Men's 100m - 11.05.2007
Final, wind: -0.1
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Darrel BROWN TRI 84 10.13
2. Michael FRATER JAM 82 10.19
3. Shawn CRAWFORD USA 78 10.20
4. Olusoji Adetokunbo FASUBA NGR 84 10.21
5. Francis OBIKWELU POR 78 10.24
6. Christopher WILLIAMS JAM 72 10.27
7. Dwight PHILLIPS USA 77 10.34
8. Yahya Hassan HABEEB KSA 86 10.43
Heat 1, wind: -1.6
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Michael FRATER JAM 82 10.38
2. Olusoji Adetokunbo FASUBA NGR 84 10.42
3. Dwight PHILLIPS USA 77 10.46
4. Ibrahim Abdullah AL WALEED QAT 84 10.48
5. Uchenna EMEDOLU NGR 76 10.50
6. Marc BURNS TRI 83 10.50
7. Christian MALCOLM GBR 79 10.63
8. Yahya Saed AL KAHES KSA 86 10.66
Heat 2, wind: -1.0
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Darrel BROWN TRI 84 10.22
2. Shawn CRAWFORD USA 78 10.25
3. Christopher WILLIAMS JAM 72 10.31
4. Francis OBIKWELU POR 78 10.32
5. Yahya Hassan HABEEB KSA 86 10.45
6. Mark LEWIS-FRANCIS GBR 82 10.47
7. Samuel FRANCIS QAT 87 10.49
Men's 200m - 11.05.2007
Final, wind: +0.2
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Christopher WILLIAMS JAM 72 20.24
2. Shawn CRAWFORD USA 78 20.59
3. Jaysuma SAIDY NDURE NOR 84 20.62
4. Uchenna EMEDOLU NGR 76 20.66
5. Christian MALCOLM GBR 79 20.96
6. Hamed Hamadan AL BISHI KSA 82 21.13
7. Khalil AL HANAHNEH JOR 80 21.61
8. Sulaiman OTHMAN QAT 81 21.73
Men's 800m - 11.05.2007
Final
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Wilfred BUNGEI KEN 80 1:44.14
2. Amine LAALOU MAR 82 1:44.87
3. Abraham CHEPKIRWOK UGA 88 1:45.14
4. Abubaker KAKI SUD 89 1:45.42
5. Alex KIPCHIRCHIR KEN 84 1:45.55
6. David RUDISHA KEN 88 1:45.63
7. Ali AL DARAAN KSA 90 1:48.19
8. Kamal BOULAHFANE ALG 76 1:50.24
Osmar BARBOSA DOS SANTOS BRA 68 DNF
Men's 1500m - 11.05.2007
Final
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Augustine Kiprono CHOGE KEN 87 3:31.73
2. Suleiman Kipses SIMOTWO KEN 80 3:31.98
3. Youssef BABA MAR 79 3:32.13
4. Tarek BOUKENSA ALG 81 3:32.35
5. Shadrack KORIR KEN 78 3:32.76
6. Daniel Kipchirchir KOMEN KEN 84 3:33.52
7. Belal Mansoor ALI BRN 88 3:35.24
8. Mohamed MOUSTAOUI MAR 85 3:37.31
9. Johan CRONJE RSA 82 3:37.67
10. Brimin Kiprop KIPRUTO KEN 85 3:38.38
11. Bernard Kiptanui KIPTUM KEN 86 3:39.59
12. Said AHMED USA 82 3:43.08
13. Mohammed SHAWEEN KSA 86 3:43.40
Gilbert KIPCHOGE KEN 83 DNF
Philemon KIMUTAI KEN 83 DNF
Daham Najim BASHIR QAT 79 DNF
Men's 3000m - 11.05.2007
Final
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Eliud KIPCHOGE KEN 84 7:33.06
2. Jonas CHERUIYOT KEN 84 7:34.37
3. Joseph EBUYA KEN 87 7:34.66
4. Boniface Kiprotich SONGOK KEN 80 7:35.88
5. Terefe Zewdie MEREGA ETH 82 7:36.34
6. Bernard Kipchirchir KIPLAGAT KEN 88 7:37.69
7. Khalid EL AMRI MAR 77 7:37.77
8. Isaac Kiprono SONGOK KEN 84 7:38.10
9. Abraham CHEBII KEN 79 7:41.93
10. Felix KIBORE KEN 88 7:44.30
11. Yusuf Kibet BIWOTT KEN 86 7:45.04
12. Charles Bett KOECH QAT 83 7:55.85
13. Abubaker Ali KAMAL QAT 83 8:01.03
Churchill KIPSANG KEN 85 DNF
Charles Kiplangat BETT KEN 84 DNF
Men's 110mH - 11.05.2007
Final, wind: -0.5
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. David PAYNE USA 82 13.12
2. David OLIVER USA 82 13.14
3. Terrence TRAMMELL USA 78 13.15
4. Ron BRAMLETT USA 79 13.39
5. Andrew TURNER GBR 80 13.47
6. Joel BROWN USA 80 13.80
7. Mohamed Issa AL ZAWADI QAT 81 14.02
Men's Triple Jump - 11.05.2007
Final
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result Wind
1. Jadel GREGÓRIO BRA 80 17.04 -0.8
2. Leevan SANDS BAH 81 16.91 -1.2
3. Allen SIMMS PUR 82 16.81 -1.0
4. Aarik WILSON USA 82 16.73 -2.1
5. Randy LEWIS GRN 78 16.49 -0.4
6. Tarik BOUGUETAIB MAR 81 16.43 -1.3
7. Onochie ACHIKE GBR 75 16.21 -1.1
8. Charles Michael FRIEDEK GER 71 16.11 -0.8
Andrej BATAGELJ SLO 80 NM
Men's Shot Put - 11.05.2007
Final
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Reese HOFFA USA 77 21.37
2. Andrey MIKHNEVICH BLR 76 20.06
3. Robert HÄGGBLOM FIN 82 19.65
4. Garrett JOHNSON USA 84 19.38
5. Jarred ROME USA 76 17.90
6. Khalid Habash AL SUWAIDI QAT 84 17.80
Daniel TAYLOR USA 82 NM
Men's Discus Throw - 11.05.2007
Final
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Virgilijus ALEKNA LTU 72 68.51
2. Piotr MAŁACHOWSKI POL 83 64.32
3. Ehsan HADADI IRI 85 63.98
4. Ian WALTZ USA 77 63.21
5. Frantz KRUGER RSA 75 61.74
6. Zoltán KŐVÁGÓ HUN 79 61.53
7. Jarred ROME USA 76 61.22
8. Aleksander TAMMERT EST 73 60.62
9. Benn HARRADINE AUS 82 58.54
10. Rashid Shafi AL DOSARI QAT 81 56.02
11. Ahmad Dheeb AL MUGHANI QAT 85 55.85
Men's Javelin Throw - 11.05.2007
Final
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Andreas THORKILDSEN NOR 82 86.39
2. Vadims VASILEVSKIS LAT 82 85.24
3. Robert OOSTHUIZEN RSA 87 83.33
4. Sergey MAKAROV RUS 73 82.48
5. Eriks RAGS LAT 75 80.50
6. Ainars KOVALS LAT 81 80.44
7. Peter ESENWEIN GER 67 79.45
8. Stefan WENK GER 81 78.86
9. Jan SYROVÁTKO CZE 85 78.17
Women's 100m - 11.05.2007
Final, wind: +0.9
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Allyson FELIX USA 85 11.27
2. Sheri-Ann BROOKS JAM 83 11.29
3. Rakia AL GASSRA BRN 82 11.29
4. Lauryn WILLIAMS USA 83 11.39
5. Brianna GLENN USA 80 11.43
6. Stephanie DURST USA 82 11.45
7. Delphine Bertille ATANGANA CMR 84 11.70
8. Nora IVANOVA-EDLETZBERGER AUT 77 12.00
Women's 400m - 11.05.2007
Final
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Allyson FELIX USA 85 50.40
2. Amy Mbacké THIAM SEN 76 50.99
3. Shericka WILLIAMS JAM 85 51.12
4. Christine AMERTIL BAH 79 51.85
5. Monique HENDERSON USA 83 51.93
6. Moushaumi ROBINSON USA 81 52.08
7. Angela MOROŞANU ROU 86 52.78
8. Danijela GRGIĆ CRO 88 53.10
Women's 1500m - 11.05.2007
Final
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Viola Jelagat KIBIWOT KEN 83 4:05.43
2. Vivian Jepkemoi CHERUIYOT KEN 83 4:06.65
3. Meselech MELKAMU ETH 85 4:07.52
4. Agnes SAMARIA NAM 72 4:07.76
5. Veronica NYARUAI KEN 89 4:09.96
6. Carmen DOUMA-HUSSAR CAN 77 4:10.22
7. Sonja ROMAN SLO 79 4:10.71
8. Janeth JEPKOSGEI KEN 83 4:14.70
9. Irene JELAGAT KEN 88 4:15.42
10. Jolanda BATAGELJ SLO 76 4:18.40
11. Irina KRAKOVIAK LTU 77 4:19.22
Faith MACHARIA KEN 76 DNF
Sasha SPENCER USA 79 DNF
Women's 100mH - 11.05.2007
Final, wind: -0.3
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Virginia CRAWFORD USA 83 12.66
2. Lolo JONES USA 82 12.78
3. Sally PEARSON AUS 86 12.90
4. Anjanette KIRKLAND USA 74 12.99
5. Adrianna LAMALLE FRA 82 13.05
6. Lacena GOLDING-CLARKE JAM 75 13.12
7. Danielle CARRUTHERS USA 79 13.18
8. Toni-Ann D'OYLEY JAM 81 13.44
Women's 3000mSC - 11.05.2007
Final
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Donna TYBEREK-MACFARLANE AUS 77 9:34.47
2. Korene HINDS JAM 76 9:37.01
3. Mekdes BEKELE ETH 87 9:37.64
4. Netsanet ACHAMO ETH 87 9:42.42
5. Mercy Wanjiku NJOROGE KEN 86 9:43.02
6. Cristina CASANDRA ROU 77 9:43.48
7. Victoria MITCHELL AUS 82 9:45.20
8. Salome CHEPCHUMBA KEN 82 9:52.00
9. Katarzyna KOWALSKA POL 85 10:05.47
10. Helen CLITHEROE GBR 74 10:05.79
11. Irene LIMIKA KEN 79 10:07.21
Women's High Jump - 11.05.2007
Final
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Blanka VLAŠIĆ CRO 83 2.04
2. Tia HELLEBAUT BEL 78 1.98
3. Ruth BEITIA ESP 79 1.96
4. Marina AITOVA KAZ 82 1.96
5. Nicole FORRESTER CAN 76 1.85
5. Barbora LALÁKOVÁ CZE 81 1.85
7. Viktoria LEKS EST 87 1.80
Women's Pole Vault - 11.05.2007
Final
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Yuliya GOLUBCHIKOVA RUS 83 4.54
2. Silke SPIEGELBURG GER 86 4.44
3. Krisztina MOLNÁR HUN 76 4.35
4. Carolin HINGST GER 80 4.35
5. Joanna PIWOWARSKA POL 83 4.25
6. Tatyana POLNOVA RUS 79 4.25
7. Alana BOYD AUS 84 4.25
Women's Long Jump - 11.05.2007
Final
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result Wind
1. Kumiko IMURA JPN 81 6.70 +0.1
2. Tatyana KOTOVA RUS 76 6.63 -0.7
3. Concepción MONTANER ESP 81 6.61 -0.1
4. Grace UPSHAW USA 75 6.60 -0.5
5. Rose RICHMOND USA 81 6.59 +0.2
6. Maurren Higa MAGGI BRA 76 6.57 -0.5
7. Brianna GLENN USA 80 6.52 -0.1
8. Jade JOHNSON GBR 80 6.40 -1.3
9. Jana VELĎÁKOVÁ SVK 81 6.39 -0.8
10. Tianna MADISON USA 85 6.37 0.0
11. Ineta RADEVIČA LAT 81 6.35 -0.4
12. Jackie EDWARDS BAH 71 6.24 -0.3
Women's Hammer Throw - 11.05.2007
Final
Pl. Athlete Nat. Birth Result
1. Kamila SKOLIMOWSKA POL 82 76.83
2. Ivana BRKLJAČIĆ CRO 83 74.62
3. Betty HEIDLER GER 83 73.56
4. Ester BALASSINI ITA 77 69.57
5. Martina HRAŠNOVÁ SVK 83 68.94
6. Manuela MONTEBRUN FRA 79 68.91
7. Olga KUZENKOVA RUS 70 63.87
8. Noémi NÉMETH HUN 86 63.23
9. Marina SMOLYACHKOVA BLR 85 63.16
- Yekaterina KHOROSHIKH RUS 83 DOP
- Tatyana LYSENKO RUS 83 DOP