(Terry seen here with her idol Carmelita Jeter and father Antwan Terry after the meet.)
Former Northwestern sprinter Twanisha Terry recently ran an all conditions 100m time of 10.97. The performance earned the Southern Cal standout Pac 12 Freshman of the Week honors as well. See how other Sunshine State alumni fared in collegiate competition for the week of March 19 - March 25, 2018.
Mar 19, 2018 - Mar 25, 2018
Montevallo Falcon T&F Classic
Mar 23, 2018 in Montevallo, AL
10,000 Meter Run
- Women - Renee Cox (University of West Florida) 39:57.96
100 Meter Dash
- Women - Alexandra Leonardis (Piedmont College) 12.97
200 Meter Dash
- Women - Alexandra Leonardis (Piedmont College) 28.15
5000 Meter Run
- Women - Renee Cox (University of West Florida) 18:59.55 Devin Montalvo (University of West Florida) 20:16.56 Zeana Guirey (University of West Florida) 20:28.04 Rebekah Lapp (University of West Florida) 21:00.46 Jasmine Lee (University of West Florida) 21:10.28 Rachel Van Wart (University of West Florida) 22:47.31
Discus
- Women - Tatyana Bracero (Spring Hill College) 119-4
Javelin
- Women - Autumn Frost (Mississippi College) 64-1
Pole Vault
- Women - Alexandra Leonardis (Piedmont College) 8-0.5
Shot Put
- Women - Autumn Frost (Mississippi College) 31-6 Tatyana Bracero (Spring Hill College) 33-6.75
10,000 Meter Run
- Men - Micah Kemp (University of West Florida) 34:37.77 Ben Zalanka (University of West Florida) 35:42.10
1500 Meter Run
- Men - Osiel Moreno (Mississippi College) 4:20.08
5000 Meter Run
- Men - Elijah Schneidewind (University of West Florida) 16:44.41 Caleb Miller (University of West Florida) 17:31.23
800 Meter Run
- Men - Osiel Moreno (Mississippi College) 2:09.07
Discus
- Men - Chase Morgan (Belhaven University) 136-5.75
Javelin
- Men - Chase Morgan (Belhaven University) 115-3.75
USF Bulls Invitational
Mar 22, 2018 in Tampa, FL
10,000 Meter Run
- Women - Christina Schultz (Florida Atlantic University) 36:57.17 Kelsi Ogilivie (Southeastern University) 37:50.41 Stephanie Hansen (Florida Southern College) 39:55.54 Morgan Graff (Florida Atlantic University) 40:04.38 Anna Brook Opalinski (Florida Southern College) 41:09.21
100 Meter Hurdles
- Women - Tiara Willams (Bethune-Cookman University) 14.60 Aria Tate (University of Central Florida) 14.67 Kaitlyn Kirby (University of South Florida) 14.74 Kiara Miles (University of South Florida) 14.87 Cassidy Smith (Florida Atlantic University) 15.33 Samantha Ebanks (Florida International University) 15.42 Crystal McDougle (Florida Atlantic University) 15.53 Alessa Sandusky (Florida Atlantic University) 15.63 Elise Hinson (Webber International University) 16.20 Kristen Isabelle (Warner University) 16.76 Mackenzie Inman (Keiser University Flagship Campus) 16.81 Kayla Woulard (Florida International University) 16.84 Asela Madson (Southeastern University) 18.04
100 Meter Dash
- Women - Sade Mccreath-tardiel (Bethune-Cookman University) 11.81 Ciara Holback (University of Central Florida) 11.97 Jada Massie (University of South Florida) 11.98 Shaniya Williams (University of Central Florida) 12.00 Sydnee Wilkerson (Florida International University) 12.06 Sarah Wollaston (University of Central Florida) 12.09 Alissa Williams (University of Central Florida) 12.19 Krysten Golden (University of South Florida) 12.21 Tiara Willams (Bethune-Cookman University) 12.29 Ana Holland (Florida Atlantic University) 12.30 Anne-catherine Wasser (Florida Atlantic University) 12.36 Kiera Forde-richards (Florida International University) 12.37 Oshin Hyman (Warner University) 12.38 Zyshai Brown (Edward Waters College) 12.40 Tarira Brown (ASA College) 12.43 Lyric King (Southern Wesleyan) 12.47 Breonna Guillory (Webber International University) 12.66 Brittania Wilson (Keiser University Flagship Campus) 12.67 Asia Gonzalez (University of Central Florida) 12.68 Kacie Lonsdale (University of Tampa) 12.76 Alyssa Menendez (Keiser University Flagship Campus) 12.76 Gwun'que McCoy (Edward Waters College) 13.08 Lillian Calix (Webber International University) 13.09 Li'mackie Mcmahon (Warner University) 13.55 Crystal Agumagu (Palm Beach Atlantic University) 13.95 Tatiana Etienne (Palm Beach Atlantic University) 14.06 Neliah Wilson (Saint Leo University) 14.25 Hannah Berg (Palm Beach Atlantic University) 14.60 Shyra Bryant (Saint Leo University) 14.63 Kayla Buffa (Palm Beach Atlantic University) 14.69 Kathryn Shiffer (Palm Beach Atlantic University) 15.99 Marlen Viamontes (Palm Beach Atlantic University) 16.61
1500 Meter Run
- Women - Bethany Williams (University of Central Florida) 4:38.60 Alyssa Bayliff (Saint Leo University) 4:43.64 Zoe Jarvis (University of Tampa) 4:44.51 Victoria Jung (University of Central Florida) 4:46.46 Rahel Gebretsadik (Florida International University) 4:47.07 Kaitlyn Soltis (University of Central Florida) 4:51.12 Annie Allmark (University of South Florida) 4:51.14 Claire Farnsworth (University of South Florida) 4:51.68 Aleksa Guerra (Florida Southern College) 4:53.40 Sabrina Quijano (Florida International University) 4:54.95 Yaranel Abreu (University of South Florida) 4:56.16 Alexis Bible (University of Tampa) 4:56.22 Sophia Clark (Florida Atlantic University) 4:56.93 Sydney Rhodes (University of Tampa) 4:59.51 Laura Tobin (Saint Leo University) 5:00.54 Sydne Grier (Florida International University) 5:01.08 Laura Korsmit (University of Central Florida) 5:01.77 Hannah Nelson (Florida Southern College) 5:04.10 Tatyana Hodnett (Bethune-Cookman University) 5:05.70 Clare McMahon (University of Tampa) 5:10.59 Isabelle Granlund (Palm Beach Atlantic University) 5:11.06 Sofia Fernandez (Florida International University) 5:11.18 Bernita Brown (Bethune-Cookman University) 5:12.88 Natasha Menifee (Webber International University) 5:13.63 Nicole Bello (University of South Florida) 5:14.30 Noemi Anaya (Saint Leo University) 5:15.20 Keschel Hernandez (University of South Florida) 5:16.30 Macy Peterson (Southeastern University) 5:17.17 Kayla Skelton (University of South Florida) 5:17.38 Sara Curran (University of Tampa) 5:20.00 Jolene Vergauwen (Florida Southern College) 5:23.63 Joy Jackson (University of South Florida) 5:24.43 Maria Fernandez (Saint Leo University) 5:26.36 Brittany Gill (University of Central Florida) 5:26.75 Madeline Wyers (Florida Gulf Coast University) 5:27.71 Larissa Pereira (Edward Waters College) 5:33.92 Jessica Lykins (Palm Beach Atlantic University) 5:38.74 Zoe Areford (University of South Florida) 5:52.95 Michaela Peterson (Florida Southern College) 5:58.29 Jessica Spencer (Florida Southern College) 6:09.45 Anapaula Rios-rosales (Saint Leo University) 6:14.06
200 Meter Dash
- Women - Chelsea Francis (University of South Florida) 23.81 Ciara Holback (University of Central Florida) 24.42 Sade Mccreath-tardiel (Bethune-Cookman University) 24.48 Tiara Willams (Bethune-Cookman University) 24.52 Sarah Wollaston (University of Central Florida) 24.77 Sydnee Wilkerson (Florida International University) 24.85 Jada Massie (University of South Florida) 24.90 Kayla Woulard (Florida International University) 25.24 Oshin Hyman (Warner University) 25.34 Zyshai Brown (Edward Waters College) 25.35 Lyric King (Southern Wesleyan) 25.52 Kaitlyn Kirby (University of South Florida) 25.58 Tarira Brown (ASA College) 25.74 Krysten Golden (University of South Florida) 25.79 Kiara Miles (University of South Florida) 25.82 Javonia Ellis (University of South Florida) 25.93 Alyssa Menendez (Keiser University Flagship Campus) 26.00 Serenity Grimes (Florida International University) 26.05 Shaniya Williams (University of Central Florida) 26.18 Breonna Guillory (Webber International University) 26.34 Kacie Lonsdale (University of Tampa) 26.44 Asia Gonzalez (University of Central Florida) 26.45 Ashley Nelson (University of Central Florida) 26.45 Brittania Wilson (Keiser University Flagship Campus) 26.69 Samantha Ebanks (Florida International University) 26.73 Li'mackie Mcmahon (Warner University) 27.24 Briana Potter (University of Central Florida) 27.64 Elise Hinson (Webber International University) 27.87 Latoya Jennings (Johnson & Wales University) 27.96 Stephanie Pile (University of Central Florida) 28.56 Tatiana Etienne (Palm Beach Atlantic University) 28.90 Crystal Agumagu (Palm Beach Atlantic University) 28.92 Nadja Radovic (Florida International University) 29.40 Maxine Samuel (Johnson & Wales University) 29.73 Jessica Osborne (Warner University) 29.87 Hannah Berg (Palm Beach Atlantic University) 30.31 Kayla Buffa (Palm Beach Atlantic University) 30.87 Lindsey Pinder (Palm Beach Atlantic University) 32.06 Kathryn Shiffer (Palm Beach Atlantic University) 33.43
3000 Meter Steeplechase
- Women - Rania Samhouri (University of South Florida) 11:28.07 Brianna Rischar (University of South Florida) 12:33.48 Ellie Palm (Southeastern University) 13:12.49 Taylor Christian (Webber International University) 13:44.18 koree ream (Webber International University) 14:05.39 Alexis Tucker (Webber International University) 14:21.52
400 Meter Hurdles
- Women - Anne-catherine Wasser (Florida Atlantic University) 1:01.29 Daneesha Davidson (University of Central Florida) 1:02.71 Cassidy Smith (Florida Atlantic University) 1:04.15 Alessa Sandusky (Florida Atlantic University) 1:05.38 Serenity Grimes (Florida International University) 1:07.52 Makayla Hickmon (Edward Waters College) 1:08.10 Staverline Julien (University of South Florida) 1:10.03 Kristen Isabelle (Warner University) 1:11.01 Constance Youngblood (Keiser University Flagship Campus) 1:15.07 Mackenzie Inman (Keiser University Flagship Campus) 1:15.44 Asela Madson (Southeastern University) 1:16.83 Maggie Ford (University of South Florida) 1:17.52
400 Meter Dash
- Women - Sherline Valentin (Florida Atlantic University) 55.52 Shenica Bazile (University of South Florida) 56.08 Roshelle Francois (Florida Atlantic University) 57.50 Maya Fabri (University of South Florida) 57.62 Terneka Gibson (Florida International University) 58.70 Shiree Hinds (University of Central Florida) 1:00.31 Jada James (Florida Atlantic University) 1:02.03 Jovana Ilic (Florida International University) 1:03.69 Keaus Bradley-Macklin (University of Central Florida) 1:03.73 Latoya Jennings (Johnson & Wales University) 1:06.58 Kezia Belle (Johnson & Wales University) 1:07.28 Tyra Williams (Keiser University Flagship Campus) 1:07.38 Delaney Bernard (Saint Leo University) 1:08.05 Maxine Samuel (Johnson & Wales University) 1:09.12 Jessica Osborne (Warner University) 1:09.18 Lindsey Pinder (Palm Beach Atlantic University) 1:11.10 Abigail Slater (Palm Beach Atlantic University) 1:13.04 Gina Brierley (Saint Leo University) 1:14.28
5000 Meter Run
- Women - Colett Rampf (Saint Leo University) 16:59.40 Rahel Gebretsadik (Florida International University) 18:29.17 Monika Brill (University of Tampa) 18:57.40 Brianna Rekow (University of Tampa) 19:10.46 Allison Wright (Florida Southern College) 19:32.75 Angela Cruz (Florida Gulf Coast University) 19:39.47 Margaret Dailey (University of Tampa) 19:40.94 Aleksa Guerra (Florida Southern College) 19:46.20 Hannah Nelson (Florida Southern College) 19:46.25 Gaberiella Orlando (University of Tampa) 19:47.97 Vera Rae Swardstorm (University of Tampa) 19:49.38 Brianna Rischar (University of South Florida) 19:50.56 Kelsey Meltzer (Florida Atlantic University) 19:53.85 Camryn Rickenbach (Palm Beach Atlantic University) 20:05.54 Sophia Padron (University of South Florida) 20:09.34 Sara Bowden (University of South Florida) 20:50.68 Eliana Ochoa (University of Tampa) 20:54.61 Amber Winton (Florida Southern College) 21:06.93 Jessica Lykins (Palm Beach Atlantic University) 21:10.52 Elise Combs (Palm Beach Atlantic University) 21:12.61 Nicole Taggart (University of South Florida) 21:13.92 Sydney Kurtz (Southeastern University) 21:27.19 Jessica Chavis (Palm Beach Atlantic University) 21:33.63 Madison Stahler (University of South Florida) 21:38.96 Maggie Ford (University of South Florida) 21:58.38 Amanda Slattery (Florida Southern College) 22:08.71 Hope Kanagy (Palm Beach Atlantic University) 22:11.33 Heidi Churchill (Saint Leo University) 22:36.30 Kalyn Buteyn (Warner University) 23:17.25 Kiersten Denny (University of South Florida) 24:18.23 Aubrey Myrick (University of South Florida) 25:10.72
800 Meter Run
- Women - Crystal Tejeda (University of Central Florida) 2:13.80 Asia Joe (Bethune-Cookman University) 2:16.09 Lauren Csubak (Saint Leo University) 2:16.56 Megan Giovanniello (Florida Atlantic University) 2:16.73 Julia Lockridge (University of Tampa) 2:18.83 Alexis Bible (University of Tampa) 2:20.98 Searra Woods (Florida Atlantic University) 2:21.48 Bethany Hardcastle (Florida Atlantic University) 2:21.80 Hannah Flemming (Florida Southern College) 2:22.46 Alyssa Bayliff (Saint Leo University) 2:22.69 Sabrina Quijano (Florida International University) 2:24.12 Yaranel Abreu (University of South Florida) 2:24.60 Shelby Cutchineal (Florida International University) 2:25.03 Brooke Butterfield (Florida Atlantic University) 2:26.18 Hannah Palm (Southeastern University) 2:26.26 Angelique Francois (Florida Atlantic University) 2:26.35 Zoe Jarvis (University of Tampa) 2:27.37 Kayla Woulard (Florida International University) 2:27.51 Emily Petrus (University of South Florida) 2:27.62 Claire Farnsworth (University of South Florida) 2:29.54 Laura Tobin (Saint Leo University) 2:32.38 Annie Allmark (University of South Florida) 2:32.80 Isabelle Granlund (Palm Beach Atlantic University) 2:32.91 Samantha Ebanks (Florida International University) 2:33.75 Sydney Rhodes (University of Tampa) 2:34.13 Sara Curran (University of Tampa) 2:34.19 Jada Gammage (Edward Waters College) 2:34.29 Mariah Higgins (Southeastern University) 2:35.17 Natasha Menifee (Webber International University) 2:35.69 Kianna Mosely (University of South Florida) 2:35.93 Alexis Tucker (Webber International University) 2:36.97 Nicole Bello (University of South Florida) 2:37.31 Noemi Anaya (Saint Leo University) 2:37.87 Mackenzie Wills (Florida Southern College) 2:38.56 Kayla Fisher (Palm Beach Atlantic University) 2:39.23 Kayla Achenbach (Southern Wesleyan) 2:40.70 Taylor Christian (Webber International University) 2:51.32 Kiara Miles (University of South Florida) 2:54.34 Latoya Jennings (Johnson & Wales University) 2:55.40 Elise Hinson (Webber International University) 2:58.63 Jennifer Litzen (Saint Leo University) 3:10.37
Discus
- Women - Ellexsie Haughton (Edward Waters College) 80-6 Antonella Creazzola (ASA College) 91-6 Courtnie Perry (Webber International University) 99-3 Samantha Davila (Webber International University) 113-6 Harrison Mancke (Florida International University) 118-3 Shanell Atkins (University of Central Florida) 120-7 Kambrie Luciani (University of South Florida) 125-2 Antonya Frederick (Bethune-Cookman University) 125-7 Courtney Morgan (University of Central Florida) 141-8 Terrisa Russell (Florida International University) 156-9
Heptathlon
High Jump
- Women - Kiara Miles (University of South Florida) 4-5.5 Samantha Ebanks (Florida International University) 4-7.75 Kayla Woulard (Florida International University) 4-11.5 Lisa La'flamme (Florida International University) 5-0.25 Elise Hinson (Webber International University) 5-0.5 Maria Vargas Parra (ASA College) 5-2.25 Terneka Gibson (Florida International University) 5-2.25 Kirby Powers (University of South Florida) 5-4.25 Frances Rice (University of South Florida) 5-4.25 Kenflore Atilus (Florida International University) 5-6
Hammer Throw
- Women - Samantha Davila (Webber International University) 98-5 Harrison Mancke (Florida International University) 147-6 Trinavia Williams (Florida International University) 164-0 Antonella Creazzola (ASA College) 171-5 Terrisa Russell (Florida International University) 171-7 Ashley Wilson (University of South Florida) 173-3 Gabrielle Durant (University of Central Florida) 177-1
Javelin
- Women - Virginia Strough (Warner University) 65-8 Courtnie Perry (Webber International University) 74-6 Samantha Ebanks (Florida International University) 86-5 Elise Hinson (Webber International University) 87-8 Kiara Miles (University of South Florida) 93-7 Ellexsie Haughton (Edward Waters College) 94-7 Samantha Davila (Webber International University) 99-2 Kayla Woulard (Florida International University) 104-1 Larissa Pereira (Edward Waters College) 105-8 Makayla Hickmon (Edward Waters College) 112-6 Jasmine Banks (Florida International University) 114-11 Kambrie Luciani (University of South Florida) 116-11 Brittany Krug (University of South Florida) 141-2 Asha James (Florida International University) 144-8
Long Jump
- Women - Sharell Nairn (Johnson & Wales University) 13-7.5 Elise Hinson (Webber International University) 14-5.5 Jordae Cole (Keiser University Flagship Campus) 15-3.5 Donesha Ruffin (Webber International University) 15-11 Kiara Miles (University of South Florida) 15-11.75 Lillian Calix (Webber International University) 16-3.75 Tatiane Noberto (Keiser University Flagship Campus) 16-5.25 Breonna Guillory (Webber International University) 16-8.75 Javonia Ellis (University of South Florida) 18-0.5 Kayla Woulard (Florida International University) 18-1 Samantha Ebanks (Florida International University) 18-2.5 Kaitlyn Kirby (University of South Florida) 18-4.75
Pole Vault
- Women - Jamie Brenner (University of South Florida) 10-11.75 Nicole Carroll (University of South Florida) 11-5.75 Anna Chamness (University of Central Florida) 11-11.75
Shot Put
- Women - Emilia Murillo (Palm Beach Atlantic University) 25-6.25 Kiara Miles (University of South Florida) 28-4.5 Shania lemon (University of South Florida) 31-4 Courtnie Perry (Webber International University) 31-8 Samantha Ebanks (Florida International University) 31-11.25 Virginia Strough (Warner University) 32-4.75 Ellexsie Haughton (Edward Waters College) 33-1.25 Harrison Mancke (Florida International University) 33-8.75 Kayla Woulard (Florida International University) 34-5.75 Elise Hinson (Webber International University) 34-10.5 Samantha Davila (Webber International University) 38-5 Antonya Frederick (Bethune-Cookman University) 39-10.5 Gabrielle Durant (University of Central Florida) 42-8.75 Shanell Atkins (University of Central Florida) 46-11 Akassja White (Bethune-Cookman University) 47-3 Courtney Morgan (University of Central Florida) 47-6.5 Jhane Carter (University of Central Florida) 48-10.75
Triple Jump
- Women - Keaus Bradley-Macklin (University of Central Florida) 34-3.5 Donesha Ruffin (Webber International University) 34-9 Lillian Calix (Webber International University) 36-5 Esther Mitchell (Florida Atlantic University) 36-7.25 Nadja Radovic (Florida International University) 36-10.25 Maria Vargas Parra (ASA College) 37-4.5 Tierra Lacey (University of South Florida) 38-0.25 Briana Potter (University of Central Florida) 38-1.75 Oshin Hyman (Warner University) 38-7.5 Christine McNeal (Bethune-Cookman University) 39-3.25
10,000 Meter Run
- Men - Jacob Nkamasiai (Keiser University Flagship Campus) 31:02.51 John Weaver (University of South Florida) 32:05.74 Francesc Cabrero (Keiser University Flagship Campus) 35:25.24 Trequan Moreland (Webber International University) 40:19.21
100 Meter Dash
- Men - Kareem Fair (Bethune-Cookman University) 10.80 Curtis Thomas (University of South Florida) 10.84 Randy Green (Bethune-Cookman University) 10.91 Dontae Lecorn (Edward Waters College) 11.07 Jannai Maxwell (Southern Wesleyan) 11.09 Wayne Richardson (Edward Waters College) 11.11 Joshua Sharp (Bethune-Cookman University) 11.12 Taquon Terry (University of South Florida) 11.16 Jaleel Francis (ASA College) 11.17 Jordon Murrell (Webber International University) 11.22 Caleb Okwaraji (Bethune-Cookman University) 11.23 Caleb Walls (Keiser University Flagship Campus) 11.24 Joel Sampson (Bethune-Cookman University) 11.27 Tyberoius Moss (Edward Waters College) 11.28 Roger Pettingell (Warner University) 11.33 Reggie Wright (Edward Waters College) 11.37 Husani Wilburgh (Florida International University) 11.39 Patston Stewart (Florida International University) 11.48 Danny Kellet (University of Tampa) 11.53 Dominque Broome (Webber International University) 11.62 Andrew Sands (Saint Leo University) 11.66 Ronnell Ray (Webber International University) 12.03 Matthew Pennell (Florida Southern College) 12.22 Jerry Saint-vil (Palm Beach Atlantic University) 12.30 Michael Bauza (Warner University) 12.31 Kebba Nyang (Palm Beach Atlantic University) 12.55 Raphael Campos (Palm Beach Atlantic University) 12.88 Daniel Novella (Palm Beach Atlantic University) 12.94 Blake Bonts (Palm Beach Atlantic University) 13.21
110 Meter Hurdles
- Men - Marvin Wiliams (ASA College) 14.20 Brandon Schultz (ASA College) 14.55 Iii, Carl Elliot (Edward Waters College) 14.84 Daniel Neptune (Florida International University) 14.86 Raekwon Scott (University of South Florida) 14.93 Caleb Okwaraji (Bethune-Cookman University) 15.09 Leonard Holmes (Southern Wesleyan) 15.19 William Slade (Warner University) 15.92 Jaquaveon Beachem (Bethune-Cookman University) 16.45 Timothy Lambeth (Southeastern University) 17.58
1500 Meter Run
- Men - Carlin Berryhill (Florida Gulf Coast University) 3:56.42 Evan Babatz (University of South Florida) 4:02.63 Sean Trainor (Webber International University) 4:04.53 Christian Malick (University of Tampa) 4:06.68 Evan Williams (Florida Southern College) 4:08.24 Tadgh Mcginty (Saint Leo University) 4:08.73 James Harkless (Warner University) 4:08.89 Joe Weber (University of Tampa) 4:11.43 Cameron Berryhill (Bethune-Cookman University) 4:13.21 Brice Easton (University of Tampa) 4:13.33 Michael Smith (Palm Beach Atlantic University) 4:15.31 Joshua Read (Palm Beach Atlantic University) 4:15.45 Royer Baez (Florida International University) 4:15.63 Ty Fisher (Palm Beach Atlantic University) 4:15.76 Alvaro Rivadeneira (Webber International University) 4:19.75 Ari Guardascione-Wolf (Webber International University) 4:20.38 Mitch Arnold (University of Tampa) 4:21.49 Daniel Areces (Florida International University) 4:21.55 Michael Noltion (Edward Waters College) 4:21.70 Alec Dominguez (Florida International University) 4:23.33 Jorge Areces (Florida International University) 4:24.77 Justin Nesbit (Palm Beach Atlantic University) 4:26.17 David Suarez (Florida International University) 4:33.04 Triston Viara (University of Tampa) 4:34.36 Brandon Cruz (Saint Leo University) 4:35.26 Oswaldo Zapata (Florida Southern College) 4:35.88 Michael Papa (Florida Southern College) 4:41.58 Isaiah Boyd (Keiser University Flagship Campus) 5:09.77
200 Meter Dash
- Men - Kareem Fair (Bethune-Cookman University) 21.27 Jerimy Strainge (Keiser University Flagship Campus) 21.69 Ronique Todman (ASA College) 21.86 Curtis Thomas (University of South Florida) 21.87 Wiscardy Exavier (Webber International University) 22.04 Shammond Williams (Florida International University) 22.10 Iii, Carl Elliot (Edward Waters College) 22.20 Jannai Maxwell (Southern Wesleyan) 22.24 Noel Campos Torres (ASA College) 22.38 Jamal Bouie (Edward Waters College) 22.46 Caleb Walls (Keiser University Flagship Campus) 22.46 Justin Peter (University of South Florida) 22.51 Dontae Lecorn (Edward Waters College) 22.60 Jordon Murrell (Webber International University) 22.71 Danny Kellet (University of Tampa) 22.75 Jaleel Francis (ASA College) 22.79 Didah Hall (University of South Florida) 22.81 Joshua Sharp (Bethune-Cookman University) 23.40 Jeremiah Stringer (Webber International University) 23.50 Christian Williams (Webber International University) 23.80 Andrew Csubak (University of Tampa) 23.93 Ronnell Ray (Webber International University) 23.94 Michael Bauza (Warner University) 24.38 Phillip Louis (ASA College) 24.74 Connor Custodio (Southeastern University) 25.13 Daniel Novella (Palm Beach Atlantic University) 26.04 Dominque Broome (Webber International University) 26.60 Jonathan Ogle (Palm Beach Atlantic University) 27.47
3000 Meter Steeplechase
- Men - Xavier Walton (Bethune-Cookman University) 9:43.63 Joel Zaila (Warner University) 10:48.39 Cesar Sandoval (Warner University) 10:52.25 Lilrobert Wilson (Webber International University) 11:26.06 Anthony Desrivieres (Southeastern University) 11:48.44 Christopher Beck (Warner University) 11:50.18
400 Meter Hurdles
- Men - Marvin Wiliams (ASA College) 51.78 Tyson Wright (Bethune-Cookman University) 53.89 Justin Peter (University of South Florida) 55.31 Jourdan Bell (Edward Waters College) 55.68 Didah Hall (University of South Florida) 57.55 Junior Semil (Keiser University Flagship Campus) 58.03 Timothy Lambeth (Southeastern University) 58.12 Andy Francois (Edward Waters College) 58.75 William Slade (Warner University) 58.82 Evan Ambrose (University of Tampa) 59.10
400 Meter Dash
- Men - Wiscardy Exavier (Webber International University) 49.68 Jamal Bouie (Edward Waters College) 50.13 Trevor Nelson (Keiser University Flagship Campus) 50.75 Andrew Csubak (University of Tampa) 51.07 Phillip Louis (ASA College) 52.42 Kelechi Omanh (ASA College) 53.31 John Bryant (Florida Southern College) 53.37 Evanson Previlien (ASA College) 54.00 Connor Custodio (Southeastern University) 54.37 Tyree Parks (Warner University) 55.21 Beau Kary (Saint Leo University) 56.39 William Sailor (Florida Southern College) 58.98 Jonathan Moore (Bethune-Cookman University) 47.71 Noel Campos Torres (ASA College) 47.96 Maurice Nock (University of South Florida) 48.73 Ronique Todman (ASA College) 49.28 Deandre Petty (Bethune-Cookman University) 49.50 Wilhems Fr Jean-pierre (Webber International University) 49.51
5000 Meter Run
- Men - Joshua Wagner (Florida Southern College) 15:37.12 Ty Fisher (Palm Beach Atlantic University) 15:48.40 Anthony Deleva (Saint Leo University) 15:55.51 Joseph Salerno (Florida Gulf Coast University) 15:56.88 Warran Grajalez (Florida Southern College) 15:59.65 Michael Wilson (University of Tampa) 16:19.84 Stephen Brown (Saint Leo University) 16:21.46 Joe Fuller (Saint Leo University) 16:21.76 Michael Smith (Palm Beach Atlantic University) 16:31.28 Tyler Pantley (Saint Leo University) 16:39.11 Ethan Markey (Saint Leo University) 16:40.62 David Tampa (University of South Florida) 16:42.57 Noah Elliott (University of Tampa) 16:46.94 Joshua Read (Palm Beach Atlantic University) 16:47.32 Cesar Sandoval (Warner University) 16:49.42 Brandon Williams (Florida Southern College) 17:03.76 Brian Martin (Florida Southern College) 17:25.68 Christian Timana (Southeastern University) 17:30.46 Pedro Fonseca (Keiser University Flagship Campus) 17:59.05 Daniel Martin (Southeastern University) 18:37.16
800 Meter Run
- Men - Niclas Bez (Saint Leo University) 1:52.79 Yohance Haynes (University of South Florida) 1:53.13 Derwin Moultrie (University of South Florida) 1:53.44 Dolton Morley (University of Tampa) 1:53.59 Christopher Jackson (Bethune-Cookman University) 1:54.57 Vaemione Jones (ASA College) 1:56.32 Sadrick Severe (Warner University) 1:57.09 Shiloh Seymour (ASA College) 1:58.12 Keontae Turner (Warner University) 1:58.61 Hunter Chavis (Saint Leo University) 1:59.20 Solomon Stevens (Edward Waters College) 2:02.08 Jasen Knoten (Keiser University Flagship Campus) 2:02.79 Evan Babatz (University of South Florida) 2:02.98 Kyre Kelly (Johnson & Wales University) 2:03.33 Evan Williams (Florida Southern College) 2:03.49 Alec Dominguez (Florida International University) 2:03.67 Jordan Williams (Bethune-Cookman University) 2:04.47 Evanson Previlien (ASA College) 2:07.23 Justin Nesbit (Palm Beach Atlantic University) 2:07.89 James Harkless (Warner University) 2:08.99 Brent Heholt (Bethune-Cookman University) 2:09.57 Chris Sandys-thomas (Palm Beach Atlantic University) 2:10.04 Paul McCrimon (Saint Leo University) 2:10.73 Carlos Meneses (Palm Beach Atlantic University) 2:10.97 Oswaldo Zapata (Florida Southern College) 2:13.13 Brennan Cameli (Southern Wesleyan) 2:13.37 Christopher Beck (Warner University) 2:17.45
Discus
High Jump
- Men - Paul McCrimon (Saint Leo University) 5-8.75 Maraice Poole (Keiser University Flagship Campus) 5-10.75 Kyle Marois (University of South Florida) 6-2.75 Farrin Brownlowe (Edward Waters College) 6-2.75 Dakari Hill (Webber International University) 6-2.75 Raekwon Scott (University of South Florida) 6-2.75 Ibsen Marcial (ASA College) 6-4.75
Hammer Throw
Javelin
- Men - Brent Heholt (Bethune-Cookman University) 83-3 Alejand Dibparada (Webber International University) 85-4 Aaron Alfred (Warner University) 91-5 Deandre Petty (Bethune-Cookman University) 96-7 Tyson Wright (Bethune-Cookman University) 100-0 Rondy Powell (Keiser University Flagship Campus) 104-7 Deontaviuose Fr Carter (Warner University) 104-9 Jonathan Moore (Bethune-Cookman University) 117-8 Jonathan Ogle (Palm Beach Atlantic University) 129-11 Tyree Parks (Warner University) 133-7 Dominic Harper (Bethune-Cookman University) 150-11 Jaquaveon Beachem (Bethune-Cookman University) 154-4
Long Jump
Pole Vault
- Men - Dominic Harper (Bethune-Cookman University) 14-7.25 Carter Palasti (University of South Florida) 14-7.25 Seth Musselman (University of South Florida) 15-1 David Bell (University of South Florida) 16-9.25
Shot Put
- Men - Aaron Alfred (Warner University) 24-7 Alejand Dibparada (Webber International University) 27-2 Deontaviuose Fr Carter (Warner University) 33-1.25 Raekwon Scott (University of South Florida) 40-1.5 Rondy Powell (Keiser University Flagship Campus) 42-9.75 Sidney Holston (Bethune-Cookman University) 46-10.25 Allen Wiggins (Florida International University) 47-9.75 Bruce Robinson (University of South Florida) 50-0 Zach Diaczynsky (University of South Florida) 52-10
Triple Jump
- Men - Jeremiah Stringer (Webber International University) 40-10.5 Evenson Marcial (ASA College) 43-8.75 Jimmy Enobabor (University of South Florida) 45-3.75 Joel Sampson (Bethune-Cookman University) 46-10.25
UNF Spring Break Invitational
Mar 23, 2018 in Jacksonville, FL
100 Meter Hurdles
- Women - Alexis Santiago (Florida Tech) 14.43 Jazmin Elleston (Nova Southeastern University) 14.45 Cherrish Wright (Mercer University) 15.10 Dakota Hirmer (University of North Florida) 15.21 Jade Sullivan (University of North Florida) 15.28 Maia Carter (Florida Tech) 15.42 Maddy Kenyon (Nova Southeastern University) 16.61
100 Meter Dash
1500 Meter Run
- Women - Katie Whiffen (Stetson University) 5:17.54 Michelle Howell (Jacksonville University) 4:20.84 Claudia Jalon (University of North Florida) 4:28.52 Heloise Fr Duffie De Tassigny (Flagler College) 4:32.46 Sarah Edens (Embry Riddle University) 4:43.77 Marina Levine (Embry Riddle University) 4:47.49 Harley Horsley (University of North Florida) 4:50.03 Hannah Evans (University of North Florida) 4:53.23 Tiffany Brand (Nova Southeastern University) 4:53.47 Nicole Kvitkauskaus (Embry Riddle University) 4:53.83 Ciara Golliher (University of North Florida) 4:56.83 Josie Gray (Embry Riddle University) 5:02.25 Alexandria Baba (Stetson University) 5:03.65 Kayla McManama (Flagler College) 5:04.16 Lia Hanus (Florida Tech) 5:05.57 Celeste Romero (Nova Southeastern University) 5:07.11 Mikaela Hakamaa (Embry Riddle University) 5:10.10 Erin Blackwell (Nova Southeastern University) 5:11.98 Pauline Cosson (Florida Tech) 5:14.37
2000 Meter Steeplechase
- Women - Caitlin Marino (Jacksonville University) 7:00.35 Audrey Carpenter (University of North Florida) 7:13.70 Mikaela Hakamaa (Embry Riddle University) 7:48.31 Brianna Paczynski (Embry Riddle University) 9:15.53
200 Meter Dash
- Women - Savyon Toombs (Jacksonville University) 23.84 Pashen Williams (Jacksonville University) 24.86 Victoria Guerra (Jacksonville University) 25.18 Daisha Brown (Embry Riddle University) 25.83 Jennifer Brunson (University of North Florida) 26.22 Princess Alana Bell (Embry Riddle University) 26.33 Alexis Santiago (Florida Tech) 26.34 Julieta Cruz-chang (Florida Tech) 27.74 Tarra Keating (Embry Riddle University) 28.05
400 Meter Hurdles
- Women - Jade Sullivan (University of North Florida) 1:04.29 Dakota Hirmer (University of North Florida) 1:07.23 Tamara Chambers (Embry Riddle University) 1:11.08
400 Meter Dash
- Women - Ukeyvia Beckwith (Embry Riddle University) 57.64 Jennifer Brunson (University of North Florida) 59.34 Princess Alana Bell (Embry Riddle University) 1:02.55 Taia Gomez (Flagler College) 1:03.85
5000 Meter Run
- Women - Sarah Edens (Embry Riddle University) 17:23.18 Alice Sjogren (Stetson University) 17:31.41 Josie Gray (Embry Riddle University) 18:26.45 Emily Iseley (Florida Tech) 18:58.90 Genevieve Lucas (Florida Tech) 19:01.54 Nidhi Shashidhara (Mercer University) 19:51.26 Kaitlyn Buck (Embry Riddle University) 20:03.69 Victoria Pecci (Nova Southeastern University) 21:16.53
800 Meter Run
- Women - Hallie Grimes (University of North Florida) 2:13.45 Skye Zeller (University of North Florida) 2:14.66 Ukeyvia Beckwith (Embry Riddle University) 2:21.61 Nicole Kvitkauskaus (Embry Riddle University) 2:25.56 Destiny Snape (University of North Florida) 2:25.77 Alexandria Baba (Stetson University) 2:26.77 Jacqueline Kirk (Tufts University) 2:26.89 Lia Hanus (Florida Tech) 2:31.03 Celeste Romero (Nova Southeastern University) 2:31.12 Katie Whiffen (Stetson University) 2:31.82 Tiffany Brand (Nova Southeastern University) 2:32.12 Kayla McManama (Flagler College) 2:32.93
Discus
- Women - Katherine Tallman (Nova Southeastern University) 85-6 Jayann Johnson (Jacksonville University) 114-3.75 Sydney Molina (Nova Southeastern University) 121-1.5 Phoebe Gustely (Embry Riddle University) 148-0.5
High Jump
Hammer Throw
- Women - Christina Isenard (Embry Riddle University) 132-1.5 Jayann Johnson (Jacksonville University) 135-8 Sydney Molina (Nova Southeastern University) 137-5.25 Kamaria Johnson (Nova Southeastern University) 150-2.25
Javelin
- Women - Katherine Tallman (Nova Southeastern University) 80-1.75 Sydney Molina (Nova Southeastern University) 97-3.25 Phoebe Gustely (Embry Riddle University) 102-0.5 Maddy Kenyon (Nova Southeastern University) 109-2.75
Long Jump
- Women - Julieta Cruz-chang (Florida Tech) 15-10.5 Antwoinisha Bryant (Nova Southeastern University) 17-0.75 Daisha Brown (Embry Riddle University) 17-6.25 Amira Bendrif (Nova Southeastern University) 17-8.25 Jazmin Elleston (Nova Southeastern University) 17-8.5 Brittany Bowald (Jacksonville University) 17-11.25
Pole Vault
- Women - Sydney Woodruff (University of North Florida) 9-10 Tarra Keating (Embry Riddle University) 9-10
Shot Put
- Women - Katherine Tallman (Nova Southeastern University) 32-5.75 Sydney Molina (Nova Southeastern University) 33-4.5 Kamaria Johnson (Nova Southeastern University) 36-5.5 Jayann Johnson (Jacksonville University) 38-0.25 Christina Isenard (Embry Riddle University) 41-10 Merari Coronado (Embry Riddle University) 46-11
Triple Jump
- Women - Taylor Champer (Embry Riddle University) 35-2.5 Jazmin Elleston (Nova Southeastern University) 38-5.75 Amira Bendrif (Nova Southeastern University) 39-3.25 Brittany Bowald (Jacksonville University) 40-0.75
100 Meter Dash
- Men - Michael Alexander (University of North Florida) 10.93 Lonnie Marts (Embry Riddle University) 11.10 Jared Robinson (Nova Southeastern University) 11.26 Zaheem Anderson (Nova Southeastern University) 11.28 Nehemiah Ancar (Embry Riddle University) 11.28 Ryan Russell (Boston College) 11.40 John Padgett (Florida Tech) 11.85
110 Meter Hurdles
- Men - Connor Guinn (Embry Riddle University) 15.58
1500 Meter Run
- Men - Nicholas Morken (University of North Florida) 3:46.87 Calahan Warren (Embry Riddle University) 3:50.90 Noah Perkins (University of North Florida) 3:53.28 Raphael De Bonnieres (Nova Southeastern University) 3:54.56 Tyler Stahl (University of North Florida) 3:55.57 Rob Leverone (University of North Florida) 4:01.32 Arye Beck (Stetson University) 4:02.33 Anthony Colasanti (Flagler College) 4:09.40 Drew Hart (Embry Riddle University) 4:10.87 Adam Lawrence (Embry Riddle University) 4:11.35 Austin Epstein (Embry Riddle University) 4:12.34 Brian Cheluget (Embry Riddle University) 4:12.75 Sem Sultanov (University of North Florida) 4:17.83 Michel Normil (University of North Florida) 4:20.92 Matthew Taddeo (Nova Southeastern University) 4:41.75
2000 Meter Steeplechase
- Men - Christian Conder (University of North Florida) 6:01.56 Leo Queyrou (University of North Florida) 6:05.31 Bradley Langenberg (University of North Florida) 6:17.40 Thomas Ingalls (Nova Southeastern University) 6:22.35 Adam Lawrence (Embry Riddle University) 6:24.56 Joseph Berg (Florida Tech) 6:40.37
200 Meter Dash
- Men - Michael Alexander (University of North Florida) 21.71 Nehemiah Ancar (Embry Riddle University) 22.02 Lonnie Marts (Embry Riddle University) 22.23 Ryan Russell (Boston College) 22.34 Jared Robinson (Nova Southeastern University) 22.52 Revendy Paul (Embry Riddle University) 22.99 John Padgett (Florida Tech) 23.88
400 Meter Hurdles
- Men - Deron Gordon (Clemson University) 51.32 Justice Dixon (Princeton University) 55.43 Nick Peters (Embry Riddle University) 1:00.01 Luc Larson (Florida Tech) 1:01.09
400 Meter Dash
- Men - Cordell Lamb (Clemson University) 46.53 Justin Jackson (Nova Southeastern University) 50.15 William Rice (Embry Riddle University) 50.26 Revendy Paul (Embry Riddle University) 51.34 Andrew Vendrone (Embry Riddle University) 51.39 Bryce Walker (Embry Riddle University) 53.52 Dj Adams (Flagler College) 53.93 Nadiv Galindo (Nova Southeastern University) 59.28
5000 Meter Run
- Men - Malte Stockhausen (Florida Tech) 15:05.24 Crisman Jones (Flagler College) 15:21.30 Matthew Cashin (University of North Florida) 15:28.64 Shaun Bullock (Embry Riddle University) 15:32.30 Alex Turnock (Jacksonville University) 15:49.09 Trenton Liberty (Flagler College) 15:49.90 Reece Duff (Stetson University) 15:51.56 Brian Cheluget (Embry Riddle University) 15:52.58 Thomas Ingalls (Nova Southeastern University) 15:55.71 Paris Williams (Embry Riddle University) 16:15.33 Austin Epstein (Embry Riddle University) 16:21.66 Lukas Hassler (Florida Tech) 16:34.46 Lucas Harbour (Florida Tech) 16:52.45 John Hutton (Southeastern University) 16:53.29 Matthew Kraska (Florida Tech) 16:55.92 Nicholas Nweeia (Stetson University) 17:03.99 Daniel Penaranda (Florida Tech) 17:05.41
800 Meter Run
- Men - Chris Robin (University of North Florida) 1:52.85 George Escobar (University of North Florida) 1:54.51 Rayford James (University of North Florida) 1:56.37 Tyler Rollins (University of North Florida) 1:57.19 Jeffrey Green (Clemson University) 1:58.28 Anthony Colasanti (Flagler College) 2:00.43 Drew Hart (Embry Riddle University) 2:07.70 Bryce Walker (Embry Riddle University) 2:08.27 Matthew Taddeo (Nova Southeastern University) 2:21.71
Discus
- Men - Dylan Jones (Embry Riddle University) 129-9.75 Zachery Farner (Embry Riddle University) 143-3 Zackary Carpenter (Embry Riddle University) 146-2.75 Michael Haynes (Embry Riddle University) 149-5
High Jump
- Men - Wistenly Alphonse (Florida Tech) 6-0.75 Connor Guinn (Embry Riddle University) 6-0.75 Damian Lewis (University of North Florida) 6-2.75
Hammer Throw
- Men - Ronald Tom (Embry Riddle University) 110-8 Kenny Onubogu (Embry Riddle University) 128-9.25 Michael Haynes (Embry Riddle University) 140-1 Zachery Farner (Embry Riddle University) 169-4.75
Javelin
- Men - Kenny Onubogu (Embry Riddle University) 97-1 Dylan Jones (Embry Riddle University) 116-10.75 Luis Rivera (Embry Riddle University) 132-5 Carlos Guillermo (Embry Riddle University) 135-4 Ronald Tom (Embry Riddle University) 137-5.25 Terrence Bobet (Embry Riddle University) 153-2.25
Long Jump
- Men - Justin Jackson (Nova Southeastern University) 20-2.25 Zaheem Anderson (Nova Southeastern University) 21-6.75
Pole Vault
- Men - Mark Bertrand (Embry Riddle University) 13-9.25 Danie Cashdollar (Embry Riddle University) 14-3.25
Shot Put
- Men - Chale Kelley (USC Beaufort) 32-3 Ronald Tom (Embry Riddle University) 36-3.75 Zackary Carpenter (Embry Riddle University) 45-3.75 Terrence Bobet (Embry Riddle University) 47-4.5 Zachery Farner (Embry Riddle University) 48-10.5
Triple Jump
- Men - Justin Jackson (Nova Southeastern University) 43-9.5
Weems Baskin Invitational
Mar 23, 2018 in Columbia, SC
100 Meter Hurdles
- Women - TeJyrica Robinson (North Carolina A&T University) 14.08 Ariayanna Val (Alabama State) 14.66
100 Meter Dash
- Women - Cedrina Singletary (East Carolina University) 12.00 Deja Rodgers (South Carolina State University) 12.29 Alexus Edmond (Claflin University) 13.26
1500 Meter Run
- Women - Kelsey Warren (USC Upstate) 5:11.59
200 Meter Dash
- Women - Cedrina Singletary (East Carolina University) 24.21 Lamisha Simmons (East Tennessee State University) 24.96 Tishauna Walker (Shorter University) 25.87 Erykah Jerome (Coppin State College) 26.02 Terion Davis (Alabama A&M) 26.68 I'Keriah Day (Tusculum College) 27.17 Kaitlyn Pierce (Charleston Southern University) 27.20
3000 Meter Run
- Women - Colleen Openshaw (University of South Carolina) 10:08.84 Kaitlin Rocker (Georgia Southern) 10:57.83
400 Meter Hurdles
- Women - Shamaria Lovett (Alabama State) 1:01.95 TeJyrica Robinson (North Carolina A&T University) 1:04.06 Shantel Ardley (Charleston Southern University) 1:06.42
400 Meter Dash
- Women - Shamaria Lovett (Alabama State) 56.44 Terion Davis (Alabama A&M) 57.49 Erykah Jerome (Coppin State College) 59.13 Tishauna Walker (Shorter University) 1:03.79
800 Meter Run
- Women - Hannah Mezidor (Alabama State) 2:19.30 Javenique Mcdowell (Charleston Southern University) 2:24.98 Arion Span (Alabama State) 2:12.79
Discus
- Women - Taylor Wildes (Newberry College) 114-11.25 Xiquaria Reliford (Alabama State) 133-8.75
High Jump
- Women - Nazah Reddick (North Carolina A&T University) 5-4.5
Long Jump
- Women - Angelic Powell (Coppin State College) 14-10.25 I'Keriah Day (Tusculum College) 15-10.25 Ariayanna Val (Alabama State) 15-11.75 China Reed (Alabama State) 16-9.25 Jordan Fields (University of South Carolina) 18-4.5
Pole Vault
- Women - Lakeyah Blackmon (Alabama State) 9-2.25
Shot Put
- Women - Xiquaria Reliford (Alabama State) 38-0.75
100 Meter Dash
- Men - Jabari Johnson (Appalachian State) 10.44 David East (Alabama State) 10.68 Deontae Williams (North Carolina Central University) 10.77 Emile Cesaire (Shorter University) 10.78 Joshua Paramore (Charleston Southern University) 11.06 Armand Woodley (University of South Carolina) 11.18 Jogimio Faustin (Paine College) 11.26
110 Meter Hurdles
- Men - Jemarruse Amos (Tennessee State University) 14.57 Richelieu Valery (Coker College) 15.82 Nathan Jeffers (UNC Charlotte) 15.86 Zakary Mcgriff (Coker College) 16.75 Althiery Leontes (Tusculum College) 19.87
1500 Meter Run
- Men - Luke Peterson (University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill) 3:59.29 David Rolon (Anderson University) 4:56.13
200 Meter Dash
- Men - Jabari Johnson (Appalachian State) 21.38 David East (Alabama State) 21.46 odou hazel (Claflin University) 21.51 Emile Cesaire (Shorter University) 22.20 Justin Belk (Columbia International University) 23.06 Rashod Monts (Anderson University) 23.69
400 Meter Hurdles
- Men - Chase Bonham (North Carolina A&T University) 58.41 Chigozie Atavwigho (Campbell University) 59.42 Jemarruse Amos (Tennessee State University) 1:00.73
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
- Men - Adam Bradtmueller (East Tennessee State University) 1:54.72 Brandon Cachon (University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill) 1:56.80 Luke Peterson (University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill) 1:57.20 Brandon Damon (Charleston Southern University) 1:58.25 Jontue McDowell (Tennessee State University) 1:58.68 Leroy Campbell (Alabama A&M) 2:00.79
Discus
- Men - Joshua Brimmer (Benedict College) 109-1.75 Clarence Moss (Charleston Southern University) 139-4.5 Jp Caglione (Charleston Southern University) 139-4.75
Hammer Throw
- Men - Joshua Brimmer (Benedict College) 101-8.5 Clarence Moss (Charleston Southern University) 122-5.25 Amos Jackson (The Citadel) 144-4.25 Jp Caglione (Charleston Southern University) 161-3.5
Long Jump
- Men - LaRon James (Savannah State University) 22-9.5 Lloyd Hylton (Morgan State University) 23-10.5 R'Lazon Brumfield (Tennessee State University) 23-11
Pole Vault
- Men - Nathan Jeffers (UNC Charlotte) 14-3.25 Armand Woodley (University of South Carolina) 16-10.75
Triple Jump
- Men - R'Lazon Brumfield (Tennessee State University) 47-5.75
Power 5 Trailblazer Challenge
Mar 23, 2018 in Los Angeles, CA
100 Meter Hurdles
- Women - Tiara McMinn (University of Miami) 13.43 Michelle Atherley (University of Miami) 13.82
100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
- Women - Kendall Ellis (University of Southern California) 23.07 Alfreda Steele (University of Miami) 23.39 Kristina Knott (University of Miami) 23.94
400 Meter Hurdles
- Women - Tiara McMinn (University of Miami) 59.99
400 Meter Dash
- Women - Tamani Wilson (Ohio State University) 53.09
800 Meter Run
- Women - Kayla Johnson (University of Miami) 2:06.29 Katherine MacNeal (University of Mississippi) 2:10.65
Discus
- Women - Debbie Ajagbe (University of Miami) 180-8
Hammer Throw
- Women - Debbie Ajagbe (University of Miami) 143-3 Annika Larsson (University of Mississippi) 175-7 Kendall Chavarria (University of Mississippi) 186-8
Long Jump
- Women - Darlene Charles (University of Miami) 18-2.5 Kaira Simmons (University of Mississippi) 19-2
Shot Put
- Women - Debbie Ajagbe (University of Miami) 49-1.75
Triple Jump
- Women - Kaira Simmons (University of Mississippi) 38-0 Darlene Charles (University of Miami) 39-8
1500 Meter Run
- Men - Matthew Wiefels (University of Miami) 4:08.65
200 Meter Dash
- Men - Isaiah Taylor (University of Miami) 21.88 Andreas Christodoulou (University of Miami) 22.76
3000 Meter Run
- Men - Mark Robertson (University of Mississippi) 8:30.13 Matthew Wiefels (University of Miami) 9:20.48
400 Meter Hurdles
- Men - Mckinley Brown (University of Miami) 51.52
400 Meter Dash
- Men - Luca Bhalla (University of Miami) 52.26
800 Meter Run
- Men - John Rivera (University of Mississippi) 1:53.34
Discus
- Men - Gian Ragonesi (University of Miami) 191-4
High Jump
- Men - Tristen Schultheis (University of Miami) 6-9
Long Jump
- Men - Andreas Christodoulou (University of Miami) 22-5 Emanuel Foster (University of Mississippi) 24-1.75
Shot Put
- Men - Andreas Christodoulou (University of Miami) 39-6 Gian Ragonesi (University of Miami) 60-8
Triple Jump
- Men - Emanuel Foster (University of Mississippi) 41-10
Al Schmidt Bulldog Relays
Mar 23, 2018 in Starkville, MS
100 Meter Hurdles
- Women - Amanda Dumar (Samford University) 15.61
100 Meter Dash
- Women - Makayla Bryant (University of Mobile) 12.59
200 Meter Dash
- Women - Keturah Smith (Mississippi State University) 24.66 Nathalya McMillion (Alcorn State University) 24.93
400 Meter Hurdles
- Women - Gracie Damron (Arkansas State University) 1:02.75
400 Meter Dash
- Women - Nathalya McMillion (Alcorn State University) 56.92 Aneya Raynor (University of Mobile) 1:02.63 Haley Higginbotham (University of West Alabama) 1:12.79
5000 Meter Run
- Women - Allison Ammons (University of Alabama at Huntsville) 18:23.98
Discus
- Women - Lakirstan Hooks (University of Mobile) 109-4.25
Hammer Throw
- Women - Lakirstan Hooks (University of Mobile) 107-8.25
Long Jump
- Women - Makayla Bryant (University of Mobile) 15-8.5
110 Meter Hurdles
- Men - Josias Jean (Alcorn State University) 15.98
200 Meter Dash
- Men - Ro'derick Spears (Mississippi State University) 21.82
400 Meter Hurdles
- Men - Rasheed Tatham (Mississippi State University) 51.25 Josias Jean (Alcorn State University) 55.55
400 Meter Dash
- Men - Rasheed Tatham (Mississippi State University) 47.19
5000 Meter Run
- Men - Zach Weaver (Mississippi State University) 15:26.60
Discus
- Men - Connor Ray (University of Alabama at Huntsville) 107-11.75 Gavin Pittman (University of Mobile) 133-10
Hammer Throw
- Men - Connor Ray (University of Alabama at Huntsville) 104-3.5 Eron Carter (Arkansas State University) 159-5
Javelin
- Men - Gavin Pittman (University of Mobile) 150-11.5
Long Jump
- Men - Jesse Bryant (Mississippi Valley State University) 18-6.75
Shot Put
- Men - Gavin Pittman (University of Mobile) 39-10 Connor Ray (University of Alabama at Huntsville) 40-9.75 Eron Carter (Arkansas State University) 51-9.75
Northridge Invitational
Mar 24, 2018 in Northridge, CA
100 Meter Hurdles
- Women - Taranique Alexander (California State University-Northridge) 15.45
200 Meter Dash
- Women - Taranique Alexander (California State University-Northridge) 26.26
600 Meter Run
- Women - De'Andreah Young (California State University-Northridge) 1:33.78
Long Jump
- Women - Taranique Alexander (California State University-Northridge) 18-9.5
Samford's Alabama Track Challenge 2018
Mar 23, 2018 in Birmingham, AL
100 Meter Hurdles
- Women - Amanda Dumar (Samford University) 15.50
200 Meter Dash
- Women - Amber Saffore (University of Alabama) 27.23
400 Meter Dash
- Women - Alexandria Rankin (Troy University) 57.23
800 Meter Run
- Women - Krystin Guirey (Troy University) 2:19.85
Discus
- Women - Jessie Droogsma (University of South Alabama) 135-11.5
High Jump
- Women - Taylor Dames (University of South Alabama) 5-5
Hammer Throw
- Women - Jessie Droogsma (University of South Alabama) 156-5.25
3000 Meter Run
- Men - Brad Dixon (Troy University) 9:03.86
400 Meter Hurdles
- Men - Javen Jackson (University of South Alabama) 55.42
Discus
- Men - Jordan Poole (Troy University) 147-11.25 Jobi Finau (University of South Alabama) 149-8.75
Hammer Throw
- Men - Jobi Finau (University of South Alabama) 176-9.75
One Mile Run
- Men - Brad Dixon (Troy University) 4:23.67
Shot Put
- Men - Jordan Poole (Troy University) 47-2.5
Pac-12/Big Ten Challenge
Mar 23, 2018 in Tempe, AZ
100 Meter Hurdles
- Women - Chanel Freeman (University of Nebraska) 14.10
100 Meter Dash
- Women - Chanel Freeman (University of Nebraska) 12.41
200 Meter Dash
- Women - Lakayla Harris (University of Nebraska) 23.81
400 Meter Hurdles
- Women - Jeyland Valentin (Indiana University) 1:00.59
100 Meter Dash
- Men - Damion Thomas (Louisiana State University (LSU)) 10.89
110 Meter Hurdles
- Men - Damion Thomas (Louisiana State University (LSU)) 13.79
FSU Relays
Mar 23, 2018 in Tallahassee, FL
100 Meter Hurdles
- Women - Timetria Mitchell (University of Florida) 14.04
100 Meter Dash
- Women - Dominique Bullock (Auburn University) 11.76 Nia Flagg (Florida State University) 12.60
1500 Meter Run
- Women - Emily Edwards (Florida State University) 4:28.26 Courtney Filliben (University of Southern Mississippi) 4:31.13 Madison Harris (Florida State University) 4:31.17 Hana Herndon (Georgia Tech) 4:33.94 Morgan Hull (University of Florida) 4:35.37 Abbie Harrelson (University of Florida) 4:37.73 Mackenzie Brown (Florida State University) 4:47.52 Fatema Jaffer (Florida State University) 4:55.93 Shannon Turner (Florida State University) 5:04.11 Katherine Kuhn (Florida State University) 5:04.28 Kelly Aponte (Florida State University) 5:15.25 Eliana Karr (Florida State University) 5:17.62 Mollie Golicher (Florida State University) 5:54.40 Kellie Hays (Florida State University) 5:57.96
2000 Meter Steeplechase
- Women - Althea Hewitt (Florida State University) 6:58.84 Sarah Candiano (Florida State University) 7:00.54 Emily Chapman (University of Florida) 7:39.93
200 Meter Dash
- Women - KaTia Seymour (Florida State University) 22.75 Sharrika Barnett (University of Florida) 23.67 Janae Caldwell (Florida State University) 24.68 Amanda Froeynes (University of Florida) 25.24 Domonique Hall (Georgia Tech) 25.27
400 Meter Hurdles
- Women - Kristen Laidlaw (Auburn University) 1:07.54
400 Meter Dash
- Women - Janae Caldwell (Florida State University) 57.39
5000 Meter Run
- Women - Jennifer Lima (Florida State University) 18:08.49 Victoria Hoppe (University of Southern Mississippi) 18:13.29 Sarah Myers (Florida State University) 18:43.68 Kathryn Bernicke (Florida State University) 18:53.36 Micaela Torres (Florida State University) 19:03.25 Claire Hooker (Florida State University) 19:45.73 Mackenze Baysinger (Florida State University) 20:12.81
800 Meter Run
- Women - Elisabeth Bergh (University of Florida) 2:09.35 Elizabeth Jenkins (Florida State University) 2:17.37 Madison Morse (University of Florida) 2:19.49 Sidney Oakes-Lottridge (Florida State University) 2:34.58
Discus
- Women - Jontavia Dykes (University of Florida) 154-2.75 Lloydricia Cameron (University of Florida) 173-2.25 Shanice Love (Florida State University) 185-5.25
High Jump
- Women - Kayla Maczuga (Florida State University) 5-4.5 Hannah Welsh (Florida State University) 5-4.5
Hammer Throw
- Women - Amara Wiggan (University of Florida) 162-9.25 Lloydricia Cameron (University of Florida) 177-2.75
Javelin
- Women - Amanda Froeynes (University of Florida) 124-10.5 Kayla Maczuga (Florida State University) 133-5.25 Megan Reed (University of Florida) 154-0.5 Laura Paredes (Florida State University) 175-6.25
Long Jump
- Women - Amanda Froeynes (University of Florida) 20-1.25 Darrielle McQueen (University of Florida) 21-1.25
Pole Vault
- Women - Olivia Ogles (Florida State University) 11-5.75 Summer Schafers (Florida State University) 11-11.75 Nicole Breske (Florida State University) 11-11.75
Shot Put
- Women - Shanice Love (Florida State University) 39-9.25 Lloydricia Cameron (University of Florida) 54-2.5
Triple Jump
- Women - Deja Hillman (Auburn University) 40-0.25
100 Meter Dash
- Men - Damien Daniels (University of Florida) 11.10 Hunter Napier (Florida State University) 12.00
110 Meter Hurdles
- Men - Tyricke Dickens (Florida State University) 13.98
1500 Meter Run
- Men - Avery Bartlett (Georgia Tech) 3:44.95 Magnus Pettersen (University of Florida) 3:50.09 Nicholas Deal (University of Florida) 3:55.10 Michael Callegari (Florida State University) 3:55.21 Justin Pacifico (University of Florida) 3:58.79 Kyren Hollis (University of Florida) 4:06.98 Zach Purvis (University of Florida) 4:08.10
2000 Meter Steeplechase
- Men - Bryce Statham (University of Florida) 6:14.16 Jesse Millson (University of Florida) 6:22.94
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
- Men - Jabari Hill (University of Florida) 48.15 Steven Simpkins (Florida State University) 51.06
5000 Meter Run
- Men - Steven Cross (Florida State University) 15:10.34 Tyson Murray (Florida State University) 15:17.80
800 Meter Run
- Men - Jack Guyton (University of Florida) 1:50.44 Humberto Freire (Florida State University) 1:51.93 Jack Beitter (University of Florida) 1:52.23 John Lyons (Georgia Tech) 1:53.35 Matthew Butler (Florida State University) 1:53.61 Jack Rogers (University of Florida) 1:53.82 Dominic Williams (University of Florida) 1:57.58 Trey LaNasa (University of Florida) 2:02.66 Austin Decker (University of Florida) 2:02.93
Discus
- Men - Chris Olson (University of Florida) 159-9.25 Alan McFarland (University of Florida) 168-0.5 Noah Agwu (Florida State University) 170-4.5 Connor Bandel (University of Florida) 180-6.5
High Jump
- Men - Jhonny Victor (University of Florida) 7-0.75 Corion Knight (Florida State University) 7-0.75
Hammer Throw
- Men - Brandon Tirado (Florida State University) 190-7.75 Alan McFarland (University of Florida) 220-10 Anders Eriksson (University of Florida) 235-4.75
Javelin
- Men - Conner Flynn (Florida State University) 153-7.75 Conor Mcclain (Florida State University) 184-7.75
Long Jump
- Men - Hunter Napier (Florida State University) 20-6.5 Jacore Irving (Florida State University) 22-3.25 Armani Wallace (Florida State University) 24-7.25 Enzo Hodebar (University of Florida) 24-9.25
Pole Vault
- Men - Carson Waters (Liberty University) 16-1
Shot Put
- Men - Dante Newberg (Florida State University) 42-7.75 Noah Agwu (Florida State University) 48-11.75 Connor Bandel (University of Florida) 61-6.5
Triple Jump
- Men - Jonathan Saintil (Liberty University) 47-0.25
Mount Olive Trojan Challenge
Mar 23, 2018 in Mounty Olive, NC
100 Meter Hurdles
- Women - Jeanna Cube (UNC Pembroke) 14.58
100 Meter Dash
- Women - Jimlyn Laurent (Methodist University) 13.07 Shamari Mathis (Shaw University) 14.69
3000 Meter Steeplechase
- Women - Molly McCann (UNC Pembroke) 12:51.51
800 Meter Run
- Women - Samantha Badami (UNC Pembroke) 2:36.54 Corey Pethers (UNC Pembroke) 2:37.79
Discus
- Women - Khadijah Carbon (Mount Olive College) 101-9.75 Kelsi Sheldon (UNC Pembroke) 125-6.25 Katrina Wade (Livingstone College) 125-9.75
Hammer Throw
- Women - Kelsi Sheldon (UNC Pembroke) 139-4.75
Javelin
- Women - Kelsi Sheldon (UNC Pembroke) 88-9
Long Jump
- Women - Jeanna Cube (UNC Pembroke) 17-8.5
Shot Put
- Women - Khadijah Carbon (Mount Olive College) 35-0 Kelsi Sheldon (UNC Pembroke) 35-7.5 Katrina Wade (Livingstone College) 37-4
10,000 Meter Run
- Men - Ean Ormsby (UNC Pembroke) 34:00.26
100 Meter Dash
- Men - Dar Mcdaniel-biddings (Mount Olive College) 11.21 Dar Mcdaniel-biddings (Mount Olive College) 13.86
5000 Meter Run
- Men - Benaja Denis (Livingstone College) 19:58.08
Shot Put
- Men - Derrick Hudnell (Livingstone College) 32-0.75
UNF Spring Break Invitational
Mar 23, 2018 in Jacksonville, FL
100 Meter Hurdles
- Women - Alexis Santiago (Florida Tech) 14.43 Jazmin Elleston (Nova Southeastern University) 14.45 Cherrish Wright (Mercer University) 15.10 Dakota Hirmer (University of North Florida) 15.21 Jade Sullivan (University of North Florida) 15.28 Maia Carter (Florida Tech) 15.42 Maddy Kenyon (Nova Southeastern University) 16.61
100 Meter Dash
1500 Meter Run
- Women - Michelle Howell (Jacksonville University) 4:20.84 Claudia Jalon (University of North Florida) 4:28.52 Heloise Fr Duffie De Tassigny (Flagler College) 4:32.46 Sarah Edens (Embry Riddle University) 4:43.77 Marina Levine (Embry Riddle University) 4:47.49 Harley Horsley (University of North Florida) 4:50.03 Hannah Evans (University of North Florida) 4:53.23 Tiffany Brand (Nova Southeastern University) 4:53.47 Nicole Kvitkauskaus (Embry Riddle University) 4:53.83 Ciara Golliher (University of North Florida) 4:56.83 Josie Gray (Embry Riddle University) 5:02.25 Alexandria Baba (Stetson University) 5:03.65 Kayla McManama (Flagler College) 5:04.16 Lia Hanus (Florida Tech) 5:05.57 Celeste Romero (Nova Southeastern University) 5:07.11 Mikaela Hakamaa (Embry Riddle University) 5:10.10 Erin Blackwell (Nova Southeastern University) 5:11.98 Pauline Cosson (Florida Tech) 5:14.37 Katie Whiffen (Stetson University) 5:17.54
2000 Meter Steeplechase
- Women - Caitlin Marino (Jacksonville University) 7:00.35 Audrey Carpenter (University of North Florida) 7:13.70 Mikaela Hakamaa (Embry Riddle University) 7:48.31 Brianna Paczynski (Embry Riddle University) 9:15.53
200 Meter Dash
- Women - Savyon Toombs (Jacksonville University) 23.84 Pashen Williams (Jacksonville University) 24.86 Victoria Guerra (Jacksonville University) 25.18 Daisha Brown (Embry Riddle University) 25.83 Jennifer Brunson (University of North Florida) 26.22 Princess Alana Bell (Embry Riddle University) 26.33 Alexis Santiago (Florida Tech) 26.34 Julieta Cruz-chang (Florida Tech) 27.74 Tarra Keating (Embry Riddle University) 28.05
400 Meter Hurdles
- Women - Jade Sullivan (University of North Florida) 1:04.29 Dakota Hirmer (University of North Florida) 1:07.23 Tamara Chambers (Embry Riddle University) 1:11.08
400 Meter Dash
- Women - Ukeyvia Beckwith (Embry Riddle University) 57.64 Jennifer Brunson (University of North Florida) 59.34 Princess Alana Bell (Embry Riddle University) 1:02.55 Taia Gomez (Flagler College) 1:03.85
5000 Meter Run
- Women - Sarah Edens (Embry Riddle University) 17:23.18 Alice Sjogren (Stetson University) 17:31.41 Josie Gray (Embry Riddle University) 18:26.45 Emily Iseley (Florida Tech) 18:58.90 Genevieve Lucas (Florida Tech) 19:01.54 Nidhi Shashidhara (Mercer University) 19:51.26 Kaitlyn Buck (Embry Riddle University) 20:03.69 Victoria Pecci (Nova Southeastern University) 21:16.53
800 Meter Run
- Women - Hallie Grimes (University of North Florida) 2:13.45 Skye Zeller (University of North Florida) 2:14.66 Ukeyvia Beckwith (Embry Riddle University) 2:21.61 Nicole Kvitkauskaus (Embry Riddle University) 2:25.56 Destiny Snape (University of North Florida) 2:25.77 Alexandria Baba (Stetson University) 2:26.77 Jacqueline Kirk (Tufts University) 2:26.89 Lia Hanus (Florida Tech) 2:31.03 Celeste Romero (Nova Southeastern University) 2:31.12 Katie Whiffen (Stetson University) 2:31.82 Tiffany Brand (Nova Southeastern University) 2:32.12 Kayla McManama (Flagler College) 2:32.93
Discus
High Jump
Hammer Throw
Javelin
Long Jump
- Women - Julieta Cruz-chang (Florida Tech) 15-10.5 Antwoinisha Bryant (Nova Southeastern University) 17-0.75 Daisha Brown (Embry Riddle University) 17-6.25 Amira Bendrif (Nova Southeastern University) 17-8.25 Jazmin Elleston (Nova Southeastern University) 17-8.5 Brittany Bowald (Jacksonville University) 17-11.25
Pole Vault
- Women - Tarra Keating (Embry Riddle University) 9-10 Sydney Woodruff (University of North Florida) 9-10
Shot Put
- Women - Katherine Tallman (Nova Southeastern University) 32-5.75 Sydney Molina (Nova Southeastern University) 33-4.5 Kamaria Johnson (Nova Southeastern University) 36-5.5 Jayann Johnson (Jacksonville University) 38-0.25 Christina Isenard (Embry Riddle University) 41-10 Merari Coronado (Embry Riddle University) 46-11
Triple Jump
- Women - Taylor Champer (Embry Riddle University) 35-2.5 Jazmin Elleston (Nova Southeastern University) 38-5.75 Amira Bendrif (Nova Southeastern University) 39-3.25 Brittany Bowald (Jacksonville University) 40-0.75
100 Meter Dash
- Men - Michael Alexander (University of North Florida) 10.93 Lonnie Marts (Embry Riddle University) 11.10 Jared Robinson (Nova Southeastern University) 11.26 Zaheem Anderson (Nova Southeastern University) 11.28 Nehemiah Ancar (Embry Riddle University) 11.28 Ryan Russell (Boston College) 11.40 John Padgett (Florida Tech) 11.85
110 Meter Hurdles
- Men - Connor Guinn (Embry Riddle University) 15.58
1500 Meter Run
- Men - Nicholas Morken (University of North Florida) 3:46.87 Calahan Warren (Embry Riddle University) 3:50.90 Noah Perkins (University of North Florida) 3:53.28 Raphael De Bonnieres (Nova Southeastern University) 3:54.56 Tyler Stahl (University of North Florida) 3:55.57 Rob Leverone (University of North Florida) 4:01.32 Arye Beck (Stetson University) 4:02.33 Anthony Colasanti (Flagler College) 4:09.40 Drew Hart (Embry Riddle University) 4:10.87 Adam Lawrence (Embry Riddle University) 4:11.35 Austin Epstein (Embry Riddle University) 4:12.34 Brian Cheluget (Embry Riddle University) 4:12.75 Sem Sultanov (University of North Florida) 4:17.83 Michel Normil (University of North Florida) 4:20.92 Matthew Taddeo (Nova Southeastern University) 4:41.75
2000 Meter Steeplechase
- Men - Christian Conder (University of North Florida) 6:01.56 Leo Queyrou (University of North Florida) 6:05.31 Bradley Langenberg (University of North Florida) 6:17.40 Thomas Ingalls (Nova Southeastern University) 6:22.35 Adam Lawrence (Embry Riddle University) 6:24.56 Joseph Berg (Florida Tech) 6:40.37
200 Meter Dash
- Men - Michael Alexander (University of North Florida) 21.71 Nehemiah Ancar (Embry Riddle University) 22.02 Lonnie Marts (Embry Riddle University) 22.23 Ryan Russell (Boston College) 22.34 Jared Robinson (Nova Southeastern University) 22.52 Revendy Paul (Embry Riddle University) 22.99 John Padgett (Florida Tech) 23.88
400 Meter Hurdles
- Men - Deron Gordon (Clemson University) 51.32 Justice Dixon (Princeton University) 55.43 Nick Peters (Embry Riddle University) 1:00.01 Luc Larson (Florida Tech) 1:01.09
400 Meter Dash
- Men - Cordell Lamb (Clemson University) 46.53 Justin Jackson (Nova Southeastern University) 50.15 William Rice (Embry Riddle University) 50.26 Revendy Paul (Embry Riddle University) 51.34 Andrew Vendrone (Embry Riddle University) 51.39 Bryce Walker (Embry Riddle University) 53.52 Dj Adams (Flagler College) 53.93 Nadiv Galindo (Nova Southeastern University) 59.28
5000 Meter Run
- Men - Malte Stockhausen (Florida Tech) 15:05.24 Crisman Jones (Flagler College) 15:21.30 Matthew Cashin (University of North Florida) 15:28.64 Shaun Bullock (Embry Riddle University) 15:32.30 Alex Turnock (Jacksonville University) 15:49.09 Trenton Liberty (Flagler College) 15:49.90 Reece Duff (Stetson University) 15:51.56 Brian Cheluget (Embry Riddle University) 15:52.58 Thomas Ingalls (Nova Southeastern University) 15:55.71 Paris Williams (Embry Riddle University) 16:15.33 Austin Epstein (Embry Riddle University) 16:21.66 Lukas Hassler (Florida Tech) 16:34.46 Lucas Harbour (Florida Tech) 16:52.45 John Hutton (Southeastern University) 16:53.29 Matthew Kraska (Florida Tech) 16:55.92 Nicholas Nweeia (Stetson University) 17:03.99 Daniel Penaranda (Florida Tech) 17:05.41
800 Meter Run
- Men - Chris Robin (University of North Florida) 1:52.85 George Escobar (University of North Florida) 1:54.51 Rayford James (University of North Florida) 1:56.37 Tyler Rollins (University of North Florida) 1:57.19 Jeffrey Green (Clemson University) 1:58.28 Anthony Colasanti (Flagler College) 2:00.43 Drew Hart (Embry Riddle University) 2:07.70 Bryce Walker (Embry Riddle University) 2:08.27 Matthew Taddeo (Nova Southeastern University) 2:21.71
Discus
High Jump
- Men - Wistenly Alphonse (Florida Tech) 6-0.75 Connor Guinn (Embry Riddle University) 6-0.75 Damian Lewis (University of North Florida) 6-2.75
Hammer Throw
Javelin
- Men - Kenny Onubogu (Embry Riddle University) 97-1 Dylan Jones (Embry Riddle University) 116-11 Luis Rivera (Embry Riddle University) 132-5 Carlos Guillermo (Embry Riddle University) 135-4 Ronald Tom (Embry Riddle University) 137-5 Cornbread Scott (Jacksonville University) 138-1 Terrence Bobet (Embry Riddle University) 153-2
Long Jump
- Men - Justin Jackson (Nova Southeastern University) 20-2.25 Zaheem Anderson (Nova Southeastern University) 21-6.75
Pole Vault
- Men - Mark Bertrand (Embry Riddle University) 13-9.25 Danie Cashdollar (Embry Riddle University) 14-3.25
Shot Put
- Men - Chale Kelley (USC Beaufort) 32-3 Ronald Tom (Embry Riddle University) 36-4 Zackary Carpenter (Embry Riddle University) 45-3.75 Cornbread Scott (Jacksonville University) 46-0.75 Terrence Bobet (Embry Riddle University) 47-4.5 Zachery Farner (Embry Riddle University) 48-10.75
Triple Jump
- Men - Justin Jackson (Nova Southeastern University) 43-9.5
Vanderbilt Black & Gold Invitational
Mar 23, 2018 in Nashville, TN
100 Meter Dash
- Women - Sophia Falco (Vanderbilt University) 12.24
200 Meter Dash
- Women - Mirlege Castor (Middle Tennessee State) 25.10 Sophia Falco (Vanderbilt University) 25.52
3000 Meter Run
- Women - Haley Kling (Lipscomb University) 10:35.43 Caroline Kiplagat (Austin Peay State University) 10:46.91
400 Meter Dash
- Women - Mirlege Castor (Middle Tennessee State) 59.43
Long Jump
- Women - Sophia Falco (Vanderbilt University) 17-11.75
Triple Jump
- Women - Sophia Falco (Vanderbilt University) 38-10.25
110 Meter Hurdles
- Men - Jonathan Hayden (Western Kentucky University) 14.26
1500 Meter Run
- Men - Timothy Appleby (Trevecca Nazarene University) 4:55.62
400 Meter Dash
- Men - Nathan Nammour (Belmont University) 48.47 Anthony Crandon (University of Louisville) 49.20
800 Meter Run
- Men - John Layton (Trevecca Nazarene University) 2:08.27
Penn Challenge
Mar 24, 2018 in Philadelphia, PA
100 Meter Dash
- Women - Bianca Joseph (Columbia University) 12.90
400 Meter Hurdles
- Women - Jasmine Burkett (St. John's University) 1:05.01
800 Meter Run
- Women - Olivia Welsh (University of Pennsylvania) 2:34.39
1500 Meter Run
- Men - Kurt Convey (University of Pennsylvania) 4:03.69
3000 Meter Run
- Men - Tyler Fisher (Cornell University) 8:44.28 Brandon Marquez (Columbia University) 8:44.94 Dominic Dyer (Columbia University) 8:48.16
800 Meter Run
- Men - Joseph Storey (Columbia University) 1:53.71
Pole Vault
- Men - Sean Clarke (University of Pennsylvania) 16-10.75
Emory Invitational
Mar 23, 2018 in Atlanta, GA
100 Meter Dash
- Women - Shockera Betty (Clayton State University) 13.09
1500 Meter Run
- Women - Julia Travis (Berry College) 5:26.88 Haleigh Martin (Truett-McConnell College) 5:29.38
200 Meter Dash
- Women - Shockera Betty (Clayton State University) 26.91
3000 Meter Steeplechase
- Women - Hava Stenn (Oglethorpe University) 13:13.60
400 Meter Dash
- Women - MaryBeth Rowland (Berry College) 1:05.62
5000 Meter Run
- Women - Haleigh Martin (Truett-McConnell College) 19:35.92 Talia Carlson (Emory University) 20:13.27
Discus
- Women - Sarah Curtright (Emmanuel College Lions) 71-2.25 Leelah Wilburn (Emory University) 109-10.5 Rachel Bibbey (Berry College) 115-5
High Jump
- Women - Nyla Lindo (Emory University) 4-11
Hammer Throw
- Women - Rachel Bibbey (Berry College) 116-4.5 Leelah Wilburn (Emory University) 117-3.5
Javelin
- Women - Rachel Bibbey (Berry College) 88-4.75
Long Jump
- Women - Shockera Betty (Clayton State University) 16-1.75
Shot Put
- Women - Sarah Curtright (Emmanuel College Lions) 23-10.5 Rachel Bibbey (Berry College) 31-7.5 Leelah Wilburn (Emory University) 34-5.75
Triple Jump
- Women - Nyla Lindo (Emory University) 37-2.75
10,000 Meter Run
- Men - Mateo Villa (Oglethorpe University) 33:46.01 Nick Berardi (Oglethorpe University) 34:37.85
100 Meter Dash
110 Meter Hurdles
- Men - Caleb Carrico (Cedarville University) 15.98 Caleb Carrico (Cedarville University) 16.21 Shakir Campbell (Birmingham-Southern College) 16.34
3000 Meter Steeplechase
- Men - Rhett Butler (Berry College) 10:37.86
400 Meter Hurdles
- Men - Caleb Carrico (Cedarville University) 58.36 Shakir Campbell (Birmingham-Southern College) 58.48
400 Meter Dash
- Men - Alan Coreus (Truett-McConnell College) 50.82
5000 Meter Run
- Men - Egan Kattenberg (Emory University) 15:44.66 Stephen Fedec (Emory University) 16:28.96
800 Meter Run
- Men - William Dodson (Birmingham-Southern College) 2:06.45
Discus
- Men - Chris Racine (Tennessee Wesleyan College) 93-3
Javelin
- Men - Chris Racine (Tennessee Wesleyan College) 82-4.25
Long Jump
- Men - Jabari Williams (Truett-McConnell College) 20-0.5 Christopher Jackson (Albany State University) 22-0.25
Shot Put
- Men - Chris Racine (Tennessee Wesleyan College) 36-0.75
Washington University Mini Meet
Mar 24, 2018 in Saint Louis, MO
1500 Meter Run
- Women - Minnell Fundora (Webster University) 5:10.29
200 Meter Dash
- Women - Donalda Desir (Webster University) 27.35
Discus
- Women - Leah Hardgrove (Washington University in Saint Louis) 89-11.25
Hammer Throw
- Women - Leah Hardgrove (Washington University in Saint Louis) 99-6
Long Jump
- Women - Monica Pappas (Illinois College) 14-10.75
Pole Vault
- Women - Nicole Thraum (Washington University in Saint Louis) 8-10.25
Shot Put
- Women - Leah Hardgrove (Washington University in Saint Louis) 23-9.5
Greyhound Open
Mar 24, 2018 in Portales, NM
200 Meter Dash
- Women - Anysia Romain (Pratt Community College) 26.28
400 Meter Dash
- Women - Anysia Romain (Pratt Community College) 59.57
800 Meter Run
- Women - Ashley Marcelin (Pratt Community College) 2:35.42
800 Meter Run
- Men - William Charles (Pratt Community College) 2:01.64
Dan Stimson Quad
Mar 24, 2018 in Williamsburg, VA
3000 Meter Steeplechase
- Women - Julia Montgomery (College of William & Mary) 11:20.31
3000 Meter Steeplechase
- Men - Andrew Cacciatore (College of William & Mary) 9:48.05
Bobcat Open Classic
Mar 23, 2018 in Buckhannon, WV
400 Meter Hurdles
- Women - Mckenzie Glaze (West Virginia Wesleyan College) 1:22.25
Cal Poly/Shareslo.com Invitational
Mar 24, 2018 in Pomona, CA
400 Meter Dash
- Women - Brandy Elysee (Marshall University) 56.24
800 Meter Run
- Men - Adam Fahey (Pepperdine University) 2:00.01
KC Quad Challenge
Mar 23, 2018 in Leavenworth, KS
400 Meter Dash
- Women - Tenka Stringer (Avila University) 1:00.40
Cal Poly Invitational
Mar 23, 2018 in Pomona, CA
400 Meter Dash
- Women - Brandy Elysee (Marshall University) 56.24
800 Meter Run
- Men - Adam Fahey (Pepperdine University) 2:00.01
War Hawk Classic
Mar 23, 2018 in Abilene, TX
5000 Meter Run
- Women - Clare Hernandez (University of Dallas) 21:23.01
800 Meter Run
- Women - Megan Richards (Trinity University) 2:46.26
Arkansas Spring Invitational
Mar 23, 2018 in Fayetteville, AR
800 Meter Run
- Women - Sinclaire Johnson (Oklahoma State University) 2:09.55 Tenka Stringer (Avila University) 2:22.89
Long Jump
- Women - Meghan Holmes (Wichita State University) 18-7.5
400 Meter Dash
- Men - Blair Barrow (Drake University) 51.40
Harding Invitational
Mar 24, 2018 in Searcy, AR
800 Meter Run
- Women - Alana Strauss (Rhodes College) 2:30.69
Javelin
- Women - Alana Strauss (Rhodes College) 73-0.5
Earlham Duals
Mar 22, 2018 in Richmond, IN
Discus
- Women - Solange Cooper (College of Mount St. Joseph ) 95-5
Triple Jump
- Women - Britany Leroy (Notre Dame College) 32-10.5
110 Meter Hurdles
- Men - Jordel Williams (Notre Dame College) 16.73
400 Meter Hurdles
- Men - Jordel Williams (Notre Dame College) 1:12.55
Lindsey Wilson College Invitational
Mar 24, 2018 in Columbia, KY
Javelin
- Women - Jordan Crawford (Lincoln Memorial University) 69-0.25
Wake Forest Outdoor Opener
Mar 24, 2018 in Winston-Salem, NC
Javelin
- Women - Zoe Hughes (Harvard University) 129-6.25
400 Meter Dash
- Men - George Williams (Davidson College) 50.33
Victor Lopez Classic
Mar 22, 2018 in Houston, TX
Triple Jump
- Women - Melody Korie (Louisiana Tech) 38-3.75
1500 Meter Run
- Men - Mason Youberg (Louisiana Tech) 4:07.47
200 Meter Dash
- Men - Olesson Cesalien (Chicago State University) 22.81
400 Meter Hurdles
- Men - lanorris Graden (Louisiana Tech) 56.30
800 Meter Run
- Men - Mason Youberg (Louisiana Tech) 1:58.44
IWU Polar Bear Invitational
Mar 23, 2018 in Marion, IN
100 Meter Dash
- Men - Sean McGill (Ohio Northern University) 11.63
200 Meter Dash
- Men - Herrio Joseph (Ohio Northern University) 23.23 Sean McGill (Ohio Northern University) 23.59
400 Meter Dash
- Men - Chris Robertson (Huntington University) 54.94
Javelin
- Men - Chris Robertson (Huntington University) 146-7.5
Long Jump
- Men - Herrio Joseph (Ohio Northern University) 18-10
40th Annual Aztec Track and Field Invitational
Mar 22, 2018 in San Diego, CA
100 Meter Dash
- Men - Tyrell Johnson (University of Arizona) 10.70
200 Meter Dash
- Men - Tyrell Johnson (University of Arizona) 21.33
Amy Adams Memorial Invitational
Mar 23, 2018 in New Concord, OH
100 Meter Dash
- Men - Dale Booker (Baldwin Wallace College) 11.62
200 Meter Dash
- Men - Dale Booker (Baldwin Wallace College) 23.65
Bill Cornell Spring Classic
Mar 23, 2018 in Carbondale, IL
100 Meter Dash
- Men - Devin Quinn (University of Illinois) 10.37
Wesleyan Spring Classic
Mar 24, 2018 in MIddletown, CT
200 Meter Dash
- Men - Greg Metelus (Elms College) 24.63
Long Jump
- Men - Greg Metelus (Elms College) 20-6.25
Triple Jump
- Men - Greg Metelus (Elms College) 40-11
Prairie View Relays- College
Mar 24, 2018 in Houston, TX
400 Meter Hurdles
- Men - Eddie Shoots (Texas College) 53.99
Long Jump
- Men - Eddie Shoots (Texas College) 20-5
Western State Conference Inland Meet
Mar 23, 2018 in Bakersfield, CA
400 Meter Hurdles
- Men - Slade Cavallaro (College of the Canyons) 54.65
400 Meter Dash
- Men - Slade Cavallaro (College of the Canyons) 50.80
Bobby Lane Invitational
Mar 23, 2018 in Arlington, TX
400 Meter Hurdles
- Men - Eddie Shoots (Texas College) 53.83
400 Meter Dash
- Men - Shevon Phipps (University of Arkansas - Pine Bluff) 54.49
Discus
- Men - Shevon Phipps (University of Arkansas - Pine Bluff) 96-10.25
High Jump
- Men - Shevon Phipps (University of Arkansas - Pine Bluff) 6-2.75
Javelin
- Men - Shevon Phipps (University of Arkansas - Pine Bluff) 106-8
Triple Jump
- Men - Shevon Phipps (University of Arkansas - Pine Bluff) 43-5.75
Doris Heritage Distance Festival
Mar 24, 2018 in Seattle , WA
5000 Meter Run
- Men - Colin Boutin (Seattle Pacific University) 16:04.91
Point Loma Invitational #2
Mar 24, 2018 in , CA
Discus
- Men - Liam Pembroke (Williams College) 125-4.25
Hammer Throw
- Men - Liam Pembroke (Williams College) 143-1.75
Shot Put
- Men - Liam Pembroke (Williams College) 43-8.5
Little 3 Championship
Mar 24, 2018 in Carlisle, PA
Discus
- Men - Robert Pearl (Dickinson College) 126-3.25
Javelin
- Men - Robert Pearl (Dickinson College) 121-5
Shot Put
- Men - Robert Pearl (Dickinson College) 40-7.5
Wes Kittley Invitational
Mar 23, 2018 in Abilene, TX
Long Jump
- Men - Leon Boyd (Wayland Baptist) 25-0.75
University of Delaware Classic
Mar 24, 2018 in Newark, DE
Long Jump
- Men - Frantzy Sainvil (Eastern University) 19-9
Triple Jump
- Men - Frantzy Sainvil (Eastern University) 45-8
California (PA) Early Bird Invitational
Mar 24, 2018 in Calfornia, PA
Long Jump
- Men - Ronald Robinson (Walsh University) 19-4.25
Triple Jump
- Men - Ronald Robinson (Walsh University) 42-9.5