Marcus Floyd

Middleburg HS Class of 2019 Middleburg, FL, USA
  • Total Results 112
  • Total Events 9
Personal Records
  • 55m (in) - 6.64
  • 100m - 10.81
  • 200m (in) - 23.00
  • 200m - 21.89
  • 400m - 48.37
  • Long Jump (in) - 5m
  • Long Jump - 6.12m
  • Triple Jump - 13.82m
  • 400m (in) - 52.92

To see all performances, subscribe to

MileSplit Pro
Join Now
Long Jump Wind Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 6.12m Graph
2016
x.xxm St Johns County River Conference Championships 4th Finals >
2015
x.xxm 1.6 Golden South Classic 15th Finals >
xxxx.xm FLYRA Middle School State Championship 11th Finals >
x.xxm Clay County Junior High Championship 1st Finals >
x.xxm Bob Hayes Invitational 1st Finals >
2014
x.xxm 1.0 AAU Club Championships 23rd Finals >
x.xxm 1.9 38th Golden South Classic 25th Finals >
x.xm NWI FLYRA Middle School State Championship 16th Finals >
x.xxm NWI Clay County Junior High Championship 6th Finals >
Indoor PR: 5m Graph
2015
xm Jimmy Carnes Indoor Meet 9th Finals >
Triple Jump Wind Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 13.82m Graph
2017
xx.xxm 24 Annual Clay County Championships 2nd Finals >
xx.xxm 8th Annual Danny Brown Invitational 2nd Finals >
xx.xxm Panther Invitational 2nd Finals >
2016
xx.xxm -0.5 AAU Junior Olympic Games 11th Finals >
xx.xm 1.7 AAU National Club Championship 3rd Finals >
xx.xm AAU Region 09 Qualifier - Tallahassee 1st Finals >
xx.xxm -1.0 New Balance Nationals Outdoor 33rd Finals >
xx.xxm FHSAA 3A Region 1 7th Finals >
xx.xxm FHSAA 3A District 4 2nd Finals >
xx.xxm Don Hall Invitational 1st Finals >
xx.xxm St Johns County River Conference Championships 2nd Finals >
xx.xxm UNF Spring Break Invitational 2nd Finals >
xx.xxm Clay County Championships 1st Finals >
xx.xm Bob Hayes Invitational 4th Finals >
xx.xxm Bartram Trail Bear Classic 2nd Finals >
xxm Bolles Bulldog Classic 3rd Finals >
xx.xm 7th Annual Danny Brown Invitational 4th Finals >
xx.xxm Panther Invitational 1st Finals >
2015
xx.xxm USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Outdoor Track And Field Champion 2nd Finals >
xxxxx.xm FLYRA Middle School State Championship 1st Finals >
xx.xxm FLYRA North Regional Championship 1st Finals >
2014
xx.xxm 0.8 AAU Club Championships 6th Finals >
55m Meet Date Place Round
Indoor PR: 6.64 Graph
2016
x.xx 9th Annual Jimmy Carnes Indoor Track and Field Meet 3rd Finals >
2015
x.xx Jimmy Carnes Indoor Meet 10th Finals >
100m Wind Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 10.81 Graph
2017
xx.xx 0.9 UNF Spring Break Invitational 3rd Finals >
xx.xx 2.0 24 Annual Clay County Championships 1st Finals >
xx.xx -0.3 8th Annual Danny Brown Invitational 3rd Finals >
xx.xx 1.8 8th Annual Danny Brown Invitational 1st Prelims >
xx.xx Panther Invitational 1st Finals >
2016
xx.xx FHSAA 3A Region 1 8th Finals >
xx.xx FHSAA 3A Region 1 7th Prelims >
xx.xx FHSAA 3A District 4 2nd Finals >
xx.xx FHSAA 3A District 4 2nd Prelims >
xx.xx Don Hall Invitational 2nd Finals >
xx.xx 0.0 St Johns County River Conference Championships 2nd Finals >
xx.xx 1.3 St Johns County River Conference Championships 1st Prelims >
xx.xx -1.0 UNF Spring Break Invitational 2nd Finals >
xx.xx 0.5 Clay County Championships 1st Finals >
xx.xx 0.1 Bob Hayes Invitational 21st Prelims >
xx.xx Friday Knight Invite 1st Finals >
xx.xx 0.5 Bartram Trail Bear Classic 1st Finals >
xx.xx -1.1 Bolles Bulldog Classic 3rd Finals >
xx.xx -0.5 Panther Invitational 2nd Finals >
2015
xx.xx Clay County Junior High Championship 1st Finals >
xx.xx Bob Hayes Invitational 3rd Finals >
2014
xx.xx 0.0 AAU Club Championships 25th Prelims >
xx.xx -0.8 38th Golden South Classic 37th Finals >
xx.xx NWI Clay County Junior High Championship 2nd Finals >
200m Wind Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 21.89 Graph
2017
xx.xx 1.4 24 Annual Clay County Championships 2nd Finals >
2016
xx.xx -0.8 AAU Junior Olympic Games 8th Finals >
xx.xx 0.1 AAU Junior Olympic Games 5th Prelims >
xx.xx -1.2 AAU National Club Championship 4th Finals >
xx.xx -0.7 AAU National Club Championship 5th Finals >
xx.xx 2.2 AAU National Club Championship 4th Prelims >
xx.xx 0.1 AAU Region 09 Qualifier - Tallahassee 1st Finals >
xx.xx -1.0 AAU Region 09 Qualifier - Tallahassee 1st Prelims >
xx.xx -0.7 Clay County Championships 1st Finals >
xx.xx 1.1 Bartram Trail Bear Classic 3rd Finals >
xx.xx 0.7 Bartram Trail Bear Classic 4th Prelims >
xx.xx 1.8 Bolles Bulldog Classic 3rd Finals >
xx.xx 7th Annual Danny Brown Invitational 1st Finals >
xx.xx 7th Annual Danny Brown Invitational 1st Prelims >
2015
xx.xx -2.5 AAU Club National Championships 8th Finals >
xx.xx -0.5 USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Outdoor Track And Field Champion 8th Finals >
xx.xx -1.9 USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Outdoor Track And Field Champion 6th Prelims >
xx.xx 1.6 FLYRA Middle School State Championship 6th Finals >
xx.xx Clay County Junior High Championship 1st Finals >
2014
xx.xx 0.7 AAU Club Championships 22nd Finals >
xx.xx -1.0 AAU Club Championships 23rd Prelims >
xx.xx 0.9 38th Golden South Classic 45th Finals >
xx.xx 5.2 FLYRA Middle School State Championship 21st Finals >
xx.xx NWI Clay County Junior High Championship 2nd Finals >
Indoor PR: 23.00 Graph
2016
xx.xx 9th Annual Jimmy Carnes Indoor Track and Field Meet 3rd Finals >
2015
xx.xx Jimmy Carnes Indoor Meet 17th Finals >
400m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 48.37 Graph
2017
xx.xx 8th Annual Danny Brown Invitational 2nd Finals >
xx.xx 8th Annual Danny Brown Invitational 1st Prelims >
2016
xx.xx AAU Junior Olympic Games 10th Prelims >
xx.xx AAU National Club Championship 3rd Finals >
xx.xx AAU National Club Championship 7th Prelims >
xx.xx AAU National Club Championship 7th Prelims >
xx.xx AAU Region 09 Qualifier - Tallahassee 1st Finals >
xx.xx FHSAA Outdoor State Finals 9th Prelims >
xx.xx FHSAA 3A Region 1 4th Finals >
xx.xx FHSAA 3A Region 1 4th Prelims >
xx.xx FHSAA 3A District 4 2nd Finals >
xx.xx FHSAA 3A District 4 3rd Prelims >
xx.xx Don Hall Invitational 1st Finals >
xx.xx St Johns County River Conference Championships 2nd Finals >
xx.xx St Johns County River Conference Championships 4th Prelims >
xx.xx UNF Spring Break Invitational 2nd Finals >
xx.xx Bolles Bulldog Classic 5th Finals >
xx.xx 7th Annual Danny Brown Invitational 1st Finals >
xx.xx 7th Annual Danny Brown Invitational 5th Prelims >
xx.xx Panther Invitational 1st Finals >
2015
xx.xx AAU Club National Championships 3rd Finals >
xx.xx AAU Club National Championships 4th Prelims >
xx.xx USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Outdoor Track And Field Champion 3rd Finals >
xx.xx USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Outdoor Track And Field Champion 3rd Prelims >
xx.xx Golden South Classic 8th Finals >
xx.xx FLYRA Middle School State Championship 4th Finals >
xx.xx FLYRA North Regional Championship 1st Finals >
Indoor PR: 52.92 Graph
2016
xx.xx 9th Annual Jimmy Carnes Indoor Track and Field Meet 3rd Finals >