Best Boys Performances At State Regardless Of Class

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now
Thomas Burns of Miami Northwestern had a stellar state meet winning the open 400, anchoring the 4x4, and finishing in the top three in both the 4x800m relay and 110m hurdles. We ranked the best boys state meet performances regardless of class.

100 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10.07 2.5
American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation)
2018
2 10.39 2.5
American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation)
2018
2 10.39 2.5
Chaminade-Madonna College Prep
2018
4 10.40 2.5
Tampa Jefferson HS
2019
5 10.48 0.8
Miramar HS
2018
6 10.49 0.8
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2015
7 10.53 0.9
Miami Northwestern HS
2019
8 10.54 0.8
Miramar HS
2019
9 10.58 0.8
Christopher Columbus HS
2018
10 10.62 2.5
Brooksville Central HS
2019
11 10.64 0.4
Wesley Chapel HS
2018
12 10.66 0.8
Martin County HS
2019
13 10.69 2.5
Gadsden County High School
2020
13 10.69 0.8
Apopka HS
2018
15 10.72 0.8
South Dade HS
2019
16 10.74 0.9
Dillard HS
2019
17 10.75 1.4
Zephyrhills HS
2018
17 10.75 2.5
Raines HS
2018
19 10.77 1.4
Community School of Naples
2018
19 10.77 0.8
Miami Southridge HS
2018
21 10.78 1.1
Bartram Trail HS
2018
22 10.79 2.5
Cocoa HS
2018
23 10.80 0.9
St. Augustine HS
2018
23 10.80 0.9
Northeast HS (Oakland Park)
2018
25 10.84 2.5
Palatka HS
2019
26 10.85 1.1
Edgewater HS
2020
26 10.85 0.6
Palm Beach Central HS
2018
28 10.88 1.1
Terry Parker HS
2019
29 10.94 -0.7
Mandarin HS
2019
30 10.97 0.6
Boone HS
2020
31 10.98 1.4
Shorecrest Prep
2018
32 10.99 1.4
Providence School
2018
32 10.99 1.4
Tampa Prep
2018
32 10.99 0.4
Largo HS
2020
32 10.99 0.6
Lake Brantley HS
2019
36 11.00 1.1
Pace HS
2021
36 11.00 -0.7
Fleming Island HS
2018
38 11.01 -2.0
Golden Gate HS
2019
39 11.02 0.4
Lincoln HS
2018
40 11.05 -0.9
G. Holmes Braddock HS
2018
41 11.06 1.1
South Broward HS
2018
41 11.06 -0.9
Miami Coral Park HS
2018
43 11.08 1.1
Fort Myers HS
2018
43 11.08 -2.0
Miami Northwestern HS
2018
43 11.08 -0.9
Winter Springs HS
2018
46 11.09 1.4
Benjamin School
2019
47 11.10 0.4
Paxon School for Advanced Studies
2018
48 11.12 1.4
Community School of Naples
2018
48 11.12 -2.0
East Lake HS
2019
50 11.13 0.6
Freedom HS (Orlando)
2020
51 11.14 -2.3
Mulberry HS
2020
51 11.14 -2.1
Hallandale HS
2018
53 11.15 0.4
Winter Haven HS
2018
54 11.16 0.7
Coral Springs Christian
2019
54 11.16 1.4
Northview HS
2018
54 11.16 -0.9
Sarasota Riverview HS
2018
57 11.18 -0.9
Osceola HS (Kissimmee)
2019
58 11.20 -2.3
Cocoa HS
2020
59 11.23 -2.1
Palatka HS
2019
59 11.23 -2.6
Rockledge HS
2018
59 11.23 -0.9
Manatee HS
2020
62 11.24 -1.0
St. Stephens Episcopal School
2018
62 11.24 0.6
Pinellas Park HS
2018
64 11.26 1.2
University Christian School
2019
64 11.26 -2.3
Jones HS
2020
64 11.26 -2.6
Glades Central HS
2018
64 11.26 0.4
South Fork HS
2018
64 11.26 -2.0
Port Charlotte HS
2018
69 11.27 -2.3
Spoto HS
2018
70 11.28 1.2
University Christian School
2020
71 11.31 -0.7
Apopka HS
2019
72 11.33 -0.7
Royal Palm Beach HS
2020
73 11.36 -1.0
The King's Academy
2020
73 11.36 1.2
Maclay School
2019
73 11.36 -1.0
Orlando Christian Prep
2019
76 11.38 0.7
The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
2018
77 11.39 -2.0
Mainland HS
2018
78 11.44 -1.0
Orlando Christian Prep
2019
78 11.44 -2.6
Arnold HS
2019
80 11.45 -2.3
Raines HS
2020
80 11.45 -2.6
Jones HS
2020
82 11.54 -1.0
Sneads HS
2019
83 11.56 1.2
Maclay School
2018
84 11.57 1.2
Palm Glades Preparatory Academy
2018
85 11.83 -1.0
Dade Christian School
2019
86 13.01 0.6
Boca Raton HS
2018
87 14.78 -2.1
Tampa Catholic HS
2019

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 20.41 2.8
American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation)
2018
2 20.83 1.2
Christopher Columbus HS
2018
3 20.85 2.6
Dillard HS
2019
4 20.92 2.8
Chaminade-Madonna College Prep
2018
5 20.98 1.2
Martin County HS
2019
6 21.09 1.7
Miami Northwestern HS
2019
7 21.21 1.7
Boyd Anderson HS
2019
8 21.24 1.2
Miramar HS
2019
9 21.26 1.2
Miramar HS
2018
10 21.27 2.8
Raines HS
2019
11 21.31 1.2
Piper HS
2018
12 21.46 -2.1
Mulberry HS
2020
12 21.46 0.9
Miami Northwestern HS
2020
14 21.49 2.8
Palatka HS
2019
15 21.51 2.8
Spoto HS
2018
16 21.53 1.2
Miami Southridge HS
2018
17 21.56 2.8
Raines HS
2018
18 21.57 2.8
Gadsden County High School
2020
19 21.67 1.2
Palm Beach Central HS
2018
20 21.68 1.7
East Lake HS
2019
21 21.76 3.0
First Academy (Orlando)
2019
22 21.78 2.6
Lincoln HS
2018
22 21.78 -2.1
American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation)
2019
22 21.78 -2.1
Cocoa HS
2020
25 21.79 1.2
Lake Brantley HS
2019
26 21.84 -1.6
Miramar HS
2018
26 21.84 -1.0
Rickards HS
2018
28 21.85 -1.0
Wesley Chapel HS
2018
29 21.88 -2.1
Cocoa HS
2018
30 21.97 3.0
Shorecrest Prep
2018
31 21.98 3.0
Community School of Naples
2018
32 21.99 -1.0
Bay HS
2018
33 22.00 -0.4
Bishop Snyder HS
2019
34 22.02 1.7
Mainland HS
2018
35 22.04 -0.4
Northside Christian
2019
36 22.13 -0.3
Zephyrhills Christian Academy
2018
37 22.14 0.1
First Baptist Academy
2019
38 22.15 0.9
Golden Gate HS
2019
39 22.18 -1.3
First Coast HS
2019
40 22.21 -1.1
Rickards HS
2019
41 22.24 -1.0
Terry Parker HS
2019
42 22.25 3.0
St. Stephens Episcopal School
2018
42 22.25 -2.1
Mulberry HS
2019
44 22.26 0.9
Miami Palmetto HS
2019
44 22.26 1.7
South Fork HS
2018
46 22.27 -1.3
Robert E. Lee HS
2020
46 22.27 -2.1
Lakewood HS
2019
48 22.29 -1.6
Miami Coral Park HS
2018
49 22.32 -1.0
Rockledge HS
2019
50 22.36 -1.3
George M. Steinbrenner HS
2018
50 22.36 -1.0
South Broward HS
2018
50 22.36 -1.1
North Broward Prep HS
2018
53 22.37 -0.4
St. John Neumann
2020
54 22.38 -2.1
Fleming Island HS
2018
55 22.39 -0.4
First Academy (Orlando)
2019
55 22.39 -1.6
Lake Mary HS
2019
57 22.41 1.7
Fort Myers HS
2018
57 22.41 1.7
Auburndale HS
2021
59 22.42 1.7
Gainesville HS
2018
60 22.49 -2.1
Osceola HS (Kissimmee)
2021
61 22.50 -1.0
Atlantic Coast HS
2018
61 22.50 -1.3
St. Petersburg HS
2018
63 22.54 0.9
Bartram Trail HS
2019
64 22.55 0.9
Fort Walton Beach HS
2019
65 22.57 0.1
Lake Mary Prep
2021
66 22.58 -2.1
George Jenkins HS
2020
67 22.59 -2.1
Winter Park HS
2019
68 22.64 -1.3
Ridge Community HS
2018
69 22.73 -0.3
Pahokee Middle-High School
2019
70 22.74 -2.1
Gibbs HS
2018
71 22.81 0.1
Westminster Christian School
2018
72 22.82 -0.3
Jefferson County Middle / High School
2020
73 22.85 -1.0
Barron Collier HS
2019
73 22.85 -2.1
Atlantic HS (Delray)
2020
75 22.87 -1.1
Jones HS
2020
76 22.88 -1.1
Palatka HS
2019
77 22.91 -1.6
Coral Springs Christian
2018
78 22.93 0.9
River Ridge HS
2019
79 22.98 0.9
Lincoln HS
2018
80 22.99 -0.3
Benjamin School
2019
80 22.99 -1.0
Jones HS
2020
80 22.99 -1.6
John I. Leonard HS
2018
83 23.00 -0.3
Northview HS
2018
84 23.12 -1.0
Bradford HS
2019
85 23.13 -0.4
Somerset Academy Canyons
2019
86 23.29 -1.1
Jones HS
2020
87 23.37 -0.4
Dade Christian School
2019
88 23.39 -0.3
The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
2018
89 23.43 -0.4
Holmes County HS
2018
90 23.45 -2.1
Pinellas Park HS
2018
91 23.60 -0.3
FAMU High School
2018
92 23.74 0.1
Doctors Charter School
2018

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 46.46
Miramar HS
2018
2 46.55
Piper HS
2018
3 46.72
Miami Northwestern HS
2018
4 47.12
Western HS
2018
5 47.20
Rickards HS
2019
6 47.26
Martin County HS
2019
7 47.54
Rickards HS
2018
8 47.56
Palatka HS
2019
9 47.63
Mainland HS
2018
10 47.77
Dillard HS
2019
11 47.80
Hallandale HS
2018
12 47.95
Everglades HS
2018
13 48.09
Wharton HS
2018
14 48.10
Piper HS
2019
15 48.11
Orange Park HS
2020
16 48.19
Pasco HS
2018
17 48.20
Gadsden County High School
2020
18 48.26
Lely HS
2019
19 48.28
American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation)
2019
20 48.32
Royal Palm Beach HS
2018
21 48.38
Christopher Columbus HS
2020
21 48.38
Mainland HS
2018
23 48.61
Lake Minneola HS
2020
24 48.62
Osceola HS (Kissimmee)
2021
25 48.66
Glades Central HS
2018
26 48.71
Lake Brantley HS
2018
27 48.85
Port Orange Atlantic HS
2018
28 48.86
Miami Northwestern HS
2018
29 48.90
Northside Christian
2019
30 48.93
Terry Parker HS
2018
31 49.04
Christopher Columbus HS
2019
32 49.24
First Academy (Orlando)
2019
33 49.25
Stanton Prep
2019
34 49.30
North Marion HS
2019
35 49.36
South Fort Myers HS
2021
36 49.41
Lake Brantley HS
2019
37 49.44
Fleming Island HS
2018
38 49.53
Palm Beach Gardens HS
2019
39 49.58
Tate HS
2019
40 49.64
Dwyer HS
2019
41 49.66
Westminster Academy
2018
42 49.67
Glades Central HS
2018
43 49.68
Mosley HS
2018
44 49.75
First Academy (Orlando)
2019
45 49.87
Orange City University HS
2018
46 49.88
West Florida Tech HS
2018
47 49.90
Escambia HS
2018
48 49.97
Northeast HS (Oakland Park)
2018
49 50.00
Howard W. Blake HS
2018
50 50.04
The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
2018
50 50.04
Montverde Academy
2021
52 50.09
Glades Central HS
2018
53 50.14
Tampa Jefferson HS
2018
54 50.21
Countryside HS
2019
55 50.23
Oasis HS
2020
56 50.30
Ida S. Baker HS
2019
57 50.34
Hillsborough HS
2018
58 50.35
Lincoln HS
2020
59 50.41
Titusville HS
2019
60 50.52
Windermere Prep
2018
60 50.52
St. Stephens Episcopal School
2018
62 50.62
Ridge Community HS
2018
63 50.63
Frostproof HS
2019
64 50.76
Mainland HS
2018
65 50.82
St. Petersburg HS
2018
66 50.83
Maclay School
2018
66 50.83
Indian Rocks Christian
2020
68 50.86
Dunbar HS
2019
68 50.86
Taravella HS
2019
70 50.95
Immokalee HS
2018
71 51.05
Golden Gate HS
2018
72 51.13
Harmony HS
2019
73 51.21
American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation)
2018
74 51.32
Oak Hall School
2019
75 51.36
Holy Trinity Academy
2020
76 51.40
Mulberry HS
2018
77 51.65
Sandalwood HS
2018
78 51.67
The King's Academy
2019
79 51.69
Paxton School
2021
80 52.04
St. Johns Country Day School
2019
81 52.33
Osceola HS (Kissimmee)
2019
82 52.35
Northside Christian
2019
83 52.67
The King's Academy
2019
84 53.13
Blountstown HS
2018
85 53.50
Bishop Snyder HS
2019
86 53.62
Bishop Snyder HS
2018
87 53.82
The Sagemont School
2019
88 53.86
West Florida Tech HS
2018
89 54.24
Branford HS
2019
90 54.52
Pahokee Middle-High School
2019

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 1:52.12
Calvary Christian (Clearwater)
2018
2 1:52.40
Estero HS
2019
3 1:52.71
Bolles HS
2019
4 1:53.83
East Lake HS
2018
5 1:53.90
Ocala Vanguard HS
2019
6 1:54.36
Northeast HS (Oakland Park)
2018
7 1:54.74
Miami Northwestern HS
2019
8 1:55.13
Piper HS
2019
9 1:55.19
Lake Brantley HS
2019
10 1:55.27
Citrus Park Christian School
2018
11 1:55.31
Freedom HS (Orlando)
2018
12 1:55.41
Satellite High School
2018
13 1:55.54
Christopher Columbus HS
2018
14 1:55.83
South Walton HS
2019
15 1:55.94
Lincoln HS
2018
16 1:55.97
Lincoln HS
2018
17 1:56.08
Tavares HS
2019
18 1:56.33
Immokalee HS
2018
19 1:56.41
Matanzas HS
2019
20 1:56.53
Key West HS
2020
21 1:56.57
Ocala Vanguard HS
2018
22 1:56.64
Piper HS
2018
23 1:56.66
South Walton HS
2020
24 1:56.72
Stanton Prep
2019
25 1:56.85
Frostproof HS
2018
26 1:56.89
Lakewood Ranch HS
2019
27 1:57.13
Mater Academy Charter MS/HS
2019
27 1:57.13
Niceville HS
2019
29 1:57.20
Palm Beach Gardens HS
2019
30 1:57.27
The King's Academy
2018
31 1:57.49
Miami Coral Park HS
2019
32 1:57.53
Niceville HS
2018
33 1:57.59
Lake Mary Prep
2018
34 1:57.67
Miami Coral Park HS
2018
35 1:57.86
Lake Highland Prep HS
2019
36 1:57.87
Lake Nona HS
2018
37 1:57.89
Port Orange Atlantic HS
2018
38 1:57.98
Newsome HS
2020
39 1:58.00
Bolles HS
2018
40 1:58.10
Miami Southridge HS
2019
41 1:58.21
Windermere High School
2020
42 1:58.24
Avon Park HS
2019
43 1:58.62
Miami Northwestern HS
2018
44 1:58.77
Doral Academy Charter HS
2018
45 1:58.81
Spanish River HS
2020
46 1:58.86
West Shore HS
2018
47 1:58.97
Hallandale HS
2018
48 1:59.01
Lincoln HS
2019
49 1:59.02
Fort Myers HS
2019
50 1:59.18
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2018
51 1:59.22
Providence School
2018
52 1:59.24
Maclay School
2020
53 1:59.29
Coral Springs Christian
2019
54 1:59.31
Northeast HS (Oakland Park)
2018
55 1:59.38
Lakewood Ranch HS
2018
56 1:59.62
Barron Collier HS
2020
57 1:59.70
St. Francis Catholic HS
2018
58 1:59.91
Seacrest Country Day School
2018
59 1:59.95
Mariner HS
2019
60 2:00.04
South Dade HS
2019
61 2:00.11
Palmetto Ridge HS
2021
62 2:00.15
Glades Central HS
2020
63 2:00.20
New Smyrna Beach HS
2018
64 2:00.33
Keystone Heights HS
2019
65 2:00.60
The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
2021
66 2:00.69
Suwannee HS
2018
67 2:00.72
Westminster Christian School
2018
68 2:00.98
Dunbar HS
2018
69 2:01.20
Rickards HS
2021
70 2:01.24
Timber Creek HS
2019
71 2:01.46
North Florida Christian
2020
72 2:01.78
South Florida HEAT
2020
73 2:01.95
Baldwin Middle-High School
2018
74 2:02.37
King HS
2018
75 2:02.43
Cocoa Beach HS
2018
76 2:02.62
First Academy (Orlando)
2018
77 2:02.74
South Walton HS
2019
78 2:02.86
Dunbar HS
2019
79 2:02.93
Flanagan HS
2019
80 2:03.04
Bishop Snyder HS
2018
81 2:03.06
Wildwood MS/HS
2019
82 2:03.58
Fort Pierce Central HS
2020
83 2:03.60
Florida Christian School
2019
84 2:03.76
Rockledge HS
2018
85 2:03.90
Indian Rocks Christian
2018
86 2:04.51
Plantation HS
2018
87 2:05.23
St. Stephens Episcopal School
2019
88 2:05.29
Blountstown HS
2018
89 2:05.79
Calvary Christian (Clearwater)
2019
90 2:05.88
Out of Door Academy
2018
91 2:07.39
Canterbury School (Fort Myers)
2018
92 2:07.40
Freeport HS
2019
93 2:09.63
Northside Christian
2019
94 2:27.04
Wharton HS
2018

1600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:08.17
Chiles HS
2018
2 4:09.38
Estero HS
2019
3 4:12.70
Lake Wales HS
2018
4 4:15.09
Calvary Christian (Clearwater)
2018
5 4:15.42
Freedom HS (Orlando)
2018
6 4:15.59
Bishop Kenny HS
2018
7 4:16.47
Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
2018
8 4:18.53
Bolles HS
2019
9 4:19.14
Lakewood Ranch HS
2019
10 4:19.35
Chiles HS
2018
11 4:19.54
Bolles HS
2019
12 4:20.10
Frostproof HS
2018
13 4:20.55
Key West HS
2020
14 4:20.66
Ocala Vanguard HS
2018
15 4:20.73
East Lake HS
2018
16 4:21.34
Citrus Park Christian School
2018
17 4:21.35
Armwood HS
2020
18 4:21.89
Boca Raton HS
2018
19 4:22.20
Lake Nona HS
2018
20 4:22.52
Sarasota HS
2019
21 4:22.67
West Orange HS
2019
22 4:22.83
Ocala Vanguard HS
2018
23 4:23.19
Buchholz HS
2019
24 4:23.33
Coral Gables HS
2018
24 4:23.33
St. Cloud HS
2018
26 4:23.45
Windermere High School
2020
27 4:23.96
Christopher Columbus HS
2018
28 4:24.60
Flanagan HS
2019
29 4:24.66
Trinity Prep
2018
30 4:25.08
Orange Park HS
2019
31 4:25.33
Miami Coral Park HS
2018
32 4:25.47
Lyman HS
2018
33 4:25.55
Chiles HS
2018
34 4:25.77
Bolles HS
2018
35 4:26.27
Naples HS
2018
36 4:26.44
St. Joseph Academy
2018
37 4:26.60
Avon Park HS
2019
38 4:27.13
Highlands Christian Academy
2018
39 4:27.21
Astronaut HS
2020
40 4:27.48
George Jenkins HS
2019
41 4:27.63
Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
2019
42 4:27.69
Satellite High School
2018
43 4:27.99
Fort Myers HS
2019
44 4:28.61
New Smyrna Beach HS
2019
45 4:28.93
Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)
2019
46 4:28.98
Suwannee HS
2018
47 4:29.32
South Fork HS
2018
48 4:29.94
Monarch HS
2018
49 4:30.23
Citrus HS
2019
50 4:30.42
Jupiter Christian
2018
51 4:30.44
Keystone Heights HS
2019
52 4:30.49
Satellite High School
2018
53 4:30.56
St. Francis Catholic HS
2018
54 4:30.72
Admiral Farragut Academy
2020
54 4:30.72
Port Charlotte HS
2019
56 4:30.83
P.K. Yonge School
2018
57 4:30.84
Lake Brantley HS
2019
58 4:31.14
Newsome HS
2018
59 4:31.17
New Smyrna Beach HS
2018
60 4:31.58
Oak Hall School
2021
61 4:31.82
South Florida HEAT
2020
62 4:31.87
Creekside HS
2019
63 4:31.96
Oxbridge Academy
2018
64 4:32.69
Lake Minneola HS
2018
65 4:33.54
Trinity Prep
2018
66 4:33.72
Lake Mary HS
2019
67 4:33.79
South Walton HS
2020
68 4:34.66
Oak Hall School
2018
69 4:34.67
Suwannee HS
2018
70 4:35.33
St. Johns Country Day School
2019
71 4:35.63
Benjamin School
2019
72 4:36.04
Palmer Trinity School
2022
73 4:36.32
Forest Hill HS
2019
74 4:36.70
Wharton HS
2019
75 4:36.92
Tavares HS
2019
76 4:37.58
Montverde Academy
2018
77 4:37.99
St. Augustine HS
2019
78 4:38.17
Maclay School
2020
79 4:38.68
Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
2019
80 4:39.16
The King's Academy
2018
81 4:39.48
First Baptist Academy
2018
82 4:40.73
Piper HS
2019
83 4:41.57
Lakeland Christian School
2019
84 4:42.39
North Florida Christian
2020
85 4:42.72
Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)
2019
86 4:43.05
Providence School
2018
87 4:44.17
Bell Creek High School
2018
88 4:45.37
Seffner Christian Academy HS
2020
89 4:45.41
Lincoln HS
2018
90 4:53.48
Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)
2021
91 4:54.03
Dwyer HS
2019
92 4:54.81
Jupiter HS
2021

3200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 9:02.00
Bishop Kenny HS
2018
2 9:07.79
Bolles HS
2019
3 9:14.42
Coral Gables HS
2018
4 9:15.26
St. Cloud HS
2018
5 9:18.08
Lake Wales HS
2018
6 9:19.03
Oviedo HS
2019
7 9:19.90
Chiles HS
2018
8 9:21.99
Sarasota HS
2019
9 9:23.29
Chiles HS
2018
10 9:26.79
Oviedo HS
2020
11 9:27.44
Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
2018
12 9:27.53
Citrus Park Christian School
2018
13 9:28.42
Ocala Vanguard HS
2018
14 9:30.01
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2018
15 9:31.57
Lake Minneola HS
2018
16 9:31.66
G. Holmes Braddock HS
2018
17 9:32.55
Trinity Prep
2018
18 9:33.97
Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)
2019
19 9:34.02
Armwood HS
2020
20 9:35.31
Citrus Park Christian School
2020
21 9:36.93
Frostproof HS
2018
22 9:38.58
Satellite High School
2018
23 9:38.82
New Smyrna Beach HS
2019
24 9:39.04
Key West HS
2020
25 9:39.46
Trinity Prep
2018
26 9:39.55
Fleming Island HS
2018
27 9:40.85
Robinson HS
2020
28 9:40.86
Columbia HS
2018
29 9:40.92
Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
2022
30 9:40.96
New Smyrna Beach HS
2018
31 9:41.22
Highlands Christian Academy
2018
32 9:41.60
Bolles HS
2019
33 9:44.37
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2020
34 9:44.39
HB Plant HS
2018
35 9:44.44
Wharton HS
2019
36 9:44.92
Rockledge HS
2019
37 9:47.46
Forest Hill HS
2019
38 9:47.55
Jupiter Christian
2018
39 9:47.84
Oak Hall School
2018
40 9:47.88
Palmer Trinity School
2022
41 9:48.01
St. Joseph Academy
2018
42 9:48.42
Coral Reef HS
2018
43 9:48.83
Citrus HS
2019
44 9:49.89
Bolles HS
2018
45 9:50.17
Jupiter HS
2019
46 9:52.07
Port Charlotte HS
2019
47 9:53.50
Oxbridge Academy
2018
48 9:53.85
Coral Reef HS
2018
49 9:54.34
Piper HS
2018
50 9:54.35
Satellite High School
2018
51 9:54.61
Lake Highland Prep HS
2018
52 9:55.96
Lake Brantley HS
2019
53 9:56.00
Archbishop McCarthy HS
2019
54 9:57.45
Indian Rocks Christian
2018
55 9:57.69
Marathon MS/HS
2021
56 9:57.83
South Florida HEAT
2020
57 9:58.03
Spanish River HS
2019
58 9:58.95
Gainesville HS
2018
59 9:58.97
Tampa Jesuit HS
2018
60 9:59.03
Astronaut HS
2020
61 9:59.05
South Walton HS
2020
62 9:59.27
Orange Park HS
2019
63 10:02.60
St. Cloud HS
2020
64 10:02.75
Chiles HS
2019
65 10:03.88
Clearwater HS
2018
66 10:04.65
Pine Crest HS
2019
67 10:05.19
Oak Hall School
2021
68 10:05.28
Suwannee HS
2018
69 10:08.07
Fernandina Beach HS
2019
70 10:08.51
Manatee HS
2019
71 10:09.46
Trinity Prep
2018
72 10:10.00
Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)
2019
73 10:10.12
George M. Steinbrenner HS
2019
74 10:10.62
Lakeland Christian School
2020
75 10:10.82
South Lake HS
2019
76 10:11.58
Merritt Island HS
2018
77 10:11.77
Freedom HS (Tampa)
2018
78 10:12.79
Marathon MS/HS
2019
79 10:13.61
Paxton School
2018
80 10:13.84
Seabreeze HS
2019
81 10:14.53
Blountstown HS
2020
82 10:16.62
Monarch HS
2018
83 10:20.95
Providence School
2022
84 10:22.32
South Fork HS
2020
85 10:24.02
Seffner Christian Academy HS
2020
86 10:25.02
Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)
2021
87 10:25.44
Northside Christian
2018
88 10:27.41
Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
2021
89 10:31.87
Lake Wales HS
2021
90 10:36.84
North Florida Christian
2020
91 10:37.21
St. Johns Country Day School
2022
92 10:41.72
Bishop Snyder HS
0

110 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 13.84 -0.5
Atlantic HS (Delray)
2018
2 13.90 2.4
Northeast HS (Oakland Park)
2018
3 14.02 2.4
Miami Northwestern HS
2018
4 14.07 2.4
Mainland HS
2018
5 14.08 1.9
Trinity Catholic HS
2018
6 14.14 1.9
Hallandale HS
2019
6 14.14 2.4
Barron Collier HS
2018
8 14.15 -0.5
Miami Southridge HS
2018
9 14.16 -0.5
Miramar HS
2019
10 14.23 -0.5
Sandalwood HS
2018
10 14.23 2.4
Blanche Ely HS
2020
12 14.28 -0.1
First Academy (Orlando)
2020
13 14.35 1.9
Umatilla HS
2018
13 14.35 2.4
Miami Northwestern HS
2019
15 14.37 -0.1
Northside Christian
2018
15 14.37 2.4
Dillard HS
2018
17 14.41 -0.5
Palm Beach Central HS
2020
18 14.54 1.9
Walton HS
2019
19 14.56 -0.2
Lakewood Ranch HS
2019
19 14.56 2.4
Northeast HS (Oakland Park)
2018
21 14.57 -0.2
Lake Mary HS
2019
22 14.63 1.9
Archbishop McCarthy HS
2018
23 14.64 0.4
Miami Monsignor Pace HS
2018
23 14.64 1.9
Oxbridge Academy
2018
23 14.64 0.9
Osceola HS (Kissimmee)
2018
26 14.71 -0.5
Homestead Senior HS
2019
27 14.73 2.4
Hillsborough HS
2019
28 14.76 -0.2
Sandalwood HS
2021
29 14.79 0.9
Christopher Columbus HS
2018
30 14.80 -0.1
Northside Christian
2018
31 14.91 -0.1
Providence School
2018
32 14.94 -0.1
P.K. Yonge School
2018
33 14.96 1.9
Miami Booker T. Washington HS
2020
33 14.96 0.9
Coral Springs Christian
2018
35 14.97 1.9
Coconut Creek HS
2018
36 14.98 0.9
Palm Beach Central HS
2018
37 14.99 0.2
Manatee HS
2018
38 15.04 -0.2
Buchholz HS
2020
39 15.10 0.2
George Jenkins HS
2020
40 15.11 0.4
DeSoto County HS
2018
41 15.13 -1.2
Dunbar HS
2018
42 15.15 0.0
Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
2018
43 15.19 -0.2
Fleming Island HS
2019
43 15.19 0.2
Vero Beach HS
2019
45 15.20 0.1
Godby HS
2020
46 15.21 0.2
South Dade HS
2018
47 15.25 0.1
Walton HS
2018
48 15.26 0.0
Bartram Trail HS
2018
48 15.26 0.2
Winter Park HS
2019
50 15.27 -1.2
Calvary Christian (Clearwater)
2019
51 15.28 -0.2
Osceola HS (Kissimmee)
2018
52 15.29 0.1
Rockledge HS
2018
52 15.29 -0.2
Piper HS
2020
54 15.32 0.0
Pine Forest HS
2018
55 15.40 -0.2
Wiregrass Ranch HS
2020
56 15.42 0.0
Naples HS
2018
57 15.43 0.0
St. Augustine HS
2018
57 15.43 0.4
Marianna HS
2020
59 15.44 -0.1
Carrollwood Day School
2019
60 15.46 -1.5
Chiles HS
2021
61 15.47 -1.5
Port Charlotte HS
2018
62 15.48 -1.5
Pensacola HS
2018
63 15.52 -1.2
Nature Coast Tech
2018
64 15.53 -1.5
Ocala Vanguard HS
2018
65 15.54 0.1
Berkeley Prep HS
2020
66 15.60 0.1
The Villages HS
2018
67 15.61 0.0
Liberty High School
2018
68 15.64 -1.5
Escambia HS
2018
69 15.66 0.0
Liberty High School
2018
70 15.71 -0.1
The King's Academy
2018
71 15.76 -0.1
The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
2019
72 15.80 0.4
The Villages HS
2020
73 15.82 0.0
Niceville HS
2018
74 15.87 0.0
Lincoln HS
2020
75 15.89 0.1
South Walton HS
2020
76 15.90 -1.2
Jones HS
2021
77 16.00 -1.2
Dunbar HS
2018
78 16.09 -1.5
Lake Region HS
2018
79 16.18 -1.1
Deane Bozeman School
2019
80 16.19 -0.2
South Florida HEAT
2019
81 16.31 -1.4
South Florida HEAT
2018
82 16.35 -0.2
Northside Christian
2018
83 16.48 -1.4
First Academy (Orlando)
2018
84 16.54 -1.1
Maclay School
2020
85 16.64 -1.1
FAMU High School
2019
86 16.68 -1.4
Pensacola Christian Academy
2018
87 16.70 -0.2
Lakeland Christian School
2019
88 16.85 -1.4
South Florida HEAT
2021
89 16.94 -0.2
Bishop Snyder HS
2020
90 17.00 -1.4
South Florida HEAT
2021
91 17.17 -1.1
St. Johns Country Day School
2018
92 17.81 -1.1
Florida Christian School
2018

300 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 36.92
Hallandale HS
2019
2 37.14
Lakewood Ranch HS
2019
3 37.29
Atlantic HS (Delray)
2018
4 37.58
Blanche Ely HS
2020
5 37.61
Miami Southridge HS
2020
6 37.63
Rickards HS
2019
7 37.73
Bartram Trail HS
2018
8 37.97
Everglades HS
2018
9 38.00
Tampa Jefferson HS
2018
10 38.05
Coconut Creek HS
2018
11 38.08
First Academy (Orlando)
2020
12 38.12
FAU Henderson School
2019
12 38.12
Winter Park HS
2019
14 38.28
Lake Region HS
2018
15 38.31
Palm Beach Central HS
2018
16 38.41
St. Cloud HS
2018
17 38.46
Miami Jackson HS
2018
18 38.51
Eau Gallie HS
2018
19 38.53
Spanish River HS
2019
20 38.71
River Ridge HS
2018
21 38.72
Ocala Forest HS
2019
22 38.76
Northside Christian
2018
23 38.78
Spruce Creek HS
2020
24 38.85
Winter Springs HS
2018
25 39.07
Hawthorne MS/HS
2019
26 39.19
Dunbar HS
2018
27 39.30
Hallandale HS
2018
27 39.30
North Miami HS
2018
29 39.36
George Jenkins HS
2019
30 39.37
Lake Brantley HS
2018
31 39.39
Barron Collier HS
2018
31 39.39
Rickards HS
2019
33 39.44
Miramar HS
2019
34 39.45
Paxon School for Advanced Studies
2021
35 39.53
P.K. Yonge School
2018
36 39.56
Pine Forest HS
2018
37 39.58
Northside Christian
2018
38 39.62
Rickards HS
2019
39 39.63
Chiles HS
2018
40 39.70
Fort Walton Beach HS
2018
41 39.72
University Christian School
2020
42 39.77
Miami Northwestern HS
2019
43 39.80
Niceville HS
2018
44 39.87
Sandalwood HS
2018
45 39.88
Trinity Catholic HS
2018
46 39.89
Sandalwood HS
2021
47 40.12
Gulf Coast HS
2018
48 40.14
Middleton HS
2018
49 40.19
Mariner HS
2019
50 40.20
Hernando HS
2018
51 40.23
Yulee HS
2018
52 40.29
Pompano Beach HS
2020
53 40.31
Osceola HS (Kissimmee)
2018
54 40.49
Glades Day School
2019
55 40.58
West Orange HS
2019
56 40.62
Westminster Academy
2018
57 40.64
Weeki Wachee HS
2018
57 40.64
Riverdale HS
2019
59 40.78
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2019
60 40.79
Naples HS
2018
61 40.83
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
2020
62 40.84
Northeast HS (Oakland Park)
2018
63 40.85
Booker HS
2019
64 40.86
Sunlake HS
2018
65 40.87
Immokalee HS
2018
66 40.95
Blountstown HS
2019
67 41.19
Dunbar HS
2018
68 41.21
Pensacola HS
2018
69 41.31
St. Stephens Episcopal School
2018
70 41.34
Seminole Ridge HS
2019
71 41.36
The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
2019
72 41.38
Pensacola Christian Academy
2018
73 41.47
Godby HS
2020
74 41.54
Jean Ribault HS
2018
75 41.57
Bolles HS
2019
76 41.68
Atlantic HS (Delray)
2019
77 41.78
Father Lopez Catholic HS
2018
78 41.84
Victory Christian Academy
2018
79 41.90
South Florida HEAT
2018
80 41.95
Deane Bozeman School
2019
81 42.06
Jones HS
2021
82 42.12
St. John Neumann
2019
83 42.31
Barron Collier HS
2019
84 42.67
South Florida HEAT
2021
85 42.89
Dillard HS
2018
86 43.01
Jay HS
2020
87 43.72
The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
2018
88 43.96
Pahokee Middle-High School
2020
89 44.11
Victory Christian Academy
2019
90 44.26
Miami Booker T. Washington HS
2019
91 44.28
HB Plant HS
2019
92 45.69
Niceville HS
2018

4x100 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 40.14
American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation)
2 40.94
Dunbar HS
3 41.04
St. Thomas Aquinas HS
4 41.24
Raines HS
5 41.56
Christopher Columbus HS
6 41.59
Miami Northwestern HS
7 41.70
Rockledge HS
8 41.72
Northeast HS (Oakland Park)
9 41.76
North Miami HS
10 41.81
First Coast HS
11 41.92
Naples HS
12 41.94
Eau Gallie HS
13 41.95
Blanche Ely HS
13 41.95
Freedom HS (Orlando)
15 41.96
Bartram Trail HS
16 41.97
Everglades HS
16 41.97
Apopka HS
18 42.06
Tampa Bay Tech HS
19 42.10
Zephyrhills Christian Academy
20 42.11
Palatka HS
21 42.13
Glades Central HS
22 42.18
Satellite High School
23 42.37
Tampa Jefferson HS
24 42.40
Mainland HS
25 42.43
Edgewater HS
25 42.43
Lincoln HS
27 42.48
Fort Lauderdale HS
27 42.48
Jones HS
29 42.54
Mulberry HS
30 42.57
Olympia HS
31 42.59
Fort Walton Beach HS
32 42.64
Charlotte HS
33 42.66
Hallandale HS
34 42.71
Boyd Anderson HS
35 42.73
Hillsborough HS
35 42.73
Gainesville HS
37 42.81
Lake Wales HS
38 42.82
Miami Palmetto HS
39 42.86
Plant City HS
40 42.89
Community School of Naples
40 42.89
Westside High School
40 42.89
Atlantic Coast HS
43 42.90
Atlantic HS (Delray)
44 42.94
Pahokee Middle-High School
44 42.94
Flagler Palm Coast HS
46 42.98
St. Stephens Episcopal School
47 43.06
Tavares HS
48 43.09
Osceola HS (Kissimmee)
49 43.13
First Baptist Academy
50 43.22
Sarasota HS
51 43.24
Rickards HS
52 43.26
Victory Christian Academy