FHSAA 1A Region 1 2018 vs FHSAA 1A Region 1 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +1 220 219
Overall Average -6.47 21:39.75 21:46.22
1st-10th Place -33.70 16:37.13 17:10.82
1st-25th Place -24.78 17:12.23 17:37.01
1st-50th Place -30.01 17:41.79 18:11.79
1st-100th Place -20.79 18:43.51 19:04.30
Common Athletes -- -- 110
Ran Faster 84 97 13
Ran Season Best 75 99 24
Average Time -1:05.41 20:30.79 21:36.20
Median Time -51.99 19:55.44 20:47.43
Middle 80% Times -1:09.67 20:07.80 21:17.47
Top 10% Times -56.78 16:40.45 17:37.23
Top 25% Times -56.49 17:18.10 18:14.59
Top 50% Times -1:01.27 17:58.00 18:59.28
Bottom 50% Times -1:09.55 23:03.58 24:13.12
Bottom 25% Times -1:11.45 24:48.23 25:59.68
Bottom 10% Times -39.93 27:25.07 28:04.99
Average Difference -1:05.41 -- --
Median Difference -1:01.26 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:06.34 -- --
Top 10% Difference -47.59 -- --
Top 50% Difference -55.63 -- --
Top 25% Difference -45.05 -- --
Top 50% Difference -55.63 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:15.19 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:30.17 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:15.83 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Junious Brown IV Maclay School -1:01.18 15:46.47 16:47.65
Ben Kailes St. Johns Country Day School -1:05.13 15:57.89 17:03.02
Steven Cartwright Providence School -1:10.82 16:29.86 17:40.68
Xander Peacock Blountstown HS -54.17 16:31.17 17:25.34
Matthew Stratton St. Johns Country Day School -56.53 16:32.52 17:29.05
David Andrew Keen North Florida Christian -44.09 16:43.60 17:27.69
Brandon Peralta Providence School -1:16.30 16:55.40 18:11.70
Jonathan Tutton Pensacola Christian Academy -2:05.61 16:59.24 19:04.85
David Gonzalez St. Joseph Academy -48.14 17:05.02 17:53.16
William Lynch Bishop Snyder HS -1:18.81 17:10.08 18:28.89
Chris Messer Providence School -52.41 17:13.66 18:06.07
Carstan Cochran Pensacola Christian Academy -1:48.88 17:14.40 19:03.28
Dalton Lewis Central HS (Allentown) -50.32 17:21.84 18:12.16
Ben Fulford Pensacola Christian Academy -1:18.05 17:24.26 18:42.31
Jake Kailes St. Johns Country Day School -1:43.93 17:25.63 19:09.56
Curtis Judd Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville) -50.45 17:35.31 18:25.76
James McDuffie Maclay School -46.77 17:40.93 18:27.70
Addison Mills Providence School -1:15.07 17:41.77 18:56.84
Marcus Haynes Eagle's View Academy -1:18.16 17:42.98 19:01.14
Caleb Wibbing Paxton School -37.84 17:46.15 18:23.99
Thomas Deison Maclay School +10.48 17:59.86 17:49.38
Phillip Anderson Paxton School -2:32.57 17:49.43 20:22.00
Zack McFarland Port St. Joe HS -5.20 17:50.59 17:55.79
Damian Hundley Maclay School -39.86 17:51.16 18:31.02
Zachary Tarantelli Bishop Snyder HS -57.80 17:51.75 18:49.55
Luke Springer St. Joseph Academy -1:15.13 17:52.57 19:07.70
Garrett Chapman Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville) -2:41.00 17:55.22 20:36.22
Thomas Whitehouse St. Joseph Academy -36.40 17:58.67 18:35.07
Michael Sweeney Maclay School -1:12.03 17:59.33 19:11.36
Andrew Birx Pensacola Christian Academy -1:40.42 18:01.06 19:41.48
Colby Judd Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville) -48.20 18:03.10 18:51.30
David Gonzales St. Johns Country Day School -30.44 18:03.41 18:33.85
Caleb Henderson Pensacola Christian Academy -1:56.56 18:05.00 20:01.56
Michael Parson Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville) -1:30.94 18:05.34 19:36.28
Frank Palmieri St. Joseph Academy -1:02.27 18:06.58 19:08.85
Hunter Monson Providence School -2:49.64 18:09.01 20:58.65
Wesley Scott Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville) -1:04.58 18:12.35 19:16.93
Jalen Chance Bishop Snyder HS -18.46 18:16.44 18:34.90
Blaine Johnston Paxton School -1:05.46 18:16.69 19:22.15
Gianna Forte Bishop Snyder HS -2:36.05 18:23.06 20:59.11
Enrique Nandho Blountstown HS -29.39 18:24.43 18:53.82
Saul Puente Blountstown HS -33.01 18:24.73 18:57.74
Eugene Hall Paxton School -18.73 18:27.98 18:46.71
Laci Watford University Christian School -2:16.29 18:28.57 20:44.86
Elias Vargas Jefferson County Middle / High School -1:37.07 18:37.35 20:14.42
Sean-Patrick McCann Maclay School -8.23 18:39.15 18:47.38
Matthew Steen Jefferson County Middle / High School -1:36.54 18:49.82 20:26.36
Thomas Mathews Bishop Snyder HS -19.62 19:00.99 19:20.61
Ella Porcher Maclay School -2:00.48 19:07.82 21:08.30
Damien Freeman Franklin County HS +46.54 19:54.94 19:08.40
Chance Thornton Jay HS -49.11 19:14.62 20:03.73
Ri Forbes-rosado Port St. Joe HS -35.76 19:29.64 20:05.40
Dartanion Hope Blountstown HS +23.34 20:02.68 19:39.34
Jonathan Sanders Freeport HS +15.15 19:55.44 19:40.29
Audrey Woods Providence School -9.45 19:44.58 19:54.03
Sofia Paredes Maclay School -1:01.26 19:46.17 20:47.43
Trevor Schrock Blountstown HS -30.01 19:50.58 20:20.59
Maya Espinosa Baker Senior HS -21.79 20:02.80 20:24.59
Nicholas Moran St. John Paul II Catholic HS -35.71 20:22.14 20:57.85
Julia Knight Baker Senior HS -1:58.93 20:22.29 22:21.22
Jillian Thornton Jay HS -1:02.07 20:32.53 21:34.60
Emily Jackson St. Joseph Academy -9.92 20:35.75 20:45.67
Hannah Johnson Bishop Snyder HS -1:20.94 20:42.68 22:03.62
Sofia Conde St. Johns Country Day School -3:31.32 20:44.44 24:15.76
Karis Desotell Community Christian School (Tallahassee) -3:01.12 20:58.43 23:59.55
Juliet Moody St. Johns Country Day School -1:35.22 21:13.88 22:49.10
Katherine Bouck Community Christian School (Tallahassee) -57.47 21:19.51 22:16.98
Emily Butts Paxton School -1:25.95 21:20.93 22:46.88
Grayson Boyd Jefferson County Middle / High School -6:23.75 21:25.29 27:49.04
Miranda Serrano Bishop Snyder HS -1:36.84 21:29.67 23:06.51
Ansley Cryan Providence School +14.63 21:44.40 21:29.77
Sydney Woods Providence School -48.90 21:34.93 22:23.83
Hannah Whitlock Jay HS +7.84 21:44.06 21:36.22
Roger Carroll Jefferson County Middle / High School -3:50.73 21:43.91 25:34.64
Jessica Chappell Pensacola Christian Academy -2:32.52 21:47.61 24:20.13
Maggie Boyd Jefferson County Middle / High School -1:36.52 21:47.77 23:24.29
Natalie Laywell St. John Paul II Catholic HS -1:49.00 21:51.04 23:40.04
Isabella Goodwin St. Joseph Academy +1:35.39 23:28.04 21:52.65
Montana Arnold St. Joseph Academy -1:29.70 21:55.18 23:24.88
Evelyn Hanson St. Johns Country Day School -42.01 22:06.07 22:48.08
Madelinde Arthur Freeport HS -48.71 22:06.26 22:54.97
Sammi Drawdy Aucilla Christian Academy -1:51.86 22:07.05 23:58.91
Carsen Arrant Jay HS -2:20.25 22:09.49 24:29.74
Hannah Marshall St. Johns Country Day School -54.82 22:12.31 23:07.13
Ally Newkirk Bishop Snyder HS -1:31.75 22:17.92 23:49.67
Liliana Angulo Bishop Snyder HS -2:07.58 22:24.14 24:31.72
Camellia Strickland Freeport HS +37.30 23:06.77 22:29.47
Charlotte Maneely St. Joseph Academy -1:13.07 22:33.25 23:46.32
Eliana Butler Baker Senior HS -33.58 22:34.26 23:07.84
Jasmine Melander St. Joseph Academy -33.28 22:38.21 23:11.49
Gabriela Espinosa Baker Senior HS -49.49 22:43.26 23:32.75
Madison Crews Community Christian School (Tallahassee) -19.53 22:57.54 23:17.07
Jordan Noble St. Johns Country Day School -1:27.06 23:01.27 24:28.33
Zoe Gerlach Port St. Joe HS -56.58 23:17.61 24:14.19
Maci Bussanmus Baker Senior HS -3:01.19 23:33.49 26:34.68
Karley Bishop Baker Senior HS -2:25.51 23:35.88 26:01.39
Morgan Crews Community Christian School (Tallahassee) -1:23.22 23:43.17 25:06.39
Jacqueline Cascante Bishop Snyder HS -39.45 24:09.76 24:49.21
Jamyia Steen Jefferson County Middle / High School -8.03 24:37.90 24:45.93
Madison Payne Community Christian School (Tallahassee) -1:18.35 25:08.19 26:26.54
Emma Barrow Jay HS +25.70 25:58.49 25:32.79
Kristen Nichols Wewahitchka HS -2:39.92 25:35.91 28:15.83
Avery Pharr Franklin County HS +1:47.45 27:23.72 25:36.27
Marlee Tucker Franklin County HS +48.53 26:25.19 25:36.66
Rayanna Penix Wewahitchka HS +23.66 26:12.14 25:48.48
Tyra Langley Blountstown HS +1:00.52 27:33.80 26:33.28
Nadia Nandho Blountstown HS -10.16 27:35.67 27:45.83
Makayla Varner Franklin County HS -2:26.94 28:37.81 31:04.75
Meredith Barber Blountstown HS -11.70 29:39.39 29:51.09
Isabela Valdez Blountstown HS -1:18.58 31:25.43 32:44.01