Steven Simpkins

Florida State University Class of 2016 Havana, FL, USA
  • Total Results 172
  • Total Events 18
Personal Records
  • 100m - 11.46
  • 200m - 22.33
  • 400m (in) - 48.08
  • 400m - 47.60
  • 800m - 1:59.01
  • 1600m - 5:17.76
  • 5K (xc) - 17:28.75
  • Shot Put - 12.84m
  • Pentathlon - 1,357
  • 200mH - 30.64
  • 200m (in) - 26.08
  • 800m (in) - 2:14.83
  • 1500m - 4:56.33
  • 3000m (xc) - 16:44.25
  • 3000m - 11:11.96
  • 3200m (xc) - 12:44.56
  • High Jump - 1.52m
  • Javelin - 8.24m

To see all performances, subscribe to

MileSplit Pro
Join Now
High Jump Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 1.52m Graph
2013
x.xxm FHSAA 1A District 3 5th Finals >
2012
x.xxm Big Bend Middle School State Qualifying Meet 4th Finals >
x.xxm Jesse Forbes Middle School Invitational 10th Finals >
Javelin Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 8.24m Graph
2010
x.xxm AAU Area 7 National JO Qualifier 2nd Finals >
Shot Put Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 12.84m Graph
2013
xx.xxm FHSAA 1A District 3 6th Finals >
xx.xxm Tallahassee City Championship 13th Finals >
xx.xm Chiles Capital City Track & Field Classic - 14th Annual 20th Finals >
xx.xm 9th Annual Jesse Forbes HS Invitational 19th Finals >
xx.xm Maclay Preseason Classic Triad Meet 1st Finals >
2012
xx.xxm flrunners.com/FLYRA Middle School State Championship 3rd Finals >
xx.xm FHSAA 1A District 3 5th Finals >
xx.xxm Big Bend Middle School State Qualifying Meet 2nd Finals >
xx.xxm Rickards HS Middle School Invitational 5th Finals >
xx.xxm Jesse Forbes Middle School Invitational 6th Finals >
2011
xx.xxm 1st Annual Gadsden County Middle School Invitational 8th Finals >
xx.xxm Maclay Pre-Spring Break Meet 9th Finals >
Pentathlon Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 1,357 Graph
2010
x,xxx AAU Area 7 National JO Qualifier 4th Finals >
100m Wind Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 11.46 Graph
2016
xx.xx Tariq Barfield Invitational 10th Finals >
2013
xx.xx Tallahassee City Championship 10th Finals >
xx.xx Maclay Preseason Classic Triad Meet 1st Finals >
2012
xx.xx 2nd Annual Gadsden County Middle School Invitational 7th Finals >
xx.xx FHSAA 1A District 3 12th Finals >
xx.xx Tallahassee City Championship 17th Finals >
xx.xx Big Bend Middle School State Qualifying Meet 2nd Finals >
xx.xx Rickards HS Middle School Invitational 3rd Finals >
2011
xx.xx FHSAA 1A District 3 13th Finals >
xx.xx Jesse Forbes MS & HS Invitational 12th Finals >
2010
xx.xx Maclay Small Schools Meet 19th Finals >
200m Wind Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 22.33 Graph
2016
xx.xx -0.8 AAU Region 09 Qualifier - Tallahassee 3rd Finals >
xx.xx 0.2 AAU Region 09 Qualifier - Tallahassee 3rd Prelims >
xx.xx FHSAA 2A Region 1 13th Prelims >
xx.xx 2.4 FHSAA 2A District 2 1st Finals >
xx.xx FHSAA 2A District 2 3rd Prelims >
xx.xx 17th Annual Chiles Capital City Track & Field Classic 8th Finals >
xx.xx 12th Annual Jesse Forbes HS Invitational 3rd Finals >
2015
xx.xx 0.7 AAU Region 9 Qualifier - Tallahassee 5th Finals >
xx.xx 0.1 AAU Region 9 Qualifier - Tallahassee 6th Prelims >
xx.xx FHSAA 1A District 3 2nd Finals >
2013
xx.xx Chiles Capital City Track & Field Classic - 14th Annual 10th Finals >
xx.xx 9th Annual Jesse Forbes HS Invitational 5th Finals >
xx.xx Maclay Preseason Classic Triad Meet 1st Finals >
2012
xx.xx Tallahassee City Championship 17th Finals >
xx.xx Rickards HS Middle School Invitational 2nd Finals >
2011
xx.xx FHSAA 1A District 3 9th Finals >
xx.xx Maclay Pre-Spring Break Meet 3rd Finals >
2010
xx.xx Jesse Forbes MS & HS Invitational 12th Finals >
xx.xx Maclay Small Schools Meet 10th Finals >
Indoor PR: 26.08 Graph
2012
xx.xx Jimmy Carnes Indoor Youth Meet 17th Finals >
200mH Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 30.64 Graph
2011
xx.xx Jesse Forbes MS & HS Invitational 5th Finals >
2010
xx.xx Maclay Middle School Mini-Meet 4th Finals >
400m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 47.60 Graph
2017
xx.xx ACC Championship 3rd Prelims >
xx.xx Seminole Twilight 4th Finals >
xx.xx Tom Jones Memorial Classic 5th Finals >
xx.xx Cardinal Classic 7th Finals >
xx.xx Pepsi Florida Relays 33rd Finals >
xx.xx FSU Relays 5th Finals >
xx.xx USF Bulls Invitational 4th Finals >
2016
xx.xx AAU Region 09 Qualifier - Tallahassee 3rd Finals >
xx.xx 2nd Annual Tallahassee Zoom Invitational 1st Finals >
xx.xx FHSAA 2A Region 1 7th Prelims >
xx.xx FHSAA 2A District 2 3rd Finals >
xx.xx FHSAA 2A District 2 1st Prelims >
xx.xx 17th Annual Chiles Capital City Track & Field Classic 3rd Finals >
xx.xx FSU Relays 8th Finals >
xx.xx 12th Annual Jesse Forbes HS Invitational 2nd Finals >
2015
xx.xx AAU Club National Championships 3rd Finals >
xx.xx AAU Region 9 Qualifier - Tallahassee 1st Finals >
xx.xx FHSAA Outdoor State Finals, Friday 2nd Finals >
xx.xx FHSAA Outdoor State Finals, Friday 4th Prelims >
xx.xx FHSAA 1A Region 1 1st Finals >
xx.xx FHSAA 1A Region 1 2nd Prelims >
xx.xx FHSAA 1A District 3 1st Finals >
xx.xx Big Bend Conference Championship 1st Finals >
xx.xx Tariq Barfield Invitational 1st Finals >
xx.xx Panhandle Open 1st Finals >
2014
xx.xx 38th Golden South Classic 22nd Finals >
xx.xx CCCC Track Club Invitational 1st Finals >
xx.xx FHSAA 1A Region 1 7th Finals >
xx.xx FHSAA 1A Region 1 4th Prelims >
xx.xx FHSAA 1A District 3 3rd Finals >
xx.xx 15th Annual Chiles Capital City Track & Field Classic 4th Finals >
2013
xx.xx FHSAA 1A District 3 4th Finals >
xx.xx Chiles Capital City Track & Field Classic - 14th Annual 9th Finals >
2012
xx.xx flrunners.com/FLYRA Middle School State Championship 11th Finals >
xx.xx 2nd Annual Gadsden County Middle School Invitational 2nd Finals >
xx.xx FHSAA 1A District 3 11th Finals >
xx.xx FHSAA 1A District 3 5th Finals >
xx.xx Tallahassee City Championship 7th Finals >
xx.xx Rickards HS Middle School Invitational 5th Finals >
xx.xx Rickards HS Middle School Invitational 1st Finals >
xx.xx Jesse Forbes Middle School Invitational 2nd Finals >
xx.xx Jesse Forbes Middle School Invitational 6th Finals >
2011
xx.xx flrunners.com Middle School State Championship 29th Finals >
xx.xx FHSAA 1A District 3 9th Finals >
xx.xx FHSAA 1A District 3 6th Finals >
x:xx.xx 1st Annual Gadsden County Middle School Invitational 4th Finals >
xx.xx Jesse Forbes MS & HS Invitational 4th Finals >
xx.xx Maclay Small Schools Open 14th Finals >
2010
x:xx.xx 35th Annual Northwest Track & Field Classic 13th Prelims >
x:xx.xx FHSAA 1A District 3 10th Finals >
x:xx.xx Jesse Forbes MS & HS Invitational 9th Finals >
x:xx.xx Maclay Small Schools Meet 26th Finals >
Indoor PR: 48.08 Graph
2018
xx.xx Orange & Purple Classic 1st Finals >
2017
xx.xx ACC Championships 2nd Prelims >
xx.xx Tyson Invitational 4th Finals >
xx.xx Bob Pollock Invitational 3rd Finals >
xx.xx Hawkeye Invitational 1st Finals >
xx.xx Clemson Invitational 2nd Finals >
2012
xx.xx Jimmy Carnes Indoor Youth Meet 6th Finals >
800m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 1:59.01 Graph
2016
x:xx.xx Tariq Barfield Invitational 2nd Finals >
2015
x:xx.xx AAU Club National Championships 8th Finals >
x:xx.xx AAU Region 9 Qualifier - Tallahassee 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx FSU Relays 5th Finals >
2014
x:xx.xx FSU Relays 29th Finals >
x:xx.xx Maclay Pre-Spring Break Mini Meet 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx The Larry Clark Track and Field Invitational 17th Finals >
x:xx.xx 1st Annual Willie Williams Invitational 1st Finals >
2013
x:xx.xx FHSAA 1A Outdoor State Finals 10th Finals >
x:xx.xx FHSAA 1A Region 1 4th Finals >
x:xx.xx FHSAA 1A District 3 2nd Finals >
x:xx.xx Tallahassee City Championship 3rd Finals >
x:xx.xx 9th Annual Jesse Forbes HS Invitational 3rd Finals >
2012
x:xx.xx Maclay MS Mini-Meet 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Rickards HS Middle School Invitational 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Jesse Forbes Middle School Invitational 10th Finals >
2011
x:xx.xx flrunners.com Middle School State Championship 12th Finals >
x:xx.xx 1st Annual Gadsden County Middle School Invitational 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Maclay Small Schools Open 4th Finals >
2010
x:xx.xx AAU Area 7 National JO Qualifier 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx 35th Annual Northwest Track & Field Classic 9th Finals >
x:xx.xx Panhandle Middle School Regional Qualifier 8th Finals >
x:xx.xx Maclay Small Schools Meet 8th Finals >
2009
x:xx.xx flrunners.com Middle School Panhandle Region Championship 21st Finals >
Indoor PR: 2:14.83 Graph
2014
x:xx.xx Jimmy Carnes Indoor Meet 29th Finals >
1500m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 4:56.33 Graph
2010
x:xx.xx AAU Area 7 National JO Qualifier 3rd Finals >
2009
x:xx.xx flrunners.com Middle School Panhandle Region Championship 16th Finals >
1600m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 5:17.76 Graph
2012
x:xx.xx Rickards HS Middle School Invitational 1st Finals >
2011
x:xx.xx Maclay Pre-Spring Break Meet 1st Finals >
2010
x:xx.xx FHSAA 1A District 3 6th Finals >
2009
x:xx.xx Maclay Last Chance MS/JV Meet 8th Finals >
x:xx.xx Jesse Forbes Invitational 23rd Finals >
3000m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 11:11.96 Graph
2012
xx:xx.xx 2nd Annual Gadsden County Middle School Invitational 3rd Finals >
2010
xx:xx.xx AAU Area 7 National JO Qualifier 4th Finals >
XC PR: 16:44.25 Graph
2011
xx:xx.xx Tallahassee All-Comers Cross Country Championship 42nd Finals >
3200m Meet Date Place Round
XC PR: 12:44.56 Graph
2010
xx:xx.xx Thomasville High School Quail Trail Invitational 15th Finals >
5K Meet Date Place Round
XC PR: 17:28.75 Graph
2015
xx:xx.xx FHSAA 1A Region 1 43rd Finals >
xx:xx.xx FHSAA 1A District 3 5th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Panhandle Championship 39th Finals >
xx:xx.xx GWTC Tallahassee City Championship 20th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Aucilla Christian Warrior Stampede 22nd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Katie Caples Invitational 130th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Cougar XC Challenge 61st Finals >
xx:xx.xx Miller Landing Madness 29th Finals >
2013
xx:xx.xx FHSAA Cross Country State Finals 45th Finals >
xx:xx.xx FHSAA 1A Region 1 18th Finals >
xx:xx.xx FHSAA 1A District 3 13th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Yellow Jacket XC Invitational 14th Finals >
xx:xx.xx FSU Invitational (Pre-State) 115th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Panhandle Championship 48th Finals >
xx:xx.xx 5th Annual Mosley Dolphin Dash 18th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Tallahassee Open City Cross-Country Championships 6th Finals >
xx:xx.xx The Ski Lift Invite 9th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Cougar XC Challenge 19th Finals >
2012
xx:xx.xx FHSAA Cross Country State Finals 72nd Finals >
xx:xx.xx FHSAA 1A District 3 9th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Tallahassee Open City Cross-Country Championships 10th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Panhandle Championship 98th Finals >
xx:xx.xx FSU Invitational (Pre-State) 83rd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Bearcat Invitational 51st Finals >
xx:xx.xx Lincoln Invitational 29th Finals >
xx:xx.xx The Lion's Roar 7th Finals >
2010
xx:xx.xx Cougar XC Challenge 96th Finals >