Gibbs HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.90 | Jerosan Fletcher | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
12.96 | Tysheira Adams | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13.04 | Tysheira Adams | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
13.20 | SB | Ariel Cardine | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13.24 | SB | Vanity Spells | 3rd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
13.26 | Vanity Spells | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13.28 | Ariel Cardine | 4th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.86 | Jerosan Fletcher | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
27.18 | Jerosan Fletcher | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
27.19 | Tysheira Adams | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
27.50 | Tysheira Adams | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
28.64 | SB | Ariel Cardine | 7th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
30.09 | Ariel Cardine | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
31.15 | Preshae Fowler | 14th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.88 | Jerosan Fletcher | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:08.59 | Jerosan Fletcher | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
1:09.38 | Kyra Johnson | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:09.62 | Kyra Johnson | 7th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
1:10.48 | Tiana Rentz | 9th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:00.34 | Tiana Rentz | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3:29.18 | SB | Sarah Lowe | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:52.63 | SB | Sarah Lowe | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8:13.25 | Sierre Allen | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
17:37.93 | Sarah Lowe | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
19:29.23 | SB | Sierre Allen | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.69 | w SB | Preshae Fowler | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
19.09 | Preshae Fowler | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
24.13 | SB | Alyssa Wright | 12th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
56.57 | Kyra Johnson | 5th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
1:00.51 | Preshae Fowler | 11th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
1:14.71 | SB | Alyssa Wright | 16th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.03 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
55.34 | Relay Team | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:42.84 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
16:24.31 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
1.42m | Kyra Johnson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1.27m | SB | Sierre Allen | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1.27m | SB | Preshae Fowler | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1.02m | SB | Darilynn Jackson | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
5.28m | Jerosan Fletcher | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4.84m | SB | Vanity Spells | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
10.19m | SB | Vanity Spells | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
12.22m | SB | Darilynn Jackson | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
5.59m | SB | Jakera Clark | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4.52m | Darilynn Jackson | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.16 | Jaquez President | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11.33 | Jaquez President | 6th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
11.52 | SB | Craig Watts | 8th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
11.58 | Damien Daniels | 10th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
11.60 | Craig Watts | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12.66 | SB | Albert Hill | 16th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.35 | Jaquez President | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
22.78 | Jaquez President | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
23.23 | Damien Daniels | 4th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
23.26 | SB | Craig Watts | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
23.28 | Damien Daniels | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
23.54 | Craig Watts | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
24.87 | Jabari Reed-Diop | 13th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.60 | Jaquez President | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
51.54 | SB | Craig Watts | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
52.01 | Jaquez President | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
52.19 | Craig Watts | 2nd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
57.12 | SB | Albert Hill | 14th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
59.15 | SB | Jamal Conyers | 19th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:12.38 | Dorian Watson | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:16.63 | Trevion Wortham | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:23.43 | SB | Rajae White | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:25.45 | Rajne White | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:18.56 | SB | Trevion Wortham | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:26.10 | SB | Ian Moss | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:57.96 | SB | Brion Riley | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6:53.09 | SB | Liam O'Dowd | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:12.71 | SB | Brion Riley | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12:15.44 | SB | Trevion Wortham | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12:15.89 | Ian Moss | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16:56.36 | Liam O'Dowd | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.15 | SB | Jabari Reed-Diop | 10th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
21.74 | Antwan Fuller | 12th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.63 | SB | Jabari Reed-Diop | 5th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
46.92 | Antwan Fuller | 10th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.64 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
50.71 | Relay Team | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:40.05 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:27.13 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
1.78m | Brent Lawrence | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1.78m | Deion Caldwell | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1.63m | Dorian Watson | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
5.16m | SB | Jamal Conyers | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5.09m | SB | Trajan Trueblood | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4.65m | Antwan Fuller | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
13.18m | Jaquez President | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10.62m | Jamal Conyers | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
28.85m | Ashton Taylor | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
27.28m | Antwan Fuller | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
22.86m | Malik Herrera | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
11.65m | SB | Malik Herrera | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10.06m | SB | Javonte Evans | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
9.6m | Ashton Taylor | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |