Complete Results


                     FHSAA Class 3A, Region 4 - 4/24/2013                      
                              Archbishop McCarthy                              
                               Southwest Ranches                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 6  Boys Shot Put Wheelchair Adaptive
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1     1 Mustafa, Hakeem     10 Bayside HS            14-05.00      4.39m 
 
Event 7  Girls High Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   129 Destin, Stacey         Boynton                5-04.00      1.62m 
  2   423 Eskridge, Briana    09 Northwestern           5-04.00      1.62m 
  3   421 Gibson, Terneka     09 Carol City             5-02.00      1.57m 
  4   274 Alvin, Edquisha     11 Hallandale             5-02.00      1.57m 
  5   130 Wood, Caitlyn       10 Jensen                 5-02.00      1.57m 
  6   424 Fleming, Daisja     09 Northwestern           5-02.00      1.57m 
  7   422 Robinson, Camille   09 Carol City             5-00.00      1.52m 
  8   275 Huff, Denisha       12 Olympic Heights        5-00.00      1.52m 
  9   272 Stallings, Katie    12 Archbishop McCar       4-10.00      1.47m 
  9   131 Sanborn, Tiah       12 Lake Worth             4-10.00      1.47m 
  9     5 Moore, Breanna      11 Sebastian Ri           4-10.00      1.47m 
  9   132 Laflamme, Lisa       9 Martin                 4-10.00      1.47m 
 13     2 Haughton, Avionne   11 Palm Bay HS            4-08.00      1.42m 
 13   273 Perry, Abagail      11 Cardinal Gibbons       4-08.00      1.42m 
 15     3 Hunt, Tamara        12 Sebastian Ri           4-06.00      1.37m 
 --     4 Lucas, Brandi       12 Sebastian Ri               DNS            
 
Event 8  Boys High Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   277 Duvier, Stephan     10 Cardinal Gibbons       6-04.00      1.93m 
  2     8 Razawich, Kyle      11 Palm Bay HS            6-02.00      1.87m 
  3   276 Collie, Marco       12 Archbishop McCar       6-02.00      1.87m 
  4     6 Bradley, Cole       12 Eau Gallie H           6-02.00      1.87m 
  5   426 Rolle, Edward       12 Carol City             6-02.00      1.87m 
  6     7 Pierre, Imbert      12 Palm Bay Her           6-02.00      1.87m 
  7   278 Blair, Alan         11 Coconut Creek          6-02.00      1.87m 
  8   428 Williams, Emmanuel  11 Northwestern           6-00.00      1.82m 
  9     9 Durden, Tyree       10 Sebastian Ri           5-10.00      1.77m 
  9   279 Lenord, Marvin      11 Olympic Heights        5-10.00      1.77m 
 11   427 Phillips, Devante   11 Central                5-08.00      1.72m 
 12   425 Hillman, Demetri    12 Homestead              5-06.00      1.67m 
 12   133 Francois, Kerolin   12 Forest Hill            5-06.00      1.67m 
 12   135 Esteril, Daniel     11 St. Lucie              5-06.00      1.67m 
 15   136 Morazan, Josh       12 St. Lucie              5-04.00      1.62m 
 --   134 Carter-Brooks, Jay  11 St. Lucie                   NH            
 
Event 9  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   139 Remsburg, Abby      12 Martin                10-06.00      3.20m 
  2   281 Towriss, Madison    11 Archbishop McCar       9-00.00      2.74m 
  3   282 Martinez, Andreina  10 Cardinal Gibbons       8-06.00      2.59m 
  4   273 Perry, Abagail      11 Cardinal Gibbons       8-06.00      2.59m 
  5   140 Atkins, Harlee       9 South Fork             8-00.00      2.43m 
  6   137 Levy, Sarah         10 Jensen                 8-00.00      2.43m 
  7   280 Evans, Chandler     12 Archbishop McCar       8-00.00      2.43m 
  8    11 Weldon, Morgan      12 Eau Gallie H           8-00.00      2.43m 
  9   138 Mildner, Caitlin    12 Jensen                 7-00.00      2.13m 
  9    12 Truong, Duyen       11 Palm Bay Her           7-00.00      2.13m 
  9    10 Mensch, Tiffany     11 Bayside HS             7-00.00      2.13m 
 
Event 10  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   430 Muniz, Carlos       12 Belen                 13-06.00      4.11m 
  2   285 Blazs, Austin       12 Cardinal Gibbons      13-00.00      3.96m 
  3   429 Roca, Jose          12 Belen                 13-00.00      3.96m 
  4   141 Murrin, Kenny       10 Jensen                12-06.00      3.81m 
  5   431 Manzanares, Andres  12 Belen                 12-06.00      3.81m 
  6   286 Logan, Prince       10 Ft. Lauderdale        12-06.00      3.81m 
  7   284 Vecchi, Alex        11 Archbishop McCar      12-00.00      3.65m 
  8   432 Godbolt, Terrell    12 Central               12-00.00      3.65m 
  9   144 Missimer, George    12 South Fork            11-06.00      3.50m 
 10    14 Bissonnette, James  12 Sebastian Ri          11-00.00      3.35m 
 10    16 Peabody, Justin     11 Sebastian Ri          11-00.00      3.35m 
 12    13 Richards, David     10 Bayside HS            10-00.00      3.04m 
 12   142 Anderson, Duvane    11 PB Lakes              10-00.00      3.04m 
 14    15 Graves, Chris       10 Sebastian Ri           9-06.00      2.89m 
 15   143 Kaplan, Tyler        9 South Fork             9-00.00      2.74m 
 --   283 Holguin-Reed, Jorg  10 Archbishop McCar            NH            
 
Event 11  Girls Long Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   289 Williams, Regine    12 Hallandale            17-09.50      5.42m 
  2   145 Bartley, Shakira    12 Lake Worth            17-09.00      5.41m 
  3   129 Destin, Stacey         Boynton               17-05.00      5.30m 
  4   288 King, Lia           12 Hallandale            17-04.50      5.29m 
  5   436 Rolle, Valencia     11 Northwestern          17-00.50      5.19m 
  6   287 Jacques, Clare      10 Ft. Lauderdale        16-06.00      5.02m 
  7   433 Johnson, Destiny    11 Homestead             15-11.00      4.85m 
  8   131 Sanborn, Tiah       12 Lake Worth            15-10.50      4.83m 
  9   435 Mitchell, Timetria  09 Northwestern          15-10.00      4.82m 
 10    18 Mills, Deseree       9 Palm Bay HS           15-08.00      4.77m 
 11    20 Whitter, Monique    12 Sebastian Ri          15-07.00      4.74m 
 12   290 Pericles, Maudline  11 Stranahan             15-03.00      4.64m 
 12    19 Eliacin, Kadasha    10 Sebastian Ri          15-03.00      4.64m 
 14   434 Robinson, Crystal   12 Norland               15-02.00      4.62m 
 15   146 Rosier, Shellby     11 PB Lakes              14-07.50      4.45m 
 16    17 Brown, Mica         12 Palm Bay HS           14-00.50      4.27m 
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   438 Foster, Devric      12 Norland               22-08.50      6.92m 
  2   426 Rolle, Edward       12 Carol City            22-08.00      6.90m 
  3    23 Blutcher, Jalen     10 Palm Bay HS           22-06.75      6.87m 
  4     7 Pierre, Imbert      12 Palm Bay Her          22-06.75      6.87m 
  5   291 Mekenzie, Chazton   11 Blanche Ely           22-01.50      6.74m 
  6   437 Lewis, Kenneth      11 Carol City            22-00.00      6.70m 
  7   293 Polycarpe, Elliott  12 Ft. Lauderdale        21-08.25      6.61m 
  8    21 Spivey, Terrence    11 Palm Bay Her          21-00.00      6.40m 
  9    22 Wooten, Tyris       12 Palm Bay Her          20-11.75      6.39m 
 10   147 Wingfield, Vincent  12 Jensen                20-10.00      6.35m 
 11   150 Aguero, Jesse       10 South Fork            20-06.50      6.26m 
 12   148 Louis, Stephen      11 PB Lakes              20-04.50      6.21m 
 13   439 Grant, Jahwon       09 Northwestern          20-03.00      6.17m 
 14   294 Jean, Valantino     10 Stranahan             20-02.25      6.15m 
 --   292 Francois, Erickson  12 Dillard                     ND            
 --   149 Cline, Malik        10 St. Lucie                   ND            
 
Event 13  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   288 King, Lia           12 Hallandale            37-02.25     11.33m 
  2   423 Eskridge, Briana    09 Northwestern          36-01.00     10.99m 
  3   440 Springer, Yolanda   12 Northwestern          35-11.00     10.94m 
  4   295 Lacey, Tierra       11 Hallandale            35-07.00     10.84m 
  5   153 Evers, Justice      12 PB Lakes              35-07.00     10.84m 
  6   275 Huff, Denisha       12 Olympic Heights       34-04.00     10.46m 
  7   154 Freeman, Emoni       9 PB Lakes              34-00.00     10.36m 
  8   296 Saxton, Amanda      12 Archbishop McCar      33-10.25     10.31m 
  9     5 Moore, Breanna      11 Sebastian Ri          33-04.00     10.16m 
 10   151 Knight, Kneshiygah  12 Martin                32-10.00     10.00m 
 11    18 Mills, Deseree       9 Palm Bay HS           32-04.75      9.87m 
 12   434 Robinson, Crystal   12 Norland               32-02.75      9.82m 
 13   152 Lamothe, Jessica    11 Martin                32-02.50      9.81m 
 14   441 Dawkins, Artisha    12 Northwestern          31-09.00      9.67m 
 15    24 Schrack, Courtney   11 Eau Gallie H          30-04.75      9.26m 
 --     4 Lucas, Brandi       12 Sebastian Ri                ND            
 
Event 14  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   155 Hodges, Darius      12 PB Lakes              45-11.50     14.00m 
  2   148 Louis, Stephen      11 PB Lakes              45-07.00     13.89m 
  3   297 James, Marcus       11 Blanche Ely           44-10.25     13.67m 
  4     7 Pierre, Imbert      12 Palm Bay Her          44-07.00     13.58m 
  5   299 Duncan, Melquan     11 Coconut Creek         44-04.75     13.53m 
  6   432 Godbolt, Terrell    12 Central               43-02.00     13.15m 
  7   443 Thomas, Simeon      12 Carol City            42-03.50     12.89m 
  8   156 Louis, Woodlinski   12 Boynton               42-01.50     12.83m 
  9    26 Postell, Gerald     12 Palm Bay HS           42-00.50     12.81m 
 10   300 Lima, Worshly       11 Coconut Creek         41-11.00     12.77m 
 11   298 Robinson, Ritchie   12 Blanche Ely           41-06.50     12.66m 
 12   444 Nottage, Trevon     12 Central               40-04.00     12.29m 
 13   442 Smith, Marcus       12 Carol City            40-01.00     12.21m 
 14   157 Jean Baptiste, Dar  10 Lake Worth            39-10.00     12.14m 
 15    27 Strong, Damian      10 Sebastian Ri          38-05.50     11.72m 
 16    25 Cunningham, Roy      9 Bayside HS            38-03.50     11.67m 
 
Event 15  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   448 Cameron, Lloydrici  11 Northwestern            154-07     47.11m 
  2   445 Willaims, Jasmine   12 Carol City              142-08     43.48m 
  3   446 White, Akassja      12 Northwestern            136-07     41.63m 
  4   447 Dykes, Jontavia     11 Northwestern            109-06     33.37m 
  5   159 Blackwood, Tasheka   9 PB Lakes                108-09     33.14m 
  6   160 Dove, Xana          10 PB Lakes                104-00     31.69m 
  7   158 Jones, Brandi          Boynton                 102-00     31.08m 
  8   302 Thomas, Kenisha     11 Ft. Lauderdale           96-08     29.46m 
  9   304 Simmons, Lamisha    10 Hallandale               94-07     28.82m 
 10   301 Hunt, Kenosha       12 Dillard                  94-00     28.65m 
 11   161 Mcintosh, Destiny   11 PB Lakes                 89-11     27.40m 
 12    31 Phillips, Jennifer  10 Sebastian Ri             89-01     27.15m 
 13    28 Buchanon, Tiffany   11 Bayside HS               85-09     26.13m 
 14   303 Matire, Rebecca     11 Hallandale               85-05     26.03m 
 15    30 Rosenkranz, Cournt  10 Palm Bay HS              82-11     25.27m 
 16    29 White, Rachel       10 Eau Gallie H             70-09     21.56m 
 
Event 16  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   307 Fields, Tyquan      11 Blanche Ely             142-00     43.28m 
  2   308 Williams, Jaboree   12 Ft. Lauderdale          141-07     43.15m 
  3   306 Edmond, Ernest      12 Blanche Ely             139-06     42.51m 
  4    32 Sluder, Brandon     11 Bayside HS              136-05     41.57m 
  5    33 Lubelski, Brodie    11 Palm Bay Her            134-09     41.07m 
  6   164 Hinds, Okevious     12 PB Lakes                132-10     40.48m 
  7    34 Haynes, Michael     11 Palm Bay HS             130-06     39.77m 
  8   165 Hayes, Jonathan     11 St. Lucie               129-08     39.52m 
  9   452 Howard, Herman      11 Northwestern            127-09     38.93m 
 10   450 Hanna, Aaron        10 Central                 125-05     38.22m 
 11   305 Bost, Joseph        10 Archbishop McCar        123-05     37.61m 
 12   162 Sawtelle, Nico      10 Jensen                  121-03     36.95m 
 13   163 Shepard, Nolan      12 Martin                  119-08     36.47m 
 14    35 Jefferson, Octavia  12 Sebastian Ri            118-00     35.96m 
 15   451 Gordon, William     10 Norland                 117-02     35.71m 
 16   449 Busse, Stephen      12 Belen                   114-02     34.79m 
 
Event 17  Girls Shot Put Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   448 Cameron, Lloydrici  11 Northwestern          45-10.00     13.97m 
  2   447 Dykes, Jontavia     11 Northwestern          42-09.00     13.03m 
  3   445 Willaims, Jasmine   12 Carol City            42-02.50     12.86m 
  4   446 White, Akassja      12 Northwestern          40-08.50     12.40m 
  5   312 Hardy, Tanisha      11 Hallandale            37-10.50     11.54m 
  6   168 Edwards, Ami        12 Okeechobee            36-09.00     11.20m 
  7   158 Jones, Brandi          Boynton               35-05.50     10.80m 
  8    30 Rosenkranz, Cournt  10 Palm Bay HS           34-07.00     10.54m 
  9    38 Sears, Tanaja       10 Sebastian Ri          33-03.00     10.13m 
 10   309 Aseius, Jossee      12 Coconut Creek         30-00.00      9.14m 
 11   310 Francis, Makeda     11 Ft. Lauderdale        29-10.00      9.09m 
 12    37 Patterson, Ashli     8 Eau Gallie H          29-07.50      9.02m 
 13   166 Lopez, Cathleen     10 Forest Hill           29-05.50      8.97m 
 14   311 Obrist, Lauren      12 Ft. Lauderdale        28-10.00      8.78m 
 15    36 Numa, Priscilla      8 Bayside HS            27-11.50      8.52m 
 --   167 Bureau, Storm       11 Lake Worth                 DNS            
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   450 Hanna, Aaron        10 Central               54-04.00     16.56m 
  2    33 Lubelski, Brodie    11 Palm Bay Her          50-01.50     15.27m 
  3   313 Alexander, Robert   12 Hallandale            49-08.00     15.13m 
  4   316 Jones, Noah         12 Dillard               49-07.00     15.11m 
  5   451 Gordon, William     10 Norland               48-04.50     14.74m 
  6   454 lamond, braxton     12 Northwestern          47-04.50     14.43m 
  7    39 Allen, Charles      10 Palm Bay HS           47-03.00     14.40m 
  8   453 Cash, Keonte        12 Belen                 47-02.00     14.37m 
  9   315 Aime, Wally         12 Olympic Heights       47-00.50     14.33m 
 10   170 Farrington, Darrol  12 Lake Worth            46-10.50     14.28m 
 11    35 Jefferson, Octavia  12 Sebastian Ri          46-04.00     14.12m 
 12   314 Robinson, Joshua    11 Hallandale            45-08.50     13.93m 
 13    40 Lightle, Matthew    12 Sebastian Ri          41-02.00     12.54m 
 14   164 Hinds, Okevious     12 PB Lakes              39-11.50     12.17m 
 15   169 Buncy, Jarrad       11 Jensen                37-06.50     11.44m 
 16   171 Rawls, Oshaye       11 PB Lakes              34-02.50     10.42m 
 
Event 33  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miami Northwestern  'A'                             9:38.90   2 
     1) 495 Cooper, Ricardia 11         2) 494 Allen, Torrencia 12        
     3) 474 Baker, A'Sja 09             4) 518 Harris, Rayne'sha 11       
  2 Miami Central  'A'                                  9:46.53   2 
     1) 483 Hinds, Sherrie 09           2) 484 Henfield, Ladicia 11       
     3) 485 desir, roselore 11          4) 526 Simeon, Mandolina 10       
  3 Cardinal Gibbons  'A'                               9:50.92   2 
     1) 373 Vigarino, Victoria 11       2) 392 Morgan, Brittany 10        
     3) 393 Haley, Catherine 12         4) 370 Rodriguez, Morgan 12       
  4 Ft. Lauderdale  'A'                                10:01.35   2 
     1) 394 Williams, Natesha 11        2) 376 Marsh, Nicolette 12        
     3) 395 Crispin, Yasmin 11          4) 396 Bello, Nicole 9            
  5 Archbishop McCarthy  'A'                           10:07.49   1 
     1) 388 Sarduy, Jovanna 11          2) 389 Garcia, Annette 10         
     3) 390 Aguilar, Marianne 11        4) 391 Bowden, Sara 10            
  6 Bayside HS  'A'                                    10:07.50   2 
     1) 77 Cunduff, Megan 9             2) 92 Wert, Bianca 10             
     3) 73 Eversly, Israel 11           4) 10 Mensch, Tiffany 11          
  7 South Fork  'A'                                    10:08.85   2 
     1) 245 Elkin, Emily 9              2) 250 Toth, Kaitlin 12           
     3) 249 Scott, Laurie 12            4) 251 Hardcastle, Bethany 10     
  8 Mater Academy  'A'                                 10:30.61   1 
     1) 511 murillo, keyri 10           2) 512 garcia, venus 09           
     3) 513 mills, makayla 10           4) 514 rodriguez, alexis 10       
  9 Palm Beach Lakes  'A'                              10:36.66   1 
     1) 209 Reynolds, Toni-ann 11       2) 532 Leger, Roseline 12         
     3) 533 Hamilton, Shamarll 11       4) 534 Henry, Alisha 12           
 10 Jensen Beach  'A'                                  10:42.52   2 
     1) 234 Betzhold, Sarah 10          2) 235 Kaidy, Emily 12            
     3) 236 Shaw, Nicole 12             4) 237 Wind, Amanda 10            
 11 Martin County  'A'                                 10:44.57   2 
     1) 239 Darville, Kashia 9          2) 240 Palker, Karlie 9           
     3) 241 Price, Kylie 9              4) 242 Sclafani, Alexandra 11     
 12 Pembroke Pines Charter  'A'                        10:52.00   1 
     1) 398 Hazera, Kali 9              2) 399 Nethersole, Catherine 12   
     3) 400 Pile, Stephanie 10          4) 401 Goodman, Mya 11            
 13 Miami Carol City  'A'                              11:05.76   1 
     1) 481 Everette, Felicia 12        2) 515 Williams, Shameka 11       
     3) 531 Roberson, Ilena 12          4) 482 Burns, Sarah 10            
 14 Eau Gallie HS  'A'                                 11:17.65   1 
     1) 93 Kennedy, Zora 12             2) 94 Morefield, Daisy 9          
     3) 95 Foster, Ariana 9             4) 96 Patala, Frances 12          
 15 Palm Bay HS  'A'                                   12:06.39   1 
     1) 74 Hosey, Tiffany 10            2) 98 Leca, Jennifer 10           
     3) 100 Ballou, Cynthia 12          4) 63 Mccree, Malasia 10          
 16 Sebastian River HS  'A'                            12:29.11   1 
     1) 102 Sepulveda, Maria 11         2) 103 Foulks, Rachel 10          
     3) 104 Pineiro, Natasia 11         4) 105 Sanders, Taylor 11         
 
Event 34  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miami Central  'A'                                  8:02.26   2 
     1) 506 Cambry, Jean 12             2) 510 Cotton, Antonio 10         
     3) 522 Georges, Jordany 10         4) 508 Searaphin, Allen 12        
  2 Belen Jesuit Prep  'A'                              8:03.39   2 
     1) 519 Isaac, Alexander 11         2) 498 Rosete, Omar 11            
     3) 496 Rojo, Diego 12              4) 520 Lopez, Avery 12            
  3 Pembroke Pines Charter  'A'                         8:04.58   2 
     1) 414 Taylor, Timothy 12          2) 415 Iglesias, Andrew 11        
     3) 416 Penaranda, Daniel 10        4) 417 Penaranda, Carlos 10       
  4 Miami Northwestern  'A'                             8:09.30   2 
     1) 477 Lamb, Cordell 11            2) 523 Brown, Leon 10             
     3) 524 Othelot, Chistopher 09      4) 476 Green, Jeffery 11          
  5 Miami Carol City  'A'                               8:12.09   2 
     1) 521 Frye, Sir-Wade 11           2) 442 Smith, Marcus 12           
     3) 535 McLeon, Mark-Anthony 9      4) 443 Thomas, Simeon 12          
  6 Cardinal Gibbons  'A'                               8:40.55   1 
     1) 379 Lee, Trevon 11              2) 406 Rodriguez, Declan 10       
     3) 381 Roberts, Jake 10            4) 407 Wich, James 9              
  7 Palm Beach Lakes  'A'                               8:44.33   1 
     1) 539 Crawford, Kevin 12          2) 186 Pierre-louis, Emmanual 12  
     3) 540 Herte, Billy 10             4) 260 Brown, Markivous 11        
  8 Port St. Lucie  'A'                                 8:45.47   1 
     1) 261 Negron-santiago, Josh 12    2) 135 Esteril, Daniel 11         
     3) 136 Morazan, Josh 12            4) 262 Pollino, Chaz 10           
  9 Archbishop McCarthy  'A'                            8:46.66   1 
     1) 402 Santana, Marco 11           2) 403 Cabrera-cruz, Gabriel 10   
     3) 404 McConnell, York 11          4) 405 Murphy, Javier 12          
 10 Bayside HS  'A'                                     8:47.41   1 
     1) 106 Cundiff, Logan 11           2) 107 Langston, Damarious 8      
     3) 108 Bermudez, JuanCarlos 11     4) 109 Kemp, Nigel 11             
 11 Melbourne HS  'A'                                   8:47.86   1 
     1) 110 Reesh, Ian 9                2) 111 Adams, Tristan 10          
     3) 112 Rosales, Noe 10             4) 113 hamilton, tyler 10         
 12 Sebastian River HS  'A'                             8:49.01   2 
     1) 76 Harris, Vincent 12           2) 15 Graves, Chris 10            
     3) 118 McBride, Robert 10          4) 14 Bissonnette, James 12       
 13 Forest Hill  'A'                                    8:53.70   1 
     1) 256 Medina, Chris 12            2) 252 Echevarria, Isiah 12       
     3) 257 Medina, Luis 9              4) 255 Lopez, Frank 11            
 14 Palm Bay HS  'A'                                    8:54.46   1 
     1) 114 Alvey, William 10           2) 115 Lawry, Brandon 10          
     3) 116 Harding, Curtis 12          4) 538 Jaigobind, Tony 12         
 15 Martin County  'A'                                  9:08.78   2 
     1) 536 Gonzalez, Jon 12            2) 537 Vincent, Marvin 12         
     3) 269 Barricklow, Sean 10         4) 231 Stoian, Eden 11            
 -- Hallandale  'A'                                          DQ   2 
     1) 409 Guzman, Kevin 12            2) 369 Wilson, Jaquez 11          
     3) 413 Forbes, Javares 11          4) 410 Hammond, Joshua 9          
 
Event 23  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   288 King, Lia           12 Hallandale               13.87Q  1 
  2   435 Mitchell, Timetria  09 Northwestern             14.42Q  2 
  3   440 Springer, Yolanda   12 Northwestern             14.38Q  1 
  4   466 Williams, Altoniec  12 Northwestern             14.45Q  2 
  5   465 austin-reese, kima  11 Central                  14.56Q  1 
  6   183 Louis, Gina         11 PB Lakes                 14.99Q  2 
  7   180 Louis, Sara         12 PB Lakes                 14.82q  1 
  8   274 Alvin, Edquisha     11 Hallandale               15.33q  2 
  9   129 Destin, Stacey         Boynton                  15.54   1 
 10   296 Saxton, Amanda      12 Archbishop McCar         15.75   1 
 11   275 Huff, Denisha       12 Olympic Heights          15.88   2 
 12    19 Eliacin, Kadasha    10 Sebastian Ri             16.12   1 
 13     2 Haughton, Avionne   11 Palm Bay HS              16.50   2 
 14    51 Sweeney, Courtney   10 Melbourne HS             17.70   2 
 15    52 Glass, Janae        10 Palm Bay Her             21.55   1 
 --   145 Bartley, Shakira    12 Lake Worth                 DNF   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   184 Hayden, Jonathan    11 PB Lakes                 14.33Q  1 
  2   329 Battle IV, John     11 Hallandale               14.54Q  2 
  3   470 Burns, Artie        12 Northwestern             14.50Q  1 
  4   148 Louis, Stephen      11 PB Lakes                 14.88Q  2 
  5   155 Hodges, Darius      12 PB Lakes                 14.69Q  1 
  6   328 Wilks, Osei         12 Ft. Lauderdale           14.99Q  2 
  7   327 Wilks, Omari        12 Ft. Lauderdale           14.98q  1 
  8    55 Williams, Kelvin    11 Palm Bay HS              15.06q  1 
  9   467 Neptune, Daniel     11 Belen                    15.18   1 
 10    54 Grace, Raphael      11 Eau Gallie H             15.30   2 
 11   468 Hart, Desmond       12 Northwestern             15.46   2 
 12   469 Maxwell, Sean       11 Northwestern             15.67   1 
 13    56 Jones, Deion        11 Sebastian Ri             15.78   2 
 14   291 Mekenzie, Chazton   11 Blanche Ely              15.86   2 
 15   134 Carter-Brooks, Jay  11 St. Lucie                16.05   2 
 16    53 Clark, Dean         10 Eau Gallie H             17.03   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   289 Williams, Regine    12 Hallandale               11.90Q  1 
  2   317 Ballard, Joi        10 Blanche Ely              12.62Q  2 
  3   458 Byrd, Kametra       12 Northwestern             12.28Q  1 
  4   457 Harrell, Alexis     10 Northwestern             12.71Q  2 
  5   456 Julmiste, Hope      12 Northwestern             12.29Q  1 
  6   318 James, Shaquirra    11 Coconut Creek            12.77Q  2 
  7   455 Roberts, Nia        12 Norland                  12.32q  1 
  8   145 Bartley, Shakira    12 Lake Worth               12.37q  1 
  9   319 Elliott, Makeda     11 Ft. Lauderdale           12.93   2 
  9   174 Howard, Nakiya       9 PB Lakes                 12.93   1 
 11   172 Campbell, Imani     11 Lake Worth               13.00   1 
 12    43 Smith, Giani        10 Palm Bay HS              13.34   2 
 13    41 Henry, Natajia      10 Melbourne HS             13.36   2 
 14    44 Harper, Nacole      12 Sebastian Ri             14.17   1 
 --    42 Tobin, Rachel       12 Palm Bay Her                NT   2 
 --   173 Etienne, Tatianna   12 Lake Worth                 DNF   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   320 Robinson, Reshard   12 Blanche Ely              10.93Q  1 
  2   178 Hunter, Karus       12 St. Lucie                11.11Q  2 
  3   460 Cook, Dalvin        11 Central                  10.96Q  1 
  4   177 Whipple, Eric       12 PB Lakes                 11.12Q  2 
  5   175 Josey, Darrian      11 Boynton                  11.13Q  1 
  6   176 Thomas, Mike        12 Okeechobee               11.15Q  2 
  7   462 Bermudez, Ryan      12 Springs                  11.19q  2 
  8   321 Nelson, Dr'sean     12 Dillard                  11.23q  1 
  9   459 pherris, simpkin    11 Central                  11.38   2 
  9   461 Harris, Johnathan   11 Central                  11.38   1 
 11   322 James, Kenja        12 Ft. Lauderdale           11.43   1 
 12    45 Soto, Joshua        11 Bayside HS               11.66   1 
 13   323 Pierre, Bryan       11 Ft. Lauderdale           11.67   2 
 14    47 Whittick, Omari     11 Palm Bay HS              11.81   2 
 --    21 Spivey, Terrence    11 Palm Bay Her                FS   2 
 --    46 Ross, Benjamin      12 Palm Bay HS                DNS   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miami Northwestern  'A'                               47.44Q  1 
     1) 458 Byrd, Kametra 12            2) 457 Harrell, Alexis 10         
     3) 493 Harris, La'Kayla 10         4) 436 Rolle, Valencia 11         
  2 Miami Norland  'A'                                    47.66Q  2 
     1) 489 Porter, Julia 11            2) 491 Martin, Tranay 11          
     3) 455 Roberts, Nia 12             4) 434 Robinson, Crystal 12       
  3 Blanche Ely  'A'                                      48.38Q  2 
     1) 333 Moss, Qua'disha 11          2) 317 Ballard, Joi 10            
     3) 334 Martin, Akeliah 10          4) 335 Brooks, Alexis 9           
  4 Ft. Lauderdale  'A'                                   48.57Q  1 
     1) 347 Hunter, Lis-ann 10          2) 348 Gregory, Cierra 11         
     3) 287 Jacques, Clare 10           4) 319 Elliott, Makeda 11         
  5 Lake Worth  'A'                                       48.67Q  1 
     1) 190 Carcamo, Catherina 10       2) 172 Campbell, Imani 11         
     3) 541 Joseph, Jessica             4) 192 Williams, Sheina 11        
  6 Dillard  'A'                                          48.96Q  2 
     1) 343 Shivers, Shankese 10        2) 344 Allen, Brianna 12          
     3) 345 Wallace, Asjah 9            4) 346 Davis, Lanese 9            
  7 Miami Carol City  'A'                                 49.42q  1 
     1) 480 Williams, Kendia 10         2) 422 Robinson, Camille 09       
     3) 531 Roberson, Ilena 12          4) 479 Phillips, Keiona 09        
  8 Coconut Creek  'A'                                    49.55q  2 
     1) 318 James, Shaquirra 11         2) 338 Woods, S'Kaydrah 9         
     3) 339 patterson, joelle 12        4) 340 Gomes, Kristen 10          
  9 Miami Central  'A'                                    50.92   2 
     1) 472 Williams, Janiqua 12        2) 484 Henfield, Ladicia 11       
     3) 465 austin-reese, kimani 11     4) 487 Wilson, Tonisha 11         
 10 Palm Bay HS  'A'                                      51.33   1 
     1) 18 Mills, Deseree 9             2) 2 Haughton, Avionne 11         
     3) 63 Mccree, Malasia 10           4) 43 Smith, Giani 10             
 11 Martin County  'A'                                    51.67   2 
     1) 151 Knight, Kneshiygah 12       2) 193 Green, Kaylean 11          
     3) 194 Queen, Tess 9               4) 195 Summerset, Mia 10          
 12 Jensen Beach  'A'                                     51.94   2 
     1) 187 Jadon, Noel 12              2) 188 Keane, Allison 12          
     3) 189 Sawtelle, Kiana 9           4) 130 Wood, Caitlyn 10           
 13 Eau Gallie HS  'A'                                    53.15   1 
     1) 60 Keels, Ashley 12             2) 24 Schrack, Courtney 11        
     3) 61 Engdahl, Alyssa 10           4) 62 Johnson, Chyna 12           
 -- Palm Beach Lakes  'A'                                   DNF   1 
     1) 185 Banton, Mckoya 11           2) 174 Howard, Nakiya 9           
     3) 180 Louis, Sara 12              4) 146 Rosier, Shellby 11         
 
Event 28  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miami Central  'A'                                    41.58Q  2 
     1) 459 pherris, simpkin 11         2) 507 Francis, Javaunie 10       
     3) 460 Cook, Dalvin 11             4) 510 Cotton, Antonio 10         
  2 Ft. Lauderdale  'A'                                   41.89Q  1 
     1) 360 Pierre, Brian 10            2) 293 Polycarpe, Elliott 12      
     3) 322 James, Kenja 12             4) 325 Campbell, Lamark 11        
  3 Miami Carol City  'A'                                 41.89Q  2 
     1) 464 Robinson, Teandre 11        2) 426 Rolle, Edward 12           
  4 Blanche Ely  'A'                                      41.90Q  1 
     1) 350 Campbell, Justin 12         2) 351 Geddis, Thomas 9           
     3) 352 Moss, Tyberious 10          4) 320 Robinson, Reshard 12       
  5 Dillard  'A'                                          42.06Q  2 
     1) 355 Zephir, Rutchy 10           2) 321 Nelson, Dr'sean 12         
     3) 356 Mcbride, Ladarion 12        4) 357 Williams, Joshua 12        
  6 Hallandale  'A'                                       42.54Q  1 
     1) 332 Musgrove, Antwuan 10        2) 329 Battle IV, John 11         
     3) 326 Williams, Shammond 9        4) 361 N'Shaka, Neru 9            
  7 Boynton Beach  'A'                                    42.57q  1 
     1) 197 Gibson, Devonte 10          2) 181 Jones, Diego 12            
     3) 196 Brown, Kyron 11             4) 175 Josey, Darrian 11          
  8 Miami Norland  'A'                                    42.61q  2 
  9 Palm Bay Heritage HS  'A'                             43.34   2 
     1) 50 Noel, Weslaire 10            2) 21 Spivey, Terrence 11         
     3) 49 Hudson-Cummings, Tevin 12    4) 22 Wooten, Tyris 12            
  9 Miami Northwestern  'A'                               43.34   1 
     1) 523 Brown, Leon 10              2) 454 lamond, braxton 12         
     3) 439 Grant, Jahwon 09            4) 452 Howard, Herman 11          
 11 Port St. Lucie  'A'                                   43.65   2 
     1) 178 Hunter, Karus 12            2) 203 messam, lyle               
     3) 202 Juste, Dikingson 12         4) 182 McFadden, Isaiah 11        
 12 Jensen Beach  'A'                                     44.68   2 
     1) 198 Abel, Josh 10               2) 200 Rutyna, Dylan 10           
     3) 201 Nails, Derek 11             4) 199 McBride, Michael 11        
 13 Palm Bay HS  'A'                                      44.78   1 
     1) 23 Blutcher, Jalen 10           2) 55 Williams, Kelvin 11         
     3) 69 Benjamin, Reggie 11          4) 47 Whittick, Omari 11          
 14 Bayside HS  'A'                                       45.35   2 
     1) 65 Lewis, Martin 10             2) 66 Bailey, Christian 9         
     3) 64 Harrell, Willaim 11          4) 45 Soto, Joshua 11             
 15 South Fork  'A'                                       45.92   1 
     1) 205 Velasco, Lorenz 12          2) 204 Davis, Uzziah 12           
     3) 150 Aguero, Jesse 10            4) 206 Birdens, Matthew 12        
 16 Sebastian River HS  'A'                               46.57   1 
     1) 70 Oscar, Steven 9              2) 71 King, Jovante 12            
     3) 35 Jefferson, Octavia 12        4) 72 Harper, Chris 10            
 
Event 29  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   324 Wimbley, Shakima    12 Dillard                  56.42Q  1 
  2   173 Etienne, Tatianna   12 Lake Worth               56.65Q  2 
  3   473 Toussaint, Ulani     7 Mater                    58.62Q  2 
  4   474 Baker, A'Sja        09 Northwestern             58.88Q  1 
  5   421 Gibson, Terneka     09 Carol City               59.27Q  1 
  6   475 Horne, Caroline     11 Northwestern           1:00.10Q  2 
  7   364 Turnley, Ariel       9 Cardinal Gibbons       1:00.80q  2 
  8    74 Hosey, Tiffany      10 Palm Bay HS            1:02.90q  1 
  9   209 Reynolds, Toni-ann  11 PB Lakes               1:03.49   1 
 10    48 Gardner, Jasmine    11 Palm Bay HS            1:03.61   2 
 11   365 Wilson, Ashley       9 Cardinal Gibbons       1:03.63   1 
 12     3 Hunt, Tamara        12 Sebastian Ri           1:04.12   1 
 13   366 Anglin, Shannon     10 Ft. Lauderdale         1:04.38   2 
 14    73 Eversly, Israel     11 Bayside HS             1:04.40   2 
 15   208 Willams, Sha'Dajia  10 Okeechobee             1:04.92   2 
 16   207 Smith, Ratesha       9 Lake Worth             1:06.84   1 
 
Event 30  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   476 Green, Jeffery      11 Northwestern             49.38Q  1 
  2   443 Thomas, Simeon      12 Carol City               49.50Q  2 
  3   477 Lamb, Cordell       11 Northwestern             49.54Q  2 
  4   367 Roach, Markevious   10 Blanche Ely              49.68Q  1 
  5    76 Harris, Vincent     12 Sebastian Ri             50.91Q  2 
  6   210 Seraphin, Richard   12 Lake Worth               51.29Q  1 
  7   298 Robinson, Ritchie   12 Blanche Ely              51.34q  2 
  8   211 Smith, Racaris      10 Lake Worth               51.38q  2 
  9   478 Pinchinat, Fiteau   11 Northwestern             52.09   1 
 10   369 Wilson, Jaquez      11 Hallandale               52.35   1 
 11   368 Moore, Terry        12 Coconut Creek            52.51   2 
 12   213 Peppler, Ryder      11 South Fork               53.19   1 
 13    26 Postell, Gerald     12 Palm Bay HS              54.25   2 
 14    49 Hudson-Cummings, T  12 Palm Bay Her             55.82   2 
 --   212 Knight, Benjamin    12 PB Lakes                    NT   1 
 --    75 Walker, Omar        10 Palm Bay Her                FS   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   465 austin-reese, kima  11 Central                  44.80Q  1 
  2   145 Bartley, Shakira    12 Lake Worth               45.18Q  2 
  3   466 Williams, Altoniec  12 Northwestern             44.94Q  1 
  4   274 Alvin, Edquisha     11 Hallandale               45.76Q  2 
  5   183 Louis, Gina         11 PB Lakes                 45.66Q  1 
  6   440 Springer, Yolanda   12 Northwestern             45.78Q  2 
  7   435 Mitchell, Timetria  09 Northwestern             45.80q  2 
  8   304 Simmons, Lamisha    10 Hallandale               46.94q  1 
  9   129 Destin, Stacey         Boynton                  48.70   1 
 10   295 Lacey, Tierra       11 Hallandale               49.97   2 
 11    19 Eliacin, Kadasha    10 Sebastian Ri             51.14   1 
 12   185 Banton, Mckoya      11 PB Lakes                 52.29   2 
 13    17 Brown, Mica         12 Palm Bay HS              55.02   1 
 14    57 McBride, Danelle     9 Sebastian Ri             56.82   2 
 15    51 Sweeney, Courtney   10 Melbourne HS             57.21   1 
 --   288 King, Lia           12 Hallandale                  FS   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   155 Hodges, Darius      12 PB Lakes                 38.57Q  2 
  2   184 Hayden, Jonathan    11 PB Lakes                 39.37Q  1 
  3   470 Burns, Artie        12 Northwestern             39.85Q  2 
  4   468 Hart, Desmond       12 Northwestern             39.86Q  1 
  5   148 Louis, Stephen      11 PB Lakes                 39.95Q  1 
  6   330 Caballero, Eduardo  10 Archbishop McCar         40.40Q  2 
  7   329 Battle IV, John     11 Hallandale               40.46q  2 
  8   471 Francoeur, Stephan  10 Belen                    40.64q  1 
  9    56 Jones, Deion        11 Sebastian Ri             40.79   1 
 10   332 Musgrove, Antwuan   10 Hallandale               40.91   1 
 11    58 King, Avis          11 Bayside HS               41.00   2 
 12   331 Parrish, Mario      11 Dillard                  41.04   2 
 13    59 Wolfe, Auston       11 Palm Bay Her             41.76   1 
 14   469 Maxwell, Sean       11 Northwestern             42.21   2 
 15    54 Grace, Raphael      11 Eau Gallie H             42.52   2 
 16   186 Pierre-louis, Emma  12 PB Lakes                 43.07   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   289 Williams, Regine    12 Hallandale               24.50Q  1 
  2   324 Wimbley, Shakima    12 Dillard                  24.62Q  2 
  3   458 Byrd, Kametra       12 Northwestern             25.08Q  2 
  4   287 Jacques, Clare      10 Ft. Lauderdale           25.22Q  1 
  5   317 Ballard, Joi        10 Blanche Ely              25.09Q  2 
  6    42 Tobin, Rachel       12 Palm Bay Her             25.39Q  1 
  7   463 John-Baptiste, Tif  12 Norland                  25.10q  2 
  8   456 Julmiste, Hope      12 Northwestern             25.42q  1 
  9   457 Harrell, Alexis     10 Northwestern             25.44   1 
 10   131 Sanborn, Tiah       12 Lake Worth               25.52   2 
 11    41 Henry, Natajia      10 Melbourne HS             26.23   2 
 12   179 Campbell, Annette   10 PB Lakes                 26.45   1 
 13   180 Louis, Sara         12 PB Lakes                 26.66   2 
 14   172 Campbell, Imani     11 Lake Worth               26.72   1 
 15    24 Schrack, Courtney   11 Eau Gallie H             27.77   1 
 16    48 Gardner, Jasmine    11 Palm Bay HS              28.04   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   320 Robinson, Reshard   12 Blanche Ely              21.72Q  1 
  2   462 Bermudez, Ryan      12 Springs                  22.05Q  2 
  3   325 Campbell, Lamark    11 Ft. Lauderdale           21.78Q  1 
  4   326 Williams, Shammond   9 Hallandale               22.54Q  2 
  5   177 Whipple, Eric       12 PB Lakes                 22.12Q  1 
  6   438 Foster, Devric      12 Norland                  22.60Q  2 
  7    21 Spivey, Terrence    11 Palm Bay Her             22.41q  1 
  8   181 Jones, Diego        12 Boynton                  22.68q  1 
  9   323 Pierre, Bryan       11 Ft. Lauderdale           22.70   2 
 10   464 Robinson, Teandre   11 Carol City               22.71   1 
 11    49 Hudson-Cummings, T  12 Palm Bay Her             23.24   2 
 12   182 McFadden, Isaiah    11 St. Lucie                23.60   1 
 13    50 Noel, Weslaire      10 Palm Bay Her             25.14   1 
 --   426 Rolle, Edward       12 Carol City                 DNF   2 
 --   178 Hunter, Karus       12 St. Lucie                  DNF   2 
 --    22 Wooten, Tyris       12 Palm Bay Her               DNS   2 
 
Event 23  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   288 King, Lia           12 Hallandale               14.04  
  2   440 Springer, Yolanda   12 Northwestern             14.20  
  3   435 Mitchell, Timetria  09 Northwestern             14.38  
  4   466 Williams, Altoniec  12 Northwestern             14.39  
  5   465 austin-reese, kima  11 Central                  14.49  
  6   274 Alvin, Edquisha     11 Hallandale               15.02  
  7   180 Louis, Sara         12 PB Lakes                 15.13  
  8   183 Louis, Gina         11 PB Lakes                 15.29  
 
Event 24  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   470 Burns, Artie        12 Northwestern             13.98  
  2   184 Hayden, Jonathan    11 PB Lakes                 14.24  
  3   329 Battle IV, John     11 Hallandale               14.25  
  4   148 Louis, Stephen      11 PB Lakes                 14.52  
  5   155 Hodges, Darius      12 PB Lakes                 14.67  
  6    55 Williams, Kelvin    11 Palm Bay HS              14.69  
  7   327 Wilks, Omari        12 Ft. Lauderdale           14.83  
  8   328 Wilks, Osei         12 Ft. Lauderdale           14.99  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   289 Williams, Regine    12 Hallandale               11.90  
  2   458 Byrd, Kametra       12 Northwestern             12.28  
  3   456 Julmiste, Hope      12 Northwestern             12.29  
  4   455 Roberts, Nia        12 Norland                  12.32  
  5   145 Bartley, Shakira    12 Lake Worth               12.37  
  6   317 Ballard, Joi        10 Blanche Ely              12.62  
  7   457 Harrell, Alexis     10 Northwestern             12.71  
  8   318 James, Shaquirra    11 Coconut Creek            15.75  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   320 Robinson, Reshard   12 Blanche Ely              10.84  
  2   462 Bermudez, Ryan      12 Springs                  10.88  
  3   460 Cook, Dalvin        11 Central                  10.97  
  4   178 Hunter, Karus       12 St. Lucie                10.97  
  5   175 Josey, Darrian      11 Boynton                  10.97  
  6   177 Whipple, Eric       12 PB Lakes                 10.98  
  7   176 Thomas, Mike        12 Okeechobee               11.04  
  8   321 Nelson, Dr'sean     12 Dillard                  11.17  
 
Event 37  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   433 Johnson, Destiny    11 Homestead              5:16.08  
  2   373 Vigarino, Victoria  11 Cardinal Gibbons       5:25.08  
  3   483 Hinds, Sherrie      09 Central                5:27.47  
  4   251 Hardcastle, Bethan  10 South Fork             5:28.44  
  5   238 Nazon, Maria        11 Jensen                 5:38.81  
  6   526 Simeon, Mandolina   10 Central                5:39.48  
  7   266 Henry, Tabatha      11 Okeechobee             5:45.22  
  8   239 Darville, Kashia     9 Martin                 5:46.82  
  9   512 garcia, venus       09 Mater                  5:53.04  
 10   121 Leary, Sarah        12 Melbourne HS           5:56.33  
 11   120 Fleeman, Rebecca    11 Eau Gallie H           5:58.28  
 12   122 Lobmeyer, Dana      12 Melbourne HS           6:09.72  
 13   123 Prasad, Jenny       11 Melbourne HS           6:18.12  
 --   391 Bowden, Sara        10 Archbishop McCar           DNF  
 --   390 Aguilar, Marianne   11 Archbishop McCar           DNF  
 --   392 Morgan, Brittany    10 Cardinal Gibbons           DNF  
 
Event 38  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   520 Lopez, Avery        12 Belen                  4:22.96  
  2   417 Penaranda, Carlos   10 Pembroke Pines         4:23.59  
  3   263 Nieves, Luis        11 Boynton                4:25.64  
  4   528 Rodriguez, Ryan     10 Belen                  4:25.76  
  5   415 Iglesias, Andrew    11 Pembroke Pines         4:27.00  
  6   527 Fernandez, Andres   12 Belen                  4:32.99  
  7   267 Moore, Christian    12 Jensen                 4:41.77  
  8   125 Reesh, Alec         12 Melbourne HS           4:43.56  
  9   261 Negron-santiago, J  12 St. Lucie              4:44.93  
 10   519 Isaac, Alexander    11 Belen                  4:45.27  
 11   110 Reesh, Ian           9 Melbourne HS           4:46.03  
 12   419 Levine, Justin       9 Olympic Heights        4:49.07  
 13   418 Dorsavil, Pharel    11 Coconut Creek          4:49.91  
 14   253 El-Abbar, Samy      12 Forest Hill            4:55.08  
 15   117 Jaigobind, Paul     12 Palm Bay HS            5:01.20  
 16   124 Skinner, Preston    11 Eau Gallie H           5:05.03  
 
Event 27  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miami Norland  'A'                                    47.73  
     1) 463 John-Baptiste, Tiffany 12   2) 490 Bostick, Ashley 09         
     3) 455 Roberts, Nia 12             4) 553 Rhodes, Daryle             
  2 Blanche Ely  'A'                                      48.02  
     1) 333 Moss, Qua'disha 11          2) 317 Ballard, Joi 10            
     3) 334 Martin, Akeliah 10          4) 335 Brooks, Alexis 9           
  3 Ft. Lauderdale  'A'                                   48.26  
     1) 347 Hunter, Lis-ann 10          2) 348 Gregory, Cierra 11         
     3) 287 Jacques, Clare 10           4) 319 Elliott, Makeda 11         
  4 Dillard  'A'                                          48.52  
     1) 343 Shivers, Shankese 10        2) 344 Allen, Brianna 12          
     3) 345 Wallace, Asjah 9            4) 346 Davis, Lanese 9            
  5 Miami Carol City  'A'                                 49.22  
  6 Coconut Creek  'A'                                    49.56  
  7 Lake Worth  'A'                                       50.00  
 -- Miami Northwestern  'A'                                  DQ  
 
Event 28  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miami Central  'A'                                    41.15  
     1) 459 pherris, simpkin 11         2) 507 Francis, Javaunie 10       
     3) 460 Cook, Dalvin 11             4) 549 Carter, Roderick 12        
  2 Miami Carol City  'A'                                 41.62  
     1) 550 Alexander, Jaleh            2) 551 Whyte, Matthew 11          
     3) 464 Robinson, Teandre 11        4) 426 Rolle, Edward 12           
  3 Ft. Lauderdale  'A'                                   41.75  
     1) 323 Pierre, Bryan 11            2) 293 Polycarpe, Elliott 12      
     3) 322 James, Kenja 12             4) 325 Campbell, Lamark 11        
  4 Blanche Ely  'A'                                      41.78  
     1) 350 Campbell, Justin 12         2) 351 Geddis, Thomas 9           
     3) 352 Moss, Tyberious 10          4) 320 Robinson, Reshard 12       
  5 Dillard  'A'                                          41.84  
  6 Miami Norland  'A'                                    42.12  
 -- Boynton Beach  'A'                                       DQ  
 -- Hallandale  'A'                                          DQ  
 
Event 29  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   324 Wimbley, Shakima    12 Dillard                  54.30  
  2   173 Etienne, Tatianna   12 Lake Worth               55.63  
  3   473 Toussaint, Ulani     7 Mater                    56.89  
  4   421 Gibson, Terneka     09 Carol City               57.93  
  5   474 Baker, A'Sja        09 Northwestern             58.45  
  6   475 Horne, Caroline     11 Northwestern           1:00.10  
  7   364 Turnley, Ariel       9 Cardinal Gibbons       1:00.22  
  8    74 Hosey, Tiffany      10 Palm Bay HS            1:02.26  
 
Event 30  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   476 Green, Jeffery      11 Northwestern             48.19  
  2   443 Thomas, Simeon      12 Carol City               49.11  
  3   477 Lamb, Cordell       11 Northwestern             49.12  
  4   367 Roach, Markevious   10 Blanche Ely              49.52  
  5   210 Seraphin, Richard   12 Lake Worth               49.86  
  6    76 Harris, Vincent     12 Sebastian Ri             51.11  
  7   298 Robinson, Ritchie   12 Blanche Ely              52.41  
  8   211 Smith, Racaris      10 Lake Worth               54.99  
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   465 austin-reese, kima  11 Central                  43.23  
  2   183 Louis, Gina         11 PB Lakes                 44.27  
  3   466 Williams, Altoniec  12 Northwestern             44.36  
  4   145 Bartley, Shakira    12 Lake Worth               44.51  
  5   440 Springer, Yolanda   12 Northwestern             45.02  
  6   274 Alvin, Edquisha     11 Hallandale               46.07  
  7   304 Simmons, Lamisha    10 Hallandale               46.96  
  8   435 Mitchell, Timetria  09 Northwestern             51.36  
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   470 Burns, Artie        12 Northwestern             37.62  
  2   184 Hayden, Jonathan    11 PB Lakes                 37.98  
  3   155 Hodges, Darius      12 PB Lakes                 38.40  
  4   468 Hart, Desmond       12 Northwestern             39.96  
  5   329 Battle IV, John     11 Hallandale               40.02  
  6   471 Francoeur, Stephan  10 Belen                    40.07  
  7   330 Caballero, Eduardo  10 Archbishop McCar         40.12  
  8   148 Louis, Stephen      11 PB Lakes                 40.81  
 
Event 35  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   433 Johnson, Destiny    11 Homestead              2:18.53   2 
  2   494 Allen, Torrencia    12 Northwestern           2:19.97   2 
  3   370 Rodriguez, Morgan   12 Cardinal Gibbons       2:20.59   2 
  4   376 Marsh, Nicolette    12 Ft. Lauderdale         2:20.83   2 
  5   489 Porter, Julia       11 Norland                2:21.16   2 
  6   173 Etienne, Tatianna   12 Lake Worth             2:27.06   2 
  7   373 Vigarino, Victoria  11 Cardinal Gibbons       2:27.45   1 
  8   484 Henfield, Ladicia   11 Central                2:28.35   2 
  9     3 Hunt, Tamara        12 Sebastian Ri           2:29.50   1 
 10   240 Palker, Karlie       9 Martin                 2:31.23   1 
 11    77 Cunduff, Megan       9 Bayside HS             2:34.17   1 
 12   246 Fearns, Casey       11 South Fork             2:35.90   1 
 13    10 Mensch, Tiffany     11 Bayside HS             2:37.11   2 
 14   250 Toth, Kaitlin       12 South Fork             2:37.31   1 
 15   393 Haley, Catherine    12 Cardinal Gibbons       2:39.50   1 
 16    92 Wert, Bianca        10 Bayside HS             2:40.91   1 
 
Event 36  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   442 Smith, Marcus       12 Carol City             1:56.73   2 
  2   259 Garland, Zach       11 Martin                 1:57.70   2 
  3   506 Cambry, Jean        12 Central                1:57.87   2 
  4   508 Searaphin, Allen    12 Central                1:58.42   2 
  5   264 McHale, Travis      12 Jensen                 1:59.19   2 
  6   265 Jean-baptiste, R    12 Lake Worth             2:01.02   1 
  7   417 Penaranda, Carlos   10 Pembroke Pines         2:01.64   2 
  8    76 Harris, Vincent     12 Sebastian Ri           2:04.62   2 
  9   510 Cotton, Antonio     10 Central                2:04.77   1 
 10   414 Taylor, Timothy     12 Pembroke Pines         2:05.04   2 
 11    15 Graves, Chris       10 Sebastian Ri           2:06.44   1 
 12   381 Roberts, Jake       10 Cardinal Gibbons       2:07.48   1 
 13   109 Kemp, Nigel         11 Bayside HS             2:09.45   1 
 14   379 Lee, Trevon         11 Cardinal Gibbons       2:09.74   1 
 15   111 Adams, Tristan      10 Melbourne HS           2:12.71   1 
 --   263 Nieves, Luis        11 Boynton                    DNF   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   289 Williams, Regine    12 Hallandale               23.80  
  2   324 Wimbley, Shakima    12 Dillard                  23.89  
  3   287 Jacques, Clare      10 Ft. Lauderdale           25.10  
  4   463 John-Baptiste, Tif  12 Norland                  25.15  
  5   317 Ballard, Joi        10 Blanche Ely              25.24  
  6    42 Tobin, Rachel       12 Palm Bay Her             25.29  
  7   458 Byrd, Kametra       12 Northwestern             25.33  
 --   456 Julmiste, Hope      12 Northwestern               DNF  
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   462 Bermudez, Ryan      12 Springs                  21.64  
  2   325 Campbell, Lamark    11 Ft. Lauderdale           21.99  
  3   320 Robinson, Reshard   12 Blanche Ely              22.04  
  4   177 Whipple, Eric       12 PB Lakes                 22.34  
  5   326 Williams, Shammond   9 Hallandale               22.40  
  6    21 Spivey, Terrence    11 Palm Bay Her             22.73  
  7   181 Jones, Diego        12 Boynton                  22.76  
 --   438 Foster, Devric      12 Norland                    DNF  
 
Event 39  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   251 Hardcastle, Bethan  10 South Fork            12:08.81  
  2   126 Delaney, Molly      11 Melbourne HS          12:14.61  
  3   391 Bowden, Sara        10 Archbishop McCar      12:18.65  
  4   266 Henry, Tabatha      11 Okeechobee            12:20.34  
  5   245 Elkin, Emily         9 South Fork            12:28.40  
  6   238 Nazon, Maria        11 Jensen                12:32.80  
  7   486 Dieujuste, Dauthli  11 Central               12:59.63  
  8   120 Fleeman, Rebecca    11 Eau Gallie H          13:01.42  
  9   526 Simeon, Mandolina   10 Central               13:03.28  
 10   512 garcia, venus       09 Mater                 13:17.98  
 11   396 Bello, Nicole        9 Ft. Lauderdale        13:22.82  
 12   529 Trana, Ivette       11 Mater                 14:05.04  
 13   103 Foulks, Rachel      10 Sebastian Ri          14:07.34  
 14   102 Sepulveda, Maria    11 Sebastian Ri          14:20.28  
 --   420 Clark, Nicole        9 Cardinal Gibbons           DNF  
 --   390 Aguilar, Marianne   11 Archbishop McCar           DNS  
 
Event 40  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   520 Lopez, Avery        12 Belen                  9:44.81  
  2   527 Fernandez, Andres   12 Belen                  9:50.90  
  3   270 O'Brien, Tyler      11 Martin                 9:51.32  
  4   530 Tomas, Fabian       11 Belen                  9:54.07  
  5   415 Iglesias, Andrew    11 Pembroke Pines        10:06.89  
  6   528 Rodriguez, Ryan     10 Belen                 10:20.06  
  7   268 Dyess, Austin       12 Jensen                10:21.70  
  8   419 Levine, Justin       9 Olympic Heights       10:22.76  
  9   416 Penaranda, Daniel   10 Pembroke Pines        10:30.39  
 10   407 Wich, James          9 Cardinal Gibbons      10:31.54  
 11   269 Barricklow, Sean    10 Martin                10:32.85  
 12   271 Parrinelli, Nichol  12 Martin                10:41.56  
 13   125 Reesh, Alec         12 Melbourne HS          10:46.35  
 14   127 Ivey, Brad          11 Eau Gallie H          10:53.35  
 15   106 Cundiff, Logan      11 Bayside HS            10:57.52  
 16   128 Boswell, Kollin     11 Melbourne HS          11:31.73  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miami Northwestern  'A'                             3:52.88   2 
     1) 466 Williams, Altoniece 12      2) 440 Springer, Yolanda 12       
     3) 474 Baker, A'Sja 09             4) 493 Harris, La'Kayla 10        
  2 Ft. Lauderdale  'A'                                 3:57.52   2 
     1) 348 Gregory, Cierra 11          2) 287 Jacques, Clare 10          
     3) 319 Elliott, Makeda 11          4) 376 Marsh, Nicolette 12        
  3 Hallandale  'A'                                     3:57.82   2 
     1) 304 Simmons, Lamisha 10         2) 289 Williams, Regine 12        
     3) 274 Alvin, Edquisha 11          4) 295 Lacey, Tierra 11           
  4 Miami Carol City  'A'                               3:58.83   2 
     1) 480 Williams, Kendia 10         2) 422 Robinson, Camille 09       
     3) 421 Gibson, Terneka 09          4) 479 Phillips, Keiona 09        
  5 Miami Norland  'A'                                  4:00.26   2 
     1) 463 John-Baptiste, Tiffany 12   2) 488 Francis, Krystal 11        
     3) 490 Bostick, Ashley 09          4) 489 Porter, Julia 11           
  6 Miami Central  'A'                                  4:01.99   1 
     1) 483 Hinds, Sherrie 09           2) 487 Wilson, Tonisha 11         
     3) 484 Henfield, Ladicia 11        4) 485 desir, roselore 11         
  7 Dillard  'A'                                        4:03.42   2 
     1) 375 Phillips, Ariel 10          2) 344 Allen, Brianna 12          
     3) 345 Wallace, Asjah 9            4) 324 Wimbley, Shakima 12        
  8 Palm Beach Lakes  'A'                               4:08.75   2 
     1) 146 Rosier, Shellby 11          2) 179 Campbell, Annette 10       
     3) 221 Williams, Breyanna 9        4) 183 Louis, Gina 11             
  9 Lake Worth  'A'                                     4:12.81   1 
     1) 215 Dorsainvil, Meddjina 10     2) 216 Ermojeune, Natalie 11      
     3) 207 Smith, Ratesha 9            4) 191 Rene, Wilnide 11           
 10 Palm Bay HS  'A'                                    4:19.41   1 
     1) 74 Hosey, Tiffany 10            2) 48 Gardner, Jasmine 11         
     3) 17 Brown, Mica 12               4) 43 Smith, Giani 10             
 11 Okeechobee  'A'                                     4:19.98   1 
     1) 220 Washington, Mercedes 9      2) 218 Bays, Shania 10            
     3) 219 Bostwick, Keirstin 9        4) 208 Willams, Sha'Dajia 10      
 12 Jensen Beach  'A'                                   4:21.28   1 
     1) 137 Levy, Sarah 10              2) 187 Jadon, Noel 12             
     3) 214 Reynolds, Makayla 11        4) 189 Sawtelle, Kiana 9          
 13 Sebastian River HS  'A'                             4:27.48   1 
     1) 44 Harper, Nacole 12            2) 19 Eliacin, Kadasha 10         
     3) 3 Hunt, Tamara 12               4) 57 McBride, Danelle 9          
 14 Bayside HS  'A'                                     4:31.75   2 
     1) 73 Eversly, Israel 11           2) 77 Cunduff, Megan 9            
     3) 78 Kowlesar, Sadira 11          4) 10 Mensch, Tiffany 11          
 15 Palm Bay Heritage HS  'A'                           4:44.41   1 
     1) 80 King, Danielle 12            2) 81 Cockrell, Diamond 12        
     3) 82 lassage, jonicia 12          4) 79 cereghino, katie 11         
 -- Cardinal Gibbons  'A'                                   DNF   1 
     1) 364 Turnley, Ariel 9            2) 370 Rodriguez, Morgan 12       
     3) 393 Haley, Catherine 12         4) 365 Wilson, Ashley 9           
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miami Central  'A'                                  3:17.58   2 
     1) 506 Cambry, Jean 12             2) 508 Searaphin, Allen 12        
     3) 460 Cook, Dalvin 11             4) 507 Francis, Javaunie 10       
  2 Blanche Ely  'A'                                    3:22.68   2 
     1) 367 Roach, Markevious 10        2) 351 Geddis, Thomas 9           
     3) 298 Robinson, Ritchie 12        4) 377 Rutledge, Kareem 12        
  3 Ft. Lauderdale  'A'                                 3:23.54   1 
     1) 383 Morris, Tommy 10            2) 293 Polycarpe, Elliott 12      
     3) 322 James, Kenja 12             4) 325 Campbell, Lamark 11        
  4 Miami Carol City  'A'                               3:24.33   2 
     1) 442 Smith, Marcus 12            2) 443 Thomas, Simeon 12          
     3) 464 Robinson, Teandre 11        4)                                
  5 Palm Beach Lakes  'A'                               3:26.33   2 
     1) 184 Hayden, Jonathan 11         2) 177 Whipple, Eric 12           
     3) 212 Knight, Benjamin 12         4) 155 Hodges, Darius 12          
  6 Homestead  'A'                                      3:28.51   1 
     1) 502 Hugue, Michael 12           2) 500 Burnell, Cardeus 11        
     3) 503 Williams, Gerald 12         4) 501 Louis, Phillip 11          
  7 Lake Worth  'A'                                     3:28.64   2 
     1) 210 Seraphin, Richard 12        2) 225 Pierre Louis, Marc Jun 11  
     3) 211 Smith, Racaris 10           4) 223 Nicolas, Olrich 11         
  8 Belen Jesuit Prep  'A'                              3:28.98   1 
     1) 497 Manrique, Bernardo 12       2) 471 Francoeur, Stephane 10     
     3) 496 Rojo, Diego 12              4) 498 Rosete, Omar 11            
  9 Port St. Lucie  'A'                                 3:29.12   1 
     1) 203 messam, lyle                2) 178 Hunter, Karus 12           
     3) 202 Juste, Dikingson 12         4) 233 Nonnombre, Fritz 11        
 10 Martin County  'A'                                  3:30.07   2 
     1) 226 Garmen, Jordan 12           2) 229 Pope, Matthew 12           
     3) 228 Krieger, Jake 11            4) 227 Hester, Herschel 12        
 11 Cardinal Gibbons  'A'                               3:31.08   1 
     1) 379 Lee, Trevon 11              2) 380 Blake, Christian 11        
     3) 381 Roberts, Jake 10            4) 382 Jones, Kyle 12             
 12 Stranahan  'A'                                      3:31.51   2 
     1) 385 Todd, Naromi 12             2) 386 Manning, Michael 12        
     3) 384 August, Javantay 12         4) 387 Lewis, James 11            
 13 Eau Gallie HS  'A'                                  3:36.57   1 
     1) 88 Smith, Elliott 12            2) 86 Lambert, Greg 12            
     3) 85 Kinner, Wyatt 12             4) 84 Clark, Tyler 11             
 14 Palm Bay HS  'A'                                    3:42.33   1 
     1) 26 Postell, Gerald 12           2) 23 Blutcher, Jalen 10          
     3) 68 Fallace, Brian 11            4) 69 Benjamin, Reggie 11         
 15 Palm Bay Heritage HS  'A'                           3:44.22   1 
     1) 7 Pierre, Imbert 12             2) 89 Figueroa, Hector 12         
     3) 59 Wolfe, Auston 11             4) 75 Walker, Omar 10             
 16 Sebastian River HS  'A'                             3:46.17   2 
     1) 14 Bissonnette, James 12        2) 71 King, Jovante 12            
     3) 90 Cypress, Dondre 12           4) 56 Jones, Deion 11             
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Miami Northwestern         156        2) Hallandale                 83   
    3) Miami Central               37        4) Miami Carol City           36   
    5) Cardinal Gibbons            35        6) Ft. Lauderdale             34   
    7) Lake Worth                  31        8) Miami Norland              28   
    9) Dillard                     25        9) Palm Beach Lakes           25   
    9) South Fork                  25       12) Homestead                  22   
   13) Archbishop McCarthy         21       14) Boynton Beach              20   
   15) Blanche Ely                 15       16) Jensen Beach               14   
   17) Martin County               11       18) Okeechobee                 10   
   19) Melbourne HS                 8       20) Mater Academy               7   
   21) Coconut Creek                4       21) Olympic Heights             4   
   23) Bayside HS                   3       23) Palm Bay Heritage HS        3   
   25) Eau Gallie HS                2       25) Palm Bay HS                 2   
 
                Men - Adaptive - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bayside HS                  10                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Belen Jesuit Prep           77        2) Palm Beach Lakes           67   
    3) Blanche Ely                 62        4) Miami Central              61   
    5) Miami Carol City            52        6) Miami Northwestern         50   
    7) Ft. Lauderdale              36        8) Palm Bay Heritage HS       29   
    9) Pembroke Pines Charter      24       10) Cardinal Gibbons           21   
   10) Palm Bay HS                 21       12) Hallandale                 20   
   13) Miami Springs               18       14) Miami Norland              17   
   15) Martin County               14       16) Boynton Beach              13   
   16) Jensen Beach                13       18) Archbishop McCarthy        10   
   18) Dillard                     10       18) Lake Worth                 10   
   21) Port St. Lucie               7       22) Coconut Creek               6   
   23) Bayside HS                   5       23) Eau Gallie HS               5   
   25) Sebastian River HS           4       26) Homestead                   3   
   27) Okeechobee                   2       28) Olympic Heights             1   
   28) Melbourne HS                 1