Boys- State Track Meet All-Class Merged Results

  • User
    ubiQuitous
    Licensed to Track Timing & Data Management - Contractor License
    Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager
    2005 FHSAA Track & Field Compiled Entries - 5/7/2005
    All Classes
    Coral Springs High, Coral Springs (FL)
    Performance List

    Event 2 Boys High Jump
    ===============================================================================
    National: 7-05.25 1984 Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals (
    State: 7-02 2000 T. James; J. Baxter; J. Squitt
    Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
    ===============================================================================
    1 594 Hunter, Machel 12 Wharton 6-08.00
    2 910 Whitted, Jamal 12 Oak Ridge 6-08.00
    3 27 Daviglus, Elan 12 NW Chrstn 6-08.00
    4 17 Hughes, James Graceville 6-08.00
    5 302 Taylor, Jermaine 12 Tavares 6-08.00
    6 303 Gilyard, Micky 12 Crescent City 6-08.00
    7 584 Martin, Eugene 12 Gainesville 6-06.00
    8 585 Cook, Ernell 12 Gainesville 6-06.00
    9 306 Kursteiner, Mike 11 Nature Coast Hig 6-06.00
    10 307 Bachelor, Andrew 11 CoSpr Charter 6-06.00
    11 912 Dias, Damion 12 Osceola-Kissimme 6-06.00
    12 908 Baker, Perry 12 Spruce Creek Hig 6-06.00
    13 917 medina, kevin 12 Everglades 6-06.00
    14 588 Price, Andy 12 Estero 6-06.00
    15 586 Turner, Bryan 10 Eastside 6-06.00
    16 590 Reen, Timothy 12 Jupiter 6-06.00
    17 18 Russ, Eddie Cottondale 6-06.00
    18 301 Gant, Bryant 10 Godby 6-06.00
    19 919 Adingupu, Christopher 11 Miami Carol City 6-04.00
    20 915 Coley, Charles 12 John I. Leondard 6-04.00
    21 593 Wood, Joshua Port Charlotte 6-04.00
    22 907 Johnson, Tyrell Terry Parker 6-04.00
    23 918 Thomas, Jeremaih 11 Taravella 6-04.00
    24 589 Sylvain, Bavon 12 Ft. Lauderdale 6-02.00
    25 592 Scelzi, Grant Largo 6-02.00
    26 24 Anderson, Tony Keswick Christ 6-02.00
    27 595 Leslie, ikarl 12 Blake 6-02.00
    28 16 Taylor, Cody 12 South Walton 6-02.00
    29 916 Smart, Robert 12 Coral Springs 6-02.00
    30 305 Estinvil, Jean 12 Lincoln Park 6-02.00
    31 26 Obergon, Jose 11 Dade Chr 6-02.00
    32 308 Newsom, Michael 12 Westm Acad 6-02.00
    33 309 Fabre, Guerdy 12 Belen Jesuit 6-02.00
    34 25 DeSalvo, Frank 10 Comm. Sch of Nap 6-02.00
    35 921 Johnson, Darren 12 Coral Glades 6-00.00
    36 920 Speights, Anthony 11 Coral Glades 6-00.00
    37 911 Debord, Tyler 12 St. Cloud 6-00.00
    38 19 Brown, Keith 10 Baldwin 6-00.00
    39 300 Powell, Clarence 10 Marianna 6-00.00
    40 304 Durias, Marcus 12 Mount Dora Bible 6-00.00
    41 913 Whigham, Phillip 12 Riverview-Riverv 6-00.00
    42 914 Francois, Castra 10 Lely 6-00.00
    43 591 Otwell, Kyle Titusville 6-00.00
    44 310 Cabezas, Gerardo 12 Belen Jesuit 6-00.00
    45 583 Evans, Marquis 11 Washington High 6-00.00
    46 909 Gilyard, Marshawn 12 Flagler Palm Coa 6-00.00
    47 587 Newhouser, Ryan 12 Belleview 6-00.00
    48 29 Sheffield, Anthony 09 Upperroom 5-10.00
    49 23 Atalig, Efrin 12 Bronson 5-08.00
    50 22 Young, Brandon P.K.Yonge 5-08.00
    51 20 Allen, Antonio Trinity Catholic 5-08.00
    52 28 Slavic, Jon 12 Highlands 5-08.00
    53 21 Neale, McLeod Oak Hall 5-08.00

    Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
    ===============================================================================
    National: 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshback, Orangefield (TX)
    State: 15-09.50 2004 Ben Dickens, Douglas (4A)
    Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
    ===============================================================================
    1 592 Scelzi, Grant Largo 15-00.00
    2 48 VanWinkle, Stirling 12 Maclay 14-06.00
    3 329 Miller, Brett 12 Crystal River 14-06.00
    4 619 Young, Sean Astronaut 14-00.00
    5 940 Davis, Joseph W 10 Riverview-Saraso 14-00.00
    6 621 Foran, Eric 11 St. Thomas Aquin 14-00.00
    7 622 Biegler, Steven Titusville 14-00.00
    8 47 Register, James 12 South Walton 14-00.00
    9 943 Shepherd, Justin 12 Vero Beach 14-00.00
    10 941 Torres, Michael 12 Lakewood Ranch 14-00.00
    11 331 Ingram, Kyle 12 John Carroll 13-06.00
    12 330 Hartigan, Sean 12 Dunnellon 13-06.00
    13 328 Buchholz, Michael 10 Nease 13-06.00
    14 625 Suarez, Michael 12 Sickles 13-06.00
    15 939 Duval, Deaaron K 12 Riverview-Saraso 13-06.00
    16 335 Vaughn, Jason SR North Port 13-00.00
    17 337 Gil, Guillermo 12 Belen Jesuit 13-00.00
    18 620 Ames, Charles Satellite 13-00.00
    19 46 Porcher, John 12 Pensacola Chr 13-00.00
    20 942 Stone, Greg 12 Martin County 13-00.00
    21 59 Aft, Ryan 12 Benjamin 13-00.00
    22 946 Corey, Roberts L 12 Miami Central 13-00.00
    23 327 Bonner, Kendrell 12 Woodham 13-00.00
    24 616 Andrews, Jed 11 George Jenkins 12-06.00
    25 617 Napolitano, Anthony 12 Mitchell 12-06.00
    26 614 Harper, Warren 11 Lawton Chiles 12-06.00
    27 615 Gill, Evan 12 Haines City 12-06.00
    28 936 Marsh, Colson 10 Colonial 12-06.00
    29 935 Hamilton, Daniel 11 Lyman 12-06.00
    30 937 Pinder, Frank 10 Boone 12-06.00
    31 618 Honaker, David Belleview 12-06.00
    32 50 Cooney, Tyler 12 Mount Dora Bible 12-06.00
    33 334 Rohde, Seth JR North Port 12-06.00
    34 326 Downs, Lavon 10 Godby 12-06.00
    35 51 Miller, David 10 Trinity Prep 12-06.00
    36 611 Wilson, Christopher 12 Batr 12-06.00
    37 612 Kasischke, Tanner 10 Pace 12-06.00
    38 55 Cole, Zach Northside Christ 12-00.00
    39 938 Jones, Jared 12 Gaither 12-00.00
    40 56 Erbe, Michael Admiral Farragut 12-00.00
    41 945 Thomas, Bryan 11 Flanagan 12-00.00
    42 49 McArdle, Jarrod 12 Port St. Joe 12-00.00
    43 613 Roberts, Jonathan 10 Lawton Chiles 12-00.00
    44 325 Garzon, Anthony 11 Bolles 12-00.00
    45 333 panapinto, casey SR Lemon Bay 12-00.00
    46 336 Egan, Riley 09 Pine Crest 12-00.00
    47 624 Parrott, Thomas 10 Plant 12-00.00
    48 623 Whitehead, Jason Bayshore 12-00.00
    49 944 O\'Shea, Michael 12 Stoneman Douglas 11-06.00
    50 949 Sanchez, Sebastian 11 Coral Glades 11-06.00
    51 947 Bigorra, Pedro 11 Braddock 11-06.00
    52 52 Lane, David P.K.Yonge 11-06.00
    53 57 Thompson, Noah 09 Cor Spr Chr 11-06.00
    54 332 DeBeaumont, Jason 11 Gulf 11-06.00
    55 948 Ye, Dehua 11 Braddock 11-00.00
    56 58 von Scherrer, Tyson 11 Cor Spr Chr 11-00.00
    57 53 West, David 11 Santa Fe Cath 11-00.00
    58 54 Westfall, Kyle 11 Berkeley Prep 11-00.00

    Event 6 Boys Long Jump
    ===============================================================================
    National: 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare (CA)
    State: 25-05 2002 Kevin Marion, Dixie Hollins (3A)
    Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
    ===============================================================================
    1 971 Pierre-Louis, Wondy 11 Lely 23-11.00
    2 358 Moore, Terrence 12 Key West 23-07.50
    3 353 Thomas, Bryan 11 Zephyrhills 23-06.00
    4 648 Wilson, Stephen 12 Dwyer 23-04.25
    5 642 Owens, Roderick 12 Wolfson 23-03.00
    6 921 Johnson, Darren 12 Coral Glades 23-02.50
    7 303 Gilyard, Micky 12 Crescent City 23-01.50
    8 968 Rainey, Christopher 10 Lakeland 23-00.75
    9 917 medina, kevin 12 Everglades 22-10.50
    10 652 Newsome, Jamar Boca Ciega 22-09.75
    11 974 Francis, Joaquim 11 McArthur 22-09.50
    12 965 Patrick, Johnny 11 DeLand 22-08.75
    13 967 Wesley, Marquise 10 Evans 22-08.25
    14 349 Johnson, Bruce 12 Suwannee 22-08.00
    15 646 Taylor, Robert 12 Lake Gibson 22-06.25
    16 18 Russ, Eddie Cottondale 22-06.25
    17 78 Maxwell, Alfred P.K.Yonge 22-05.75
    18 970 Erskin, Colby 12 Seminole-Seminol 22-05.25
    19 350 Jackson, Xavier 12 East Gadsden 22-01.25
    20 589 Sylvain, Bavon 12 Ft. Lauderdale 22-00.00
    21 79 Mathis, Brandon 9 Trenton 21-11.00
    22 653 McIntosh, Erik 12 Lehigh 21-10.50
    23 84 Scott, Bernard Admiral Farragut 21-10.00
    24 969 Gilbert, Donnie 11 Lakewood Ranch 21-09.75
    25 76 Walker, Andrae 10 Hilliard 21-09.75
    26 352 Oats, Gregory 10 Interlachen 21-09.50
    27 356 Henderson, Kent 12 Glades Central 21-09.50
    28 357 Marius, Lawrence 11 Key West 21-08.75
    29 87 Gaines, Willie 12 Amer Heritage 21-08.25
    30 641 Cook, LaJarvis 12 Gainesville 21-08.00
    31 966 Thompson, Brandon 11 University HS 21-08.00
    32 907 Johnson, Tyrell Terry Parker 21-06.75
    33 75 Sloan, Jimmy 12 Jefferson County 21-06.50
    34 640 Everett, Joseph 11 Ridgeview 21-06.25
    35 82 Hallenback, Steven 12 Berkeley Prep 21-06.00
    36 585 Cook, Ernell 12 Gainesville 21-06.00
    37 651 Leshore, Eric Boca Ciega 21-05.75
    38 647 Davis, Mark 11 Cypress Lake 21-05.00
    39 643 King, Mike 11 Springstead 21-04.75
    40 351 McDaniel, Deandre 11 Godby 21-04.50
    41 348 Blount, Lagarrett 12 Taylor County 21-04.25
    42 86 Reese, Montrez 12 Broward Chr 21-02.25
    43 645 Morrow, Denarius 11 Seabreeze 21-02.00
    44 973 McDonald, Phillip 11 Flanagan 21-01.00
    45 976 Avione, Rolle C 10 Miami Central 21-00.00
    46 74 Dady, Jonathan 10 Jefferson County 20-09.75
    47 650 McCrae, Michael Booker-Sarasota 20-09.00
    48 85 Lee, Xanquanii 12 Univ Sch 20-07.75
    49 972 Thompkins, Horace 11 Palm Beach Lakes 20-07.25
    50 359 Floyd, Willie 11 Chaminade 20-06.75
    51 649 Williams, Kevin Gibbs 20-06.25
    52 354 Hicks, Lamar 12 Robinson 20-06.00
    53 83 Robinson, Charlie 11 Calvary Chr 20-03.75
    54 81 Crouse, Kyle 9 Lakeland Chr 20-03.50
    55 975 Brown, Dennis Y 12 Miami Central 20-02.25
    56 977 Henderson, Anthony 11 Hial Miami Lakes 20-02.00
    57 355 Thomas, Carlton Frostproof 20-00.75
    58 88 Smith, Johnathan 11 Upperroom 19-09.50
    59 80 Mongo, Jimmie 12 Bronson 19-04.00
    60 644 Mungen, Dominic 11 Seabreeze 19-02.50
    61 77 Cason, Derek P.K.Yonge 2-08.00

    Event 8 Boys Triple Jump
    ===============================================================================
    National: 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Muir (CA)
    State: 52-05.50 1994 Andre Scott, Seminole (Sanford
    Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
    ===============================================================================
    1 971 Pierre-Louis, Wondy 11 Lely 48-00.00
    2 642 Owens, Roderick 12 Wolfson 47-10.00
    3 373 Williams, Tommie 12 Clay 47-09.00
    4 302 Taylor, Jermaine 12 Tavares 47-06.75
    5 986 Foster, Kyron 12 Pine Ridge 47-02.00
    6 990 Idlette, Tony 12 Vero Beach 46-10.00
    7 994 Cunningham, Rodney 11 Miami Jackson 46-08.25
    8 98 Ellison, Aaron Hawthorne 46-07.50
    9 640 Everett, Joseph 11 Ridgeview 46-06.75
    10 652 Newsome, Jamar Boca Ciega 46-06.25
    11 985 Warren, Stevie 12 Seminole (Sanfor 46-05.25
    12 651 Leshore, Eric Boca Ciega 46-01.75
    13 380 Joseph, Sean 12 CoSpr Charter 46-00.75
    14 379 Alexis, Robinson 10 West Boca Raton 45-07.50
    15 300 Powell, Clarence 10 Marianna 45-04.25
    16 351 McDaniel, Deandre 11 Godby 45-01.00
    17 85 Lee, Xanquanii 12 Univ Sch 45-01.00
    18 378 Arnett, Alric 12 Glades Central 45-00.50
    19 306 Kursteiner, Mike 11 Nature Coast Hig 45-00.25
    20 989 Brown, Jason 11 Plant City 44-11.75
    21 991 Rumph, Alan 12 Miramar 44-10.50
    22 646 Taylor, Robert 12 Lake Gibson 44-08.75
    23 645 Morrow, Denarius 11 Seabreeze 44-08.25
    24 670 Ferguson, Belden Rockledge 44-07.50
    25 370 Manns, Donald 11 Bolles 44-05.75
    26 25 DeSalvo, Frank 10 Comm. Sch of Nap 44-05.50
    27 993 O\'Connor, Brandon 09 Miami Southridge 44-02.25
    28 76 Walker, Andrae 10 Hilliard 44-01.00
    29 668 Johnson, Marquis Booker-Sarasota 43-11.50
    30 358 Moore, Terrence 12 Key West 43-09.50
    31 648 Wilson, Stephen 12 Dwyer 43-09.50
    32 992 Francis, Jermain 12 McArthur 43-09.00
    33 371 Jones, E.J. 12 Woodham 43-08.50
    34 666 Williams, Ike 11 New Smyrna Beach 43-06.25
    35 663 Hawthorne, Gavin 12 Milton 43-05.75
    36 376 saint preux, renan SR Immokalee 43-03.50
    37 667 Johnson, Chris 12 Plant 43-02.25
    38 102 Davis, Bobby 9 St. John Neumann 43-01.50
    39 83 Robinson, Charlie 11 Calvary Chr 43-00.75
    40 669 Alexander, Jean Atlantic-Delray 43-00.50
    41 995 West, Willis 11 Hial Miami Lakes 42-11.75
    42 671 Pittman, Ezekiel Sebastian River 42-10.00
    43 19 Brown, Keith 10 Baldwin 42-09.75
    44 29 Sheffield, Anthony 09 Upperroom 42-09.75
    45 74 Dady, Jonathan 10 Jefferson County 42-09.50
    46 987 Lightburn, Mortimer 11 Chamberlain 42-09.00
    47 664 Monds, Desquain 12 Gainesville 42-07.00
    48 665 Harris, DuJuan 10 Central (Brooksv 42-06.50
    49 988 Dehaney, Dion 12 Durant 42-03.75
    50 375 henry, aaron SO Immokalee 42-01.50
    51 374 Ocasio, Brandon R 12 Eustis 42-01.00
    52 100 Randolph, Jonas 9 Chiefland 42-00.00
    53 984 Smith, Darnell Mandarin 41-11.00
    54 104 Charles, Karl 10 Glades Day 41-09.25
    55 372 Bellamy, Keith 10 Clay 41-08.50
    56 377 Freeman, Joseph Bartow 41-03.75
    57 97 Huth, Patrick 12 Father Lopez 41-01.50
    58 101 Lynch, Calan 11 Evangelical Chr 41-00.75
    59 99 Small, Rudell Trinity Catholic 40-10.00
    60 75 Sloan, Jimmy 12 Jefferson County 39-08.75
    61 103 Romero, Chase 11 Fla Chrstn 39-05.75

    Event 10 Boys Discus Throw
    ===============================================================================
    National: 234-03 2001 Niklas Arrhenius, Oram Mnt. View (UT)
    State: 203-06 2004 Westley Stockbarger, Charlotte (3A)
    Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
    ===============================================================================
    1 1024 Jean-Francois, Ricky 12 Miami Carol City 175-01
    2 692 Broaders, Walter 11 Haines City 169-08
    3 396 VanRensburg, Shawn 12 Bolles 169-05
    4 689 Novotasky, Joseph 12 Middleburg 164-06
    5 1019 Bolling, Antonio 12 Lely 160-11
    6 698 Stokes, Christian 11 Brandon 159-07
    7 403 Clark, Chris SR North Port 158-09
    8 1018 Lino, Siaosi 12 Lakewood Ranch 158-03
    9 1012 Bedford, Sean Buchholz 156-06
    10 1025 Wims, Joe 12 Miami Carol City 155-10
    11 1023 Bryant, Miller A 11 Miami Central 154-07
    12 120 Whitfield, Travis 12 Jay 154-05
    13 699 Perkins, Tyler 12 Wharton 154-02
    14 1014 Carpenter, bryant 12 Edgewater 153-00
    15 694 McNair, Jeffrey 12 Central (Brooksv 152-00
    16 700 Trudo, William Astronaut 149-10
    17 1013 Mathews, Ricardo Terry Parker 149-04
    18 402 Loschiavo, Larry Melbourne Cent C 147-09
    19 701 Ruder, John 12 Naples 146-11
    20 124 Alpizar, Scott 12 Holy Trinity Mel 146-06
    21 401 Pruitt, Cordario 11 North Marion 146-01
    22 1022 Pope, Martel 11 Miami Southridge 146-00
    23 690 Oliver, Drew 11 Lawton Chiles 145-02
    24 688 Washington, Jasean 12 Fernandina Beach 145-00
    25 1017 Wischnefski, Ryan 11 Melbourne 144-06
    26 399 Guion, Letroy 12 Bradford 143-09
    27 405 wolfrom, charles SO North Port 141-07
    28 1015 Viville, Randolph 12 Colonial 141-03
    29 693 Nair, Austin 11 Lake Region 141-00
    30 121 Norris, Zachary 11 Port St. Joe 140-05
    31 1021 Smith, Chris 12 South Plantation 139-05
    32 398 Grimes, Frank 11 Godby 139-04
    33 697 Nelson, Doug 11 Sickles 138-09
    34 128 Thomas, Erik 11 Lakeland Chr 138-05
    35 400 Byrd, Justin 11 Clay 138-05
    36 133 Eddiness, Brandon 12 Upperroom 138-02
    37 397 Laster, Theordore 12 Bay 138-01
    38 696 Beck, Scott Largo 137-11
    39 122 Tiller, Bennie 12 Port St. Joe 137-11
    40 406 Duhart, Tommie 12 Glades Central 135-05
    41 1020 Michel, Simeon 12 Deerfield Beach 134-07
    42 131 Hissett, John 12 Out of Door 133-07
    43 123 Clayman, Eric 10 St. John\'s Cntry 133-02
    44 691 Hargreaves, James 11 Lawton Chiles 132-10
    45 404 Nelson, Shawn JR North Port 132-02
    46 408 Hartman, Andy 11 Heritage 132-01
    47 1016 Adcock, James 12 St. Cloud 131-09
    48 130 Fisher, Elvis Admiral Farragut 129-09
    49 702 Watrous, Bryant Satellite 128-05
    50 695 Sibilia-Wait, Christopher 11 Springstead 124-04
    51 407 McCoy, Earnest 10 Glades Central 121-01
    52 132 Roker, Theo 12 NW Chrstn 120-09
    53 127 Rose, Jason 12 Branford 120-08
    54 129 Davis, Jimmy 12 Indian Rocks 119-06
    55 135 Salata, Chris 12 King\'s Acad 115-09
    56 395 Highland, Francis 11 Union County 114-08
    57 134 Thomas, Trenton 12 King\'s Acad 113-00
    58 125 Francis, Kevin 11 Father Lopez 109-02
    59 126 Jones, Michael 11 LaFayette 106-00

    Event 12 Boys Shot Put
    ===============================================================================
    National: 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Jefferson (TX)
    State: 65-08.25 2004 Westley Stockbarger, Charlotte (3A)
    Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
    ===============================================================================
    1 1024 Jean-Francois, Ricky 12 Miami Carol City 61-09.00
    2 722 Moffett, Neefy Palm Bay 59-01.50
    3 723 Atkins, Gene 11 St. Thomas Aquin 57-11.50
    4 1023 Bryant, Miller A 11 Miami Central 56-11.00
    5 1037 Hughes, Cody 12 Lakewood Ranch 56-01.00
    6 133 Eddiness, Brandon 12 Upperroom 52-08.00
    7 1042 Frantz, St.Pirre R 12 Miami Central 52-07.75
    8 153 Mack, Joshua 12 Upperroom 52-06.50
    9 1035 Peoples, Marvin 12 Apopka 52-02.25
    10 120 Whitfield, Travis 12 Jay 52-00.00
    11 1013 Mathews, Ricardo Terry Parker 51-09.25
    12 1039 Cunningham, Courtney 12 Lake Worth 51-01.75
    13 152 Ryder, Michael 12 Westm Chr 50-11.50
    14 1038 Rice, Tyler 12 Lakewood Ranch 50-08.50
    15 1015 Viville, Randolph 12 Colonial 50-07.00
    16 431 Herrera, Efrain 12 Pace 50-02.50
    17 423 McDaniel, Joseph 12 Clay 49-10.75
    18 1043 Johnson, Craig 12 Miami Carol City 49-09.50
    19 403 Clark, Chris SR North Port 49-07.50
    20 421 Heatley, Brett 12 Gulf Breeze 49-06.50
    21 124 Alpizar, Scott 12 Holy Trinity Mel 49-06.00
    22 1034 Clarke, Lloyd 11 Winter Park HS 49-05.50
    23 717 Hawthorne, Tazerious 10 Winter Haven 49-01.00
    24 699 Perkins, Tyler 12 Wharton 48-10.25
    25 1036 Iltis, Micheal R 10 Riverview-Saraso 48-07.25
    26 151 Foster, Kobie 12 Hollywood Chr 48-06.00
    27 714 Neal, Scott 10 Tate 48-04.75
    28 691 Hargreaves, James 11 Lawton Chiles 48-03.50
    29 1040 Owens, Jeffrey 12 Plantation 48-02.75
    30 422 Brown, Daryl 12 Nease 48-02.50
    31 425 Delancey, Josh 11 Jensen Beach 48-02.00
    32 429 Canty, William 12 Glades Central 48-01.50
    33 426 Smith, Kendall 10 South Sumter 47-10.00
    34 715 Willis, Kevin 12 Ft. Walton Beach 47-09.75
    35 424 Scalera, Cameron 12 West Shore 47-09.25
    36 718 La ponsey, Brent 12 George Jenkins 47-08.50
    37 147 Cummings, KC 12 Mount Dora Bible 47-08.25
    38 719 Evens, Ian Countryside 47-03.25
    39 149 Hutchinson, Jai P.K.Yonge 47-02.50
    40 428 vaughn, vance JR Clewiston 46-10.75
    41 148 Lecorn, Dion Trinity Catholic 46-07.50
    42 427 Williams, Bryce 10 Osceola-Seminole 46-06.00
    43 1041 Johnson, Michael 11 Cypress Bay 46-04.00
    44 408 Hartman, Andy 11 Heritage 45-08.00
    45 692 Broaders, Walter 11 Haines City 45-03.25
    46 698 Stokes, Christian 11 Brandon 45-02.50
    47 724 Gilbert, Marcus 11 St. Thomas Aquin 45-01.75
    48 430 Bellamy, Evan 11 Gulliver Prep 44-07.50
    49 716 Johnson, Mikey 10 New Smyrna Beach 44-06.75
    50 131 Hissett, John 12 Out of Door 44-02.00
    51 145 Thomas, Jonathan 11 Liberty County 44-02.00
    52 144 Broeseker, Andrew 11 North Florida Ch 43-04.75
    53 720 Sylver, Travis Charlotte 42-11.00
    54 721 Brown, Irvin 12 North Ft. Myers 42-08.00
    55 398 Grimes, Frank 11 Godby 42-02.00
    56 146 Fouraker, Thomas 12 Baldwin 41-06.50
    57 420 Williams, Jeremy 09 Wakulla 40-04.75
    58 128 Thomas, Erik 11 Lakeland Chr 39-11.25
    59 150 Walker, Ryan Northside Christ 39-01.00

    Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
    ===============================================================================
    National: 7:36.24 1982 Ambler Wissahickon (PA)
    State: 7:37.76 2001 Atlantic (4A)
    School Seed Finals
    ===============================================================================
    1 Miami Northwestern High \'A\' 7:47.66
    2 Colonial High \'A\' 7:47.87
    3 Ft. Lauderdale High \'A\' 7:51.36
    4 Winter Park High School \'A\' 7:52.21
    5 Episcopal High \'A\' 8:00.18
    6 Wasington High (Miami) \'A\' 8:00.37
    7 Wharton High \'A\' 8:01.08
    8 Jesuit High \'A\' 8:02.21
    9 Miami Palmetto High \'A\' 8:02.72
    10 Washington High \'A\' 8:03.21
    11 Cocoa Beach High \'A\' 8:05.94
    12 Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo \'A\' 8:07.72
    13 East Bay High \'A\' 8:07.75
    14 Buchholz High \'A\' 8:07.91
    15 Middleton High \'A\' 8:09.76
    16 Astronaut High \'A\' 8:09.80
    17 George Jenkins High \'A\' 8:09.99
    18 Jones High \'A\' 8:10.00
    19 Vanguard High \'A\' 8:10.97
    20 John I. Leonard High \'A\' 8:11.56
    21 Wolfson High \'A\' 8:12.13
    22 Barron Collier High \'A\' 8:12.23
    23 Lecanto High \'A\' 8:13.44
    24 Everglades High \'A\' 8:14.13
    25 Key West High \'A\' 8:14.33
    26 John Carroll High \'A\' 8:15.70
    27 Trinity Christian School \'A\' 8:15.96
    28 Lely High \'A\' 8:16.07
    29 Ransom Everglades High \'A\' 8:16.48
    30 Cypress Bay High \'A\' 8:16.49
    31 Evans High \'A\' 8:17.03
    32 New Smyrna Beach High \'A\' 8:17.98
    33 Bartram Trail High School \'A\' 8:18.95
    34 The Bolles School \'A\' 8:19.16
    35 Boyd Anderson High \'A\' 8:20.89
    36 Maclay School \'A\' 8:21.62
    37 Lakewood Ranch High \'A\' 8:21.71
    38 Northeast High (St. Pete) \'A\' 8:23.13
    39 Providence School \'A\' 8:24.12
    40 Stanton Preparatory School \'A\' 8:25.27
    41 Pensacola Christian School \'A\' 8:26.74
    42 Miami Central High \'A\' 8:27.72
    43 Navarre High \'A\' 8:28.07
    44 Oak Hall School \'A\' 8:28.19
    45 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbou \'A\' 8:28.75
    46 North Port High \'A\' 8:29.46
    47 Sarasota High \'A\' 8:30.98
    48 Crooms Academy \'A\' 8:35.05
    49 Hernando High \'A\' 8:35.40
    50 Frostproof High \'A\' 8:36.05
    51 Bishop Moore High \'A\' 8:38.54
    52 First Academy (Orlando) \'A\' 8:38.94
    53 Indian Rocks Christian School \'A\' 8:39.10
    54 Keswick Christian Academy \'A\' 8:40.83
    55 Dade Christian School \'A\' 8:41.14
    56 Upperroom Christian Academy \'A\' 8:41.36
    57 Berkeley Prepatory School \'A\' 8:41.58
    58 Bishop Kenny High \'A\' 8:44.60
    59 Glades Central High \'A\' 8:47.25
    60 Santa Fe Catholic High \'A\' 8:49.52
    61 Bay Point \'A\' 8:51.94
    62 Brandon High \'A\' 8:55.67
    63 Jupiter Christian School \'A\' 9:00.08

    Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
    ===============================================================================
    National: 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar (OH)
    State: 13.59 1989 Philip Riley, Jones (4A)
    Name Year School Seed relim Time
    ===============================================================================
    1 939 Duval, Deaaron K 12 Riverview-Saraso 14.01
    2 436 Carrol, Damarius 11 Godby 14.13
    3 1055 Allen, Armando 10 Hial Miami Lakes 14.24
    4 1052 Senatus, Peterson 12 Plantation 14.25
    5 737 Fowler, Glen 12 Forest (Ocala) 14.26
    6 1054 Terry, Williams L 11 Miami Central 14.27
    7 349 Johnson, Bruce 12 Suwannee 14.34
    8 1053 Hjartnes, Eric 12 Cypress Bay 14.42
    9 642 Owens, Roderick 12 Wolfson 14.55
    10 435 Harris, Nathan 11 Paxon School 14.64
    11 1051 Carter, Darius Mandarin 14.67
    12 1050 Rogers, Adam Buchholz 14.68
    13 738 Patterson, William 12 Forest (Ocala) 14.74
    14 747 Ferguson, Alfonso 11 Ft. Lauderdale 14.76
    15 740 Johnson, Jamaal 12 East Ridge 14.77
    16 909 Gilyard, Marshawn 12 Flagler Palm Coa 14.79
    17 1049 Davis, Jermaine Buchholz 14.86
    18 746 Ferdinand, Nathan 12 Centennial 14.87
    19 440 saintervil, nesly JR Immokalee 15.08
    20 439 cull, daniel JR Bishop Verot 15.08
    21 442 Gardner, Darren 12 Suncoast 15.12
    22 438 Johnson, Dez 11 Jones High 15.14
    23 19 Brown, Keith 10 Baldwin 15.19
    24 437 Ellis, Ryan 11 Nease 15.21
    25 735 Rose, Harold 12 Wolfson 15.25
    26 74 Dady, Jonathan 10 Jefferson County 15.28
    27 441 Cross, Curtis 10 Glades Central 15.29
    28 739 Feliciano, Sion 10 Leesburg 15.31
    29 736 Castro, William 10 Choctawhatchee 15.40
    30 159 Davey, Kevin 12 Maclay 15.40
    31 745 Edmonson, Courtney Astronaut 15.42
    32 748 Young, Darius Sebastian River 15.59
    33 743 Pelayo, Lorenzo Booker-Sarasota 15.59
    34 742 Diggs, Roland Blake 15.71
    35 163 Gaines, Carson Vanguard (Lkwale 15.82
    36 160 Corley, Yusuf 12 Crooms 16.32
    37 164 Moore, Lorenzo 9 Bay Point 16.33
    38 161 Hightower, Jake 12 Trinity Prep 16.55
    39 162 Gazdun, Joseph 12 Bronson 16.64
    40 165 Beach-Osborne, Nick 09 Calvary 16.99
    41 741 Rorech, Luke 10 Plant 18.23
    42 744 Mack, Quentin Gibbs 22.18

    Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
    ===============================================================================
    National: 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville (TX)
    State: 10.38 2004 T. McCall, Forest / W. Dix, Coral Sprin
    Name Year School Seed relim Time
    ===============================================================================
    1 456 Ford, Jacoby 12 Newman 10.32
    2 457 Thompson, Deonte 10 Glades Central 10.56
    3 458 Jadusingh, Raymond 12 Chaminade 10.57
    4 767 Murdock, O. J. 12 Middleton 10.66
    5 774 Turenne, Woodny 12 Stranahan 10.67
    6 454 James, Brandon 11 St. Augustine 10.84
    7 453 Spiller, Clifford 11 Union County 10.88
    8 762 Marshall, Amante 12 Lincoln 10.88
    9 354 Hicks, Lamar 12 Robinson 10.88
    10 455 walker, chevon JR Riverdale 10.89
    11 1065 Poole, Teddy 12 Lakeland 10.89
    12 452 Gee, Desmond 11 Madison County 10.89
    13 1067 Mack, Alphonso 12 Ely 10.92
    14 174 Edwards, Lavaris 9 Bay Point 10.92
    15 1066 Nicholas, Norman 11 Palm Beach Garde 10.93
    16 1068 Willis, Alfonza 11 Miami Jackson 10.93
    17 77 Cason, Derek P.K.Yonge 10.93
    18 1069 Huggins, McKasey 12 Norland 10.93
    19 75 Sloan, Jimmy 12 Jefferson County 10.93
    20 772 Lanigan, Taylor 12 Barron Collier 10.95
    21 585 Cook, Ernell 12 Gainesville 10.99
    22 1070 Brown, Eddie 12 Miami Carol City 11.01
    23 451 Whetsel, Tradelvan 10 Taylor County 11.02
    24 1063 Wiggins, Antonio 11 Mainland 11.03
    25 760 Hall, Jeremy 11 Wolfson 11.04
    26 771 Robinson, Courtney Atlantic-Delray 11.07
    27 768 Burnett, Patrick 12 Middleton 11.10
    28 1064 Esalomi, Oviemena 12 Gaither 11.11
    29 769 Giles, Devin 12 Jefferson 11.20
    30 173 McClover, Chris 12 Broward Chr 11.25
    31 172 Riley, Jamaal 11 Chiefland 11.26
    32 170 Jackson, Michael 11 Famu 11.27
    33 773 Oyola, Elvis Satellite 11.31
    34 761 Moore, Antwaun 11 Lincoln 11.31
    35 770 Davis, Eddie 11 Freedom (Tampa) 11.37
    36 84 Scott, Bernard Admiral Farragut 11.41
    37 175 Matthews, Patrick 12 Bay Point 11.42
    38 766 Millen, Pascal 11 Auburndale 11.42
    39 171 Guindo, Farid 12 Montverde 11.54
    40 763 Dickler, Aaron 12 Wesley Chapel 11.60
    41 765 Pinckney, Lewis 09 Atlantic HS 11.61
    42 764 Harrison, Tory 11 Leesburg 11.63

    Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
    ===============================================================================
    National: 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes (VA)
    State: 4:09.44 2002 Sam Vasquez, Flagler Palm Coast (3A)
    Name Year School Seed Finals
    ===============================================================================
    1 480 Biladeau, Andrew 12 Jesuit 4:11.63
    2 798 Mackley, Scott Kathleen 4:15.00
    3 795 Rodriguez, Michael 12 Vanguard 4:15.06
    4 799 Courtoy, Ryan 11 Wharton 4:16.32
    5 791 Hoover, Brian 12 Washington High 4:17.38
    6 193 Taylor, Justin 12 St. Joseph Acade 4:18.20
    7 793 Blocker, Jonathan 11 Lawton Chiles 4:19.90
    8 195 Curley, Steve 12 Trinity Prep 4:20.11
    9 1088 Hoover, Coleman 12 Winter Park HS 4:20.18
    10 485 Sharkey, Bryan 12 Gulliver Prep 4:21.12
    11 800 Gibbons, Sam 12 Plant 4:21.39
    12 794 Williams, Tyler 12 Rutherford 4:21.78
    13 1089 Allen, Kyle 12 Olympis 4:21.81
    14 796 Franklin, Carlos 11 Lake Region 4:22.03
    15 479 Elam, Joshua 12 John Carroll 4:22.30
    16 481 Osborne, James 11 Jesuit 4:22.61
    17 1087 Harbor, Justin 11 Flagler Palm Coa 4:24.06
    18 1090 Jones, Artist 12 Boone 4:24.78
    19 802 Andrews, Trey Astronaut 4:25.21
    20 1098 Bonillia, Richie 11 Cypress Bay 4:25.71
    21 797 Bell, Steven 11 Land O\' Lakes 4:27.53
    22 1096 Lawson, Jake 12 John I. Leondard 4:28.61
    23 476 Bush, Daniel 11 Stanton 4:28.71
    24 1102 Feltman, Gregory 12 Coral Glades 4:28.87
    25 804 Dassin, Stephen 11 Ft. Lauderdale 4:28.92
    26 792 Stewart, Troy 11 Washington High 4:29.06
    27 191 Schmuck, Jeremy 11 Pensacola Chr 4:29.60
    28 202 Revord, Connor 8 Out of Door 4:29.64
    29 198 Anderson, Michael P.K.Yonge 4:29.79
    30 1099 Quinton, Mayo L 10 Miami Central 4:30.43
    31 477 Galloway, Theodore 12 Pensacola Cath 4:30.62
    32 483 Burke, Michael 9 West Boca Raton 4:32.03
    33 1101 Manco, Daniel 09 Ferguson 4:32.07
    34 203 Willis, Byron 11 Upperroom 4:32.42
    35 1093 Thomas, Aaron 10 Seminole-Seminol 4:32.60
    36 1094 Deveau, Zachariah A 11 Riverview-Saraso 4:33.08
    37 484 Santuoso, Paul 12 Belen Jesuit 4:33.08
    38 805 Ramos, Brian 11 Ft. Lauderdale 4:33.36
    39 1100 Kelly, Khemaron 10 Dr. Krop 4:33.92
    40 803 Delago, Christopher 12 Estero 4:34.21
    41 192 Clayton, Brennon 12 Maclay 4:35.43
    42 801 Bumpus, Orssie 11 Brandon 4:35.44
    43 1097 Calabro, Brandon 12 South Plantation 4:35.77
    44 196 Harris, Ryan Oak Hall 4:36.04
    45 1091 Freeman, Cameron 12 Gateway 4:36.74
    46 1095 Reeves, Taylor 11 South Fork 4:36.77
    47 1092 Cobelens, Eric 12 Seminole-Seminol 4:37.39
    48 482 altvater, andrew SR Lake Placid 4:39.89
    49 205 Imperiale, Brandon 10 Jupiter Chr 4:40.18
    50 194 Holstein, Chris 11 St. John\'s Cntry 4:43.35
    51 478 Moeller, Phillip 11 Bishop Moore 4:44.62
    52 199 Rousonelos, Tim 10 Indian Rocks 4:45.45
    53 475 Pierce, Will 11 Bolles 4:45.51
    54 201 Shadowens, Ryan Keswick Christ 4:45.57
    55 204 Heisler, Kevin 12 Jupiter Chr 4:47.13
    56 200 Steier, Lars 11 Berkeley Prep 4:50.69
    57 197 Harris, Miles Oak Hall 4:50.91

    Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
    ===============================================================================
    National: 39.76 1998 Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt (TX)
    State: 40.60 1998 Boyd Anderson (6A)
    School Seed relim Time
    ===============================================================================
    1 Lincoln High \'A\' 41.11
    2 Evans High \'A\' 41.18
    3 Plantation \'A\' 41.19
    4 Gainesville High \'A\' 41.34
    5 Miami Jackson High \'A\' 41.70
    6 Glades Central High \'A\' 42.01
    7 Dillard High \'A\' 42.23
    8 Suncoast \'A\' 42.36
    9 East Gadsden High \'A\' 42.42
    10 Eastside High \'A\' 42.47
    11 Ft. Lauderdale High \'A\' 42.48
    12 Gaither High \'A\' 42.51
    13 Barron Collier High \'A\' 42.61
    14 Armwood High \'A\' 42.78
    15 Key West High \'A\' 42.87
    16 Plant High (Tampa) \'A\' 42.90
    17 Robinson High \'A\' 43.08
    18 Bartow High \'A\' 43.17
    19 Wesley Chapel High School \'A\' 43.21
    20 Brandon High \'A\' 43.24
    21 Chiefland High \'A\' 43.26
    22 Jefferson County High \'A\' 43.28
    23 Bayshore High \'A\' 43.40
    24 Forest High (Ocala) \'A\' 43.54
    25 Cape Coral High \'A\' 43.62
    26 Trinity Christian School \'A\' 43.76
    27 Cottondale High \'A\' 43.88
    28 Trinity Catholic High \'A\' 44.02
    29 Auburndale High \'A\' 44.05
    30 F A M U (Tallahassee) \'A\' 44.15
    31 Taylor County High \'A\' 44.16
    32 P.K.Yonge School \'A\' 44.36
    33 Florida Christian \'A\' 44.55
    34 George Jenkins High \'A\' 44.78
    35 St. John Neumann High \'A\' 44.82
    36 St. Thomas Aquinas High \'A\' 45.39

    Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims
    ===============================================================================
    National: 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, Salinas North
    State: 45.44 2004 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay (3A)
    Name Year School Seed relim Time
    ===============================================================================
    1 820 Terry, Justin 11 Leon 46.59
    2 825 Suber, Stanley 12 East Bay 46.89
    3 1114 Wimberly, Joshua 11 Piper 47.64
    4 1117 Adeshina, Oladipo 12 Norland 47.68
    5 508 Anderson, Ronald RJ 12 Key West 47.71
    6 498 King, Kelvin 12 West Florida 48.19
    7 1118 Henry, Tabari 11 Norland 48.21
    8 1111 Fraser, Sandi 11 Evans 48.52
    9 831 Johnson, Davon 09 Washington-Miami 48.59
    10 378 Arnett, Alric 12 Glades Central 48.66
    11 826 Smith, Calvin 11 Freedom (Tampa) 48.71
    12 1115 Gordon, Warner E 10 Miami Central 48.95
    13 219 Hicks, Brandon 12 Trinity Chr 49.01
    14 823 Hanks, Antwon 12 Lake Weir 49.06
    15 353 Thomas, Bryan 11 Zephyrhills 49.08
    16 505 seymour, ishmael SR Clewiston 49.13
    17 1116 Everrett, Coderro 12 Miami Northweste 49.15
    18 760 Hall, Jeremy 11 Wolfson 49.16
    19 502 Pickett, Mario 11 Jones High 49.51
    20 1110 Bell, Brandon 11 Evans 49.55
    21 827 Dixon, Ryan 10 Wharton 49.60
    22 830 Douglas, Christophor 11 Nova 50.07
    23 645 Morrow, Denarius 11 Seabreeze 50.13
    24 1112 Hicks, Courtney 11 Palm Beach Lakes 50.17
    25 221 Carter, Jassen 11 St. John\'s Cntry 50.36
    26 829 Cook, Pierce Merritt Island 50.54
    27 506 Stoudemire, Eddie 11 Glades Central 50.55
    28 501 marks, jonathan 11 Jones High 50.55
    29 223 Cherry, Larry 12 Crooms 50.57
    30 821 Leonard, Corey 11 Lincoln 50.62
    31 226 Rogers, Chris 12 Evangel Chr 50.62
    32 224 Majors, Chaz Trinity Catholic 50.69
    33 507 Grant, Frank 12 Suncoast 50.82
    34 822 Smith, Jayson 11 Forest (Ocala) 51.00
    35 504 Clasen, Hunter 10 Jesuit 51.00
    36 220 Kelly, Michael 12 Providence 51.06
    37 500 Shepard, James 12 Dunnellon 51.08
    38 497 Harrigan, Trent 11 Fsu 51.19
    39 218 Miller, Loren 10 Jay 51.19
    40 225 Baker, Kendrick P.K.Yonge 51.28
    41 503 Smith, Sean 11 Clearwater Cent 51.30
    42 229 Osborne, Carl 9 Bay Point 51.34
    43 1113 Watson, Percy 12 John I. Leondard 51.41
    44 819 Adams, George 11 Escambia 51.65
    45 230 Olsen, Hunter SR Lake Wor Chr 51.67
    46 496 Clark, Phillip 12 Suwannee 52.15
    47 499 Holmes, Austin 11 Nease 52.37
    48 222 Brooks, Jeff 11 Father Lopez 52.42
    49 824 Campbell, James 12 Mitchell 52.94
    50 228 Roberts, Colin Admiral Farragut 54.11
    51 227 Berman, Erick 09 Berkeley Prep 55.62
    52 87 Gaines, Willie 12 Amer Heritage 59.02
    53 828 Stevens, John 12 Ft. Pierce Westw 1:00.38

    Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims
    ===============================================================================
    National: 35.32 1985 George Porter, Lompoc Cabrillo
    State: 36.01 2002 Bershawn Johnson, Miami Centra
    Name Year School Seed relim Time
    ===============================================================================
    1 737 Fowler, Glen 12 Forest (Ocala) 37.21
    2 1123 Postell, Marcus 11 Evans 37.72
    3 1052 Senatus, Peterson 12 Plantation 37.89
    4 1050 Rogers, Adam Buchholz 38.31
    5 642 Owens, Roderick 12 Wolfson 38.36
    6 436 Carrol, Damarius 11 Godby 38.63
    7 840 McCrea, Timothy 12 Pace 38.63
    8 995 West, Willis 11 Hial Miami Lakes 38.64
    9 746 Ferdinand, Nathan 12 Centennial 38.72
    10 739 Feliciano, Sion 10 Leesburg 39.12
    11 1125 Browning, Christopher 12 Vero Beach 39.13
    12 1126 Gasana, Parfait 12 McArthur 39.20
    13 517 Pidermann, Peter 11 Belen Jesuit 39.22
    14 441 Cross, Curtis 10 Glades Central 39.29
    15 1122 Parker, Mike 11 Edgewater 39.40
    16 747 Ferguson, Alfonso 11 Ft. Lauderdale 39.42
    17 839 Barnhill, David 11 Batr 39.77
    18 1124 Collier, Don 12 Osceola-Kissimme 39.93
    19 516 Stallworth, Marcus 11 Suncoast 39.97
    20 841 Chekwa, Chimdi 11 East Ridge 40.03
    21 512 Alston, Troy 12 Forrest (Jax) 40.11
    22 845 Lomagistro, Collin 11 St. Thomas Aquin 40.11
    23 843 Parker, Pheonix Gibbs 40.38
    24 1127 Tharpe, Dontrell 09 Miami Northweste 40.53
    25 74 Dady, Jonathan 10 Jefferson County 40.53
    26 745 Edmonson, Courtney Astronaut 40.59
    27 515 wood, warren JR Clewiston 40.61
    28 518 Davis, Tony 09 Hallandale 40.63
    29 743 Pelayo, Lorenzo Booker-Sarasota 41.14
    30 235 Whitfield, Brockston 10 Jay 41.43
    31 239 Glass, Matt 11 Amer Heritage 41.55
    32 513 Anderson, Kenny 12 Stanton 41.72
    33 844 Rodriguez, Jorge 12 Leto 42.04
    34 164 Moore, Lorenzo 9 Bay Point 42.05
    35 236 Absher, Daniel 11 Florida Deaf 42.11
    36 123 Clayman, Eric 10 St. John\'s Cntry 42.16
    37 514 Lackinger, Kyle 12 Gulf Breeze 42.52
    38 735 Rose, Harold 12 Wolfson 42.68
    39 738 Patterson, William 12 Forest (Ocala) 42.69
    40 237 Zacco, Mike Trinity Catholic 43.29
    41 238 Gaines, Corey Vanguard (Lkwale 43.61
    42 842 Nesbitt, Lequeno Boca Ciega 43.65
    43 52 Lane, David P.K.Yonge 44.38

    Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
    ===============================================================================
    National: 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Garden
    State: 1:49.75 2004 Timothy Harris, BT Wasington (3A)
    Name Year School Seed Finals
    ===============================================================================
    1 1157 Ebanks, Mikal 11 Norland 1:54.58
    2 193 Taylor, Justin 12 St. Joseph Acade 1:55.47
    3 867 Thomas, Chris 12 Ft. Lauderdale 1:55.52
    4 866 Philpot, Ethan Astronaut 1:55.61
    5 537 Franklin, Joseph 09 Godby 1:55.86
    6 545 Arguello, Eduardo 12 Belen Jesuit 1:55.99
    7 1144 Phillips, Carlos 12 Colonial 1:56.14
    8 1143 Sickinger, Chris 12 Winter Park HS 1:56.17
    9 1154 Thompkins, Chauncey 12 Miami Northweste 1:56.18
    10 1145 Goggins, Antonio 12 Evans 1:56.27
    11 864 Taylor, Solomon 10 Vanguard 1:56.35
    12 648 Wilson, Stephen 12 Dwyer 1:56.66
    13 865 Pelaez, Jordan 11 Middleton 1:56.71
    14 593 Wood, Joshua Port Charlotte 1:56.80
    15 1150 Guerrero, Carlos 12 John I. Leondard 1:57.00
    16 257 Roberts, John 12 Trinity Prep 1:57.02
    17 1152 Nugeus, Jean 11 Boyd Anderson 1:57.12
    18 1142 Calloway, Willie 12 DeLand 1:57.17
    19 868 Tate, Dievon 12 Washington-Miami 1:57.37
    20 796 Franklin, Carlos 11 Lake Region 1:57.37
    21 1148 Hagman, Kent-Erik 12 Palm Harbor Univ 1:57.47
    22 1149 Bradshaw, Jordan 12 Lakewood Ranch 1:57.56
    23 1151 Hourie, Albert 11 Piper 1:58.38
    24 264 Betancourt, Fidel 11 Dade Chr 1:58.47
    25 535 Woodbury, Jarett 12 Paxon School 1:58.48
    26 542 Espinoza, Jose 12 Zephyrhills 1:58.53
    27 1155 Solomon, Jack 12 Miami Northweste 1:59.03
    28 800 Gibbons, Sam 12 Plant 1:59.23
    29 862 Coile, Justin 12 River Ridge High 1:59.26
    30 861 Sanders, Ryan 12 Wolfson 1:59.54
    31 860 Greene, Zachary 12 Pace 1:59.57
    32 543 Harley, Kevin 10 St. Pete Cath. 1:59.66
    33 1156 Delancy, Jason 10 Miami Northweste 1:59.88
    34 192 Clayton, Brennon 12 Maclay 2:00.42
    35 1146 Eaford, Jovante 12 Dr. Phillips 2:00.50
    36 794 Williams, Tyler 12 Rutherford 2:00.64
    37 536 Arnold, Stephen 11 Rickards 2:00.72
    38 546 Woerner, Philip 10 Gulliver Prep 2:00.82
    39 1147 Wilson, Stephen 12 Riverview-Riverv 2:01.42
    40 485 Sharkey, Bryan 12 Gulliver Prep 2:01.51
  • User
    ubiQuitous
    41 539 Gates, Wesley 11 Cocoa Beach 2:01.87
    42 534 Rowland, Chris 12 Bolles 2:01.89
    43 203 Willis, Byron 11 Upperroom 2:01.91
    44 1153 Robey, LeCorey 12 Flanagan 2:02.01
    45 541 Rolfe, Christopher 12 John Carroll 2:02.43
    46 863 Forstad, Kevin 12 Wesley Chapel 2:02.54
    47 262 Rousonelos, Zach 10 Indian Rocks 2:02.69
    48 255 Steinke, Charles 12 Trinity Chr 2:02.83
    49 254 Mooney, Chad 10 Jay 2:02.87
    50 540 Gates, Aaron 11 Cocoa Beach 2:02.96
    51 538 Martinuzzi, John 10 Crystal River 2:03.24
    52 547 Stone, Troy 10 Hallandale 2:03.32
    53 544 Oliveria, Geoff 12 Tampa Cath. 2:03.39
    54 263 Barcley, Michael Keswick Christ 2:04.05
    55 261 Kotchman, Matt 11 Indian Rocks 2:05.31
    56 260 Williams, Aaron 11 Lakeland Chr 2:05.83
    57 256 Hasan, Masin 12 Crooms 2:05.96
    58 482 altvater, andrew SR Lake Placid 2:06.32
    59 791 Hoover, Brian 12 Washington High 2:06.47
    60 258 Herriot, Dameon 11 Chiefland 2:07.50
    61 259 Givens, Christopher LaFayette 2:07.74
    62 204 Heisler, Kevin 12 Jupiter Chr 2:09.76
    63 265 Dorcius, Pierre 10 Upperroom 2:14.07

    Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims
    ===============================================================================
    National: 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt (
    State: 20.62 2004 Walter Dix, Coral Springs (4A)
    Name Year School Seed relim Time
    ===============================================================================
    1 456 Ford, Jacoby 12 Newman 21.25
    2 767 Murdock, O. J. 12 Middleton 21.32
    3 458 Jadusingh, Raymond 12 Chaminade 21.38
    4 457 Thompson, Deonte 10 Glades Central 21.38
    5 774 Turenne, Woodny 12 Stranahan 21.59
    6 585 Cook, Ernell 12 Gainesville 21.77
    7 1063 Wiggins, Antonio 11 Mainland 21.78
    8 551 Morgan, Deandre 11 Suncoast 21.79
    9 771 Robinson, Courtney Atlantic-Delray 21.85
    10 455 walker, chevon JR Riverdale 21.86
    11 1114 Wimberly, Joshua 11 Piper 21.86
    12 1160 Wilson, Preston 12 Evans 21.94
    13 664 Monds, Desquain 12 Gainesville 21.96
    14 1162 Harris, Jason 12 Clearwater 22.07
    15 77 Cason, Derek P.K.Yonge 22.07
    16 820 Terry, Justin 11 Leon 22.08
    17 1163 Jones, Reginald 11 Miami Jackson 22.09
    18 873 Paul, Brandon 10 Lincoln 22.11
    19 550 Rushmeyer, Bryan 11 Navarre 22.12
    20 1065 Poole, Teddy 12 Lakeland 22.16
    21 354 Hicks, Lamar 12 Robinson 22.29
    22 1161 Johnson, Ronald 12 Dr. Phillips 22.34
    23 1164 Coleman, Tyrell 10 Miami Northweste 22.40
    24 826 Smith, Calvin 11 Freedom (Tampa) 22.43
    25 454 James, Brandon 11 St. Augustine 22.46
    26 770 Davis, Eddie 11 Freedom (Tampa) 22.47
    27 877 Suber, Mykhael 10 East Bay 22.49
    28 985 Warren, Stevie 12 Seminole (Sanfor 22.52
    29 174 Edwards, Lavaris 9 Bay Point 22.52
    30 349 Johnson, Bruce 12 Suwannee 22.73
    31 229 Osborne, Carl 9 Bay Point 22.78
    32 878 Johnson, Taurus 12 Cape Coral 22.79
    33 267 Wilson, Demetrius P.K.Yonge 22.98
    34 75 Sloan, Jimmy 12 Jefferson County 23.01
    35 772 Lanigan, Taylor 12 Barron Collier 23.06
    36 218 Miller, Loren 10 Jay 23.21
    37 82 Hallenback, Steven 12 Berkeley Prep 23.21
    38 171 Guindo, Farid 12 Montverde 23.24
    39 875 Davis, Kelvin 11 Vanguard 23.30
    40 874 Wells, Jason 12 Wesley Chapel 23.37
    41 766 Millen, Pascal 11 Auburndale 23.50
    42 175 Matthews, Patrick 12 Bay Point 23.56
    43 876 Turner, Alford 11 Auburndale 23.65

    Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
    ===============================================================================
    National: 8:41.10 2000 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford (M
    State: 8:59.03 2001 Sean Jefferson, Atlantic-Delra
    Name Year School Seed Finals
    ===============================================================================
    1 563 Criscione, Jeremy 12 Interlachen 9:14.75
    2 480 Biladeau, Andrew 12 Jesuit 9:16.17
    3 1174 Vogt, Caleb 11 Winter Park HS 9:17.53
    4 889 Mullaney, William-Chri 12 Bishop Kenny 9:26.59
    5 481 Osborne, James 11 Jesuit 9:31.15
    6 193 Taylor, Justin 12 St. Joseph Acade 9:31.47
    7 888 Russell, Luke 11 Bishop Kenny 9:31.82
    8 277 Joiner, Austin C 11 Holy Trinity Mel 9:32.29
    9 896 Roeser, Kurt 12 Naples 9:35.65
    10 799 Courtoy, Ryan 11 Wharton 9:36.84
    11 1182 Batista, Jesus 10 Miami Killian 9:36.99
    12 795 Rodriguez, Michael 12 Vanguard 9:37.36
    13 485 Sharkey, Bryan 12 Gulliver Prep 9:37.46
    14 892 Masterson, Jeff 12 Mitchell 9:38.69
    15 1173 Chuplis, Andrew 12 Winter Park HS 9:38.85
    16 891 Davis, Justin 12 Wolfson 9:39.05
    17 895 Popravak, Trevor 11 Fort Myers 9:39.56
    18 1178 Alexander, Michael S 12 Sarasota 9:39.58
    19 1098 Bonillia, Richie 11 Cypress Bay 9:39.58
    20 894 Hazim, Steve Port Charlotte 9:40.41
    21 569 Plasencia, Alex 12 Ransom Everglade 9:40.73
    22 278 Cooke, Kyle H 9 Holy Trinity Mel 9:41.40
    23 564 Hensley, Matt 11 Lincoln Park 9:41.89
    24 797 Bell, Steven 11 Land O\' Lakes 9:42.04
    25 565 Blaney, Sean 11 Celebration 9:48.35
    26 279 Conn, Daniel Trinity Catholic 9:51.60
    27 798 Mackley, Scott Kathleen 9:52.97
    28 893 Jones, Evander 11 Jefferson 9:53.06
    29 561 Berry, Vance 12 Episcopal 9:53.07
    30 1175 Horner, Drew 12 Edgewater 9:53.08
    31 801 Bumpus, Orssie 11 Brandon 9:54.32
    32 1096 Lawson, Jake 12 John I. Leondard 9:54.33
    33 1181 Tyrell, Jason 10 Varela 9:54.60
    34 1177 Nagy, Thomas 12 St. Petersburg 9:56.27
    35 195 Curley, Steve 12 Trinity Prep 9:57.21
    36 1176 Nicolosi, Anthony 11 Seminole-Seminol 9:58.92
    37 567 Scrivner, Phillip 11 Jesuit 9:59.50
    38 890 Coleman, James Wolfson 10:01.00
    39 566 Martucci, Benjamin 10 Hernando 10:01.35
    40 285 Myers, Scott 12 Benjamin 10:04.57
    41 568 Echarte, Guillermo 09 Belen Jesuit 10:06.29
    42 191 Schmuck, Jeremy 11 Pensacola Chr 10:06.70
    43 280 Blake, Richard 09 Berkeley Prep 10:08.37
    44 1183 Davila, Andy 11 Columbus 10:08.40
    45 1184 Pacheco, Andres 11 Columbus 10:12.39
    46 1180 Castillo, Sebastian 09 Flanagan 10:13.99
    47 281 Cathey, Joe 09 Calvary Chr 10:14.06
    48 483 Burke, Michael 9 West Boca Raton 10:16.36
    49 276 Mannheimer, Andrew 11 Maclay 10:16.48
    50 802 Andrews, Trey Astronaut 10:16.51
    51 202 Revord, Connor 8 Out of Door 10:21.64
    52 194 Holstein, Chris 11 St. John\'s Cntry 10:23.40
    53 559 Myers, Ricky 12 Bolles 10:23.80
    54 283 Jarriel, Andrew 8 Berean Chr 10:23.89
    55 897 Rohr, Jon Satellite 10:27.69
    56 282 Skees, Chris 10 Dade Chr 10:29.84
    57 284 Heisler, Brian 12 Jupiter Chr 10:36.10
    58 560 Blackshear, Sam 11 Episcopal 10:47.00
    59 1179 Decius, Lionel 12 Lely 10:53.50
    60 479 Elam, Joshua 12 John Carroll 10:56.83
    61 562 McHugh, Patrick 12 Pensacola Cath 11:12.93

    Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
    ===============================================================================
    National: 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne (CA)
    State: 3:12.78 1998 Raines (6A)
    School Seed Finals
    ===============================================================================
    1 Miami Norland High \'A\' 3:14.59
    2 Miami Northwestern High \'A\' 3:15.63
    3 Evans High \'A\' 3:17.44
    4 Wasington High (Miami) \'A\' 3:17.60
    5 Glades Central High \'A\' 3:18.24
    6 Key West High \'A\' 3:19.59
    7 Orange Park High \'A\' 3:19.92
    8 Wharton High \'A\' 3:20.04
    9 Wolfson High \'A\' 3:20.54
    10 Olympia High \'A\' 3:21.78
    11 Ft. Lauderdale High \'A\' 3:22.02
    12 Bay High \'A\' 3:22.33
    13 Plantation \'A\' 3:22.79
    14 East Bay High \'A\' 3:22.91
    15 Godby High \'A\' 3:23.18
    16 Robert E. Lee High \'A\' 3:23.52
    17 Lincoln High \'A\' 3:23.53
    18 Rickards High \'A\' 3:23.53
    19 Wildwood High \'A\' 3:23.83
    20 Miami Central High \'A\' 3:24.01
    21 Jesuit High \'A\' 3:24.19
    22 Piper \'A\' 3:24.25
    23 Raines High \'A\' 3:24.26
    24 Miami Jackson High \'A\' 3:24.98
    25 Dwyer High \'A\' 3:25.11
    26 Freedom High (Tampa) \'A\' 3:25.22
    27 Bay Point \'A\' 3:25.60
    28 Hallandale High \'A\' 3:25.79
    29 Bartow High \'A\' 3:25.82
    30 Boyd Anderson High \'A\' 3:26.58
    31 Suncoast \'A\' 3:26.58
    32 Vanguard High \'A\' 3:26.95
    33 P.K.Yonge School \'A\' 3:27.53
    34 West Florida High \'A\' 3:27.94
    35 Citrus High \'A\' 3:28.06
    36 Rockledge High \'A\' 3:28.29
    37 Clewiston High \'A\' 3:28.46
    38 Lakewood Ranch High \'A\' 3:29.05
    39 Father Lopez Catholic High \'A\' 3:29.36
    40 Trinity Catholic High \'A\' 3:29.37
    41 Plant High (Tampa) \'A\' 3:29.54
    42 Leesburg High \'A\' 3:30.08
    43 Trinity Christian School \'A\' 3:30.65
    44 St. John\'s Country Day School \'A\' 3:30.75
    45 Nease High \'A\' 3:30.79
    46 Auburndale High \'A\' 3:30.99
    47 St. John Neumann High \'A\' 3:31.98
    48 Providence School \'A\' 3:32.13
    49 Maclay School \'B\' 3:33.01
    50 Crystal River High \'A\' 3:33.58
    51 Dr. Phillips High \'A\' 3:33.97
    52 Hollywood Christian School \'A\' 3:35.29
    53 Crooms Academy \'A\' 3:36.40
    54 Dade Christian School \'A\' 3:37.51
    55 American Heritage Delray \'A\' 3:38.98
    56 Admiral Farragut \'A\' 3:40.27
    57 Shorecrest Prep. \'A\' 3:43.72
    58 Berkeley Prepatory School \'A\' 3:43.74
  • User
    ubiQuitous Edited
    I believe the Hy-Tek program is only able to generate a performance list.

    Someone will have to use paper and pencil to determine the team scores.

    My vote is for Coach Hill. He likes that math stuff : )
  • Mike Hill
    Site Admin
    Coach_Hill
    Problem with the list is this, it either includes prelims only (4x1) or has the best time the team ran, I\'m not sure. #1 Lincoln was DQ in the finals thus would not count.

    Help
  • User
    ubiQuitous
    i did see some descrepancies and I\'m not sure why. These were sent to me.
    i noticed that the girls 400m was faster in the prelims than the final time listed.
    Summer is almost here, you have plenty of time to sort through all those results : )