Complete Results

Licensed to Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2013 02:54 PM
              MIAMI-DADE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS MIDDLE - 2/20/2013              
                              SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIP                              
                     TRAZ POWELL STADIUM   MIAMI, FLORIDA                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 12.39  3/1989      Murray, Parkway                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Symone Mason               8 Ammons                 11.99      11.91   2.2  10   
  2 Twanisha Terry             8 Nautilus               12.39      12.28   2.2   8   
  3 Whittany Johnbaptiste      8 Carol City             13.56      13.24   2.2   6   
  4 Rodina Richard             7 North Miami            13.68      13.37   2.2   5   
  5 Benisha Howard             8 Rich Heights           13.57      13.61   2.2   4   
  6 Diana Pena                 7 Shenandoah             13.57      13.68   2.2   3   
  7 Jennifer Murphy            8 Miami Spring           13.99      13.79   2.2   2   
  8 Shamaine Dixon             8 Drew                   13.95      14.06   2.2   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 25.26  2/16/2013   Symone Mason, Ammons                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Symone Mason               8 Ammons                 25.26      24.64# -0.3  10   
  2 Twanisha Terry             8 Nautilus               26.31      26.39  -0.3   8   
  3 Kayla Johnson              8 Centennial             26.64      26.49  -0.3   6   
  4 Jazmyn Smith               7 Ammons                 26.88      26.87  -0.3   5   
  5 Kelsea Johnson             8 South Dade             30.22      29.66  -0.3   4   
 -- Rodina Richard             7 North Miami            29.77         DQ  -0.3  off track
 -- Moesha Jean Baptiste       8 Country Club           30.34         DQ  -0.3  off track
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 57.21  2/22/2007   Robin Reynolds, Nautilus                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kayla Johnson              8 Centennial           1:01.62    1:00.19   10   
  2 Jazmyn Smith               7 Ammons               1:00.73    1:00.49    8   
  3 Whittany Johnbaptiste      8 Carol City           1:06.44    1:05.49    6   
  4 Victoria Colinet           8 North Miami          1:08.77    1:05.61    5   
  5 Kenbresha McCray           8 Drew                 1:08.64    1:06.50    4   
  6 Nicolle Garcia             8 Curry                1:09.09    1:06.82    3   
  7 Jasmine Mompoint           8 Ammons               1:09.61    1:06.90    2   
  8 Brittany Malone            7 Highland Oak         1:09.01    1:07.91    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 2:25.71  3/1980      Therese Purcel, Miami Springs             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Javenique McDowell         8 Norland              2:46.37    2:29.43   10   
  2 Sabrina Quijano            8 Glades               2:40.88    2:37.57    8   
  3 Taylor Tejera              7 Ammons               2:47.83    2:42.73    6   
  4 Diamond Woodard            8 Centennial           2:56.69    2:46.92    5   
  5 Brianna Diaz               7 Ammons               2:51.49    2:48.98    4   
  6 Laura Stieghorst           8 Carver               2:55.52    2:49.02    3   
  7 Sydney Scanlon             8 Carver               2:58.66    2:57.93    2   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 5:20.30  3/1980      Therese Purcel, Miami Springs             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sabrina Quijano            8 Glades               5:47.50    5:42.03   10   
  2 Javenique McDowell         8 Norland              6:05.44    5:59.66    8   
  3 Nicolle Garcia             8 Curry                6:10.49    6:03.68    6   
  4 Julene Valmana             8 Carver               6:18.15    6:10.12    5   
  5 Savannah Clarington        8 Mas Canosa           6:28.81    6:13.85    4   
  6 Briana Vergara             7 Ammons               6:14.36    6:19.72    3   
  7 Annie Farrell              8 Carver               6:43.28    6:38.67    2   
 -- Veronica Barreiro          8 Ammons               6:10.18         DQ   ran off track
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 50.86  2/22/2007   Norland, Norland                            
                       T Julius,R Gage,S Poole,K Middleton               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ammons MS  'A'                                      53.80      53.68   10   
     1) Briana Austin 8                 2) Emily Serrano 8                
     3) Jasmine Mompoint 8              4) Symone Mason 8                 
  2 Richmond Heights MS  'A'                            57.19      55.53    8   
     1) Charvenus Coley 8               2) Brashanna McDuffie 8           
     3) Ny'Ona Hearns-Scott 8           4) Benisha Howard 8               
  3 Glades MS  'A'                                      58.29      56.29    6   
     1) Annabel Fernandez 8             2) Mya Thomas 7                   
     3) Mia Thomas 7                    4) Abby Cardenas 6                
  4 Carver MS  'A'                                      58.21      56.76    5   
     1) Caterina Zientek 8              2) Julene Valmana 8               
     3) Christabel Egemba 8             4) Anai Gressier 8                
  5 Drew MS  'A'                                        58.18      57.38    4   
     1) Shamaine Dixon 8                2) Myesha Beck 8                  
     3) Lakima Dames 8                  4) Nahirra Henderson 7            
  6 North Miami MS  'A'                                 58.36      57.70    3   
     1) Zoe Wright 7                    2) Loudeny Mesadieu 8             
     3) Roseline Vilius 8               4) Rodina Richard 7               
  7 Shenandoah MS  'A'                                  59.35      58.10    2   
     1) Jayzlin Dominguez 8             2) Diana Pena 7                   
     3) Geraldine Rodriguez 8           4) Natalie Regalado 8             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 4:13.98  3/30/2005   Norland, Norland                          
                         R Florence,B Pringley,C Sanders,H Miller          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Centennial MS  'A'                                4:48.41    4:36.14   10   
     1) Zillah Delancey 8               2) Diamond Woodard 8              
     3) Briana Richardson 8             4) Kayla Johnson 8                
  2 Ammons MS  'A'                                    4:53.22    4:37.62    8   
     1) Taylor Tejera 7                 2) Alondra Ortiz 8                
     3) Jasmine Mompoint 8              4) Briana Austin 8                
  3 Glades MS  'A'                                    4:58.38    4:46.80    6   
     1) Mia Thomas 7                    2) Mya Thomas 7                   
     3) Meghan Herrera 7                4) Sabrina Quijano 8              
  4 Carver MS  'A'                                    5:07.92    4:52.95    5   
     1) Sydney Scanlon 8                2) Annie Farrell 8                
     3) Ana Arrocha 8                   4) Rachel Osman 8                 
  5 North Miami MS  'A'                               5:11.94    4:57.66    4   
     1) Megan Anthony 8                 2) Veronica Bailey 7              
     3) Lenniece Dorsett 7              4) Victoria Colinet 8             
  6 Richmond Heights MS  'A'                          5:12.70    5:04.71    3   
     1) Celeste Hodge 8                 2) Brashanna McDuffie 8           
     3) Benisha Howard 8                4) Kendra Jean-Charles 7          
  7 Shenandoah MS  'A'                                5:20.56    5:13.69    2   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 10:38.68  3/29/2000   Arvida, Arvida                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ammons MS  'A'                                   11:23.15   11:17.93   10   
     1) Taylor Tejera 7                 2) Alondra Ortiz 8                
     3) Briana Vergara 7                4) Brianna Diaz 7                 
  2 Carver MS  'A'                                   11:40.92   11:24.43    8   
     1) Annie Farrell 8                 2) Laura Stieghorst 8             
     3) Sydney Scanlon 8                4) Rachel Osman 8                 
  3 Allapattah MS  'A'                               13:11.01   12:16.93    6   
     1) Nina Burgos 6                   2) Elaijah Bell 6                 
     3) Markisha Wikcox 8               4) La'kayla moody 7               
  4 Centennial MS  'A'                               12:50.29   12:24.88    5   
     1) Zillah Delancey 8               2) Lavish Riggins 8               
     3) Shavon Elam 8                   4) Rodjanae Riley 8               
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
      COUNTY: #  5-00  3/1982      Suscia Bathgate, Palmetto                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mikayla Thomas             8 Camp Drive           4-06.00    4-08.00   10   
  2 Briana Austin              8 Ammons               4-02.00    4-06.00    8   
  3 Scarlett O'Hare            8 Nautilus             4-02.00    4-04.00    6   
  4 Kelsea Johnson             8 South Dade           4-02.00   J4-04.00    5   
  5 Jazmyn Smith               7 Ammons               4-04.00    4-02.00    4   
  6 Diana Pena                 7 Shenandoah           4-04.00   J4-02.00    3   
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 16-08  3/2000      China Hill, Centennial                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jazmyn Smith               7 Ammons              16-04.00   15-06.00   NWI  10   
  2 Mikayla Thomas             8 Camp Drive          15-02.50   15-04.50   NWI   8   
  3 Benisha Howard             8 Rich Heights        13-11.50   14-01.00   NWI   6   
  4 Taylor Tejera              7 Ammons              13-04.00  J14-01.00   NWI   5   
  5 Kayla Johnson              8 Centennial          14-10.00   13-05.75   NWI   4   
  6 Brashanna McDuffie         8 Rich Heights        13-04.25   13-03.50   NWI   3   
 -- Roberta Braxton            8 Nautilus            12-11.50         ND   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 35-05  2/18/2012   Mikayla Thomas, Campbell Drive              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Symone Mason               8 Ammons              32-07.00   33-08.00   NWI  10   
  2 Briana Austin              8 Ammons              30-08.50   29-07.00   NWI   8   
  3 Anai Gressier              8 Carver              28-05.00   28-00.00   NWI   6   
  4 Annie Farrell              8 Carver              27-07.00   27-09.00   NWI   5   
  5 Kelsea Johnson             8 South Dade          26-07.00   27-06.00   NWI   4   
  6 Briana Richardson          8 Centennial          27-04.00   25-09.00   NWI   3   
  7 Lazara Yaguez              8 Doolin              25-11.00   25-03.00   NWI   2   
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 39-08  3/2004      Zakeya Stinson, Cutler Ridge                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sofia Iglesias             8 Carver              27-08.25   28-04.25   10   
  2 Vantae Williams            8 Highland Oak        27-03.50   28-02.75    8   
  3 Christabel Egemba          8 Carver              25-07.75   27-10.00    6   
  4 Emily Serrano              8 Ammons              25-02.00   25-07.00    5   
  5 Darlene Adirika            8 Nautilus            22-04.75   25-01.00    4   
  6 Donyale Grant              8 Rich Heights        25-01.25   24-11.75    3   
  7 Lissa Garcia               8 Ammons              24-09.00   23-10.00    2   
  8 Takendra Hall              8 Highland Oak        22-01.00   22-09.50    1   
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 115-05  2/25/2010   Lloydricia Cameron, Drew                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vantae Williams            8 Highland Oak           83-04      79-10   10   
  2 Sofia Iglesias             8 Carver                 69-06      74-06    8   
  3 Brashanna McDuffie         8 Rich Heights           73-06      67-10    6   
  4 Mikayla Thomas             8 Camp Drive             59-04      65-04    5   
  5 Emily Serrano              8 Ammons                 67-06      63-03    4   
  6 Samantha Narvaez           7 Curry                  60-03      61-11    3   
  7 Lissa Garcia               8 Ammons                 64-00      61-00    2   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 12.50  3/1989      R Jones, Madison                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Maryann Jadotte            7 Highland Oak           13.71      13.61   NWI  10   
  2 Charity Johnson            6 Norland                14.17      13.81   NWI   8   
  3 Nandi Okonkwo              7 Curry                  13.87      13.86   NWI   6   
  4 Lazaria Hodge              7 Rich Heights           14.40      13.96   NWI   5   
  5 Shireen McKay              6 Carver                 14.12      14.01   NWI   4   
  6 Tamia Smith                7 Ammons                 14.64      14.60   NWI   3   
  7 Tiara Taylor               7 Miami Spring           14.57      14.89   NWI   2   
  8 Tianna Jackson             7 Highland Oak           13.90      25.40   NWI   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 26.13  2/23/2011   Taranique Alexander, Drew                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Aliyah Simmons             6 Country Club           29.28      28.59  -0.9  10   
  2 Taniya Johnson             7 Arvida                 29.81      28.95  -0.9   8   
  3 Charity Johnson            6 Norland                29.72      29.23  -0.9   6   
  4 Jamari Stokes              6 Camp Drive             30.41      29.56  -0.9   5   
  5 Correena Saintilmond       7 Highland Oak           29.66      29.97  -0.9   4   
  6 Lazaria Hodge              7 Rich Heights           30.52      30.24  -0.9   3   
  7 Danae Chung                7 Curry                  31.85      30.83  -0.9   2   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 1:00.44  3/2003      Jennifer Estime', Hammocks                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erica Murphy Murphy        7 Country Club         1:05.26    1:02.77   10   
  2 Aliyah Simmons             6 Country Club         1:06.60    1:03.89    8   
  3 Jamari Stokes              6 Camp Drive           1:08.16    1:04.24    6   
  4 Taniya Johnson             7 Arvida               1:08.36    1:04.96    5   
  5 Charity Johnson            6 Norland              1:06.90    1:06.63    4   
  6 Samantha Castano           7 Highland Oak         1:10.03    1:08.24    3   
  7 Zynia Alvarez              7 Ammons               1:12.08    1:10.00    2   
  8 Natalie Nieves             7 Carver               1:12.07    1:10.12    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 2:33.48  3/2001      Mayra Linares, Kinloch Park               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erica Murphy Murphy        7 Country Club         2:43.29    2:52.78   10   
  2 Alyssa Storey              7 Arvida               2:50.19    2:55.74    8   
  3 Talyah Brown               6 Country Club         3:07.74    3:00.89    6   
  4 Danielle Raviv-Garbi       6 Carver               3:08.66    3:04.26    5   
  5 Lauren Potesta             7 Mas Canosa           3:03.11    3:05.92    4   
  6 Madison Rutter             6 Ammons               3:12.12    3:09.81    3   
  7 Maveli Guerrero            7 Shenandoah           3:15.42    3:12.90    2   
  8 Abigail Flores             7 Shenandoah           3:13.74    3:26.72    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 5:41.80  4/5/2006    Ebony Rose, Highland Oaks                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lucy Farrell               7 Carver               6:30.95    6:17.14   10   
  2 Leilani Proenza            7 Glazer               6:33.84    6:31.24    8   
  3 Lauren Potesta             7 Mas Canosa           6:41.14    6:31.98    6   
  4 Malena Pochat              6 Carver               6:40.50    6:42.44    5   
  5 Kayla Hogan                7 Mas Canosa           7:02.38    6:48.29    4   
  6 Katherine Elizabeth        7 Highland Oak         6:58.77    6:51.09    3   
  7 Abigail Flores             7 Shenandoah           6:58.19    7:04.38    2   
  8 Maveli Guerrero            7 Shenandoah           7:16.33    7:50.39    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 52.62  3/1999      Norland, Norland                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Highland Oaks MS  'A'                               56.47      56.32   10   
     1) Saharee Davey 7                 2) Maryann Jadotte 7              
     3) Correena Saintilmond 7          4) Tianna Jackson 7               
  2 Carver MS  'A'                                      58.77      57.16    8   
     1) Andrea Zelaya 7                 2) Angelle Garcia 6               
     3) Maycie Malkin 6                 4) Shireen McKay 6                
  3 Lamar Curry MS  'A'                               1:00.54    1:00.09    6   
     1) Daniela Salazar 7               2) Anabella Larrauri 6            
     3) Danae Chung 7                   4) Nandi Okonkwo 7                
  4 Ammons MS  'A'                                    1:01.48    1:02.05    5   
     1) Destiny Whitehead 6             2) Madison Rutter 6               
     3) Kayla Anderson 7                4) Tamia Smith 7                  
  5 Jefferson MS  'A'                                 1:08.60    1:02.52    4   
     1) Vanessa Gedeon 8                2) Charlinda Megene 7             
     3) Franceska Pierre 7              4) Angel George 7                 
  6 Richmond Heights MS  'A'                          1:04.64    1:02.56    3   
     1) Zyanna Gunsby 7                 2) Nichelle Willis 7              
     3) Lazaria Hodge 7                 4) Asia Montgomery 6              
  7 Shenandoah MS  'A'                                1:05.82    1:05.01    2   
     1) Danita Fernandez 7              2) Idalia Quinteros 6             
     3) Andrea Flores 7                 4) Cynthia Garza 6                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 4:25.33  3/1998      Norland, Norland                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Highland Oaks MS  'A'                             5:00.26    4:47.10   10   
     1) Anicia Collins 6                2) Samantha Castano 7             
     3) Tramese Pierre 7                4) Hayley Piper 7                 
  2 Country Club MS  'A'                              4:44.90    4:54.37    8   
     1) Aliyah Simmons 6                2) Jabria Berry 6                 
     3) Talyah Brown 6                  4) Erica Murphy Murphy 7          
  3 Carol City MS  'A'                                5:54.49    4:56.27    6   
     1) O'Niya Burse 7                  2) Feeandra Whitehead 6           
     3) Tashanna Davis 7                4) Sharon Seay 7                  
  4 Jorge Mas Canosa MS  'A'                          5:37.08    4:59.05    5   
     1) Breann Munnings 7               2) Kayla Hogan 7                  
     3) Victoria Wood 7                 4) Andrea Romero 6                
  5 Carver MS  'A'                                    5:11.75    5:00.52    4   
     1) Cecilia Rodriguez 6             2) Lucy Farrell 7                 
     3) Marina Dovenberg 6              4) Natalie Nieves 7               
  6 Ammons MS  'A'                                    5:18.57    5:01.12    3   
     1) Zynia Alvarez 7                 2) Janelle Boyd 7                 
     3) Jada Heron 7                    4) Taimary Rodriguez 7            
  7 Lamar Curry MS  'A'                               5:18.69    5:22.98    2   
     1) Capri Alvarez 7                 2) Anabella Larrauri 6            
     3) Nandi Okonkwo 7                 4) Amanda Castillo 6              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 11:14.45  3/28/2001   Kinloch Park, Kinloch Park               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carver MS  'A'                                   11:50.54   11:42.00   10   
     1) Malena Pochat 6                 2) Katherine Blanco 6             
     3) Cecilia Rodriguez 6             4) Natalie Nieves 7               
  2 Jorge Mas Canosa MS  'A'                         12:14.61   11:51.33    8   
     1) Breann Munnings 7               2) Andrea Romero 6                
     3) Victoria Wood 7                 4) Lauren Potesta 7               
  3 Arvida MS  'A'                                   12:00.60   11:57.49    6   
     1) Crystin Mueller 7               2) Kiley Kross 7                  
     3) Alyssa Storey 7                 4) Ana Feria 7                    
  4 Shenandoah MS  'A'                               12:24.66   11:59.63    5   
     1) Alejandra Carralero 6           2) Maveli Guerrero 7              
     3) Abigail Flores 7                4) Andrea Roque 6                 
  5 Highland Oaks MS  'A'                            12:24.38   12:24.96    4   
     1) Tramese Pierre 7                2) Katherine Elizabeth 7          
     3) Anicia Collins 6                4) Hayley Piper 7                 
  6 Ammons MS  'A'                                   13:05.15   12:30.60    3   
     1) Zynia Alvarez 7                 2) Madison Rutter 6               
     3) Taimary Rodriguez 7             4) Adrianne Vega 6                
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
      COUNTY: #  4-08  3/1982      A Bracey, Nautilus                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shireen McKay              6 Carver               4-00.00    4-05.00   10   
  2 Savannah Payne             7 Carver               4-00.00    4-04.00    8   
  3 Rachel Cardenas            6 Ammons               3-09.00    4-00.00    6   
 -- Kayla Anderson             7 Ammons               3-09.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 15-10  2/15/2011   Taranique Alexander, Drew                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Tianna Jackson             7 Highland Oak        13-01.00   14-03.00   NWI  10   
  2 Correena Saintilmond       7 Highland Oak        13-08.00   13-11.00   NWI   8   
  3 Danielle Raviv-Garbi       6 Carver              12-00.50   13-07.00   NWI   6   
  4 Jailah Williams            7 Ammons              12-02.50   13-00.50   NWI   5   
  5 Lazaria Hodge              7 Rich Heights        12-07.00   12-07.00   NWI   4   
  6 Nandi Okonkwo              7 Curry               11-10.50   12-06.25   NWI   3   
  7 Vanessa Gedeon             8 Jefferson           11-10.50   12-02.50   NWI   2   
  8 Erica Murphy Murphy        7 Country Club        12-02.00   11-09.00   NWI   1   
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 33-06  3/24/1999   Nicole Moore, Norland                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Zynia Alvarez              7 Ammons              28-06.50   27-02.00   NWI  10   
  2 Jamari Stokes              6 Camp Drive          28-08.00   26-02.00   NWI   8   
  3 Natalie Nieves             7 Carver              25-05.00   25-08.00   NWI   6   
  4 Tranishia Feazell          6 Camp Drive          23-10.50   24-09.00   NWI   5   
  5 Lucy Farrell               7 Carver              25-05.00   24-08.00   NWI   3.50
  5 Shanara Cannon             7 Ammons              23-05.50   24-08.00   NWI   3.50
  7 Anabella Larrauri          6 Curry               23-10.50   23-10.00   NWI   2   
  8 Anicia Collins             6 Highland Oak        23-04.00   23-09.50   NWI   1   
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 33-02  3/1998      Akera Latham, Cutler Ridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Capri Alvarez              7 Curry               25-10.00   26-03.75   10   
  2 Maryann Jadotte            7 Highland Oak        24-05.00   25-02.50    8   
  3 Kassandra Luis             7 Shenandoah          24-04.50   23-11.75    6   
  4 Tiffany Ramos              7 Carver              21-09.25   23-06.50    5   
  5 Tramese Pierre             7 Highland Oak        21-10.25   22-04.00    4   
  6 Chelsea Ferreira           7 Ammons              20-09.25   20-09.00    3   
  7 Kattie Ulloa               7 Palm Springs        20-03.50   19-10.25    2   
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 88-09  3/31/1998   Akera Latham, Cutler Ridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kassandra Luis             7 Shenandoah             57-10      68-02   10   
  2 Maryann Jadotte            7 Highland Oak           56-05      62-01    8   
  3 Tiffany Ramos              7 Carver                 61-07      57-09    6   
  4 Capri Alvarez              7 Curry                  56-05      57-04    5   
  5 Kameron Clarke             7 Highland Oak           55-07      53-06    4   
  6 Chelsea Ferreira           7 Ammons                 46-02      49-09    3   
  7 Tanija Nathaniel           6 Carol City             46-02      48-07    2   
  8 Kattie Ulloa               7 Palm Springs           49-09      48-05    1   
  9 Teresa Aldazabal           6 South Dade             47-04      46-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 11.20  3/1982      Walter Watkins, Lake Stevens                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Robbie Robinson            8 Allapattah             11.47      11.47   2.1  10   
  2 Woobendy Guerrier          8 Homestead              11.74      11.58   2.1   8   
  3 Malik Moyse                8 Carol City             11.87      11.69   2.1   6   
  4 Matthew Smith              8 North Miami            12.05      11.71   2.1   5   
  5 Alex Ortiz                 8 Allapattah             11.92      11.99   2.1   4   
  6 Marco Jean                 8 Camp Drive             12.00      12.06   2.1   3   
  7 Alex Estin                 8 South Dade             12.09      12.49   2.1   2   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 22.87  3/30/2005   Tyrese Jones, Drew                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Woobendy Guerrier          8 Homestead              24.58      23.96  -0.8  10   
  2 Matthew Smith              8 North Miami            25.36      24.29  -0.8   8   
  3 Marco Jean                 8 Camp Drive             25.61      24.56  -0.8   6   
  4 Quinton Curry              7 Rich Heights           25.94      24.87  -0.8   5   
  5 Alex Ortiz                 8 Allapattah             25.43      25.11  -0.8   4   
  6 Yariel Zamora              8 Glades                 25.89      25.56  -0.8   3   
  7 Romane Utima               8 Edison                 25.46      25.58  -0.8   2   
  8 Jose Perez                 8 Ammons                 25.91      26.07  -0.8   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 51.92  2/23/2011   Torrence Gibson, Lake Stevens               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andy Rodriguez             8 Shenandoah             57.67      56.48   10   
  2 Shaquille Harris           8 Country Club           59.03      56.49    8   
  3 Shawn Leyes                8 Ammons                 59.03      57.10    6   
  4 Javon Elam                 8 Centennial             59.49      58.01    5   
  5 David Venegas              8 Curry                  59.87      59.11    4   
  6 William Villalta           8 Shenandoah           1:00.25      59.47    3   
  7 Malik Moyse                8 Carol City             59.69      59.83    2   
  8 Justin Shinhoster          8 Rich Heights         1:01.46    1:01.14    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 2:09.70  3/26/2003   Shaun Gray, Hammocks                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lopez Anthony              8 Kinloch Park         2:23.29    2:17.45   10   
  2 Nick Cummings              8 Ammons               2:24.94    2:21.41    8   
  3 Edson Menard               7 North Miami          2:26.25    2:21.92    6   
  4 Javier Arriaga             8 Ammons               2:27.97    2:23.83    5   
  5 Omar Padilla               8 Palm Springs         2:24.27    2:26.62    4   
  6 Bell Joshua                8 Allapattah           2:28.09    2:27.39    3   
  7 Jose Valdes                8 Rich Heights         2:29.24    2:29.14    2   
  8 Paul Belcombe              8 Edison               2:29.66    2:39.98    1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 4:52.86  2/23/2011   Kurt Convey, Carver                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lopez Anthony              8 Kinloch Park         5:09.06    4:56.50   10   
  2 Omar Padilla               8 Palm Springs         5:15.98    5:05.46    8   
  3 Nick Cummings              8 Ammons               5:16.26    5:06.07    6   
  4 Guillermo Rojas            7 Ammons               5:12.76    5:06.39    5   
  5 Malik Watson               8 Highland Oak         5:20.52    5:11.68    4   
  6 Marcos Feria               7 Arvida               5:34.65    5:24.66    3   
  7 Jose Valdes                8 Rich Heights         5:34.20    5:27.67    2   
  8 Adam Olvera                8 South Dade           5:34.86    5:49.76    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 45.77  4/5/2006    Palmetto, Palmetto                          
                       J Gore,R Nelson,W Butler,B Flores                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richmond Heights MS  'A'                            49.25      48.41   10   
     1) Kani Falconer 8                 2) Giovanny Mentor 8              
     3) Jesus Garcia 8                  4) Quinton Curry 7                
  2 Ammons MS  'A'                                      50.34      49.38    8   
     1) Charlie Garza 7                 2) Austin Taylor 8                
     3) Mathew Ulgellas 8               4) Jose Perez 8                   
  3 Glades MS  'A'                                      51.29      50.13    6   
     1) Yariel Zamora 8                 2) Alexander Ramirez 8            
     3) Sebastian Gutierrez 7           4) Kevin Diaz 8                   
  4 Shenandoah MS  'A'                                  52.04      50.86    5   
     1) Diosbel Dominique 7             2) Phyllip Lopez 8                
     3) Ezekiel Hobbs 8                 4) Gamalier Gacria 7              
  5 Centennial MS  'A'                                  52.83      51.01    4   
     1) Culbertson Brian 8              2) Javon Elam 8                   
     3) Afton Howard 8                  4) Darrell Knowles 7              
  6 Lamar Curry MS  'A'                                 52.93      51.41    3   
     1) Janko Micin 8                   2) Ricky Dejesus 8                
     3) Giancarlos Chorillo 8           4) David Mendez 8                 
 -- Allapattah MS  'A'                                  48.68         DQ   out of zone
     1) Robbie Robinson 8               2) Alex Ortiz 8                   
     3) Jeffrey Latson 7                4) Gael Laurent 7                 
 -- North Miami MS  'A'                                 50.97         DQ   profanity in stands
     1) Edson Menard 7                  2) Juvensky Balthazar 8           
     3) Kevin Britt 8                   4) Matthew Smith 8                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 3:37.70  3/1985      , Miami Springs                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glades MS  'A'                                    4:06.85    3:58.82   10   
     1) Sebastian Gutierrez 7           2) Brian Rodriguez 8              
     3) Carlos Neri 8                   4) Alexander Ramirez 8            
  2 Country Club MS  'A'                              4:13.99    4:00.92    8   
     1) Darnell Harrison 8              2) Abraham Castillo 8             
     3) Karee Graham 8                  4) Shaquille Harris 8             
  3 Ammons MS  'A'                                    4:07.42    4:01.11    6   
     1) Charlie Garza 7                 2) David Guillou 7                
     3) John Mckenzie 7                 4) Shawn Leyes 8                  
  4 Campbell Drive MS  'A'                            4:16.94    4:02.46    5   
     1) Damilola Summer 7               2) Demetrius Ivey 7               
     3) Rayshard Mcray 8                4) Darius Nixon 8                 
  5 Shenandoah MS  'A'                                4:13.95    4:09.38    4   
     1) Adrian Guerra 8                 2) Diosbel Dominique 7            
     3) Phyllip Lopez 8                 4) Elmo Useda 7                   
  6 South Dade MS  'A'                                4:23.13    4:10.24    3   
     1) Adam Olvera 8                   2) Austin Schrofronick 8          
     3) Jacob Gonzalez 8                4) Jesse Jeudi 8                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 9:08.67  4/5/2006    Hammocks, Hammocks                        
                         Y Tejeda,M Ruales-Chauncy,M McIntyre,J Estrada    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ammons MS  'A'                                    9:43.34    9:38.84   10   
     1) Guillermo Rojas 7               2) Stephen Rodriguez 8            
     3) Nick Cummings 8                 4) Javier Arriaga 8               
  2 Shenandoah MS  'A'                               10:29.76    9:47.45    8   
     1) Adrian Guerra 8                 2) Mohammad Hamad 8               
     3) Elmo Useda 7                    4) Diosbel Dominique 7            
  3 Richmond Heights MS  'A'                         10:19.48    9:47.91    6   
     1) Justin Shinhoster 8             2) Jose Valdes 8                  
     3) Davon Hoyle 8                   4) Jesus Garcia 8                 
  4 Glazer MS  'A'                                   10:10.32   10:07.31    5   
     1) Keven Moreno 8                  2) Joseph Medina 8                
     3) Giancarlo Gonzalez 8            4) Darian Eduardo Vega 8          
  5 Centennial MS  'A'                               10:40.15   10:12.42    4   
     1) Russell Joseph 8                2) Darrell Knowles 7              
     3) Nathan Mays 8                   4) Stone Ojeda 8                  
  6 Lamar Curry MS  'A'                              10:52.91   10:43.22    3   
     1) Alex Molina 8                   2) Brian Escobar 8                
     3) Daniel Milian 8                 4) Michael Lopez 8                
  7 Glades MS  'A'                                   10:57.86   10:44.96    2   
     1) Adrian Abanto 7                 2) Shane Starman 6                
     3) Ariel Ortega 8                  4) Gabriel Russo 7                
  8 Miami Edison MS  'A'                             10:39.88   10:55.45    1   
     1) Paul Belcombe 8                 2) Roberto Trejo 8                
     3) Romane Utima 8                  4) Terry D'Aout 8                 
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
      COUNTY: #  6-00  3/30/1999   Roberto Torres, Campbell Drive              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jose Perez                 8 Ammons               5-00.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Noah Louis                 7 Ammons               5-00.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Justin Bosch               8 Carver               4-10.00    4-10.00    5.50
  3 Justin Shinhoster          8 Rich Heights         5-00.00    4-10.00    5.50
  5 Brian Valdes               8 Doolin               5-00.00    4-08.00    4   
  6 Fritzgi Gustave            8 Homestead            4-10.00   J4-08.00    3   
 -- Bell Joshua                8 Allapattah           4-10.00         NH  
 -- John Smithies              8 Carver               4-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 21-07  3/25/1995   Benjamin Williams, Allapattah               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jose Perez                 8 Ammons              17-04.00   18-08.00   NWI  10   
  2 Andy Rodriguez             8 Shenandoah          18-04.00   18-00.50   NWI   8   
  3 Woobendy Guerrier          8 Homestead           17-10.00   17-11.00   NWI   6   
  4 Alex Ortiz                 8 Allapattah          18-04.50   17-08.00   NWI   5   
  5 Kemore Gamble              8 Centennial          17-07.00   17-01.50   NWI   4   
  6 Matthew Smith              8 North Miami         17-00.00   16-01.50   NWI   3   
  7 Alex Estin                 8 South Dade          16-09.00   15-08.50   NWI   2   
  8 Jesse Jeudi                8 South Dade          16-01.50   15-03.00   NWI   1   
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 40-11.50  3/4/2009    Joseph Wouls, Ammons                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sean Zetino                8 Glazer              36-01.50   38-07.00   NWI  10   
  2 Jesse Jeudi                8 South Dade          37-05.50   38-01.00   NWI   8   
  3 Marco Jean                 8 Camp Drive          35-03.50   37-07.00   NWI   6   
  4 Noah Louis                 7 Ammons              34-01.50   37-02.50   NWI   5   
  5 Andy Rodriguez             8 Shenandoah          30-08.50   34-09.00   NWI   4   
  6 Ricky Dejesus              8 Curry               32-09.50   33-07.00   NWI   3   
  7 Keith Anderson             8 Ammons              33-01.50   33-02.00   NWI   2   
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 50-03  3/24/2009   Kevin Delgado, Rockway                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Giovanny Mentor            8 Rich Heights        45-06.00   45-06.00   10   
  2 Quinton Brooks             7 Edison              38-07.00   41-04.00    8   
  3 Donte Morris               8 Allapattah          33-00.00   36-10.00    6   
  4 Arturo Pareja              8 Ammons              33-01.00   36-04.00    5   
  5 Julian Harris              8 Ammons              35-06.00   35-04.00    4   
  6 Culbertson Brian           8 Centennial          35-04.00   35-03.00    3   
  7 Christopher Hall           8 Arvida              33-02.00   35-00.00    2   
  8 Patrick Lafaille           8 South Dade          31-08.00   33-02.00    1   
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 108-10  3/1990      L Green                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Giovanny Mentor            8 Rich Heights           89-07      90-02   10   
  2 Culbertson Brian           8 Centennial             74-11      80-07    8   
  3 Arturo Pareja              8 Ammons                 76-00      80-05    6   
  4 Andy Rodriguez             8 Shenandoah             74-11      77-05    5   
  5 Donte Morris               8 Allapattah             85-07      73-04    4   
  6 Brian Valdes               8 Doolin                 77-00      71-05    3   
  7 Quinton Brooks             7 Edison                 81-09      71-04    2   
  8 Cesar Perez                8 Doral                  77-01      69-11    1   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 11.30  3/1984      A Norris, Drew                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kiondae Wilson             7 Rich Heights           12.97      12.61   NWI  10   
  2 Tommy Collins              7 Shenandoah             13.26      12.89   NWI   8   
  3 Alex Quintero              7 Arvida                 13.30      13.02   NWI   6   
  4 Jonathan Roomes            7 Ammons                 13.22      13.02   NWI   5   
  5 Steven Stallings           7 Ammons                 13.51      13.07   NWI   4   
  6 Jordan Anderson            7 Highland Oak           13.23      13.13   NWI   3   
  7 James Flores               7 Shenandoah             13.16      13.16   NWI   2   
  8 Lester Hodges              6 Carol City             13.75      13.83   NWI   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 23.80  3/1984      A Norris, Drew                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kiondae Wilson             7 Rich Heights           27.02      26.09  -1.7  10   
  2 Traquan Butler             7 Arvida                 26.72      26.25  -1.7   8   
  3 Jonathan Roomes            7 Ammons                 27.56      26.83  -1.7   6   
  4 Alex Quintero              7 Arvida                 27.56      27.29  -1.7   5   
  5 Jordan Anderson            7 Highland Oak           29.02      27.71  -1.7   4   
  6 Errby Charlot              7 South Dade             27.97      27.92  -1.7   3   
  7 Lester Hodges              6 Carol City             29.12      29.06  -1.7   2   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 55.82  3/30/2005   Xavier Hopkins, Carol City                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Errby Charlot              7 South Dade           1:01.53      58.88   10   
  2 Lester Hodges              6 Carol City           1:03.32    1:00.90    8   
  3 Alex Quintero              7 Arvida               1:05.76    1:01.82    6   
  4 Neil Fagan                 7 Highland Oak         1:04.23    1:03.74    5   
  5 Caleb Graham               6 Country Club         1:08.19    1:04.43    4   
  6 Gilbert Fulton Fulton      7 Country Club         1:05.92    1:07.05    3   
  7 Michael Thompson           7 Carol City           1:07.26    1:08.23    2   
 -- Marcus Brown               7 Rich Heights         1:03.30         DQ   out of lane
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 2:18.95  3/27/2002   Shaun Gray, Hammocks                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jamir Ferguson             7 Highland Oak         2:23.95    2:20.92   10   
  2 Derrick Spicer             7 Highland Oak         2:33.89    2:26.38    8   
  3 Ronak Atadoria             7 South Dade           2:41.34    2:28.88    6   
  4 Brannon Brisbane           7 Ammons               2:42.26    2:36.70    5   
  5 Alejandro Abreu            7 Arvida               2:44.85    2:42.10    4   
  6 Sebastian Henao            6 Nautilus             2:49.11    2:45.54    3   
  7 Arion Zedler               7 Mas Canosa           2:45.84    2:48.14    2   
  8 Damauri Little             6 Arvida               2:44.89    3:02.38    1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 5:09.52  2/23/2011   Anthony Vasquez, South Dade               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jamir Ferguson             7 Highland Oak         5:24.27    5:04.76#  10   
  2 Derrick Spicer             7 Highland Oak         5:25.71    5:20.52    8   
  3 Damauri Little             6 Arvida               5:38.14    5:32.14    6   
  4 Brannon Brisbane           7 Ammons               5:38.16    5:40.16    5   
  5 Albert Sosa                6 Palm Springs         5:52.91    5:48.22    4   
  6 Jamahl Melvin              7 South Dade           5:53.71    5:49.50    3   
  7 Joshua Cuentas             7 Palm Springs         5:39.09    5:50.51    2   
  8 Arion Zedler               7 Mas Canosa           5:54.68    5:55.78    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 48.08  3/16/2004   Richmond Heights, Richmond Heights          
                       J Metka,L Miller,A Melvin,K Reasor                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shenandoah MS  'A'                                  55.54      54.37   10   
     1) Max Valdes 6                    2) Willie Stewart 7               
     3) Alain Guerra 7                  4) James Flores 7                 
  2 Ammons MS  'A'                                    1:02.47      55.08    8   
     1) Kenneth Hall 6                  2) Bryce Murrillo 6               
     3) Dajon Clark 6                   4) Steven Stallings 7             
  3 Highland Oaks MS  'A'                               57.25      55.12    6   
     1) Jordan Anderson 7               2) Neil Fagan 7                   
     3) Pablo Rosero 7                  4) Shaggion Milligen 7            
  4 Carol City MS  'A'                                  56.86      55.26    5   
     1) Terrell Edwards 6               2) Andre Falconer 6               
     3) Lester Hodges 6                 4) Deajawon Johnson 6             
  5 Richmond Heights MS  'A'                            57.44      55.38    4   
     1) Anthony Siplin 6                2) Marcus Brown 7                 
     3) Cameron Myers 6                 4) Kiondae Wilson 7               
  6 Country Club MS  'A'                                58.79      55.85    3   
     1) Jared Mack 6                    2) Caleb Graham 6                 
     3) William Ferreira 6              4) Gilbert Fulton Fulton 7        
  7 Carver MS  'A'                                    1:01.27    1:00.16    2   
     1) Kevin Egemba 6                  2) Roberto Nieves 7               
     3) Colin Dorsey 6                  4) Alexander Serra 7              
  8 Lamar Curry MS  'A'                               1:02.11    1:01.36    1   
     1) Chaz Marte 6                    2) Josue Mena 7                   
     3) Justin Simon 7                  4) Jonathan Perez 7               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 4:03.46  3/30/2005   Carol City, Carol City                    
                         O Martin,J Townsley,X Hopkins,M Adderly           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carol City MS  'A'                                4:43.55    4:30.57   10   
     1) Andre Falconer 6                2) Terrell Edwards 6              
     3) Deajawon Johnson 6              4) Michael Thompson 7             
  2 Shenandoah MS  'A'                                4:37.60    4:33.41    8   
     1) James Flores 7                  2) Alain Guerra 7                 
     3) Rashad West 7                   4) Max Valdes 6                   
  3 Richmond Heights MS  'A'                          5:20.73    4:36.26    6   
     1) William Cannon 7                2) Marcus Brown 7                 
     3) Anthony Siplin 6                4) Cameron Myers 6                
  4 Country Club MS  'A'                              4:54.66    4:42.79    5   
     1) Caleb Graham 6                  2) Jared Mack 6                   
     3) Kevin Barreneche 6              4) Gilbert Fulton Fulton 7        
  5 Ammons MS  'A'                                    4:58.86    4:46.62    4   
     1) Jorge Manache 7                 2) Charles Kavalier 6             
     3) Johnathan Stallings 6           4) Matthew Perez 7                
  6 Highland Oaks MS  'A'                             4:56.57    4:51.71    3   
     1) Timothy Williams 7              2) Shaggion Milligen 7            
     3) Wilfrid Coleau 6                4) Pablo Rosero 7                 
  7 Carver MS  'A'                                    5:06.48    4:53.56    2   
     1) Colin Dorsey 6                  2) Thomas Harley 6                
     3) Alexander Serra 7               4) Roberto Nieves 7               
  8 Nautilus MS  'A'                                  5:08.62    4:54.03    1   
     1) Daishaun Felton 7               2) Sebastian Matamoros 7          
     3) Demetrius Jackson 7             4) Javier Menendez 6              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 10:12.76  3/30/2005   Hammocks, Hammocks                       
                          J Ramirez,D Castillo,S Carromero,M McIntyre       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Highland Oaks MS  'A'                            10:36.98   10:31.63   10   
     1) Jamir Ferguson 7                2) Derrick Spicer 7               
     3) Timothy Williams 7              4) Pablo Rosero 7                 
  2 Arvida MS  'A'                                   10:55.26   10:47.30    8   
     1) Alejandro Abreu 7               2) Damauri Little 6               
     3) Tyler Wise 6                    4) Marcos Perez 7                 
  3 Ammons MS  'A'                                   11:07.23   10:54.32    6   
     1) Brannon Brisbane 7              2) Jordan Perez 6                 
     3) Matthew Perez 7                 4) Jorge Manache 7                
  4 Carver MS  'A'                                   11:08.73   11:02.64    5   
     1) Jonathan Boylan 7               2) Thomas Harley 6                
     3) Jordan Morejon-Castel 6         4) Diego San Miguel 7             
  5 Lamar Curry MS  'A'                              11:12.83   11:11.26    4   
     1) James Ponce 7                   2) Josue Mena 7                   
     3) Carlos Ramos 7                  4) Luis Ramos 7                   
  6 Glazer MS  'A'                                   11:37.51   11:22.07    3   
     1) Omar Mantilla 6                 2) Adrian Brito 6                 
     3) Daniel Alfonso 7                4) Adrian Diaz 6                  
  7 Shenandoah MS  'A'                               11:44.45   11:46.37    2   
     1) Rashad West 7                   2) Luis Marquez 7                 
     3) Fernando Alvarez 7              4) Max Valdes 6                   
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
      COUNTY: #  5-06  2/23/2011   Jose Mejia, Shenandoah                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neil Fagan                 7 Highland Oak         4-04.00    4-08.00   10   
  2 Tommy Collins              7 Shenandoah           4-04.00   J4-08.00    8   
  3 Jordan Anderson            7 Highland Oak         4-06.00    4-06.00    6   
  4 Dajon Clark                6 Ammons               4-04.00   J4-06.00    5   
  5 Jordan Morejon-Castel      6 Carver               4-02.00    4-02.00    4   
  6 Kenneth Hall               6 Ammons               4-04.00   J4-02.00    2   
  6 Justin Simon               7 Curry                4-02.00   J4-02.00    2   
  6 Alejandro Abreu            7 Arvida               4-02.00   J4-02.00    2   
 -- Jonathan Boylan            7 Carver                               NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 18-02  3/27/2002   Avione Rolle, North Dade                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Roomes            7 Ammons              16-04.75   15-07.00   NWI  10   
  2 Neil Fagan                 7 Highland Oak        14-08.00   15-02.00   NWI   8   
  3 Kiondae Wilson             7 Rich Heights        14-09.00   14-08.00   NWI   6   
  4 Alain Guerra               7 Shenandoah          12-08.25   13-10.00   NWI   5   
  5 Arion Zedler               7 Mas Canosa          12-04.25   13-08.00   NWI   4   
  6 Jared Mack                 6 Country Club        12-08.50   13-04.50   NWI   3   
  7 Kenneth Hall               6 Ammons              12-10.00   12-07.50   NWI   2   
  8 Ronak Atadoria             7 South Dade          12-06.25   11-03.00   NWI   1   
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 36-11  3/30/1999   Aaron Nellhaus, McMillan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Roomes            7 Ammons              33-06.00   32-09.50   NWI  10   
  2 Arion Zedler               7 Mas Canosa          29-08.00   31-04.00   NWI   8   
  3 Dajon Clark                6 Ammons              28-07.00   30-08.00   NWI   6   
  4 Jamahl Melvin              7 South Dade          27-07.00   30-02.00   NWI   5   
  5 Shaggion Milligen          7 Highland Oak        26-10.00   29-03.00   NWI   4   
  6 Roberto Nieves             7 Carver              27-10.50   28-10.50   NWI   3   
  7 Jonathan Boylan            7 Carver              26-00.50   28-10.25   NWI   2   
  8 Chaz Marte                 6 Curry               28-08.50   28-10.00   NWI   1   
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 42-10  3/4/2008    Kevin Delgado, Rockway                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Willie Stewart             7 Shenandoah          30-02.00   30-08.00   10   
  2 Luis Marquez               7 Shenandoah          27-10.00   28-06.00    8   
  3 Terrence Jenkins           7 Carver              27-06.00   28-00.00    6   
  4 Ryan Hernandez             7 Ammons              25-07.00   25-09.00    5   
  5 Demetrius Jackson          7 Nautilus            22-11.00   23-08.00    4   
  6 Bryce Coq                  7 Highland Oak        23-01.00   23-04.00    3   
  7 Elijah Epps                6 Carol City          22-02.00   22-03.00    2   
  8 Jonathan Silva             7 Mas Canosa          22-11.00   21-07.00    1   
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
      COUNTY: # 92-10  3/19/2003   Joseph Garret, Madison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hedwitch Morency           7 Jefferson              63-03      66-09   10   
  2 Terrence Jenkins           7 Carver                 52-10      53-10    8   
  3 Bryce Coq                  7 Highland Oak           55-08      53-01    6   
  4 James Flores               7 Shenandoah             49-01      53-00    5   
  5 Demetrius Jackson          7 Nautilus               52-08      52-11    4   
  6 Ryan Hernandez             7 Ammons                 53-02      52-06    3   
  7 Keyon White-Royal          6 Carver                 43-09      48-10    2   
  8 Diego Savelli              7 Curry                  47-03      42-11    1   
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ammons MS                  134        2) Carver MS                  65   
    3) Centennial MS               43        4) Richmond Heights MS        33   
    5) Glades MS                   30        6) Nautilus MS                26   
    7) Campbell Drive MS           23        8) Highland Oaks MS           20   
    9) Norland MS                  18       10) North Miami MS             17   
   11) South Dade MS               13       12) Carol City MS              12   
   12) Lamar Curry MS              12       14) Shenandoah MS              10   
   15) Drew MS                      9       16) Allapattah MS               6   
   17) Jorge Mas Canosa MS          4       18) Doolin MS                   2   
   18) Miami Springs MS             2                                           
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Carver MS                   91.50     2) Highland Oaks MS           88   
    3) Country Club MS             53        4) Ammons MS                  49.50
    5) Lamar Curry MS              36        6) Shenandoah MS              29   
    7) Jorge Mas Canosa MS         27        7) Arvida MS                  27   
    9) Campbell Drive MS           24       10) Norland MS                 18   
   11) Richmond Heights MS         15       12) Glazer MS                   8   
   12) Carol City MS                8       14) Jefferson MS                6   
   15) Palm Springs MS              3       16) Miami Springs MS            2   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ammons MS                  105        2) Richmond Heights MS        51.50
    3) Shenandoah MS               47        4) Allapattah MS              36   
    5) Centennial MS               28        6) Homestead MS               27   
    7) North Miami MS              22        8) Glades MS                  21   
    9) Kinloch Park MS             20        9) Campbell Drive MS          20   
   11) South Dade MS               18       12) Country Club MS            16   
   13) Glazer MS                   15       14) Miami Edison MS            14   
   15) Lamar Curry MS              13       16) Palm Springs MS            12   
   17) Carol City MS                8       18) Doolin MS                   7   
   19) Carver MS                    5.50    20) Arvida MS                   5   
   21) Highland Oaks MS             4       22) Doral Middle MS             1   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Highland Oaks MS           104        2) Ammons MS                  86   
    3) Shenandoah MS               66        4) Arvida MS                  46   
    5) Richmond Heights MS         36        6) Carver MS                  34   
    7) Carol City MS               30        8) South Dade MS              28   
    9) Country Club MS             18       10) Jorge Mas Canosa MS        16   
   11) Nautilus MS                 12       12) Jefferson MS               10   
   13) Lamar Curry MS               9       14) Palm Springs MS             6   
   15) Glazer MS                    3