Results

Girls -- Team Results (21 Teams)
 1. Maclay 90
 2. Bishop Kenny 63 (tie)
 2. Buchholz 63 (tie)
 4. Bolles 55.5
 5. Lake Highland 52 (tie)
 5. Flagler 52 (tie)
 7. Lee 40.5
 8. Columbia 38 (tie)
 8. Terry Parker 38 (tie)
10. Clay 33.5

4x800m
 1. Buchholz 10:04
 2. Bolles 10:11
 3. Nease 10:16
 4. Bishop Kenny 10:22
 5. Maclay 10:23
 6. Lake Highland 10:39
 7. Ridgeview 11:20
 8. St. Augustine 11:24

1600m
 1. Cathey Kenny 5:08
 2. Borgman Buchholz 5:34
 3. Hooper Kenny 5:40
 4. Kokolias St. Augustine 5:43
 5. Devita Kenny 5:44
 6. Zisser Bolles 5:46
 7. Smith Fletcher 5:44
 8. Johnson Nease 5:48

800m
 1. Williams Flagler 2:21.4
 2. Kenyon Kenny 2:23.1
 3. Czervionke Bolles 2:23.2
 4. Drake Maclay 2:30.6
 5. Alonso Lake Highland 2:32.7
 6. Leonard Bolles 2:34.0
 7. Kokokias St. Augustine 2:34.8
 8. Maudlin Sandalwood 2:35.9

3200m
 1. Newell Maclay 11:53
 2. Ditt Flagler 12:07
 3. Emo Maclay 12:17
 4. Fox Lake Highland 12:43
 5. Howard Kenny 12:51
 6. Pryor Flager 13:17
 7. Daniels Nease 13:22
 8. Hans Ridgeview

4 x 400m
 1. Flagler 4:10
 2. Buchholz 4:14
 3. Bolles 4:25.1
 4. Kenny 4:25.2 
 5. Columbia 4:31.3
 6. Nease 4:31.1
 7. Maclay 4:31.8
 8. Ridgeview 4:33

Other notables: 
Crandall -- Episcopal 11' (pole vault)
Edmonds -- Bolles 5'8'' (High Jump)
Jones--Maclay won Long jump & triple jump & high point award
Edwards -- Maclay won high hurdles & low hurdles
Willaims -- Flager won 100 (12.1) & 200 (24.2



Boys

Boys Team Results (24 Teams)
 1. Maclay 85
 2. Columbia 76.25
 3. Bolles 61.25
 4. Buchholz 49
 5. Flagler 44
 6. Sandalwood 41
 7. Kenny 39.5
 8. Fletcher 37
 9. Ridgeview 32
10. Clay 31

4x800m
 1. Maclay 8:03.7
 2. Nease 8:13.5
 3. Ridgeview 8:19.1
 4. Fletcher 8:23.6
 5. Bolles 8:28.8
 6. Buchholz 8:42.9
 7. Ed. White 8:54.6
 8. Lake Highland 9:05.1 

1600m
 1. Cianculli Flagler 4:18.1
 2. Batista Flagler 4:20.9
 3. Pearson Flagler 4:22.2
 4. Garcia Kenny 4:26.1
 5. Parker Terry Parker 4:26.4
 6. Deak Maclay 4:27.7
 7. Yanucci Ridgeview 4:29.8
 8. Bell Ridgeview 4:31.8
 9. Johnson Ridgeview 4:32
10. Johnson Kenny 4:33
Also:
 14. Welti Bolles 4:37
 16. Czervionke Bolles 4:39

800m
 1. Caire Maclay 1:55.5
 2. Johnson Kenny 1:57.3
 3. Garcia Kenny 1:57.5
 4. Pearce Flagler 1:57.8
 5. Ortiz Nease 1:58.0
 6. Serna Maclay 2:00.2
 7. Yannuci Ridgeview 2:00.3
 8. Lopez Kenny 2:00.4 

** "B" Heat 1. William Scheppe Bolles 2:06

3200m
 1. Cianculli Flagler 9:23.9
 2. Batista Flager 9:32.8
 3. Yaracs Ridgeview 9:33.1
 4. Deak Maclay 9:45.2
 5. Parker Terry Parker 9:49
 6. Brown Nease 9:52.3
 7. Katz Maclay 10:02
 8. Caire Maclay 10:06

4 x 400
 1. Maclay 3:29.3
 2. Bolles 3:30.7
 3. Kenny 3:31.7
 4. Buchholz 3:33.1
 5. Nease 3:35.7
 6. Ed. White 3:38.1
 7. Crescent City 3:38.3
 8. Columbia 3:39.3


Reported by: Coach Tony Ryan of Bolles