018
98 13.03 0.0
Academy of Holy Names
2018
98 13.03 1.9
Wolfson High School
2018
98 13.03 0.0
Unattached Club
2018

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 23.86 0.4
Lake Wales HS
2018
2 24.14 1.8
Miami Northwestern HS
2018
3 24.27 -0.2
IMG Academy
2018
4 24.34 -0.7
Sanford Seminole HS
2018
5 24.38 1.8
Northeast HS (Oakland Park)
2018
6 24.43 1.4
Gulliver Prep HS
2018
7 24.48 1.6
Oak Ridge HS
2018
8 24.66 -1.8
Miami Northwestern HS
2018
9 24.80 0.4
Wakulla HS
2018
10 25.03 -1.9
Evans HS
2018
10 25.03 -2.2
Pine Forest HS
2018
12 25.06 0.2
Miami Northwestern HS
2018
13 25.14 -1.1
727 Youth Track and Field Club Inc.
2018
14 25.26 -0.2
Braden River HS
2018
15 25.27 -0.1
George M. Steinbrenner HS
2018
16 25.30 0.5
Atlantic Coast HS
2018
17 25.35 0.7
Osceola HS (Kissimmee)
2018
18 25.37 1.0
Matanzas HS
2018
18 25.37 0.7
Coral Reef HS
2018
20 25.41 -0.1
Palmetto Senior HS
2018
21 25.46 -3.7
Trackstarz TC
2018
22 25.49 0.8
Tampa Catholic HS
2018
23 25.55 0.4
Bradford HS
2018
24 25.59 -1.3
Paxon School for Advanced Studies
2018
25 25.60 1.2
Northeast HS (Oakland Park)
2018
25 25.60 0.0
Unattached Club
2018
27 25.62 0.6
American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation)
2018
28 25.63 1.1
Miami Southridge HS
2018
29 25.64 1.8
Palm Beach Lakes HS
2018
30 25.65 0.9
Bolles HS
2018
31 25.66 -0.5
Lincoln HS
2018
32 25.67 1.0
Alonzo & Tracy Mourning HS (Biscayne Bay)
2018
33 25.68 -0.5
Lake Minneola HS
2018
33 25.68 1.4
Oak Hall School
2018
35 25.70 -1.7
Winter Haven HS
2018
36 25.72 1.2
Boyd Anderson HS
2018
37 25.73 -1.6
Raines HS
2018
38 25.75 2.0
Wekiva HS
2018
39 25.76 -1.1
Glades Central HS
2018
40 25.77 -0.2
Vero Beach HS
2018
41 25.78 1.1
Bolles HS
2018
42 25.81 -0.1
Lakewood HS
2018
43 25.82 -0.8
Miami Killian HS
2018
44 25.86 1.2
American HS
2018
45 25.89 -0.9
Sarasota Riverview HS
2018
45 25.89 2.0
Holy Trinity Academy
2018
47 25.93 1.4
Pahokee Middle-High School
2018
47 25.93 1.7
Westside High School
2018
49 25.94 -0.1
St. Johns Striders
2018
50 25.95 -0.1
Raines HS
2018
50 25.95 0.7
Bayshore HS
2018
50 25.95 0.4
Olympia Track Club
2018
53 25.96 0.7
Miami Southridge HS
2018
54 25.97 -1.1
Fort Lauderdale HS
2018
55 26.00 -0.2
Lakewood HS
2018
55 26.00 0.8
Eastside HS
2018
57 26.02 0.7
Southeast HS
2018
58 26.05 -0.4
Kathleen HS
2018
59 26.06 1.6
Hillsborough HS
2018
59 26.06 1.1
Wellington HS
2018
61 26.07 -0.3
Lake Mary HS
2018
61 26.07 0.0
Providence School
2018
63 26.09 0.6
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2018
64 26.10 0.7
Miami Southridge HS
2018
65 26.14 1.4
Lake Mary Prep
2018
66 26.19 1.0
New Smyrna Beach HS
2018
66 26.19 1.8
IMG Academy
2018
68 26.22 0.8
George Jenkins HS
2018
69 26.24 1.9
First Baptist Academy
2018
69 26.24 1.0
McArthur HS
2018
71 26.25 -1.3
E.O.T.O Elite
2018
71 26.25 -0.4
Flagler Palm Coast HS
2018
73 26.26 1.0
Flanagan HS
2018
74 26.29 1.5
Lake Mary HS
2018
75 26.30 0.4
PPG (Peak Performance Gainesville)
2018
76 26.33 1.5
Lake Region HS
2018
77 26.34 1.8
Dwyer HS
2018
78 26.36 -0.4
Lyman HS
2018
78 26.36 0.7
Lake Minneola HS
2018
80 26.37 -1.4
Coconut Creek HS
2018
81 26.38 -2.7
Atlantic Coast HS
2018
82 26.39 -1.5
Wolfson High School
2018
83 26.40 -1.9
Oak Ridge HS
2018
84 26.41 -3.7
Wekiva HS
2018
85 26.45 0.7
Flanagan HS
2018
85 26.45 -1.7
Northeast HS (Oakland Park)
2018
87 26.47 1.5
Sanford Seminole HS
2018
87 26.47 -1.5
Ponte Vedra HS
2018
89 26.48 -0.4
Boone HS
2018
89 26.48 0.4
Speed Starz Track Club
2018
91 26.49 -1.0
Nova HS
2018
91 26.49 1.6
Hallandale HS
2018
93 26.50 0.5
Jones HS
2018
94 26.51 0.1
Oak Hall School
2018
95 26.53 -3.1
Armwood HS
2018
96 26.54 -1.1
Perseverance Track Club
2018
97 26.55 1.5
Lake Howell HS
2018
97 26.55 0.7
Spoto HS
2018
99 26.59 1.0
Edgewater HS
2018
100 26.60 -2.4
Dillard HS
2018

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 53.90
Lake Wales HS
2018
2 55.18
Pine Forest HS
2018
3 55.28
Lake Minneola HS
2018
4 55.40
Northeast HS (Oakland Park)
2018
5 55.50
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2018
6 55.55
Lincoln HS
2018
7 55.69
Miami Northwestern HS
2018
8 56.18
Northeast HS (Oakland Park)
2018
9 56.25
Wakulla HS
2018
10 56.30
Palm Beach Lakes HS
2018
11 56.36
George M. Steinbrenner HS
2018
12 56.37
Osceola HS (Kissimmee)
2018
13 56.71
Bolles HS
2018
14 56.77
Trackstarz TC
2018
15 56.92
Bolles HS
2018
16 57.04
Hallandale HS
2018
17 57.06
Evans HS
2018
18 57.41
Boca Raton HS
2018
18 57.41
Oak Ridge HS
2018
20 57.48
IMG Academy
2018
21 57.64
Eastside HS
2018
22 57.69
Dunbar HS
2018
23 57.74
Pahokee Middle-High School
2018
24 57.76
Eastside HS
2018
25 57.80
Flagler Palm Coast HS
2018
26 57.93
Atlantic Coast HS
2018
27 58.31
Raines HS
2018
28 58.35
Miami Northwestern HS
2018
29 58.45
Bartow HS
2018
30 58.47
Timber Creek HS
2018
FSU Relays 14th
31 58.49
Ponte Vedra HS
2018
32 58.64
Palmetto Senior HS
2018
33 58.68
Hallandale HS
2018
34 58.93
Flagler Palm Coast HS
2018
34 58.93
Godby HS
2018
FSU Relays 18th
36 59.03
Braden River HS
2018
37 59.14
Oak Ridge HS
2018
38 59.20
Dr. Michael Krop HS
2018
39 59.55
Wolfson High School
2018
40 59.64
Hillsborough HS
2018
41 59.94
Lake Minneola HS
2018
42 59.96
Florida Elite
2018
43 1:00.01
West Florida Tech HS
2018
44 1:00.02
Ponte Vedra HS
2018
44 1:00.02
West Florida Tech HS
2018
46 1:00.06
Belleview High School
2018
47 1:00.08
Wekiva HS
2018
48 1:00.10
American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation)
2018
49 1:00.18
Winter Park HS
2018
50 1:00.22
Braden River HS
2018
51 1:00.23
Clearwater Central Catholic HS
2018
52 1:00.29
Holy Trinity Academy
2018
53 1:00.31
Alonzo & Tracy Mourning HS (Biscayne Bay)
2018
54 1:00.32
Highlands Christian Academy
2018
55 1:00.49
Treasure Coast HS
2018
56 1:00.56
Newsome HS
2018
56 1:00.56
Jones HS
2018
58 1:00.72
Miami Northwestern HS
2018
59 1:00.73
Elite Greyhounds
2018
60 1:00.83
Hallandale HS
2018
61 1:00.87
South Fort Myers HS
2018
61 1:00.87
Impact Speed Athletics Track Club
2018
63 1:00.91
Lakewood Ranch HS
2018
64 1:00.92
Fort Lauderdale HS
2018
64 1:00.92
Our Lady of Lourdes Academy
2018
66 1:00.95
Clearwater Central Catholic HS
2018
67 1:00.96
Unattached Club
2018
68 1:01.00
American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation)
2018
69 1:01.08
Park Vista HS
2018
70 1:01.20
East Lee County HS
2018
71 1:01.21
Bayshore HS
2018
72 1:01.22
Apopka HS
2018
73 1:01.24
Northeast HS (St. Petersburg)
2018
74 1:01.27
PPG (Peak Performance Gainesville)
2018
75 1:01.28
St. Augustine HS
2018
76 1:01.38
Vero Beach HS
2018
77 1:01.46
Oak Ridge HS
2018
78 1:01.50
George M. Steinbrenner HS
2018
79 1:01.52
Miami Jackson HS
2018
80 1:01.53
Trackstar Track Club
2018
81 1:01.61
Dr. Phillips HS
2018
82 1:01.63
Chiefland HS
2018
83 1:01.68
North Broward Prep HS
2018
Big Blue 5th
84 1:01.73
Lake Mary HS
2018
85 1:01.74
Winter Springs HS
2018
85 1:01.74
West Pembroke Pines Optimist Track Club
2018
87 1:01.78
Riverview HS
2018
88 1:01.79
Gadsden County High School
2018
89 1:01.82
Boyd Anderson HS
2018
90 1:01.87
Cypress Creek HS
2018
91 1:01.89
South Plantation HS
2018
92 1:01.93
Palm Beach Lakes HS
2018
93 1:01.96
South Dade Express Track Club
2018
94 1:02.00
Stanton Prep
2018
95 1:02.06
Glades Central HS
2018
96 1:02.09
Lincoln Park Academy HS
2018
97 1:02.17
Cocoa HS
2018
97 1:02.17
Cocoa HS
2018
99 1:02.18
Bolles HS
2018
100 1:02.23
Coconut Creek HS
2018
100 1:02.23
Lake Wales HS
2018

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:03.32
Bolles HS
2018
2 2:10.66
Riverview HS
2018
3 2:12.40
Miami Northwestern HS
2018
4 2:12.61
Eastside HS
2018
5 2:13.43
Oak Hall School
2018
6 2:14.25
Winter Park HS
2018
7 2:16.60
North Broward Prep HS
2018
8 2:17.03
Winter Park HS
2018
9 2:18.08
George M. Steinbrenner HS
2018
FSU Relays 10th
10 2:18.36
Eastside HS
2018
11 2:18.82
Niceville HS
2018
FSU Relays 12th
12 2:18.83
Ponte Vedra HS
2018
13 2:19.34
Gulf Coast HS
2018
14 2:20.32
Mitchell HS
2018
15 2:20.62
Pahokee Middle-High School
2018
16 2:20.84
Braden River HS
2018
17 2:21.19
IMG Academy
2018
FSU Relays 20th
18 2:21.24
Fort Myers HS
2018
19 2:21.42
Gateway HS (Kissimmee)
2018
20 2:22.17
Chiles HS
2018
21 2:22.24
South Florida HEAT
2018
22 2:22.42
George M. Steinbrenner HS
2018
23 2:22.90
Osceola HS (Kissimmee)
2018
24 2:23.23
Northeast HS (St. Petersburg)
2018
25 2:23.25
Pine Forest HS
2018
26 2:23.26
Timber Creek HS
2018
27 2:23.31
Timber Creek HS
2018
28 2:23.40
Niceville HS
2018
FSU Relays 34th
29 2:23.59
Lemon Bay HS
2018
30 2:23.71
Lake Mary HS
2018
31 2:23.75
Bolles HS
2018
32 2:23.85
Dillard HS
2018
33 2:24.32
Island Coast HS
2018
34 2:24.44
Cypress Lake HS
2018
35 2:24.83
Gulf Coast HS
2018
36 2:24.87
HB Plant HS
2018
37 2:25.08
Ponte Vedra HS
2018
38 2:25.26
Hernando HS
2018
39 2:25.32
North Broward Prep HS
2018
40 2:25.39
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2018
41 2:25.47
Flagler Palm Coast HS
2018
42 2:25.50
Suncoast HS
2018
43 2:25.60
American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation)
2018
44 2:25.84
Vero Beach HS
2018
45 2:25.85
Satellite High School
2018
46 2:26.02
Bolles HS
2018
47 2:26.22
Ponte Vedra HS
2018
48 2:26.40
Estero HS
2018
49 2:26.69
John Carroll HS
2018
50 2:26.72
Rickards HS
2018
50 2:26.72
Godby HS
2018
52 2:26.76
Chiles HS
2018
53 2:26.90
Riverdale HS
2018
54 2:26.96
Bishop Kenny HS
2018
55 2:27.46
Northside Christian
2018
56 2:27.48
Spruce Creek HS
2018
57 2:27.73
Wewahitchka HS
2018
FSU Relays 42nd
58 2:27.77
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2018
59 2:27.86
Maclay School
2018
FSU Relays 43rd
60 2:27.89
Lakewood Ranch HS
2018
61 2:27.99
Fleming Island HS
2018
62 2:28.00
George M. Steinbrenner HS
2018
FSU Relays 45th
63 2:28.01
Buchholz HS
2018
64 2:28.14
Ponte Vedra HS
2018
65 2:28.20
Lake Mary HS
2018
66 2:28.23
Pahokee Middle-High School
2018
67 2:28.36
The Pine School
2018
FSU Relays 46th
68 2:28.53
Riverview HS
2018
69 2:28.76
Creekside HS
2018
70 2:28.89
Newsome HS
2018
71 2:29.04
Rockledge HS
2018
72 2:29.07
Lemon Bay HS
2018
72 2:29.07
Osceola HS (Kissimmee)
2018
74 2:29.41
Titusville HS
2018
75 2:29.44
Sunlake HS
2018
76 2:29.52
Mosley HS
2018
77 2:29.56
Winter Park HS
2018
78 2:29.65
Palm Harbor University HS
2018
79 2:29.76
Lincoln Park Academy HS
2018
80 2:29.85
University HS
2018
81 2:29.90
Wharton HS
2018
81 2:29.90
Our Lady of Lourdes Academy
2018
83 2:29.95
P.K. Yonge School
2018
83 2:29.95
Citrus Park Christian School
2018
85 2:30.13
George M. Steinbrenner HS
2018
86 2:30.14
Titusville HS
2018
87 2:30.22
North Fort Myers HS
2018
87 2:30.22
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2018
89 2:30.34
Creekside HS
2018
90 2:30.55
Citrus HS
2018
91 2:30.56
Pembroke Pines Charter HS
2018
92 2:30.72
Winter Park HS
2018
93 2:30.73
Hillsborough HS
2018
94 2:30.85
Atlantic Coast HS
2018
95 2:30.89
Robinson HS
2018
96 2:30.93
Boyd Anderson HS
2018
97 2:31.02
Chiles HS
2018
98 2:31.14
Lincoln HS
2018
99 2:31.29
Merritt Island HS
2018
100 2:31.48
Fast Lane Track Club
2018

1,600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:50.48
Bolles HS
2018
2 4:54.34
Riverview HS
2018
3 4:56.46
Oak Hall School
2018
4 4:57.11
Chiles HS
2018
5 5:03.64
Niceville HS
2018
6 5:05.63
Winter Park HS
2018
7 5:08.37
Niceville HS
2018
8 5:08.42
Fort Myers HS
2018
9 5:09.79
G. Holmes Braddock HS
2018
10 5:10.27
Ponte Vedra HS
2018
11 5:10.52
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2018
12 5:10.96
Winter Park HS
2018
FSU Relays 17th
13 5:11.34
Spruce Creek HS
2018
14 5:11.45
Palm Harbor University HS
2018
15 5:11.54
Bolles HS
2018
16 5:12.21
Melbourne HS
2018
17 5:12.97
Riverdale HS
2018
18 5:14.79
North Broward Prep HS
2018
19 5:16.64
Rockledge HS
2018
20 5:16.73
Eastside HS
2018
21 5:17.00
Vero Beach HS
2018
22 5:17.46
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2018
23 5:18.43
Estero HS
2018
24 5:18.69
Dillard HS
2018
25 5:20.57
Lakewood HS
2018
26 5:20.87
South Florida HEAT
2018
27 5:21.66
Citrus Park Christian School
2018
28 5:21.96
Ponte Vedra HS
2018
29 5:22.28
Monarch HS
2018
30 5:22.68
George M. Steinbrenner HS
2018
31 5:22.94
John Carroll HS
2018
32 5:24.77
Our Lady of Lourdes Academy
2018
33 5:24.97
Plant City HS
2018
34 5:26.44
Chiles HS
2018
FSU Relays 13th
35 5:26.73
Mosley HS
2018
36 5:27.28
Satellite High School
2018
36 5:27.28
The Pine School
2018
38 5:27.41
Creekside HS
2018
39 5:27.72
Winter Park HS
2018
40 5:28.04
Citrus Park Christian School
2018
41 5:28.46
King HS
2018
42 5:28.56
Lemon Bay HS
2018
43 5:28.85
Ponte Vedra HS
2018
44 5:28.91
George M. Steinbrenner HS
2018
45 5:28.92
George M. Steinbrenner HS
2018
46 5:29.50
Boyd Anderson HS
2018
47 5:30.61
Nease HS
2018
48 5:30.63
Immaculata-LaSalle HS
2018
49 5:30.69
Niceville HS
2018
50 5:30.83
HB Plant HS
2018
51 5:30.86
South Fork HS
2018
52 5:30.94
Gateway HS (Kissimmee)
2018
53 5:31.51
Stanton Prep
2018
54 5:31.76
Newsome HS
2018
55 5:32.30
Hagerty HS
2018
56 5:32.49
Tavares HS
2018
57 5:32.83
Flagler Palm Coast HS
2018
58 5:33.31
Clearwater HS
2018
59 5:33.90
Melbourne HS
2018
60 5:33.96
Columbia HS
2018
61 5:34.14
First Academy (Orlando)
2018
62 5:34.52
Mitchell HS
2018
63 5:34.68
Manatee HS
2018
64 5:34.99
Charlotte HS
2018
65 5:35.65
Ponte Vedra HS
2018
66 5:35.67
Matanzas HS
2018
67 5:35.68
Academy of Holy Names
2018
68 5:35.84
Marco Island Academy Charter HS
2018
69 5:36.10
Island Coast HS
2018
FSU Relays 26th
70 5:36.21
Satellite High School
2018
FSU Relays 27th
71 5:36.59
Lake Mary HS
2018
72 5:36.63
Oxbridge Academy
2018
73 5:37.18
Wharton HS
2018
FSU Relays 29th
74 5:37.31
University HS
2018
75 5:37.80
Dr. Phillips HS
2018
76 5:38.34
Fleming Island HS
2018
77 5:38.53
Riverview HS
2018
78 5:38.80
Wiregrass Ranch HS
2018
79 5:38.84
Palm Beach Central HS
2018
80 5:39.22
Leon HS
2018
FSU Relays 32nd
81 5:39.38
Dr. Phillips HS
2018
82 5:39.75
Rickards HS
2018
83 5:39.91
Chiles HS
2018
84 5:40.08
Mitchell HS
2018
85 5:40.23
Osceola HS (Seminole)
2018
86 5:41.09
St. John Paul II Academy
2018
87 5:41.16
American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation)
2018
88 5:41.34
Matanzas HS
2018
89 5:41.37
Apopka HS
2018
90 5:41.43
Lakeland Christian School
2018
91 5:41.55
Winter Park HS
2018
92 5:41.56
Bishop Kenny HS
2018
93 5:41.95
Cypress Lake HS
2018
94 5:42.02
Hagerty HS
2018
95 5:43.42
Bolles HS
2018
96 5:43.45
Fernandina Beach HS
2018
97 5:43.54
Citrus Park Christian School
2018
98 5:43.95
HB Plant HS
2018
99 5:44.08
Nease HS
2018
100 5:44.19
St. Cloud HS
2018

3,000 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10:49.18
Spruce Creek HS
2018
2 11:02.49
Fort Myers HS
2018
3 11:11.51
Lakewood HS
2018
4 11:21.50
Estero HS
2018
5 11:45.70
Lake Mary HS
2018
6 11:45.78
University HS
2018
7 11:49.99
George M. Steinbrenner HS
2018
8 11:52.10
Unattached FL
2018
9 12:28.50
Estero HS
2018
10 12:48.34
George M. Steinbrenner HS
2018
11 12:52.23
E.O.T.O Elite
2018
12 12:53.84
Suwannee Striders Track Club
2018
13 13:12.76
Eastside HS
2018
14 13:16.91
Cape Coral HS
2018
15 14:08.50
Lake Mary HS
2018
16 15:12.69
Orange City University HS
2018

3,200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10:30.39
Bolles HS
2018
2 10:30.89
Riverview HS
2018
3 10:36.04
Winter Park HS
2018
4 10:48.54
Niceville HS
2018
5 10:54.14
Chiles HS
2018
FSU Relays 10th
6 11:04.73
G. Holmes Braddock HS
2018
7 11:05.25
Ponte Vedra HS
2018
8 11:07.94
Oak Hall School
2018
9 11:13.30
Dr. Phillips HS
2018
10 11:15.01
Melbourne HS
2018
11 11:18.78
Riverdale HS
2018
12 11:20.89
Spruce Creek HS
2018
13 11:21.86
Stanton Prep
2018
14 11:23.27
Fort Myers HS
2018
15 11:23.70
Bolles HS
2018
FSU Relays 25th
16 11:25.42
Niceville HS
2018
17 11:26.68
Rockledge HS
2018
18 11:28.57
Lakewood HS
2018
19 11:30.23
Palm Harbor University HS
2018
20 11:31.55
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2018
21 11:32.73
Niceville HS
2018
22 11:35.41
Ponte Vedra HS
2018
23 11:35.46
Chiles HS
2018
24 11:36.67
Citrus Park Christian School
2018
25 11:36.82
Nease HS
2018
26 11:42.57
Estero HS
2018
27 11:44.33
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2018
28 11:45.25
Plant City HS
2018
29 11:46.46
Our Lady of Lourdes Academy
2018
30 11:51.78
Citrus Park Christian School
2018
31 11:54.04
Robert E. Lee HS
2018
32 11:57.35
Columbia HS
2018
33 12:00.65
Ponte Vedra HS
2018
34 12:01.01
John Carroll HS
2018
35 12:01.09
Tavares HS
2018
36 12:01.56
Immaculata-LaSalle HS
2018
37 12:04.51
Boyd Anderson HS
2018
38 12:05.15
Citrus HS
2018
39 12:06.26
Winter Park HS
2018
40 12:07.82
Marco Island Academy Charter HS
2018
41 12:07.93
Manatee HS
2018
42 12:09.93
Matanzas HS
2018
43 12:10.60
Lemon Bay HS
2018
44 12:10.74
Winter Park HS
2018
45 12:11.46
Robinson HS
2018
46 12:12.10
Mitchell HS
2018
47 12:12.12
Wharton HS
2018
48 12:13.67
George M. Steinbrenner HS
2018
49 12:14.42
St. Cloud HS
2018
50 12:14.90
University HS
2018
51 12:15.85
George M. Steinbrenner HS
2018
52 12:16.05
Ponte Vedra HS
2018
53 12:16.38
Columbia HS
2018
54 12:17.36
Ponte Vedra HS
2018
55 12:17.45
Satellite High School
2018
56 12:18.16
Wiregrass Ranch HS
2018
57 12:18.27
Flagler Palm Coast HS
2018
58 12:19.55
Dr. Phillips HS
2018
59 12:20.18
Santa Fe Catholic
2018
60 12:20.34
Dillard HS
2018
61 12:20.61
Franklin County HS
2018
62 12:21.31
Melbourne HS
2018
63 12:21.92
Hagerty HS
2018
64 12:22.13
Satellite High School
2018
65 12:23.73
Hagerty HS
2018
66 12:24.78
Lake Mary HS
2018
67 12:25.39
Academy of Holy Names
2018
68 12:26.47
Rocky Bayou Christian School
2018
69 12:26.90
Satellite High School
2018
70 12:27.15
Citrus Park Christian School
2018
71 12:28.18
Citrus Park Christian School
2018
72 12:28.75
Vero Beach HS
2018
73 12:30.46
Newsome HS
2018
74 12:30.63
Matanzas HS
2018
75 12:31.69
Bishop Kenny HS
2018
FSU Relays 21st
76 12:32.05
Trinity Prep
2018
77 12:32.58
South Fork HS
2018
78 12:35.60
Estero HS
2018
79 12:38.85
Palm Beach Central HS
2018
80 12:39.78
Charlotte HS
2018
81 12:40.13
Satellite High School
2018
82 12:41.46
Fleming Island HS
2018
83 12:41.91
Clearwater HS
2018
84 12:42.61
Freedom HS (Orlando)
2018
85 12:45.15
Monarch HS
2018
86 12:45.45
Hernando HS
2018
87 12:47.72
Nature Coast Tech
2018
88 12:48.14
Vero Beach HS
2018
89 12:48.48
Edgewood MS/HS
2018
90 12:49.36
George Jenkins HS
2018
91 12:49.40
Estero HS
2018
92 12:49.89
Miami Northwestern HS
2018
93 12:50.94
West Broward HS
2018
94 12:51.03
Ocala Vanguard HS
2018
95 12:52.95
Leon HS
2018
96 12:53.58
St. Petersburg HS
2018
97 12:54.64
East River HS
2018
98 12:55.52
Viera HS
2018
99 12:56.25
Titusville HS
2018
100 12:56.74
Dr. Phillips HS
2018

100 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 14.25 0.4
Northeast HS (Oakland Park)
2018
2 14.30 2.6
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2018
3 14.37 4.6
Miami Southridge HS
2018
4 14.43 0.5
Bolles HS
2018
5 14.51 1.3
Poinciana HS
2018
6 14.52 1.9
Hallandale HS
2018
7 14.56 2.8
Oak Ridge HS
2018
8 14.57
East Ridge HS
2018
9 14.60 0.2
Lake Mary HS
2018
10 14.71 1.0
American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation)
2018
11 14.80 1.0
Rockledge HS
2018
12 14.88 2.8
IMG Academy
2018
13 14.97 1.4
Bolles HS
2018
14 15.04 2.0
Winter Springs HS
2018
15 15.10 0.8
Coral Reef HS
2018
16 15.15 4.6
Miramar HS
2018
17 15.22 0.7
Jones HS
2018
18 15.23
Hillsborough HS
2018
19 15.24
Pensacola Booker T. Washington HS
2018
20 15.32 2.4
East Lake HS
2018
21 15.34 1.2
Unattached Club
2018
22 15.35 0.3
Miami Booker T. Washington HS
2018
23 15.41 -0.6
IMG Academy
2018
24 15.60 -1.3
Providence School
2018
25 15.72 0.4
Dunbar HS
2018
26 15.86 2.7
Miami Edison HS
2018
27 15.92 2.3
Rockledge HS
2018
28 15.94
Niceville HS
2018
29 15.95 0.5
Suwannee HS
2018
30 15.97 2.8
Creekside HS
2018
31 16.01 1.1
Creekside HS
2018
32 16.02
Paxon School for Advanced Studies
2018
33 16.03 2.6
George M. Steinbrenner HS
2018
34 16.08
Royal Palm Beach HS
2018
35 16.10 0.8
Evangelical Christian School
2018
35 16.10 -0.1
Kathleen HS
2018
37 16.14 0.8
West Orange HS
2018
38 16.19 -1.2
Winter Park HS
2018
38 16.19 -0.9
Miramar Optimist
2018
40 16.20 2.6
Palmetto Senior HS
2018
41 16.21 1.3
Poinciana HS
2018
42 16.22 2.7
Flagler Palm Coast HS
2018
43 16.24
Evans HS
2018
44 16.25
Hallandale HS
2018
45 16.35 1.9
Evangelical Christian School
2018
46 16.38 -0.8
Dr. Phillips HS
2018
47 16.40 0.9
Ida S. Baker HS
2018
48 16.43 0.8
Maclay School
2018
49 16.53 -1.1
Unattached Club
2018
49 16.53 1.9
Hallandale HS
2018
51 16.58 1.4
Winter Haven HS
2018
52 16.60 -0.2
North Florida Speed Track Club
2018
53 16.61
Fort Walton Beach HS
2018
54 16.62 0.6
Winter Springs HS
2018
55 16.63 0.7
Miami Southridge HS
2018
55 16.63 1.7
Gulf Coast HS
2018
57 16.65
Eustis HS
2018
58 16.76 -0.9
Inlet Grove HS
2018
58 16.76 0.9
South Walton HS
2018
60 16.78 0.2
Vero Beach HS
2018
61 16.80 -1.6
Baker County HS
2018
62 16.85 1.8
North Marion HS
2018
63 16.87 1.3
Fast Lane Track Club
2018
64 16.88
Dunbar HS
2018
65 16.92
Merritt Island HS
2018
66 16.93
Spoto HS
2018
67 16.96 1.2
Fast Lane Track Club
2018
68 16.98 2.0
Sanford Seminole HS
2018
69 16.99 0.8
Apopka HS
2018
70 17.04 0.3
Fort Myers HS
2018
71 17.07 1.0
Paxon School for Advanced Studies
2018
72 17.08
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2018
73 17.09
Northside Christian
2018
73 17.09
George M. Steinbrenner HS
2018
75 17.18
Gulf Coast HS
2018
76 17.19 1.0
Lakewood HS
2018
76 17.19 0.3
Gainesville HS
2018
76 17.19 2.7
Ridge Community HS
2018
79 17.23
Piper HS
2018
80 17.24 2.2
Umatilla HS
2018
81 17.27 0.2
Spruce Creek HS
2018
82 17.29
George M. Steinbrenner HS
2018
83 17.31
Stanton Prep
2018
84 17.33 1.4
Cypress Creek HS
2018
85 17.34
Pace HS
2018
86 17.37
Barron Collier HS
2018
87 17.39
Land O' Lakes HS
2018
88 17.41 -1.0
Spruce Creek HS
2018
89 17.49 -0.5
Ocala Forest HS
2018
89 17.49 2.6
Celebration HS
2018
91 17.51
Suncoast HS
2018
92 17.53 -0.9
Unattached Club
2018
93 17.56 -1.5
Coral Reef HS
2018
94 17.57 -1.2
Fort Lauderdale HS
2018
95 17.60 0.1
Lemon Bay HS
2018
96 17.66 -2.2
Wekiva HS
2018
96 17.66 0.8
Berkeley Prep HS
2018
96 17.66 3.1
George M. Steinbrenner HS
2018
99 17.71 1.2
Our Lady of Lourdes Academy
2018
99 17.71 -2.6
Ponte Vedra HS
2018

300 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 42.51
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2018
2 42.93
Northeast HS (Oakland Park)
2018
3 43.14
Bolles HS
2018
4 43.28
Poinciana HS
2018
5 43.31
Miami Southridge HS
2018
6 43.74
American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation)
2018
7 43.84
Hillsborough HS
2018
8 44.14
Charlotte HS
2018
9 44.29
Armwood HS
2018
9 44.29
East Ridge HS
2018
11 44.30
Hallandale HS
2018
12 44.48
Piper HS
2018
13 44.58
Miami Southridge HS
2018
14 45.00
Oak Ridge HS
2018
15 45.01
Winter Springs HS
2018
16 45.07
Boyd Anderson HS
2018
17 45.24
Lake Mary HS
2018
18 45.29
Jean Ribault HS
2018
19 45.41
Flagler Palm Coast HS
2018
20 45.55
Providence School
2018
21 45.57
Bolles HS
2018
22 45.67
Royal Palm Beach HS
2018
23 45.81
Fort Walton Beach HS
2018
24 45.93
Apopka HS
2018
25 45.95
Miami Killian HS
2018
26 45.96
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2018
27 46.06
Lincoln HS
2018
28 46.07
George M. Steinbrenner HS
2018
29 46.21
Stanton Prep
2018
30 46.44
IMG Academy
2018
31 46.47
West Orange HS
2018
32 46.73
Niceville HS
2018
33 46.94
Berkeley Prep HS
2018
34 47.00
Gainesville HS
2018
34 47.00
Kathleen HS
2018
36 47.10
Winter Springs HS
2018
37 47.11
Winter Park HS
2018
38 47.12
The King's Academy
2018
39 47.14
Spruce Creek HS
2018
40 47.30
Atlantic HS (Delray)
2018
41 47.33
Creekside HS
2018
42 47.44
Glades Central HS
2018
43 47.45
Miami Booker T. Washington HS
2018
44 47.63
George M. Steinbrenner HS
2018
45 47.80
Dunbar HS
2018
46 47.83
Poinciana HS
2018
47 47.94
Ponte Vedra HS
2018
48 48.09
Rockledge HS
2018
49 48.20
Raines HS
2018
50 48.22
Miami Southridge HS
2018
51 48.30
Barron Collier HS
2018
52 48.40
Miramar HS
2018
53 48.64
Eastside HS
2018
54 48.66
Fleming Island HS
2018
55 48.68
Miami Northwestern HS
2018
56 48.70
East Lake HS
2018
57 48.81
Merritt Island HS
2018
58 48.83
Gulf Coast HS
2018
59 48.88
Escambia HS
2018
60 48.92
Inlet Grove HS
2018
61 49.11
Lakewood Ranch HS
2018
62 49.23
Sanford Seminole HS
2018
63 49.37
Evangelical Christian School
2018
64 49.38
Flagler Palm Coast HS
2018
65 49.41
Lake Brantley HS
2018
66 49.43
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2018
67 49.48
Ida S. Baker HS
2018
68 49.55
Flagler Palm Coast HS
2018
69 49.56
Cypress Lake HS
2018
70 49.80
Dillard HS
2018
71 49.88
Palmetto Senior HS
2018
71 49.88
Seabreeze HS
2018
73 50.06
Fort Myers HS
2018
74 50.09
Oak Ridge HS
2018
75 50.19
Evans HS
2018
76 50.39
Winter Haven HS
2018
77 50.42
Leto HS
2018
78 50.67
Palatka HS
2018
79 50.70
Wekiva HS
2018
80 50.76
Evangelical Christian School
2018
81 50.82
Felix Varela HS
2018
82 50.84
Dr. Phillips HS
2018
83 50.85
Northside Christian
2018
83 50.85
Douglas HS
2018
85 50.86
Coral Reef HS
2018
86 50.87
Vero Beach HS
2018
87 50.89
Land O' Lakes HS
2018
88 50.92
Seffner Christian Academy HS
2018
88 50.92
Haines City HS
2018
90 50.97
Astronaut HS
2018
91 51.04
Pace HS
2018
92 51.09
Clay High School
2018
93 51.18
Wharton HS
2018
94 51.23
Hernando HS
2018
95 51.24
Auburndale HS
2018
96 51.29
Navarre HS
2018
97 51.30
South Florida HEAT
2018
98 51.39
Hagerty HS
2018
99 51.42
Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart
2018
100 51.44
Cypress Bay HS
2018
100 51.44
North Port HS
2018

4x100 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 49.62
Florida Elite

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 3:56.00
Florida Elite

4x800 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 44-7.5
Hallandale HS
2018
2 42-0
Douglas HS
2018
3 41-1.75
Boone HS
2018
4 40-9.75
Hallandale HS
2018
5 40-2
East Ridge HS
2018
6 39-9.75
Miami Northwestern HS
2018
7 39-6.5
Miramar HS
2018
8 39-3.75
Hardee HS
2018
9 39-2.25
Alonso HS
2018
10 39-1.25
Florida High School
2018
11 38-11.75
St. Cloud HS
2018
12 38-11.5
Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)
2018
13 38-9
Miami Northwestern HS
2018
14 38-7.5
Lakeland HS
2018
15 38-0.75
Atlantic Coast HS
2018
16 38-0
Island Coast HS
2018
17 37-10
Suncoast HS
2018
18 37-7.5
Barron Collier HS
2018
19 37-4.75
Rickards HS
2018
20 37-2.25
Colonial HS
2018
21 37-1.25