Emerald Coast Middle School Invitational

Santa Rosa Beach, FL

Complete Results

Licensed to Miles and Minutes, LLC - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/3/2017 08:21 PM
              Emerald Coast Middle School Invitational - 3/3/2017              
                          Emerald Coast Middle School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mears, Keeley              8 Emerald Coas           14.01      13.92   1  10   
  2 Moore, Mckenzie            8 Emerald Coas                      14.84   1   8   
  3 Montz, Cameron             7 Emerald Coas           15.06      14.95   1   6   
  4 Brandon, Taylor              Emerald Coas                      15.05   1   5   
  5 Mansfield, Savannah        6 Emerald Coas                      15.12   2   4   
  6 Mehlos, Briley             8 Emerald Coas           15.05      15.16   1   3   
  7 Groves, Carissa              Emerald Coas                      15.55   2   2   
  8 Berube, Madelyne             Emerald Coas                      15.71   2   1   
  9 Timblin, Ellie               Emerald Coas                      15.86   2 
 10 Hill, Madison              6 Emerald Coas                      16.10   1 
 11 sidrony, Alexia              Emerald Coas                      16.44   2 
 12 Rodriguez, Eamma             Unattached                        16.49   1 
 13 Breck, Olivia              6 Emerald Coas                      17.02   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Van Landingham, Heidi      8 Emerald Coas           30.78      30.21   1  10   
  2 Mehlos, Briley             8 Emerald Coas           31.53      31.19   1   8   
  3 Brandon, Taylor              Emerald Coas                      31.66   2   6   
  4 Moore, Mckenzie            8 Emerald Coas                      31.71   2   5   
  5 Montz, Cameron             7 Emerald Coas           32.07      31.98   1   4   
  6 Shiadeck, Isabella           Emerald Coas                      32.09   2   3   
  7 Hill, Madison              6 Emerald Coas                      32.90   1   2   
  8 Mansfield, Savannah        6 Emerald Coas                      33.42   2   1   
  9 Berube, Madelyne             Emerald Coas                      35.10   2 
 10 Rodriguez, Eamma             Unattached                        35.92   2 
 11 sidrony, Alexia              Emerald Coas                      36.81   2 
 12 Breck, Olivia              6 Emerald Coas                      37.12   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Kayla             8 Emerald Coas         1:06.95    1:04.87   10   
  2 Van Landingham, Heidi      8 Emerald Coas                    1:11.83    8   
  3 Shiadeck, Isabella           Emerald Coas                    1:13.16    6   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bryan, Ptasha              8 Emerald Coas         2:37.11    2:29.46   10   
  2 Timberlake, Kalah          7 Emerald Coas                    2:39.89    8   
  3 Midha, Kirisi              8 Emerald Coas                    2:41.38    6   
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flaherty, Ava              7 Emerald Coas                    5:04.36   10   
  2 Short, Aris                8 Emerald Coas         5:31.29    5:33.98    8   
  3 Arthur, Lindy              8 Emerald Coas         5:39.13    5:42.29    6   
  4 Midha, Kirisi              8 Emerald Coas                    5:44.80    5   
  5 Blazer, Laurel             6 Emerald Coas                    6:41.10    4   
  6 Hustad, Armarige           6 Emerald Coas                    6:42.64    3   
  7 Turner, Catherine          6 Emerald Coas                    6:51.54    2   
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flaherty, Ava              7 Emerald Coas                   11:57.69   10   
  2 Short, Aris                8 Emerald Coas                   12:12.21    8   
  3 Arthur, Lindy              8 Emerald Coas        12:13.68   12:36.40    6   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Timberlake, Nylah          8 Emerald Coas           16.90      16.72   10   
  2 Taylor, Hannah             8 Emerald Coas           18.23      19.28    8   
  3 Roberts, Christina         7 Emerald Coas                      19.76    6   
  4 Ritchie, Grace             6 Emerald Coas           20.06      21.11    5   
  5 Hunter, Georiga              Emerald Coas                      21.38    4   
  6 Imperial, Isabella           Emerald Coas                      22.34    3   
  7 Blasbichler, Isabella        Emerald Coas                      22.58    2   
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Page, Kyleigh              8 Emerald Coas           31.20      31.80   10   
  2 Cole Stange, Mary          8 Emerald Coas           34.54      34.49    8   
  3 Roberts, Christina         7 Emerald Coas           34.95      34.78    6   
  4 Imperial, Isabella           Emerald Coas                      35.21  
  5 Ritchie, Grace             6 Emerald Coas                      36.41    5   
  6 Hunter, Georiga              Emerald Coas                      37.97    4   
  7 Blasbichler, Isabella        Emerald Coas                      38.69    3   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emerald Coast Middle School  'A'                    55.05      52.78   10   
     1) Endress, Cody 8                 2) Kuni, Emily 8                  
     3) Mears, Keeley 8                 4) Page, Kyleigh 8                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emerald Coast Middle School  'A'                  4:26.36    4:23.16   10   
     1) Endress, Cody 8                 2) Kuni, Emily 8                  
     3) Page, Kyleigh 8                 4) Roberts, Kayla 8               
  2 Emerald Coast Middle School  'B'                             4:23.50    8   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emerald Coast Middle School  'A'                 10:39.93   10:27.33   10   
     1) Bryan, Ptasha 8                 2) Midha, Kirisi 8                
     3) Roberts, Kayla 8                4) Timberlake, Kalah 7            
  2 Emerald Coast Middle School  'B'                            11:33.53    8   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Hannah             8 Emerald Coas           1.47m      1.48m   10   
  2 Timberlake, Nylah          8 Emerald Coas           1.37m      1.37m    8   
  3 Endress, Cody              8 Emerald Coas           1.42m     J1.37m    6   
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holder, Gracie             7 Emerald Coas         6-11.75    8-00.00   10   
  2 Tucker, Olivia             8 Emerald Coas         6-11.75    7-00.00    8   
  3 Mehlos, Briley             8 Emerald Coas                    6-06.00    6   
  4 Mansfield, Savannah        6 Emerald Coas                   J6-06.00    5   
  5 Seekamp, Kerry               Destin MS                      J6-06.00    4   
  6 Brewer, Neely              8 Emerald Coas                   J6-06.00    2.50
  6 Hustad, Armarige           6 Emerald Coas                   J6-06.00    2.50
  8 Moore, Mckenzie            8 Emerald Coas                    6-00.00    1   
  9 Bekkers, Josie               Emerald Coas                   J6-00.00  
 10 Wells, Gabriel               Emerald Coas                    5-06.00  
 11 Breck, Olivia              6 Emerald Coas                   J5-06.00  
 12 Turner, Catherine          6 Emerald Coas                    5-00.00  
 13 Hill, Madison              6 Emerald Coas                    4-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Timberlake, Nylah          8 Emerald Coas           4.39m      4.52m   10   
  2 Van Landingham, Heidi      8 Emerald Coas                      3.90m    8   
  3 Ritchie, Grace             6 Emerald Coas                      3.71m    6   
  4 Brandon, Taylor              Emerald Coas                      3.70m    5   
  5 Groves, Carissa              Emerald Coas                      3.58m    4    Better 2nd Jump
  6 Timblin, Ellie               Emerald Coas                     J3.58m    3   
  7 Roberts, Christina         7 Emerald Coas                      3.50m    2   
  8 Shiadeck, Isabella           Emerald Coas                      3.33m    1   
  9 Montz, Cameron             7 Emerald Coas                      3.26m  
 10 Berube, Madelyne             Emerald Coas                      3.21m  
 -- Kuni, Emily                8 Emerald Coas           4.69m         ND  
 -- sidrony, Alexia              Emerald Coas                         ND  
 -- Imperial, Isabella           Emerald Coas                         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kuni, Emily                8 Emerald Coas           9.26m      9.82m   10   
  2 Mears, Keeley              8 Emerald Coas           8.70m      9.65m    8   
  3 Taylor, Hannah             8 Emerald Coas                      9.63m    6   
  4 Page, Kyleigh              8 Emerald Coas                      9.07m    5   
  5 Endress, Cody              8 Emerald Coas           8.83m      8.94m    4   
 -- Stange, Mary-Cole            Emerald Coas                         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Daylin              7 Emerald Coas          10.26m      9.88m   10   
  2 Childree, Carly            8 Emerald Coas           9.30m      8.96m    8   
  3 Young, Naomi               8 Emerald Coas                      8.38m    6   
  4 Neslage, Jenna               Emerald Coas                      7.39m    5   
  5 Louthain, Reese            7 Emerald Coas                      6.94m    4   
  6 Winter, Brianna            8 Emerald Coas                      6.40m    3   
  7 Reyes, Alexander           8 Emerald Coas                      5.77m    2   
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Daylin              7 Emerald Coas          23.04m     26.45m   10   
  2 Childree, Carly            8 Emerald Coas          21.06m     23.90m    8   
  3 Young, Naomi               8 Emerald Coas                     19.94m    6   
  4 Neslage, Jenna               Emerald Coas                     19.81m    5   
  5 Winter, Brianna            8 Emerald Coas                     15.44m    4   
  6 Reyes, Alexander           8 Emerald Coas                     11.83m    3   
  7 Louthain, Reese            7 Emerald Coas                     11.74m    2   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boggs, Will                8 Unattached             12.34      12.77   10   
  2 Robles, Pablo              8 Emerald Coas           13.04      12.84    8   
  3 Castellanos, Ernie         8 Emerald Coas           13.38      13.29    6   
  4 Dunwald, Jarrett             Unattached                        13.32    5   
  5 Braun, Cherokee              Unattached                        14.86    4   
  6 Donchey, Zachary           8 Emerald Coas           13.70      15.76    3   
  7 Duggins, Zack                Unattached                        15.98    2   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boggs, Will                8 Unattached             25.53      26.88   10   
  2 Tucker, Hudson             8 Emerald Coas           28.75      28.52    8   
  3 Becraft, Jeremy              Unattached                        30.04    6   
  4 May, Will                    Unattached                        33.97    5   
  5 Palmer, Nick                 Unattached                        35.37    4   
  6 Duggins, Zack                Unattached                        36.00    3   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boggs, Will                8 Unattached             59.21    1:01.43   10   
  2 Becraft, Jeremy              Unattached                      1:11.49    8   
  3 Fleming, Jackson             Unattached                      1:13.29    6   
  4 Duggins, Zack                Unattached                      1:19.30    5   
  5 Palmer, Nick                 Unattached                      1:28.67    4   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Inestroza, Deyvi           8 Emerald Coas         2:21.17    2:16.19   10   
  2 Lindsey, Blane             8 Emerald Coas                    2:27.84    8   
  3 Brandman, Aiden            6 Emerald Coas                    2:37.89    6   
  4 Midha, Aiden               6 Emerald Coas                    2:42.89    5   
  5 Jewell, William              Emerald Coas                    2:57.08    4   
  6 Murin, Jeremy                Emerald Coas                    3:00.52    3   
  7 Usseglio, Atticus          6 Emerald Coas                    3:11.46    2   
  8 Grige, Cayll                 Emerald Coas                    3:14.62    1   
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Collins, Steven            7 Emerald Coas                    4:56.24   10   
  2 Brandman, Aiden            6 Emerald Coas                    5:21.92    8   
  3 Midha, Aiden               6 Emerald Coas                    5:26.45    6   
  4 Bacani, Nolan              6 Emerald Coas                    5:32.02    5   
  5 Waston, Nolan              6 Emerald Coas                    5:32.27    4   
  6 Sweval, Jackson            7 Emerald Coas                    5:39.40    3   
  7 Summerlin, Evan              Emerald Coas                    5:53.36    2   
  8 Holley, Brody              8 Emerald Coas                    5:56.00    1   
  9 Jewell, William              Emerald Coas                    5:57.85  
 10 Murin, Jeremy                Emerald Coas                    5:59.79  
 11 Grige, Cayll                 Emerald Coas                    6:11.05  
 12 Usseglio, Atticus          6 Emerald Coas                    6:38.28  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blazer, Bix                8 Emerald Coas                   12:01.15   10   
  2 Sweval, Jackson            7 Emerald Coas        13:10.47   12:06.64    8   
  3 Bailey, Brett              6 Emerald Coas                   12:19.05    6   
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foreman, Elias             8 Emerald Coas           15.70      15.56   10   
  2 Kilpatrick, Lawson         8 Emerald Coas           16.07      16.40    8   
  3 Schilling, Jaden           8 Emerald Coas           16.92      20.79    6   
  4 Beck, Jackson                Unattached                        24.05    5   
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foreman, Elias             8 Emerald Coas                      28.38   10   
  2 Schilling, Jaden           8 Emerald Coas           30.09      28.84    8   
  3 Castellanos, Ernie         8 Emerald Coas           30.10      29.75    6   
  4 Robles, Pablo              8 Emerald Coas           31.09      31.10    5   
  5 Russ, Robert               6 Emerald Coas           33.11      32.85    4   
  6 Beck, Jackson                Unattached                        41.05    3   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emerald Coast Middle School  'A'                               52.29   10   
     1) Castellanos, Ernie 8            2) Robles, Pablo 8                
     3) Russ, Robert 6                  4) Tucker, Hudson 8               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emerald Coast Middle School  'A'                  4:04.71    3:59.73   10   
     1) Foreman, Elias 8                2) Inestroza, Deyvi 8             
     3) Kilpatrick, Lawson 8            4) Schilling, Jaden 8             
  2 Freeport  'A'                                                5:52.61    8   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emerald Coast Middle School  'A'                 10:25.16   10:05.59   10   
     1) Collins, Steven 7               2) Inestroza, Deyvi 8             
     3) Lindsey, Blane 8                4)                                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waldrop, Barrett           8 Emerald Coas           1.52m      1.68m   10   
  2 Dunwald, Jarrett             Unattached                        1.58m    8   
  3 Kilpatrick, Lawson         8 Emerald Coas           1.57m     J1.58m    6   
  4 Reeves, Jackson            7 Emerald Coas           1.58m      1.48m    5   
  5 Tucker, Hudson             8 Emerald Coas                      1.22m    4   
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reeves, Jackson            7 Emerald Coas                    8-06.00   10   
  2 Bailey, Brett              6 Emerald Coas         6-11.75    8-00.00    8   
  3 Bacani, Nolan              6 Emerald Coas                    6-00.00    6   
  4 Dwyer, reeve                 Destin MS                       5-06.00    5   
  5 Waston, Nolan              6 Emerald Coas                   J5-06.00    4   
  6 Sweval, Jackson            7 Emerald Coas                   J5-06.00    3   
  7 Summerlin, Evan              Emerald Coas                    4-00.00    2   
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foreman, Elias             8 Emerald Coas           5.69m      5.50m   10   
  2 Schilling, Jaden           8 Emerald Coas           5.30m      5.49m    8   
  3 Castellanos, Ernie         8 Emerald Coas                      4.76m    6   
  4 Dunwald, Jarrett             Unattached                        4.66m    5   
  5 Lindsey, Blane             8 Emerald Coas                      4.47m    4   
  6 Beck, Jackson                Unattached                        3.66m    3   
 -- Becraft, Jeremy              Unattached                           ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schilling, Jaden           8 Emerald Coas                     11.32m   10   
  2 Russ, Robert               6 Emerald Coas           9.50m      9.97m    8   
  3 Kilpatrick, Lawson         8 Emerald Coas           9.37m      9.92m    6   
  4 Robles, Pablo              8 Emerald Coas                      9.64m    5   
  5 Tucker, Hudson             8 Emerald Coas                      9.41m    4   
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fontaine, Michael          8 Emerald Coas                     10.82m   10   
  2 Eichberger, Spencer        8 Emerald Coas           7.98m      9.25m    8   
  3 Bachmann, Brady              Unattached                        9.13m    6   
  4 Perez, Gusavo              8 Emerald Coas           8.48m      8.27m    5   
  5 Driscoll, Ryan               Unattached                        8.18m    4   
  6 Zuppardo, Joey               Emerald Coas                      8.02m    3   
  7 Pomaiba, Dane              7 Emerald Coas                      5.77m    2   
  8 kimbrel, will              8 Emerald Coas                      5.75m    1   
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bachmann, Brady              Unattached                       34.27m   10   
  2 Eichberger, Spencer        8 Emerald Coas           0.61m     29.93m    8   
  3 Perez, Gusavo              8 Emerald Coas           0.64m     29.33m    6   
  4 Waldrop, Barrett           8 Emerald Coas           0.67m     29.00m    5   
  5 Fontaine, Michael          8 Emerald Coas                     24.31m    4   
  6 Driscoll, Ryan               Unattached                       20.79m    3   
  7 Pomaiba, Dane              7 Emerald Coas                     19.35m    2   
  8 Beck, Jackson                Unattached                       16.47m    1   
  9 Zuppardo, Joey               Emerald Coas                     15.76m  
 10 kimbrel, will              8 Emerald Coas                     12.74m  
 -- Becraft, Jeremy              Unattached                           ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Emerald Coast Middle Schoo 519                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Emerald Coast Middle Schoo 392        2) Freeport                    8