Elite Performances

58 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.

College Women Mark Athlete Team
5,000 Meter Run 17:43.90 Eden Meyer University of North Florida
5,000 Meter Run 18:11.12 Jessica Pascoe University of Florida
5,000 Meter Run 18:35.15 Claudia Jalon Spain National Team
5,000 Meter Run 18:52.14 Emily Chapman University of Florida
5,000 Meter Run 19:07.38 Audrey Carpenter University of North Florida
5,000 Meter Run 19:23.81 Laura Jones University of Florida
5,000 Meter Run 19:26.60 Autumn Bartlett University of Florida
5,000 Meter Run 19:34.14 Hannah Evans University of North Florida
5,000 Meter Run 19:37.64 Caitlin Mcquilkin-bell University of Florida
5,000 Meter Run 19:54.05 Skye Zeller University of North Florida
5,000 Meter Run 20:25.75 Ciara Golliher University of North Florida
5,000 Meter Run 21:21.58 Delaney Tiernan University of Florida
5,000 Meter Run 21:22.52 Nicolette Worrell Jacksonville University
5,000 Meter Run 21:22.75 Caitlin Marino Jacksonville University
5,000 Meter Run 21:22.82 Michelle Howell Jacksonville University
5,000 Meter Run 21:22.96 Nora McUmber Jacksonville University
5,000 Meter Run 21:23.12 Kyla Siemens Jacksonville University
5,000 Meter Run 21:23.31 Mary Jeanne Assinzo Jacksonville University
5,000 Meter Run 21:41.98 Michaela Scruti Florida State College at Jacksonville
5,000 Meter Run 21:52.03 Crystal Liebenberg University of North Florida
5,000 Meter Run 22:03.43 Haley Grayson Florida State College at Jacksonville
5,000 Meter Run 22:39.16 Madison Morse University of Florida
5,000 Meter Run 24:08.40 Syd Steele University of North Florida
5,000 Meter Run 29:12.55 Nicole Maza Florida State College at Jacksonville
5,000 Meter Run 30:16.11 Mary White Florida State College at Jacksonville
5,000 Meter Run 32:32.12 Kari Raae Florida State College at Jacksonville
5,000 Meter Run 32:33.28 Gabrielle Gracia Florida State College at Jacksonville
HS Boys Mark Athlete Team
5,000 Meter Run 16:20.10 Aidan O'Gorman New Smyrna Beach HS
5,000 Meter Run 16:24.73 Payne Meyer New Smyrna Beach HS
College Men Mark Athlete Team
5,000 Meter Run 15:33.75 Noah Perkins University of North Florida
5,000 Meter Run 15:33.78 Fynn Timm University of North Florida
5,000 Meter Run 15:33.84 Nicholas Morken University of North Florida
5,000 Meter Run 15:45.62 Rob Leverone University of North Florida
5,000 Meter Run 15:51.41 Marshall Dillon University of Florida
5,000 Meter Run 15:52.89 Mac Macoy University of Florida
5,000 Meter Run 15:57.69 Blake Lowery University of Florida
5,000 Meter Run 16:00.08 Bradley Langenberg University of North Florida
5,000 Meter Run 16:03.75 Jack Beitter University of Florida
5,000 Meter Run 16:05.46 Leo Queyrou University of North Florida
5,000 Meter Run 16:06.48 John Bobo University of North Florida
5,000 Meter Run 16:08.62 Jonathan Hulzebos University of Florida
5,000 Meter Run 16:15.97 Matthew Cashin University of North Florida
5,000 Meter Run 16:22.34 Jack Rogers University of Florida
5,000 Meter Run 16:26.71 Bryce Statham University of Florida
5,000 Meter Run 16:30.25 Zach Purvis University of Florida
5,000 Meter Run 16:32.45 Jesse Millson University of Florida
5,000 Meter Run 16:33.07 Dominic Williams University of Florida
5,000 Meter Run 17:04.75 Jared Vazquez University of North Florida
5,000 Meter Run 17:23.04 Rayford James University of North Florida
5,000 Meter Run 17:38.89 Michel Normil
5,000 Meter Run 17:51.12 Sem Sultanov University of North Florida
5,000 Meter Run 18:47.86 Alex Turnock Jacksonville University
5,000 Meter Run 18:47.89 Anthony Rukab
5,000 Meter Run 19:05.66 Brett Gerhardt Jacksonville University
5,000 Meter Run 21:28.88 Nick Ohlwein Jacksonville University
5,000 Meter Run 21:28.91 Jordon Garman Jacksonville University
5,000 Meter Run 21:29.01 Peter Dugan Jacksonville University
5,000 Meter Run 23:07.45 Drew Overmyer Jacksonville University