Rickards HS Middle School Qualifier Meet

Tallahassee, FL

Complete Results

Licensed to Miles and Minutes, LLC - Contractor License
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/14/2013
             Rickards HS Middle School Qualifier Meet - 3/14/2013              
                             Rickards High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  State Qual: # 13.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Kynethia              James A. Sha           13.52      13.70   8  10   
  2 Daniels, Dezanisha           Havana Middl           13.93      13.76   7   8   
  3 Odum, Kyra                   Florida High                      13.84   2   6   
  4 Kelly, Chayil                Graceville H                      13.87   2   5    13.8606
  5 Gillete, Nekayla             Graceville H           14.02     J13.87   7   4    13.8612
  6 Mitchell, Adrianna           Riversprings           13.37      13.93   8   3   
  7 Gay, Masa                    Riversprings           13.73      14.06   8   2   
  8 Haire, Amanda                Riversprings           13.91      14.16   7   1   
  9 Lewis, Imani                 Holy Comfort           14.46      14.22   6 
  9 Gunn, Hennekual              Crossroad Ac           13.80      14.22   8 
 11 Harris, Kynadi               James A. Sha           13.98      14.24   7 
 12 Spicer, Terriona             James A. Sha           13.87      14.31   8 
 13 Smith, Ashunti               Crossroad Ac           13.84      14.36   8 
 14 McGibany, Emma               Holy Comfort                      14.76   1 
 14 White, Mikaila               James A. Sha           14.33      14.76   7 
 16 McMillan, Shakiyah           Florida High                      14.78   2 
 17 Davis, Takayla               Havana Middl                      14.87   1 
 18 Daniels, Leydasha            James A. Sha           15.07      14.92   6 
 18 Figgers, Jireh               Crossroad Ac           14.25      14.92   7 
 20 Johnston, Allie              Wakulla Midd           14.56      14.96   6 
 21 Campbell, Caroline           Holy Comfort           15.22      14.97   5 
 22 Heuchan, Julianna            Holy Comfort                      15.04   2 
 23 Post, Abigail                Community Ch           14.73      15.12   6 
 24 Larkins, Ayana               Havana Middl                      15.17   3 
 25 Barker, Amanda               The School o           15.50      15.24   5 
 26 Herron, Kiya                 The School o           14.99      15.30   6 
 27 Simmons, Ronecia             Havana Middl                      15.51   3 
 28 Gray, Morgan                 Wakulla Chri           16.20      15.56   5 
 29 Beaulieu, Keslie             Wakulla Midd           15.27      15.61   5 
 30 Green, Aaliyah               Riversprings                      15.64   1 
 31 Langston, Alyssa             Wakulla Midd           14.91      15.77   6 
 32 Fountain, Susie              Riversprings           15.77      15.84   5 
 33 Russ, McKenzie               Wakulla Midd                      15.88   3 
 33 Mainwaring, Lydia            Holy Comfort           16.34      15.88   4 
 35 Greene, Cierra               Wakulla Midd                      15.95   3 
 36 Smith, Indaisha              Stars Middle                      16.30   2 
 37 Golden, Anna                 Wakulla Chri           17.15      16.95   4 
 38 Champion, Cheyenne           Stars Middle                      16.98   1 
 38 Frick, Mia                   Wakulla Chri           16.67      16.98   4 
 40 Dudley, Hannah               Wakulla Chri           16.49      17.16   4 
 41 Davis, Sanaaia               Stars Middle                      17.43   1 
 42 Toliver, Zay                 Stars Middle                      17.66   1 
 43 Williams, Shannon            Community Ch           17.80      17.87   4 
 44 Mercer, Hannah               The School o           18.00      18.17   4 
 45 Maddox, Bentley              The School o           18.24      18.84   3 
 46 Bonham-Reed, Sidney          The School o           19.23      21.52   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  State Qual: # 27.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Farmer, Karyelle             Florida High           27.89      27.91   8  10   
  2 Green, Trentorria            Crossroad Ac           27.82      28.06   8   8   
  3 Daniels, Dezanisha           Havana Middl           28.60      28.39   8   6   
  4 Gillete, Nekayla             Graceville H           28.13      28.65   8   5   
  5 Mitchell, Adrianna           Riversprings           29.22      28.94   7   4   
  6 Gunn, Hennekual              Crossroad Ac           29.30      29.05   7   3   
  7 Smith, Kynethia              James A. Sha           27.28      29.17   8   2   
  8 Harris, Kynadi               James A. Sha                      29.35   3   1   
  9 Ford, Cambreya               Riversprings           29.95      29.41   6 
 10 Odum, Kyra                   Florida High           28.84      29.43   8 
 11 Mccrackin, Sarah             Florida High           29.49      29.63   7 
 12 Haire, Amanda                Riversprings           29.47      29.75   7 
 13 Smith, Ashunti               Crossroad Ac           29.38      29.82   7 
 14 Kelly, Chayil                Graceville H           30.89      29.89   6 
 15 Powell, Madeline             Holy Comfort           31.23      30.27   6 
 16 White, Mikaila               James A. Sha           29.67      30.35   6 
 17 Salaam, Satin                Graceville H                      30.39   1 
 18 Daniels, Leydasha            James A. Sha           31.98      30.96   5 
 19 Johnson, Shaniese            Wakulla Midd                      31.23   2 
 20 Bennett, Haley               Riversprings           31.53      31.27   6 
 21 Figgers, Jireh               Crossroad Ac           31.75      31.34   6 
 22 Heuchan, Julianna            Holy Comfort                      31.61   2 
 23 Larkins, Ayana               Havana Middl                      31.84   3 
 24 Peterson, Abryanna           Wakulla Midd           32.94      32.24   5 
 25 Danielson, Alimah            Havana Middl                      32.42   2 
 26 Cromartie, Lessie            Wakulla Midd           32.15      32.59   5 
 27 Russ, McKenzie               Wakulla Midd           33.08      32.75   5 
 28 Huffman, Katie               The School o           33.00      32.80   5 
 29 Mainwaring, Lydia            Holy Comfort           34.01      33.15   4 
 30 Guerrero, Jasmine            Havana Middl                      34.66   3 
 31 Johnson, Jenna               The School o           36.34      35.54   4 
 32 Fagan, Morgan                Riversprings                      35.55   1 
 33 Gainous, Shakeriya           James A. Sha           37.27      36.79   4 
 34 Williams, Shannon            Community Ch                      37.55   3 
 35 Fistos, Layla                Holy Comfort           37.78      38.31   4 
 36 Laywell, Savannah            Holy Comfort           39.50      39.38   3 
 37 Mercer, Hannah               The School o           38.00      40.46   4 
 38 Bonham-Reed, Sidney          The School o           42.00      47.46   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  State Qual: # 1:04.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Green, Trentorria            Crossroad Ac         1:02.21    1:03.25#  6  10   
  2 Gay, Masa                    Riversprings         1:04.27    1:05.16   6   8   
  3 Mccrackin, Sarah             Florida High         1:08.04    1:05.95   5   6   
  4 Farmer, Karyelle             Florida High         1:06.07    1:06.67   6   5   
  5 Ford, Cambreya               Riversprings                    1:07.03   2   4   
  6 Smith, Alondria              James A. Sha         1:12.51    1:07.49   5   3   
  7 Williams, Aaysha             Florida High         1:06.51    1:07.52   6   2   
  8 Odum, Kyra                   Florida High                    1:08.65   2   1   
  9 McGibany, Emma               Holy Comfort         1:10.52    1:09.01   5 
 10 Huffman, Katie               The School o         1:15.00    1:11.45   4 
 11 Poole, Brianna               Wakulla Midd         1:12.31    1:11.60   5 
 12 Salaam, Satin                Graceville H         1:07.62    1:11.83   6 
 13 Travis, Julia Rose           Holy Comfort         1:13.68    1:12.30   5 
 14 Heuchan, Julianna            Holy Comfort         1:14.67    1:12.37   4 
 15 Mainwaring, Haley            Holy Comfort         1:18.02    1:12.51   4 
 16 Bruner, Faith                The School o         1:16.23    1:13.46   4 
 17 Langston, Alyssa             Wakulla Midd                    1:14.65   2 
 18 Post, Abigail                Community Ch                    1:15.20   1 
 19 Lewis, JaKerriya             Crossroad Ac         1:21.02    1:17.13   3 
 20 Battle, Ja'Nyre              James A. Sha         1:24.47    1:18.25   3 
 21 Guerrero, Jasmine            Havana Middl                    1:19.30   1 
 22 Moore, Jeiley                James A. Sha         1:24.25    1:20.09   3  Out of Lane
 23 Strickland, Hannah           Riversprings                    1:20.35   2 
 24 Danielson, Alimah            Havana Middl                    1:20.36   1 
 25 Avera, Abigail               Riversprings         1:19.66    1:21.05   3 
 26 Laywell, Savannah            Holy Comfort         1:34.60    1:25.93   2 
 27 Walker, Haylei               Crossroad Ac         1:28.13    1:27.34   3 
 28 Linton, Hailey               Stars Middle                    1:38.54   1 
 29 Spicer, Terriona             James A. Sha         1:10.03    1:42.67   5 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Qual: # 2:40.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rumana, Rachel               Holy Comfort         2:50.39    2:42.32   2  10   
  2 Martin, Haleigh              Riversprings         2:47.35    2:42.94   2   8   
  3 Resavage, Katherine          Holy Comfort         2:52.88    2:44.67   2   6   
  4 Williams, Aaysha             Florida High                    2:45.72   1   5   
  5 Kinch, Gray                  Holy Comfort         2:51.77    2:47.18   2   4   
  6 West, Auryn                  Florida High         2:49.87    2:48.05   2   3   
  7 Travis, Emma                 Holy Comfort         2:55.94    2:52.96   2   2   
  8 Guirand, Doherthy            Florida High         3:08.30    2:59.66   2   1   
  9 Bowyer, Kate                 Riversprings                    3:01.04   1 
 10 Barker, Amanda               The School o         3:12.34    3:01.62   2 
 11 Battle, Ja'Nyre              James A. Sha         3:25.43    3:02.17   1 
 12 Wheatcraft, Jordan           Wakulla Midd         3:16.45    3:02.85   1 
 13 Phillips, Alexa              Crossroad Ac         3:05.25    3:06.08   2 
 14 Laywell, Natalie             Holy Comfort         3:15.07    3:07.03   1 
 15 Saunders, Courtney           The School o         3:13.50    3:10.66   2 
 16 Williams, Summer             Florida High                    3:11.77   1 
 17 Castro, Rubi                 Florida High         3:20.14    3:11.89   1 
 18 Montgomery, Alexis           Crossroad Ac         3:19.07    3:14.06   1 
 19 Beaulieu, Keslie             Wakulla Midd                    3:14.16   2 
 20 Oglesby, Lauren              Wakulla Midd         3:04.95    3:16.29   2 
 21 Avera, Abigail               Riversprings                    3:19.98   1 
 22 Williams, Amiracle           James A. Sha         3:28.64    3:30.92   1 
 23 Burgess, India               Crossroad Ac         4:07.40    3:49.51   1 
 24 Hampton, Kyora               Crossroad Ac         4:04.46    3:53.99   1 
 25 Hernandez, Zenayda           James A. Sha                    3:59.54   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
  State Qual: # 6:00.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Resavage, Katherine          Holy Comfort         6:07.78    6:00.60   10   
  2 Martin, Haleigh              Riversprings         6:06.70    6:13.61    8   
  3 Kreps, Brionnah              Florida High         5:49.43    6:35.13    6   
  4 Rowan, Taylor                Wakulla Midd         6:51.89    6:41.46    5   
  5 McCann, Molly                Holy Comfort         6:14.22    6:42.84    4   
  6 Laywell, Natalie             Holy Comfort         6:50.30    6:46.91    3   
  7 Kleinpeter, Mackenzie        Wakulla Midd         7:08.21    6:49.09    2   
  8 Hobbs, Hailey                Holy Comfort         7:00.27    6:58.89    1   
  9 Harvey, Alisa                Wakulla Midd         6:42.32    7:04.22  
 10 Pearson, Paige               Riversprings         7:14.34    7:12.63  
 11 Fistos, Layla                Holy Comfort                    7:29.65  
 12 Brown, Kaley                 Wakulla Midd         7:41.53    8:04.43  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
  State Qual: # 18.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Crapps, Grace                Holy Comfort           19.43      19.03   3  10   
  2 Powell, Madeline             Holy Comfort           19.57      19.87   3   8   
  3 Odum, Kyra                   Florida High                      20.30   2   6   
  4 Harvey, Alisa                Wakulla Midd           20.22      20.87   3   5   
  5 Johnston, Allie              Wakulla Midd           19.73      21.06   3   4   
  6 Smith, Alondria              James A. Sha           23.08      21.28   2   3   
  7 Johnson, Shaniese            Wakulla Midd                      21.44   1   2   
  8 West, Auryn                  Florida High           18.63      21.59   3   1   
  9 Wheatcraft, Jordan           Wakulla Midd           20.65      21.76   2 
 10 Janneh, Mariama              Stars Middle                      21.94   1 
 11 Walker, Miciah               Wakulla Midd                      22.00   1 
 12 Everheart, Jessica           Riversprings                      22.09   1 
 13 Washington, Crystal          Florida High                      22.14   2 
 14 Jackson, Kateshia            Crossroad Ac           19.15      22.40   3 
 15 Daniels, Dezanisha           Havana Middl           21.00      26.50   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Qual: # 54.00                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Riversprings MS  'A'                                53.87      53.73#  2  10   
  2 Crossroad Academy Charter Scho  'A'                 53.97      54.03   2   8   
  3 James A. Shanks Middle School  'A'                  55.71      55.41   2   6   
  4 Holy Comforter Episcopal Schoo  'A'                 59.39      56.17   1   5   
  5 Havana Middle School  'A'                           57.42      57.62   2   4   
  6 Wakulla Middle School  'A'                          59.69      59.55   1   3   
  7 Wakulla Christian School  'A'                     1:10.00    1:06.57   1   2   
  8 Stars Middle School  'A'                                     1:06.71   1   1   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  State Qual: # 4:40.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crossroad Academy Charter Scho  'A'               4:49.81    4:40.40   10   
  2 Holy Comforter Episcopal Schoo  'A'               4:54.93    4:45.62    8   
  3 Riversprings MS  'A'                              4:54.32    5:03.91    6   
  4 Wakulla Middle School  'A'                        5:21.76    5:09.43    5   
  5 James A. Shanks Middle School  'A'                5:31.02    5:21.43    4   
  6 The School of Arts and Science  'A'                          6:04.19    3   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  State Qual: # 11:30.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holy Comforter Episcopal Schoo  'A'              11:34.13   11:35.60   10   
  2 Wakulla Middle School  'A'                       13:00.75   12:14.15    8   
  3 Riversprings MS  'A'                                        12:20.86    6   
  4 Crossroad Academy Charter Scho  'A'              13:29.53   13:05.92    5   
  5 James A. Shanks Middle School  'A'               14:29.43   13:55.41    4   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
  State Qual: #  4-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Farmer, Karyelle             Florida High         4-10.00    4-10.00#  10   
  2 White, Mikaila               James A. Sha         4-04.00    4-08.00#   8   
  3 West, Auryn                  Florida High                    4-06.00#   6   
  4 McMillan, Shakiyah           Florida High         4-04.00   J4-06.00#   5   
  5 Figgers, Jireh               Crossroad Ac         4-02.00    4-00.00    4   
 -- Lewis, JaKerriya             Crossroad Ac         3-06.00         NH  
 -- Williams, Amiracle           James A. Sha                         NH  
 -- Walker, Haylei               Crossroad Ac         3-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
  State Qual: # 15-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Adrianna           Riversprings        15-07.00   15-09.50#  10   
  2 Green, Trentorria            Crossroad Ac        15-06.00   15-07.00#   8   
  3 Smith, Kynethia              James A. Sha        13-02.00   15-06.00#   6   
  4 Farmer, Karyelle             Florida High        14-09.00   14-07.50    5   
  5 Spicer, Terriona             James A. Sha        12-11.00   14-07.00    4   
  6 Williams, Aaysha             Florida High        13-01.00   14-00.00    3   
  7 Williams, Daysha             Florida High        12-09.00   13-08.50    2   
  8 Gray, Morgan                 Wakulla Chri        11-00.00   13-01.00    1   
  9 Figgers, Jireh               Crossroad Ac        13-01.00   12-02.00  
 10 Travis, Emma                 Holy Comfort        10-09.50   11-10.50  
 11 Mainwaring, Lydia            Holy Comfort                   11-08.50  
 12 Golden, Anna                 Wakulla Chri        11-02.00   11-07.75  
 13 Smith, Alondria              James A. Sha        10-10.00   11-06.50  
 14 Fistos, Layla                Holy Comfort                   11-01.50  
 15 Hoskins, Miriam              Riversprings                   10-11.50  
 16 Brooks, Jessi                Wakulla Midd        11-02.00   10-08.00  
 17 Danielson, Alimah            Havana Middl        10-03.00    9-05.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
  State Qual: # 30-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reed, Carine                 Florida High        32-03.00   31-07.00#  10   
  2 Brown, Jordan                Florida High        35-08.00   31-01.00#   8   
  3 Green, Aaliyah               Riversprings        31-11.00   30-07.00#   6   
  4 Jones, Ieasha                Havana Middl        24-09.00   29-07.00    5   
  5 Reese, MaKayla               Crossroad Ac        25-01.00   28-10.00    4   
  6 Ennis, Sierra                Graceville H        23-06.00   28-00.00    3   
  7 Cooper, Tasharia             James A. Sha                   26-05.00    2   
  8 Eady, Taleah                 Crossroad Ac        22-09.00   26-02.00    1   
  9 Williams, Chrissy            Wakulla Midd        25-00.00   25-09.00  
 10 Dudley, Hannah               Wakulla Chri        25-03.00   25-07.00  
 11 Saunders, Courtney           The School o        27-07.00   25-03.00  
 12 Faust, Shaundria             Florida High        26-09.50   24-11.00  
 13 Peterson, Abryanna           Wakulla Midd        22-08.00   24-10.00  
 14 Lewis, Imani                 Holy Comfort        21-06.00   23-09.00  
 15 Hooker, Sylvia               Riversprings                   22-08.00  
 16 Barker, Amanda               The School o        21-01.00   22-05.00  
 17 Henderson, Mylasha           Graceville H        17-08.50   22-01.00  
 18 Williams, Amiracle           James A. Sha                   21-02.00  
 19 Gainous, Shakeriya           James A. Sha        18-07.00   20-10.00  
 20 Hampton, Kyora               Crossroad Ac        19-06.00   19-04.00  
 21 Brown, Kaley                 Wakulla Midd        15-07.00   17-09.00  
 22 Hobbs, Hailey                Holy Comfort        17-06.00   15-09.00  
 23 Maddox, Bentley              The School o        11-10.00   14-02.00  
 24 Bonham-Reed, Sidney          The School o        11-06.00   13-00.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  State Qual: # 12.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Eddy                 Florida High           12.29      12.09   7  10   
  2 Thomas, Jordan               James A. Sha           11.89      12.17   7   8   
  3 Lightbourne, Jamal           Havana Middl           12.65      12.36   6   6   
  4 ward, Billy                  James A. Sha           12.00      12.45   7   5   
  5 Rosier, Kam                  Riversprings           11.92      12.93   7   4   
  6 Boyd, Denzeal                Graceville H           12.93      12.96   6   3   
  7 Cowart, Terrell              Crossroad Ac           12.55      12.98   7   2   
  8 Concepcion, Dustin           Riversprings           12.66      13.17   6   1   
  9 Saunders, Cameron            The School o           13.11      13.34   6 
 10 Dickens, Tyricke             James A. Sha                      13.46   2 
 11 Greene, Dayton               Wakulla Midd                      13.50   2 
 12 Thomas, Tristan              Crossroad Ac                      13.52   1 
 12 Walker, Mike                 Graceville H                      13.52   2 
 14 Mercer, Miles                The School o           13.58      13.56   5 
 15 McClellan, Tyrick            James A. Sha           12.37      13.61   7 
 16 Curry, Tavelle               Wakulla Midd           13.12      13.65   6 
 17 Veneszee, Tyler              James A. Sha           13.58      13.82   5 
 18 Harrison, Wille              Havana Middl                      13.84   3 
 19 Baker, Danny                 Havana Middl           13.37      13.93   6 
 20 Morgan, Jevon                Florida High           13.46      14.00   5 
 21 Clay, Cordell                Florida High           13.84      14.27   5 
 22 Potter, Shaun                Crossroad Ac           14.49      14.31   5 
 23 Ellison, Javoris             Havana Middl                      14.45   1 
 24 Honan, Jacob                 Wakulla Midd                      14.49   3 
 25 Garcia, Jake                 Stars Middle                      14.55   1 
 26 Price, ZaiVyon               Crossroad Ac                      14.87   2 
 27 Peterson, Lamonta            Wakulla Midd           14.55      14.90   4 
 28 Spires, Dasuan               Graceville H                      14.97   2 
 29 Pope, Dalson                 Wakulla Midd                      15.04   1 
 30 Taylor, Deonte               Wakulla Chri           16.32      15.10   4 
 31 Young, Kamari                Florida High           15.28      15.11   4 
 32 Portillio, Larry             Crossroad Ac                      15.17   2 
 33 Sadiq, Pharoah               The School o           15.00      15.62   4 
 34 Springer, Gabriel            Florida High           15.78      15.72   4 
 35 Claiborne, Joseph            Graceville H                      15.78   1 
 36 Logan, Keivontie             Graceville H                      16.58   1 
 37 Fisher, Logan                Wakulla Chri           17.00      17.31   3 
 38 Fisher, Connor               Wakulla Chri           17.00      17.87   3 
 39 Simmons, Kylan               The School o           20.00      18.45   3 
 40 Lawler, Storm                Wakulla Chri           17.95      18.97   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  State Qual: # 24.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Eddy                 Florida High           24.54      24.72   7  10   
  2 Williams, Freddie            Crossroad Ac           25.97      26.28   7   8   
  3 Lightbourne, Jamal           Havana Middl                      26.29   3   6   
  4 Boyd, Denzeal                Graceville H           28.55      26.43   6   5   
  5 Concepcion, Dustin           Riversprings           26.51      26.46   7   4   
  6 Greene, Cephus               Wakulla Midd           26.10      26.96   7   3   
  7 Allen, Derek                 Wakulla Midd           27.63      26.99   6   2   
  8 Rosario, Jean                Florida High                      27.26   1   1   
  9 Locke, Gage                  Florida High           28.36      27.72   6 
 10 Dickens, Tyricke             James A. Sha           28.39      27.83   6 
 11 Reynolds, Dewayne            Wakulla Midd           28.67      28.48   6 
 12 Morgan, Jevon                Florida High           28.89      28.57   5 
 13 Veneszee, Tyler              James A. Sha           27.69      28.79   6 
 14 Bradwell, Mark               Crossroad Ac                      28.84   3 
 15 Brown, Danterris             James A. Sha           30.94      29.12   4 
 16 Clay, Cordell                Florida High           29.79      29.83   5 
 17 Torres, Jose'                Crossroad Ac           29.31      30.15   5 
 18 Musgrove-Blas, Rudy          Stars Middle                      30.27   1 
 19 Greene, Tyrone               Wakulla Midd           31.15      30.44   4 
 20 Taylor, Deonte               Wakulla Chri           33.00      30.54   4 
 21 Gilbert, Chris               Graceville H                      30.55   3 
 22 Sailor, David                James A. Sha           30.93      30.66   5 
 23 Harvey, Jeremy               Wakulla Midd           30.85      31.52   5 
 24 Garcia, Jake                 Stars Middle                      31.78   2 
 25 Nettles, Rico                Graceville H                      31.81   1 
 26 Price, ZaiVyon               Crossroad Ac                      32.66   3 
 27 Portillio, Larry             Crossroad Ac                      33.43   3 
 28 Bah, Tijani                  Stars Middle                      34.17   2 
 29 Logan, Keivontie             Graceville H                      35.62   2 
 30 Fisher, Connor               Wakulla Chri           35.00      39.32   4 
 31 Lawler, Storm                Wakulla Chri           37.00      41.66   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  State Qual: # 56.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jordan               James A. Sha         1:02.45      56.15   6  10   
  2 Bowyer, Matt                 Riversprings           55.67      56.21   6   8   
  3 Blount, Justin               Florida High         1:00.54      58.39   6   6   
  4 Locke, Gage                  Florida High         1:00.99    1:01.29   6   5   
  5 Rosario, Jean                Florida High         1:02.44    1:01.30   6   4   
  6 McClellan, Tyrick            James A. Sha         1:00.38    1:02.83   6   3   
  7 Thomas, Tristan              Crossroad Ac                    1:03.18   4   2   
  8 Bradwell, Mark               Crossroad Ac                    1:03.35   1   1   
  9 Gross, Hezekiah              Riversprings         1:03.59    1:03.84   5 
 10 Greene, Dayton               Wakulla Midd                    1:04.02   3 
 11 Wiggins, Darius              Crossroad Ac         1:07.74    1:06.02   5 
 12 Jones, Malik                 Florida High         1:04.01    1:06.25   5 
 13 Harvey, Jamey                Wakulla Midd                    1:06.59   2 
 14 Gay, Tariq                   The School o         1:07.89    1:06.93   5 
 15 Gilbert, Chris               Graceville H                    1:07.03   2 
 16 Saunders, Cameron            The School o         1:10.00    1:07.56   4 
 17 Torres, Jose'                Crossroad Ac         1:08.93    1:08.33   2 
 18 Jenkins, Shyheim             James A. Sha         1:09.18    1:09.71   4 
 19 Spires, Dasuan               Graceville H                    1:10.04   1 
 20 Potter, Shaun                Crossroad Ac                    1:10.11   1 
 21 Charlton, Trimel             Havana Middl         1:23.64    1:11.18   4 
 22 Honan, Jacob                 Wakulla Midd                    1:11.55   4 
 23 Ramsey, Kahlil               Graceville H                    1:14.72   3 
 24 Bah, Tijani                  Stars Middle                    1:22.12   3 
 25 Myrick, Michael              James A. Sha                    1:23.46   3 
 26 Alexander, Avon              James A. Sha                    1:57.05   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  State Qual: # 2:18.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cole, Bryce                  Riversprings         2:20.79    2:16.93#  2  10   
  2 Cartwright, Trey             Graceville H         2:32.59    2:19.43   2   8   
  3 Owens, Max                   Riversprings         2:26.58    2:27.22   2   6   
  4 Trussel, Jordan              Riversprings         2:29.32    2:27.34   2   5   
  5 Kadir, Abraham               Florida High         2:42.87    2:36.73   2   4   
  6 Street, Jalen                James A. Sha                    2:45.45   1   3   
  7 Ziegmont, Christopher        Florida High         2:51.91    2:45.79   2   2   
  8 Smith, Ashton                Florida High         3:04.09    2:49.99   2   1   
  9 Leonard, Bryce               Community Ch                    2:52.78   1 
 10 Florez, Jhulan               The School o         2:55.26    2:53.41   2 
 11 Springer, Gabriel            Florida High                    2:57.79   1 
 12 Taylor, Robbie               Wakulla Midd         2:54.17    2:59.52   2 
 13 Jenkins, D'Erik              Crossroad Ac                    3:00.36   1 
 14 Gray, Dalton                 Wakulla Chri         3:05.98    3:00.58   2 
 15 Stapp, Devon                 Stars Middle                    3:04.13   1 
 16 Bakan, Isaac                 The School o         3:20.00    3:06.71   1 
 17 Nwokeji, Chukwuzimife        Crossroad Ac         3:10.22    3:06.99   2 
 18 Lee, Demonti                 Crossroad Ac         3:14.89    3:08.97   1 
 19 Gowdy, Wesley                Wakulla Midd         3:00.83    3:09.46   2 
 20 Fisher, Logan                Wakulla Chri         3:20.51    3:10.81   1 
 21 Lee, Demari                  Crossroad Ac         3:13.13    3:13.90   1 
 22 Henry, Jackson               The School o         3:21.02    3:26.81   1 
 23 Myrick, Michael              James A. Sha         3:28.18    3:50.31   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
  State Qual: # 5:10.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cartwright, Trey             Graceville H         5:31.31    5:18.48   10   
  2 Alexander, Jordan            Florida High         5:38.03    5:45.93    8   
  3 Ziegmont, Christopher        Florida High         5:52.48    5:54.49    6   
  4 Ciarlariello, Josh           Community Ch                    6:09.56    5   
  5 Rivers, Austin               Wakulla Midd         6:07.12    6:18.74    4   
  6 Gray, Dalton                 Wakulla Chri         6:22.17    6:23.50    3   
  7 Florez, Jhulan               The School o         6:45.00    6:31.86    2   
  8 Stapp, Devon                 Stars Middle                    6:34.36    1   
  9 Bakan, Isaac                 The School o         6:44.51    6:40.91  
 10 Gowdy, Wesley                Wakulla Midd         6:11.95    6:47.30  
 11 Henry, Jackson               The School o         7:30.00    6:51.89  
 12 Lee, Demari                  Crossroad Ac                    7:04.24  
 13 Nwokeji, Chukwuzimife        Crossroad Ac         6:50.76    7:15.71  
 14 Lee, Demonti                 Crossroad Ac                    7:20.27  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
  State Qual: # 17.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Coster, Quantarious          James A. Sha           16.52      16.77#  3  10   
  2 Cowart, Terrell              Crossroad Ac           16.99      16.89#  3   8   
  3 Lightbourne, Jamal           Havana Middl                      17.15   1   6   
  4 Dickens, Tyricke             James A. Sha           16.73      17.16   3   5   
  5 Williams, Freddie            Crossroad Ac           17.17      17.23   3   4   
  6 Baker, Danny                 Havana Middl           18.27      18.63   3   3   
  7 Brooks, Rawn                 Wakulla Midd           19.03      18.64   2   2   
  8 Harvey, Jamey                Wakulla Midd                      18.92   1   1   
  9 Ellison, Javoris             Havana Middl                      18.99   1 
 10 Allen, Derek                 Wakulla Midd           19.35      19.30   2 
 11 Riles, Dimonte               Wakulla Midd                      19.39   2 
 12 Musgrove-Blas, Rudy          Stars Middle                      19.61   1 
 13 Greene, Cephus               Wakulla Midd           18.44      20.16   3 
 14 Bush, Zakyle                 James A. Sha           20.26      20.18   2 
 15 Taylor, Deonte               Wakulla Chri           24.00      20.36   2 
 16 Shashaty, Jim                Community Ch                      24.61   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  State Qual: # 49.00                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Riversprings MS  'A'                                50.12      49.61   1  10   
  2 Crossroad Academy Charter Scho  'A'                 50.69      49.92   1   8   
  3 Wakulla Middle School  'A'                          51.59      50.36   1   6   
  4 Havana Middle School  'A'                           52.51      51.97   2   5   
  5 The School of Arts and Science  'A'                            55.61   2   4   
  6 Stars Middle School  'A'                                     1:03.36   2   3   
 -- James A. Shanks Middle School  'A'                  51.33         DQ   1  Out of Lane
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  State Qual: # 4:00.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riversprings MS  'A'                              4:09.31    4:14.78   10   
  2 Wakulla Middle School  'A'                        4:31.94    4:15.93    8   
  3 Crossroad Academy Charter Scho  'A'               4:31.30    4:17.07    6   
  4 James A. Shanks Middle School  'A'                5:20.72    5:02.01    5   
  5 The School of Arts and Science  'A'               5:40.26    5:04.47    4   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  State Qual: # 9:50.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crossroad Academy Charter Scho  'A'              11:38.76   10:56.32   10   
  2 Wakulla Middle School  'A'                       10:54.22   11:13.59    8   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
  State Qual: #  5-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bradwell, Mark               Crossroad Ac         4-10.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 Williams, Freddie            Crossroad Ac         4-08.00   J4-10.00    8   
  3 McClellan, Tyrick            James A. Sha                    4-08.00    6   
  4 Reddick, Andrew              Crossroad Ac         4-02.00   J4-08.00    5   
  5 Nwokeji, Chukwuzimife        Crossroad Ac                   J4-08.00    4   
  6 Cox, Willie                  James A. Sha         4-02.00    4-04.00    2.50
  6 Morgan, Jevon                Florida High         4-04.00    4-04.00    2.50
  8 Sailor, David                James A. Sha                   J4-04.00    1   
  9 Jenkins, D'Erik              Crossroad Ac                   J4-04.00  
 10 Dickens, Tyricke             James A. Sha                    4-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
  State Qual: # 17-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lightbourne, Jamal           Havana Middl                   17-02.50   10   
  2 Bowyer, Matt                 Riversprings        16-05.00   17-02.00    8   
  3 Saunders, Cameron            The School o        16-04.00   16-09.50    6   
  4 Morgan, Jevon                Florida High        15-00.00   16-06.00    5   
  5 Coster, Quantarious          James A. Sha        15-02.00   16-04.00    4   
  6 ward, Billy                  James A. Sha        16-11.50   16-02.00    3   
  7 Harrison, Wille              Havana Middl                   16-01.00    1.50
  7 Cowart, Terrell              Crossroad Ac        15-06.00   16-01.00    1.50
  9 Kadir, Abraham               Florida High        13-04.25   15-06.50  
  9 Curry, Tavelle               Wakulla Midd        14-08.50   15-06.50  
 11 Riles, Dimonte               Wakulla Midd                   15-00.00  
 12 Florez, Jhulan               The School o        13-03.00   14-05.00  
 13 Greene, Dayton               Wakulla Midd        14-09.00   14-04.00  
 14 Walker, Mike                 Graceville H                   14-00.00  
 15 Veneszee, Tyler              James A. Sha        15-04.00   13-04.00  
 16 Potter, Shaun                Crossroad Ac        12-01.00   13-02.00  
 17 Honan, Jacob                 Wakulla Midd        12-09.00   13-01.00  
 18 Baker, Danny                 Havana Middl                   12-04.00  
 19 Musgrove-Blas, Rudy          Stars Middle                   12-00.00  
 20 Henry, Jackson               The School o        12-00.00   11-07.00  
 21 Jenkins, Shyheim             James A. Sha        14-08.00   11-03.00  
 22 Fisher, Logan                Wakulla Chri        10-00.00   10-05.50  
 23 Spires, Dasuan               Graceville H                    9-07.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
  State Qual: # 38-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cox, Willie                  James A. Sha        40-03.00   40-11.00#  10   
  2 Rosario, Jean                Florida High        36-05.00   39-10.00#   8   
  3 Gross, Hezekiah              Riversprings                   36-01.00    6   
  4 Williams, Jamikal            Crossroad Ac        37-04.00   34-10.00    5   
  5 Allen, Derek                 Wakulla Midd        33-03.00   33-00.00    4   
  6 Mercer, Miles                The School o        32-02.00   31-11.00    3   
  7 Lamb, Stephon                Stars Middle                   31-05.00    2   
  8 Gay, Tariq                   The School o        22-07.00   31-02.00    1   
  9 Ellison, Javoris             Havana Middl                   31-01.00  
  9 Roulhac, Tyreese             Graceville H                   31-01.00  
 11 Peterson, Eric               Graceville H                   30-11.00  
 12 Lynch, Ryan                  Wakulla Midd        27-11.00   30-05.00  
 13 Peterson, Faronte            Crossroad Ac        30-02.00   28-02.00  
 14 White, Donovan               Graceville H                   27-06.00  
 15 Peterson, Lamonta            Wakulla Midd                   25-03.00  
 16 Alexander, Avon              James A. Sha        24-00.00   22-05.00  
 17 Eady, Tobias                 Crossroad Ac        24-09.00   21-03.00  
 18 Greene, Tyrone               Wakulla Midd        22-09.00   20-03.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Florida High School        101        2) Holy Comforter Episcopal   81   
    3) Riversprings MS             76        4) Crossroad Academy Charter  61   
    5) James A. Shanks Middle Sch  53        6) Wakulla Middle School      34   
    7) Havana Middle School        23        8) Graceville HS              17   
    9) Wakulla Christian School     3        9) The School of Arts and Sc   3   
   11) Stars Middle School          1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Crossroad Academy Charter   82.50     2) James A. Shanks Middle Sc  75.50
    3) Florida High School         72.50     4) Riversprings MS            72   
    5) Wakulla Middle School       38        6) Havana Middle School       37.50
    7) Graceville HS               26        8) The School of Arts and Sc  20   
    9) Stars Middle School          6       10) Community Christian Schoo   5   
   11) Wakulla Christian School     3