Licensed to Manatee High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/2/2011 10:04 PM
Manatee Quad Meet #2 - 3/2/2011
Bradenton, FL
Results
Event 1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Todd 12 Manatee HS 15.95 16.15 9
1 Ridley, Bruce 12 Palmetto Sen 16.25 16.15 9
3 Lester, Luke 11 Palmetto Sen 17.50 16.43 6
4 Britton, Wes 12 Manatee HS 16.29 16.71 5
5 Washington, Deqwon 9 Palmetto Sen 17.01 19.62 4
6 Burston, Elijah 10 Palmetto Sen 17.60 20.06 3
7 Williams, Tre 10 Palmetto Sen 18.40 21.34 2
Event 3 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Greene, Marquis 12 Palmetto Sen 10.90 11.16 1 10
2 Muller, Dentrell 10 Manatee HS 11.40 11.56 1 8
3 Bundrage, Quenton 12 Manatee HS 11.63 4 6
4 Crawford, Cory 10 Palmetto Sen 11.69 11.74 2 5
5 Polllaock, Ja Juan 10 Manatee HS 12.30 11.75 3 4
6 Hicks, Josh 9 Palmetto Sen 11.50 11.86 1 3
7 Heaven, Clinton 11 Manatee HS 11.30 11.96 1 2
8 Smith, Jordan 11 Palmetto Sen 11.35 11.98 1 1
9 Caywood, Hershel 11 Manatee HS 12.30 12.09 3
10 Brooks, Malik 10 Manatee HS 12.10 12.15 2
11 Israelson, Herman 10 St. Stephens 12.19 12.22 2
12 Reddick, DeQuan 11 Palmetto Sen 11.90 12.28 2
13 Blake, Marcus 10 Manatee HS 12.10 12.29 2
14 Peterson, Roald 12 Manatee HS 12.40 12.37 3
15 Bostic, Quinten 12 Palmetto Sen 11.50 12.60 4
16 Ardis, Daren 10 Manatee HS 12.80 12.82 3
17 Randolph, karl 10 Manatee HS 12.80 12.85 3
18 Mabrey, Darrian 10 Manatee HS 12.20 12.94 2
19 Cucci, John 9 Manatee HS 12.90 13.01 3
20 Seward, Tyler 10 Manatee HS 12.70 13.24 3
21 Stanton, Colton 9 Manatee HS 13.10 13.36 4
22 Durham, Ben 12 St. Stephens 13.46 4
23 Byrd, Josh 9 Manatee HS 13.55 4
24 Smith, Peter 9 St. Stephens 13.78 13.77 4
25 Paster, Joey 9 St. Stephens 14.13 13.84 4
26 Reaves, Gregory 9 Manatee HS 12.90 14.04 3
Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Algozzine, Nicholas 12 Manatee HS 4:58.06 10
2 Pate, Christopher 10 Manatee HS 5:01.97 8
3 Quinones, Stephen 12 Palmetto Sen 4:47.49 5:02.26 6
4 Howell, Toby 8 St. Stephens 5:05.87 5:10.51 5
5 Nora, Spencer 10 St. Stephens 5:10.01 5:15.80 4
6 Ozark, Patrick 10 Manatee HS 4:59.92 5:17.23 3
7 Tilelli, John 11 Manatee HS 5:19.43 2
8 Steinke, Eric 11 Manatee HS 5:03.68 5:22.36 1
9 Miron, Gerardo 10 Manatee HS 5:36.47 5:27.75
10 Chioffe, Nicholas 11 Manatee HS 5:51.72
11 Fleck, Joshua 9 Manatee HS 5:54.13
12 Jugosh, Justin -- Manatee HS 6:01.97
13 Centino, Injinio 9 Manatee HS 6:04.56
14 Velasquez, Benjamin 9 Manatee HS 6:21.83
15 Banks, Daniel 10 Manatee HS 6:22.04
Event 7 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Palmetto Senior HS 'B' 43.95 10
2 Manatee HS 'A' 43.30 45.18 8
3 Palmetto Senior HS 'A' 43.40 46.85 6
4 St. Stephens Episcopal School 'A' 49.73 50.59 5
Event 9 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Calloway, Chris -- Palmetto Sen 49.93 53.22 1 10
2 Pierre, Brandon 11 Palmetto Sen 53.01 54.62 1 8
3 Evans, Terry 12 Manatee HS 53.10 56.13 1 6
4 Punter, Josh 10 Palmetto Sen 54.00 56.34 1 5
5 VanHook, Aaron 10 Manatee HS 55.10 57.02 1 4
6 Mabrey, Darrian 10 Manatee HS 54.90 58.35 1 3
7 Burston, Elijah 10 Palmetto Sen 56.20 59.52 2 2
8 Sebastiano, Jordan 12 St. Stephens 59.35 1:01.24 2 1
9 Blake, Marcus 10 Manatee HS 56.50 1:01.33 2
10 Randolph, karl 10 Manatee HS 57.50 1:04.02 2
11 Lester, Luke 11 Palmetto Sen 56.30 1:04.21 2
12 Whelan, Kyle 11 St. Stephens 1:02.17 1:04.54 2
13 Durham, Ben 12 St. Stephens 1:08.10 3
14 Walter, Andrew 9 St. Stephens 1:08.30 1:08.38 3
15 Gregorius, Justin 9 St. Stephens 1:10.70 1:13.32 3
Event 11 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Todd 12 Manatee HS 40.56 43.61 2 10
2 Britton, Wes 12 Manatee HS 42.14 44.37 2 8
3 Pennebacker, Taran 12 Manatee HS 45.50 44.71 2 6
4 Peters, Nicholas 9 Manatee HS 46.50 46.97 1 5
5 Ridley, Bruce 12 Palmetto Sen 43.29 48.80 1 4
Event 13 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Algozzine, Nicholas 12 Manatee HS 2:04.83 2:11.88 10
2 Gentry, Brian 10 St. Stephens 2:14.77 2:18.01 8
3 Reif, Chris 12 Palmetto Sen 2:09.52 2:18.97 6
4 Tally, Camron 10 St. Stephens 2:19.30 2:21.07 5
5 Myer, Blake 12 St. Stephens 2:26.90 2:21.65 4
6 Andruzzi, Joseph 9 Manatee HS 2:22.70 3
7 Walker, Curtis 12 Palmetto Sen 2:13.65 2:27.44 2
8 Miron, Gerardo 10 Manatee HS 2:34.90 2:32.00 1
9 Chioffe, Nicholas 11 Manatee HS 2:34.02
10 Kitchell, Zane 11 Palmetto Sen 2:26.47 2:36.65
11 Jugosh, Justin -- Manatee HS 2:38.44
12 Ellis, Marcus Palmetto Sen 2:38.45
13 Decker, Brian Palmetto Sen 2:42.58
14 Banks, Daniel 10 Manatee HS 2:49.47
15 Weatherhead, Alex Palmetto Sen 2:51.45
16 Perrin, Zachary 11 Palmetto Sen 2:43.80 2:59.80
Event 15 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Carnes, Brandon 10 Manatee HS 22.78 22.62 1 10
2 Burston, Melvin 12 Palmetto Sen 22.97 23.35 1 8
3 Polllaock, Ja Juan 10 Manatee HS 24.50 24.00 2 6
4 Harris, Shaquille 10 Palmetto Sen 24.06 2 5
5 Crawford, Cory 10 Palmetto Sen 23.90 24.18 2 4
6 Burston, Elijah 10 Palmetto Sen 24.47 2 3
7 Waters, Broddrick 9 Palmetto Sen 23.00 24.58 1 2
8 Hicks, Josh 9 Palmetto Sen 23.40 24.65 1 1
9 Caywood, Hershel 11 Manatee HS 25.20 24.67 2
10 Muller, Dentrell 10 Manatee HS 23.30 24.69 1
11 Israelson, Herman 10 St. Stephens 25.26 24.76 3
12 VanHook, Aaron 10 Manatee HS 26.39 25.02 3
13 Sainvil, Max 12 Manatee HS 24.90 25.31 2
14 Peterson, Roald 12 Manatee HS 24.10 25.86 2
15 Bostic, Quinten 12 Palmetto Sen 24.01 25.90 2
16 Brooks, Malik 10 Manatee HS 25.50 25.97 3
17 Misztak, Cole 12 St. Stephens 27.32 25.98 4
18 Randolph, karl 10 Manatee HS 25.90 26.44 3
19 Seward, Tyler 10 Manatee HS 27.10 27.30 3
20 Ardis, Daren 10 Manatee HS 26.20 27.31 3
21 Cucci, John 9 Manatee HS 27.20 27.34 3
22 Smith, Jordan 11 Palmetto Sen 22.60 28.47 1
23 Smith, Peter 9 St. Stephens 28.79 4
24 Byrd, Josh 9 Manatee HS 28.84 4
25 Reaves, Gregory 9 Manatee HS 27.30 28.97 3
26 Paster, Joey 9 St. Stephens 29.07 29.02 4
27 Walter, Andrew 9 St. Stephens 31.79 31.17 4
28 Durham, Ben 12 St. Stephens 36.71 4
Event 16 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sanchez, Matthew 12 Manatee HS 11:48.20 10
2 Pate, Christopher 10 Manatee HS 10:38.83 11:48.21 8
3 Steinke, Eric 11 Manatee HS 11:07.99 12:03.13 6
4 Wessel, Beau 9 Palmetto Sen 12:00.00 13:04.06 5
Event 18 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Palmetto Senior HS 'A' 3:25.00 3:53.25 10
2 Manatee HS 'A' 4:00.12 8
3 St. Stephens Episcopal School 'A' 3:55.12 4:00.65 6
Event 20 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bundrage, Quenton 12 Manatee HS 6-08.00 10
2 Lester, Luke 11 Palmetto Sen 5-07.00 5-02.00 8
3 Lester, Adam Palmetto Sen 5-00.00 6
Event 24 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bundrage, Quenton 12 Manatee HS 20-06.50 19-00.00 10
2 Smith, Jordan 11 Palmetto Sen 20-08.00 18-09.00 8
3 Pierre, Brandon 11 Palmetto Sen 18-00.00 6
4 Washington, Deqwon 9 Palmetto Sen 19-07.00 17-11.00 5
5 Ardis, Daren 10 Manatee HS 16-10.00 17-06.00 4
6 Baity, Terrell 11 Palmetto Sen 19-10.00 17-03.00 3
7 Sainvil, Max 12 Manatee HS 18-10.00 16-04.00 2
8 Caywood, Hershel 11 Manatee HS 17-03.00 16-00.00 1
9 Fabec, Joey Palmetto Sen 15-04.00
10 Brooks, Malik 10 Manatee HS 17-05.00 14-00.00
Event 26 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pierre, Brandon 11 Palmetto Sen 38-09.00 36-04.00 10
2 Sainvil, Max 12 Manatee HS 39-03.50 34-07.00 8
Event 28 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Selmour, Fonzi 11 Manatee HS 95-08 106-02 10
2 Heilman, Max 10 Manatee HS 87-09 8
3 Miller, Thor 10 Manatee HS 86-05.50 6
4 Sanchez, Jacob 9 Manatee HS 78-06 5
5 Gilbert, Leon -- Palmetto Sen 91-01 75-01 4
6 Buckley, Fitzroy 10 Manatee HS 72-05.50 3
7 Allen, Leon Manatee HS 71-10.50 2
8 Calloway, Derick 10 Manatee HS 69-01 1
9 Bundrage, Joseph 10 Palmetto Sen 77-04 65-01
10 Scott, Fred 11 Palmetto Sen 77-00 51-03
Event 30 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Calloway, Derick 10 Manatee HS 43-09.00 46-07.00 10
2 Allen, Leon Manatee HS 43-00.00 8
3 Bundrage, Joseph 10 Palmetto Sen 36-00.00 38-10.00 6
4 Simmons, Jorelle 11 Manatee HS 42-02.00 38-09.00 5
5 Gilbert, Leon -- Palmetto Sen 36-06.00 36-03.00 4
6 Buckley, Fitzroy 10 Manatee HS 39-08.00 35-06.00 3
7 Selmour, Fonzi 11 Manatee HS 31-03.00 34-09.00 2
8 Miller, Thor 10 Manatee HS 34-00.00 1
9 Scott, Fred 11 Palmetto Sen 34-05.00 33-07.00
10 Heilman, Max 10 Manatee HS 33-03.00
11 Sanchez, Jacob 9 Manatee HS 32-00.00
Event 32 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Manatee HS 'A' 9:18.55 10
2 St. Stephens Episcopal School 'A' 9:21.50 9:21.00 8
3 Palmetto Senior HS 'A' 9:37.73 9:24.50 6
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Manatee HS 279 2) Palmetto Senior HS 206
3) St. Stephens Episcopal Sch 46