Florida Boys Top Returnees From 2017 Foot Locker South

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Two-time 4A state champion Benjamin Hartvigsen of Sarasota looks to lead Team Florida at the Foot Locker South Regional as the state's top returnee from last year's seeded race (29th, 15:41). 

Check out the top returning Florida boys runners from last year's Foot Locker South Regional.

5000 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 15:41.00
Sarasota HS
2019
2 15:55.00
Key West HS
2020
3 15:59.00
Lakewood Ranch HS
2019
4 16:06.00
New Smyrna Beach HS
2019
5 16:16.00
Wharton HS
2019
6 16:20.50
Estero HS
2019
7 16:23.00
Armwood HS
2020
8 16:25.00
St. Cloud HS
2020
9 16:25.60
Maclay School
2020
10 16:26.20
Fort Myers HS
2020
11 16:30.90
Satellite High School
2021
12 16:33.00
Rockledge HS
2019
13 16:36.50
Oak Hall School
2021
14 16:44.00
Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
2019
15 16:44.60
Ransom Everglades School
2019
16 16:51.70
Fernandina Beach HS
2019
17 16:52.60
Bishop Kenny HS
2020
18 16:53.00
George Jenkins HS
2019
19 16:53.60
Fort Myers HS
2019
20 16:54.90
Bishop Kenny HS
2019
21 16:55.00
Buchholz HS
2019
22 16:56.70
Pine Crest HS
2019
23 17:02.80
Fort Myers HS
2021
24 17:04.00
Gulf Coast HS
2019
25 17:05.20
Satellite High School
2020
26 17:05.80
North Florida Christian
2020
27 17:08.20
Nease HS
2020
28 17:09.50
Oakleaf HS
2020
29 17:09.90
Wakulla Middle School
2019
30 17:17.00
Estero HS
2020
31 17:24.10
Barron Collier HS
2019
32 17:26.00
Lyman HS
2019
33 17:28.70
Satellite High School
2020
34 17:30.00
Edgewood MS/HS
2020
35 17:37.20
Newsome HS
2020
36 17:38.00
St. Cloud HS
2019
37 17:38.60
Lake Nona HS
2021
38 17:39.50
Satellite High School
2020
39 17:42.20
Windermere High School
2020
40 17:47.50
Spruce Creek HS
2021
41 17:48.40
Unknown-FL
2021
42 17:49.90
Immokalee HS
2020
43 17:55.10
Immokalee HS
2021
44 17:56.50
Bishop Moore HS
2019
45 17:59.90
The Pine School
2020
46 18:00.20
Fort Myers HS
2021
47 18:04.40
Estero HS
2020
48 18:07.50
Nature Coast Tech
2020
49 18:12.10
Estero HS
2020
50 18:12.20
Fort Myers HS
2020
51 18:12.80
Fort Myers HS
2020
52 18:17.00
Orange Park HS
2019
53 18:19.10
Satellite High School
2019
54 18:21.20
Estero HS
2020
55 18:22.30
Geneva Classical Academy
2021
56 18:30.90
Rockledge HS
2019
57 18:41.90
Fort Myers HS
2020
58 18:46.30
Fort Myers HS
2020
59 18:51.30
Estero HS
2019
60 18:51.80
Satellite High School
2021
61 19:03.80
Estero HS
2021
62 19:07.70
Titusville HS
2021
63 19:11.10
Fort Myers HS
2021
64 19:14.80
Windermere Prep
2019
65 19:45.20
Immokalee HS
2020
66 20:05.00
Circle Christian School
2019
67 20:19.10
Fort Myers HS
2022
68 20:40.60
Bonita Charter School
2021
69 20:42.60
Lincoln HS
2020
70 21:56.00
Estero HS
2021
71 22:34.20
Cypress Lake Middle School
2021
Comments