Paxon School for Advanced Studies Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.35 | Kai'lyn Kirkland | 2nd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
12.37 | Tiera Cleveland | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12.40 | Tiera Cleveland | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
12.40 | Kai'lyn Kirkland | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12.45 | Shaniya Berry | 6th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
12.51 | Shaniya Berry | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.51 | Shaniya Berry | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
26.01 | Shaniya Berry | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
26.04 | SB | Germanie Bozeman | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
26.06 | Tiera Cleveland | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
26.19 | Germanie Bozeman | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
28.08 | Tiera Cleveland | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.24 | Kai'lyn Kirkland | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:01.51 | Kai'lyn Kirkland | 4th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
1:04.56 | SB | Alexandra Cleveland | 10th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:25.43 | SB | Lauren Wilkerson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:55.79 | SB | Amelia Wondracek | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:38.23 | SB | Amelia Wondracek | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.67 | Reighan Sheppard | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16.34 | Reighan Sheppard | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
16.38 | Mikayla Jolly | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16.45 | Mikayla Jolly | 4th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
16.60 | Kennedy Grant | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17.25 | Kennedy Grant | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.89 | Kendall Kirkland | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
46.56 | Kendall Kirkland | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
49.99 | SB | Dacarrah Odom | 5th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
51.32 | Dacarrah Odom | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
53.39 | Kennedy Mote | 10th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
1:00.55 | Olivia Walker | 16th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.94 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:14.42 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:07.69 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
1.52m | SB | Dasia Perryman | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1.45m | SB | Alexandra Cleveland | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
5.72m | Leiya Green | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5.18m | SB | Mikayla Jolly | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
10.35m | Kennedy Grant | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10.19m | Mikayla Jolly | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
9.25m | SB | Kennedy Mote | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
28.63m | Kelsey Smith | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
27.99m | Ashley Taylor | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
19.56m | Amber Brown | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
9.16m | SB | Ashley Taylor | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8.67m | Kelsey Smith | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8.52m | Amber Brown | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.10 | Jeremiah Baclig | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11.15 | Jeremiah Baclig | 5th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
11.31 | SB | Julius Dimnna | 7th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
11.33 | SB | Kamren Parnell | 8th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
11.47 | Kamren Parnell | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11.66 | Julius Dimnna | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11.71 | Zachary Doctor | 13th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.77 | Jeremiah Baclig | 5th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
23.57 | Kamren Parnell | 10th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
23.80 | SB | Julius Dimnna | 13th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
23.84 | Jeremiah Baclig | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
24.21 | Zachary Doctor | 19th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.25 | SB | Zachary Bell | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
50.80 | Zachary Bell | 4th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
53.07 | SB | Jalen Donald | 10th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
53.57 | Antonio Hinds-Parks | 11th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
53.64 | SB | Andre James | 12th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:00.11 | SB | Xavier Green | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
2:00.53 | SB | Kofi Bame | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
2:05.39 | Anthony Barney | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:16.95 | Andrew Latimer | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:43.31 | Xavier Green | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4:47.62 | SB | William Burke | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4:51.17 | SB | Kofi Bame | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:01.66 | Andrew Latimer | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:50.34 | SB | William Burke | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
41.09 | Jadon Canady | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
41.12 | SB | Aubrey Bryant | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
41.92 | Aubrey Bryant | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
42.04 | Jadon Canady | 7th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.03 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:30.82 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:16.30 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
6.54m | SB | Kamren Parnell | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6.02m | SB | Andre James | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6.01m | Malcolm Seaborn | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |