Race Calendar

Florida 2018 Outdoor Track & Field Meets

April 2018 Location Results
4/7 Chiles Capital City Classic Online Entry Tallahassee, FL
4/7 Chandra Cheeseborough Invitational Online Entry Jacksonville, FL
4/7 4/8 V12 Athletics Invitational Jacksonville, FL
4/7 Cardinal Gibbons Field Open Online Entry Ft. Lauderdale, FL
4/7 Lutz Prepartory Invitational One Land O Lakes, FL
4/7 Metro East Championship Online Entry Winter Park, FL
4/7 Metro West Conference Championship Online Entry Windermere, FL
4/7 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Online Entry Coral Gables, FL
4/7 Steinbrenner Invitational Online Entry Lutz, FL
4/9 FHSAA 1A District 1 Jay, FL
4/9 FHSAA 1A District 6 Largo, FL
4/10 FHSAA 1A District 16 Miami, FL
4/10 FHSAA 1A District 2 Panama City, FL
4/10 FHSAA 1A District 5 Gainesville, FL
4/10 Osceola County Middle School Invitational @ Gateway HS Online Entry Kissimmee, Fl
4/10 Saint Andrew's MS Invitational #2 Online Entry Boca Raton, FL
4/11 FHSAA 2A District 11 Sarasota, FL
4/11 FHSAA 2A District 16 Miami, FL
4/11 FHSAA 2A District 4 Jacksonville, FL
4/11 Lecanto Middle School Last Chance Meet Online Entry Lecanto, FL
4/11 Osceola County Elementary Invitational @ Osceola HS Online Entry Kissimmee, Fl
4/12 #2 Tampa Charter League Track Meet Entries Closed Land O Lakes, FL
4/12 FHSAA 2A District 1 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
4/12 FHSAA 2A District 5 Gainesville, FL
4/12 FHSAA 2A District 6 The Villages, FL
4/12 FHSAA 3A District 2 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
4/13 FHSAA 3A District 1 Pensacola, FL
4/13 FHSAA 3A District 10 Tarpon Springs, FL
4/13 FHSAA 3A District 16 Miami, FL
4/13 FHSAA 3A District 7 Wesley Chapel, FL
4/14 Drew HS Region Tune-Up Online Entry Jonesboro, GA
4/14 Etowah Invitational Online Entry Woodstock, GA
4/14 FHSAA 3A District 11 Cape Coral, FL
4/14 FHSAA 3A District 3 Jacksonville, FL
4/14 GPTC Invitation Meet Online Entry Miami, FL
4/14 North Florida MS Championships & IMSC Online Entry Jacksonville, FL
4/14 Somerset Invitation Online Entry South Miami, FL
4/14 Westminster Academy Middle School Invitational Online Entry Lauderdale Lakes, FL
4/15 4/17 Flow Carifta Games Willemstad,
4/16 FHSAA 4A District 16 Miami, FL
4/16 FHSAA 4A District 8 Seminole, FL
4/16 FHSAA 4A District 9 Port St. Lucie, FL
4/17 FHSAA 1A District 8 Naples, FL
4/17 FHSAA 3A District 4 Bunnell, FL
4/17 FHSAA 4A District 1 Bunnell, FL
4/17 FHSAA 4A District 15 Miami, FL
4/17 FHSAA 4A District 6 Tampa, FL
4/17 Sumter County Middle School Championships Online Entry Wildwood, FL
4/18 Osceola County Elementary Invitational @ Liberty HS Online Entry Kissimmee, FL
4/19 #3 Tampa Charter League Track Meet Online Entry Land O Lakes, FL
4/19 Crystal River Middle School Invitational Online Entry Crystal River, FL
4/20 4/21 Mt. SAC Relays Walnut, CA
4/21 FLYRA MS South Regional Championships Online Entry Miami, FL
4/21 FLYRA Panhandle Regional Middle School Qualifier Online Entry Santa Rosa Beach, FL
4/23 Okaloosa County MS Conference Preliminary Online Entry Fort Walton Beach, FL
4/24 Citrus-Sumter Middle School Championships Online Entry Bushnell, FL
4/24 Osceola County Middle School Invitational @ Celebration HS Online Entry Celebration, FL
4/25 Okaloosa County Middle School Track Championship Online Entry Fort Walton Beach, FL
4/26 FHSAA 3A Region 1 Tallahassee, FL
4/26 FHSAA 3A Region 4 Miami, FL
4/26 FHSAA 4A Region 4 Miami, FL
4/27 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Riverview, FL
4/27 North Florida Invitational Jacksonville, FL
4/27 4/29 The Penn Relays Carnival Philadelphia, PA
4/28 Bring the Heat Invitational Charlotte, NC
4/28 FLYRA Nature Coast Region MS TF Championsh & Elementary Showcase Online Entry Lecanto, FL
4/28 Pine Crest MS Qualifier Ft. Lauderdale, FL
4/30 Multi-Cultural Games Miramar, FL
May 2018 Location Results
5/5 Power House Athletics Showcase Winter Park, FL
5/8 West Osceola County MS Invitational Online Entry Kissimmee, FL
5/9 Osceola County Elementary Championships Online Entry Kissimmee, Fl
5/10 East Osceola County MS Invitational Online Entry Kissimmee, FL
5/12 727 Youth Track Club Springtime Open St. Petersburg, FL
5/12 Elementary School Challenge Miramar, FL
5/12 FLYRA Middle School State Championship Online Entry Bradenton, FL
5/16 Osceola County MS Championships Online Entry Kissimmee, Fl
5/18 Broward Elite Athletic Club Showcase Ft. Lauderdale, FL
5/19 Flo Golden South Classic Online Entry Orlando, FL
5/24 5/26 NAIA Outdoor National Championships Gulf Shores, AL
5/24 5/26 NCAA DIII Outdoor Championships La Crosse, WI
5/24 5/26 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Tampa, FL
5/24 5/26 NCAA Division I West Preliminary Sacramento , CA
5/24 5/26 NCAA Division II Championships Sioux Falls, SD
5/25 5/27 BAYTAF Classic Tampa, FL
5/26 5/27 Atlanta Georgia Relays Online Entry Douglasville, GA
June 2018 Location Results
6/1 6/3 Great Southwest Classic Albuquerque, NM
6/7 6/10 NCAA Division I Outdoor Championship Eugene, OR
6/23 Broward Elite Athletic Club Summer Open Ft. Lauderdale, FL
July 2018 Location Results
7/14 Broward Elite Athletic Club Field Event Meet Ft. Lauderdale, FL