Licensed to GunLap Running - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/20/2012 10:04 PM
BCAA South Qualfier - 3/20/2012
www.gunlaprunning.com
Hallandale High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 West Broward 'A' 11:01.36
2 Everglades 'A' 11:20.91
3 Miramar 'A' 12:09.71
4 South Broward 'A' 12:49.29
-- Flanagan 'A' DNF
-- Hollywood Hills 'A' DNS
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Miramar 'A' 8:38.22
2 Flanagan 'A' 8:44.20
3 South Broward 'A' 8:56.44
4 West Broward 'A' 9:14.04
5 Pembroke Pines Charter 'A' 9:30.05
6 Everglades 'A' 9:31.73
7 McArthur 'A' 9:46.80
8 Hollywood Hills 'A' 10:30.88
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 McDonald, Janeil 12 Hallandale 15.28 2.3 1
2 Jones, Jasmine 11 Hallandale 15.58 2.3 1
3 Alvin, Edquisha 10 Hallandale 16.06 2.3 1
4 kearney, jasmine 11 Everglades 17.85 2.2 2
5 joseph, benaushkoh 12 Everglades 17.99 2.3 1
6 Rivera, Daija 10 Miramar 18.64 2.3 1
7 Mcbean, Keyeona 11 Flanagan 19.42 2.2 2
8 Drummer, Marisa 09 Hollywood Hi 19.48 2.2 2
9 Francis, Nadia 10 Flanagan 19.61 2.2 2
10 Thomas, Crystal 11 Miramar 19.92 2.3 1
-- soloman, kenndy 09 Everglades FS 2.2 2
-- cain, gabriella 10 Everglades DNS 2.2 2
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Hill, Jabari 10 Miramar 14.44 1.6 1
2 Battle, John 10 Hallandale 14.60 1.6 1
3 Felix, Leonard 12 Flanagan 15.45 1.6 1
4 Williams, Clyde 10 Miramar 16.11 1.6 1
5 Cooks, Bobby 10 McArthur 16.29 1.6 1
6 Smith, Jeremy 09 McArthur 16.69 1.6 1
7 Jackson, Marrell 12 Miramar 16.70 2.0 2
8 Harris, Brandon 11 Miramar 16.76 1.6 1
9 Lee, Chrisphin 10 Flanagan 17.35 2.0 2
10 Evans, Zach 11 Flanagan 18.70 2.0 2
11 barrett, dahrin 10 Everglades 19.43 2.0 2
12 paul, myberl 10 Everglades 20.36 2.0 2
13 goldson, caleb 11 Everglades 20.37 2.0 2
14 rose, ian 11 Everglades 20.48 2.0 2
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Tabor, Kyri 12 Hallandale 11.77 2.5 1
2 messam, tonise 12 Everglades 12.58 2.5 2
3 Bush, Daja 09 Flanagan 12.63 2.5 1
4 Morency, Laura 11 Flanagan 12.66 2.5 2
5 ligeon, janet 09 Everglades 12.71 2.5 1
6 Bush, Jazmin 12 Flanagan 12.81 2.5 2
7 Fowler, Nicole 12 McArthur 12.83 2.9 3
8 Chandler, Natia 12 Flanagan 13.12 2.5 2 13.1105
9 Gourzong, Jannell 12 Pembroke Pin J13.12 2.9 3 13.1114
10 Ranger, Kayla 11 South Browar 13.24 2.5 2
11 powers, christine 11 Everglades 13.36 2.5 1
12 Pile, Stephanie 09 Pembroke Pin 13.98 2.9 3
13 Waymon, Shameena 12 McArthur 14.19 2.5 2
14 Cone, Chelsea 10 McArthur 14.25 2.5 1
15 James, Jah-makie 11 Hollywood Hi 14.43 2.9 3
16 Anthony, Tonique 09 Miramar 14.65 2.5 2
17 McGhee, Shabrell 11 South Browar 14.80 2.9 3
18 Jammal, Michelle 10 Pembroke Pin 14.88 2.9 3
-- Buchanan, Jade 11 Miramar FS 2.5 1
-- williams, ragine 11 Everglades FS 2.5 1
-- Jocelyn, Ashley 12 Miramar DNS 2.5 1
-- Woods, Czarea 09 Miramar DNS 2.9 3
-- Rolle, Shannon 11 McArthur DNS 2.5 2
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jones, Corey 12 Flanagan 10.52 1.6 1
2 Ates, Demetris 12 Flanagan 10.68 1.6 1
3 Wilson, Jaquez 10 Hallandale 10.73 1.6 1
4 Hunter, Justin 12 Pembroke Pin 10.81 1.6 3
5 Henderson, kahlil 11 South Browar 10.87 1.6 1
6 Sanders, Jared 12 Hallandale 10.89 1.6 1
7 Taylor, Isaiah 09 West Broward 11.05 2.1 5
8 Minto, Lincoln 11 Flanagan 11.18 2.6 2
9 Jacques, Karl 12 South Browar 11.20 1.6 1
10 Howard, Tracy 12 Miramar 11.21 1.6 1 11.2032
11 Jackson, Ishmau 11 South Browar J11.21 2.6 2 11.2070
12 Mobley, Kelton 12 South Browar J11.21 2.1 4 11.2078
13 Kelly, Lavatie 12 McArthur 11.28 2.6 2 11.2749
14 Morrison, Neil 11 Pembroke Pin J11.28 2.1 4 11.2777
15 Williams, Andre 12 Flanagan 11.29 2.6 2
16 Lewis, Anthony 12 McArthur 11.37 1.6 3
17 Wilcox, Darren 11 Miramar 11.53 1.6 3
18 Musgrove, Antwuan 09 Hallandale 11.64 1.6 3
19 ben-amiene, daniel 11 Everglades 11.78 2.1 4
20 Withespoon, Devin 10 McArthur 11.87 1.6 3
21 lawton, jovan 10 Everglades 12.06 2.1 5
22 williams, deonte 11 Everglades 12.92 2.1 4
23 chambers, jamal 09 Everglades 13.08 2.1 5
-- Taylor, Seth 12 Miramar FS 2.6 2
-- Moyse, Michael 12 Miramar FS 2.6 2
-- Davis, Dwight 12 Hallandale FS 1.6 1
-- Higgs, Tremayne 11 Hollywood Hi DNS 2.6 2
-- Holmes, Rodney 09 Hollywood Hi DNS 2.1 4
-- Arnold, Shelton 10 Hollywood Hi DNS 1.6 3
-- Pierre, Isaiah 11 Hollywood Hi DNS 2.1 4
-- Gude, Steven 12 Pembroke Pin DNS 2.1 5
-- Morgan, Leon 09 Pembroke Pin DNS 2.1 5
-- Robertson, Curtis 11 McArthur DNS 2.6 2
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amaro, Isabelle 12 West Broward 5:38.21
2 Mya, Goodman 10 Pembroke Pin 5:43.99
3 Pottinger-Wood, Shanae-y 11 Flanagan 5:45.49
4 Sell, Chloe 12 West Broward 5:55.93
5 Mitchell, Sarah 12 Flanagan 6:13.45
6 Davis, Jessica 11 Pembroke Pin 6:14.07
7 Pozo, Ashley 10 West Broward 6:26.26
8 Anderson, Mysia 11 West Broward 6:35.47
9 Nethersole, Catherine 11 Pembroke Pin 6:42.63
10 Reed, Ashley 12 South Browar 6:56.45
11 Taylor, Amanda 12 Pembroke Pin 7:01.00
12 Diaz-Cobas, Karen 09 South Browar 7:24.14
13 Baez, Tiffany 10 South Browar 7:38.64
14 Yaylor, Chakeyra 10 Miramar 8:53.11
-- Alvarez, Michelle 11 McArthur DNS
-- Nilo, Alexie 10 Flanagan DNS
-- Tillack, Vade 11 McArthur DNS
-- Harris, Sydney 12 Flanagan DNS
-- Taylor, Jasmine 10 Miramar DNS
-- Riesco, Emily 11 McArthur DNS
-- Rodriquez, Eribeth 10 McArthur DNS
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Boykin, Avonte 11 Flanagan 4:48.73
2 Pentes, Daniel 12 South Browar 4:48.80
3 Oropeza, Omar 10 Hollywood Hi 4:52.92
4 Penaranda, Carlos 09 Pembroke Pin 4:58.83
5 Acosta, Juan 11 Flanagan 4:58.84
6 Brown, Joshua 11 Miramar 5:03.01
7 Espinza, Rodolfo 11 South Browar 5:03.08
8 Hutchinson, Emmanuel 11 Hallandale 5:04.50
9 English, Alex 11 Miramar 5:06.30
10 Thamarasseril, Shawn 12 Flanagan 5:06.91
11 Moogerfeld, Cory 11 West Broward 5:08.70
12 Pearson, De Andre 12 South Browar 5:13.51
13 Penaranda, Daniel 09 Pembroke Pin 5:17.20
14 Forman, Troy 09 West Broward 5:22.37
15 Arango, Juan 11 Pembroke Pin 5:25.07
16 Beauchemin, Christian 10 Flanagan 5:26.48
17 Williams, Wayne 11 Hallandale 5:27.66
18 Adarve, Alejandro 09 Pembroke Pin 5:32.97
19 Barone, Thomas 11 West Broward 5:34.27
20 McNeal, Christopher 11 McArthur 5:37.64
21 Young, John 11 McArthur 5:45.63
22 Davis, Devin 11 Hollywood Hi 5:50.97
23 Chai, Aneil 10 Hollywood Hi 6:05.18
24 Martinez, Miguel 09 McArthur 6:10.42
25 Singer, Jonathon 10 Hollywood Hi 6:21.27
-- Carnahan, Cameron 12 West Broward DNS
-- Guzman, Kevin 11 Hallandale DNS
-- zaldombide, jonathan 10 Everglades DNS
-- Dorsainvil, Giovanny 12 McArthur DNS
-- Espinozq, Radolfo 11 South Browar DNS
Event 9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Flanagan 'A' 49.32
2 Everglades 'A' 50.05
3 McArthur 'A' 52.46
4 Miramar 'A' 53.50
-- South Broward 'A' DNS
-- Hollywood Hills 'A' DNS
Event 10 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Flanagan 'A' 41.82
2 Hallandale 'A' 42.60
3 South Broward 'A' 42.65
4 Miramar 'A' 44.03
5 McArthur 'A' 44.05
6 West Broward 'A' 44.48
7 Everglades 'A' 46.05
-- Hollywood Hills 'A' DNS
Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tabor, Kyri 12 Hallandale 58.16 1
2 price, aliyah 09 Everglades 58.94 1
3 Simmons, Lamisha 09 Hallandale 1:00.31 1
4 Stewart, Raveen 11 Flanagan 1:00.39 1
5 Davis, Tahirah 12 West Broward 1:02.00 2
6 Chambers, Danielle 11 Flanagan 1:02.06 2
7 Maxwell, Shanelle 10 Pembroke Pin 1:02.35 2
8 Gourzong, Jannell 12 Pembroke Pin 1:03.97 2
9 Williams, Alexis 10 Flanagan 1:04.77 3
10 Lewis, Demeria 10 Miramar 1:05.29 1
11 Morgan, Melody 10 Pembroke Pin 1:05.66 2
12 lloyd, yamonie 12 Everglades 1:06.16 1
13 Booker, Dalyia 10 McArthur 1:06.75 4
14 Smythe, Kimberly 10 West Broward 1:09.81 4
15 Guichard, Tanya 12 Hallandale 1:10.61 3
16 williams, damari 09 Everglades 1:11.58 2
17 Hardware, Demoy 10 Flanagan 1:13.83 2
18 Andrade, Stephany 09 McArthur 1:22.04 4
19 Bruns, Brittney 10 Pembroke Pin 1:25.92 4
-- Celestin, Dorianne 11 South Browar DNS 3
-- jennings, daviah 12 Everglades DNS 3
-- Waymon, Shameena 12 McArthur DNS 4
-- Buchanan, Jade 11 Miramar DNS 1
-- Jocelyn, Ashley 12 Miramar DNS 1
-- Cooks, Kierra 10 McArthur DNS 4
-- Toyloy, Monique 11 Miramar DNS 3
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Davis, Dwight 12 Hallandale 48.20 1
2 Hill, Jabari 10 Miramar 48.96 1
3 Bloom, Darnell 12 Hallandale 51.23 1
4 allen, brain 10 Everglades 51.70 1
5 Guerrier, Marc 11 Miramar 52.80 2
6 Mendoza, Eduardo 11 McArthur 53.13 2
7 Hudson, Shaun 10 Pembroke Pin 53.24 3
8 Keel, Christopher 10 Flanagan 53.87 1
9 Taylor, Omar 10 Flanagan 53.99 2
10 Heholt, Brent 10 Miramar 54.56 5
11 Robinson, Jamil 11 South Browar 54.58 3
12 Paul, Michael 12 South Browar 54.68 3
13 Taylor, Timothy 11 Pembroke Pin 55.80 2
14 Saintil, Kervain 10 Hollywood Hi 56.21 3
15 Walker, Derrick 12 McArthur 56.24 2
16 Roberson, Imani 10 Hallandale 57.72 4
17 Washington, Leo 11 Hollywood Hi 58.76 4
18 McDowell, Cleveland 11 South Browar 59.07 3
19 Collins, Randall 12 Pembroke Pin 59.46 5
20 Henderson, Devon 11 McArthur 59.95 4
21 Nugent, austin 11 South Browar 59.99 3
22 Patterson, Kadeem 09 West Broward 1:00.27 5
23 west, david 10 Everglades 1:00.79 4
24 Munoz, Jonathan 09 West Broward 1:01.19 5
25 Bruno, Mark 10 Flanagan 1:01.44 1
26 Bennett, Justin 12 Flanagan 1:02.79 2
27 thomas, ranzer 12 Everglades 1:04.61 5
-- Shannon, Halston 11 West Broward DNS 4
-- Selwyn, Kyle 10 Hollywood Hi DNS 4
-- Orr, Delawrence 12 McArthur DNS 3
-- Robinson, Teandre 10 Miramar DNS 1
-- Harris, Clive 12 Hollywood Hi DNS 3
-- Isaac, Simeon 11 Hallandale DNS 2
-- ducan, hakeem 09 Everglades DNS 2
-- Charles, Damien 09 Pembroke Pin DNS 5
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alvin, Edquisha 10 Hallandale 46.84 1
2 Jones, Jasmine 11 Hallandale 48.42 1
3 Francis, Nadia 10 Flanagan 52.24 1
4 Mcbean, Keyeona 11 Flanagan 53.57 2
5 kearney, jasmine 11 Everglades 54.43 1
6 Rivera, Daija 10 Miramar 54.97 1
7 Thomas, Crystal 11 Miramar 55.46 2
8 Major, Chelsea 10 Miramar 56.53 2
9 soloman, kenndy 09 Everglades 58.52 1
10 Cepoudy, Chelsea 10 Flanagan 1:04.26 2
11 Drummer, Marisa 09 Hollywood Hi 1:05.64 2
-- cain, gabriella 10 Everglades DNS 2
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Battle, John 10 Hallandale 40.23 1
2 Duncan, Antonio 12 Hallandale 40.24 1
3 Harris, Brandon 11 Miramar 40.74 1
4 Felix, Leonard 12 Flanagan 41.12 1
5 Laurama, Christopher 10 Miramar 42.88 2
6 Williams, Clyde 10 Miramar 42.96 1
7 Smith, Jeremy 09 McArthur 43.43 2
8 Lee, Chrisphin 10 Flanagan 44.63 1
9 Evans, Zach 11 Flanagan 44.91 2
10 Jackson, Marrell 12 Miramar 45.07 1
11 Cooks, Bobby 10 McArthur 45.29 2
12 McCoy, Jeffery 11 Flanagan 46.53 2
13 barrett, dahrin 10 Everglades 46.75 3
14 rose, ian 11 Everglades 49.46 3
15 paul, myberl 10 Everglades 50.31 3
16 Bilynsky, Stefan 10 Hollywood Hi 51.03 2
17 goldson, caleb 11 Everglades 53.64 3
18 Singer, Jonathon 10 Hollywood Hi 58.78 3
-- Mobley, Kelton 12 South Browar DNS 1
Event 15 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pottinger-Wood, Shanae-y 11 Flanagan 2:40.49
2 Mya, Goodman 10 Pembroke Pin 2:41.70
3 Fagins, Cashay 10 Flanagan 2:46.01
4 Davis, Jessica 11 Pembroke Pin 2:51.19
5 Nethersole, Catherine 11 Pembroke Pin 2:58.16
6 Hanchard, Ebony 12 Miramar 3:00.13
7 Huertas, Diana 11 Hollywood Hi 3:00.80
8 McNeal, Ashley 10 South Browar 3:04.96
9 Guichard, Tanya 12 Hallandale 3:06.71
10 Almarales, Jaida 10 Miramar 3:08.33
11 Fenton, Anique 10 Miramar 3:08.37
12 jennings, synovia 09 Everglades 3:10.24
13 Taylor, Amanda 12 Pembroke Pin 3:12.83
14 Alexuc, Catalina 09 South Browar 3:12.93
15 Solis, Janice 10 Hollywood Hi 3:28.26
16 Oropeza, Oyuky 10 Hollywood Hi 3:41.38
-- Harris, Sydney 12 Flanagan DNS
-- Tillack, Vade 11 McArthur DNS
-- shire, kiana 11 Everglades DNS
-- williams, markysha 11 Everglades DNS
-- Pallavicini, Sophia 10 South Browar DNS
-- Riesco, Emily 11 McArthur DNS
-- Alvarez, Michelle 11 McArthur DNS
-- Charsley, Jessica 10 South Browar DNS
Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ernest, Andre 11 Miramar 2:04.26
2 Ibanez, Ricardo 12 West Broward 2:04.92
3 McDonald, Adavion 12 Miramar 2:05.14
4 Hutchinson, Emmanuel 11 Hallandale 2:10.15
5 Henderson, Broderick 12 Hallandale 2:11.00
6 Lamonica, Vinny 12 South Browar 2:11.24
7 Boykin, Avonte 11 Flanagan 2:11.30
8 Taylor, Timothy 11 Pembroke Pin 2:12.83
9 Lewis, Dexter 11 Miramar 2:13.09
10 Gomez, Eduardo 12 South Browar 2:13.76
11 Potvin, Dakota 10 South Browar 2:14.89
12 Williams, Wayne 11 Hallandale 2:15.75
13 Acosta, Juan 11 Flanagan 2:16.37
14 Penaranda, Carlos 09 Pembroke Pin 2:16.89
15 Camillo, Anthony 09 McArthur 2:20.91
16 Brown, Joshua 11 Miramar 2:20.98
17 Arango, Daniel 09 Pembroke Pin 2:22.51
18 Bibby, Malik 12 Flanagan 2:23.06
19 Arango, Juan 11 Pembroke Pin 2:28.04
20 Chew, David 11 Flanagan 2:32.34
21 Moure, Ryan 10 South Browar 2:39.37
-- jordon, jamal 09 Everglades DNS
-- Jeanlouis, Dale 11 West Broward DNS
-- Munoz, Jonathan 09 West Broward DNS
-- Thrall, Timothy 09 West Broward DNS
-- Montanez, Miguel 09 Hollywood Hi DNS
-- Aimable, Doodley 12 McArthur DNS
-- west, david 10 Everglades DNS
-- Guzman, Kevin 11 Hallandale DNS
Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 williams, ragine 11 Everglades 25.35 2.2 1
2 Simmons, Lamisha 09 Hallandale 25.96 2.2 1
3 Bush, Daja 09 Flanagan 26.18 2.7 2
4 price, aliyah 09 Everglades 26.28 2.6 3
5 Morency, Laura 11 Flanagan 26.32 2.2 1
6 Rolle, Shannon 11 McArthur 26.40 2.7 2
7 Morgan, Melody 10 Pembroke Pin 26.83 2.7 2
8 Fowler, Nicole 12 McArthur 26.89 2.6 3
9 Maxwell, Shanelle 10 Pembroke Pin 26.98 2.6 3
10 Davis, Tahirah 12 West Broward 27.21 2.7 2
11 Chandler, Natia 12 Flanagan 27.36 2.7 2
12 ligeon, janet 09 Everglades 28.06 2.2 1
13 McCroskey, Amber 09 Flanagan 28.22 2.7 2
14 Castell, Stephanie 10 West Broward 31.24 2.6 3
15 Cone, Chelsea 10 McArthur 31.31 2.2 1
16 Smythe, Kimberly 10 West Broward 31.51 2.6 3
17 Lomini, Monika 09 McArthur 31.91 2.6 3
18 Bruns, Brittney 10 Pembroke Pin 33.72 2.6 3
-- powers, christine 11 Everglades FS 2.2 1
-- Gourzong, Jannell 12 Pembroke Pin DNS 2.6 3
-- Tejada, Joetta 09 Miramar DNS 2.7 2
-- Shaheed, Sameerah 11 Miramar DNS 2.7 2
-- Jocelyn, Ashley 12 Miramar DNS 2.2 1
Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Ates, Demetris 12 Flanagan 21.63 2.4 1
2 Wilson, Jaquez 10 Hallandale 21.73 2.4 1
3 Jones, Corey 12 Flanagan 21.74 2.4 1
4 Henderson, kahlil 11 South Browar 22.13 2.4 1
5 Hunter, Justin 12 Pembroke Pin 22.18 1.7 3
6 Henderson, DeAndre 11 South Browar 22.42 2.4 1
7 Jackson, Ishmau 11 South Browar 22.74 2.1 2
8 Lewis, Brandon 12 Miramar 22.80 2.4 1
9 Walter, Derrick 12 Hallandale 22.82 2.4 1
10 Campbell, Dante 11 Miramar 22.84 2.1 2
11 Williams, Andre 12 Flanagan 23.00 2.1 2
12 Minto, Lincoln 11 Flanagan 23.20 2.1 2
13 Morrison, Neil 11 Pembroke Pin 23.27 1.7 3
14 Williams, Brenton 12 West Broward 23.85 1.7 3
15 Stewart, Jamauli 10 Miramar 23.95 2.1 2
16 Richardson, Damion 10 McArthur 23.98 1.7 3
17 Musgrove, Antwuan 09 Hallandale 24.15 2.1 2
18 Jones, Dallas 10 Hallandale 24.32 2.1 2
19 Brown, Jarius 10 South Browar 24.80 2.1 2
20 Patterson, Kadeem 09 West Broward 25.54 3.6 4
21 couamin, kendall 12 Everglades 25.73 3.6 4
22 allen, brain 10 Everglades 25.92 4.0 5
23 couamin, kendrick 12 Everglades 26.03 3.6 4
24 booker, isaiah 10 Everglades 26.56 1.7 3
25 Thompson, Keenan 11 West Broward 27.00 4.0 5
26 St-Amand, Ray 10 Hollywood Hi 27.58 3.6 4
27 Collins, Randall 12 Pembroke Pin 28.04 4.0 5
28 Charles, Damien 09 Pembroke Pin 28.83 4.0 5
-- Howard, Tracy 12 Miramar FS 2.4 1
-- Taylor, Isaiah 09 West Broward DNS 4.0 5
-- Washington, Leo 11 Hollywood Hi DNS 1.7 3
-- Holmes, Rodney 09 Hollywood Hi DNS 3.6 4
-- Orr, Delawrence 12 McArthur DNS 1.7 3
-- Higgs, Tremayne 11 Hollywood Hi DNS 1.7 3
Event 19 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amaro, Isabelle 12 West Broward 12:12.25
2 Sell, Chloe 12 West Broward 12:28.33
3 pollock, briana 09 Everglades 13:26.14
4 Pozo, Ashley 10 West Broward 14:19.71
5 Vyas, Morgan 11 Pembroke Pin 16:32.43
6 Huertas, Diana 11 Hollywood Hi 16:43.57
-- Davis, Jessica 11 Pembroke Pin DNS
-- Reed, Ashley 12 South Browar DNS
Event 20 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pentes, Daniel 12 South Browar 10:31.48
2 Oropeza, Omar 10 Hollywood Hi 10:34.67
3 Mcduffie, Lajuan 12 Everglades 10:58.63
4 Moogerfeld, Cory 11 West Broward 11:36.06
5 Agrawal, Sameer 11 Flanagan 11:46.09
6 Medina, John 09 Pembroke Pin 11:50.14
7 Beauchemin, Christian 10 Flanagan 11:53.19
8 Byrrion, Josh 10 South Browar 11:57.07
9 Forman, Troy 09 West Broward 12:03.54
10 Regalado, Patrick 09 South Browar 12:12.85
11 Adarve, Alejandro 09 Pembroke Pin 12:13.52
12 Penaranda, Daniel 09 Pembroke Pin 12:19.11
13 Davis, Devin 11 Hollywood Hi 12:33.63
14 Brown, Joshua 11 Miramar 12:44.39
15 Chai, Aneil 10 Hollywood Hi 12:45.34
16 Barone, Thomas 11 West Broward 12:53.52
17 Young, John 11 McArthur 13:28.37
-- McNeal, Christopher 11 McArthur DNF
-- Thamarasseril, Shawn 12 Flanagan DNF
-- Ernest, Andre 11 Miramar DNF
-- Carnahan, Cameron 12 West Broward DNS
-- Centeno, Fransico 10 Flanagan DNS
-- zaldombide, jonathan 10 Everglades DNS
-- Dorsainvil, Giovanny 12 McArthur DNS
-- Montanez, Miguel 09 Hollywood Hi DNS
Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hallandale 'A' 3:56.05
2 Flanagan 'A' 4:06.88
3 Pembroke Pines Charter 'A' 4:16.25
4 Everglades 'A' 4:20.55
5 Miramar 'A' 4:22.76
6 McArthur 'A' 4:26.88
-- South Broward 'A' DNS
Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hallandale 'A' 3:18.87
2 Miramar 'A' 3:28.71
3 South Broward 'A' 3:34.84
4 Pembroke Pines Charter 'A' 3:37.31
5 Everglades 'A' 3:37.78
6 Flanagan 'A' 3:37.81
7 McArthur 'A' 3:50.10
-- Hollywood Hills 'A' DNS
Event 23 Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alvin, Edquisha 10 Hallandale 5-02.00 1.57m
2 Nelson, Oisha 09 Flanagan J5-02.00 1.57m
3 Williams, Alexis 10 Flanagan 4-06.00 1.37m
4 wilcox, brittany 11 Everglades 4-04.00 1.32m
5 Hardware, Demoy 10 Flanagan 4-02.00 1.27m
-- smith, tara 11 Everglades NH
-- Whitham, Marli 10 Flanagan NH
-- sartin, candice 12 Everglades NH
-- Rodriquez, Veronica 09 McArthur DNS
-- Major, Chelsea 10 Miramar DNS
-- Jean Francois, Therlisha 11 Hollywood Hi DNS
-- Alvarez, Michelle 11 McArthur DNS
Event 24 Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Rodney 12 Hallandale 5-10.00 1.77m
2 Jean, Judenjy 11 Miramar 5-06.00 1.67m
3 Geurrier, Wolkie 11 Miramar 5-04.00 1.62m
3 Louisaint, George 10 Flanagan 5-04.00 1.62m
5 Millen, Jubert 11 McArthur J5-04.00 1.62m
6 McCoy, Jeffery 11 Flanagan 5-00.00 1.52m
7 Lee, Duquan 11 Hollywood Hi J5-00.00 1.52m
8 Charles, Damien 09 Pembroke Pin J5-00.00 1.52m
-- O'Keefe, Aaron 10 West Broward NH
-- Cusano, John 10 West Broward NH
-- Jabouin, Emmanuel 11 South Browar NH
-- Thrall, Timothy 09 West Broward NH
-- Campbell, Devonte 12 Miramar NH
-- Davis, Devin 11 Hollywood Hi NH
-- Mitchell, Deion 09 McArthur NH
-- Evans, Zach 11 Flanagan NH
-- Tyler, Craig 09 Hallandale NH
-- Robert, Travio 12 McArthur NH
-- Harris, Clive 12 Hollywood Hi DNS
-- Mariner, Jonathan 09 Pembroke Pin DNS
-- jordon, jamal 09 Everglades DNS
-- White, Willis 11 South Browar DNS
-- Hill, Jabari 10 Miramar DNS
-- Montanez, Miguel 09 Hollywood Hi DNS
-- Graves, Julian 11 Pembroke Pin DNS
-- Walker, Derrick 12 McArthur DNS
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 viqueros, chelsea 11 Everglades 7-06.00 2.28m
-- Taylor, Jaynell 11 Hallandale NH
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Duncan, Antonio 12 Hallandale 11-00.00 3.35m
2 Aimable, Doodley 12 McArthur 10-06.00 3.20m
3 Valsaint, Carl 12 Hallandale 10-00.00 3.04m
4 Mendoza, Eduardo 11 McArthur J10-00.00 3.04m
5 Johnson, Kriston 10 Hallandale 8-06.00 2.59m
6 Henderson, Devon 11 McArthur J8-06.00 2.59m
7 Camillo, Anthony 09 McArthur 8-00.00 2.43m
8 booker, isaiah 10 Everglades 7-06.00 2.28m
9 west, david 10 Everglades 7-00.00 2.13m
-- chambers, jamal 09 Everglades NH
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 McDonald, Janeil 12 Hallandale 17-04.75 NWI 5.30m
2 Morgan, Melody 10 Pembroke Pin 15-06.75 NWI 4.74m
3 Rolle, Shannon 11 McArthur 15-06.00 NWI 4.72m
4 Morency, Laura 11 Flanagan 15-05.00 NWI 4.69m
5 Nelson, Oisha 09 Flanagan 14-10.25 NWI 4.52m
6 Simmons, Lamisha 09 Hallandale J14-10.25 NWI 4.52m
7 Gourzong, Jannell 12 Pembroke Pin 14-10.00 NWI 4.52m
8 Whitham, Marli 10 Flanagan 14-09.75 NWI 4.51m
9 messam, tonise 12 Everglades 14-09.00 NWI 4.49m
10 Celestin, Dorianne 11 South Browar J14-09.00 NWI 4.49m
11 Ranger, Kayla 11 South Browar 14-08.50 NWI 4.48m
12 Davis, Tahirah 12 West Broward 14-07.00 NWI 4.44m
13 Bush, Daja 09 Flanagan 14-03.00 NWI 4.34m
14 Maxwell, Shanelle 10 Pembroke Pin 14-02.50 NWI 4.33m
15 North, Alexus 10 McArthur 13-03.75 NWI 4.05m
16 Rivera, Daija 10 Miramar 12-08.25 NWI 3.86m
17 Castell, Stephanie 10 West Broward 11-04.25 NWI 3.46m
18 Anthony, Tonique 09 Miramar 11-02.00 NWI 3.40m
19 James, Jah-makie 11 Hollywood Hi 10-08.50 NWI 3.26m
-- Bruns, Brittney 10 Pembroke Pin ND NWI
-- Alvarez, Michelle 11 McArthur ND NWI
-- joseph, benaushkoh 12 Everglades ND NWI
-- Johnson, Kelicia 10 Miramar ND NWI
-- kearney, jasmine 11 Everglades ND NWI
-- williams, ragine 11 Everglades ND NWI
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Piton, Marquise 12 West Broward 20-07.00 NWI 6.27m
2 Heholt, Brent 10 Miramar 20-04.00 NWI 6.19m
3 Jones, Corey 12 Flanagan 20-01.00 NWI 6.12m
4 Moyse, Michael 12 Miramar 19-11.50 NWI 6.08m
5 Smith, Rodney 12 Hallandale 19-00.00 NWI 5.79m
6 Millen, Jubert 11 McArthur 18-11.50 NWI 5.77m
7 hallman, andre 11 Everglades 18-10.00 NWI 5.74m
8 Benjamin, Vladimir 12 South Browar 18-08.00 NWI 5.68m
9 Jones, Dontarious 10 Hallandale 18-07.00 NWI 5.66m
10 Ates, Demetris 12 Flanagan 18-06.50 NWI 5.65m
11 Henderson, Broderick 12 Hallandale 18-03.00 NWI 5.56m
12 Louisaint, George 10 Flanagan 18-02.75 NWI 5.55m
13 Richardson, Damion 10 McArthur 18-02.50 NWI 5.54m
14 White, Willis 11 South Browar 17-10.00 NWI 5.43m
15 Collins, Randall 12 Pembroke Pin 17-07.00 NWI 5.35m
16 Geurrier, Wolkie 11 Miramar 17-06.50 NWI 5.34m
17 Hudson, Shaun 10 Pembroke Pin 17-04.00 NWI 5.28m
18 Withespoon, Devin 10 McArthur 17-01.50 NWI 5.21m
19 Bennett, Justin 12 Flanagan 16-04.75 NWI 4.99m
20 Campbell, Devonte 12 Miramar 15-09.00 NWI 4.80m
21 rose, ian 11 Everglades 15-07.50 NWI 4.76m
22 thomas, ranzer 12 Everglades 15-00.00 NWI 4.57m
23 Thrall, Timothy 09 West Broward 14-05.00 NWI 4.39m
24 Cusano, John 10 West Broward 14-04.75 NWI 4.38m
25 barrett, dahrin 10 Everglades 13-00.00 NWI 3.96m
-- Taylor, Isaiah 09 West Broward ND NWI
-- Hunter, Justin 12 Pembroke Pin DNS NWI
-- Arnold, Shelton 10 Hollywood Hi DNS NWI
-- Lee, Duquan 11 Hollywood Hi DNS NWI
-- Sanders, Jared 12 Hallandale DNS NWI
-- Holmes, Rodney 09 Hollywood Hi DNS NWI
-- Cleare, Demetrius 11 South Browar DNS NWI
-- Graves, Julian 11 Pembroke Pin DNS NWI
-- Pierre, Isaiah 11 Hollywood Hi DNS NWI
-- Robertson, Curtis 11 McArthur DNS NWI
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 McDonald, Janeil 12 Hallandale 36-07.00 NWI 11.15m
2 Nelson, Oisha 09 Flanagan 33-08.00 NWI 10.26m
3 kearney, jasmine 11 Everglades 32-05.00 NWI 9.88m
4 North, Alexus 10 McArthur 31-02.00 NWI 9.49m
5 Francis, Nadia 10 Flanagan 30-10.50 NWI 9.41m
6 Celestin, Dorianne 11 South Browar 30-05.75 NWI 9.29m
7 Mcbean, Keyeona 11 Flanagan 29-10.50 NWI 9.10m
8 Whitham, Marli 10 Flanagan 29-05.25 NWI 8.97m
-- Rolle, Shannon 11 McArthur ND NWI
-- Jones, Alexis 09 West Broward DNS NWI
-- cain, gabriella 10 Everglades DNS NWI
-- joseph, benaushkoh 12 Everglades DNS NWI
-- James, Jah-makie 11 Hollywood Hi DNS NWI
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Rodney 12 Hallandale 42-11.50 NWI 13.09m
2 Moogerfeld, Eric 12 West Broward 41-02.00 NWI 12.54m
3 Aimable, Doodley 12 McArthur 39-01.50 NWI 11.92m
4 Moyse, Michael 12 Miramar 39-01.00 NWI 11.91m
5 Walker, Derrick 12 McArthur 38-09.00 NWI 11.81m
6 Millen, Jubert 11 McArthur 38-03.00 NWI 11.65m
7 Jones, Dontarious 10 Hallandale 37-08.50 NWI 11.49m
8 Jabouin, Emmanuel 11 South Browar 37-03.75 NWI 11.37m
9 Williams, Clyde 10 Miramar 37-01.00 NWI 11.30m
10 Louisaint, George 10 Flanagan 36-07.50 NWI 11.16m
11 Smith, Jeremy 09 McArthur 34-09.00 NWI 10.59m
12 Potvin, Dakota 10 South Browar 34-04.50 NWI 10.47m
13 Bennett, Justin 12 Flanagan 34-02.75 NWI 10.43m
14 Campbell, Devonte 12 Miramar 32-08.50 NWI 9.96m
-- Bruno, Mark 10 Flanagan ND NWI
-- Benjamin, Vladimir 12 South Browar ND NWI
-- thomas, ranzer 12 Everglades ND NWI
-- goldson, caleb 11 Everglades ND NWI
-- Jeanlouis, Dale 11 West Broward DNS NWI
-- Cusano, John 10 West Broward DNS NWI
-- Pierre, Isaiah 11 Hollywood Hi DNS NWI
-- O'Keefe, Aaron 10 West Broward DNS NWI
-- Lee, Duquan 11 Hollywood Hi DNS NWI
-- Respress, Franklin 11 Flanagan DNS NWI
-- Tyler, Craig 09 Hallandale DNS NWI
-- Arnold, Shelton 10 Hollywood Hi DNS NWI
-- Henderson, Broderick 12 Hallandale DNS NWI
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Edwards, Dominique 11 Flanagan 110-03 33.60m
2 Maldonado, Shirlene Hallandale 75-10 23.11m
3 Hutchinson, Vashti 10 Hallandale 69-04 21.13m
4 Hardy, Tanisha 10 Hallandale 68-01 20.75m
5 Henry, Marissa 12 Hallandale 63-05.50 19.34m
6 Zenon, Maneige 12 Pembroke Pin 61-11 18.87m
7 watson, sashana 10 Everglades 61-05 18.71m
8 Grant, Tiana 11 West Broward 59-09 18.21m
9 taylor, cambri 11 Everglades 59-03 18.05m
10 Christopher, Lashawna 10 Miramar 58-06 17.83m
11 Bain, Paris 12 Flanagan 57-11 17.65m
12 Peart, Nishon Miramar 57-09 17.60m
13 Frazer, Tatiana 12 Flanagan 56-06 17.22m
14 Nwankwo, Uchenna 10 Miramar 55-01 16.78m
15 North, Alexus 10 McArthur 52-00 15.84m
16 Culpepper, Lyric 09 West Broward 45-07 13.89m
17 burke, sasha 12 Everglades 44-00 13.41m
18 Betts, Aleece 11 West Broward 40-08 12.39m
19 francis, tia 10 Everglades 39-09 12.11m
-- Mathis, Takya 09 Flanagan DNS
-- Clarke, Samantha 12 Miramar DNS
-- Robinson, Nakia 11 Hallandale DNS
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Davis, Leighton 12 Flanagan 161-01 49.09m
2 Parra, Angel 10 Miramar 132-00 40.23m
3 Johnson, Darius 11 Hallandale 119-01 36.29m
4 Lashley, Craig 12 Pembroke Pin 110-06 33.68m
5 Adams, D'Aundray 12 Pembroke Pin 106-08 32.51m
6 Alexander, Robert 11 Hallandale 103-09 31.62m
7 Brown, Daryl 12 Miramar 103-06 31.54m
8 bell, alvonte 11 Everglades 101-10.50 31.05m
9 Nugent, Alton 11 South Browar 101-10 31.03m
10 Sainterling, Eugene 10 Hallandale 99-10 30.42m
11 Gude, Steven 12 Pembroke Pin 98-10 30.12m
12 Civil, Antoine 12 Hallandale 98-03 29.94m
13 Comacchiore, Dylan 10 South Browar 96-06 29.41m
14 Lindo, Norman 11 McArthur 92-08 28.24m
15 vargas, Alex 10 McArthur 89-09 27.35m
16 Maltais, Anthony 10 Flanagan 88-07 27.00m
17 Clausen, Richard 10 Flanagan 88-06 26.97m
18 Padilla, mattew 11 McArthur 86-01 26.23m
19 Pye, Devin 12 McArthur 82-01 25.01m
20 Etienne, Dusan 09 Hollywood Hi 79-02 24.13m
21 Cassidy, John 09 West Broward 78-03 23.85m
22 Lazo, Kevin 10 West Broward 77-03 23.54m
23 Clausman, Samuel 09 Pembroke Pin 74-11 22.83m
24 Quintero Ruedo, Juan 11 West Broward 74-10 22.80m
25 Prince, Anthony 10 Miramar 74-01 22.58m
26 briggs, brandon 10 Everglades 71-08 21.84m
27 Cole, Brandon 12 Flanagan 70-02 21.38m
28 Monteagudo, Matthew 11 West Broward 67-09 20.65m
29 williams, richard 10 Everglades 67-06 20.57m
30 Eberhart, Nathaniel 12 Everglades 65-00 19.81m
-- Charles, Fary 12 Miramar DNS
-- Cruz, William 10 South Browar DNS
Event 33 Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Edwards, Dominique 11 Flanagan 43-00.00 13.10m
2 Maldonado, Shirlene Hallandale 32-02.00 9.80m
3 burke, sasha 12 Everglades 30-05.00 9.27m
4 Hardy, Tanisha 10 Hallandale 29-04.00 8.94m
5 Bain, Paris 12 Flanagan 29-00.00 8.83m
6 Christopher, Lashawna 10 Miramar 28-04.00 8.63m
7 Frazer, Tatiana 12 Flanagan 27-06.00 8.38m
8 Hutchinson, Vashti 10 Hallandale 27-05.00 8.35m
9 watson, sashana 10 Everglades 25-11.00 7.89m
10 Nwankwo, Uchenna 10 Miramar 23-09.00 7.23m
11 Culpepper, Lyric 09 West Broward 23-07.00 7.18m
12 Henry, Marissa 12 Hallandale 23-03.00 7.08m
13 North, Alexus 10 McArthur 19-07.00 5.96m
14 Zenon, Maneige 12 Pembroke Pin 19-00.00 5.79m
15 kelly, anais 11 Everglades 18-02.00 5.53m
16 Betts, Aleece 11 West Broward 16-06.00 5.02m
17 Grant, Tiana 11 West Broward 15-07.00 4.74m
18 jules, lissa 09 Everglades 14-00.00 4.26m
-- Clarke, Samantha 12 Miramar DNS
-- Robinson, Nakia 11 Hallandale DNS
-- Mathis, Takya 09 Flanagan DNS
-- Knowles, Alexis 11 Miramar DNS
Event 34 Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brown, Daryl 12 Miramar 49-10.00 15.18m
2 Johnson, Darius 11 Hallandale 46-08.00 14.22m
3 Alexander, Robert 11 Hallandale 45-09.00 13.94m
4 Davis, Leighton 12 Flanagan 44-01.00 13.43m
5 Parra, Angel 10 Miramar 40-08.00 12.39m
6 Lashley, Craig 12 Pembroke Pin 39-05.00 12.01m
7 Civil, Antoine 12 Hallandale 39-00.00 11.88m
8 Comacchiore, Dylan 10 South Browar 38-04.00 11.68m
9 Gude, Steven 12 Pembroke Pin 38-01.00 11.60m
10 Etienne, Dusan 09 Hollywood Hi 37-07.00 11.45m
11 Clausen, Richard 10 Flanagan 37-03.00 11.35m
12 burden, khentrell 09 Everglades 35-11.00 10.94m
13 vargas, Alex 10 McArthur 35-08.00 10.87m
14 bell, alvonte 11 Everglades 35-05.00 10.79m
15 Lindo, Norman 11 McArthur 35-00.00 10.66m
16 Lazo, Kevin 10 West Broward 33-09.00 10.28m
17 Clausman, Samuel 09 Pembroke Pin 33-06.00 10.21m
18 Adams, D'Aundray 12 Pembroke Pin 33-03.00 10.13m
19 Reyes, Kenneth 11 South Browar 32-04.00 9.85m
20 Maltais, Anthony 10 Flanagan 32-02.00 9.80m
21 Lindsey, Demitri 12 Flanagan J32-02.00 9.80m
22 Sainterling, Eugene 10 Hallandale 31-01.00 9.47m
23 Quintero Ruedo, Juan 11 West Broward 31-00.00 9.44m
24 Pye, Devin 12 McArthur 30-10.00 9.39m
25 Monteagudo, Matthew 11 West Broward 30-07.00 9.32m
26 Cruz, William 10 South Browar J30-07.00 9.32m
27 Padilla, mattew 11 McArthur 29-11.00 9.11m
28 Rogers, Tyler 09 West Broward 29-10.00 9.09m
29 williams, richard 10 Everglades 29-00.00 8.83m
30 Nugent, Alton 11 South Browar 28-03.00 8.61m
31 tyler, deontre 10 Everglades 28-00.00 8.53m
-- Charles, Fary 12 Miramar DNS
-- Petit-Homme, Peter 12 Miramar DNS