Kenya Thompson

American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) Class of 2021 Plantation, FL, USA
  • Total Results 75
  • Total Events 12
Personal Records
  • 100mH - 16.11
  • 200mH - 27.94
  • 200m - 25.00
  • 400m (in) - 57.89
  • 400m - 54.34
  • 3000m (xc) - 12:48.00
  • Long Jump - 4.87m
  • Triple Jump - 9.49m
  • 60m - 8.02
  • 200m (in) - 25.76
  • 300mH - 48.45
  • 300m - 39.54

To see all performances, subscribe to

MileSplit Pro
Join Now
Long Jump Wind Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 4.87m Graph
2016
x.xxm Broward MSAA North Central Championship 7th Finals >
x.xxm Oak Hall Middle School Relays 3rd Finals >
x.xxm Hallandale All-Comers Meet 2nd Finals >
2015
x.xxm Orange Bowl FLYTAF Invitational 3rd Finals >
Triple Jump Wind Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 9.49m Graph
2015
x.xxm Pre-Middle School State Meet Ram Invitational 2nd Finals >
x.xxm Loretta Smith Invitational 2nd Finals >
60m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 8.02 Graph
2016
x.xx Hallandale All-Comers Meet 3rd Finals >
100mH Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 16.11 Graph
2017
xx.xx 2.8 AAU Region 10 Qualifier 3rd Finals >
xx.xx AAU District Qualifier - Florida Gold Coast 1st Finals >
200m Wind Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 25.00 Graph
2018
xx.xx 0.0 Spartan Invitational 4th Finals >
xx.xx Spartan Invitational 4th Prelims >
2017
xx.xx Kowboy Invitational 14th Prelims >
2016
xx.xx 0.3 Flo Golden South 4th Finals >
xx.xx FLYRA MS South Regional Championship 12th Finals >
xx.xx Hallandale All-Comers Meet 2nd Finals >
2015
xx.xx -0.2 FLYRA Middle School State Championship 27th Finals >
xx.xx -0.7 Orange Bowl FLYTAF Invitational 4th Finals >
xx.xx 0.5 Orange Bowl FLYTAF Invitational 5th Prelims >
xx.xx Pre-Middle School State Meet Ram Invitational 3rd Finals >
xx.xx Westminster Middle School Invitational 4th Finals >
xx.xx Loretta Smith Invitational 2nd Finals >
xx.xx 0.2 West Kendall MS Invitational 5th Finals >
Indoor PR: 25.76 Graph
2018
xx.xx USATF Indoor Hoover Alumni Invitational - Track Clubs Welcome 4th Finals >
200mH Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 27.94 Graph
2017
xx.xx 2.1 AAU Junior Olympic Games 56th Prelims >
xx.xx 0.6 AAU National Club Championship 4th Finals >
xx.xx -0.7 AAU National Club Championship 4th Prelims >
xx.xx 2.3 AAU Region 10 Qualifier 1st Finals >
xx.xx AAU District Qualifier - Florida Gold Coast 2nd Finals >
300m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 39.54 Graph
2018
xx.xx Broward Elite Athletic Club Indoor/Outdoor Preseason Showcase 1st Finals >
2016
xx.xx Hallandale All-Comers Meet 2nd Finals >
300mH Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 48.45 Graph
2018
xx.xx Flo Golden South Classic 8th Finals >
400m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 54.34 Graph
2018
xx.xx AAU Junior Olympic Games 9th Prelims >
xx.xx AAU National Club Championship 11th Prelims >
xx.xx FHSAA Outdoor State Finals 3rd Finals >
xx.xx FHSAA Outdoor State Finals 4th Prelims >
xx.xx FHSAA 2A Region 4 3rd Finals >
xx.xx FHSAA 2A Region 4 2nd Prelims >
xx.xx FHSAA 2A District 15 2nd Finals >
xx.xx FHSAA 2A District 15 1st Prelims >
xx.xx Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational 3rd Finals >
xx.xx Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational 1st Prelims >
xx.xx Louie Bing Classic 3rd Finals >
xx.xx Louie Bing Classic 1st Prelims >
2017
xx.xx AAU Junior Olympic Games 6th Finals >
xx.xx AAU Junior Olympic Games 5th Prelims >
xx.xx AAU National Club Championship 3rd Finals >
xx.xx AAU National Club Championship 2nd Prelims >
xx.xx FLYRA Middle School State Championship 4th Finals >
xx.xx FHSAA Outdoor State Finals 2nd Finals >
xx.xx FHSAA Outdoor State Finals 6th Prelims >
xx.xx FHSAA 2A Region 4 2nd Finals >
xx.xx FHSAA 2A Region 4 1st Prelims >
xx.xx FHSAA 2A District 15 2nd Finals >
xx.xx FHSAA 2A District 15 2nd Prelims >
xx.xx Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational 3rd Finals >
xx.xx Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational 7th Prelims >
xx.xx Big Blue 1st Finals >
xx.xx Louie Bing Classic 9th Prelims >
2016
xx.xx AAU Region 10 Qualifier 3rd Finals >
x:xx.xx Broward MSAA North Central Championship 2nd Finals >
xx.xx FLYRA Middle School State Championship 7th Finals >
xx.xx FLYRA MS South Regional Championship 3rd Finals >
xx.xx Westminster Middle School Invitational 1st Finals >
xx.xx Bob Hayes Invitational 3rd Finals >
2015
xx.xx FLYRA Middle School State Championship 6th Finals >
xx.xx Orange Bowl FLYTAF Invitational 4th Finals >
x:xx.xx Orange Bowl FLYTAF Invitational 3rd Prelims >
x:xx.xx Pre-Middle School State Meet Ram Invitational 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Westminster Middle School Invitational 2nd Finals >
x:xx.xx West Kendall MS Invitational 4th Finals >
Indoor PR: 57.89 Graph
2018
xx.xx LSU HS Classic 1st Finals >
xx.xx USATF Indoor Hoover Alumni Invitational - Track Clubs Welcome 1st Finals >
2017
x:xx.xx LSU High School Classic 3rd Finals >
3000m Meet Date Place Round
XC PR: 12:48.00 Graph
2015
xx:xx.xx FLYRA Middle School State Championship 4th Finals >
2014
xx:xx.xx FLYRA Middle School State Championship 8th Finals >