Elite Performances
61 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.
HS Girls | Mark | Athlete | Team |
---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.56 | Lizzie Harris | Miami Northwestern HS |
100 Meter Dash Finals | 12.20 | Dericka Love | Miami Southridge HS |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 24.60 | Dericka Love | Miami Southridge HS |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 24.86 | Danille Nolton | Miami Northwestern HS |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 42.40 | Lizzie Harris | Miami Northwestern HS |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 42.44 | Felicia Black | Miami Southridge HS |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 45.28 | Naquia Williams | Miami Northwestern HS |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 45.37 | Brittney Sinclair | Miami Southridge HS |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 45.68 | Briana Jones | Miami Northwestern HS |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 56.66 | Brittany Pringley | Miami Northwestern HS |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 57.20 | Chandale Williams | Miami Northwestern HS |
4x100 Meter Relay Finals | 47.18 | Relay Team | Miami Central HS |
4x100 Meter Relay Finals | 47.34 | Relay Team | Miami Northwestern HS |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:50.47 | Relay Team | Miami Northwestern HS |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 9:40.02 | Relay Team | Miami Northwestern HS |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:16.93 | Skyler Blue Wallen | Miami Northwestern HS |
Discus Finals | 37.54m | Zakeya Stinson | Miami Southridge HS |
High Jump Finals | 1.68m | Lizzie Harris | Miami Northwestern HS |
Long Jump Finals | 5.49m | Jennifer Estime | Felix Varela HS |
Long Jump Finals | 5.63m | Dericka Love | Miami Southridge HS |
Shot Put Finals | 11.34m | Brittany Smith | Dr. Michael Krop HS |
Shot Put Finals | 12.42m | Christina Rapheal | Miami Northwestern HS |
Shot Put Finals | 12.55m | Jasmond Stringer | Miami Southridge HS |
Shot Put Finals | 13.65m | Zakeya Stinson | Miami Southridge HS |
Triple Jump Finals | 10.99m | Latasha Brown | Miami Central HS |
Triple Jump Finals | 11.19m | Jennifer Estime | Felix Varela HS |
Triple Jump Finals | 11.53m | Lizzie Harris | Miami Northwestern HS |
HS Boys | Mark | Athlete | Team |
110 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.37 | Armando Allen | Hialeah-Miami Lakes HS |
110 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.51 | Malcolm Anderson | Miami Northwestern HS |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 37.37 | Willis West | Hialeah-Miami Lakes HS |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 38.68 | Malcolm Anderson | Miami Northwestern HS |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 48.54 | Brandon O'Connor | Miami Southridge HS |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 49.42 | Pedro Bigorra | G. Holmes Braddock HS |
4x100 Meter Relay Finals | 41.37 | Relay Team | Hialeah-Miami Lakes HS |
4x100 Meter Relay Finals | 41.44 | Relay Team | Miami Northwestern HS |
4x100 Meter Relay Prelims | 41.53 | Relay Team | Miami Carol City HS |
4x100 Meter Relay Finals | 41.88 | Relay Team | Miami Central HS |
4x100 Meter Relay Finals | 42.10 | Relay Team | Miami Killian HS |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:19.06 | Relay Team | Miami Northwestern HS |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:19.20 | Relay Team | Miami Central HS |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:20.76 | Relay Team | Miami Carol City HS |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 8:09.53 | Relay Team | Miami Northwestern HS |
Discus Finals | 47.37m | Martel Pope | Miami Southridge HS |
Discus Finals | 48.51m | Michael Putman | Christopher Columbus HS |
Discus Finals | 57.35m | Bryant a Miller | Miami Central HS |
High Jump Finals | 1.98m | Christopher Adingupu | Miami Carol City HS |
Long Jump Finals | 6.88m | Brandon O'Connor | Miami Southridge HS |
Long Jump Finals | 6.92m | Javaras Thomas | Miami Beach HS |
Long Jump Finals | 6.93m | Gary Bush | Miami Southridge HS |
Long Jump Finals | 7.23m | Travis Covington | Miami Norland HS |
Shot Put Finals | 16.32m | Martel Pope | Miami Southridge HS |
Shot Put Finals | 16.6m | Bryant a Miller | Miami Central HS |
Shot Put Finals | 16.76m | Chris Francis | Miami Northwestern HS |
Shot Put Finals | 16.97m | Michael Putman | Christopher Columbus HS |
Triple Jump Finals | 13.72m | Joshua Macko | Coral Gables HS |
Triple Jump Finals | 13.81m | Anthon Harris | Dr. Michael Krop HS |
Triple Jump Finals | 13.98m | Avione Rolle | Miami Central HS |
Triple Jump Finals | 14.19m | Brandon O'Connor | Miami Southridge HS |
Triple Jump Finals | 14.39m | Javon Walker | South Dade HS |
Triple Jump Finals | 14.48m | Javaras Thomas | Miami Beach HS |
Triple Jump Finals | 14.63m | Robert Sands | Miami Carol City HS |