Daesha Rogers

University of Central Florida Class of 2017 Miami, FL, USA
  • Total Results 184
  • Total Events 9
Personal Records
  • 400m - 55.82
  • 800m - 2:07.65
  • 1500m - 4:35.40
  • 1600m - 4:54.03
  • 1 Mile - 5:00.99
  • 3000m (xc) - 10:47.84
  • 3 Mile (xc) - 18:38.35
  • 5K (xc) - 18:08.79
  • 800m (in) - 2:19.59

To see all performances, subscribe to

MileSplit Pro
Join Now
400m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 55.82 Graph
2017
x:xx.xx Miramar Relays 4th Finals >
xx.xx GMAC Championship 4th Finals >
xx.xx GMAC Championship 5th Prelims >
xx.xx GMAC North Qualifier 3rd Finals >
xx.xx Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship 3rd Finals >
xx.xx Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship 2nd Prelims >
2016
xx.xx Southridge Spartan Invitational 6th Prelims >
2015
xx.xx USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Outdoor Track And Field Champion 2nd Finals >
xx.xx USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Outdoor Track And Field Champion 2nd Prelims >
2014
x:xx.xx AAU Region 10 Qualifier 9th Finals >
xx.xx Orange Bowl FLYTAF Invitational 1st Finals >
xx.xx Orange Bowl FLYTAF Invitational 1st Prelims >
2013
xx.xx AAU Junior Olympic Games 1st Finals >
xx.xx AAU Junior Olympic Games 1st Prelims >
xx.xx AAU Club Nationals 1st Finals >
xx.xx AAU Club Nationals 1st Prelims >
xx.xx Gold Coast AAU District Qualifier 1st Finals >
2010
x:xx.xx 35th Annual Northwest Track & Field Classic 2nd Finals >
x:xx.xx 35th Annual Northwest Track & Field Classic 2nd Prelims >
800m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 2:07.65 Graph
2017
x:xx.xx FHSAA Outdoor State Finals 7th Finals >
x:xx.xx FHSAA 2A Region 4 4th Finals >
x:xx.xx FHSAA 2A District 16 4th Finals >
x:xx.xx Miramar Relays 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Big Blue 2nd Finals >
2016
x:xx.xx FHSAA 4A Region 4 7th Finals >
x:xx.xx FHSAA 4A District 15 2nd Finals >
x:xx.xx Louie Bing Classic 2nd Finals >
x:xx.xx Louie Bing Classic 2nd Prelims >
2015
x:xx.xx AAU Junior Olympic Games 2nd Finals >
x:xx.xx AAU Junior Olympic Games 1st Prelims >
x:xx.xx AAU Club National Championships 1st Prelims >
x:xx.xx USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Outdoor Track And Field Champion 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Golden South Classic 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx FHSAA Outdoor State Finals, Saturday 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx FHSAA 3A Region 4 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx FHSAA 3A District 16 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx GMAC Qualifiers 3rd Finals >
x:xx.xx Hallandale Invitational 3rd Finals >
x:xx.xx Southridge Spartan Invitational 2nd Finals >
2014
x:xx.xx AAU Region 10 Qualifier 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx FHSAA Outdoor State Finals, Friday 4th Finals >
x:xx.xx FHSAA 2A Region 4 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx FHSAA 2A District 16 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx GMAC Championship 3rd Finals >
x:xx.xx GMAC Qualifiers 4th Finals >
x:xx.xx Bob Hayes Invitational 2nd Finals >
x:xx.xx Hallandale Invitational 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational 2nd Finals >
x:xx.xx Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational 2nd Prelims >
x:xx.xx Louie Bing Classic 2nd Prelims >
2013
x:xx.xx AAU Junior Olympic Games 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx AAU Junior Olympic Games 2nd Prelims >
x:xx.xx AAU Club Nationals 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Gold Coast AAU District Qualifier 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Golden South Classic 2nd Finals >
x:xx.xx FHSAA 2A Outdoor State Finals 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx FHSAA 2A Region 4 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx FHSAA 2A District 14 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Florida Relays 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Bob Hayes Invitational 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx 5th Annual Miramar Invitational 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational 3rd Prelims >
x:xx.xx Louie Bing Classic 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Louie Bing Classic 1st Prelims >
x:xx.xx Roaring Lions Time Trials 1st Finals >
2012
x:xx.xx AAU National Junior Olympics Championships 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx New Balance Outdoor Nationals 6th Finals >
x:xx.xx Golden South Classic 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx FHSAA 2A Outdoor State Finals 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx FHSAA 2A Region 4 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx FHSAA 2A District 14 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Pepsi Florida Relays 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx City of Miramar Invitational 2nd Prelims >
x:xx.xx Bob Hayes Invitational 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx 5th Annual Hallandale Invitational 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational 1st Prelims >
x:xx.xx Louie Bing Classic 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Louie Bing Classic 1st Prelims >
x:xx.xx Westminster Roaring Lions 1st Finals >
2011
x:xx.xx flrunners.com Middle School State Championship 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx FHSAA 2A Outdoor State Finals 3rd Finals >
x:xx.xx FHSAA 2A Region 4 2nd Finals >
x:xx.xx FHSAA 2A District 14 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx 3rd Annual Miramar Invitational 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Westminster Academy Invitational 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Dade Christian Crusader Invitational 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx flrunners.com Primetime 1st Finals >
2010
x:xx.xx 35th Annual Northwest Track & Field Classic 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx flrunners.com Middle School State Championship 2nd Finals >
x:xx.xx flrunners.com Middle School South Region 1st Finals >
Indoor PR: 2:19.59 Graph
2016
x:xx.xx David Oliver Classic 8th Finals >
1500m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 4:35.40 Graph
2015
x:xx.xx AAU Club National Championships 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Outdoor Track And Field Champion 1st Finals >
2014
x:xx.xx AAU Region 10 Qualifier 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx AAU Gold Coast District Qualifier 1st Finals >
2013
x:xx.xx AAU Junior Olympic Games 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx AAU Club Nationals 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Gold Coast AAU District Qualifier 1st Finals >
2011
x:xx.xx flrunners.com Middle School State Championship 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx flrunners.com Primetime 1st Finals >
2010
x:xx.xx 35th Annual Northwest Track & Field Classic 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx flrunners.com Middle School State Championship 2nd Finals >
x:xx.xx flrunners.com Middle School South Region 1st Finals >
1600m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 4:54.03 Graph
2017
x:xx.xx Big Blue 3rd Finals >
2016
x:xx.xx FHSAA 4A Region 4 6th Finals >
x:xx.xx FHSAA 4A District 15 4th Finals >
2014
x:xx.xx FHSAA 2A Region 4 5th Finals >
x:xx.xx FHSAA 2A District 16 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship 2nd Finals >
x:xx.xx GMAC Championship 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx GMAC Qualifiers 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Bob Hayes Invitational 5th Finals >
x:xx.xx Hallandale Invitational 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational 5th Finals >
2013
x:xx.xx FHSAA 2A Outdoor State Finals 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx FHSAA 2A Region 4 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx FHSAA 2A District 14 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Florida Relays 8th Finals >
x:xx.xx Bob Hayes Invitational 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational 1st Finals >
2012
x:xx.xx FHSAA 2A Outdoor State Finals 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx FHSAA 2A Region 4 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx FHSAA 2A District 14 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx City of Miramar Invitational 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Louie Bing Classic 1st Finals >
2011
x:xx.xx FHSAA 2A Outdoor State Finals 3rd Finals >
x:xx.xx FHSAA 2A Region 4 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx FHSAA 2A District 14 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Florida Relays 5th Finals >
x:xx.xx Westminster Academy Invitational 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Dade Christian Crusader Invitational 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Roaring Lions Time Trial 2nd Finals >
1 Mile Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 5:00.99 Graph
2013
x:xx.xx Golden South Classic 5th Finals >
2011
x:xx.xx Golden South Classic 4th Finals >
3000m Meet Date Place Round
XC PR: 10:47.84 Graph
2010
xx:xx.xx AAU Cross Country National Championships 1st Finals >
xx:xx.xx Florida Middle School State Championship 1st Finals >
3 Mile Meet Date Place Round
XC PR: 18:38.35 Graph
2010
xx:xx.xx Tri-County Championship 4th Finals >
5K Meet Date Place Round
XC PR: 18:08.79 Graph
2016
xx:xx.xx FHSAA Cross Country State Finals 49th Finals >
xx:xx.xx FHSAA 4A Region 4 11th Finals >
xx:xx.xx FHSAA 4A District 15 1st Finals >
xx:xx.xx GMAC Championship 4th Finals >
xx:xx.xx 305 Classic 5th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Junior Orange Bowl Invitational 15th Finals >
2015
xx:xx.xx FHSAA Cross Country State Finals 14th Finals >
xx:xx.xx FHSAA 4A Region 4 1st Finals >
xx:xx.xx FHSAA 4A District 15 1st Finals >
xx:xx.xx GMAC Championship 1st Finals >
xx:xx.xx Junior Orange Bowl Invitational 6th Finals >
xx:xx.xx 305 Classic 1st Finals >
xx:xx.xx Ferguson Falcons CC Invitational 2nd Finals >
2014
xx:xx.xx FHSAA Cross Country State Finals 66th Finals >
xx:xx.xx FHSAA 3A Region 4 8th Finals >
xx:xx.xx FHSAA 3A District 16 3rd Finals >
xx:xx.xx GMAC Championship 3rd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Junior Orange Bowl Invitational 2nd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Miami-Dade County Youth Fair Championship 17th Finals >
2013
xx:xx.xx FHSAA Cross Country State Finals 2nd Finals >
xx:xx.xx FHSAA 2A Region 4 1st Finals >
xx:xx.xx FHSAA 2A District 16 1st Finals >
xx:xx.xx GMAC Championship 1st Finals >
xx:xx.xx Junior Orange Bowl Invitational 1st Finals >
xx:xx.xx Dade County Youth Fair Championship 4th Finals >
2012
xx:xx.xx FHSAA Cross Country State Finals 3rd Finals >
xx:xx.xx FHSAA 2A Region 4 1st Finals >
xx:xx.xx FHSAA 2A District 14 1st Finals >
xx:xx.xx 14th Annual Lely Trojan Cross Country Invitational 1st Finals >
xx:xx.xx Junior Orange Bowl Invitational 1st Finals >
xx:xx.xx Varela Viper CC Invitational 3rd Finals >
2011
xx:xx.xx FHSAA Cross Country State Finals 2nd Finals >
xx:xx.xx FHSAA 2A Region 4 1st Finals >
xx:xx.xx FHSAA 2A District 14 1st Finals >
xx:xx.xx Little Everglades Pre-State Invitational 8th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Westminster Academy Invitational 1st Finals >
xx:xx.xx flrunners.com Invitational 12 Presented by Nike 18th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Fleet Feet Invitational sponsored by Saucony 6th Finals >
2010
xx:xx.xx Westminster Academy XC Invitational 1st Finals >
xx:xx.xx Junior Orange Bowl Invitational 2nd Finals >
xx:xx.xx flrunners.com Invitational 11 1st Finals >
xx:xx.xx Ferguson Falcons CC Invitational 11th Finals >