Marianna HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.15 | SB | Anyia Charlton | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
13.21 | SB | Aniah Johnson | 2nd | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
4:37:00.99 | Taniya Jones | 29th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.65 | SB | Kori Jones | 2nd | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
28.21 | SB | Taniya Jones | 8th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:11.32 | Michal McGowan | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
1:14.13 | SB | Briana Autman | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:28.32 | Kori Jones | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:17.80 | Michal McGowan | 15th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:10.95 | SB | Lauren Locke | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.25 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
4.37m | Majestic McNealy | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4.29m | SB | Nariyah Buggs | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4.01m | Aniah Johnson | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
9.55m | Majestic McNealy | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
23.19m | Kendra Caldwell | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
22.62m | SB | Brianna Hall | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
22.58m | KaTarah Nelson | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
19.05m | Skylar Yon | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
9.7m | Brianna Hall | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
9.27m | Kendra Caldwell | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8.18m | SB | Tajuae Johnson | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6.75m | SB | Jakayla Williams | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.14 | SB | Damone Rolle | 1st | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
11.45 | SB | Shemar Kelly | 5th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
12.53 | Jakil Snowden | 21st | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.71 | SB | Shemar Kelly | 3rd | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
24.19 | SB | Jaden Smith | 7th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
25.04 | SB | Jeremiah Castro | 9th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
25.68 | SB | Ezekiel Blount | 13th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.41 | Charlie Curry | 14th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
1:04.81 | Elijah Hill | 18th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
1:11.56 | Ashunti Petterson | 21st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:22.13 | SB | Jesse McGowen | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
3:03.97 | SB | Darious Johnson | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:07.50 | SB | Jesse McGowen | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
5:27.43 | Moses Petterson | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
5:31.14 | Darious Johnson | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
6:40.44 | SB | Jeshaiah Dixon | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:09.75 | SB | Moses Petterson | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15:48.09 | SB | Jeshaiah Dixon | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.58 | Damone Rolle | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.09 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
5.91m | SB | Jaden Smith | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5.76m | Elijamiah Peterson | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5.76m | SB | Jakil Snowden | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4.51m | Ezekiel Blount | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
11.79m | SB | Elijamiah Peterson | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
9.93m | SB | Charlie Curry | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
37.26m | Damien Goodman | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
32.99m | SB | Day'von Ferguson | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
32.79m | SB | Lemonte Baker | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
24m | Kameron Butler | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
12.95m | SB | Damien Goodman | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11.89m | Lemonte Baker | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11.81m | SB | Day'von Ferguson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
9.75m | Kameron Butler | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |