***UPDATED RESULTS***

SOME OF THE GIRLS POLE VAULT RESULTS WERE NOT SCORED SO NORTH PORT AND SARASOTA ARE NOW AWARDED THE POINTS THAT BELONG TO THEIR TEAM

Licensed to North Port High School     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2017 11:18 PM
                     11th Annual Bobcat Relays - 2/17/2017                     
                                 North Port HS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay THROWERS
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarasota  'A'                                                1:02.45   10   
  2 North Port HS  'A'                                           1:03.01    8   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarasota Riverview HS  'A'                          50.00      51.71   10   
  2 North Port HS  'A'                                  52.50      53.29    8   
  3 Venice HS  'A'                                      54.23      54.64    6   
  4 Sarasota  'A'                                                  55.64    5   
  5 Lemon Bay  'A'                                                 56.91    4   
  6 Booker  'A'                                         59.00      57.64    3   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Port HS  'A'                                1:54.50    1:50.10   10   
  2 Sarasota Riverview HS  'A'                        1:56.00    1:52.26    8   
  3 Sarasota  'A'                                                1:55.49    6   
  4 Lemon Bay  'A'                                               2:00.82    5   
  5 Venice HS  'A'                                    1:58.34    2:01.41    4   
  6 Booker  'A'                                       2:00.00    2:10.78    3   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarasota Riverview HS  'A'                        4:40.00    4:21.56   10   
  2 Sarasota  'A'                                                4:24.58    8   
  3 Venice HS  'A'                                    4:25.00    4:30.52    6   
  4 North Port HS  'A'                                4:15.00    4:30.57    5   
  5 Out of Door Academy  'A'                             4.20    4:44.61    4   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Port HS  'A'                               10:20.00   10:26.96   10   
  2 Sarasota Riverview HS  'A'                                  10:47.20    8   
  3 Lemon Bay  'A'                                   10:20.00   10:55.62    6   
  4 Venice HS  'A'                                   11:10.00   11:07.63    5   
  5 Sarasota  'A'                                               11:09.09    4   
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarasota  'A'                                               23:23.21   10   
  2 Lemon Bay  'A'                                   23:20.00   24:27.16    8   
  3 Venice HS  'A'                                   24:30.00   24:48.01    6   
  4 North Port HS  'A'                               25:30.00   24:52.99    5   
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Venice HS  'A'                                    2:02.23    2:00.03   10   
  2 Sarasota Riverview HS  'A'                        2:00.00    2:00.69    8   
  3 North Port HS  'A'                                2:04.00    2:05.62    6   
  4 Sarasota  'A'                                                2:05.68    5   
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarasota  'A'                                                4:47.04   10   
  2 North Port HS  'A'                                4:44.00    4:50.91    8   
  3 Out of Door Academy  'A'                          4:40.00    4:57.97    6   
  4 Sarasota Riverview HS  'A'                        5:00.00    5:01.47    5   
  5 Venice HS  'A'                                    4:55.00    5:02.10    4   
  6 Lemon Bay  'A'                                               5:38.03    3   
  7 Booker  'A'                                       5:30.00    6:05.66    2   
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarasota  'A'                                               13:18.13   10   
  2 Lemon Bay  'A'                                              13:38.02    8   
  3 North Port HS  'A'                               13:49.50   13:44.34    6   
  4 Sarasota Riverview HS  'A'                                  13:50.97    5   
  5 Venice HS  'A'                                   13:45.00   14:10.98    4   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarasota Riverview HS  'A'                        1:15.00    1:12.68   10   
  2 Sarasota  'A'                                                1:16.62    8   
  3 Venice HS  'A'                                    1:20.00    1:23.21    6   
  4 Lemon Bay  'A'                                               1:23.33    5   
 
Girls High Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gauthier, Tanner             Venice HS                       5-02.00    2.66
  2 Lovette, Carley              North Port H         4-11.75    5-00.00    2   
  3 Cohen, Elizabeth             Sarasota Riv         4-11.00    4-10.00    3.33
  3 Knight, Toni                 Sarasota Riv         3-11.25    4-10.00    3.33
  5 Jefferson, Emani             North Port H                    4-08.00    2   
  5 Breakstone, Shalom           Sarasota Riv         3-11.25    4-08.00    3.33
  7 Jones, Jazlyn                Venice HS                       4-06.00    2.66
  7 Provencher, Taylor           Venice HS            4-07.75    4-06.00    2.66
  9 Seale, Armani                North Port H                    4-00.00    2   
 
Girls Pole Vault Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gloster, Morgan              North Port H        10-00.00  J10-00.00    2.67
  2 Dougherty, Lauryn            Sarasota Riv         8-11.75    9-06.00    3.33
  3 Sera, Alyson                 Sarasota             8-00.00   J8-06.00    2   
  3 Zimath, Alana                Sarasota Riv         8-06.00    8-06.00    3.33
  5 Harding, Sarah               Venice HS            6-11.75   J8-00.00    1.67
  5 Bennice, Blaire              North Port H         6-11.75   J8-00.00    2.67
  7 Gipson, Elizabeth            Sarasota Riv         7-10.50    7-00.00    3.33
 -- Quiles-Sosa, Javiana         North Port H         6-11.75       FAIL  
 -- Taylor, Brianna              Venice HS                          FAIL  
 -- Barrett, Amanda              Venice HS                          FAIL  
 
Girls Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Francavilla, Alexis          North Port H        18-07.00   17-06.00    3.33
  2 Knight, Toni                 Sarasota Riv        16-09.25   17-03.50    2.66
  3 Lovette, Carley              North Port H        13-04.00   16-00.50    3.33
  4 Seale, Armani                North Port H        16-09.25   15-00.50    3.33
  4 Curley, Daria                Sarasota            14-08.50   15-00.50    2   
  6 Wheeler, Shamyra             Sarasota Riv        12-05.75   14-04.00    2.66
  7 Cunningham, Aliyah           Sarasota Riv        17-00.00   14-03.50    2.66
  8 Dooling, Kirstin             Venice HS                      14-00.00    1.66
  9 Schubring, Devin             Sarasota            13-00.00   13-09.50    2   
 10 Ige, Deasia                  Booker              13-11.75   13-09.00  
 11 Straeb, Erica                Sarasota            15-03.25   13-04.00    2   
 12 Wroblewski, Kayla            Lemon Bay           14-10.50   13-00.50  
 13 Trapani, Cierra              Venice HS           14-08.50   12-00.25    1.66
 14 Stevens, Katelynn            Lemon Bay           12-10.00   12-00.00  
 15 Provencher, Taylor           Venice HS                      10-11.00    1.66
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Francavilla, Alexis          North Port H        35-08.50   34-03.00    3.33
  2 Lovette, Carley              North Port H                   33-00.00    3.33
  2 Gauthier, Tanner             Venice HS                      33-00.00  
  4 Straeb, Erica                Sarasota            32-06.50   31-09.00    2.66
  5 Curley, Daria                Sarasota            32-09.00   30-04.50    2.66
  6 Schubring, Devin             Sarasota            27-10.00   29-07.50    2.66
  7 Trapani, Cierra              Venice HS           29-01.75   27-02.25  
  8 Delapara, Mia                North Port H                   25-08.00    3.33
 
Girls Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newell, Brionna              Sarasota Riv        36-04.00   34-05.00    3.33
  2 Francavilla, Alexis          North Port H        36-10.25   33-04.50    2.66
  3 McKay, Christian             Booker              27-11.00   28-03.50  
  4 Gauthier, Tanner             Venice HS                      28-03.00    2   
  5 Geffrand, Ashanti            North Port H                   27-09.50    2.66
  6 Guyer, Carmen                Venice HS           29-06.00   27-05.00    2   
  7 Dischinger, Amanda           Sarasota Riv        29-11.25   27-01.75    3.33
  8 Galloway, Savanna            Lemon Bay                      26-08.00    1.66
  9 Fleming, Chantal             Lemon Bay                      25-08.50    1.66
 10 Angelo, Madison              Venice HS                      24-08.50    2   
 11 Viard, Jenna                 Out of Door         29-06.50   24-04.00  
 12 Jones, Robi                  Sarasota Riv         1-00.00   23-05.50    3.33
 13 Goodwin, Halle               Sarasota                       22-10.25    1.33
 14 Gnerre, Taylor               Sarasota                       22-06.00    1.33
 15 Cisneros, Jessica            Sarasota                       21-05.00    1.33
 16 Black, Dylan                 Out of Door         24-07.25   21-00.25  
 17 Jean, Daham-Shel             North Port H                   20-02.50    2.66
 18 Mowery, Amanda               Lemon Bay                      19-11.00    1.66
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Angelo, Madison              Venice HS           75-01.50     102-09    3.33
  2 Robinson, Elizabeth          Sarasota Riv         2-05.75      91-00    2   
  3 Rosa, Teresa                 Venice HS                         88-11    3.33
  4 Newell, Brionna              Sarasota Riv        91-01.25      84-10    2   
  5 Leah, Grace                  Lemon Bay           99-06.25      78-00    2.66
  6 Conrad, Ashley               Lemon Bay                         77-01    2.66
  7 Shaffer, Kasi                Lemon Bay                         76-00    2.66
  8 Sayles, Ciara                North Port H                      74-02    1.33
  9 Goodwin, Halle               Sarasota                          73-04    1.66
 10 Cisneros, Jessica            Sarasota                       72-04.50    1.66
 11 Viard, Jenna                 Out of Door         81-02.75      71-01  
 12 Williamson, Sophie           Sarasota                          70-02    1.66
 13 Nicastro, Alyssa             North Port H                      65-01    1.33
 14 Jean, Shameka                North Port H        55-01.25      57-07    1.33
 15 McKay, Christian             Booker                 68-09      54-09  
 16 Dischinger, Amanda           Sarasota Riv        84-03.25      48-11    2   
 17 Guyer, Carmen                Venice HS           75-11.25      41-11    3.33
 18 Black, Dylan                 Out of Door         72-02.50      36-10  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarasota Riverview HS  'A'                                     44.21   10   
  2 Venice  'A'                                                    44.82    8   
  3 Lemon Bay  'A'                                                 46.51    6   
  4 Sarasota  'A'                                                  46.73    5   
  5 Booker  'A'                                                    46.78    4   
  6 North Port HS  'A'                                             46.98    3   
  7 Out of Door Academy  'A'                                       48.40    2   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay THROWERS
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarasota  'A'                                       45.00      48.80   10   
  2 Booker  'A'                                         50.00      49.58    8   
  3 North Port HS  'A'                                  44.90      51.13    6   
  4 Sarasota Riverview HS  'A'                          43.20      53.99    5   
  5 Venice HS  'A'                                      43.25      55.44    4   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarasota Riverview HS  'A'                        1:34.00    1:34.41   10   
  2 Sarasota  'A'                                                1:36.05    8   
  3 Venice HS  'A'                                    1:34.50    1:38.08    6   
  4 North Port HS  'A'                                1:36.50    1:39.88    5   
  5 Lemon Bay  'A'                                               1:40.93    4   
  6 Out of Door Academy  'A'                          1:44.00    1:44.17    3   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarasota Riverview HS  'A'                        3:32.00    3:38.10   10   
  2 Lemon Bay  'A'                                               3:42.37    8   
  3 North Port HS  'A'                                3:44.00    3:43.83    6   
  4 Out of Door Academy  'A'                             3.42    3:50.53    5   
  5 Venice HS  'A'                                    3:45.00    3:53.11    4   
  6 Sarasota  'A'                                                3:57.98    3   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Port HS  'A'                                8:38.00    8:37.96   10   
  2 Sarasota  'A'                                                9:07.23    8   
  3 Sarasota Riverview HS  'A'                        8:48.00    9:34.97    6   
  4 Venice HS  'A'                                    8:55.00    9:35.01    5   
  5 Lemon Bay  'A'                                    8:52.00    9:37.20    4   
  6 Booker  'A'                                       9:10.00    9:40.79    3   
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarasota  'A'                                               20:12.17   10   
  2 Venice HS  'A'                                   19:45.00   20:39.62    8   
  3 Sarasota Riverview HS  'A'                       19:25.00   20:59.71    6   
  4 Lemon Bay  'A'                                   20:50.00   21:53.05    5   
  5 North Port HS  'A'                               22:00.00   22:35.28    4   
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Venice HS  'A'                                    1:40.55    1:38.48   10   
  2 Booker  'A'                                       1:47.00    1:43.55    8   
  3 Lemon Bay  'A'                                               1:47.61    6   
  4 Sarasota  'A'                                                1:48.70    5   
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Venice HS  'A'                                    3:59.56    3:50.99   10   
  2 Sarasota Riverview HS  'A'                                   3:52.04    8   
  3 Out of Door Academy  'A'                             3.55    4:03.11    6   
  4 Booker  'A'                                       4:00.00    4:08.28    5   
  5 North Port HS  'A'                                4:00.00    4:13.23    4   
  6 Sarasota  'A'                                                4:16.17    3   
  7 Lemon Bay  'A'                                               4:26.70    2   
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarasota  'A'                                               11:18.36   10   
  2 North Port HS  'A'                               11:15.00   11:26.63    8   
  3 Sarasota Riverview HS  'A'                                  12:14.91    6   
  4 Venice HS  'A'                                   12:20.00   12:15.64    5   
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarasota Riverview HS  'A'                        1:05.00    1:05.03   10   
  2 Sarasota  'A'                                                1:13.48    8   
  3 Venice HS  'A'                                    1:20.00    1:14.23    6   
 
Boys High Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Torres, Jaasiel              Sarasota             6-06.00    6-04.00  
  2 Bane, Samauri                Booker               5-07.00    6-00.00  
  2 Coca, Jon                    Sarasota Riv         5-10.00    6-00.00  
  4 Brady, Dylan                 Lemon Bay            5-10.00    5-10.00  
  5 Mullins, Jacob               Venice HS            5-06.00    5-08.00  
  6 Coca, Avram                  Sarasota Riv         5-08.00    5-06.00  
  7 Renner, Hunter               Sarasota                        5-04.00  
  7 Holloway, Justin             Venice HS                       5-04.00  
  7 Gomez, James                 Lemon Bay            5-04.25    5-04.00  
 10 Raul, Willio                 North Port H                    5-00.00  
 -- Marois, Kyle                 Venice HS            6-06.00       FAIL  
 -- O'Conner, Noah               Sarasota                           FAIL  
 -- Exume, Jeff                  Sarasota Riv         5-06.00       FAIL  
 
Boys Pole Vault Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Medrano, Kevin               Venice HS           13-05.75   12-00.00    3.33
  2 Kelly, Joseph                Sarasota            11-06.25   11-00.00  
  3 Pachter, Tyler               Venice HS            9-06.25   10-00.00    3.33
  3 Ward, Matt                   Venice HS           10-11.75   10-00.00    3.33
  5 Ross, Caleb                  Sarasota             9-06.25    9-00.00  
  6 Taitai, Mohammed             Sarasota Riv         8-11.75    8-00.00    2.66
  7 Blake, Logan                 Sarasota Riv         8-00.00    7-06.00    2.66
  7 Giromini, John Anthony       Sarasota Riv         6-11.75    7-06.00    2.66
 
Boys Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Henry, Norlend               North Port H        20-06.25   22-00.00    2   
  2 Jackson, Zahodri             Sarasota Riv        21-01.25   21-03.50    3.33
  3 Torres, Jaasiel              Sarasota            21-07.25   20-09.75    2.66
  4 Brantley, Arthur             Sarasota Riv        19-06.00   20-00.75    3.33
  5 Hawkins, Xakari              Sarasota            22-06.50   20-00.00    2.66
  6 Thomas, Darren               North Port H        21-06.00   19-10.50    2   
  7 Bane, Samauri                Booker                  7.25   18-02.50  
  8 Trapani, Michael             Venice HS           19-03.25   18-00.00    1.66
  9 Sabur, Omar                  Sarasota Riv        18-06.00   17-10.50    3.33
 10 Schemenauer, Aaron           Venice HS           18-03.75   17-04.00    1.66
 11 Mooney, Jackson              Sarasota                       17-02.25    2.66
 12 Mort, Isaiah                 Venice HS           17-04.25   16-10.50    1.66
 13 Sweeny, Colin                Lemon Bay           17-10.25   16-08.25    1.33
 14 Arritt, Trevor               Lemon Bay           19-00.50   16-07.50    1.33
 15 Baldor, Daniel               Lemon Bay                      16-05.00    1.33
 16 Mccann, Tanner               North Port H                   16-01.25    2   
 17 Wells, Zachary               Out of Door         15-04.00   13-06.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Torres, Jaasiel              Sarasota            43-03.00   43-06.25    3.33
  2 Hawkins, Xakari              Sarasota            45-00.50   42-08.00    3.33
  3 Johnson, Jamar               Sarasota Riv        41-00.25   42-05.50    2.66
  4 Henry, Norlend               North Port H        40-00.50   41-08.00    2   
  5 Thomas, Darren               North Port H        39-07.75   37-03.00    2   
  6 Trapani, Michael             Venice HS           40-02.75   37-02.00    1.66
  7 Brantley, Arthur             Sarasota Riv        38-02.00   37-00.50    2.66
  8 Jackson, Zahodri             Sarasota Riv        42-07.50   36-10.75    2.66
  9 Sweeny, Colin                Lemon Bay           37-01.00   36-05.00  
 10 Dubose, Deric                Sarasota            37-06.50   36-03.00    3.33
 11 Randell, Dylan               Venice HS                      34-04.75    1.66
 12 Schemenauer, Aaron           Venice HS                      33-06.50    1.66
 13 Mccann, Tanner               North Port H                   29-08.00    2   
 -- Arritt, Trevor               Lemon Bay           33-09.50       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Curry, Brayden               Lemon Bay           42-00.00   46-11.50    3.33
  2 Marksbury, Dakota            Venice HS           41-04.25   42-11.50    2   
  3 Higdon, Jermaine             Sarasota Riv        42-07.00   40-02.00    2.66
  4 Davis, Daron                 Booker              38-01.25   39-09.00  
  5 Cerami, Rob                  Lemon Bay           40-06.25   39-04.50    3.33
  6 Campbell, Tavares            Sarasota Riv        38-00.00   38-11.50    2.66
  7 Przepiora, Wojciech          Sarasota Riv            5.50   38-08.00    2.66
  8 Masi, Antonio                Venice HS                      38-01.00    2   
  9 Hinck, Justin                Lemon Bay           33-08.00   37-11.50    3.33
 10 Gonzalez, Daniel             North Port H        41-04.25   37-00.00    1.33
 11 Richardson, Nicholas         Sarasota                       36-02.50    1.66
 12 Miller, Hunter               Venice HS                      33-06.25    2   
 13 Ziegler, Jermaine            Booker               1-00.75   33-04.00  
 14 Stephens, Kennedy            North Port H                   32-05.50    1.33
 15 Bush, Jordan                 Sarasota                       31-08.00    1.66
 16 Bernius, Hunter              Sarasota                       29-11.00    1.66
 17 Brown, Jared                 North Port H                   26-07.75    1.33
 18 Ives, Ryan                   Out of Door         32-09.75   21-00.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Daniel             North Port H        32-05.25     131-04    1.66
  2 Cerami, Rob                  Lemon Bay             130-00     122-03    3.33
  3 Marksbury, Dakota            Venice HS             122-11     121-06    2   
  4 Dasher, Emmanuel             Booker                138-06  117-05.50  
  5 Griffith, Jared              Sarasota Riv        17-04.25     116-00    2.66
  6 Taitai, Mohammed             Sarasota Riv        12-06.25     113-04    2.66
  7 Curry, Brayden               Lemon Bay           92-04.25     113-00    3.33
  8 Przepiora, Wojciech          Sarasota Riv         1-02.75     110-10    2.66
  9 Beaugrand, Sam               Lemon Bay                        109-01    3.33
 10 Howard, Gerome               Sarasota                         107-03    1.33
 11 Ross, Caleb                  Sarasota            96-06.25      99-10    1.33
 12 Davis, Daron                 Booker              95-06.25      95-05  
 13 Stephens, Kennedy            North Port H                      94-10    1.66
 14 Ward, Matt                   Venice HS                         90-10    2   
 15 Holton, William              Venice HS           89-10.25      90-03    2   
 16 Martin, Lance                North Port H                      74-07    1.66
 17 Richardson, Nicholas         Sarasota                          69-10    1.33
 18 Dyer, Michael                Out of Door                       49-01  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Port HS              109.34     2) Sarasota Riverview HS     108   
    3) SARASOTA                   101        4) Venice HS                81.67
    5) LEMON BAY                   52        6) Out of Door Academy        10   
    7) BOOKER                       8                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sarasota Riverview HS      113        2) Venice HS                   98      
    3) SARASOTA                   97         4) North Port HS              67   
    5) LEMON BAY                   59        6) BOOKER                     28   
    7) Out of Door Academy         16