Best Of The Last Decade: Girls State Meet Performances

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now
Last year, the Miami Northwestern girls set a state record in the 4x100m relay. This year could we see a new record in the 100, 200 with Briana Williams and Tamari Davis? Could we see Caitlin Collier go even faster than she has in her storied career? See who has performed the best on the biggest state in our sport.

100 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 11.39 -2.1
Lake Wales HS
2011
2 11.41 0.0
Osceola HS (Kissimmee)
2011
3 11.45 0.0
Boyd Anderson HS
2012
4 11.46 0.6
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2015
5 11.48 1.5
East Ridge HS
2016
6 11.51 -0.2
Palatka HS
2017
7 11.56 1.4
Miami Jackson HS
2012
8 11.61 0.9
Everglades HS
2010
9 11.67 1.5
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2016
10 11.68 -2.1
Boyd Anderson HS
2013
11 11.69 0.6
Atlantic Coast HS
2015
12 11.70 0.0
Miami Southridge HS
2017
13 11.71 0.6
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2015
14 11.72 0.4
Lake Highland Prep HS
2014
14 11.72 -0.1
Miami Northwestern HS
2017
16 11.74 0.7
First Academy (Orlando)
2015
17 11.75 1.0
Pasco HS
2016
18 11.77 0.9
Wekiva HS
2011
19 11.78 0.6
Lincoln HS
2015
20 11.80 1.4
Oak Ridge HS
2009
21 11.81 -1.1
Ed White HS
2012
22 11.83 -0.1
Chaminade-Madonna College Prep
2020
22 11.83 0.0
Lakewood Ranch HS
2017
24 11.86 1.6
Mandarin HS
2011
25 11.87 NWI
Miami Southridge HS
2013
26 11.88 -1.1
Cape Coral HS
2011
26 11.88 1.5
West Orange HS
2014
26 11.88 1.8
Evans HS
2012
29 11.90 0.1
Palm Beach Lakes HS
2010
29 11.90 -0.4
Gaither HS
2019
31 11.92 -1.6
Haines City HS
2017
31 11.92 0.0
Olympia HS
2011
31 11.92 0.0
Boone HS
2013
34 11.93 0.4
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2012
35 11.94 -0.9
Lake Wales HS
2013
35 11.94 0.4
Suncoast HS
2013
37 11.95 0.7
King HS
2013
37 11.95 1.4
Hallandale HS
2012
37 11.95 0.0
Miami Southridge HS
2017
37 11.95 0.7
Miami Northwestern HS
2018
41 11.97 0.6
Miami Northwestern HS
2015
41 11.97 0.4
North Marion HS
2013
43 11.98 0.9
Blanche Ely HS
2012
44 12.01 1.0
Rockledge HS
2016
44 12.01 0.0
Sanford Seminole HS
2018
46 12.02 0.7
Palmetto Senior HS
2015
47 12.03 -2.1
Raines HS
2010
47 12.03 1.9
Pine Forest HS
2011
47 12.03 1.4
Oak Ridge HS
2010
47 12.03 1.6
Palm Bay HS
2012
51 12.04 0.1
Riverview HS
2017
51 12.04 1.4
Oak Ridge HS
2009
51 12.04 1.5
Miami Southridge HS
2014
51 12.04 0.0
Miramar HS
2012
55 12.05 1.9
Kathleen HS
2011
56 12.06 -0.8
Wolfson High School
2010
56 12.06 -0.5
Hallandale HS
2011
56 12.06 -0.8
Rockledge HS
2016
56 12.06 0.0
Countryside HS
2019
56 12.06 0.4
Jean Ribault HS
2013
61 12.09 0.3
Port St. Joe HS
2010
62 12.10 0.1
Sanford Seminole HS
2011
63 12.11 0.4
Lakewood HS
2013
63 12.11 -0.5
Godby HS
2014
63 12.11 -0.8
Lakewood HS
2018
63 12.11 0.4
Miami Northwestern HS
2012
67 12.12 -0.1
Armwood HS
2019
67 12.12 0.1
Winter Haven HS
2010
67 12.12 0.1
Miami Southridge HS
2010
70 12.13 0.7
Gaither HS
2013
70 12.13 0.0
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2020
72 12.14 0.1
Ridgewood HS
2011
72 12.14 -1.1
Gainesville HS
2012
72 12.14 1.4
Satellite High School
2009
72 12.14 1.5
Palm Beach Central HS
2015
76 12.15 0.1
South Broward HS
2011
77 12.16 0.7
Holy Trinity Academy
2014
77 12.16 -0.1
Gainesville HS
2016
77 12.16 0.7
Paxon School for Advanced Studies
2015
80 12.17 -0.1
American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation)
2019
80 12.17 0.4
Cocoa HS
2013
82 12.18 -0.5
Palmetto Senior HS
2009
82 12.18 -0.9
Wesley Chapel HS
2012
82 12.18 0.1
Pine Forest HS
2011
82 12.18 0.4
Palm Bay HS
2012
86 12.20 -0.2
Lake Wales HS
2018
87 12.21 -0.5
North Broward Prep HS
2012
87 12.21 -1.1
Miami Northwestern HS
2013
87 12.21 0.7
Mainland HS
2015
90 12.22 -1.2
Bay HS
2019
90 12.22 0.0
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2020
92 12.23 -0.2
Pahokee Middle-High School
2010
92 12.23 0.1
Hillsborough HS
2015
92 12.23 -0.2
Westside High School
2017
92 12.23 -0.5
Tampa Bay Tech HS
2010
92 12.23 0.1
Chamberlain HS
2009
92 12.23 -0.2
Cocoa HS
2019
92 12.23 0.9
Miami Northwestern HS
2011
99 12.24 -0.8
King HS
2011
99 12.24 0.4
Fort White HS
2013

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 23.05 1.3
Boyd Anderson HS
2013
2 23.21 -0.1
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2015
3 23.25 1.0
Miami Northwestern HS
2017
4 23.28 1.7
Palm Beach Central HS
2017
5 23.40 0.8
East Ridge HS
2016
6 23.45 -0.1
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2015
7 23.48 -2.7
Palatka HS
2017
7 23.48 -2.1
Miami Southridge HS
2017
9 23.52 -2.1
Lake Wales HS
2011
10 23.57 -1.3
Miami Jackson HS
2012
11 23.59 0.9
Gaither HS
2019
12 23.62 1.0
Northeast HS (Oakland Park)
2019
13 23.64 -2.2
Boyd Anderson HS
2012
14 23.65 1.7
Lake Highland Prep HS
2014
15 23.67 -0.2
Miami Northwestern HS
2015
16 23.68 1.9
First Academy (Orlando)
2015
17 23.75 -3.3
Osceola HS (Kissimmee)
2011
18 23.77 0.6
Ed White HS
2012
18 23.77 0.9
Hillsborough HS
2017
20 23.80 0.8
Hallandale HS
2013
21 23.82 -0.1
American HS
2015
22 23.83 0.4
Cocoa HS
2019
23 23.86 0.4
Lake Wales HS
2018
24 23.88 0.5
Paxon School for Advanced Studies
2015
25 23.95 -0.1
Atlantic Coast HS
2015
26 24.05 1.2
Pasco HS
2016
26 24.05 2.0
Dillard HS
2013
28 24.06 1.6
Miami Southridge HS
2010
29 24.07 0.7
Evans HS
2012
29 24.07 -1.3
Lake Wales HS
2013
31 24.08 1.0
Dillard HS
2017
32 24.10 -0.6
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2016
33 24.15 0.7
King HS
2013
33 24.15 -0.7
Lakewood Ranch HS
2017
35 24.16 1.7
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2020
36 24.19 1.7
Palm Beach Lakes HS
2010
36 24.19 1.3
Miami Killian HS
2013
38 24.20 -1.2
Miami Northwestern HS
2018
39 24.23 -1.3
American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation)
2014
40 24.26 0.1
Cape Coral HS
2011
41 24.27 0.7
Oak Ridge HS
2009
42 24.28 -2.0
Rockledge HS
2016
42 24.28 1.7
Miami Southridge HS
2017
44 24.30 -3.2
Haines City HS
2017
45 24.31 0.7
Miami Jackson HS
2009
45 24.31 1.7
Miami Norland HS
2010
47 24.32 0.4
Bay HS
2019
48 24.34 -0.7
Sanford Seminole HS
2018
49 24.35 -0.1
Raines HS
2010
49 24.35 1.3
Miami Southridge HS
2013
51 24.36 1.2
Godby HS
2014
52 24.38 -1.2
Jones HS
2013
53 24.44 0.9
South Fort Myers HS
2017
54 24.45 1.9
Pine Forest HS
2011
54 24.45 1.3
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2014
56 24.46 -0.6
Royal Palm Beach HS
2015
57 24.50 0.8
Gainesville HS
2010
57 24.50 1.9
Holy Trinity Academy
2014
59 24.54 -0.7
Alonso HS
2020
60 24.57 0.8
Wolfson High School
2010
61 24.59 -0.9
Lincoln HS
2015
61 24.59 -1.3
Cocoa HS
2013
63 24.60 0.7
Hallandale HS
2012
64 24.61 -1.2
Colonial HS
2014
64 24.61 1.7
Miami Killian HS
2020
66 24.62 2.0
Hillsborough HS
2013
67 24.66 -0.1
Riverview HS
2017
68 24.67 -1.2
Stanton Prep
2015
69 24.69 -0.2
Stanton Prep
2016
70 24.70 -2.2
Lakewood HS
2018
71 24.75 0.7
South Lake HS
2010
72 24.76 0.6
Palm Bay HS
2012
73 24.77 -1.5
Port St. Joe HS
2010
74 24.79 0.8
Oak Ridge HS
2015
75 24.80 1.9
Ridgewood HS
2011
75 24.80 1.3
Olympia HS
2013
75 24.80 0.4
Wakulla HS
2018
78 24.81 0.7
Oak Ridge HS
2010
78 24.81 1.7
Wharton HS
2017
80 24.82 1.6
Sanford Seminole HS
2011
80 24.82 0.8
Gainesville HS
2017
82 24.83 -2.6
Miami Northwestern HS
2017
83 24.85 0.4
American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation)
2017
83 24.85 -0.7
Countryside HS
2019
85 24.87 1.9
Northside Christian
2014
85 24.87 0.1
Kathleen HS
2011
85 24.87 -0.2
Mainland HS
2015
88 24.88 -0.1
Wildwood MS/HS
2009
88 24.88 -1.5
Freedom HS (Tampa)
2013
90 24.89 0.0
Out of Door Academy
2021
90 24.89 0.4
Wesley Chapel HS
2012
90 24.89 1.7
North Marion HS
2013
90 24.89 -1.2
Suncoast HS
2013
90 24.89 1.2
Miami Killian HS
2014
95 24.92 0.0
Spoto HS
2016
95 24.92 0.9
Pace HS
2017
97 24.93 -0.1
Pompano Beach HS
2010
97 24.93 -1.5
Alonso HS
2013
99 24.94 -2.7
American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation)
2019
100 24.95 1.7
Miami Southridge HS
2010

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 52.59
Miami Jackson HS
2012
2 52.67
Oak Ridge HS
2015
3 52.68
Miami Southridge HS
2010
4 52.69
Miami Southridge HS
2017
5 52.95
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2014
6 52.98
Palm Beach Central HS
2017
7 53.15
American HS
2015
8 53.64
Raines HS
2010
9 53.90
Northeast HS (Oakland Park)
2019
10 54.16
Gainesville HS
2010
11 54.17
Stanton Prep
2016
11 54.17
Lake Wales HS
2018
13 54.26
Hallandale HS
2012
14 54.35
Miami Southridge HS
2017
15 54.40
American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation)
2014
16 54.59
Stanton Prep
2015
17 54.60
Holy Trinity Academy
2014
18 54.65
Spoto HS
2016
19 54.87
Godby HS
2014
20 54.88
Lincoln HS
2016
21 54.90
Lake Mary Prep
2013
22 54.93
West Orange HS
2014
23 55.05
Hillsborough HS
2017
24 55.11
Dillard HS
2013
25 55.19
Florida High School
2010
26 55.23
Miramar HS
2012
27 55.26
Coral Reef HS
2011
28 55.32
Royal Palm Beach HS
2015
29 55.34
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2015
30 55.35
Dr. Michael Krop HS
2013
31 55.38
American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation)
2020
32 55.43
Nova HS
2013
33 55.47
South Lake HS
2010
34 55.54
George M. Steinbrenner HS
2020
35 55.56
Miami Northwestern HS
2009
36 55.57
Out of Door Academy
2021
36 55.57
Pine Forest HS
2018
38 55.58
Creekside HS
2017
38 55.58
Boyd Anderson HS
2015
40 55.64
Boyd Anderson HS
2009
41 55.71
Olympia HS
2011
42 55.79
Pine Forest HS
2010
43 55.91
Hillsborough HS
2013
44 55.94
Clearwater Central Catholic HS
2011
45 55.95
Miami Carol City HS
2016
46 55.98
Orange Park HS
2011
47 55.99
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2018
48 56.01
Immokalee HS
2011
49 56.08
Land O' Lakes HS
2014
50 56.11
Lincoln HS
2018
51 56.12
Everglades HS
2012
52 56.20
Colonial HS
2017
53 56.24
Boyd Anderson HS
2016
53 56.24
Flanagan HS
2017
55 56.25
Wakulla HS
2018
56 56.27
Northeast HS (Oakland Park)
2018
57 56.32
Golden Gate HS
2016
58 56.36
Lake Minneola HS
2018
59 56.39
Miami Norland HS
2011
59 56.39
Miami Northwestern HS
2018
61 56.43
Lakewood HS
2011
62 56.47
Lake Worth HS
2013
63 56.50
Lake Mary HS
2009
64 56.55
Spruce Creek HS
2015
65 56.56
American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation)
2021
66 56.59
Northeast HS (Oakland Park)
2015
67 56.68
Evangelical Christian School
2020
67 56.68
Colonial HS
2014
69 56.70
Ridgewood HS
2011
70 56.72
Ransom Everglades School
2019
71 56.73
Miami Southridge HS
2010
72 56.74
Riverview HS
2013
73 56.83
Miami Northwestern HS
2013
73 56.83
Miami Southridge HS
2014
75 56.86
Pine Forest HS
2012
76 56.87
Milton HS
2010
77 56.89
St. John Paul II Academy
2009
78 56.91
Seminole Ridge HS
2013
79 56.92
St. Augustine HS
2012
80 56.93
Dr. Phillips HS
2009
81 56.94
Godby HS
2010
82 56.97
Godby HS
2020
82 56.97
Creekside HS
2016
84 56.99
Ocala Forest HS
2010
85 57.02
Ocoee HS
2016
86 57.04
South Dade HS
2014
87 57.05
Boyd Anderson HS
2010
88 57.09
Frostproof HS
2014
88 57.09
East Lake HS
2016
90 57.10
Pine Forest HS
2010
91 57.15
Tampa Bay Tech HS
2010
92 57.18
Nature Coast Tech
2016
92 57.18
Admiral Farragut Academy
2019
94 57.25
Wharton HS
2017
95 57.27
Jones HS
2012
95 57.27
George M. Steinbrenner HS
2016
97 57.30
Nature Coast Tech
2010
97 57.30
Harmony HS
2013
99 57.38
Northeast HS (Oakland Park)
2018
100 57.46
South Dade HS
2013

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:06.74
Bolles HS
2018
2 2:08.71
Lake Brantley HS
2016
3 2:09.44
Miami Northwestern HS
2009
4 2:10.12
Seminole Ridge HS
2013
5 2:10.29
Fort Myers HS
2017
6 2:10.39
Miami Southridge HS
2017
7 2:10.49
Maclay School
2013
8 2:10.51
Wharton HS
2017
9 2:10.71
Niceville HS
2017
10 2:10.81
St. John Paul II Academy
2011
11 2:11.81
Riverview HS
2018
12 2:11.84
Boyd Anderson HS
2010
12 2:11.84
Miami Northwestern HS
2017
14 2:12.03
Mater Academy Charter MS/HS
2021
15 2:12.19
Pine Forest HS
2011
16 2:12.40
Miami Northwestern HS
2018
17 2:12.45
Chiles HS
2012
17 2:12.45
Wellington HS
2016
19 2:12.61
Eastside HS
2018
20 2:12.87
George M. Steinbrenner HS
2020
21 2:13.07
Plantation HS
2011
22 2:13.08
Lincoln HS
2017
23 2:13.17
North Marion HS
2017
24 2:13.24
Lake Brantley HS
2020
25 2:13.43
Oak Hall School
2018
26 2:13.54
Timber Creek HS
2018
27 2:13.56
Wekiva HS
2013
28 2:13.59
Wakulla HS
2014
29 2:13.60
Winter Park HS
2009
30 2:13.78
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2015
31 2:13.79
John A. Ferguson HS
2012
32 2:13.80
Dr. Michael Krop HS
2012
33 2:13.91
Westside High School
2010
34 2:13.98
East Lake HS
2017
35 2:14.00
Niceville HS
2017
36 2:14.05
Space Coast HS
2016
37 2:14.10
Immokalee HS
2009
37 2:14.10
Evans HS
2016
39 2:14.27
Canterbury School (Fort Myers)
2021
40 2:14.28
Osceola HS (Seminole)
2012
41 2:14.43
Boyd Anderson HS
2012
42 2:14.55
Fort Walton Beach HS
2016
43 2:14.80
Winter Park HS
2018
44 2:14.91
Plant City HS
2010
45 2:15.09
Naples HS
2013
46 2:15.12
Sarasota HS
2014
46 2:15.12
Boyd Anderson HS
2009
48 2:15.24
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2014
49 2:15.25
Jones HS
2012
50 2:15.31
Providence School
2013
51 2:15.32
Miami Northwestern HS
2016
52 2:15.37
Dreyfoos HS
2010
53 2:15.41
American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation)
2013
54 2:15.43
Miami Carol City HS
2014
55 2:15.44
Dillard HS
2017
56 2:15.51
Evangelical Christian School
2020
57 2:15.55
Key West HS
2019
58 2:15.61
Gaither HS
2014
59 2:15.67
Bishop Kenny HS
2010
59 2:15.67
Ransom Everglades School
2016
61 2:15.72
Gainesville HS
2011
61 2:15.72
Bolles HS
2017
63 2:15.74
Calvary Christian (Clearwater)
2016
64 2:15.78
Ransom Everglades School
2019
65 2:15.85
Pine Forest HS
2011
65 2:15.85
Estero HS
2014
67 2:16.04
St. Johns Country Day School
2013
68 2:16.13
Holy Trinity Academy
2016
68 2:16.13
Father Lopez Catholic HS
2019
70 2:16.22
North Broward Prep HS
2018
71 2:16.38
Melbourne HS
2012
72 2:16.43
Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale)
2012
73 2:16.45
Lakewood Ranch HS
2013
74 2:16.52
Lake Brantley HS
2010
75 2:16.59
Dr. Phillips HS
2013
76 2:16.69
Lemon Bay HS
2015
77 2:17.19
John A. Ferguson HS
2015
78 2:17.29
Atlantic Coast HS
2014
79 2:17.44
Clearwater HS
2015
80 2:17.57
Royal Palm Beach HS
2016
81 2:17.60
Our Lady of Lourdes Academy
2013
82 2:17.67
Providence School
2014
83 2:17.71
Springstead HS
2010
84 2:17.78
Miami Southridge HS
2012
85 2:17.80
Hagerty HS
2013
86 2:17.83
Berkeley Prep HS
2013
87 2:17.89
St. Brendan HS
2010
88 2:17.94
Royal Palm Beach HS
2011
89 2:17.95
Winter Park HS
2017
90 2:18.05
Apopka HS
2019
91 2:18.07
Our Lady of Lourdes Academy
2011
92 2:18.08
Lincoln Park Academy HS
2021
93 2:18.18
Middleton HS
2011
94 2:18.19
Oviedo HS
2013
95 2:18.29
Miami Northwestern HS
2013
96 2:18.31
Maclay School
2017
97 2:18.32
Ocala Vanguard HS
2015
98 2:18.33
Lely HS
2015
99 2:18.34
Lakeland Christian School
2013
100 2:18.37
Lake Worth HS
2013

1600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:50.48
Bolles HS
2018
2 4:51.41
St. John Paul II Academy
2011
3 4:51.61
Sarasota HS
2014
4 4:53.46
Fort Walton Beach HS
2016
5 4:53.60
Chiles HS
2012
6 4:53.83
Community School of Naples
2011
7 4:54.03
American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation)
2017
8 4:54.55
Riverview HS
2018
9 4:55.11
Winter Park HS
2010
10 4:55.72
Fletcher HS
2017
11 4:55.77
Community School of Naples
2011
12 4:56.04
Fort Myers HS
2017
13 4:56.27
Lake Brantley HS
2020
14 4:56.36
Immokalee HS
2009
15 4:56.91
Satellite High School
2009
16 4:57.33
Maclay School
2013
17 4:57.36
Estero HS
2013
18 4:57.65
Key West HS
2019
19 4:57.78
Lincoln HS
2020
20 4:57.81
Niceville HS
2017
21 4:58.02
Maclay School
2010
22 4:58.18
Pine Forest HS
2011
23 4:58.24
Holy Trinity Academy
2015
24 4:58.48
Lakewood Ranch HS
2013
25 4:58.55
Dr. Phillips HS
2013
26 4:58.92
North Marion HS
2017
27 4:58.96
Chiles HS
2013
28 4:59.15
Canterbury School (Fort Myers)
2014
29 4:59.44
Estero HS
2014
30 4:59.85
Mandarin HS
2012
31 4:59.93
Lake Brantley HS
2016
32 5:00.01
Fernandina Beach HS
2010
33 5:00.36
Gulf Coast HS
2014
34 5:00.46
Gulliver Prep HS
2020
35 5:00.58
Mitchell HS
2011
36 5:00.70
Cocoa Beach HS
2012
37 5:00.79
Sebring HS
2013
38 5:01.11
Northside Christian
2012
39 5:01.12
Pine Crest HS
2020
40 5:01.37
Bolles HS
2011
41 5:01.75
Melbourne HS
2012
42 5:01.80
Cypress Bay HS
2014
43 5:01.91
Cardinal Gibbons HS
2011
44 5:02.05
Chiles HS
2016
45 5:02.24
Evangelical Christian School
2015
46 5:02.41
Ransom Everglades School
2016
47 5:02.58
Holy Trinity Academy
2009
48 5:02.72
Melbourne Central Catholic HS
2017
49 5:02.75
East Lake HS
2017
50 5:03.17
Chiles HS
2012
51 5:03.34
Pine Crest HS
2016
52 5:03.56
Nease HS
2014
53 5:03.57
Bolles HS
2016
54 5:03.69
Durant HS
2011
55 5:03.86
Oak Hall School
2018
56 5:04.06
Suncoast HS
2017
57 5:04.10
Miami Northwestern HS
2009
58 5:04.11
Oak Hall School
2019
59 5:04.15
George Jenkins HS
2017
60 5:04.31
Dillard HS
2016
61 5:04.35
Fort Walton Beach HS
2016
62 5:04.56
Riverview HS
2020
63 5:05.06
Our Lady of Lourdes Academy
2011
64 5:05.37
Winter Park HS
2016
65 5:05.47
Lakewood Ranch HS
2013
66 5:05.58
Fort Myers HS
2012
67 5:05.71
Shorecrest Prep
2017
68 5:05.82
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2016
69 5:05.89
Winter Park HS
2018
70 5:06.03
Creekside HS
2020
71 5:06.31
Chiles HS
2016
72 5:06.33
Fort Myers HS
2010
73 5:06.58
Providence School
2013
74 5:06.60
Our Lady of Lourdes Academy
2013
74 5:06.60
Bolles HS
2017
76 5:06.66
Calvary Christian (Clearwater)
2016
76 5:06.66
Melbourne HS
2011
78 5:07.15
Vero Beach HS
2011
79 5:07.34
Creekside HS
2018
80 5:07.40
Providence School
2014
81 5:07.44
Chiles HS
2018
82 5:07.63
Lemon Bay HS
2015
83 5:08.11
Osceola HS (Seminole)
2012
84 5:08.23
Ocala Vanguard HS
2015
85 5:08.24
John A. Ferguson HS
2014
86 5:08.42
John A. Ferguson HS
2015
86 5:08.42
Fort Myers HS
2018
88 5:08.43
Bishop Kenny HS
2010
89 5:08.65
Hagerty HS
2012
90 5:08.71
Trinity Prep
2013
91 5:08.88
St. Augustine HS
2016
92 5:08.95
Immokalee HS
2014
93 5:09.02
Episcopal School of Jacksonville
2012
94 5:09.07
Winter Park HS
2017
95 5:09.31
Benjamin School
2012
96 5:09.32
West Shore HS
2013
97 5:09.54
Winter Park HS
2011
98 5:09.91
Our Lady of Lourdes Academy
2013
99 5:10.02
Wharton HS
2011
100 5:10.24
Jupiter HS
2020

3000 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place

3200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10:25.48
Community School of Naples
2011
2 10:29.09
Community School of Naples
2011
3 10:30.30
Fletcher HS
2017
4 10:30.39
Bolles HS
2018
5 10:30.62
Chiles HS
2012
6 10:30.89
Riverview HS
2018
7 10:32.50
Belleview High School
2012
8 10:35.58
Key West HS
2019
9 10:35.90
Winter Park HS
2018
10 10:37.65
Melbourne Central Catholic HS
2017
11 10:40.50
Fort Myers HS
2017
12 10:41.25
Holy Trinity Academy
2009
13 10:42.82
Lincoln HS
2020
14 10:44.38
Maclay School
2010
15 10:48.01
Cocoa Beach HS
2012
16 10:49.62
Wiregrass Ranch HS
2013
17 10:50.27
East Lake HS
2017
18 10:50.40
Jupiter HS
2020
19 10:50.95
Bolles HS
2016
20 10:51.22
Gulf Coast HS
2014
21 10:51.47
Gulliver Prep HS
2020
22 10:51.66
Pine Crest HS
2016
23 10:52.01
Pine Crest HS
2020
24 10:52.44
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2016
25 10:53.09
Riverview HS
2020
26 10:53.15
Holy Trinity Academy
2015
27 10:53.87
Chiles HS
2013
28 10:53.89
West Shore HS
2013
29 10:54.22
Dillard HS
2016
30 10:54.45
Bolles HS
2017
31 10:54.67
Winter Park HS
2010
32 10:55.52
Fort Walton Beach HS
2016
33 10:55.82
Nease HS
2014
34 10:55.86
Calvary Christian (Clearwater)
2016
35 10:56.82
Spanish River HS
2020
36 10:57.06
Winter Park HS
2017
37 10:57.35
Dr. Phillips HS
2013
38 10:57.49
Circle Christian School
2013
39 10:58.28
Chiles HS
2012
40 10:59.06
Episcopal School of Jacksonville
2015
41 10:59.25
St. John Paul II Academy
2010
42 10:59.55
Evangelical Christian School
2015
43 10:59.58
HB Plant HS
2017
44 10:59.66
Cypress Bay HS
2009
45 11:01.54
Cardinal Mooney HS
2014
46 11:01.76
Creekside HS
2020
47 11:01.83
Durant HS
2011
48 11:02.00
The Villages HS
2019
49 11:02.15
Lakewood Ranch HS
2012
50 11:02.32
Ocala Vanguard HS
2009
51 11:02.85
North Marion HS
2017
52 11:03.51
Ocala Vanguard HS
2015
53 11:03.79
Melbourne HS
2012
54 11:03.97
Lakewood Ranch HS
2013
55 11:04.07
Chiles HS
2011
56 11:04.34
HB Plant HS
2013
57 11:04.58
Bartram Trail HS
2014
58 11:04.73
G. Holmes Braddock HS
2018
59 11:04.84
Fernandina Beach HS
2010
60 11:05.37
Estero HS
2013
61 11:05.70
Brevard HEAT
2015
62 11:06.66
Chiles HS
2018
63 11:07.47
Immokalee HS
2014
64 11:07.67
Lake Mary HS
2017
65 11:07.93
Northside Christian
2012
66 11:07.94
Oak Hall School
2018
67 11:08.11
John A. Ferguson HS
2014
68 11:08.17
Trinity Prep
2013
69 11:08.24
Our Lady of Lourdes Academy
2014
70 11:08.86
Melbourne HS
2018
71 11:08.90
Lake Mary HS
2015
72 11:09.19
Vero Beach HS
2011
73 11:10.56
Land O' Lakes HS
2019
74 11:10.68
Holy Trinity Academy
2011
75 11:10.94
Oak Hall School
2014
76 11:10.99
Coral Shores HS
2012
77 11:11.03
Bartram Trail HS
2009
78 11:11.11
Holy Trinity Academy
2017
79 11:11.67
DeLand HS
2018
80 11:11.77
Ponte Vedra HS
2018
81 11:12.07
Ransom Everglades School
2017
82 11:12.64
Our Lady of Lourdes Academy
2013
83 11:12.69
Chiles HS
2016
84 11:12.70
Satellite High School
2009
85 11:12.89
Bishop Kenny HS
2010
86 11:13.30
Dr. Phillips HS
2018
87 11:13.47
Westminster Academy
2016
88 11:13.70
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2015
89 11:14.30
Sunlake HS
2018
90 11:14.58
Creekside HS
2015
91 11:14.60
Oak Hall School
2019
92 11:14.68
Bolles HS
2011
93 11:14.96
Fort Myers HS
2015
94 11:15.12
HB Plant HS
2014
95 11:15.50
Leesburg HS
2017
96 11:15.76
Creekside HS
2015
97 11:15.84
Newberry HS
2016
98 11:16.25
Mitchell HS
2013
99 11:16.37
Westminster Academy
2020
100 11:16.56
Winter Park HS
2011

100 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 13.42 3.9
Hallandale HS
2016
2 13.59 -0.7
Miami Northwestern HS
2016
3 13.65 0.9
Port Charlotte HS
2015
4 13.69 0.2
East Ridge HS
2015
5 13.72 0.2
Osceola HS (Kissimmee)
2016
6 13.81 3.9
Hallandale HS
2015
7 13.82 NWI
Miami Killian HS
2013
8 13.86 1.6
Jones HS
2014
9 13.88 -0.2
Pine Forest HS
2013
9 13.88 0.2
Northeast HS (Oakland Park)
2014
11 13.98 4.1
Admiral Farragut Academy
2015
12 14.05 -0.1
Lakewood Ranch HS
2016
13 14.06 1.7
Miami Southridge HS
2015
14 14.07 -0.1
Miami Northwestern HS
2015
15 14.10 1.6
Rockledge HS
2014
16 14.14 3.9
Dunedin HS
2016
17 14.16 3.9
Miami Jackson HS
2017
18 14.17 2.1
Hallandale HS
2013
19 14.19 0.1
Miami Norland HS
2014
19 14.19 3.0
Colonial HS
2015
21 14.22 3.7
Upperroom Christian
2013
22 14.24 -1.3
Dillard HS
2012
23 14.27 -1.7
Port St. Joe HS
2010
24 14.28 2.6
Eastside HS
2009
25 14.29 1.7
Blanche Ely HS
2011
26 14.33 -3.4
University School of NSU
2012
26 14.33 1.6
American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation)
2013
28 14.34 -2.9
Olympia HS
2017
28 14.34 -2.5
Hallandale HS
2016
30 14.35 0.9
Miami Northwestern HS
2010
31 14.38 0.7
Miami Central HS
2011
31 14.38 -0.2
Palmetto Senior HS
2012
33 14.39 -0.2
Miami Northwestern HS
2013
33 14.39 -0.7
Palm Beach Lakes HS
2015
33 14.39 1.7
Wharton HS
2017
36 14.41 0.9
Bartram Trail HS
2015
37 14.42 -2.4
Rickards HS
2011
38 14.43 -2.6
Riverview HS
2011
39 14.44 0.2
Northeast HS (Oakland Park)
2015
40 14.47 0.4
Everglades HS
2009
40 14.47 1.7
Lake Mary HS
2011
42 14.48 +0.0
Apopka HS
2012
42 14.48 -1.8
Auburndale HS
2017
44 14.49 -1.2
Westminster Academy
2012
44 14.49 -0.1
Colonial HS
2012
46 14.50 -1.7
Santaluces HS
2012
46 14.50 -0.2
Wolfson High School
2018
48 14.51 2.1
Miami Northwestern HS
2016
49 14.52 0.7
Zephyrhills HS
2010
49 14.52 0.2
Dr. Phillips HS
2016
49 14.52 3.9
Bishop Kenny HS
2015
52 14.54 1.7
Miami Northwestern HS
2013
53 14.55 -1.3
Gaither HS
2017
53 14.55 1.7
Osceola HS (Kissimmee)
2011
55 14.56 -1.3
Pine Forest HS
2017
56 14.57 NWI
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2013
57 14.58 1.1
Santaluces HS
2015
57 14.58 -1.3
Miami Northwestern HS
2017
59 14.59 3.2
FAMU High School
2015
59 14.59 0.6
Hillsborough HS
2011
59 14.59 -0.7
Creekside HS
2016
62 14.61 2.1
Miami Southridge HS
2010
63 14.63 0.9
George Jenkins HS
2012
64 14.65 -2.8
Lincoln HS
2016
64 14.65 2.1
Suncoast HS
2014
66 14.66 0.5
Vero Beach HS
2009
67 14.68 0.5
John A. Ferguson HS
2015
68 14.69 -0.1
Bolles HS
2018
69 14.73 1.6
Wharton HS
2010
69 14.73 1.1
Miami Northwestern HS
2009
69 14.73 -0.1
Boyd Anderson HS
2013
69 14.73 1.7
Wekiva HS
2011
73 14.74 -3.4
Miami Northwestern HS
2020
73 14.74 0.4
Miami Southridge HS
2018
73 14.74 2.6
Terry Parker HS
2009
73 14.74 0.3
Oak Ridge HS
2010
77 14.75 0.5
Everglades HS
2010
77 14.75 -1.3
George M. Steinbrenner HS
2012
79 14.76 1.6
Jones HS
2014
80 14.78 4.9
Everglades HS
2011
80 14.78 NWI
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2015
80 14.78 -2.2
Lake Mary HS
2018
83 14.79 0.7
Sebastian River HS
2013
83 14.79 1.4
Creekside HS
2015
85 14.80 1.9
Viera HS
2010
85 14.80 1.6
Academy of Holy Names
2013
87 14.82
First Academy (Orlando)
2011
87 14.82 -2.8
Evans HS
2017
89 14.84 -1.8
Holy Trinity Academy
2017
89 14.84 0.5
Boyd Anderson HS
2011
89 14.84 -0.1
Miami Northwestern HS
2017
92 14.86 -2.8
Hillsborough HS
2017
93 14.87 0.9
Countryside HS
2010
93 14.87 -1.3
Wolfson High School
2013
93 14.87 3.0
Douglas HS
2016
96 14.88 0.4
Miami Northwestern HS
2009
96 14.88 2.6
Lakewood HS
2009
96 14.88 0.4
Boone HS
2010
99 14.89 1.6
Eastside HS
2010
99 14.89 0.3
Florida High School
2014
99 14.89 +0.0
Wharton HS
2013

300 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 40.28
Miami Northwestern HS
2020
2 41.40
Miami Northwestern HS
2017
3 41.56
East Ridge HS
2015
4 41.60
Miami Jackson HS
2017
5 41.73
Winter Springs HS
2016
6 41.79
Ronald W. Reagan / Doral HS
2011
6 41.79
Dillard HS
2012
8 41.82
Miami Northwestern HS
2016
9 41.93
Northeast HS (Oakland Park)
2015
10 42.15
Northeast HS (Oakland Park)
2014
11 42.17
Evans HS
2017
12 42.21
North Miami HS
2016
13 42.29
Miami Norland HS
2014
14 42.45
Pine Forest HS
2013
15 42.46
Hillsborough HS
2017
16 42.53
Apopka HS
2012
17 42.56
Miami Northwestern HS
2009
18 42.68
Port Charlotte HS
2015
19 42.80
Wharton HS
2010
20 42.85
George Jenkins HS
2012
21 42.96
Miami Jackson HS
2015
21 42.96
Hallandale HS
2016
23 42.98
Bartram Trail HS
2015
24 43.05
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2018
25 43.11
Pine Forest HS
2017
26 43.14
Bolles HS
2018
27 43.19
Miami Northwestern HS
2011
28 43.20
Colonial HS
2015
29 43.28
Poinciana HS
2018
30 43.30
American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation)
2013
30 43.30
Gadsden County High School
2019
32 43.31
Flanagan HS
2017
33 43.32
Wolfson High School
2018
34 43.34
Jones HS
2014
35 43.37
Upperroom Christian
2013
36 43.45
Hallandale HS
2015
37 43.46
Santaluces HS
2012
38 43.47
Miami Jackson HS
2009
39 43.49
Auburndale HS
2017
40 43.51
Rickards HS
2010
41 43.58
Escambia HS
2010
42 43.59
First Academy (Orlando)
2011
43 43.61
Palm Beach Lakes HS
2014
44 43.67
Miami Northwestern HS
2010
44 43.67
Miami Central HS
2011
46 43.72
Hallandale HS
2017
47 43.73
University School of NSU
2012
48 43.74
Hallandale HS
2016
49 43.75
Riverview HS
2011
50 43.76
Florida High School
2009
51 43.78
Miami Northwestern HS
2013
52 43.80
Northeast HS (Oakland Park)
2018
53 43.81
Colonial HS
2014
54 43.82
Olympia HS
2013
55 43.84
Hillsborough HS
2018
56 43.94
Lakeland Christian School
2020
57 43.95
Oak Hall School
2016
58 43.96
Wharton HS
2013
59 44.00
South Dade HS
2012
60 44.03
South Dade HS
2010
61 44.04
Palm Beach Lakes HS
2010
62 44.12
Miami Northwestern HS
2017
63 44.14
Lake Worth HS
2013
63 44.14
Charlotte HS
2018
65 44.17
Glades Central HS
2009
66 44.18
Colonial HS
2012
67 44.19
Fort White HS
2013
68 44.23
Royal Palm Beach HS
2015
69 44.24
Florida High School
2010
69 44.24
Miami Northwestern HS
2016
71 44.27
Countryside HS
2010
72 44.28
Miami Northwestern HS
2013
72 44.28
Lincoln HS
2016
74 44.29
Gulliver Prep HS
2012
75 44.32
Sanford Seminole HS
2010
75 44.32
Gaither HS
2017
77 44.36
Osceola HS (Kissimmee)
2013
77 44.36
Miami Southridge HS
2018
77 44.36
Cocoa HS
2013
80 44.39
Admiral Farragut Academy
2015
81 44.50
First Baptist Academy
2016
81 44.50
Palmetto Ridge HS
2012
83 44.52
American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation)
2018
84 44.53
Santaluces HS
2015
85 44.55
Golden Gate HS
2013
86 44.56
Flagler Palm Coast HS
2015
87 44.61
Hillsborough HS
2011
88 44.62
Jones HS
2014
89 44.63
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2013
90 44.69
Lake Mary HS
2011
91 44.72
Freedom HS (Orlando)
2012
92 44.74
Oak Ridge HS
2011
93 44.75
George M. Steinbrenner HS
2016
94 44.80
Osceola HS (Kissimmee)
2009
95 44.84
East Ridge HS
2018
95 44.84
Wharton HS
2013
97 44.85
Miami Jackson HS
2011
98 44.88
Eastside HS
2010
99 44.89
Miami Southridge HS
2010
100 44.90
Oak Ridge HS
2017

4x100 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 45.20
Miami Northwestern HS
2 45.71
Boyd Anderson HS
3 46.12
Osceola HS (Kissimmee)
4 46.18
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
5 46.34
Lake Wales HS
6 46.61
Colonial HS
7 46.70
American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation)
8 46.76
Miami Southridge HS
9 46.87
Atlantic Coast HS
10 46.94
Godby HS
11 46.96
Pine Forest HS
12 46.99
Wekiva HS
13 47.04
Northeast HS (Oakland Park)
14 47.10
Palatka HS
14 47.10
Dillard HS
16 47.17
Fort Lauderdale HS
17 47.18
Lakewood HS
17 47.18
Rockledge HS
17 47.18
Lincoln HS
20 47.22
Hallandale HS
21 47.24
Kathleen HS
22 47.29
Jean Ribault HS
22 47.29
Raines HS
24 47.41
First Coast HS
25 47.44
Lake Highland Prep HS
26 47.49
Evans HS
27 47.51
Stanton Prep
28 47.59
West Orange HS
29 47.63
Suncoast HS
30 47.66
Andrew Jackson HS
30 47.66
Dunbar HS
32 47.68
Golden Gate HS
33 47.69
Satellite High School
34 47.71
Gainesville HS
34 47.71
Palm Bay HS
36 47.72
Pensacola HS
37 47.74
Miami Norland HS
38 47.77
Paxon School for Advanced Studies
39 47.79
Sanford Seminole HS
39 47.79
Charlotte HS
39 47.79
Booker HS
42 47.80
Miami Carol City HS
43 47.82
Miami Palmetto HS
43 47.82
Cocoa HS
45 47.84
Boone HS