Complete Results

 

Licensed to Steeple Timing & Event Management - Contractor License

                                       Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager 4/20/2006 12:45 AM

             2006 FHSAA Track and Field Champsionships - 4/19/2006             

                              Class 3A District11                              

                             Seminole High School                              

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Reedy, Innekia            11 Lakewood                 12.44Q  NWI  1 

  2 Truitt, Janita            11 Seminole                 12.57Q  NWI  2 

  3 Perenyi, Bridget          11 Boca Ciega               12.63q  NWI  2 

  4 Jenkins, Labresha          9 Lakewood                 13.15q  NWI  2 

  5 Warren, Shanekwa T         9 Northeast                13.23q  NWI  1 

  6 Jenkins, Brittany         10 Lakewood                 13.29q  NWI  1 

  7 Hopkins, Gabrielle        12 Gibbs                    13.32q  NWI  1 

  8 Wade, Brittany L          12 Dixie Hollins            13.80q  NWI  2 

  9 Chiacchia, Tia            10 Seminole                 13.99   NWI  1 

 10 Bernard, Cherrell         10 Dixie Hollins            14.10   NWI  1 

 11 Stevens, Katherine         9 Osceola                  14.84   NWI  1 

 12 Kyles, Whitney             9 Lakewood                 15.32   NWI  2 

 13 Wright, Cozette            9 Dixie Hollins            16.28   NWI  1 

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Truitt, Janita            11 Seminole                 12.64   NWI   10  

  2 Perenyi, Bridget          11 Boca Ciega               12.72   NWI    8  

  3 Jenkins, Labresha          9 Lakewood                 13.00   NWI    6  

  4 Hopkins, Gabrielle        12 Gibbs                    13.13   NWI    5  

  5 Warren, Shanekwa T         9 Northeast                13.17   NWI    4  

  6 Jenkins, Brittany         10 Lakewood                 13.44   NWI    3  

  7 Wade, Brittany L          12 Dixie Hollins            13.54   NWI    2  

 -- Reedy, Innekia            11 Lakewood                    FS   NWI 

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Shorter, Jazmyn           12 Lakewood                 25.59Q  NWI  1 

  2 Truitt, Janita            11 Seminole                 26.14Q  NWI  2 

  3 Knight, Shilae M           9 Northeast                26.41q  NWI  2 

  4 Jenkins, Labresha          9 Lakewood                 27.15q  NWI  1 

  5 Gray, JaQuel              10 Gibbs                    27.27q  NWI  2 

  6 Watkins, Jeannesha        10 Gibbs                    27.63q  NWI  1 

  7 Jenkins, Brittany         10 Lakewood                 28.20q  NWI  2 

  8 Henry, De`Shauna           9 Boca Ciega               28.31q  NWI  2 

  9 Hopkins, Gabrielle        12 Gibbs                    28.55   NWI  1 

 10 Reese, Lavon               9 Lakewood                 29.77   NWI  2 

 -- Covington, Neidra         12 Boca Ciega                 DNF   NWI  1 

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Shorter, Jazmyn           12 Lakewood                 24.76   NWI   10  

  2 Truitt, Janita            11 Seminole                 26.14   NWI    8  

  3 Watkins, Jeannesha        10 Gibbs                    27.48   NWI    6  

  4 Jenkins, Labresha          9 Lakewood                 27.49   NWI    5  

  5 Henry, De`Shauna           9 Boca Ciega               28.46   NWI    4  

  6 Jenkins, Brittany         10 Lakewood                 28.53   NWI    3  

  7 Gray, JaQuel              10 Gibbs                    28.54   NWI    2  

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Shorter, Jazmyn           12 Lakewood               1:02.04Q  1 

  2 Kelley, Kishma            11 Boca Ciega             1:02.93Q  2 

  3 Jordan, Kenesha           11 Gibbs                  1:05.73Q  3 

  4 Hollaway, Lorielle        10 Lakewood               1:03.15q  2 

  5 Kelley, Mallory           10 Seminole               1:06.25q  1 

  6 McGahey, Lauren           12 Osceola                1:06.39q  2 

  7 Thomas, Christie          11 Seminole               1:07.37q  1 

  8 Warren, Shanekwa T         9 Northeast              1:07.55q  2 

  9 Nguyen, Charlene T         9 Northeast              1:08.68   3 

 10 John, Kendra              12 Boca Ciega             1:08.87   3 

 11 Knight, Sarah             11 Osceola                1:11.73   1 

 12 Maricone, Allison          9 Seminole               1:13.17   2 

 13 Goodwin, Natasha           9 Seminole               1:14.21   3 

 14 Chesnutt, Brittany K      10 Northeast              1:15.42   3 

 15 Corry, Sarah              10 Osceola                1:16.74   2 

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Shorter, Jazmyn           12 Lakewood                 59.39    10  

  2 Hollaway, Lorielle        10 Lakewood               1:03.21     8  

  3 Jordan, Kenesha           11 Gibbs                  1:04.68     6  

  4 Kelley, Kishma            11 Boca Ciega             1:05.99     5  

  5 McGahey, Lauren           12 Osceola                1:06.56     4  

  6 Kelley, Mallory           10 Seminole               1:07.68     3  

  7 Thomas, Christie          11 Seminole               1:08.41     2  

  8 Warren, Shanekwa T         9 Northeast              1:15.87     1  

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Brooks, Lindsey           11 Boca Ciega             2:34.41    10  

  2 Cobelens, Katelyn         11 Seminole               2:35.35     8  

  3 McGahey, Lauren           12 Osceola                2:35.48     6  

  4 Foley, Katelin             9 Seminole               2:37.96     5  

  5 Connell, Tiffany K        12 Northeast              2:38.45     4  

  6 Marshall, Tamara          10 Gibbs                  2:40.55     3  

  7 Shoby, Brianne            12 Dixie Hollins          2:43.13     2  

  8 McCullum, Chantay         12 Lakewood               2:43.90     1  

  9 Allen, Sarah               9 Boca Ciega             2:49.28  

 10 Crombie, Paige            12 Boca Ciega             2:52.07  

 11 Leathers, Bonnie           9 Osceola                2:54.34  

 12 Browne, Laura M            9 Northeast              2:58.08  

 13 Anderson, Alana            9 Seminole               2:59.61  

 14 Terns, Krysten M          12 Northeast              3:00.18  

 15 Kennedy, Keosha           10 Lakewood               3:01.17  

 16 Marshall, Telisha         11 Gibbs                  3:10.29  

 17 Leahman, Hannah            9 Dixie Hollins          3:14.51  

 18 Huynh, My                 11 Osceola                3:40.32  

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Nicolosi, Heather         11 Seminole               5:28.52    10  

  2 Brooks, Lindsey           11 Boca Ciega             5:37.60     8  

  3 Marshall, Tamara          10 Gibbs                  5:50.84     6  

  4 Crabb, Ali                11 Lakewood               6:02.78     5  

  5 Allen, Sarah               9 Boca Ciega             6:10.45     4  

  6 Marzi, Jessica            10 Seminole               6:11.79     3  

  7 Crombie, Paige            12 Boca Ciega             6:14.38     2  

  8 Browne, Laura M            9 Northeast              6:28.47     1  

  9 Pent, Jeanette            11 Osceola                6:31.01  

 10 Corder, Allison            9 Boca Ciega             6:34.86  

 11 Ziegler, Hannah           11 Seminole               6:35.29  

 12 Coad, Amanda L             9 Northeast              6:48.57  

 13 Urina, Robin              12 Osceola                6:51.41  

 14 Leahman, Hannah            9 Dixie Hollins          7:00.37  

 15 Swann, Britteny            9 Lakewood               7:01.49  

 16 Dodson, Amy               11 Dixie Hollins          7:02.79  

 17 Marshall, Telisha         11 Gibbs                  7:06.83  

 18 McGuaran, Casey           10 Lakewood               7:15.38  

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Nicolosi, Heather         11 Seminole              11:48.54    10  

  2 Weeks, Samantha           12 Seminole              12:42.07     8  

  3 Crabb, Ali                11 Lakewood              13:21.27     6  

  4 Shoby, Brianne            12 Dixie Hollins         13:35.95     5  

  5 Hicks, Brittany M          9 Northeast             13:36.57     4  

  6 Pent, Jeanette            11 Osceola               14:16.90     3  

  7 Aitchison, Lauren         11 Seminole              14:24.53     2  

  8 James, Consentina S        9 Northeast             14:46.70     1  

  9 Corder, Allison            9 Boca Ciega            14:49.83  

 -- Urina, Robin              12 Osceola                    DNF  

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Hatfield, Leah            12 Seminole                 15.12Q  NWI  2 

  2 Reed, Ivori               11 Gibbs                    15.45Q  NWI  1 

  3 Gibson, Brittany          12 Seminole                 15.59q  NWI  1 

  4 Barshel, Christina        10 Seminole                 17.01q  NWI  1 

  5 Dixon, Megan              10 Osceola                  18.29q  NWI  2 

  6 Naco, Stela               11 Boca Ciega               18.70q  NWI  2 

  7 Jones, Jasmine            12 Gibbs                    19.15q  NWI  1 

  8 Sumbry, Candice            9 Lakewood                 19.20q  NWI  1 

  9 Moehl, Elise              10 Seminole                 19.27   NWI  2 

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Hatfield, Leah            12 Seminole                 15.16   NWI   10  

  2 Reed, Ivori               11 Gibbs                    15.61   NWI    8  

  3 Gibson, Brittany          12 Seminole                 15.99   NWI    6  

  4 Barshel, Christina        10 Seminole                 17.28   NWI    5  

  5 Dixon, Megan              10 Osceola                  19.24   NWI    4  

  6 Naco, Stela               11 Boca Ciega               19.31   NWI    3  

  7 Jones, Jasmine            12 Gibbs                    19.37   NWI    2  

  8 Sumbry, Candice            9 Lakewood                 19.52   NWI    1  

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Moore, Lindsey            12 Gibbs                    48.60Q  1 

  2 Hatfield, Leah            12 Seminole                 48.77Q  2 

  3 Knight, Shilae M           9 Northeast                50.34q  1 

  4 Salas, Allison            11 Seminole                 50.57q  1 

  5 Reed, Ivori               11 Gibbs                    51.05q  2 

  6 Naco, Stela               11 Boca Ciega               56.46q  2 

  7 Jones, Jasmine            12 Gibbs                    56.73q  2 

  8 Dixon, Megan              10 Osceola                  57.31q  1 

  9 Hicks, Amber N            11 Northeast                57.97   1 

 10 Moehl, Elise              10 Seminole                 58.20   2 

 11 Sumbry, Candice            9 Lakewood               1:02.32   1 

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Moore, Lindsey            12 Gibbs                    47.56    10  

  2 Salas, Allison            11 Seminole                 48.63     8  

  3 Reed, Ivori               11 Gibbs                    53.03     6  

  4 Naco, Stela               11 Boca Ciega               55.42     5  

  5 Dixon, Megan              10 Osceola                  57.30     4  

  6 Jones, Jasmine            12 Gibbs                    57.48     3  

 -- Hatfield, Leah            12 Seminole                   DNF  

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Boca Ciega (Gulfport)  \'A\'                            51.77    10  

     1) Mitchell, Ashley 10             2) Perenyi, Bridget 11            

     3) Kelley, Kishma 11               4) Covington, Neidra 12           

     5) Williams, Tiffanie 12           6) Kincy, Alexandra 12            

  2 Gibbs High School (St. Pete)  \'A\'                     52.73     8  

     1) Hopkins, Gabrielle 12           2) Reed, Ivori 11                 

     3) Jones, Jasmine 12               4) Gray, JaQuel 10                

  3 Lakewood High (St. Pete)  \'A\'                         57.36     6  

     1) Sumbry, Candice 9               2) Reedy, Innekia 11              

     3) Reese, Lavon 9                  4) Kyles, Whitney 9               

  4 Dixie Hollins High (St. Pete)  \'A\'                    58.25     5  

     1) Shoby, Brianne 12               2) Wright, Cozette 9              

     3) Bernard, Cherrell 10            4) Wade, Brittany L 12            

  5 Osceola High (Seminole)  \'A\'                          58.61     4  

     1) Dixon, Megan 10                 2) Corry, Sarah 10                

     3) Knight, Sarah 11                4) Stevens, Katherine 9           

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Lakewood High (St. Pete)  \'A\'                       4:14.19    10  

     1) McCullum, Chantay 12            2) Hollaway, Lorielle 10          

     3) Jenkins, Labresha 9             4) Shorter, Jazmyn 12             

     5) Jenkins, Brittany 10            6) Kennedy, Keosha 10             

  2 Gibbs High School (St. Pete)  \'A\'                   4:20.91     8  

     1) Moore, Lindsey 12               2) Jordan, Kenesha 11             

     3) Gray, JaQuel 10                 4) Watkins, Jeannesha 10          

  3 Boca Ciega (Gulfport)  \'A\'                          4:27.34     6  

     1) Perenyi, Bridget 11             2) Mitchell, Ashley 10            

     3) Brooks, Lindsey 11              4) John, Kendra 12                

     5) Williams, Tiffanie 12           6) Kelley, Kishma 11              

     7) Kincy, Alexandra 12             8)                                

  4 Seminole High  \'A\'                                  4:32.31     5  

     1) Salas, Allison 11               2) Thomas, Christie 11            

     3) Goodwin, Natasha 9              4) Kelley, Mallory 10             

  5 Northeast High (St. Pete)  \'A\'                      4:37.56     4  

     1) Connell, Tiffany K 12           2) Knight, Shilae M 9             

     3) Nguyen, Charlene T 9            4) Warren, Shanekwa T 9           

     5) Chesnutt, Brittany K 10         6) Hicks, Amber N 11              

  6 Osceola High (Seminole)  \'A\'                        5:22.49     3  

     1) Huynh, My 11                    2) Pent, Jeanette 11              

     3) Knight, Sarah 11                4) Leathers, Bonnie 9             

     5) Corry, Sarah 10                 6) McGahey, Lauren 12             

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Gibbs High School (St. Pete)  \'A\'                  10:39.83    10  

     1) Jordan, Kenesha 11              2) Watkins, Jeannesha 10          

     3) Moore, Lindsey 12               4) Marshall, Tamara 10            

  2 Northeast High (St. Pete)  \'A\'                     11:08.30     8  

     1) Connell, Tiffany K 12           2) Hicks, Brittany M 9            

     3) Browne, Laura M 9               4) Nguyen, Charlene T 9           

     5) Terns, Krysten M 12             6)                                

  3 Osceola High (Seminole)  \'A\'                       11:19.40     6  

     1) Pent, Jeanette 11               2) McGahey, Lauren 12             

     3) Urina, Robin 12                 4) Leathers, Bonnie 9             

     5) Corry, Sarah 10                 6)                                

  4 Seminole High  \'A\'                                 11:26.47     5  

     1) Marzi, Jessica 10               2) Ziegler, Hannah 11             

     3) Cobelens, Katelyn 11            4) Foley, Katelin 9               

 

Girls High Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Salas, Allison            11 Seminole               5-00.00      1.52m   10  

  2 Kelley, Kishma            11 Boca Ciega             4-10.00      1.47m    8  

  3 Thomas, Christie          11 Seminole               4-10.00      1.47m    6  

  4 Jenkins, Labresha          9 Lakewood               4-08.00      1.42m    5  

  5 Hicks, Amber N            11 Northeast              4-08.00      1.42m    4  

  6 Ziegler, Hannah           11 Seminole               4-06.00      1.37m    3  

  7 Harmon, Kathryn           10 Dixie Hollins          4-06.00      1.37m    2  

  8 Naco, Stela               11 Boca Ciega             4-06.00      1.37m    1  

 -- Brogan, Karissa           10 Osceola                     NH            

 -- Mattis, Tashana           10 Boca Ciega                  NH            

 

Girls Pole Vault

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Crane, Amanda N           12 Northeast              8-06.00      2.59m   10  

  2 Simons, Katelyn           11 Osceola                8-00.00      2.43m    8  

  3 Leathers, Bonnie           9 Osceola                7-06.00      2.28m    6  

  4 Lee, Shelley A            12 Northeast              7-00.00      2.13m    5  

  5 Naco, Stela               11 Boca Ciega             6-06.00      1.98m    3.5

  5 Marzi, Jessica            10 Seminole               6-06.00      1.98m    3.5

  7 Mattis, Tashana           10 Boca Ciega             6-06.00      1.98m    2  

  8 James, Consentina S        9 Northeast              5-06.00      1.67m    1  

 -- Thomas, Carlie             9 Seminole                    DQ            

 

Girls Long Jump

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Covington, Neidra         12 Boca Ciega            18-02.00   NWI     5.53m   10  

  2 Truitt, Janita            11 Seminole              17-11.50   NWI     5.47m    8  

  3 Kincy, Alexandra          12 Boca Ciega            16-05.50   NWI     5.01m    6  

  4 Jenkins, Brittany         10 Lakewood              16-00.00   NWI     4.87m    5  

  5 Gray, JaQuel              10 Gibbs                 15-11.00   NWI     4.85m    4  

  6 Wade, Brittany L          12 Dixie Hollins         15-08.00   NWI     4.77m    3  

  7 Goodwin, Natasha           9 Seminole              14-05.50   NWI     4.40m    2  

  8 Barshel, Christina        10 Seminole              14-05.00   NWI     4.39m    1  

  9 Warren, Shanekwa T         9 Northeast             14-02.50   NWI     4.33m 

 10 Knight, Shilae M           9 Northeast             13-04.00   NWI     4.06m 

 11 Manning, Sasha            11 Boca Ciega            12-06.00   NWI     3.81m 

 -- Brogan, Karissa           10 Osceola                     ND   NWI           

 

Girls Triple Jump

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Covington, Neidra         12 Boca Ciega            40-05.00   NWI    12.31m   10  

  2 Kincy, Alexandra          12 Boca Ciega            37-07.50   NWI    11.46m    8  

  3 Truitt, Janita            11 Seminole              37-06.00   NWI    11.43m    6  

  4 Perenyi, Bridget          11 Boca Ciega            33-01.50   NWI    10.09m    5  

  5 Goodwin, Natasha           9 Seminole              30-01.50   NWI     9.18m    4  

  6 Manning, Sasha            11 Boca Ciega            29-03.00   NWI     8.91m    3  

 

Girls Shot Put

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Hampton, Ashley           11 Boca Ciega            32-00.00      9.75m   10  

  2 Merriweather, Katie       12 Lakewood              31-04.50      9.56m    8  

  3 Milton, Delores            9 Gibbs                 30-11.00      9.42m    6  

  4 John, Kendra              12 Boca Ciega            30-03.00      9.22m    5  

  5 Oliver, Sasha             11 Boca Ciega            26-09.00      8.15m    4  

  6 Harris, Kenasha            9 Gibbs                 26-00.00      7.92m    3  

  7 Roberts, Sarah            12 Osceola               25-00.00      7.62m    2  

  8 Blair, Stacy D            10 Dixie Hollins         23-11.00      7.28m    1  

  9 Calvert, Meagan           11 Boca Ciega            23-10.00      7.26m 

 10 Jones, Bertrina            9 Gibbs                 22-06.00      6.85m 

 11 Tilghman, Shelleta C       9 Northeast             21-10.00      6.65m 

 12 Kyles, Whitney             9 Lakewood              19-10.00      6.04m 

 

Girls Discus Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 John, Kendra              12 Boca Ciega              104-00     31.69m   10  

  2 Merriweather, Katie       12 Lakewood                 98-11     30.14m    8  

  3 Hampton, Ashley           11 Boca Ciega               97-05     29.69m    6  

  4 Hicks, Amber N            11 Northeast                90-11     27.71m    5  

  5 Harris, Kenasha            9 Gibbs                 81-06.50     24.85m    4  

  6 Milton, Delores            9 Gibbs                    81-04     24.79m    3  

  7 Rowe, Jasmine             10 Gibbs                 78-11.50     24.06m    2  

  8 Roberts, Sarah            12 Osceola               78-10.50     24.04m    1  

  9 Rawlings, Hillary          9 Osceola               73-08.50     22.46m 

 10 Calvert, Meagan           11 Boca Ciega               71-07     21.81m 

 11 Oliver, Sasha             11 Boca Ciega            70-04.50     21.45m 

 12 Kyles, Whitney             9 Lakewood              58-04.50     17.79m 

 13 Blair, Stacy D            10 Dixie Hollins         57-09.50     17.61m 

 14 Tilghman, Shelleta C       9 Northeast             55-11.50     17.05m 

 15 Dodson, Amy               11 Dixie Hollins         50-06.50     15.40m 

 16 Jones, Bertrina            9 Gibbs                    47-07     14.50m 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Williams, Kevin           12 Gibbs                    11.01Q  NWI  2 

  2 Wynn, Jaruez L             9 Northeast                11.03Q  NWI  1 

  3 Lindsey, Michael          12 Boca Ciega               11.09Q  NWI  3 

  4 Jones, Donnell            11 Lakewood                 11.09q  NWI  1 

  5 Young, Jerrell            12 Gibbs                    11.11q  NWI  3 

  6 Pace, Preston             11 Boca Ciega               11.20q  NWI  2 

  7 Diebold, Kevin            11 Seminole                 11.30q  NWI  2 

  8 Wright, Leon D            12 Northeast                11.33q  NWI  2 

  9 Bellamy, Joshua           11 Boca Ciega               11.45   NWI  1 

 10 Postell, Ladarrian        10 Lakewood                 11.50   NWI  3 

 11 Schaefer, John            12 Dixie Hollins            11.71   NWI  1 

 12 Brinson Jr., Jeffrey L    10 Northeast                11.75   NWI  2 

 13 Francis, Mundrae          10 Boca Ciega               11.76   NWI  3 

 14 Brown, Josh                9 Dixie Hollins            11.94   NWI  2 

 15 Seay, Karey               10 Gibbs                    12.07   NWI  3 

 16 Berrian, Clarence         12 Seminole                 12.18   NWI  1 

 17 Calhoun, Chad             12 Lakewood                 12.23   NWI  3 

 18 Porter, Cameron           10 Osceola                  12.35   NWI  2 

 19 Hurley, Korey              9 Seminole                 12.89   NWI  3 

 20 Holmes, Travarion          9 Lakewood                 12.98   NWI  1 

 21 Scott, Tyler               9 Osceola                  13.24   NWI  3 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Young, Jerrell            12 Gibbs                    10.98   NWI   10  

  2 Jones, Donnell            11 Lakewood                 11.01   NWI    8  

  3 Wynn, Jaruez L             9 Northeast                11.09   NWI    6  

  4 Williams, Kevin           12 Gibbs                    11.24   NWI    5  

  5 Wright, Leon D            12 Northeast                11.26   NWI    4  

  6 Lindsey, Michael          12 Boca Ciega               11.28   NWI    3  

  7 Diebold, Kevin            11 Seminole                 11.46   NWI    2  

  8 Pace, Preston             11 Boca Ciega               11.82   NWI    1  

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Young, Jerrell            12 Gibbs                    22.42Q  NWI  3 

  2 Lindsey, Michael          12 Boca Ciega               22.51Q  NWI  1 

  3 Williams, Kevin           12 Gibbs                    22.66Q  NWI  2 

  4 Wynn, Jaruez L             9 Northeast                22.88q  NWI  2 

  5 Jones, Donnell            11 Lakewood                 23.11q  NWI  1 

  6 Diebold, Kevin            11 Seminole                 23.13q  NWI  3 

  7 Britten, Paul              6 Lakewood                 23.29q  NWI  2 

  8 Lane, Ronnie              11 Lakewood                 23.60q  NWI  1 

  9 Jacobs, Rodney             9 Seminole                 23.81   NWI  3 

 10 Pace, Preston             11 Boca Ciega               23.86   NWI  1 

 11 Chavers, Tyrone T         12 Northeast                23.89   NWI  2 

 12 Francis, Mundrae          10 Boca Ciega               23.93   NWI  2 

 13 Shorter, Brandon          12 Gibbs                    24.17   NWI  2 

 14 Walker, Will              11 Lakewood                 24.26   NWI  3 

 15 Williams, Jeremiah         9 Boca Ciega               24.30   NWI  3 

 16 Harmon, Chris             11 Gibbs                    24.48   NWI  1 

 17 Bygraves, Ryan            10 Lakewood                 24.79   NWI  3 

 18 Schaefer, John            12 Dixie Hollins            24.96   NWI  3 

 19 Dowell, Robert            12 Seminole                 25.03   NWI  1 

 20 Cooper, Jamil M           10 Northeast                25.28   NWI  1 

 21 Porter, Cameron           10 Osceola                  25.90   NWI  2 

 22 Bennett, Nick             11 Osceola                  26.13   NWI  3 

 23 Scott, Tyler               9 Osceola                  27.72   NWI  2 

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Young, Jerrell            12 Gibbs                    22.59   NWI   10  

  2 Lindsey, Michael          12 Boca Ciega               22.60   NWI    8  

  3 Williams, Kevin           12 Gibbs                    22.90   NWI    6  

  4 Wynn, Jaruez L             9 Northeast                22.94   NWI    5  

  5 Diebold, Kevin            11 Seminole                 23.02   NWI    4  

  6 Lane, Ronnie              11 Lakewood                 23.21   NWI    3  

  7 Britten, Paul              6 Lakewood                 23.46   NWI    2  

  8 Jones, Donnell            11 Lakewood                 23.51   NWI    1  

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Fortney, Michael          11 Osceola                  52.75Q  3 

  2 Kincy, Aaron              10 Boca Ciega               53.01Q  2 

  3 Wright, Brian             12 Boca Ciega               53.14Q  1 

  4 Henderson, Corey          12 Lakewood                 52.85q  3 

  5 Howard, Joshua            10 Seminole                 53.56q  2 

  6 Lamerson, Christopher A   12 Northeast                53.63q  1 

  7 Green, Jonte              11 Lakewood                 53.77q  3 

  8 Williams, Kevin           12 Gibbs                    54.12q  1 

  9 Blackshear, Bruce          9 Dixie Hollins            54.33   3 

 10 Colbert, Justin           11 Gibbs                    54.43   2 

 11 McKinney, Jamar           11 Dixie Hollins            55.10   2 

 12 Cooper, Jamil M           10 Northeast                55.16   3 

 13 Brown, Darius             10 Gibbs                    55.69   1 

 14 Panmunin, Krithong        11 Dixie Hollins            56.35   1 

 15 Livingstone, Richard      10 Seminole                 56.49   3 

 16 MacManus, Sean            12 Seminole                 56.60   3 

 17 Jones, Martel             10 Lakewood                 56.61   1 

 18 Gray, Darryl              10 Lakewood                 57.14   1 

 19 Siesel, William           11 Seminole                 57.15   2 

 20 Porter, Cameron           10 Osceola                  59.43   3 

 21 Uhatafe, Zco              11 Gibbs                    59.61   2 

 22 Nicholas, Andrew          10 Boca Ciega             1:00.20   2 

 23 Sheppard, John            12 Osceola                1:08.38   2 

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Williams, Kevin           12 Gibbs                    51.12    10  

  2 Wright, Brian             12 Boca Ciega               51.25     8  

  3 Kincy, Aaron              10 Boca Ciega               52.11     6  

  4 Henderson, Corey          12 Lakewood                 52.76     5  

  5 Fortney, Michael          11 Osceola                  52.80     4  

  6 Lamerson, Christopher A   12 Northeast                53.59     3  

  7 Howard, Joshua            10 Seminole                 54.37     2  

  8 Green, Jonte              11 Lakewood                 55.04     1  

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Thomas, Aaron             11 Seminole               2:01.50    10  

  2 Mott, Jonathan D          12 Northeast              2:02.68     8  

  3 Sanderlin, Marcus         12 Lakewood               2:04.02     6  

  4 Kennedy, Matthew          12 Seminole               2:05.91     5  

  5 Harmon, Brian             12 Dixie Hollins          2:07.65     4  

  6 Gray, Marquise            12 Gibbs                  2:10.05     3  

  7 Stargel, Andrew           11 Seminole               2:10.08     2  

  8 Faye, Ryan                10 Lakewood               2:10.84     1  

  9 Leshore, Michael          10 Boca Ciega             2:10.89  

 10 Kegler, Philip            12 Seminole               2:11.51  

 11 Raphael, Sage             10 Gibbs                  2:12.26  

 12 Rideout, Davis            11 Gibbs                  2:12.93  

 13 Snelling, Reggie          11 Gibbs                  2:15.48  

 14 Wagner, Jason A            9 Northeast              2:16.99  

 15 Benjamin, Cante           10 Dixie Hollins          2:22.11  

 16 Nicholas, Andrew          10 Boca Ciega             2:27.00  

 17 Grasberger Jr., Thomas J   9 Northeast              2:31.42  

 18 Coryell, Troy             10 Osceola                2:35.59  

 19 Coryell, Trevor           10 Osceola                2:47.33  

 20 Casseneuve, Gift           9 Lakewood               2:48.62  

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Thomas, Aaron             11 Seminole               4:34.70    10  

  2 Mott, Matthew D           12 Northeast              4:45.49     8  

  3 Zurek  Jr., John W         9 Northeast              4:50.41     6  

  4 Wynn, Keron               12 Gibbs                  4:52.08     5  

  5 Homme, Michael            10 Seminole               5:00.19     4  

  6 Benjamin, Mark            11 Dixie Hollins          5:02.47     3  

  7 Fox, Michael              11 Lakewood               5:03.40     2  

  8 Comer, Joshua             12 Seminole               5:04.85     1  

  9 Wagner, Jason A            9 Northeast              5:06.92  

 10 Rideout, Davis            11 Gibbs                  5:08.97  

 11 Vu, Michael               10 Lakewood               5:10.77  

 12 Tibma, Pierce             12 Lakewood               5:11.83  

 13 Siesel, Kevin              9 Seminole               5:12.63  

 14 Smoot, Justin J           12 Northeast              5:24.32  

 15 Allard, Richard            9 Dixie Hollins          5:25.27  

 16 Coryell, Trevor           10 Osceola                5:33.53  

 17 Southwell, Kalvin         11 Gibbs                  5:45.24  

 18 Figueroa, Christian       10 Dixie Hollins          5:48.30  

 19 Coryell, Troy             10 Osceola                5:49.22  

 20 Seay, Karey               10 Gibbs                  6:07.62  

 21 Walters, Frederick        12 Boca Ciega             6:19.80  

 -- Melcher, Anthony           9 Dixie Hollins              DNF  

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Nicolosi, Anthony         12 Seminole              10:08.70    10  

  2 Kapper, Dustin            12 Seminole              10:10.71     8  

  3 Thomas, Aaron             11 Seminole              10:11.00     6  

  4 Homme, Christian          10 Seminole              10:21.52     5  

  5 Zurek  Jr., John W         9 Northeast             10:51.76     4  

  6 Tibma, Pierce             12 Lakewood              10:59.47     3  

  7 Wynn, Keron               12 Gibbs                 11:01.98     2  

  8 Benjamin, Brian           11 Dixie Hollins         11:19.66     1  

  9 Wagner, Jason A            9 Northeast             11:34.64  

 10 Brand, Corey C            10 Northeast             11:45.61  

 11 Vu, Michael               10 Lakewood              12:00.50  

 12 Grasberger Jr., Thomas J   9 Northeast             12:43.95  

 13 Figueroa, Christian       10 Dixie Hollins         12:50.03  

 14 Southwell, Kalvin         11 Gibbs                 13:03.51  

 15 Baker, Kevin              11 Dixie Hollins         13:40.27  

 16 Jackson, Genard           10 Gibbs                 14:14.23  

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Mack, Quentin             12 Gibbs                    15.22Q  NWI  1 

  2 Ardis, Jeffery            11 Lakewood                 15.62Q  NWI  2 

  3 Smith, Clifford           12 Boca Ciega               15.32q  NWI  1 

  4 Parker, Phoenix           12 Gibbs                    15.81q  NWI  2 

  5 Barshel, Nicholas         11 Seminole                 16.24q  NWI  1 

  6 Rembert, Austin           10 Boca Ciega               16.41q  NWI  2 

  7 Settle, Jacob             10 Seminole                 16.54q  NWI  2 

  8 Allen, Russell             9 Gibbs                    16.65q  NWI  2 

  9 Bennett, Nick             11 Osceola                  16.68   NWI  2 

 10 Johnson, Orhian           10 Boca Ciega               17.35   NWI  1 

 11 Ham, James                 9 Gibbs                    17.78   NWI  1 

 12 Panmunin, Krithong        11 Dixie Hollins            18.37   NWI  1 

 13 Flores, Jonathan          11 Boca Ciega               20.40   NWI  2 

 14 Jenkins, Anthony          11 Lakewood                 21.86   NWI  1 

 15 Rhoden, Chris             10 Lakewood                 22.32   NWI  1 

 15 Price, Kenny               9 Lakewood                 22.32   NWI  2 

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Smith, Clifford           12 Boca Ciega               15.03   NWI   10  

  2 Mack, Quentin             12 Gibbs                    15.09   NWI    8  

  3 Parker, Phoenix           12 Gibbs                    15.31   NWI    6  

  4 Ardis, Jeffery            11 Lakewood                 15.40   NWI    5  

  5 Rembert, Austin           10 Boca Ciega               16.18   NWI    4  

  6 Allen, Russell             9 Gibbs                    16.71   NWI    3  

  7 Barshel, Nicholas         11 Seminole                 16.72   NWI    2  

  8 Settle, Jacob             10 Seminole                 16.79   NWI    1  

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Parker, Phoenix           12 Gibbs                    41.65Q  1 

  2 Mack, Quentin             12 Gibbs                    42.59Q  2 

  3 Britten, Paul              6 Lakewood                 42.60Q  3 

  4 Walker, Quenton R         12 Northeast                42.84q  2 

  5 Chavers, Tyrone T         12 Northeast                43.69q  3 

  6 Settle, Jacob             10 Seminole                 44.04q  2 

  7 Allen, Russell             9 Gibbs                    44.47q  3 

  8 Bennett, Nick             11 Osceola                  44.50q  2 

  9 Calhoun, Chad             12 Lakewood                 45.24   2 

 10 Johnson, Orhian           10 Boca Ciega               45.87   3 

 11 Smith, Clifford           12 Boca Ciega               46.11   1 

 12 Clarkson, Cedric          12 Lakewood                 46.79   3 

 13 Brown, Stephan            10 Lakewood                 47.23   1 

 14 Barshel, Nicholas         11 Seminole                 47.57   3 

 15 McCown, Bret M            11 Northeast                48.21   2 

 16 Ham, James                 9 Gibbs                    48.97   1 

 17 Rembert, Austin           10 Boca Ciega               50.13   1 

 18 Scott, Tyler               9 Osceola                  50.21   1 

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Britten, Paul              6 Lakewood                 41.55    10  

  2 Mack, Quentin             12 Gibbs                    41.62     8  

  3 Parker, Phoenix           12 Gibbs                    41.81     6  

  4 Walker, Quenton R         12 Northeast                42.87     5  

  5 Chavers, Tyrone T         12 Northeast                44.39     4  

  6 Settle, Jacob             10 Seminole                 44.71     3  

  7 Allen, Russell             9 Gibbs                    45.63     2  

  8 Bennett, Nick             11 Osceola                  46.10     1  

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Boca Ciega (Gulfport)  \'A\'                            43.11    10  

     1) Bellamy, Joshua 11              2) Lindsey, Michael 12            

     3) Leshore, Eric 12                4) Newsome, Jamar 12              

  2 Lakewood High (St. Pete)  \'A\'                         43.63     8  

     1) Britten, Paul 6                 2) Jones, Donnell 11              

     3) Gibbs, Jacquez 12               4) Calhoun, Chad 12               

  3 Northeast High (St. Pete)  \'A\'                        44.53     6  

     1) Chavers, Tyrone T 12            2) Wright, Leon D 12              

     3) Wynn, Jaruez L 9                4) Walker, Quenton R 12           

     5) Brinson Jr., Jeffrey L 10       6)                                

  4 Gibbs High School (St. Pete)  \'A\'                     45.17     5  

     1) Shorter, Brandon 12             2) Mack, Quentin 12               

     3) Harmon, Chris 11                4) Young, Jerrell 12              

 -- Dixie Hollins High (St. Pete)  \'A\'                       DQ  

     1) Brown, Josh 9                   2) McKinney, Jamar 11             

     3) Harrington, Chris 10            4) Schaefer, John 12              

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Boca Ciega (Gulfport)  \'A\'                          3:31.41    10  

     1) Kincy, Aaron 10                 2) Newsome, Jamar 12              

     3) Leshore, Eric 12                4) Wright, Brian 12               

  2 Lakewood High (St. Pete)  \'A\'                       3:34.20     8  

     1) Henderson, Corey 12             2) Jenkins, Anthony 11            

     3) Green, Jonte 11                 4) Ardis, Jeffery 11              

     5) Calhoun, Chad 12                6) Jones, Martel 10               

  3 Northeast High (St. Pete)  \'A\'                      3:35.83     6  

     1) Walker, Quenton R 12            2) Lamerson, Christopher A 12     

     3) Mott, Matthew D 12              4) Mott, Jonathan D 12            

     5) Brinson Jr., Jeffrey L 10       6) Cooper, Jamil M 10             

  4 Dixie Hollins High (St. Pete)  \'A\'                  3:36.30     5  

     1) Harmon, Brian 12                2) Blackshear, Bruce 9            

     3) Panmunin, Krithong 11           4) McKinney, Jamar 11             

  5 Gibbs High School (St. Pete)  \'A\'                   3:39.11     4  

     1) Parker, Phoenix 12              2) Gray, Marquise 12              

     3) Shorter, Brandon 12             4) Brown, Darius 10               

  6 Seminole High  \'A\'                                  3:41.66     3  

     1) O\'Callaghan, Ryan               2) Diebold, Kevin 11              

     3) Comer, Joshua 12                4) Howard, Joshua 10              

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Northeast High (St. Pete)  \'A\'                      8:28.46    10  

     1) Mott, Matthew D 12              2) Mott, Jonathan D 12            

     3) Zurek  Jr., John W 9            4) Adkins, Matt C 10              

     5) Wagner, Jason A 9               6)                                

  2 Gibbs High School (St. Pete)  \'A\'                   8:33.73     8  

     1) Gray, Marquise 12               2) Raphael, Sage 10               

     3) Rideout, Davis 11               4) Wynn, Keron 12                 

  3 Seminole High  \'A\'                                  9:00.03     6  

     1) Vogel, Kyle                     2) Homme, Michael 10              

     3) Stargel, Andrew 11              4) Kennedy, Matthew 12            

  4 Boca Ciega (Gulfport)  \'A\'                          9:08.52     5  

     1) Nicholas, Andrew 10             2) Leshore, Michael 10            

     3) Wright, Lejsun 12               4) Wright, Brian 12               

  5 Lakewood High (St. Pete)  \'A\'                       9:12.13     4  

     1) Sanderlin, Marcus 12            2) Faye, Ryan 10                  

     3) Fox, Michael 11                 4) Miller, Cameron 11             

  6 Osceola High (Seminole)  \'A\'                       11:01.55     3  

     1) Coryell, Troy 10                2) Coryell, Trevor 10             

     3) Sheppard, John 12               4) Gillie, Martin 12              

 -- Dixie Hollins High (St. Pete)  \'A\'                      DNF  

 

Boys High Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Harrington, Chris         10 Dixie Hollins          6-00.00      1.82m   10  

  2 Ardis, Jeffery            11 Lakewood               5-10.00      1.77m    8  

  3 Rembert, Austin           10 Boca Ciega             5-08.00      1.72m    5.5

  3 Harmon, Brian             12 Dixie Hollins          5-08.00      1.72m    5.5

  5 Jenkins, Anthony          11 Lakewood               5-08.00      1.72m    4  

  6 Young, Jerrell            12 Gibbs                  5-08.00      1.72m    3  

  7 Johnson, Orhian           10 Boca Ciega             5-08.00      1.72m    2  

  8 Ham, James                 9 Gibbs                  5-06.00      1.67m    0.5

  8 Elliott  II, Joel E       11 Northeast              5-06.00      1.67m    0.5

 10 Harmon, Chris             11 Gibbs                  5-06.00      1.67m 

 10 Bennett, Nick             11 Osceola                5-06.00      1.67m 

 10 Smith, Clifford           12 Boca Ciega             5-06.00      1.67m 

 10 Bellamy, Joshua           11 Boca Ciega             5-06.00      1.67m 

 -- Calhoun, Chad             12 Lakewood                    NH            

 -- Minton, Frank              9 Lakewood                    NH            

 -- Barshel, Nicholas         11 Seminole                    NH            

 

Boys Pole Vault

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Cooper, Ted               10 Boca Ciega            12-06.00      3.81m   10  

  2 Wardell, Corey            12 Seminole              11-00.00      3.35m    8  

  3 McCown, Bret M            11 Northeast             11-00.00      3.35m    6  

  4 Vacha, Christopher        10 Seminole              10-06.00      3.20m    5  

  5 Gillie, Martin            12 Osceola                9-06.00      2.89m    4  

  6 Dalzell, Cory A           11 Northeast              9-06.00      2.89m    3  

  7 Haley, James              10 Osceola                9-00.00      2.74m    2  

 -- Choi, Benedict            11 Seminole                    NH            

 

Boys Long Jump

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Newsome, Jamar            12 Boca Ciega            23-04.00   NWI     7.11m   10  

  2 Leshore, Eric             12 Boca Ciega            22-04.50   NWI     6.81m    8  

  3 Wright, Leon D            12 Northeast             21-08.00   NWI     6.60m    6  

  4 Williams, Kevin           12 Gibbs                 21-06.50   NWI     6.56m    5  

  5 Harrington, Chris         10 Dixie Hollins         21-00.00   NWI     6.40m    4  

  6 Gibbs, Jacquez            12 Lakewood              20-07.00   NWI     6.27m    3  

  7 Smith, Clifford           12 Boca Ciega            20-02.00   NWI     6.14m    2  

  8 Harmon, Chris             11 Gibbs                 19-03.50   NWI     5.88m    1  

  9 Shorter, Brandon          12 Gibbs                 18-06.00   NWI     5.63m 

 10 Chavers, Tyrone T         12 Northeast             18-05.00   NWI     5.61m 

 11 Ardis, Jeffery            11 Lakewood              18-00.50   NWI     5.49m 

 12 Elliott  II, Joel E       11 Northeast             17-08.50   NWI     5.39m 

 13 Berrian, Clarence         12 Seminole              17-06.50   NWI     5.34m 

 13 Rembert, Austin           10 Boca Ciega            17-06.50   NWI     5.34m 

 15 Jones, Donnell            11 Lakewood              17-02.50   NWI     5.24m 

 16 Hall, Lamar               10 Gibbs                 17-01.00   NWI     5.20m 

 17 Porter, Cameron           10 Osceola               16-06.25   NWI     5.03m 

 18 Jacobs, Rodney             9 Seminole              14-10.50   NWI     4.53m 

 19 Sheppard, John            12 Osceola               13-06.00   NWI     4.11m 

 -- Dowell, Robert            12 Seminole                  FOUL   NWI           

 -- Howard, Joshua            10 Seminole                  FOUL   NWI           

 

Boys Triple Jump

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Leshore, Eric             12 Boca Ciega            49-05.00   NWI    15.06m   10  

  2 Newsome, Jamar            12 Boca Ciega            46-08.50   NWI    14.23m    8  

  3 Gibbs, Jacquez            12 Lakewood              43-02.50   NWI    13.16m    6  

  4 Jenkins, Anthony          11 Lakewood              42-08.50   NWI    13.01m    5  

  5 Harrington, Chris         10 Dixie Hollins         42-02.50   NWI    12.86m    4  

  6 Pace, Preston             11 Boca Ciega            40-07.25   NWI    12.37m    3  

  7 Parker, Phoenix           12 Gibbs                 40-06.50   NWI    12.35m    2  

  8 Diebold, Kevin            11 Seminole              39-09.00   NWI    12.11m    1  

  9 Elliott  II, Joel E       11 Northeast             37-08.00   NWI    11.48m 

 10 Berrian, Clarence         12 Seminole              37-02.00   NWI    11.32m 

 11 Dowell, Robert            12 Seminole              36-06.00   NWI    11.12m 

 12 Jacobs, Rodney             9 Seminole              35-09.75   NWI    10.91m 

 13 Holmes, Travarion          9 Lakewood              34-06.00   NWI    10.51m 

 14 Hall, Lamar               10 Gibbs                 33-01.50   NWI    10.09m 

 15 Malone, David             11 Gibbs                 31-09.50   NWI     9.69m 

 16 Shorter, Paris             9 Lakewood              31-01.50   NWI     9.48m 

 17 Uhatafe, Zco              11 Gibbs                 29-05.00   NWI     8.96m 

 -- Wright, Leon D            12 Northeast                 FOUL   NWI           

 

Boys Shot Put

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Williams, Bryce           11 Osceola               46-05.00     14.14m   10  

  2 Ford, Javier              11 Gibbs                 43-00.00     13.10m    8  

  3 Brinson Jr., Jeffrey L    10 Northeast             42-06.00     12.95m    6  

  4 Rossmeisl, Joseph         12 Seminole              40-09.00     12.42m    5  

  5 Leverso, Anthony          12 Dixie Hollins         40-01.00     12.21m    4  

  6 Uhatafe, Navi             11 Gibbs                 39-05.00     12.01m    3  

  7 Cassidy, Lucas S          12 Northeast             39-03.00     11.96m    2  

  8 Metzler, Anthony S        12 Northeast             38-10.00     11.83m    1  

  9 Cooke, Matthew            11 Seminole              36-07.00     11.15m 

 10 Bandoni, Jacob            10 Seminole              35-11.00     10.94m 

 11 Uhatafe, Zco              11 Gibbs                 35-09.00     10.89m 

 12 Bonnett, Trevor           10 Gibbs                 35-06.00     10.82m 

 13 Kalteux, Robert           11 Seminole              35-03.00     10.74m 

 14 Phelps, Rex               12 Osceola               28-08.00      8.73m 

 

Boys Discus Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Bell, Emmanuel            12 Gibbs                   143-07     43.76m   10  

  2 Bandoni, Jacob            10 Seminole                135-01     41.17m    8  

  3 Ford, Javier              11 Gibbs                128-05.50     39.15m    6  

  4 Williams, Bryce           11 Osceola              123-05.50     37.63m    5  

  5 Cassidy, Lucas S          12 Northeast            117-03.50     35.75m    4  

  6 McCown, Bret M            11 Northeast            114-07.50     34.93m    3  

  7 Thornton, John            11 Seminole                112-06     34.29m    2  

  8 Cooke, Matthew            11 Seminole             108-05.50     33.05m    1  

  9 Uhatafe, Navi             11 Gibbs                108-03.50     33.00m 

 10 Rossmeisl, Joseph         12 Seminole                106-00     32.30m 

 11 Bonnett, Trevor           10 Gibbs                102-09.50     31.33m 

 12 Metzler, Anthony S        12 Northeast             93-08.50     28.56m 

 13 Phelps, Rex               12 Osceola                  71-00     21.64m 

 14 Freeman, Deron            10 Boca Ciega               62-07     19.07m 

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Boca Ciega (Gulfport)      156.50     2) Seminole High             151.50

    3) Gibbs High School (St. Pet 105        4) Lakewood High (St. Pete)  100   

    5) Northeast High (St. Pete)   52        6) Osceola High (Seminole)    51   

    7) Dixie Hollins High (St. Pe  20                                           

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Gibbs High School (St. Pet 139.50     2) Boca Ciega (Gulfport)     123.50

    3) Seminole High              114        4) Northeast High (St. Pete) 106.50

    5) Lakewood High (St. Pete)    93        6) Dixie Hollins High (St. P  40.50

    7) Osceola High (Seminole)     29