Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
USF Bulls Cross Country Invitational - 9/7/2012
USF Golf Course
Tampa, Florida
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #25 Kirwa, Evans SR Embry-Riddle 25:45.07 1
2 #35 Chesire, Elias SO Florida A&M 26:23.26 2
3 #39 Marindich, Kevin FR Florida A&M 26:50.60 3
4 #95 Pezzulo, Sean JR Miami 26:58.23 4
5 #116 Meagher, Kevin SR Nova Southeastern 26:59.65 5
6 #115 Kilp, Timo JR Nova Southeastern 27:08.34 6
7 #149 Dunne, Carl FR Saint Leo 27:15.25 7
8 #264 Poole, Michael Una 27:41.54
9 #207 Gazari, Argishti FR South Florida 27:47.53 8
10 #42 Winters, Shuaib SR Florida A&M 27:47.66 9
11 #23 Hernandez, Alec SO Embry-Riddle 27:49.99 10
12 #243 Zwijacz, Mike JR Tampa 27:51.38 11
13 #205 Babinec, Michael FR South Florida 27:57.66 12
14 #239 Licari, Peter FR Tampa 27:59.58 13
15 #93 Kaczka, Greg SR Miami 28:01.33 14
16 #34 Buchanan, Lamere SR Florida A&M 28:02.73 15
17 #109 Brown, Jordan FR Nova Southeastern 28:05.09 16
18 #26 Kraus, Zach JR Embry-Riddle 28:09.36 17
19 #242 Webb, Tory SR Tampa 28:15.53 18
20 #92 Jarnigen, Jacee SO Miami 28:16.57 19
21 #112 Hernandez, Omar SR Nova Southeastern 28:22.44 20
22 #71 Vidal, Michael SO Florida Atlantic 28:27.10 21
23 #90 Fontaine, Luke JR Miami 28:27.41 22
24 #213 Pelletier, Joshua FR South Florida 28:30.68 23
25 #63 Kessler, Eric JR Florida Atlantic 28:32.59 24
26 #32 Riggs, Jason SO Embry-Riddle 28:33.75 25
27 #19 Dordick, Jacob SO Embry-Riddle 28:33.90 26
28 #235 Bailey, Jacob SR Tampa 28:36.95 27
29 #113 Hogan, Nicholas SO Nova Southeastern 28:41.05 28
30 #60 Coffman, Neil JR Florida Atlantic 28:41.88 29
31 #38 Duclos, Diemy SO Florida A&M 28:50.38 30
32 #91 Irigoyen, Bert FR Miami 28:52.84 31
33 #241 Toledo, Charles SR Tampa 28:54.93 32
34 #208 Gines, Julian JR South Florida 28:57.98 33
35 #72 Wampler, Hunter JR Florida Atlantic 29:00.31 34
36 #274 Garcia, Manuel FR FIU 29:01.06 35
37 #148 Dirth, Eric SR Saint Leo 29:01.11 36
38 #96 Ricketts, Anthony SO Miami 29:04.19 37
39 #240 Price, Lewis SR Tampa 29:09.64 38
40 #30 Mays, Jamin FR Embry-Riddle 29:16.72 39
41 #237 DeWitt, Geremy FR Tampa 29:17.64 40
42 #94 Marsh, Kevin FR Miami 29:18.70 41
43 #27 Larson, Ryan FR Embry-Riddle 29:20.09 42
44 #276 Puentes, Daniel FR FIU 29:46.03 43
45 #114 Hudak, Jacob FR Nova Southeastern 29:47.11 44
46 #110 Crecco, Nico SR Nova Southeastern 30:15.49 45
47 #65 Simon, Adam SO Florida Atlantic 30:31.04 46
48 #69 Taylor, Hunter JR Florida Atlantic 30:40.47 47
49 #238 Leone, Mike SR Tampa 30:41.29
50 #108 Borceguin, Pablo SO Nova Southeastern 30:51.18
51 #24 Jackson, Mallory SR Embry-Riddle 30:58.21
52 #29 Lintz, Palmer FR Embry-Riddle 31:07.83
53 #67 Small, Christian FR Florida Atlantic 31:16.51 48
54 #151 Hill, David FR Saint Leo 31:19.09 49
55 #212 Ojeda, Mario FR South Florida 31:31.73 50
56 #147 Brown, Steven FR Saint Leo 31:42.95 51
57 #40 Oliveria, McMcDanie JR Florida A&M 31:45.38 52
58 #28 L'Heureux, Dalton SO Embry-Riddle 31:55.39
59 #62 Horner, Matt FR Florida Atlantic 32:08.50
60 #156 Van Natter, Jeff SO Saint Leo 32:21.31 53
61 #153 Mathis, Spencer FR Saint Leo 32:32.05 54
62 #209 Hoffman, Alex FR Una 32:46.99
63 #146 Basin, Matthew FR Saint Leo 32:56.45 55
64 #277 William-Harris, Cha FR FIU 33:04.06 56
65 #273 Ballard, Brandon FR FIU 33:25.75 57
66 #66 Skord, Zachary FR Florida Atlantic 33:25.88
67 #157 Walker, Michael FR Saint Leo 33:54.58
68 #154 Papac, Kevin JR Saint Leo 34:10.07
69 #111 De Leon, Corey SO Nova Southeastern 38:01.98
70 #33 Williams, Trey FR Embry-Riddle 38:47.38
71 #275 Perirman, Brandon FR FIU 39:51.02 58
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Florida A&M 59 2 3 9 15 30 52
Total Time: 2:17:54.63
Average: 27:34.93
2 Nova Southeastern 75 5 6 16 20 28 44 45
Total Time: 2:19:16.57
Average: 27:51.32
3 Embry-Riddle 79 1 10 17 25 26 39 42
Total Time: 2:18:52.07
Average: 27:46.42
4 Miami 90 4 14 19 22 31 37 41
Total Time: 2:20:36.38
Average: 28:07.28
5 Tampa 101 11 13 18 27 32 38 40
Total Time: 2:21:38.37
Average: 28:19.68
6 South Florida 126 8 12 23 33 50
Total Time: 2:24:45.58
Average: 28:57.12
7 Florida Atlantic 154 21 24 29 34 46 47 48
Total Time: 2:25:12.92
Average: 29:02.59
8 Saint Leo 196 7 36 49 51 53 54 55
Total Time: 2:31:39.71
Average: 30:19.95
9 Florida International Uni 249 35 43 56 57 58
Total Time: 2:45:07.92
Average: 33:01.59