Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McWhite, Erick -- Grand Ridge 11.78 11.50 1 10
2 Ashley, Timothy -- Famu High Sc 12.15 12.16 1 8
3 Willis, Jujuan 12 Swift Creek 12.51 12.19 2 6
4 Riles, Kalen -- Crossroad Ac 12.44 12.34 1 5
5 Clayton, Titus -- Grand Ridge 13.32 12.35 3 4
6 Haynes, Diamond 8 Fairview Mid 12.11 12.36 1 3
7 McNeil, Harold 8 James A. Sha 12.43 6 2
8 Cromartie, Calvin Havana Middle Sc 12.45 5 1
9 Lindsey, Demarcus Riversprings Mid 12.55 8
10 Dickey, Joshua 8 Godby HS 12.56 9
11 Carrigan, Michael 8 Fairview Mid 12.12 12.58 1
12 Matthews, Armunz -- Crossroad Ac 12.50 12.63 2
13 Williams, Willie 7 Fairview Mid 12.30 12.65 1
14 Footman, William 12 Swift Creek 12.67 7
15 Kirkland, Chadderick 8 James A. Sha 12.69 8
16 Williams, Javari 8 Swift Creek 13.81 12.77 3
17 Wood, Jacoby 8 Famu High Sc 12.65 12.80 2
18 Wade, Malik -- Raa Middle S 12.82 5
19 Lucas, Chris 7 North Florid 13.01 12.85 2
20 Boyd, Denzeal 6 Graceville H 12.93 7
20 Watford, Erik 7 Graceville H 12.93 8
22 Gardner, Phil 8 North Florid 13.02 12.95 2
23 Collins, Miles -- Raa Middle S 13.02 8
24 Houston, Jerome -- Grand Ridge 13.04 9
25 Wilson, Trevor 5 Maclay Schoo 13.31 13.11 3
26 Rosier, Kam Riversprings Mid 13.16 5
27 Allen, Jevonte -- North Florid 13.10 13.24 2
28 Baker, Travien 8 James A. Sha 13.59 13.29 3
29 Williams, Darod Havana Middle Sc 13.40 6
30 Thompson, Thomas Havana Middle Sc 13.41 8
31 Gibson, Lamoriss Riversprings Mid 13.51 5
32 Smith, Ja'Shawn Griffin Middle S 13.52 7
33 Rivers, Quinten Griffin Middle S 13.64 8
34 Williams, Carlos -- Florida High 13.81 13.74 4
35 Matthews, Joshua 8 Godby HS 13.85 7
36 Curry, Tavelle 7 Wakulla Midd 13.86 5
37 Blount, Justin -- Florida High 13.65 13.91 3
38 Johnson, Saed -- Raa Middle S 13.94 6
39 Greene, Patrick 7 Maclay Schoo 13.80 14.00 3
40 Braun, Parker 8 Community Ch 14.12 9
41 Allen, Derek 7 Wakulla Midd 14.47 5
42 Morris, John 8 Famu High Sc 14.60 7
43 Shuler, Kevin 7 Jefferson Co 15.10 14.79 4
44 Harris, DeAnthony 6 Godby HS 15.21 4
45 Howard, Dezzaline 7 Wakulla Midd 15.25 6
46 Blyden, Xcarri -- Jefferson Co 16.33 15.71 4
47 Crumity, Justin 6 Jefferson Co 16.30 15.94 4
48 Johnson, Oscar -- Trinity Cath 15.98 9
49 Whaley, Clint 8 Community Ch 16.11 6
50 Williams, Jae -- Trinity Cath 16.35 6
51 Lattner, Ryan 7 Trinity Cath 16.43 16.58 4
52 Nettles, Rico 6 Graceville H 16.91 9
53 Ringers, Kyle 6 Holy Comfort 17.74 7
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McWhite, Erick -- Grand Ridge 24.05 23.56 1 10
2 Jones, Kwan -- Raa Middle S 23.68 23.92 1 8
3 Riles, Kalen -- Crossroad Ac 24.41 25.14 1 6
4 Ashley, Timothy -- Famu High Sc 25.81 25.27 2 5
5 Cromartie, Calvin Havana Middle Sc 25.38 5 4
6 Wood, Jacoby 8 Famu High Sc 25.40 5 3
7 Weatherspoon, Tyshaun 7 James A. Sha 25.67 9 2
8 Jackson, Jamal Griffin Middle S 25.72 6 1
9 Carrigan, Michael 8 Fairview Mid 25.68 25.85 2
10 Gardner, Phil 8 North Florid 29.32 26.10 3
11 Dickey, Joshua 8 Godby HS 26.15 7
12 Rosier, Kam Riversprings Mid 26.36 9
13 Bowyer, Matt Riversprings Mid 26.38 7
14 White, Zach 12 Swift Creek 26.55 5
15 Williams, Trevino -- Florida High 26.71 26.61 2
16 Smith, Ryan 12 Swift Creek 26.76 4
17 Lucas, Chris 7 North Florid 29.00 26.79 3
17 Haynes, Diamond 8 Fairview Mid 25.66 26.79 1
19 Allen, Jevonte -- North Florid 26.82 8
20 Parrish, Tre'Murris 12 Swift Creek 26.85 8
21 Wells, Daquan 8 James A. Sha 26.90 7
22 Wilson, Trevor 5 Maclay Schoo 26.58 26.91 2
23 Peter, Justin -- Unattached 25.30 27.03 1
24 ward, Billy 6 James A. Sha 27.21 8
25 Simmons, Freddie 7 Fairview Mid 25.69 27.24 2
26 Williams, Carlos -- Florida High 27.32 4
27 Patrick, Terren -- Grand Ridge 27.34 6
28 Houston, Jerome -- Grand Ridge 27.43 5
29 Powell, Terrell -- Raa Middle S 27.66 10
30 Williams, Darod Havana Middle Sc 27.87 9
31 O'Neil, Matthew 8 Community Ch 27.89 6
32 Lawson, Javon 6 Graceville H 28.23 10
33 Green, Justin Riversprings Mid 28.40 9
34 McClean, Donte Havana Middle Sc 28.54 7
35 Walker, Mike 6 Graceville H 28.65 8
36 Curry, Tavelle 7 Wakulla Midd 29.16 8
37 Louis, Marcus 7 Godby HS 29.95 4
38 Morris, John 8 Famu High Sc 30.87 6
39 Shuler, Kevin 7 Jefferson Co 30.23 31.32 3
40 Torres, Jose' -- Crossroad Ac 30.00 31.55 3
41 Broxton, Thomas 7 Graceville H 31.57 9
42 Harris, DeAnthony 6 Godby HS 32.07 4
43 Crumity, Justin 6 Jefferson Co 33.83 32.93 4
44 Blyden, Xcarri -- Jefferson Co 33.38 32.98 4
44 Whaley, Clint 8 Community Ch 32.98 6
46 Bagias, Estrado -- Raa Middle S 33.39 7
47 Johnson, Oscar -- Trinity Cath 33.76 5
48 Longley, Oliver Griffin Middle S 33.80 5
49 Miller, John 8 Community Ch 30.01 33.86 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jones, Kwan -- Raa Middle S 53.79 51.88 1 10
2 Simpkins, Steven 8 Maclay Schoo 56.24 54.85 1 8
3 Ashley, Timothy -- Famu High Sc 59.87 55.78 2 6
4 Williams, Tadric -- Florida High 55.59 55.86 1 5
5 Godfrey, Emmanuel Griffin Middle S 57.80 6 4
6 Simpkins, Stephon 8 Maclay Schoo 57.50 58.62 1 3
7 Blyden, Xcarri -- Jefferson Co 59.00 4 2
8 Davis, Jalen 8 Fairview Mid 58.01 59.11 2 1
9 Hill, Quinterrious -- Crossroad Ac 1:02.21 59.14 3
10 Peter, Justin -- Unattached 58.00 1:00.01 1
11 McWhite, Erick -- Grand Ridge 55.10 1:00.53 1
12 Kramer, Joseph Riversprings Mid 1:01.57 4
13 Fraizier, Kenilyis 8 Fairview Mid 58.67 1:01.70 2
14 Goodman, Ralph 7 Fairview Mid 59.12 1:01.82 2
15 Billings, Phillip -- Maclay Schoo 59.42 1:01.85 2
16 Brown, Hershell -- Grand Ridge 1:09.47 1:02.51 3
17 Staten, Sentwali Riversprings Mid 1:03.20 5
18 Collins, Miles -- Raa Middle S 1:04.15 4
19 Hunter, Kenny 11 Swift Creek 1:04.23 6
20 Harmon, Brian 8 James A. Sha 1:04.46 5
21 Turner, Bryce 11 Swift Creek 1:04.98 7
22 McClendon, Marki -- Crossroad Ac 1:05.57 7
23 Choi, Will 11 Swift Creek 1:05.61 5
24 Trussell, Jordan Riversprings Mid 1:05.94 8
25 Liburd, David Griffin Middle S 1:07.01 8
26 Hagar, Tristin -- Grand Ridge 1:07.68 3
27 Emanuel, Cameron 7 North Florid 1:07.86 7
28 Pittman, Nicholas 8 Graceville H 1:09.40 1:07.96 3
29 McCray, Donte 6 James A. Sha 1:08.24 8
30 Veneszee, Tyler 7 James A. Sha 1:09.02 4
31 Green, Cephus 7 Wakulla Midd 1:09.54 7
32 Jones, Ahmad -- Crossroad Ac 1:10.18 6
33 Crumity, Justin 6 Jefferson Co 1:11.81 5
34 Louis, Marcus 7 Godby HS 1:15.74 9
35 Gardner, Phil 8 North Florid 1:01.06 1:16.52 2
36 Wynn, Johnathan 6 Community Ch 1:17.20 4
37 Holmes, Khalil 7 Godby HS 1:19.34 5
38 Montalvo, Josh 6 Community Ch 1:20.43 8
39 Baker, Danny Havana Middle Sc 1:22.53 9
40 Williams, Luke 7 Graceville H 1:25.15 1:22.76 3
41 Higginbotham, Caleb 6 Community Ch 1:24.88 6
42 Lawyer, A.J. 8 Godby HS 1:30.12 6
43 Stennett, Anderson 6 North Florid 1:37.73 4
44 Broxton, Thomas 7 Graceville H 1:32.96 1:44.45 3
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kincey, Kyle 8 Fairview Mid 2:18.00 2:19.51 10
2 Curry, Chris 8 Fairview Mid 2:19.00 2:25.10 8
3 Wynn, Jacob -- North Florid 2:30.53 2:26.55 6
4 Reid, Josh 12 Swift Creek 2:27.27 5
5 McCray, Donte 6 James A. Sha 2:27.88 4
6 Davis - Green, Darrell 11 Swift Creek 2:28.57 3
7 Gwynn, George -- Maclay Schoo 2:34.73 2:30.73 2
8 Staten, Sentwali Riversprings Mid 2:31.35 1
9 Cartwright, Trey 7 Graceville H 2:55.02 2:32.59
10 Simpkins, Steven 8 Maclay Schoo 2:14.79 2:33.10
11 Williams, Martin 7 Fairview Mid 2:28.00 2:36.38
12 McDuffie, Colin 8 Holy Comfort 2:38.02
13 Charleston, Gregory 8 James A. Sha 2:39.21
14 Brownlee, Justin Griffin Middle S 2:39.61
15 Molina, Victor 8 James A. Sha 2:53.15 2:41.04
16 Lang, Charlie 8 Holy Comfort 2:55.99 2:42.77
17 Rivers, Logan -- Maclay Schoo 3:00.00 2:42.82
18 Weideman, Caleb Riversprings Mid 2:45.06
19 Torres, Jose' -- Crossroad Ac 2:45.85
20 Sohns, Morgan 7 North Florid 2:48.11
21 Osterbye, Kevin -- Florida High 2:51.17
22 Jackson, JaQuan -- Crossroad Ac 2:52.11
23 Duchene, Donovan 7 Swift Creek 2:53.92
24 Bruce, Turiq 7 Famu High Sc 2:56.30
25 Cherry, Colby 7 Community Ch 2:57.29
26 Price, Javon 6 North Florid 3:00.93
27 Marlow, Andrew Riversprings Mid 3:03.47
28 Gibbs, Brenden 6 Florida High 3:03.48
29 Barber, Jackson 6 Raa Middle S 3:06.93
30 Bryant, Kelson -- Crossroad Ac 3:12.90
31 Bouck, Evan 6 Community Ch 3:14.60
32 Torres, Leonardo -- Crossroad Ac 3:16.86
33 Lillo, Nicholas -- Crossroad Ac 3:24.54
34 Moore, Danny -- Raa Middle S 3:24.93
35 Cashin, Matthew 7 Raa Middle S 3:27.33
36 Mooneyham, Connor 7 Community Ch 3:50.75
-- Wood, Jamal -- Grand Ridge DNF
-- Severance, Paul -- Grand Ridge DNF
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cole, Bryce Riversprings Mid 5:27.84 10
2 Kovankaya, Irfan 12 Swift Creek 5:28.43 8
3 Cartwright, Trey 7 Graceville H 6:17.28 5:31.31 6
4 Savary, Chase 8 North Florid 5:41.32 5:31.77 5
5 Stapp, Triston 7 Fairview Mid 5:27.66 5:45.65 4
6 Mazziotta, Jake 7 Maclay Schoo 5:40.91 5:47.90 3
7 Monroe, Troy 12 Swift Creek 5:48.44 2
8 Ziegmont, Christopher 7 Florida High 6:05.91 5:52.48 1
9 Liles, Josh 7 Swift Creek 5:52.77
10 Charleston, Gregory 8 James A. Sha 5:52.80
11 Dodson, Casey 8 Wakulla Midd 5:53.26
12 Buchner, Carson 8 Community Ch 5:54.14
13 Owens, Max Riversprings Mid 6:00.35
14 Moore, Danny -- Raa Middle S 6:06.23
15 Winbush, Javonte 8 James A. Sha 6:14.38
16 Sammons, Michael Riversprings Mid 6:14.52
17 Moran, Brian -- Grand Ridge 6:38.88 6:16.51
18 Gallon, Marculas 7 Fairview Mid 5:48.00 6:16.91
19 Roman, Eriverto -- Crossroad Ac 6:27.09
20 Dodson, James 8 Raa Middle S 5:44.56 6:27.11
21 Ichite, Tony 8 Florida High 6:28.87
22 Brunson, Clayton 7 North Florid 6:58.10 6:29.88
23 Higginbotham, Caleb 6 Community Ch 6:34.90
24 Logan, Caleb 6 Wakulla Midd 6:38.35
25 Cherry, Colby 7 Community Ch 6:38.58
26 Cashin, Matthew 7 Raa Middle S 6:40.77 6:38.99
27 Sorenson, Jimmy 8 North Florid 6:43.25
28 Lattner, Ryan 7 Trinity Cath 6:53.78
29 Torres, Leonardo -- Crossroad Ac 7:08.55
30 Conners, Rajaa 8 James A. Sha 7:08.65
31 Lillo, Nicholas -- Crossroad Ac 7:12.73
32 Chorn, Zack 7 Graceville H 6:01.44 7:50.07
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grant, Garet 8 North Florid 12:01.14 11:54.31 10
2 Dodson, James 8 Raa Middle S 12:10.30 8
3 Price, Michael 8 North Florid 12:17.58 6
4 Cole, Bryce Riversprings Mid 12:54.73 5
5 McDuffie, Colin 8 Holy Comfort 13:13.90 4
6 Veliz, Stephen 7 Swift Creek 13:18.50 3
7 Dodson, Casey 8 Wakulla Midd 13:20.77 2
8 Ziegmont, Christopher 7 Florida High 13:23.17 1
9 Duchene, Donovan 7 Swift Creek 13:33.08
10 Davis - Green, Darrell 11 Swift Creek 13:33.61
11 Mobley, Ricky 7 Fairview Mid 14:00.00 13:43.42
12 Stapp, Triston 7 Fairview Mid 13:27.00 13:49.95
13 Jones, Joseph 6 Fairview Mid 12:50.00 13:52.68
14 Trussell, Jordan Riversprings Mid 14:01.48
15 Barber, Jackson 6 Raa Middle S 14:16.45
16 Santana, Aden -- Grand Ridge 14:51.66
17 Andrews, Noah 9 North Florid 15:29.33
18 Bouck, Evan 6 Community Ch 15:29.41
19 Wise, Austin Riversprings Mid 15:54.24
20 Higginbotham, Caleb 6 Community Ch 17:52.87
21 Mooneyham, Connor 7 Community Ch 21:36.08
-- Dodson, Jacob 6 Raa Middle S DNF
-- Gosnell, Tristan -- Grand Ridge DNF
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thomas, Samuel 8 Famu High Sc 15.52 4 10
2 Thomas, Jordan 7 James A. Sha 15.55 4 8
3 Gaillard, Julion 8 James A. Sha 16.06 15.91 1 6
4 Johnson, Vincent 8 Fairview Mid 16.40 16.00 1 5
5 Bush, Xavier 7 James A. Sha 16.60 2 4
6 Osgood, Ryan 12 Swift Creek 17.42 4 3
7 Dogan, Zach -- Raa Middle S 18.28 3 2
8 Roberts, Omar 8 Fairview Mid 16.68 18.35 1 1
9 Oliver, Sam 11 Swift Creek 19.34 2
10 Braun, Parker 8 Community Ch 19.39 2
11 Jones, Ahmad -- Crossroad Ac 19.52 5
12 Milton, Etavious Griffin Middle S 19.63 5
13 Osagie, Justin 7 Fairview Mid 18.77 19.89 1
14 Black, Anthony 7 Famu High Sc 20.01 2
15 Miller, John 8 Community Ch 20.39 4
16 Baker, Danny Havana Middle Sc 20.50 2
17 Logan, Caleb 6 Wakulla Midd 20.55 3
18 Allen, Derek 7 Wakulla Midd 20.62 4
19 Lang, Charlie 8 Holy Comfort 21.78 21.46 1
20 Pollock, Devante -- Grand Ridge 21.74 5
21 Sammons, Michael Riversprings Mid 21.77 4
22 Buchner, Carson 8 Community Ch 22.35 5
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Vincent 8 Fairview Mid 29.20 28.01 1 10
2 McCray, Donte 6 James A. Sha 28.74 4 8
3 Gaillard, Julion 8 James A. Sha 29.53 28.77 1 6
4 Wells, Daquan 8 James A. Sha 29.62 5 5
5 Thomas, Samuel 8 Famu High Sc 30.93 30.10 1 4
6 Dogan, Zach -- Raa Middle S 31.81 3 3
7 Irving, Jacore -- Grand Ridge 31.83 2 2
8 Roberts, Omar 8 Fairview Mid 29.27 31.95 1 1
9 Miller, John 8 Community Ch 32.29 2
10 Black, Anthony 7 Famu High Sc 32.43 5
11 Curry, Tavelle 7 Wakulla Midd 32.47 3
12 Green, Cephus 7 Wakulla Midd 32.49 3
13 Walker, Brandon 7 Wakulla Midd 32.70 3
14 Greene, Patrick 7 Maclay Schoo 32.00 32.84 1
15 Hester, Trey Riversprings Mid 32.93 5
16 Smyly, Hunter 8 Community Ch 33.27 4
17 Graves, Gus Riversprings Mid 33.44 2
18 Pollock, Cornelius -- Grand Ridge 33.82 2
19 Osagie, Justin 7 Fairview Mid 31.71 34.03 1
20 Wood, Jamal -- Grand Ridge 40.33 2
-- Gibson, Lamoriss Riversprings Mid DQ 2 pushed hurdle
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Crossroad Academy Charter Scho 'A' 47.84 1 10
1) Riles, Kalen -- 2) Matthews, Armunz --
3) Hill, Quinterrious -- 4) Howard, Maurice --
2 Fairview Middle School 'A' 47.80 48.17 1 8
1) Haynes, Diamond 8 2) Carrigan, Michael 8
3) Gee, Jalen 8 4) Williams, Willie 7
3 Swift Creek Middle School 'A' 48.28 2 6
1) Williams, Javari 8 2) Footman, William 12
3) Smith, Ryan 12 4) Willis, Jujuan 12
4 James A. Shanks Middle School 'A' 49.60 3 5
1) Baker, Travien 8 2) Kirkland, Chadderick 8
3) McNeil, Harold 8 4) Bush, Xavier 7
5 Riversprings Middle School 'A' 50.21 2 4
1) Rosier, Kam 2) Bowyer, Matt
3) Lindsey, Demarcus 4)
6 Famu High School 'A' 48.75 50.36 1 3
1) Thomas, Quayon -- 2) Thomas, Samuel 8
3) Lanenart, Samuel 8 4) Black, Anthony 7
7 Griffin Middle School 'A' 50.45 2 2
1) Godfrey, Emmanuel 2) Smith, Ja'Shawn
3) Jackson, Jamal 4) Rivers, Quinten
8 Florida High School 'A' 45.26 50.48 1 1
1) Williams, Tadric -- 2) Williams, Trevino --
3) Blount, Justin -- 4) Williams, Carlos --
9 Grand Ridge School 'A' 51.03 1
1) Pollock, Devante -- 2) Patrick, Terren --
3) Clayton, Titus -- 4) Houston, Jerome --
10 Raa Middle School 'A' 51.66 3
1) Jones, Kwan -- 2) Collins, Miles --
3) Johnson, Saed -- 4) Wade, Malik --
11 Havana Middle School 'A' 53.06 2
1) Cromartie, Calvin 2) Thompson, Thomas
3) Williams, Darod 4)
12 Godby HS 'A' 54.09 1
1) Dickey, Joshua 8 2) Harris, DeAnthony 6
3) Louis, Marcus 7 4) Matthews, Joshua 8
13 Community Christian School (Ta 'A' 56.92 2
1) Braun, Parker 8 2) Smyly, Hunter 8
3) Miller, John 8 4) Whaley, Clint 8
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fairview Middle School 'A' 3:56.00 4:05.32 1 10
1) Curry, Chris 8 2) Roberts, Omar 8
3) Davis, Jalen 8 4) Fraizier, Kenilyis 8
2 Riversprings Middle School 'A' 4:06.08 1 8
1) Staten, Sentwali 2) Kramer, Joseph
3) Bowyer, Matt 4)
3 Crossroad Academy Charter Scho 'A' 4:18.33 2 6
1) Riles, Kalen -- 2) Matthews, Armunz --
3) Hill, Quinterrious -- 4) Jones, Ahmad --
4 Griffin Middle School 'A' 4:25.58 2 5
1) Godfrey, Emmanuel 2) Smith, Ja'Shawn
3) Jackson, Jamal 4) Milton, Etavious
5 Swift Creek Middle School 'A' 4:28.38 2 4
1) Hendley, Sean 12 2) Tinson, Canard 11
3) Schmidt, Brandon 12 4) Schmidt, Taylor 12
6 Raa Middle School 'A' 4:30.23 1 3
1) Jones, Kwan -- 2) Dodson, Jacob 6
3) Powell, Terrell -- 4) Wade, Jaylin --
7 Famu High School 'A' 4:07.30 4:32.27 1 2
1) Thomas, Quayon -- 2) Bruce, Turiq 7
3) Fain, Titus 8 4) Walker, Keenan 7
8 North Florida Christian 'A' 4:37.35 1 1
1) Pham, Kevin 8 2) Singletary, Nick 8
3) Gunn-Hall, Michael 7 4) McCardle, Matt 7
9 Grand Ridge School 'A' 4:57.32 2
1) Brown, Hershell -- 2) Patrick, Terren --
3) Clayton, Titus -- 4) Irving, Jacore --
10 Graceville HS 'A' 5:00.90 1
1) Pittman, Nicholas 8 2) Williams, Luke 7
3) Ramsey, Kahlil 7 4) Walker, Kurtis 8
11 James A. Shanks Middle School 'A' 5:07.21 2
1) McClellan, Tyrick 7 2) ward, Billy 6
3) Jenkins, Shyheim 6 4) Davis, Trevon 6
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 North Florida Christian 'A' 10:29.85 10
1) Wynn, Jacob -- 2) Savary, Chase 8
3) Singletary, Nick 8 4) McCardle, Matt 7
2 Grand Ridge School 'A' 10:32.80 8
1) Moran, Brian -- 2) Gosnell, Tristan --
3) Santana, Aden -- 4) Bell, Freddie --
3 Maclay School 'A' 11:06.19 10:41.15 6
1) Mazziotta, Jake 7 2) Baggett, Jimmy 7
3) Rahangdale, Aneesh 8 4) Escobar, George --
4 James A. Shanks Middle School 'A' 10:50.81 5
1) Molina, Victor 8 2) Conners, Rajaa 8
3) Dukes, Keldrick 6 4) Dickens, Tyricke 6
5 Swift Creek Middle School 'A' 11:09.64 4
1) Veliz, Stephen 7 2) Dyal, Shawn 12
3) Eckberg-Wings, Brice 11 4) Caspary, Alex 10
6 Raa Middle School 'A' 11:12.26 3
1) Dodson, James 8 2) Cashin, Matthew 7
3) Barber, Jackson 6 4) Dodson, Jacob 6
7 Famu High School 'A' 10:55.55 11:20.77 2
1) Jackson, Christopher -- 2) Thomas, Quayon --
3) Jackson, Marcus 7 4) Bruce, Turiq 7
8 Florida High School 'A' 9:08.92 11:20.90 1
1) Ichite, Tony 8 2) Ziegmont, Christopher 7
3) Osterbye, Kevin -- 4) Gibbs, Brenden 6
9 Graceville HS 'A' 11:49.62
1) Register, Daniel 8 2) Cartwright, Trey 7
3) Long, Mason 8 4) Martinez, Angel 6
10 Community Christian School (Ta 'A' 12:23.87
1) Wynn, Johnathan 6 2) Shashaty, Jim 7
3) Mooneyham, Connor 7 4) Montalvo, Josh 6
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 McNeil, Harold 8 James A. Sha 5-04.00 5-08.00 1.72m 10
2 Baker, Travien 8 James A. Sha 4-10.00 5-02.00 1.57m 8
3 Simmons, Freddie 7 Fairview Mid 4-10.00 5-00.00 1.52m 6
4 Jones, Jordan 8 Fairview Mid 5-00.00 1.52m 5
5 Osgood, Ryan 12 Swift Creek 5-00.00 1.52m 4
6 McCray, Donte 6 James A. Sha 4-10.00 1.47m 1.50
6 Clemons, Tanner 8 North Florid 4-06.00 4-10.00 1.47m 1.50
6 Godfrey, Emmanuel Griffin Middle S 4-10.00 1.47m 1.50
6 Jones, Ahmad -- Crossroad Ac 4-10.00 1.47m 1.50
10 Simpkins, Steven 8 Maclay Schoo 4-09.00 4-10.00 1.47m
11 Parrish, Tre'Murris 12 Swift Creek 4-08.00 1.42m
11 Howard, Maurice -- Crossroad Ac 5-00.00 4-08.00 1.42m
11 Matthews, Armunz -- Crossroad Ac 4-08.00 1.42m
11 Enzor, Cameron 8 Fairview Mid 4-08.00 1.42m
15 Easterling, Brett -- Maclay Schoo 4-04.00 4-06.00 1.37m
15 Baggett, Jimmy 7 Maclay Schoo 4-04.00 4-06.00 1.37m
17 Price, Javon 6 North Florid 4-02.00 1.27m
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ashley, Timothy -- Famu High Sc 18-08.00 5.68m 10
2 Haynes, Diamond 8 Fairview Mid 17-00.00 16-11.75 5.17m 8
3 Peter, Justin -- Unattached 16-09.00 16-08.50 5.09m 6
4 Fraizier, Kenilyis 8 Fairview Mid 16-11.00 16-08.00 5.08m 5
5 Thomas, Samuel 8 Famu High Sc 16-03.25 4.95m 4
6 Lindsey, Demarcus Riversprings Mid 16-02.25 4.93m 3
7 Willis, Jujuan 12 Swift Creek 16-01.25 4.90m 2
8 Brown, Hershell -- Grand Ridge 16-00.75 4.89m 1
9 Smith, Ja'Shawn Griffin Middle S 15-09.00 4.80m
10 Nichols, Preston 8 Graceville H 15-06.25 4.73m
11 Irving, Jacore -- Grand Ridge 15-06.00 4.72m
12 Powell, Terrell -- Raa Middle S 15-04.75 4.69m
13 Williams, Domenic 8 Fairview Mid 16-05.00 15-04.50 4.68m
14 Turner, Bryce 11 Swift Creek 15-00.75 4.59m
15 Choi, Will 11 Swift Creek 14-08.75 4.48m
16 McWilliams, Kyle 8 Maclay Schoo 14-04.00 4.36m
17 Shuler, Kevin 7 Jefferson Co 14-04.00 14-02.50 4.33m
18 Bagias, Estrado -- Raa Middle S 14-00.00 4.26m
19 Thomas, Jordan 7 James A. Sha 13-11.00 4.24m
19 Winbush, Javonte 8 James A. Sha 13-11.00 4.24m
21 Green, Justin Riversprings Mid 13-10.50 4.22m
21 Johnson, Saed -- Raa Middle S 13-10.50 4.22m
23 McDuffie, Colin 8 Holy Comfort 13-06.00 4.11m
24 Howard, Dezzaline 7 Wakulla Midd 13-03.00 4.03m
25 Black, Anthony 7 Famu High Sc 13-02.00 4.01m
26 Pollock, Devante -- Grand Ridge 12-06.50 3.82m
27 Coster, Quantarious 6 James A. Sha 11-03.50 3.44m
28 Lang, Charlie 8 Holy Comfort 10-06.75 3.21m
29 Walker, Mike 6 Graceville H 10-05.00 3.17m
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Pittman, Gavin -- Grand Ridge 36-04.00 41-06.00 12.64m 10
2 Mccray, Cedric 8 Fairview Mid 38-09.00 11.81m 8
3 Brown, Hershell -- Grand Ridge 37-06.00 11.43m 6
4 Miller, Mason 8 Graceville H 36-08.50 37-05.00 11.40m 5
5 Jackson, DeMarcus -- Raa Middle S 36-10.00 11.22m 4
6 Simpkins, Stephon 8 Maclay Schoo 34-02.00 36-04.50 11.08m 3
7 Oliver, Christopher 8 Graceville H 33-10.00 34-09.00 10.59m 2
8 Williams, Brandon 7 Fairview Mid 34-03.00 10.43m 1
9 Williams, Jamikal -- Crossroad Ac 27-05.00 33-08.00 10.26m
10 Davis, Aaron 8 Graceville H 32-08.00 9.95m
11 Curry, Tavelle 7 Wakulla Midd 31-01.50 9.48m
12 Owens, Antwan 7 Fairview Mid 31-01.00 9.47m
13 Moss, Thomas 11 Swift Creek 30-11.00 9.42m
14 Gin, Aaron Riversprings Mid 29-10.00 9.09m
15 Allen, Derek 7 Wakulla Midd 29-09.00 9.06m
16 Harmon, Brian 8 James A. Sha 29-08.00 9.04m
17 Graves, Gus Riversprings Mid 29-07.50 9.02m
18 Beal, Arthur 8 Community Ch 29-06.00 8.99m
19 Footman, Kyle 12 Swift Creek 30-11.00 29-04.00 8.94m
20 Poole, Jordan 7 Maclay Schoo 29-06.00 28-04.00 8.63m
21 Dudley, Austin -- Grand Ridge 27-09.50 8.47m
22 Miller, Malik 8 James A. Sha 27-06.50 8.39m
23 Raley, Tyler Riversprings Mid 26-07.00 8.10m
24 Eason, Jr., Robert -- Crossroad Ac 23-08.00 25-07.50 7.81m
25 Rollins, Marco -- Crossroad Ac 25-06.00 7.77m
26 Herring, Mykel 11 Swift Creek 24-02.50 7.37m
27 Sawyer, Kevin -- Raa Middle S 23-05.00 7.13m
28 Parker, Roman -- Raa Middle S 22-06.00 6.85m
29 Eady, Tobias -- Crossroad Ac 20-05.00 6.22m
30 Wallace, Dradjah 6 North Florid 16-02.00 4.92m
31 Griggs, Kelsey 7 Famu High Sc 17-00.00 15-00.00 4.57m