Miles and Minutes, LLC

Miles and Minutes, LLC

Tallahassee, FL, USA Company Website

Our Services Miles and Minutes, LLC offers affordable electronic timing for Track & Field meets, Cross Country meets and Road Races. We utilize the latest technology from Lynx Technology (photo technology), IPICO Sport (RFID chips) and Hy-Tek (Meet Management). We are based out of Tallahassee, FL and travel all around Florida, Georgia, and Alabama. We provide assistance with online data entry, meet management and timing services for all levels of racing competitions. Specializations: -Consulting for Track and Cross Country meets -HyTek Meet Management (meet setups) -Meet Programs, Heat Sheets, Seeding and Performance List -Finishlynx System (FAT timing) -IPICO Sport Chip timing -Online Entry Setup and Registration Contact Information: Chris Sumner - LFCSumner3@aol.com - 850-567-6175

Our 2017 Schedule

January 2017 Location Results
1/28 National Parkinson Foundation North Florida Tulip Trot 5K Tallahassee, FL
February 2017 Location Results
2/4 North Florida Speed All-ages Track Meet Tallahassee, FL
2/7 Indian Rocks Christian Middle School Meet Entries Closed Largo, FL
2/9 Lipham Relays Entries Closed Largo, FL
2/10 Early Hawk Invitational Entries Closed Clermont, FL
2/11 Seahawks Open Entries Closed Santa Rosa Beach, FL
2/14 Shorecrest Middle School Meet Entries Closed St. Petersburg, FL
2/16 Chargers Invitational Entries Closed St. Petersburg, FL
2/17 Nease Relays Entries Closed Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
2/18 Panhandle Open Entries Closed Panama City Beach, FL
2/21 Mandarin Home Meet 1 Entries Closed Jacksonville, FL
2/21 Northside Christian Middle School Meet Entries Closed St. Petersburg, FL
2/23 Vikings Open Entries Closed Fort Walton Beach, FL
2/24 Bozeman Track & Field Invitational Entries Closed Panama City, FL
2/24 Jesse Forbes Middle School Invitational Entries Closed Tallahassee, FL
2/25 Get Outdoors Florida! Family Fun Day 5K & Mile Critter Course Tallahassee, FL
2/25 Chiles Track & Field Championships Entries Closed Tallahassee, FL
2/25 Jesse Forbes HS Invitational Entries Closed Tallahassee, FL
2/27 Admiral Farragut Middle School Meet Entries Closed St. Petersburg, FL
2/28 Richard Allen Relays Entries Closed Largo, FL
2/28 Mandarin Home Meet 2 Entries Closed Jacksonville, FL
March 2017 Location Results
3/1 Jimmy Everett Invitational Entries Closed Tallahassee, FL
3/2 Choctaw Indians Open Entries Closed Fort Walton Beach, FL
3/3 St. Petersburg Championship Entries Closed St. Petersburg, FL
3/3 Emerald Coast Middle School Invitational Entries Closed Santa Rosa Beach, FL
3/4 2LT Justin Sisson 5k Tallahassee, FL
3/4 Suwannee Invitational Entries Closed Live Oak, FL
3/4 Seahawks Invitational Entries Closed Santa Rosa Beach, FL
3/7 St. Petersburg Middle School Championship Entries Closed St. Petersburg, FL
3/8 Warhawk Invitational Entries Closed Seminole, FL
3/9 Chiles Freshman-Sophomore Championships Entries Closed Tallahassee, FL
3/10 Tariq Barfield Invitational Entries Closed Tallahassee, FL
3/11 Aggie Invitational Entries Closed Pensacola, FL
3/11 Ron Hall Invitational Entries Closed Jasper, FL
3/14 Mandarin Home Meet 3 Entries Closed Jacksonville, FL
3/14 Manatee County Freshman/Sophomore Championship Entries Closed Palmetto, FL
3/16 Bay County Championship Entries Closed Panama City Beach, FL
3/18 Steven Garst Memorial Track & Field Invitational Entries Closed Pensacola, FL
3/22 Crestview Bulldogs Open Entries Closed Crestview, FL
3/23 Maclay Quad Meet Entries Closed Tallahassee, FL
3/23 Mustang Invitational Entries Closed St. Petersburg, FL
3/25 SuperDave 5k Thomasville, GA
3/25 Harmon's Viking/Vikette Invitational Entries Closed Valdosta, GA
3/28 Wakulla High School Quad Meet Online Entry Crawfordville, FL
3/28 Mandarin Home Meet 4 Online Entry Jacksonville, FL
3/31 Mustang River City Distance Carnival Online Entry Jacksonville, FL
3/31 Indian Rocks Christian Invitational Online Entry Largo, FL
April 2017 Location Results
4/1 Orlando CYS Grade School T&F Mini Meet 1C Online Entry Orlando, FL
4/1 Orlando CYS Grade School T&F Mini Meet 1B Online Entry Altamonte Springs, FL
4/1 Orlando CYS Grade School T&F Mini Meet 1A Online Entry Altamonte Springs, FL
4/1 Rutherford Ram Relays Online Entry Panama City Beach, FL
4/1 Big Bend Conference Championship Online Entry Tallahassee, FL
4/4 Jay QB Invitational Online Entry Jay, FL
4/4 Manatee County Varsity Championship Online Entry Bradenton, FL
4/5 Okaloosa County Championship Online Entry Fort Walton Beach, FL
4/5 Bay County MS Championship Online Entry Panama City Beach, FL
4/6 Hernando-Citrus Classic Online Entry Weeki Wachee, FL
4/7 Santa Rosa County Championship Online Entry Jay, FL
4/8 Verity Health 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run Tallahassee, FL
4/8 Sopchoppy Worm Gruntin 5K Sopchoppy, FL
4/8 Village Baptist Resurrection Run Destin, FL
4/8 Orlando CYS Grade School T&F Mini Meet 2A Online Entry Altamonte Springs, FL
4/8 Orlando CYS Grade School T&F Mini Meet 2B Online Entry Altamonte Springs, FL
4/8 Orlando CYS Grade School T&F Mini Meet 2C Online Entry Orlando, FL
4/8 Chiles Capital City Track & Field Classic Online Entry Tallahassee, FL
4/10 FHSAA 2A District 1 Online Entry Santa Rosa Beach, FL
4/11 FHSAA 1A District 1 Online Entry Jay, FL
4/12 GHSA Region 4A Championship Online Entry Vienna, GA
4/13 FHSAA 1A District 2 Online Entry Panama City, FL
4/13 FHSAA 1A District 3 Online Entry Tallahassee, FL
4/18 FHSAA 3A District 3 Online Entry Tallahassee, FL
4/18 4/20 GHSA Region 1-AAAAA Championship Online Entry Thomasville, GA
4/19 FHSAA 3A District 1 Online Entry Pensacola, FL
4/19 FHSAA 4A District 8 Online Entry Seminole, FL
4/20 FHSAA 1A District 7 Online Entry Bradenton, FL
4/22 FLYRA Panhandle Regional Middle School Qualifier Online Entry Santa Rosa Beach, FL
4/22 GRPA District 2 Class B/C Track and Field Championship Kingsland, GA
4/24 Okaloosa County MS Conference Preliminary Online Entry Fort Walton Beach, FL
4/26 Okaloosa County Middle School Track Championship Online Entry Fort Walton Beach, FL
4/27 FHSAA 3A Region 1 Tallahassee, FL
4/28 Clay County Junior High Championship Orange Park, FL
4/29 Orlando CYS Grade School T&F Championship Online Entry Orlando, FL
May 2017 Location Results
5/4 Escambia County MS Qualifier Online Entry Pensacola, FL
5/9 Escambia County MS Championship Pensacola, FL
5/13 727 Youth Track Club Springtime Open St. Petersburg, FL
5/20 BBFAA Fun Run Tallahassee, FL