Raines HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.12 | Armani M Brown | 55th | Prelims H6 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.69 | w | Gionet Dennis | 22nd | Prelims H9 | Complete Results |
26.36 | w | Amber Williams | 39th | Prelims H10 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.77 | Samaiyah Coleman | 30th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
1:04.24 | Kanesheaira Johnson | 41st | Prelims H6 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:38.99 | SB | Jasmine Taylor | 30th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
2:45.90 | Kayla Fitz | 44th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.88 | Corliss Holland | 18th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.91 | Corliss Holland | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
46.29 | Corliss Holland | 8th | Prelims H6 | Complete Results | |
49.81 | Andrea Brown | 20th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
50.18 | Relay Team | 16th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:04.49 | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
1.62m | Nazah Reddick | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
5.62m | Nazah Reddick | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4.32m | Destiny Hudson | 48th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
10.17m | Trinity Dunbar | 27th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10.05m | Amber Williams | 29th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.80 | Willie Wright | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10.90 | Willie Wright | 4th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
11.39 | Trevon Peterson | 27th | Prelims H7 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.64 | w | Marlon Brooks | 4th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
21.78 | Marlon Brooks | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.47 | Marlon Brooks | 6th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
54.12 | Marlon Brooks | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:04.77 | SB | Donavan Williams | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
2:09.04 | SB | Barry Jinks | 30th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:21.26 | Jr., Tony Benjamin | 37th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.55 | Da'mon Daniels | 31st | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
38.05 | Chase Bonham | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
38.83 | Chase Bonham | 4th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
42.82 | Eddie Ausgood | 28th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
41.63 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
41.87 | Relay Team | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
13.06m | Dorian Gillespie | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
39.29m | Joshua Brimmer | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
22.4m | Chris Brown | 29th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
13.1m | Howard Ford | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11.67m | Jalen Brayboy | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |