Middle School

Licensed to Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/21/2013 10:43 PM
                        SACC Championships - 3/21/2013                         
                         Combined MS and Varsity Meet                          
                              Westminster Academy                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 35  Boys Long Jump Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Soloman, Matt              8 Coral Spring          16-08.25    6   
  2 Etienne, Isaiah            8 Coral Spring          16-05.75    4   
  3 Hampton, Tyler             8 Westminster Acad      16-04.50    3   
  4 Robinson, Herman           8 Highlands Ch          16-01.00    2   
  5 Brown, Matthew             7 Westminster Acad      14-03.50    1   
  6 Tsouroukdissian, Peter     8 Coral Spring          13-09.50  
  7 Bush, Scott                7 Highlands Ch          12-04.00  
  8 Rowe, Nick                 7 Westminster Acad      12-02.50  
  9 Schuberth, Karl            8 Coral Spring          11-09.75  
 10 Blake, Raphael             7 Highlands Ch          11-08.00  
 11 Walker, Jacob              6 Highlands Ch           9-00.50  
 -- DaSilva, Matthew           8 Coral Spring                ND  
 
Event 36  Girls Long Jump Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carney, Julia              6 Highlands Ch          11-09.50    6   
  2 Moore, Randi               8 Westminster Acad      11-07.50    4   
  3 Green, Beyonce             6 Highlands Ch          11-06.25    3   
  4 Franta, Drew               6 Westminster Acad      11-01.50    2   
  5 Llorente, Jazmin           8 Westminster Acad      10-10.00    1   
  6 McFarlane, Amanda          6 Coral Spring          10-06.50  
  7 Hopper, Amanda             6 Highlands Ch           9-07.50  
  8 Chantige, Fabe             6 Highlands Ch           9-04.75  
  9 Canning, Abigail           6 Highlands Ch           9-04.50  
 -- Durham, Akeyla             6 Highlands Ch                ND  
 -- Hannah, Aliyah             7 Westminster Acad            ND  
 
Event 37  Boys Shot Put Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abadi, Abule               8 Coral Spring          38-07.75    6   
  2 Robinson, Herman           8 Highlands Ch          35-10.00    4   
  3 McKenzie, Greg             8 Westminster Acad      31-07.00    3   
  4 Hong, Peter                8 Westminster Acad      28-03.50    2   
  5 Velasquez, Anthony         8 Coral Spring          26-03.75    1   
  6 Llorens, Tobiah            8 Highlands Ch          26-00.50  
  7 Joseph, Sergio             8 Coral Spring          25-05.50  
  8 Gesin, Steven              8 Coral Spring          25-01.00  
  9 Wincko, Ray                7 Highlands Ch          24-10.00  
 10 Bennett, Donnell           7 Coral Spring          23-08.00  
 11 Hankerson, Isaiah          6 Westminster Acad      23-02.00  
 12 Manley, Chris              6 Coral Spring          22-02.00  
 13 Tilus, Josh                8 Coral Spring          21-06.25  
 14 Malone, Michael            6 Coral Spring          19-07.50  
 15 Emanuel, Bryce             6 Coral Spring          19-07.25  
 16 Lawhon, Sawyer             7 Highlands Ch          18-01.75  
 
Event 38  Girls Shot Put Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colford, Kasey             8 Westminster Acad      28-06.50    6   
  2 Pianelli, Scarlett         8 Coral Spring          22-08.25    4   
  3 Vairo, Olivia              6 Coral Spring          21-02.00    3   
  4 King, Alexandra            7 Westminster Acad      18-06.50    2   
  5 Greven, Emiliy             7 Westminster Acad      18-04.50    1   
  6 Tardiff, Amber             8 Highlands Ch          17-06.50  
  7 McKenzie, Jessica          6 Westminster Acad      15-00.00  
 
Event 39  Boys Discus Throw Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Nick               8 Westminster Acad        117-08    6   
  2 Velasquez, Anthony         8 Coral Spring             80-11    4   
  3 Abadi, Abule               8 Coral Spring             80-10    3   
  4 Gesin, Steven              8 Coral Spring             72-08    2   
  5 LaCerra, Ryan              8 Westminster Acad         70-07    1   
  6 Wincko, Ray                7 Highlands Ch             62-02  
  7 Veynovich, Matthew         7 Highlands Ch             62-01  
  8 Tilus, Josh                8 Coral Spring          60-00.50  
  9 Lawhon, Sawyer             7 Highlands Ch             57-00  
 10 Bennett, Donnell           7 Coral Spring             55-08  
 11 Llorens, Tobiah            8 Highlands Ch          55-03.50  
 12 Manley, Chris              6 Coral Spring             55-03  
 13 Joseph, Sergio             8 Coral Spring             54-01  
 14 DeAngulo, Joshua           7 Westminster Acad         46-09  
 15 Malone, Michael            6 Coral Spring             46-07  
 16 Womick, Reece              7 Westminster Acad      31-08.50  
 17 Emanuel, Bryce             6 Coral Spring             31-07  
 
Event 40  Girls Discus Throw Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colford, Kasey             8 Westminster Acad         87-01    6   
  2 Pianelli, Scarlett         8 Coral Spring             50-10    4   
  3 Vairo, Olivia              6 Coral Spring             37-06    3   
  4 Greven, Emiliy             7 Westminster Acad         35-00    2   
  5 Tardiff, Amber             8 Highlands Ch          31-00.50    1   
 
Event 41  Boys High Jump Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schuberth, Karl            8 Coral Spring           4-08.00    6   
  2 Clark, Robert              8 Westminster Acad       4-06.00    3.50
  2 Tsouroukdissian, Peter     8 Coral Spring           4-06.00    3.50
 -- Veynovich, Matthew         7 Highlands Ch                NH  
 -- Pryce, Yuri                7 Coral Spring                NH  
 -- Laurent, Brandon           7 Westminster Acad            NH  
 -- Carrie, Calvin             8 Westminster Acad            NH  
 -- Perry, Chase               7 Westminster Acad            NH  
 
Event 42  Girls High Jump Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moore, Randi               8 Westminster Acad       4-04.00    6   
  2 Romero, Caitlynn           8 Westminster Acad       4-02.00    4   
  3 McFarlane, Amanda          6 Coral Spring          J4-02.00    3   
  4 Crump, Savannah            7 Coral Spring           4-00.00    2   
 -- Durney, Madison            7 Westminster Acad            NH  
 -- Fitzgerald, Mackenzie      6 Coral Spring                NH  
 -- Durham, Akeyla             6 Highlands Ch                NH  
 -- Carney, Julia              6 Highlands Ch                NH  
 -- Reising, Jessica           6 Westminster Acad            NH  
 -- Burkey, Jules              7 Westminster Acad            NH  
 -- Pearson, Bayleigh          8 Westminster Acad            NH  
 -- Thompson, Rachel           8 Westminster Acad            NH  
 -- Owen, Nicole               7 Westminster Acad            NH  
 
Event 43  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Middle School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coral Springs Christian                            12:40.96    6   
  2 Westminster Academy                                12:41.97    4   
 
Event 44  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Middle School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coral Springs Christian                            11:18.00    6   
  2 Westminster Academy                                12:19.96    4   
 
Event 45  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hall, Vanessa              7 Coral Spring             19.43    6   
  2 Hannah, Aliyah             7 Westminster Acad         19.95    4   
  3 Thompson, Rachel           8 Westminster Acad         20.76    3   
  4 Downs-Torres, Nia          7 Coral Spring             21.00    2   
  5 Franta, Drew               6 Westminster Acad         21.50    1   
  6 Downs-Torres, Auby         7 Coral Spring             21.84  
  7 Martin, Julia              8 Coral Spring             22.35  
  8 Jacaty, Ragan              6 Westminster Acad         22.66  
 
Event 46  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Nick               8 Westminster Acad         18.67    6   
  2 Rice, Zach                 8 Coral Spring             18.88    4   
  3 Tsouroukdissian, Peter     8 Coral Spring             19.38    3   
  4 Highfield, Gabe            6 Coral Spring             20.57    2   
  5 Rowe, Nick                 7 Westminster Acad         20.71    1   
  6 Bush, Scott                7 Highlands Ch             21.23  
  7 Veynovich, Matthew         7 Highlands Ch             23.18  
  8 Lawhon, Sawyer             7 Highlands Ch             24.43  
 
Event 47  Girls 100 Meter Dash Middle School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McFarlane, Amanda          6 Coral Spring             14.51   2   6   
  2 Carney, Julia              6 Highlands Ch             14.53   2   4   
  3 Hannah, Aliyah             7 Westminster Acad         14.60   2   3   
  4 Jones, Emily               8 Westminster Acad         14.80   2   2    14.792
  5 Romero, Caitlynn           8 Westminster Acad         14.80   2   1    14.797
  6 Pinder, Abigail            6 Coral Spring             14.88   1 
  7 Douglas, Dominique         8 Westminster Acad         15.21   1 
  8 McKenzie, Jessica          6 Westminster Acad         15.24   2  15.232
  9 Green, Beyonce             6 Highlands Ch             15.24   2  15.237
 10 Chantige, Fabe             6 Highlands Ch             15.87   1 
 11 Durney, Madison            7 Westminster Acad         15.91   1 
 12 Ciccone, Gabby             6 Coral Spring             16.01   1 
 13 King, Alexandra            7 Westminster Acad         16.26   2 
 14 parrales, Katelyn          6 Hollywood Ch             16.28   1 
 15 Hopper, Amanda             6 Highlands Ch             17.22   1 
 
Event 48  Boys 100 Meter Dash Middle School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Soloman, Matt              8 Coral Spring             12.01   2   6   
  2 Hampton, Tyler             8 Westminster Acad         12.14   2   4   
  3 Ebenhack, Justin           8 Highlands Ch             12.22   2   3   
  4 Robinson, Herman           8 Highlands Ch             12.35   2   2   
  5 Prophette, Jeffrey         8 Coral Spring             12.52   2   1   
  6 Etienne, Isaiah            8 Coral Spring             12.67   2 
  7 McKenzie, Greg             8 Westminster Acad         12.96   1 
  8 Clark, Robert              8 Westminster Acad         13.23   2 
  9 Carrie, Calvin             8 Westminster Acad         13.28   1 
 10 Blake, Raphael             7 Highlands Ch             13.34   2 
 11 Hong, Peter                8 Westminster Acad         13.36   1 
 12 Pryce, Yuri                7 Coral Spring             15.07   1 
 13 Bennett, Donnell           7 Coral Spring             15.73   1 
 14 Walker, Jacob              6 Highlands Ch             17.93   1 
 
Event 49  Girls 1600 Meter Run Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gulley, Gillian            7 Westminster Acad       6:22.47    6   
  2 Tauzer, Anna               8 Coral Spring           6:22.77    4   
  3 Demeter, Annie             8 Westminster Acad       7:09.02    3   
  4 Copley, Nicole             6 Coral Spring           7:09.97    2   
  5 Canning, Abigail           6 Highlands Ch           7:20.90    1   
  6 Crump, Savannah            7 Coral Spring           7:34.78  
  7 Vander Laan, Tara          8 Coral Spring           7:59.05  
  8 Terrero, Susel             8 Coral Spring           8:41.45  
 
Event 50  Boys 1600 Meter Run Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ebenhack, Justin           8 Highlands Ch           5:25.18    6   
  2 Szklany, Ryan              7 Highlands Ch           5:28.65    4   
  3 Debolt, Jaren              8 Coral Spring           5:43.03    3   
  4 DeAngulo, Joshua           7 Westminster Acad       5:45.98    2   
  5 Fitzgerald, Jackson        7 Coral Spring           6:27.05    1   
  6 Perry, Chase               7 Westminster Acad       6:32.62  
  7 Viana, Cleber              8 Coral Spring           6:35.12  
  8 Pierson, James             7 Westminster Acad       6:37.20  
  9 Womick, Reece              7 Westminster Acad       6:37.81  
 
Event 51  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westminster Academy                                   59.97    6   
  2 Coral Springs Christian                             1:00.72    4   
  3 Highlands Christian                                 1:03.41    2   
  4 Westminster Academy  'B'                           x1:03.63  
 
Event 52  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coral Springs Christian                               49.04    6   
  2 Westminster Academy                                   55.63    4   
  3 Coral Springs Christian  'B'                         x59.32  
  4 Coral Springs Christian  'C'                       x1:01.69  
  5 Highlands Christian                                 1:04.98    2   
  6 Coral Springs Christian  'D'                       x1:10.39  
 
Event 53  Girls 400 Meter Dash Middle School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Randi               8 Westminster Acad       1:09.14   2   6   
  2 Reising, Jessica           6 Westminster Acad       1:12.47   1   4   
  3 Downs-Torres, Nia          7 Coral Spring           1:18.40   2   3   
  4 Martin, Julia              8 Coral Spring           1:19.38   2   2   
  5 Jacaty, Ragan              6 Westminster Acad       1:20.66   2   1   
  6 Llorente, Jazmin           8 Westminster Acad       1:21.31   1 
  7 Downs-Torres, Auby         7 Coral Spring           1:22.29   2 
  8 Burkey, Jules              7 Westminster Acad       1:22.90   1 
  9 Greven, Emiliy             7 Westminster Acad       1:30.14   2 
 10 Chandler, Kalie            8 Coral Spring           1:47.18   1 
 
Event 54  Boys 400 Meter Dash Middle School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Herman           8 Highlands Ch             56.70   2   6   
  2 Hampton, Tyler             8 Westminster Acad         58.79   2   4   
  3 Carrie, Calvin             8 Westminster Acad       1:00.49   1   3   
  4 Hong, Peter                8 Westminster Acad       1:00.57   1   2   
  5 Sharpe, Nick               8 Westminster Acad       1:03.88   2   1   
  6 Laurent, Brandon           7 Westminster Acad       1:04.35   2 
  7 Blake, Raphael             7 Highlands Ch           1:05.78   2 
  8 Perry, Chase               7 Westminster Acad       1:15.42   1 
  9 Beckey, Robert             6 Westminster Acad       1:15.63   1 
 10 Sands, Willis              7 Hollywood Ch           1:15.75   1 
 11 DaSilva, Matthew           8 Coral Spring           1:17.18   1 
 12 Highfield, Gabe            6 Coral Spring           1:19.96   1 
 
Event 55  Girls 800 Meter Run Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cochran, Sophia            7 Westminster Acad       2:55.00    6   
  2 Gulley, Gillian            7 Westminster Acad       3:12.77    4   
  3 Demeter, Annie             8 Westminster Acad       3:18.37    3   
  4 Canning, Abigail           6 Highlands Ch           3:21.69    2   
  5 Vander Laan, Tara          8 Coral Spring           3:29.88    1   
  6 Tardiff, Amber             8 Highlands Ch           3:32.18  
  7 Hunt, Haley                6 Coral Spring           4:16.70  
 
Event 56  Boys 800 Meter Run Middle School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ebenhack, Justin           8 Highlands Ch           2:21.81    6   
  2 Kuyper, Jacob              7 Coral Spring           2:29.90    4   
  3 Szklany, Ryan              7 Highlands Ch           2:31.88    3   
  4 LaCerra, Ryan              8 Westminster Acad       2:37.43    2   
  5 DeAngulo, Joshua           7 Westminster Acad       2:50.64    1   
 
Event 57  Girls 200 Meter Dash Middle School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Randi               8 Westminster Acad         29.19   2   6   
  2 Pinder, Abigail            6 Coral Spring             31.15   3   4   
  3 Green, Beyonce             6 Highlands Ch             31.86   3   3   
  4 Vairo, Olivia              6 Coral Spring             32.26   2   2   
  5 Jones, Emily               8 Westminster Acad         32.27   3   1   
  6 Reising, Jessica           6 Westminster Acad         32.31   3 
  7 Douglas, Dominique         8 Westminster Acad         32.96   2 
  8 Franta, Drew               6 Westminster Acad         33.65   1 
  9 Owen, Nicole               7 Westminster Acad         33.72   2 
 10 Thompson, Rachel           8 Westminster Acad         33.82   2 
 11 parrales, Katelyn          6 Hollywood Ch             34.01   2 
 11 Ciccone, Gabby             6 Coral Spring             34.01   1 
 13 Hall, Vanessa              7 Coral Spring             34.75   3 
 14 Durney, Madison            7 Westminster Acad         35.08   1 
 15 Chantige, Fabe             6 Highlands Ch             35.43   3 
 16 Chandler, Kalie            8 Coral Spring             36.60   2 
 17 Hopper, Amanda             6 Highlands Ch             37.22   1 
 18 Durham, Akeyla             6 Highlands Ch             39.55   1 
 
Event 58  Boys 200 Meter Dash Middle School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hampton, Tyler             8 Westminster Acad         25.34   3   6   
  2 Soloman, Matt              8 Coral Spring             25.41   3   4   
  3 Prophette, Jeffrey         8 Coral Spring             26.42   3   3   
  4 Etienne, Isaiah            8 Coral Spring             26.44   3   2   
  5 McKenzie, Greg             8 Westminster Acad         27.13   3   1   
  6 Hong, Peter                8 Westminster Acad         27.22   3 
  7 Brown, Matthew             7 Westminster Acad         27.50   2 
  8 Blake, Raphael             7 Highlands Ch             28.16   3 
  9 Rice, Zach                 8 Coral Spring             28.53   2 
 10 Rowe, Nick                 7 Westminster Acad         28.54   2 
 11 Rice, Matt                 6 Coral Spring             30.19   1 
 12 Arce, Timmy                8 Coral Spring             32.68   3 
 13 Pryce, Yuri                7 Coral Spring             33.16   2 
 14 Highfield, Gabe            6 Coral Spring             35.64   1 
 15 DaSilva, Leandro           6 Coral Spring             36.68   2 
 16 Walker, Jacob              6 Highlands Ch             37.84   2 
 
Event 59  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Middle School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coral Springs Christian                             5:13.31    6   
  2 Westminster Academy                                 5:24.19    4   
 
Event 60  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Middle School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westminster Academy                                 4:23.01    6   
  2 Coral Springs Christian                             4:44.75    4   
  3 Coral Springs Christian  'B'                       x5:00.19  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westminster Academy        142        2) Coral Springs Christian    57   
    3) Highlands Christian         52                                           
 
            Women - Middle School - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westminster Academy        102        2) Coral Springs Christian    67   
    3) Highlands Christian         22                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westminster Academy        179        2) Coral Springs Christian    43   
    3) Highlands Christian         25                                           
 
            Men - Middle School - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Coral Springs Christian     84.50     2) Westminster Academy        66.50
    3) Highlands Christian         38