Licensed to Westminster Academy Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager
Region 3 Class 4A Championships - 5/2/02
Boyd Anderson High School
Results
Event 1 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
National: $ 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke H
Florida: # 20-02.75 1991 Nicole Irving, Nova HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pierre-Louis, Daphne CoconutCreek 17-00.00 10
2 Forbes, Christina Norland 16-03.50 8
3 Waller, Nikita Douglas 16-01.75 6
4 Rios, Mityra Goleman 15-11.00 5
5 Henry, Makelle 11 Stranahan 15-10.25 4
6 Perry, Danille 9 McArthur 15-04.75 3
7 Sneed, Latoya CoralSprings 15-04.25 2
8 Cacciagtore, Joleen 12 Western 15-01.75 1
9 Frazier, Lillian 11 Flanagan J15-01.75
10 Rodney, Samantha Plantation 14-11.00
11 Hawkins, Crystal Goleman 14-09.25
12 Lynn, Latoya Dillard 14-09.00
13 Miller, Grace 12 No Mia Bch 14-07.75
14 Harrison, Tess Douglas 13-06.50
-- Stupert, Sue-Ann 11 So Plant FOUL
Event 2 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
National: $ 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare Hs, C
Florida: # 25-02 1986 Edward Manderson, Admiral Farr
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roper, Daniel 11 Plantation 22-00.50 10
2 Joseph, Gregory 12 BoydAnderson 21-04.25 8
3 Kemp, Johnell Goleman 20-10.75 6
4 Kennedy, Dennis 9 Stranahan 20-10.00 5
5 Stephenson, Doyle Stranahan 20-08.00 4
6 Pryor, Marcus Carol City 20-07.50 3
7 Lowe, Clive Douglas 20-03.00 1.5
7 Cruz, Emmanuel 10 McArthur 20-03.00 1.5
9 Laing, Robert Douglas 19-08.25
10 Brooks, Turner Deerfield 19-07.25
11 Roberson, Derrick Northeast 19-06.50
12 Moscoso, Rafael 10 Cooper City 19-05.25
13 Charlot, Lourans No Mia Bch 19-01.00
14 Dix, William CoralSprings 18-10.00
15 Gbondo, Samoi 12 Flanagan 18-08.00
Event 3 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
National: $ 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling Hstx
Florida: # 41-07 1998 Shannell McMiller, Miami North
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pierre-Louis, Daphne CoconutCreek 36-05.00 10
2 Forbes, Christina Norland 35-00.75 8
3 Sneed, Latoya CoralSprings 33-01.50 6
4 Champagne, Kennya 10 Flanagan 33-01.00 5
5 Murdoch, Shirley Dr Krop 33-00.00 4
6 Cacciagtore, Joleen 12 Western 32-09.00 3
7 Ray, Amanda 11 Dillard 32-03.50 2
8 Rodney, Samantha Plantation 31-05.00 1
9 Lynn, Latoya Dillard 31-03.50
10 Waller, Nikita Douglas 31-01.50
11 Dumorney, Natitalie 10 Stranahan 30-06.50
12 Benteley, Katrina 12 McArthur 29-02.00
13 Doctrove, Marissa 11 HollywHills 28-04.50
Event 4 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
National: $ 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Mui
Florida: # 52-05.50 1994 Andre Scott, Sanford Seminole
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pryor, Marcus Carol City 47-03.00 10
2 Roper, Daniel 11 Plantation 47-01.50 8
3 Joseph, Gregory 12 BoydAnderson 45-10.25 6
4 Kennedy, Dennis 9 Stranahan 43-08.50 5
5 Dix, Walter CoralSprings 43-05.00 4
6 Moscoso, Rafael 10 Cooper City 42-09.50 3
7 Moncur, Rodney 11 Dillard 42-02.50 2
8 Gbondo, Samoi 12 Flanagan 41-03.25 1
9 Izard, Dante Carol City 41-03.00
10 Fleurnoid, McRuben Northeast 40-08.00
11 Charlot, Lourans No Mia Bch 39-09.25
12 Augustin, Yancey CoralSprings 39-05.00
13 Forbes, Christopher Norland 38-10.00
Event 5 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
National: $ 53-07.75 1983 Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton
Florida: # 49-05.25 1996 Seilua Sua, St. Thomas Aquinas
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barber, Misti Carol City 40-11.25 10
2 Cange, Emilanda Ely 35-00.00 8
3 Clark, Negeri 12 Stranahan 34-10.50 6
4 Walters, Brandi Northeast 32-09.00 5
5 Fleming, Monica BoydAnderson 31-08.00 4
6 Scott, Chantell Carol City 31-07.75 3
7 Blount, Tiffany Carol City 31-02.00 2
8 Figaro, Lindsay CoralSprings 31-00.50 1
9 Haynes, Krystal 12 BoydAnderson 29-10.00
10 Grant, Felecia 11 Flanagan 28-06.00
11 George, Keisha 11 McArthur 28-03.50
12 Herman, Shaina 12 Cooper City 27-04.50
13 Krey, Kerry 12 Western 27-01.50
14 Burke, Lauren Carol City 26-08.50
15 Beckwith, Quinisha 12 Stranahan 26-08.00
-- Morris, Brittany Deerfield FOUL
Event 6 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
National: $ 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jeffers
Florida: # 65-04 1977 Doc Luckie, Fort Pierce Centra
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gonzalez, John Carol City 52-00.00 10
2 Charles, Maurice Carol City 50-11.50 8
3 Gordon, Orlando 12 BoydAnderson 48-07.00 6
4 Louis-Pierre, Jeb American 47-08.50 5
5 Thomas, Jermaine 12 Dillard 47-06.00 4
6 Marcelin, Jean Deerfield 46-10.00 3
7 Mattis, Demetrius CoconutCreek 46-09.00 2
8 Jean-Francois, Ricky Carol City 46-07.00 1
9 Stokes, Chris Dillard 45-09.00
10 McLendon, Anthony 12 Dillard 45-01.00
11 Guerrera, Andrew Douglas 43-00.00
12 Rivera, Juan 12 Flanagan 41-08.00
13 Buie, Anson 12 Miramar 39-04.50
14 Candiotti, Jason 9 Western 39-03.50
15 Davis, Yusef 10 Western 39-01.00
16 Perlman, Mo Douglas 38-07.00
Event 7 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
National: $ 188-04 1994 Suzy Powell, Thomas Downey Hs,
Florida: # 185-09 1996 Seilala Sua, St Thomas Aquinas
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barber, Misti Carol City 132-09.00 10
2 Burke, Lauren Carol City 121-05.00 8
3 Figaro, Lindsay CoralSprings 117-02.00 6
4 Krey, Kerry 12 Western 116-00.00 5
5 Clark, Negeri 12 Stranahan 114-06.00 4
6 Cange, Emilanda Ely 111-08.00 3
7 Walters, Brandi Northeast 104-07.00 2
8 Blount, Tiffany Carol City 103-06.00 1
9 Bistler, Monique American 98-06.00
10 Grant, Felecia 11 Flanagan 91-11.00
11 Herman, Shaina 12 Cooper City 89-01.00
12 Hayes, Krystal BoydAnderson 85-11.00
13 Phanor, Queena Dillard 72-00.00
14 Joyner, Casey 9 McArthur 71-00.00
Event 8 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
National: $ 234-03 2001 Niklas Arrhenius, Orem UT
Florida: # 200-05 1977 Doc Luckie, Ft Pierce Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gordon, Orlando 12 BoydAnderson 167-09.00 10
2 Brown, Antwan American 164-02.00 8
3 Marcelin, Jean Deerfield 144-00.00 6
4 Sanders, Blake 12 Stranahan 140-03.00 5
5 Charles, Maurice Carol City 139-00.00 4
6 Gonzalez, John Carol City 137-08.00 3
7 Fertil, Amster 12 BoydAnderson 134-10.00 2
8 Walker, Walter 11 So Plant 134-05.00 1
9 Gonzales, Omar 11 McArthur 133-11.00
10 Tabora, Robert 11 Cooper City 128-03.00
11 Guerrera, Andrew Douglas 124-07.00
12 Mattis, Demetrius CoconutCreek 111-08.00
13 Aiken, Leroy 11 McArthur 111-05.00
14 Perlman, Mo Douglas 104-07.00
-- Berthold, Peter 11 Cooper City FOUL
Event 9 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
National: $ 6-03 1992 Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi Cala
Florida: # 5-10 1986 Holly Kelly, Miami Palmetto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andonova, Viktoria CoralSprings 5-10.00# 10
2 Johnson, Monique 12 Miramar 5-04.00 8
3 Champagne, Kennya 10 Flanagan 5-02.00 6
4 Ray, Amanda 11 Dillard 5-00.00 5
5 Murray, Sheria Douglas J5-00.00 3.5
5 Okoro, Adanna No Mia Bch J5-00.00 3.5
7 Deleveaux, Dawn Goleman 4-10.00 2
8 Palmer, Lakendia 10 Dillard J4-10.00 1
9 Casimir, Daphne CoralSprings 4-08.00
9 Riely, Nicole Taravella 4-08.00
9 Stanley, Valencia 12 McArthur 4-08.00
12 Rayinonvil, Clony No Mia Bch 4-06.00
-- Miller, Ashley Carol City NH
-- Hardy, Monique 10 Dillard NH
-- Chambers, Lattisha 11 Miramar NH
-- Houston, Daniella 12 BoydAnderson NH
Event 10 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
National: $ 7-05.25 1984 Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals H
Florida: # 7-02 1994 Tim James, Miami Northwestern
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lowe, Clive Douglas 6-08.00 10
2 Collymore, Levi CoralSprings 6-02.00 8
3 Muniz, Yandiel Goleman J6-02.00 6
4 Sylvain, Bavon 9 Dillard J6-02.00 5
5 Garven, Shane Piper 5-10.00 4
6 Kemp, Johnell Goleman J5-10.00 2.5
6 Rainey, Darrell 12 Stranahan J5-10.00 2.5
8 Alejandro, Eric 10 Flanagan 5-08.00 0.5
8 Savage, Daryl American 5-08.00 0.5
Event 11 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
National: $ 13-08 2001 Shayla Balentine, Morrow BayHS
Florida: # 12-08 1998 Deanna Schuler, WT Dwyer HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yepez, Jessica 12 Western 10-00.00 10
2 Gueverra, Kristin CoralSprings 8-06.00 8
3 Sadowski, Valerie Douglas 7-06.00 5.5
3 Feifer, Jodi Douglas 7-06.00 5.5
5 Grimm, Melissa 10 McArthur 6-06.00 4
6 Youngblood, Shakeena 12 Dillard 5-00.00 3
-- O\'Shea, Chelsea Douglas NH
Event 12 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
National: $ 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield Hs,
Florida: # 15-09 1999 Jeffery Atkinson, Cardinal Gib
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dowdall, Spencer CoralSprings 14-00.00 10
2 Silverstein, Scott Douglas 12-06.00 7
2 Brewster, Chris CoralSprings 12-06.00 7
4 Contes, Robert Douglas J12-06.00 5
5 Hyams, Kyle Plantation J12-06.00 4
6 Donovan, Eric 11 Plantation 10-00.00 2.5
6 Gilliland, Adam 11 Flanagan 10-00.00 2.5
8 Manzur, Elias 12 Flanagan J10-00.00 1
9 Martinez, Michael 10 So Plant J10-00.00
-- Verdon, Adam 12 Cooper City NH
-- Feguire, Joshua 11 So Plant NH
-- Bender, Ken 12 Flanagan NH