January 2024
Location
Results
1/7
Trailblazers Field Jamboree
Orlando, FL
1/13
Orlando CYS Grade School T&F Mini Meet 1A
Entries Closed
Orlando, FL
1/13
Orlando CYS Grade School T&F Mini Meet 1B
Entries Closed
Orlando, FL
1/20
JTC PreSeason Track Meet
Entries Closed
Jacksonville, FL
1/20
Orlando CYS Grade School T&F Mini Meet 2A
Entries Closed
Orlando, FL
1/20
Orlando CYS Grade School T&F Mini Meet 2B
Entries Closed
Orlando, FL
1/27
CYS Volusia County GS Meet 1
Entries Closed
Daytona Beach, FL
1/30
Central Florida Athletic Association Meet #4
Entries Closed
Kissimmee, FL
February 2024
Location
Results
2/3
CYS Volusia County GS Meet 2
Entries Closed
Daytona Beach, FL
2/3
Orlando CYS Grade School T&F Championship
Entries Closed
Orlando, FL
2/3
Diocese of Orlando MS Championship
Entries Closed
Orlando, FL
2/3
Run Like a Baron 5K
St. Petersburg, FL
2/6
Central Florida Athletic Association Meet #5
Entries Closed
Kissimmee, FL
2/7
Godby Time Trial
Entries Closed
Tallahassee, FL
2/9
Florida High Time Trial
Entries Closed
Tallahassee, FL
2/10
Wildcat Invitational - Early Bird
Entries Closed
Valdosta, Ga
2/10
CYS Volusia County GS Championship
Entries Closed
Daytona Beach, FL
2/10
St John Paul II Sweetheart 5k
Tallahassee, FL
2/12
Indian Rocks Middle School Meet 1
Entries Closed
Largo, FL
2/13
Keswick Christian Middle School Meet 1
Entries Closed
St. Petersburg, FL
2/14
Central Florida Athletic Association Championships
Entries Closed
Kissimmee, FL
2/15
Kowboy Time Trials
Kissimmee, FL
2/15
Lipham Relays
St. Petersburg, FL
2/16
Stingray MS Open
Entries Closed
Santa Rosa Beach, FL
2/17
West Coast Invite CANCELLED
St. Petersburg, FL
2/20
Indian Rocks Middle School Meet 2
Entries Closed
Largo, FL
2/21
Trayvon Bromell Classic
St. Petersburg, FL
2/22
Wakulla Home HS Meet 1
Crawfordville, FL
2/22
East Lake Early Bird Invitational
Tarpon Springs, FL
2/23
Jesse Forbes Middle School Invitational
Entries Closed
Tallahassee, FL
2/23
East River Falcon Takeoff
Orlando, FL
2/23
Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational
Clearwater, FL
2/24
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational
Entries Closed
Tallahassee, FL
2/24
Viking Classic
Fort Walton Beach, FL
2/24
St. Cloud Track Invitational
St. Cloud, FL
2/27
Northside Christian Middle School Meet
Entries Closed
St. Petersburg, FL
2/27
Niceville Mini Meet 1
Niceville, FL
2/27
Northview Home Meet 1 CANCELLED
Entries Closed
Bratt, FL
2/28
Wakulla Home HS Meet 2
Crawfordville, FL
2/28
Lowndes Quad #1
Entries Closed
Valdosta, GA
2/28
Oak Ridge Invitational
Orlando, FL
2/29
St Stephens Middle School Meet
Entries Closed
Bradenton, FL
2/29
Winter Haven Classic
Winter Haven, FL
2/29
St. Petersburg City Championship
St. Petersburg, FL
March 2024
Location
Results
3/1
Satellite High Reggie Johnson Memorial Meet
Satellite Beach, FL
3/1
Bruce Calhoun Invitational
Seminole, FL
3/1
Florida Christian Conference Meet #1
Entries Closed
Lakeland, FL
3/2
Peak Performance Invitational - POSTPONED
Alachua, FL
3/2
The Larry Clark Invitational
Entries Closed
Bainbridge, Ga
3/2
Harmony Invitational
St. Cloud, FL
3/4
Bainbridge MS Invitational
Entries Closed
Bainbridge, Ga
3/4
Keswick Christian Middle School Meet 2
Entries Closed
St. Petersburg, FL
3/4
John Anthony Memorial Meet
St. Cloud, FL
3/5
Wakulla Middle School Showcase 1 - CANCELLED
Entries Closed
Crawfordville, FL
3/5
Mandarin Mustang Developmental Meet 1 - CANCELLED
Jacksonville, FL
3/6
Timber Creek Home Meet
Orlando, FL
3/6
St. Stephen's Falcon Invite - CANCELLED
Bradenton, FL
3/6
Niceville Mini Meet 2
Entries Closed
Niceville, FL
3/6
Packers Home Meet # 1
Entries Closed
Moultrie, GA
3/7
Mustang Invitational
St. Petersburg, FL
3/7
Baker Home Meet 1
Baker, FL
3/7
Maclay Middle School Meet 1
Entries Closed
Tallahassee, FL
3/8
Tariq Barfield Invitational
Tallahassee, FL
3/8
Florida Christian Conference Meet #2
Entries Closed
Lakeland, FL
3/8
Stingray MS Invitational
Entries Closed
Santa Rosa Beach, FL
3/9
Kowboy Invitational
Entries Closed
Kissimmee, FL
3/9
Speed Capital Atlanta Invitational - POSTPONED
Powder Springs, GA
3/9
Yellow Jacket Invitational - CANCELLED
Entries Closed
Thomasville, GA
3/11
Ruckel Lewis Dual Meet
Entries Closed
Niceville, FL
3/12
Jay Home Meet 1
Jay, FL
3/12
Yellow Jacket Middle School Invitational
Entries Closed
Thomasville, GA
3/12
Chiefland Home Meet 1
Chiefland, FL
3/13
Wakulla Home HS Meet 3
Entries Closed
Crawfordville, FL
3/13
Crestview Bulldogs Open
Crestview, FL
3/13
Marianna Bulldog Relays
Marianna, FL
3/13
Lee County MS Practice Meet
Entries Closed
Ft. Myers, FL
3/14
St Stephens Falcon Senior Night
Bradenton, FL
3/14
Florida Christian Conference Meet #3
Entries Closed
Lakeland, FL
3/15
Set Goals Not Limits Distance Showcase
Satellite Beach, FL
3/16
Perseverance Track Club Invitational
Winter Haven, FL
3/16
Seahawks Invitational Qualifier
Santa Rosa Beach, FL
3/18
Keswick Field Festival 1
St. Petersburg, FL
3/18
Coach Mac Monday Madness
St. Cloud, FL
3/19
Jay Home Meet 2
Jay, FL
3/19
St. Petersburg MS Championship
Entries Closed
St. Petersburg, FL
3/20
Packers Home Meet #2
Online Entry
Moultrie, GA
3/20
Osceola County Elementary Invitational @ Osceola HS
Online Entry
Kissimmee, FL
3/21
Charger Invitational
St. Petersburg, FL
3/21
Lady Trojan Invitational
Online Entry
Fort Valley, GA
3/22
Mustangs Gallop and Go Upper Elementary Track Meet
Online Entry
St. Petersburg, FL
3/23
Guy Thomas Memorial Classic
Ft. Myers, FL
3/23
Harmon's Invitational
Online Entry
Valdosta, GA
3/23
Dr. Phillips Panther Invite
Orlando, FL
3/25
84 Middle School Athletic Conference Championship
Online Entry
Thomasville, GA
3/25
Cook County Quad #1
Online Entry
Adel, GA
3/26
Shorecrest Senior Night
St. Petersburg, FL
3/26
Wakulla Home HS Meet 4
Crawfordville, FL
3/26
Osceola County Elementary Invitational @ Osceola HS
Online Entry
Kissimmee, FL
3/26
Lee County Middle School Boys North Regional Qualifier
Online Entry
Ft. Myers, FL
3/27
Mike Clemens Classic (Kowboy)
Kissimmee, FL
3/27
Cook Middle Track Meet
Online Entry
Adel, GA
3/27
Maclay Middle School Meet 2
Online Entry
Tallahassee, FL
3/27
Lee County Middle School Boys South Regional Qualifier
Online Entry
Ft. Myers, FL
3/28
Baker Home Meet 2
Baker, FL
3/28
Chiefland Home Meet 2
Chiefland, FL
3/28
Yellow Jacket Battle Before The Break
Online Entry
Thomasville, GA
3/30
Bears Invitational
Online Entry
Orlando, FL
3/30
Pioneer Invitational
Orlando, FL
3/30
Fort Walton Beach Viking Relays
Fort Walton Beach, FL
April 2024
Location
Results
4/1
Osceola County Pre-Conference Meet
St. Cloud, FL
4/2
Jay QB Invitational
Jay, FL
4/2
Big Bend MS Championship
Online Entry
Crawfordville, FL
4/3
Niceville Eagle Classic
Niceville, FL
4/3
Thomas Jet Jackson Invitational
St. Petersburg, FL
4/3
Ocoee Relays
Ocoee, FL
4/3
Leon County Middle School Relays
Online Entry
Tallahassee, FL
4/3
Lee County Middle School Girls North Regional Qualifier
Online Entry
Ft. Myers, FL
4/4
Walton County Championship
Santa Rosa Beach, FL
4/4
East River Developmental Meet
Orlando, FL
4/4
Lee County Middle School Girls South Regional Qualifier
Online Entry
Ft. Myers, FL
4/5
Keswick Crusader Invitational
St. Petersburg, FL
4/5
Frank Lay Patriot Invitational
Pensacola, FL
4/6
Tommy Taylor High School Invitational
Tallahassee, FL
4/6
Rumble in the Jungle Invitational Hosted
Lake City, FL
4/6
Speed Capital New Orleans Invitational
New Orleans, LA
4/6
Tiger Invitational
Celebration, FL
4/8
Keswick Field Festival 2
St. Petersburg, FL
4/8
Bay County MS Championship
Online Entry
Panama City, FL
4/8
Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1
Largo, FL
4/9
Northview Home Meet 2
Online Entry
Bratt, FL
4/9
Mandarin Mustang Developmental Meet 2
Jacksonville, FL
4/9
Osceola County MS Invitational @ St Cloud
Online Entry
St. Cloud, FL
4/10
Lake Buena Vista Home Meet
Orlando, FL
4/10
John Tasopolos Memorial Invitational
St. Petersburg, FL
4/10
LCS MS Track Meet #1
Online Entry
Tallahassee, FL
4/10
Maclay Middle School Meet 3
Online Entry
Tallahassee, FL
4/11
Baker Home Meet 3
Baker, FL
4/12
Florida Christian Conference Meet #4
Online Entry
Lakeland, FL
4/12
Cardinal Mooney Invitational
Sarasota, FL
4/12
Seahawks Last Chance Meet
Santa Rosa Beach, FL
4/13
Metro East Championships
Orlando, FL
4/13
Last Call for All Invitational
Online Entry
Valdosta, Ga
4/13
Orange Belt Conference Championship Meet
St. Cloud, FL
4/13
Tocoi Creek Toro Showdown
St. Augustine, FL
4/16
Baker Home Meet 4
Baker, FL
4/16
Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 2
Largo, FL
4/16
Maclay Senior Night
Tallahassee, FL
4/16
Lee County Middle School Boys Championship
Entries Closed
Ft. Myers, FL
4/17
Packers Quad Meet #3
Entries Closed
Moultrie, GA
4/17
CCC Marauders Senior Night
Clearwater, FL
4/17
Osceola County Elem Invitational @ St. Cloud HS
Online Entry
St. Cloud, FL
4/17
LCS MS Track Meet #2
Online Entry
Tallahassee, FL
4/18
Winter Haven Last Chance Meet
Winter Haven, FL
4/18
Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC)
Tarpon Springs, FL
4/19
Metro West Championships
Orlando, FL
4/19
Florida High Last Chance MS Qualifier
Online Entry
Tallahassee, FL
4/19
Okaloosa County Championship
Fort Walton Beach, FL
4/20
Florida Christian Conference Meet #5
Online Entry
Lakeland, FL
4/20
GRPA District 2 Class BC Championships
Kingsland, GA
4/20
Deland Lightning Bolts Spring Invitational
Deland, FL
4/23
GHSA 2A - Region 1
Online Entry
Sylvester, GA
4/23
GHSA 1A Division 1 - Region 1
Online Entry
Pelham, GA
4/24
LCS MS Track Meet #3
Online Entry
Tallahassee, FL
4/27
Speed Capital Tampa Invitational
Tampa, FL
4/27
Central Florida Track Clubs Invitational
Port Orange, FL
4/29
Okaloosa County MS Championship
Online Entry
Fort Walton Beach, FL
May 2024
Location
Results
5/1
LCS MS Track Meet #4
Online Entry
Tallahassee, FL
5/4
Florida Christian Conference Championships
Online Entry
Lakeland, FL
5/4
Speed Capital South Florida Invitational
Miramar, FL
5/4
My Brother's Keeper Invitational
Tampa, FL
5/8
LCS MS Track Championships
Online Entry
Tallahassee, FL
5/11
Crestview HS Pyschology Club Fun Run
Crestview, FL
5/17
Velocity Postseason Classic
Online Entry
Kissimmee, FL
5/18
Speed Capital Alabama Invitational
Lincoln, AL
5/25
5/26
FSG Athletics Memorial Weekend Invite
Miramar, FL
June 2024
Location
Results
6/1
AAU Florida District Qualifier (Melbourne)
Melbourne, FL
6/20
Emerald Coast TC Meet 1
Online Entry
Niceville, FL
6/22
Paul Hoover Freedom Run 5K
Wakulla, FL
July 2024
Location
Results
7/25
Emerald Coast TC Meet 2
Online Entry
Niceville, FL
August 2024
Location
Results
8/10
Peach State Preview
Online Entry
Hazlehurst, GA
8/29
Yellow Jacket XC Invitational
Entries Closed
Thomasville, GA
September 2024
Location
Results
9/7
Gulf Coast Stampede
Entries Closed
Pensacola, FL
9/12
Southern Georgia Championship
Online Entry
Hazlehurst, GA
9/14
Wakulla XC at 3Y Ranch
Online Entry
Crawfordville, FL
9/14
Lake Buena Vista Invitational
Orlando, FL
October 2024
Location
Results
10/19
Quail Trail 5k
Thomasville, GA