University of North Florida XC Invitational 2015 vs University of North Florida XC Invitational 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +128 436 308
Overall Average -1:09.28 21:40.63 22:49.91
1st-10th Place +1:01.78 16:51.61 15:49.83
1st-25th Place +1:06.77 17:23.62 16:16.86
1st-50th Place +39.47 17:56.63 17:17.16
1st-100th Place -1.47 18:30.74 18:32.20
Common Athletes -- -- 27
Ran Faster -7 10 17
Ran Season Best -2 1 3
Average Time +34.05 21:10.24 20:36.19
Median Time +37.83 20:41.92 20:04.09
Middle 80% Times +34.42 21:02.46 20:28.04
Top 10% Times +42.48 18:07.54 17:25.06
Top 25% Times +33.72 18:28.70 17:54.98
Top 50% Times +26.03 19:13.22 18:47.20
Bottom 50% Times +39.64 21:36.53 20:56.89
Bottom 25% Times +38.54 24:32.09 23:53.56
Bottom 10% Times +15.58 26:16.50 26:00.92
Average Difference +34.05 -- --
Median Difference -2:30.72 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +30.02 -- --
Top 10% Difference +42.09 -- --
Top 50% Difference +3.46 -- --
Top 25% Difference +11.99 -- --
Top 50% Difference +3.46 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +51.45 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +59.02 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +15.58 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Sam Skiles Stanton Prep +1:30.78 18:10.26 16:39.48
Eden Meyer University of North Florida +21.20 18:05.10 17:43.90
Pierce Sneed Providence School +3:58.67 21:50.46 17:51.79
Sean Snyder St. Joseph Academy -1:25.81 18:07.25 19:33.06
Chris Messer Providence School +57.24 19:08.47 18:11.23
John Martin Providence School +14.29 18:28.83 18:14.54
Brandon Peralta Providence School +3:22.07 21:40.81 18:18.74
Daniel Faltemier Stanton Prep +1:16.20 19:41.36 18:25.16
Kyla Siemens Jacksonville University -2:46.48 18:36.64 21:23.12
Nora McUmber Jacksonville University -2:30.72 18:52.24 21:22.96
John White Bishop Kenny HS -11.93 19:00.56 19:12.49
Audrey Carpenter University of North Florida -1.84 19:05.54 19:07.38
Michael Albertelli Bishop Kenny HS +1:42.14 21:21.60 19:39.46
Dalton Lowrie Bishop Kenny HS +29.85 20:26.26 19:56.41
Caitlin Marino Jacksonville University -1:21.90 20:00.85 21:22.75
Bryce Pierce Christ's Church Academy (Mandarin Christian) +3:04.89 23:07.90 20:03.01
Nick Mosley Bishop Kenny HS +2:02.10 22:06.19 20:04.09
trent herman Fletcher HS -0.07 20:39.84 20:39.91
andrew reimer Fletcher HS -10.99 20:41.92 20:52.91
Kate Overby Fletcher HS +55.03 21:40.10 20:45.07
Zach Binder St. Joseph Academy +1:58.15 22:56.06 20:57.91
Emily Jackson St. Joseph Academy +6.40 22:07.60 22:01.20
Haley Grayson Florida State College at Jacksonville +1:02.87 23:06.30 22:03.43
Hailey Shinego Stanton Prep +0.53 23:44.90 23:44.37
Catherine Bealle Stanton Prep +3:15.58 27:33.20 24:17.62
Allison Nasrallah Bishop Kenny HS -1:25.97 24:29.70 25:55.67
Payton Harris Stanton Prep -1:02.88 26:46.60 27:49.48