Miami Southridge Sam Burley Hall of Fame Track & Field Meet
Miami, FL - 02/23/2007 to 02/24/2007
Men - Team Rankings
=============================================================================================
1) Miami Central 93 2) Miami Jackson 90
3) Flagler Palm Coast 81 4) Miami Southridge 72
5) Hallandale 54 6) Dwyer 33
6) Ferguson 33 8) Miami Carol City 28
9) Sebastian River 24 10) South Dade 23.5
11) Miami Norland 21 12) Eastside 17
13) Varela 16 13) Vero Beach 16
15) Miami Edison 13.5 16) Miami Beach 11
17) Raines 9 18) Homestead 8
19) Olympia 7 20) Coral Gables 6
21) Deerfield Beach 2 21) Lake Mary 2
Women - Team Rankings
=============================================================================================
1) Miami Southridge 184 2) Osceola (Kissimmee) 72.5
3) Palm Beach Lakes 72 4) Miami Central 44
5) Lake Mary 33.5 6) Coral Reef 26
7) Olympia 25 8) Sebastian River 23.5
9) South Dade 23 10) Flagler Palm Coast 22.5
11) Ferguson 21 12) Miami Jackson 19
13) Homestead 16 14) Coral Gables 13
15) Raines 11 15) Ribault 11
16) Vero Beach 11 18) Hallandale 10
19) Dwyer 8 19) Miami Edison 8
21) American 2 21) Miami Carol City 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Fisher, Roberta JR Lake Mary 12.52 10
2 Sheffield, Sidnesia JR Miami Central 12.67 8
3 Williams, Tiffany JR Miami Central 12.77 6
4 Wright, Cherelle SO Palm Beach Lakes 12.88 5
5 Griffin, Daniela SR Ribault 12.91 4
6 King, Arline SR Palm Beach Lakes 12.92 3
7 Arnold, Chassity SR American 12.94 2
8 Glee, Monisha JR Osceola (Kissimmee) 13.16 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
=========================================================================================
1 Sheffield, Sidnesia JR Miami Central 12.53 3
2 Griffin, Daniela SR Ribault 12.63 2
3 Fisher, Roberta JR Lake Mary 12.67 7
4 Wright, Cherelle SO Palm Beach Lakes 12.82 1
5 Glee, Monisha JR Osceola (Kissimmee) 12.87 2
6 King, Arline SR Palm Beach Lakes 12.91 5
7 Arnold, Chassity SR American 12.97 1
8 Williams, Tiffany JR Miami Central 13.00 4
9 Rodgers, LaSonya JR Coral Reef 13.01 4
10 King, Darline SR Palm Beach Lakes 13.03 6
11 Williams, Marcia FR Miami Southridge 13.05 6
12 Cavazos, Ariel JR Osceola (Kissimmee) 13.10 3
13 lewis, tomisha FR Vero Beach 13.10 5
14 Garland, Shakevia SR Hallandale 13.32 1
15 Todd, Tralanda SO Raines 13.34 2
16 Norwood, Tawanya SR Miami Southridge 13.37 2
17 Parker, Bianca JR Miami Norland 13.37 1
18 Harrell, Vondolyn SR Miami Southridge 13.37 7
19 Lee, Latrice FR Miami Norland 13.38 7
20 Pratt, Brittiany SR Raines 13.39 6
21 Davis, Terrica SO Miami Norland 13.40 4
22 Sherrell, Lashe FR Hallandale 13.43 3
23 Parodi, Michelle SR Lake Mary 13.43 6
24 Crenshaw, Ashleigh SO Olympia 13.44 7
25 Jackson, Jessika SR Flagler Palm Coast 13.53 4
26 Mosley, Shatekia JR Miami Edison 13.53 1
27 Eshietedoho, Victoria SO American 13.58 5
28 Guiterrez, Dania JR Ferguson 13.62 3
29 Cambridge, Amber FR Coral Reef 13.62 3
30 Carriere, Tricia SO Osceola (Kissimmee) 13.63 1
31 Maxwell, Ariel JR Lake Mary 13.65 5
32 Ousley, Tara SO South Dade 13.66 6
33 St-Marc, Kathleen SR Miami Jackson 13.68 6
34 Payne, Iesha SO South Dade 13.69 4
35 Rahming, Shoshanna FR Coral Reef 13.72 1
36 Williams, Sherika JR Olympia 13.76 4
37 Boykins, Jamsin SO Olympia 13.79 2
38 Hodges, Brittany FR Ribault 13.82 7
39 Jacques, Jessica SR Miami Jackson 13.84 3
40 Slater, Latrice SO Coral Gables 13.89 6
41 Osario, Doris SO Coral Gables 14.03 2
42 Abdullahi, Rasheeda SO Varela 14.17 7
43 Morle, Melissa JR Hallandale 14.23 5
44 Hodges, Cortney SO Ferguson 14.43 5
45 Bowers, Ariel SO Ferguson 14.44 2
46 Terry, Tiquana SO South Dade 14.48 7
47 Woods, Nickolette FR Coral Gables 15.49 4
48 Ardila, Lizeth JR Varela 15.85 3
49 Armstrong, Alexandria SO Varela 16.04 4
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Spigner, Kenneth SR Miami Jackson 10.89 10
2 Farlow, Larry SO Miami Central 11.12 8
3 Rodgers, Charles SR Vero Beach 11.17 6
4 Masline, Donovan JR Raines 11.38 5
5 ORIMOLADE, TAYO SR Hallandale 11.39 4
6 Hunt, Dwight SR Miami Edison 11.41 3
7 Warner, Gordon SR Miami Central 11.62 2
8 Issac, Roderick SR Miami Central 13.07 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
=========================================================================================
1 Farlow, Larry SO Miami Central 10.82 9
2 Spigner, Kenneth SR Miami Jackson 10.96 5
3 Warner, Gordon SR Miami Central 11.00 8
4 Issac, Roderick SR Miami Central 11.02 6
5 Rodgers, Charles SR Vero Beach 11.12 1
6 Hunt, Dwight SR Miami Edison 11.15 6
7 ORIMOLADE, TAYO SR Hallandale 11.20 7
8 Masline, Donovan JR Raines 11.20 5
9 Rhodes, Xavier SO Miami Norland 11.26 3
10 Martin, Chadwick SR Olympia 11.26 1
11 Sanders, Khambrel SO South Dade 11.28 7
12 King, Neil JR Sebastian River 11.31 5
13 Little, Johnny SO Eastside 11.33 4
14 Clarke, Courtney JR Hallandale 11.33 8
15 Wilburn, Jarva SR Miami Carol City 11.35 4
16 Jones, Ridge SR Miami Jackson 11.36 6
17 Young, Tyron SR Raines 11.40 4
18 Brown, Re\'Shawn SR Raines 11.45 9
19 Washington, Joe JR South Dade 11.48 2
20 Scott, Phillip SO Miami Carol City 11.49 5
21 Davis, Charles SR Flagler Palm Coast 11.50 4
21 Russell, Donald SO Dwyer 11.50 6
23 Williamson, Robert SR Lake Mary 11.52 7
24 Beal, Damitri FR Miami Norland 11.53 1
25 weaver, corbin SO Vero Beach 11.53 7
26 Yeber, Jason JR American 11.53 9
27 Nelson, Kendrick JR Eastside 11.54 9
28 Warren, Phillip FR Miami Southridge 11.60 6
29 Steward, Jeremy JR Flagler Palm Coast 11.60 8
30 Glashen, Gareef FR Miami Carol City 11.63 2
31 Jones, Kevin JR Miami Southridge 11.64 5
32 LINDSAY, JAMES SO Miami Edison 11.65 8
33 Smith, Lawrence JR Miami Norland 11.67 8
34 Kelly, Eric SR Miami Edison 11.69 1
35 McNeal, Jarrett JR Miami Southridge 11.69 8
36 Brown, Alex FR Olympia 11.72 9
37 McRae, Antonio JR Ribault 11.73 7
38 Lee, Anthony SO Coral Gables 11.74 1
39 Mitchell, Marcus SR Flagler Palm Coast 11.77 3
40 Clark, Robert FR Dwyer 11.81 4
41 Curry, Alton JR Coral Gables 11.81 5
42 Burney, Rudolph SR Eastside 11.87 8
43 Blanco, Ariel SR Ferguson 11.88 1
44 Taylor, Bernard SR Sebastian River 11.88 3
45 Wright, Bryant SR Deerfield Beach 11.89 7
46 Hoffman, Mike SR Varela 11.91 7
47 Badillo, Luis SO South Dade 11.95 5
48 Moore, Jeremy SR Lake Mary 11.96 4
49 Rodriguez, Andy SR Miami Beach 12.02 9
50 MINNS, BRIAN SO Homestead 12.05 7
51 Simmonds, Fredrick SR American 12.13 4
52 HADLEY, LEON SR Homestead 12.20 8
53 Flores, Henry JR Varela 12.30 4
54 Warren, Brandon JR Ribault 12.33 2
55 Lilly, Trevor JR Ferguson 12.38 3
56 Jimenez, Yohansel SR Varela 12.39 9
57 HALL, RICARDO JR Homestead 12.46 6
58 Crowder, Rudy FR Olympia 12.46 2
59 Zedler, Shano SO Ferguson 12.57 2
60 Branton, Dante JR Miami Jackson 12.83 3
61 jackson, kenneth FR Vero Beach 12.93 3
Mitchell, Mark JR Lake Mary NT 6
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Singleton, Unique SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 25.21 10
2 Williams, Tiffany JR Miami Central 25.68 8
3 McDuffie, Danielle SO Miami Edison 25.83 6
4 Smith, Jessica JR Hallandale 26.04 5
5 Griffin, Daniela SR Ribault 26.08 4
6 Wright, Cherelle SO Palm Beach Lakes 26.09 3
7 Walker, Albreyanna FR Palm Beach Lakes 26.10 2
8 Gracia, Monique JR Miami Southridge 26.70 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
=========================================================================================
1 Singleton, Unique SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 25.43 3
2 McDuffie, Danielle SO Miami Edison 25.56 8
3 Griffin, Daniela SR Ribault 25.61 2
4 Smith, Jessica JR Hallandale 25.62 4
5 Williams, Tiffany JR Miami Central 25.69 6
6 Gracia, Monique JR Miami Southridge 25.84 8
7 Walker, Albreyanna FR Palm Beach Lakes 25.89 5
8 Wright, Cherelle SO Palm Beach Lakes 25.92 1
9 King, Arline SR Palm Beach Lakes 26.02 7
10 Williams, Marcia FR Miami Southridge 26.17 1
11 Sheffield, Sidnesia JR Miami Central 26.25 7
12 Williams, Sonnisha SO Raines 26.26 4
13 Justinville, Grace JR Coral Reef 26.29 8
14 lewis, tomisha FR Vero Beach 26.35 7
15 Emanuel, Briana SO Osceola (Kissimmee) 26.48 6
16 Johnson, Sanesa JR Homestead 26.60 6
17 Rodgers, LaSonya JR Coral Reef 26.87 4
18 Aliowe, Taiwo JR Hallandale 26.90 2
19 Crenshaw, Ashleigh SO Olympia 27.12 5
20 Orr, Chrissy JR Lake Mary 27.14 8
21 Roberts, Princess JR Miami Carol City 27.19 3
22 Norwood, Tawanya SR Miami Southridge 27.38 2
23 Sherrell, Lashe FR Hallandale 27.46 1
24 McDuffie, Tamara SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 27.62 2
25 Payne, Iesha SO South Dade 27.93 8
26 Ousley, Tara SO South Dade 28.00 4
27 Johnson, Kendra JR Miami Carol City 28.17 5
28 Baker, Shannon FR Olympia 28.21 7
29 butler, aeriel JR Vero Beach 28.21 2
30 Issac, Henretta SO Miami Central 28.38 3
31 Cambridge, Amber FR Coral Reef 28.44 3
32 Jackson, Tenay JR American 28.52 6
33 Robinson, London SO Vero Beach 28.56 8
34 Eshietedoho, Victoria SO American 28.69 1
35 Hodges, Cortney SO Ferguson 28.88 5
36 Osario, Doris SO Coral Gables 28.88 6
37 Westbrook, Briana JR Raines 29.15 3
38 Boykins, Jamsin SO Olympia 29.42 2
39 Slater, Latrice SO Coral Gables 29.75 4
40 Gill, Fabiola FR Varela 29.76 5
41 Wong, Analicia FR Ferguson 30.31 6
42 Krazkowski, Victoria FR Dwyer 30.40 4
43 Charles, Michelange SO South Dade 30.42 1
44 DeLosSantos, Linette FR Varela 30.61 2
45 Villarreal, Laura SO Ferguson 30.68 7
46 Marshall, Teyneisha JR Miami Jackson 30.73 5
47 Cadet, Barbara FR Varela 31.30 4
48 Woods, Nickolette FR Coral Gables 31.70 5
49 Nelson, Wilondra SR Miami Jackson 32.74 7
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Warner, Gordon SR Miami Central 21.68 10
2 Seymore, Leonardo JR Dwyer 21.69 8
3 O\'Connor, Brandon JR Miami Southridge 21.75 6
4 Farlow, Larry SO Miami Central 21.84 5
5 Grier, Alex SR Flagler Palm Coast 21.99 4
6 Rhodes, Xavier SO Miami Norland 22.34 3
7 Exilien, Reshaw JR Dwyer 22.38 2
8 Anderson, Greg SR Lake Mary 22.63 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
=========================================================================================
1 O\'Connor, Brandon JR Miami Southridge 21.34 5
2 Seymore, Leonardo JR Dwyer 21.55 4
3 Warner, Gordon SR Miami Central 21.66 8
4 Farlow, Larry SO Miami Central 21.83 9
5 Grier, Alex SR Flagler Palm Coast 22.04 6
6 Exilien, Reshaw JR Dwyer 22.15 5
7 Rhodes, Xavier SO Miami Norland 22.27 5
8 Anderson, Greg SR Lake Mary 22.30 9
9 Williams, Akeem SO Miami Carol City 22.38 3
10 Heyliger, Howard SR South Dade 22.40 8
11 Wilburn, Arva SR Miami Carol City 22.41 1
12 Cooper, Jarius SR Flagler Palm Coast 22.45 7
13 Gaitor, kenneth SR Miami Edison 22.47 3
14 Jones, Johnny SO Flagler Palm Coast 22.68 8
15 Clarke, Courtney JR Hallandale 22.72 3
16 Anderson, Justin SO Raines 22.76 9
17 Lasane, Ryan SR Miami Carol City 22.80 2
18 Martin, Chadwick SR Olympia 22.83 9
19 Washington, Joe JR South Dade 22.84 7
20 Beauford, Hannibal SR Miami Norland 22.97 6
21 Irvin, Jayshun JR Sebastian River 23.00 1
22 Daniels, Deshaun SR Miami Southridge 23.01 7
23 Young, Tyron SR Raines 23.16 6
24 Goodman, Adrian SR Miami Central 23.18 4
25 Brown, Antonio JR Miami Southridge 23.20 6
26 weaver, ronnie SR Vero Beach 23.33 8
27 Little, Johnny SO Eastside 23.45 2
28 Robinson, Reginald JR Lake Mary 23.46 5
29 FULTON, DARREN JR Miami Edison 23.56 7
30 McRae, Antonio JR Ribault 23.62 6
30 Showers, Shawn JR Eastside 23.62 8
32 Blanco, Ariel SR Ferguson 23.68 4
33 Brown, Alex FR Olympia 23.77 2
34 KITCHEN, DARRIN FR Homestead 23.79 7
35 irving, jarard SO Vero Beach 23.83 5
36 Badillo, Luis SO South Dade 23.89 1
37 Crowder, Rudy FR Olympia 23.91 8
38 Carter, Antwan SO Miami Beach 23.96 9
39 Rivers, Michael SR Coral Gables 23.99 1
40 Jamison, Rodney SR Eastside 24.01 4
41 Glover, Ricky 11 Raines 24.07 4
42 Darrisaw, Willie JR Miami Norland 24.19 3
43 Lee, Anthony SO Coral Gables 24.21 2
44 Flores, Henry JR Varela 24.37 2
45 MINNS, BRIAN SO Homestead 24.39 8
46 fergusion, troy SR Vero Beach 24.49 7
47 Warren, Brandon JR Ribault 24.62 1
48 Taylor, Bernard SR Sebastian River 24.64 6
49 Zedler, Shano SO Ferguson 24.68 1
50 Lilly, Trevor JR Ferguson 24.83 7
51 Beautelus, Johnny SO Miami Jackson 25.13 4
52 Ranney, Nicolas JR Miami Beach 25.52 1
53 Rodriguez, Diego FR Varela 26.69 9
54 Branton, Dante JR Miami Jackson 28.46 6
Girls 400 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Eutsey, Ebony FR Miami Southridge 54.60 10
2 Singleton, Unique SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 56.83 8
3 Jackson, Ywekma FR Miami Southridge 58.52 6
4 Maness, Jerica SO Olympia 59.13 5
5 Munson, Ravyn SO Coral Gables 1:00.02 4
6 Griffin, Daniela SR Ribault 1:00.37 3
7 McDuffie, Danielle SO Miami Edison 1:00.62 2
8 Anderson, Nia SO Lake Mary 1:06.74 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
=========================================================================================
1 Eutsey, Ebony FR Miami Southridge 55.72 2
2 Singleton, Unique SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 57.49 3
3 McDuffie, Danielle SO Miami Edison 59.31 1
4 Jackson, Ywekma FR Miami Southridge 59.57 4
5 Maness, Jerica SO Olympia 59.83 7
6 Griffin, Daniela SR Ribault 59.93 8
7 Anderson, Nia SO Lake Mary 1:00.30 8
8 Munson, Ravyn SO Coral Gables 1:00.68 4
9 Emanuel, Briana SO Osceola (Kissimmee) 1:00.80 2
10 Williams, Shantavia JR South Dade 1:00.91 6
11 Vassel, Savonia SR Dwyer 1:01.12 7
12 Walker, Albreyanna FR Palm Beach Lakes 1:01.79 5
13 Fraga, Salome SR Ferguson 1:01.80 2
14 Fudge, Selena JR Miami Southridge 1:02.35 8
15 Tucker, Dazia FR Palm Beach Lakes 1:02.42 1
16 Frazier, Brianna FR Raines 1:02.51 5
17 butler, aeriel JR Vero Beach 1:02.71 6
18 gray, meyonka SO Vero Beach 1:02.84 2
19 Adley, Natasha SR Homestead 1:03.11 8
20 Baker, Shannon FR Olympia 1:03.67 3
21 Jones, Michele SR Coral Reef 1:03.80 4
22 Collins, Samantha JR Olympia 1:04.59 6
23 Lynch, Jenna FR Flagler Palm Coast 1:04.88 6
24 Juste, Danielle SR Coral Reef 1:05.08 1
25 Carter, Chandrea JR Hallandale 1:05.40 8
26 Browne, Quanaya SR Miami Norland 1:05.73 3
27 Charlestain, Bernith JR Osceola (Kissimmee) 1:05.90 7
28 Mazzoli, Alyssa SR Coral Gables 1:06.10 3
28 Johnson, Sanesa JR Homestead 1:06.10 3
30 Jacques, Jessica SR Miami Jackson 1:06.40 4
31 Mulkey, Raquel JR Hallandale 1:08.21 5
32 Calin, Jasmine SO Coral Reef 1:08.27 3
33 Orban, Samantha JR Flagler Palm Coast 1:08.33 8
34 Weaver, Lynette SO Miami Carol City 1:08.59 8
35 Kutsyshina, Marina JR Flagler Palm Coast 1:08.75 7
36 Jenkins, Jamisha JR Raines 1:09.34 4
37 Krazkowski, Victoria FR Dwyer 1:09.59 1
38 Rodriguez, Gabriela JR Ferguson 1:09.62 6
39 Linton, Brittany FR Varela 1:09.97 4
40 Charles, Michelange SO South Dade 1:11.07 5
41 Hodes, Nicole FR Varela 1:11.11 8
42 Jones, Cynthia JR Miami Central 1:12.56 6
43 Demming, Teasha FR Hallandale 1:12.76 7
44 Mitchell, Kelly JR Varela 1:12.90 7
45 Perez, Melissa SR Ferguson 1:14.20 5
46 MCcoy, Zueen FR Miami Norland 1:14.23 2
47 Jones, Charley FR South Dade 1:14.88 3
48 Holliman, Latayvia JR American 1:20.84 1
49 Jackson, Tenay JR American 1:20.90 2
50 Greggs, Angie JR Homestead 1:21.12 2
Nelson, Wilondra SR Miami Jackson NT 6
Boys 400 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Lockhart, Charles (CJ) SO Flagler Palm Coast 47.52 10
2 O\'Connor, Brandon JR Miami Southridge 48.04 8
3 Exilien, Reshaw JR Dwyer 48.86 6
4 Miller, Dexter SR Olympia 49.17 5
5 Ferguson, Joseph SR Dwyer 49.26 4
6 Sainvil, Andy JR Hallandale 50.69 3
7 Knight, Brian JR Miami Southridge 50.98 2
8 Anderson, Greg SR Lake Mary 51.28 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
=========================================================================================
1 O\'Connor, Brandon JR Miami Southridge 49.09 1
2 Lockhart, Charles (CJ) SO Flagler Palm Coast 49.12 2
3 Miller, Dexter SR Olympia 49.55 8
4 Exilien, Reshaw JR Dwyer 49.93 4
5 Ferguson, Joseph SR Dwyer 50.29 6
6 Anderson, Greg SR Lake Mary 50.84 6
7 Sainvil, Andy JR Hallandale 50.92 8
8 Knight, Brian JR Miami Southridge 51.17 5
9 Roan, Renard SR Miami Carol City 51.18 6
10 Maxwell, Jamel JR Miami Central 51.47 7
11 Willis, Anthony SR Miami Southridge 51.51 3
12 Murphy, Victor JR Miami Norland 51.59 1
13 Valdes, David SO Varela 52.08 7
14 Griffin, Sterling SO Miami Norland 52.15 5
15 Bostic, Gabriel SR South Dade 52.56 3
16 Cunningham, Oswald (OzziSR Flagler Palm Coast 52.92 7
17 NEAT, KORVIC SO Miami Edison 52.94 7
18 McConico, Williams SO South Dade 53.09 4
19 Taylor, Brian SR Eastside 53.15 1
20 Hopkins, Xavier FR Miami Carol City 53.16 4
21 Padin, Kevin SR Coral Gables 53.38 8
22 Law, Marquise JR American 53.48 2
23 Linder, Judah JR Miami Edison 53.64 5
24 McCall, Omar SO Miami Jackson 53.79 6
25 Dent, Aaron SR Lake Mary 53.83 7
26 Barriteau, Josiah SR Flagler Palm Coast 53.88 1
27 Noelssaint, Wilgain JR Vero Beach 53.96 2
28 Rivers, Michael SR Coral Gables 54.12 3
29 Carter, Antwan SO Miami Beach 54.47 2
30 Goodman, Adrian SR Miami Central 54.77 4
31 JEAN-PHILIPPE, BLAMOUR JR Homestead 54.79 8
32 Revilla, Alejandro SR Ferguson 55.29 6
33 Love, Montray JR Miami Carol City 55.47 3
34 DeJesus, Alex SR Ferguson 55.64 8
35 Scott, Keilan JR Olympia 55.83 6
36 Harris, Michaelee FR Miami Norland 56.07 6
37 fergusion, troy SR Vero Beach 56.27 4
38 LINDSAY, JAMES SO Miami Edison 56.41 2
39 Monds, Carlos JR Eastside 56.42 7
40 O\'Reily, Alex SO Varela 56.54 8
41 Washington, Leonardo JR Eastside 56.83 3
42 Rodriguez, Steve SO Ferguson 57.95 4
43 Washington, Marquee JR Miami Jackson 58.05 2
44 Robinson, Micheal SO Lake Mary 58.34 1
45 Karksey, Lee 11 Raines 58.54 1
46 Dos Santos, Edmar JR Olympia 58.68 3
47 Johnson, Curtis JR Coral Gables 59.57 4
48 Harris, Malik SR South Dade 1:08.12 5
Saint, Guesly SO Miami Central NT 3
Paris, Jeremy JR Sebastian River NT 7
Girls 800 Meter Run
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Estime, Jennifer JR Miami Southridge 2:22.20 10
2 Kite, Madison SR Olympia 2:28.23 8
3 Pascual, Jennah JR Homestead 2:29.25 6
4 Listhrop, Nicola SR Palm Beach Lakes 2:30.02 5
5 Williams, Daisha JR Palm Beach Lakes 2:30.71 4
6 Bennett, Shawandie SO Miami Southridge 2:32.10 3
7 Aderman, Ashley JR Ferguson 2:32.78 2
8 Francis, Krystel FR Coral Reef 2:33.91 1
9 Weinberg, Morgan JR Flagler Palm Coast 2:33.92
10 Sharpton, Brooke SO Coral Gables 2:34.25
11 Travis, Lauren SO Dwyer 2:38.38
12 Connor, Kanesha JR Miami Southridge 2:38.56
13 Collins, Malaysia SO Raines 2:39.30
14 williams, jenetta SO Vero Beach 2:39.82
15 Delicat, Manoucheca SR Palm Beach Lakes 2:39.98
16 Cupka, Julie JR Vero Beach 2:41.32
Girls 800 Meter Run
========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
=========================================================================================
1 Estime, Jennifer JR Miami Southridge 2:22.88 3
2 Pascual, Jennah JR Homestead 2:29.09 4
3 Williams, Daisha JR Palm Beach Lakes 2:29.71 2
4 Bennett, Shawandie SO Miami Southridge 2:30.18 4
5 Kite, Madison SR Olympia 2:31.34 3
6 Connor, Kanesha JR Miami Southridge 2:33.44 2
7 Travis, Lauren SO Dwyer 2:33.62 1
8 Weinberg, Morgan JR Flagler Palm Coast 2:33.88 2
9 Listhrop, Nicola SR Palm Beach Lakes 2:35.77 4
10 Collins, Malaysia SO Raines 2:37.06 4
11 Sharpton, Brooke SO Coral Gables 2:37.37 3
12 Francis, Krystel FR Coral Reef 2:38.62 2
13 williams, jenetta SO Vero Beach 2:38.92 1
14 Cupka, Julie JR Vero Beach 2:39.28 4
15 Aderman, Ashley JR Ferguson 2:39.37 2
16 Delicat, Manoucheca SR Palm Beach Lakes 2:39.99 3
17 Long, Samantha JR Ferguson 2:40.90 1
18 Edmonson, Erika SO Coral Reef 2:41.95 3
19 Sanders, Coneeka FR Miami Norland 2:42.03 1
20 Catala, Mariela SO Osceola (Kissimmee) 2:42.25 3
21 Myrthil, Belinda JR Homestead 2:44.31 1
22 Sanchez, Maria SO Miami Jackson 2:45.27 4
23 Stoney, Sydney FR Ribault 2:45.30 2
24 Dominque, Kemmy SR Miami Jackson 2:46.07 3
25 Gumtow, Rebecca SO Lake Mary 2:46.41 1
26 Davis, Francina SR Miami Central 2:47.18 1
27 Pierre, Verlande SR Miami Jackson 2:48.00 2
28 Joseph, Claudia SO Miami Edison 2:48.01 3
29 Castro, Heather SO Ferguson 2:49.30 3
30 Quadros, Desirre FR American 2:51.71 3
31 Osborne, Dominique FR Lake Mary 2:52.91 2
32 Diaz, Michelle FR Varela 2:59.17 4
33 Allen, Quomisha FR South Dade 3:00.35 1
34 Leon, Emily SR Hallandale 3:00.92 4
35 Gilbert, Ebony SR Miami Central 3:04.46 4
36 Nelson, Shameika JR Homestead 3:04.83 3
37 Mouttet, Naquita SR Varela 3:05.77 1
38 Bell, Cierra FR South Dade 3:05.88 4
39 Cooney, Nashamy SO Miami Carol City 3:07.39 1
40 Pate, LaKendra SO Raines 3:12.18 2
41 Yambrick, Sarah SO Hallandale 3:14.22 2
42 Thomas, Auhndi FR Raines 3:19.44 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Mayo, Quinton SR Miami Central 2:00.25 10
2 Jacinte, Baudelaire SR South Dade 2:01.30 8
3 Gray, Shaun SR Varela 2:03.23 6
4 Romero, Miguel SR Ferguson 2:03.98 5
5 Jones, Cedric SO Miami Norland 2:04.01 4
6 Williams, Ashbel SR Miami Central 2:05.66 3
7 Alarcon, Jairo SR Ferguson 2:07.08 2
8 Adams, Rodger SR Olympia 2:07.80 1
9 Dailey, Urgent SO Dwyer 2:08.14
10 Nelson, Roman JR Miami Southridge 2:12.53
11 Ritch, Xavier SR American 2:13.02
12 Forbes, Brandon SO American 2:15.63
13 Cooney, Necheon JR Miami Carol City 2:15.70
14 Gonzalez, Joshua SO Coral Gables 2:16.92
15 Harris, Chris JR Varela 2:27.35
Arrapalo, Jose JR American NT
Boys 800 Meter Run
========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
=========================================================================================
1 Jacinte, Baudelaire SR South Dade 2:02.58 1
2 Mayo, Quinton SR Miami Central 2:04.05 4
3 Gray, Shaun SR Varela 2:04.27 1
4 Dailey, Urgent SO Dwyer 2:04.35 3
5 Romero, Miguel SR Ferguson 2:05.25 3
6 Arrapalo, Jose JR American 2:05.39 4
7 Forbes, Brandon SO American 2:05.47 1
8 Alarcon, Jairo SR Ferguson 2:05.83 1
9 Harris, Chris JR Varela 2:06.26 2
10 Adams, Rodger SR Olympia 2:06.40 2
11 Williams, Ashbel SR Miami Central 2:06.62 2
12 Jones, Cedric SO Miami Norland 2:07.92 2
13 Gonzalez, Joshua SO Coral Gables 2:10.14 3
14 Cooney, Necheon JR Miami Carol City 2:10.20 3
15 Nelson, Roman JR Miami Southridge 2:10.45 2
16 Ritch, Xavier SR American 2:12.10 2
17 green, william SO Vero Beach 2:12.46 4
18 wynn, jeremy JR Vero Beach 2:12.58 1
19 Armenteros, Roberto SR Miami Southridge 2:13.08 3
20 Perez, Andres SR Coral Gables 2:13.18 4
21 Ermilus, Edwins JR Miami Norland 2:13.30 4
22 Gourlay, Ross SR Lake Mary 2:13.40 2
23 Ruales, Mauricio FR Varela 2:13.72 3
24 Ambrose, Terry SR Miami Central 2:13.92 3
25 Cannata, Travis SR Flagler Palm Coast 2:14.51 1
26 Brennan, Patrick JR Miami Beach 2:14.64 2
27 Lewis, Jacari JR Miami Carol City 2:15.38 2
28 JOHNSON, JIMMY JR Homestead 2:17.69 3
29 Moore, Jeremy SR Lake Mary 2:17.78 1
30 CONLEY, JOSEPH SR Homestead 2:17.82 1
31 Hylton, Cordell SR Olympia 2:17.95 3
32 Lee, Saeed SO Miami Southridge 2:21.28 4
33 Williams, Terron JR Miami Jackson 2:21.93 4
34 Lovelace, Mikhail JR Miami Norland 2:21.97 1
35 Hill, Ryan SO Eastside 2:22.21 1
36 Johnson, Jajuan SO Miami Carol City 2:22.66 4
37 McRae, James JR Ribault 2:26.97 3
38 Brand, Alberto SO Miami Jackson 2:41.54 1
39 Harrison, Delvon FR Ribault 2:41.87 4
Girls 1600 Meter Run
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Cantu, Marisol JR South Dade 5:37.36 2 10
2 Knowles, Kaneesha SO Miami Southridge 5:44.79 2 8
3 Pascual, Jennah JR Homestead 5:48.17 2 6
4 Bennett, Shawandie SO Miami Southridge 5:50.38 2 5
5 Driscoll, Denise JR Dwyer 5:52.06 2 4
6 Silva, Florencia SR Flagler Palm Coast 5:55.11 2 3
7 Cupka, Julie JR Vero Beach 5:55.29 2 2
8 Edmonson, Catherine SR Coral Reef 5:55.31 2 1
9 Dryesdale, Florence SR Flagler Palm Coast 6:00.17 2
10 Lepe, Javiera SR Ferguson 6:00.84 2
11 Catala, Mariela SO Osceola (Kissimmee) 6:02.79 2
12 Maymi, Marivi JR Coral Gables 6:05.70 1
13 Long, Samantha JR Ferguson 6:11.01 2
14 Connor, Kanesha JR Miami Southridge 6:11.56 2
15 Quadros, Desirre FR American 6:13.88 1
16 Fierro, Estefania JR Ferguson 6:18.26 2
17 Exposito, Alyssa SO Coral Gables 6:19.70 1
18 Kirschner, Ashley SO Flagler Palm Coast 6:25.51 2
19 Parks, Heather SO South Dade 6:27.73 1
20 Sharpe, Nicole FR Miami Norland 6:41.68 1
21 Edmonson, Erika SO Coral Reef 6:41.78 2
22 Adley, Natasha SR Homestead 6:49.92 1
23 Gumtow, Rebecca SO Lake Mary 6:50.20 2
24 Young, Monique SO Miami Central 6:54.57 2
25 Love, Abigail JR Vero Beach 7:04.92 1
26 Coto, Danielle SR Coral Reef 7:12.22 1
27 Campos, Daniela JR Varela 7:26.21 1
28 Prieto, Yulie JR Varela 7:27.39 1
29 Chelssant, Mendy SR Miami Central 7:30.74 2
30 Jean, Ester SO South Dade 7:52.32 1
Collins, Malaysia SO Raines NT 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Manco, Daniel JR Ferguson 4:32.06 2 10
2 Morales, Anthony SR Flagler Palm Coast 4:32.14 2 8
3 Earle, Andrew JR Flagler Palm Coast 4:40.03 2 6
4 Osse, Laborde SR Miami Central 4:40.07 2 5
5 Duffy, Marcus SR Flagler Palm Coast 4:46.17 2 4
6 Estrada, Joshua FR Ferguson 4:48.55 2 3
7 Castro, Kevin SO Miami Southridge 4:49.43 2 2
8 Harper, Johnathan SR Miami Central 4:50.96 2 1
9 Wiley, Christopher SR Miami Norland 4:55.61 2
10 lapiana, frankie SR American 4:57.58 1
11 Honorat, Wadley SR Miami Norland 4:57.75 2
12 Olaoye, Ola SR Eastside 5:00.36 2
13 Arrapalo, Jose JR American 5:00.44 2
14 Carrion, Juan Carlos SR Varela 5:00.69 2
15 Marsh, Rory SO Eastside 5:00.83 2
16 Sanchez, Diego SR Coral Gables 5:02.38 1
17 Hylton, Cordell SR Olympia 5:05.01 2
18 Forbes, Brandon SO American 5:05.47 1
19 Brennan, Patrick JR Miami Beach 5:05.74 1
20 wynn, jeremy JR Vero Beach 5:06.28 2
21 Barows, Sean JR Dwyer 5:06.63 2
22 Gonzalez, Joshua SO Coral Gables 5:06.77 1
23 Garcia, Kristopher SR Varela 5:08.39 1
24 Florvil, Albert SO Miami Carol City 5:08.78 2
25 Harris, Chris JR Varela 5:10.52 2
26 green, william SO Vero Beach 5:10.53 2
27 Zambrano, Denis SR Miami Jackson 5:13.53 1
28 Villaverde, Chandler SR Coral Gables 5:16.55 1
28 JOHNSON, JIMMY JR Homestead 5:16.55 1
30 Bourraine, Alex JR Miami Southridge 5:17.02 1
31 Guevara, Louis JR Ferguson 5:17.08 1
32 Ponce, Alfonso JR South Dade 5:21.28 1
33 Williams, Kwamain JR Miami Central 5:21.31 2
34 Frazier, Travarious SR Miami Carol City 5:22.99 2
35 Mckinnon, Chandlor FR Miami Southridge 5:28.67 1
36 Hylton, Kafel JR Miami Norland 5:30.78 1
37 NUNEZ, JACOBS SR Homestead 5:35.23 1
38 Torres, Luciano JR South Dade 5:37.09 1
39 Rossmell, Adam SR Vero Beach 5:39.48 1
40 Alvarez, Abner SO Miami Jackson 5:41.48 1
41 Tema, Richard FR Miami Edison 5:44.54 1
42 Vance, Roland SO Miami Carol City 5:48.87 2
43 LOVETTE, JOSHUA SR Homestead 6:14.29 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Cantu, Marisol JR South Dade 12:24.45 10
2 Knowles, Kaneesha SO Miami Southridge 12:43.23 8
3 Edmonson, Catherine SR Coral Reef 12:50.14 6
4 Lepe, Javiera SR Ferguson 13:09.06 5
5 Driscoll, Denise JR Dwyer 13:19.25 4
6 Vargas, Laritza JR Miami Jackson 13:26.11 3
7 Fierro, Estefania JR Ferguson 13:30.47 2
8 Maymi, Marivi JR Coral Gables 13:41.38 1
9 Connor, Kamesha JR Miami Southridge 14:15.19
Parks, Heather SO South Dade NT
Jean, Ester SO South Dade NT
Boys 3200 Meter Run
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Tyrell, Jason SR Varela 10:11.29 10
2 Osse, Laborde SR Miami Central 10:30.12 8
3 Duffy, Marcus SR Flagler Palm Coast 10:32.44 6
4 Hillaker, Lorn SR Flagler Palm Coast 10:34.54 5
5 Castro, Kevin SO Miami Southridge 10:38.58 4
6 Earle, Brandon FR Flagler Palm Coast 10:39.24 3
7 Fleites, Yasiel SR Ferguson 10:39.66 2
8 Ayala, Arturo SO Ferguson 10:41.40 1
9 Harper, Johnathan SR Miami Central 10:41.80
10 Wiley, Christopher SR Miami Norland 10:47.20
11 Ortega, Lance JR Ferguson 10:47.60
12 Ruales, Mauricio FR Varela 10:52.93
13 martinez, harvey SR Coral Gables 10:53.52
14 Sanchez, Diego SR Coral Gables 11:06.75
15 Honorat, Wadley SR Miami Norland 11:08.53
16 Olaoye, Ola SR Eastside 11:10.64
17 Jones, Andrew SO Miami Central 11:12.92
18 lapiana, frankie SR American 11:13.72
19 Barows, Sean JR Dwyer 11:39.37
Rossmell, Adam SR Vero Beach NT
Cooney, Necheon JR Miami Carol City NT
NUNEZ, JACOBS SR Homestead NT
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Gracia, Monique JR Miami Southridge 15.16 10
2 Brown, Tenekka SR Palm Beach Lakes 15.41 8
3 Wright, Latoya SR Palm Beach Lakes 15.46 6
4 Brumby, Jaleesa SR Coral Reef 15.70 5
5 Sinclair, Brittney JR Miami Southridge 15.77 4
6 McDuffie, Tamara SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 16.09 3
7 jackson, jasmine SO Vero Beach 17.32 2
Black, Felicia SR Miami Southridge NT
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
=========================================================================================
1 Black, Felicia SR Miami Southridge 14.62 1
2 Gracia, Monique JR Miami Southridge 15.04 4
3 Brown, Tenekka SR Palm Beach Lakes 15.42 1
4 McDuffie, Tamara SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 15.78 3
5 Brumby, Jaleesa SR Coral Reef 15.82 1
6 Sinclair, Brittney JR Miami Southridge 16.07 3
7 Wright, Latoya SR Palm Beach Lakes 16.17 2
8 jackson, jasmine SO Vero Beach 16.29 4
9 Williams, Chekeria SR Palm Beach Lakes 16.48 3
10 Daniels, Frances JR Olympia 16.57 4
11 Mason, Jessica JR Hallandale 16.72 2
12 Frick, Amanda SR Dwyer 16.96 2
13 Jones, Whitney SR Olympia 17.32 1
14 Sterling, Vanessa JR Miami Central 18.30 2
15 Dobard, Destiney JR Hallandale 18.95 3
16 Hawkins, Christina JR Coral Gables 19.85 4
17 Lier, Mattisen SR Sebastian River 19.94 1
18 Turner, Keana JR American 20.00 4
19 Boles, Chantonia FR Sebastian River 20.85 3
20 Mazza, Stephanie JR Ferguson 21.23 1
21 Wong, Analicia FR Ferguson 21.40 3
22 Alarcon, Diana FR Ferguson 21.77 2
23 Heraldo, Betty JR Miami Central 22.85 3
24 Armstrong, Alexandria SO Varela 25.36 2
Cameron, Lavernia SO Miami Jackson NT 2
Scott, Miyah JR Ribault NT 4
Adderly, Tabitha SO Miami Central NT 4
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Stanley, Dwight SR Miami Jackson 14.51 10
2 Cooper, Jarius SR Flagler Palm Coast 14.57 8
3 DAVIS, TONY JR Hallandale 15.24 6
4 Adeyemi, Olarenwaju JR Miami Southridge 15.32 5
5 HANSBOROUGH, OMAR SR Homestead 15.44 4
6 PALMER, ANDRE SR Hallandale 15.46 3
7 Lawerence, Tafari JR Miami Edison 15.48 2
8 Vandernotte, Kevin SR Coral Gables 15.50 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
=========================================================================================
1 Stanley, Dwight SR Miami Jackson 14.39 4
2 Cooper, Jarius SR Flagler Palm Coast 14.80 5
3 Adeyemi, Olarenwaju JR Miami Southridge 14.83 5
4 Vandernotte, Kevin SR Coral Gables 15.37 1
5 DAVIS, TONY JR Hallandale 15.40 6
6 Lawerence, Tafari JR Miami Edison 15.52 5
7 PALMER, ANDRE SR Hallandale 15.57 3
8 HANSBOROUGH, OMAR SR Homestead 15.62 2
9 Jamison, Rodney SR Eastside 15.75 6
10 Robinson, Ashanti SR Miami Carol City 15.92 3
11 Cadet, Travaris SR Miami Central 15.99 2
11 Orange, Timothy SR American 15.99 3
13 Ponton, Edward FR Miami Jackson 16.02 2
14 Kearse, Benjamin JR Miami Central 16.08 3
15 Moree, Justin JR Sebastian River 16.36 2
16 Peoples, Carl SR Eastside 16.37 3
17 Jean, Fritz SO Flagler Palm Coast 16.65 4
18 Cadet, Junior SO Dwyer 16.65 6
19 Harper, Daniel SR Miami Central 16.68 1
20 Medina, Julio JR Ferguson 16.76 1
21 Kirk, James SR Varela 16.82 1
22 Heyliger, Howard SR South Dade 17.04 2
23 Flemming, Jamaal SO Ferguson 17.07 4
24 Taylor, Nakia SO Miami Jackson 17.18 3
25 Baucom, Mike JR Lake Mary 17.48 1
26 Shehee, Domonique SR Raines 17.81 6
27 Barr, Laszlo JR Miami Carol City 17.98 4
28 Miner, Calvin JR Lake Mary 18.03 4
29 Reyes, Louis JR Varela 18.11 4
30 Solomon, Zavier SR Flagler Palm Coast 18.60 6
31 Austin, Michael SO Coral Gables 19.55 5
32 Barows, Ryan FR Dwyer 19.78 5
33 Robinson, Devarius JR Coral Gables 20.10 2
34 Neal, Theodore JR South Dade 20.64 6
35 Ramirez, Miguel SR Varela 21.38 5
36 Engran, Allison JR South Dade 21.93 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Black, Felicia SR Miami Southridge 44.00 10
2 Glee, Monisha JR Osceola (Kissimmee) 46.77 8
3 Cameron, Lavernia SO Miami Jackson 46.94 6
4 Sinclair, Brittney JR Miami Southridge 47.02 5
5 Brown, Tenekka SR Palm Beach Lakes 47.08 4
6 Williams, Chekeria SR Palm Beach Lakes 47.70 3
7 Jones, Whitney SR Olympia 47.95 2
Wright, Latoya SR Palm Beach Lakes NT
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
=========================================================================================
1 Black, Felicia SR Miami Southridge 43.42 1
2 Wright, Latoya SR Palm Beach Lakes 44.90 3
3 Sinclair, Brittney JR Miami Southridge 45.89 2
4 Cameron, Lavernia SO Miami Jackson 46.66 3
5 Brown, Tenekka SR Palm Beach Lakes 47.01 5
6 Glee, Monisha JR Osceola (Kissimmee) 47.75 5
7 Williams, Chekeria SR Palm Beach Lakes 48.34 4
8 Jones, Whitney SR Olympia 48.90 5
9 Slater, Alquandra JR American 49.07 1
10 Mason, Jessica JR Hallandale 49.65 4
11 Frick, Amanda SR Dwyer 50.13 2
12 Francois, Rochaline SO Homestead 50.24 1
13 Dobard, Destiney JR Hallandale 50.91 3
14 Dozier, Clydrena SO Coral Reef 51.87 1
15 Allicock, Kandisa SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 52.43 3
16 Sterling, Vanessa JR Miami Central 52.84 1
17 Daniels, Frances JR Olympia 52.85 4
18 Morrow, Tiffiny SR Homestead 53.35 4
19 Hawkins, Christina JR Coral Gables 54.06 3
20 Shuman, Kenneisha FR South Dade 54.51 2
21 Lier, Mattisen SR Sebastian River 54.69 1
22 Munroe, Danielle JR Coral Reef 55.27 2
23 Curcio, Ashley JR Coral Gables 55.30 2
24 randoloph, lateisha FR Vero Beach 56.38 2
25 Ortiz, Francis SR Ferguson 56.49 1
26 Bogan, Tianeisha FR South Dade 56.86 3
27 Boles, Chantonia FR Sebastian River 57.57 2
28 Figgins, Arias SO Miami Norland 59.41 4
29 Rincon, Natalia JR Ferguson 1:00.61 4
30 Adderly, Tabitha SO Miami Central 1:01.38 5
31 Olivo, Juana SO Ferguson 1:04.70 5
jackson, jasmine SO Vero Beach NT 5
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 DAVIS, TONY JR Hallandale 38.27 10
2 PALMER, ANDRE SR Hallandale 39.23 8
3 riggins, dominique JR Vero Beach 39.32 6
4 Robinson, Ashanti SR Miami Carol City 39.81 5
5 Warren, Quinton SR Miami Southridge 40.96 4
6 HANSBOROUGH, OMAR SR Homestead 41.01 3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
=========================================================================================
1 Adeyemi, Olarenwaju JR Miami Southridge 38.78 4
2 DAVIS, TONY JR Hallandale 39.17 3
3 PALMER, ANDRE SR Hallandale 39.62 4
4 riggins, dominique JR Vero Beach 39.76 1
5 Warren, Quinton SR Miami Southridge 40.11 3
6 HANSBOROUGH, OMAR SR Homestead 40.18 3
7 Greaves, Karym SR Miami Norland 40.28 2
8 Robinson, Ashanti SR Miami Carol City 40.54 7
9 Orange, Timothy SR American 40.90 7
10 Warren, Samuel SR Eastside 41.04 2
11 Mckinnon, Charles JR Miami Southridge 41.11 6
12 Barr, Laszlo JR Miami Carol City 41.31 6
13 Harper, Daniel SR Miami Central 41.39 5
14 Wilkes, James SR Flagler Palm Coast 41.44 5
15 Etienne, Andre SO Miami Norland 41.60 4
16 Peoples, Carl SR Eastside 41.76 7
17 Lampkins, Johnathan JR Olympia 41.77 2
18 Kearse, Benjamin JR Miami Central 42.47 6
19 Kirk, James SR Varela 42.51 4
20 Jackson, Donavan SO Miami Norland 42.81 5
21 Harris, Marshaun SR Flagler Palm Coast 42.98 4
22 Cadet, Junior SO Dwyer 43.21 2
23 Williams, Joshua JR American 43.30 5
24 Vandernotte, Kevin SR Coral Gables 43.69 1
25 Melvin, Adolphus JR South Dade 43.79 6
26 Austin, Michael SO Coral Gables 43.93 5
27 Moree, Justin JR Sebastian River 44.09 3
28 Williams, Eldrick SO Miami Central 44.16 1
29 Floyd, Jeremy SR Olympia 44.29 1
30 Bouie, Andre JR Eastside 44.41 5
31 Medina, Julio JR Ferguson 44.46 6
32 Ponton, Edward FR Miami Jackson 45.10 4
33 Barows, Ryan FR Dwyer 45.20 4
34 Baucom, Mike JR Lake Mary 45.45 7
35 Taylor, Nakia SO Miami Jackson 46.14 7
36 Reyes, Louis JR Varela 46.19 6
37 Jones, Chase JR Flagler Palm Coast 46.56 7
38 Starks, James SO Miami Jackson 46.60 2
39 Flemming, Jamaal SO Ferguson 46.67 5
40 Miner, Calvin JR Lake Mary 46.73 2
41 Orange, Tyrell FR Miami Carol City 46.92 3
42 Ash, Cortez FR Sebastian River 47.40 7
43 Engran, Allison JR South Dade 47.68 3
44 Isla, Vladimir 10 Varela 48.04 1
45 Robinson, Devarius JR Coral Gables 48.39 2
46 carter, johnamen FR Vero Beach 49.94 6
47 Shehee, Domonique SR Raines 56.04 6
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
========================================================================================
School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Lake Mary 49.00 10
2 Palm Beach Lakes 49.49 8
3 Miami Central 49.55 6
4 Hallandale 49.95 5
5 Miami Southridge 49.98 4
6 Coral Reef 50.16 3
7 Raines 50.17 2
8 Osceola (Kissimmee) 50.90 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
========================================================================================
School Prelims H#
=========================================================================================
1 Palm Beach Lakes 49.13 3
2 Lake Mary 49.57 3
3 Coral Reef 49.72 1
4 Raines 49.95 2
5 Hallandale 49.95 1
6 Miami Southridge 49.97 1
7 Miami Central 50.08 1
8 Osceola (Kissimmee) 50.40 3
9 American 50.83 2
10 Miami Norland 50.94 1
11 Miami Jackson 50.96 2
12 Olympia 51.15 3
13 South Dade 52.42 2
14 Miami Carol City 52.44 2
15 Ferguson 54.22 3
Vero Beach 50.92 2
Varela 54.97 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
========================================================================================
School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Miami Jackson 42.84 10
2 Hallandale 42.96 8
3 Flagler Palm Coast 43.03 6
4 Miami Central 43.06 5
5 Raines 43.33 4
6 Miami Southridge 43.44 3
7 Miami Carol City 43.51 2
8 Miami Edison 43.52 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
========================================================================================
School Prelims H#
=========================================================================================
1 Miami Central 42.23 3
2 Miami Carol City 42.48 1
3 Miami Jackson 42.54 2
4 Hallandale 42.76 3
5 Miami Southridge 42.79 1
6 Miami Edison 42.92 1
7 Raines 43.16 1
8 Flagler Palm Coast 43.35 2
9 Eastside 43.41 3
10 South Dade 43.83 1
11 Vero Beach 44.23 3
12 Coral Gables 44.79 2
13 Olympia 45.01 3
14 Lake Mary 45.08 2
15 Dwyer 45.23 3
16 Varela 45.67 3
17 Ferguson 46.92 2
Sebastian River 44.66 1
Miami Norland 43.61 2
Ribault 45.73 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
========================================================================================
School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Miami Southridge 3:54.97 3 10
2 Osceola (Kissimmee) 4:02.25 3 8
3 Palm Beach Lakes 4:07.39 3 6
4 Miami Jackson 4:07.45 3 5
5 Raines 4:08.45 2 4
6 Olympia 4:11.63 3 3
7 Coral Gables 4:13.42 2 2
8 South Dade 4:17.23 1 1
9 Dwyer 4:17.36 2
10 Coral Reef 4:17.80 2
11 Vero Beach 4:18.76 3
12 Flagler Palm Coast 4:24.12 1
13 Hallandale 4:24.20 1
14 Ferguson 4:27.04 2
15 Miami Carol City 4:31.07 1
16 Miami Central 4:31.99 3
17 Varela 4:39.84 1
18 Miami Norland 4:40.49 3
Lake Mary 4:06.83 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
========================================================================================
School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Miami Central 3:22.15 3 10
2 Flagler Palm Coast 3:23.54 3 8
3 Miami Norland 3:27.71 3 6
4 Miami Carol City 3:27.77 3 5
5 Miami Southridge 3:29.72 3 4
6 South Dade 3:29.92 1 3
7 Miami Jackson 3:30.11 3 2
8 Olympia 3:31.64 2 1
9 Dwyer 3:31.77 1
10 Hallandale 3:31.94 3
11 American 3:33.21 3
12 Vero Beach 3:34.71 2
13 Lake Mary 3:35.25 1
14 Coral Gables 3:35.28 2
15 Ferguson 3:40.92 1
16 Varela 3:42.89 1
17 Raines 3:43.88 2
18 Eastside 3:45.29 1
19 Homestead 3:59.19 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
========================================================================================
School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Miami Southridge 9:59.90 2 10
2 Ferguson 10:20.49 2 8
3 Coral Gables 10:26.31 2 6
4 Miami Jackson 10:27.45 2 5
5 Palm Beach Lakes 10:30.84 2 4
6 Vero Beach 10:47.34 2 3
7 South Dade 10:54.69 1 2
8 Coral Reef 10:54.96 2 1
9 Flagler Palm Coast 11:02.18 1
10 Miami Norland 11:02.77 1
11 Varela 11:39.23 1
12 Raines 11:46.36 1
13 Miami Central 11:46.72 2
14 Miami Carol City 12:00.20 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
========================================================================================
School Finals H# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Flagler Palm Coast 8:06.47 2 10
2 Ferguson 8:17.21 2 8
3 Miami Central 8:24.02 2 6
4 Miami Norland 8:37.78 1 5
5 Vero Beach 8:46.71 1 4
6 Coral Gables 8:48.77 2 3
7 Miami Carol City 8:49.54 2 2
8 South Dade 8:50.35 1 1
9 Varela 8:52.69 2
10 Miami Jackson 9:18.24 1
11 Miami Southridge 9:26.27 2
12 Homestead 9:29.57 1
Miami Edison NT 1
Girls High Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Allicock, Kandisa SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 5\' 2\" 10
2 Douglas, Arnesha SR Coral Reef 5\' 2\" 8
3 Fudge, Selena JR Miami Southridge 5\' 2\" 6
4 Daniels, Frances JR Olympia 4\' 10\" 4.5
4 Nobles, Jennifer SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 4\' 10\" 4.5
6 Maxwell, Ariel JR Lake Mary 4\' 10\" 2.5
6 Lier, Mattisen SR Sebastian River 4\' 10\" 2.5
8 Benito, Stephanie Ferguson 4\' 8.1\" 1
9 Frank, Demetria SR Miami Jackson 4\' 8\"
9 Smith, Jessica JR Hallandale 4\' 8\"
11 Turner, Ashely JR Miami Central 4\' 6\"
11 Demming, Teasha FR Hallandale 4\' 6\"
11 Mulkey, Raquel JR Hallandale 4\' 6\"
11 Fudge, Sabrina JR Miami Southridge 4\' 6\"
11 Young, Khadija JR Raines 4\' 6\"
11 williams, jenetta SO Vero Beach 4\' 6\"
Perez, Melissa SR Ferguson NH
Edmonson, Erika SO Coral Reef NH
Carraso, Veronica SO Coral Gables NH
Alarcon, Diana FR Ferguson NH
Julien, Kathy SR Coral Gables NH
Jackson, Ywekma FR Miami Southridge NH
Boles, Chantonia FR Sebastian River NH
McConico, Quanshanae FR South Dade NH
Jean, Ester SO South Dade NH
Charles, Michelange SO South Dade NH
Boys High Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Turner, Bryan SR Eastside 6\' 6\" 10
2 HAMMOND JR., FRANKIE JR Hallandale 6\' 2\" 8
3 Knight, Brian JR Miami Southridge 6\' 2\" 5.5
3 Christful, Dorian JR Miami Southridge 6\' 2\" 5.5
5 Jackson, Antron FR Miami Carol City 6\' 2\" 4
6 Woods, Andrew SR Miami Norland 6\' 2\" 3
7 GODFREY, JEFFREY FR Miami Edison 6\' 0\" 1.5
7 Brinson, Josh JR South Dade 6\' 0\" 1.5
9 Scott, Phillip SO Miami Carol City 6\' 0\"
Louimeus, Micheal SR Miami Beach NH
Jones, John SR Miami Beach NH
Smith, Khoury SR Miami Carol City NH
Grate, Javaris SR Miami Jackson NH
Moore, Steve SO Eastside NH
Conward, Mike JR Coral Gables NH
Richardson, Henry SO Coral Gables NH
Lee, Montavious SR Coral Gables NH
Bush, Gary SO Miami Southridge NH
lewis, Demetrius JR American NH
Girls Pole Vault
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Martin, Meagan JR Lake Mary 10\' 6\" 10
2 Alter, Taylor SR Flagler Palm Coast 8\' 5\" 8
3 Gabbert, Emily JR Flagler Palm Coast 8\' 0\" 6
4 Fudge, Sabrina JR Miami Southridge 7\' 6\" 5
5 Davis, Francina SR Miami Central 6\' 6\" 4
6 Segarra, Jamille JR Ferguson 6\' 6\" 3
Barker, Genetha JR Miami Central NH
Dessencios, Edwidge SR Miami Jackson NH
Wallace, Benika JR Miami Jackson NH
Exposito, Alyssa SO Coral Gables NH
Boys Pole Vault
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Score
=========================================================================================
1 Norman, Jon JR Sebastian River 11\' 6\" 10
2 Bass, Andrew JR Miami Beach 11\' 0\" 8
3 Jackson, Quintan SR Miami Central 10\' 6\" 6
4 Cesar, Delinois JR Miami Central 10\' 0\" 5
5 Surin, Carlson JR Miami Jackson 10\' 0\" 4
6 Davis, Mike (Lee) SO Flagler Palm Coast 9\' 6\" 3
7 Jefferson, Jay SR Ferguson 9\' 6\" 2
8 Mendoza, Rudolph SR Coral Gables 9\' 0\" 1
9 Critcher, Kenlee FR Flagler Palm Coast 9\' 0\"
10 Villaverde, Chandler SR Coral Gables 9\' 0\"
11 Madden, Alexander JR Miami Beach 8\' 0\"
11 Valdez, Jose SR Miami Jackson 8\' 0\"
11 Cardona, Luis JR Ferguson 8\' 0\"
Acosta, Rory JR Miami Jackson NH
Jones, Chase JR Flagler Palm Coast NH
Gonzalez, Michael SR Ferguson NH
Girls Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals F# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Estime, Jennifer JR Miami Southridge 18\' 1.75\" 1 10
2 McDuffie, Tamara SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 17\' 4\" 1 8
3 King, Arline SR Palm Beach Lakes 16\' 8.75\" 1 6
4 Williams, Sonnisha SO Raines 16\' 7\" 4 5
5 Wright, Latoya SR Palm Beach Lakes 16\' 6.5\" 2 4
6 Norwood, Tawanya SR Miami Southridge 16\' 6\" 1 3
7 Roberts, Ashani JR Miami Central 16\' 3.5\" 3 2
8 Morrow, Tiffiny SR Homestead 16\' 3\" 1 1
9 Williams, T\'Shane SR Palm Beach Lakes 16\' 1.5\" 1
10 Brumby, Jaleesa SR Coral Reef 15\' 11.75 1
11 Washington, Jalysa JR Vero Beach 15\' 9.5\" 1
12 Orr, Chrissy JR Lake Mary 15\' 9\" 1
Coleman, Jordan JR Lake Mary ND 1
Johnson, Sanesa JR Homestead ND 1
Williams, Sherika JR Olympia ND 2
Justinville, Grace JR Coral Reef ND 2
Carter, Chandrea JR Hallandale ND 2
Cavazos, Ariel JR Osceola (Kissimmee) ND 2
Allicock, Kandisa SR Osceola (Kissimmee) ND 2
Anderson, Nia SO Lake Mary ND 2
Williams, Tiffany JR Miami Central ND 2
St. Louis, Reanne JR South Dade ND 2
Fraga, Salome SR Ferguson ND 2
Maness, Jerica SO Olympia ND 3
Arnold, Chassity SR American ND 3
Fudge, Sabrina JR Miami Southridge ND 3
St-Marc, Kathleen SR Miami Jackson ND 3
Davis, Dominique JR Miami Central ND 3
Garland, Shakevia SR Hallandale ND 3
Hodges, Cortney SO Ferguson ND 3
Linton, Brittany FR Varela ND 4
Riggins, Takiah FR Miami Norland ND 4
Slater, Latrice SO Coral Gables ND 4
Jones, Samaria SO Raines ND 4
Payne, Iesha SO South Dade ND 4
Normil, Juliette SO Miami Jackson ND 4
Williams, Kennesshia SO Miami Carol City ND 4
Sherrell, Lashe FR Hallandale ND 4
Boys Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals F# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Jones, Ridge SR Miami Jackson 22\' 6.5\" 1 10
2 Sanders, Khambrel SO South Dade 21\' 10\" 4 8
3 HOWARD, JASPER SR Miami Edison 21\' 9.5\" 1 6
4 O\'Connor, Brandon JR Miami Southridge 21\' 6.75\" 1 5
5 Bush, Gary SO Miami Southridge 21\' 3.75\" 1 4
6 Rolle, Avione SR Miami Central 20\' 11.75 1 3
7 Heyliger, Howard SR South Dade 20\' 9.5\" 5 2
8 HANSBOROUGH, OMAR SR Homestead 20\' 8.75\" 4 1
9 riggins, dominique JR Vero Beach 20\' 8.5\" 2
10 Sands, Robert JR Miami Carol City 20\' 6.75\" 2
11 Greaves, Karym SR Miami Norland 20\' 5.75\" 1
12 Zedler, Ben JR Ferguson 20\' 5.5\" 2
13 Anderson, Greg SR Lake Mary 20\' 3.75\" 1
13 Barr, Laszlo JR Miami Carol City 20\' 3.75\" 2
15 Masline, Donovan JR Raines 20\' 0.75\" 2
16 Mitchell, Marcus SR Flagler Palm Coast 20\' 0\" 3
Lee, Montavious SR Coral Gables ND 1
FULTON, DARREN JR Miami Edison ND 1
GODFREY, JEFFREY FR Miami Edison ND 1
Cadet, Travaris SR Miami Central ND 1
Burney, Rudolph SR Eastside ND 2
Curry, Alton JR Coral Gables ND 2
Summerset, Tyrone SR Miami Jackson ND 2
Souarin, Emanuel JR Miami Norland ND 2
Louimeus, Micheal SR Miami Beach ND 2
Smith, Leroy SR Miami Norland ND 2
Lampkins, Johnathan JR Olympia ND 3
SINCLAIR, HAMARDO SR Hallandale ND 3
DAVIS, TONY JR Hallandale ND 3
Robinson, Reginald JR Lake Mary ND 3
Gause, Deleon SR Miami Central ND 3
Snell, Armond JR Sebastian River ND 3
Taylor, Bernard SR Sebastian River ND 3
King, Neil JR Sebastian River ND 3
Little, Johnny SO Eastside ND 3
Metka, Joseph SO Miami Southridge ND 3
Flemming, Jamaal SO Ferguson ND 3
Reyes, Louis JR Varela ND 4
Paul, Vladymir FR American ND 4
Rodgers, Charles SR Vero Beach ND 4
fergusion, troy SR Vero Beach ND 4
Dent, Aaron SR Lake Mary ND 4
Ndum, Rodney SO Flagler Palm Coast ND 4
Steward, Jeremy JR Flagler Palm Coast ND 4
Seymore, Torrence SR Varela ND 5
Washington, Marquee JR Miami Jackson ND 5
Jacinte, Baudelaire SR South Dade ND 5
WONG, COUREY SR Homestead ND 5
lewis, Demetrius JR American ND 5
Simmonds, Fredrick SR American ND 5
Conward, Mike JR Coral Gables ND 5
Stennett, Richard SO Varela ND 5
Way, Richard SR Miami Carol City ND 5
Girls Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals F# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Roberts, Ashani JR Miami Central 36\' 11\" 1 10
2 Singleton, Unique SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 36\' 10\" 1 8
3 Estime, Jennifer JR Miami Southridge 36\' 6\" 1 6
4 Fudge, Selena JR Miami Southridge 34\' 8\" 2 5
5 Washington, Jalysa JR Vero Beach 34\' 3.5\" 1 4
6 Morrow, Tiffiny SR Homestead 34\' 3\" 1 3
7 McDuffie, Tamara SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 34\' 3\" 1 2
8 Charlestain, Bernith JR Osceola (Kissimmee) 33\' 10\" 1 1
9 Hawkins, Christina JR Coral Gables 33\' 7\" 3
10 King, Arline SR Palm Beach Lakes 32\' 4\" 1
11 Jackson, Jessika SR Flagler Palm Coast 31\' 11\" 2
12 Rodgers, LaSonya JR Coral Reef 31\' 10\" 1
13 Hearns, Tanesha SO Miami Southridge 30\' 11\" 2
14 Dobard, Destiney JR Hallandale 30\' 6\" 2
Jarrett, Tashika JR Palm Beach Lakes ND 1
Mason, Jessica JR Hallandale ND 1
Alarcon, Diana FR Ferguson ND 2
Guiterrez, Dania JR Ferguson ND 2
Mazza, Stephanie JR Ferguson ND 2
Cadet, Barbara FR Varela ND 3
Carraso, Veronica SO Coral Gables ND 3
Jones, Samaria SO Raines ND 3
Davis, Dominique JR Miami Central ND 3
Boys Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals F# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Stanley, Dwight SR Miami Jackson 45\' 5\" 1 10
2 O\'Connor, Brandon JR Miami Southridge 44\' 11.25 1 8
3 Knight, Brian JR Miami Southridge 44\' 8.75\" 2 6
4 Rolle, Avione SR Miami Central 44\' 5\" 1 5
5 PALMER, ANDRE SR Hallandale 43\' 10\" 3 4
6 Louimeus, Micheal SR Miami Beach 43\' 0.5\" 1 3
7 Warren, Samuel SR Eastside 42\' 11.75 2 2
8 Lee, Montavious SR Coral Gables 42\' 7\" 2 1
9 Bully, Ras-len JR Miami Southridge 42\' 4.5\" 2
10 Barr, Laszlo JR Miami Carol City 42\' 3\" 2
11 HOWARD, JASPER SR Miami Edison 42\' 2\" 3
12 Jamison, Rodney SR Eastside 41\' 11\" 2
13 Zedler, Ben JR Ferguson 40\' 11\" 3
14 Hunt, Dwight SR Miami Edison 40\' 9.5\" 3
15 Wallace, Sean SR Dwyer 40\' 8\" 2
16 Conward, Mike JR Coral Gables 40\' 6\" 1
17 Bostic, Gabriel SR South Dade 40\' 1\" 1
Gause, Deleon SR Miami Central ND 1
Sands, Robert JR Miami Carol City ND 1
Shehee, Domonique SR Raines ND 1
Rodriguez, Andy SR Miami Beach ND 1
Moree, Justin JR Sebastian River ND 2
Summerset, Tyrone SR Miami Jackson ND 2
Ndum, Rodney SO Flagler Palm Coast ND 2
Sanders, Khambrel SO South Dade ND 3
Medina, Julio JR Ferguson ND 3
Girls Shot Put
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals F# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Stinson, Zakeya JR Miami Southridge 45\' 0\" 1 10
2 Warren, Atasha JR Sebastian River 42\' 9\" 1 8
3 Stringer, Jasmond JR Miami Southridge 39\' 7\" 1 6
4 Mickens, Janee FR Miami Southridge 38\' 2.5\" 1 5
5 Johnson, Britney SR Sebastian River 36\' 3.5\" 1 4
6 Lucien, Hannah SR Flagler Palm Coast 32\' 1\" 1 2.5
6 Ambroise, Yveline JR Olympia 32\' 1\" 1 2.5
8 Lewis, Jasmine JR Palm Beach Lakes 31\' 8\" 1 1
9 Miller, Markesha SR Miami Carol City 31\' 1\" 2
10 Tyler, Dominique SO Hallandale 31\' 0\" 4
11 Harris, Keiarra SO Raines 30\' 8.5\" 3
11 Georges, Rebecca SR Miami Jackson 30\' 8.5\" 3
13 Mosley, Shatekia JR Miami Edison 30\' 7\" 1
14 Anozier, Rebecca SR Miami Jackson 30\' 5\" 1
15 Hunter, Crystal SR Miami Central 30\' 3.5\" 1
16 Etti, Letticia SO Raines 30\' 2.5\" 3
17 Moss, Christina SR Coral Reef 30\' 1\" 2
17 Watkins, Shanice FR Palm Beach Lakes 30\' 1\" 3
Robinson, Sesha JR Olympia ND 1
Lopez, Vianca SR Coral Reef ND 2
McIntyre, Gabriel SR Coral Reef ND 2
Caceres, Jennifer SR Coral Gables ND 2
Rousseau, Andie SR Miami Jackson ND 2
hope, samatha SO Vero Beach ND 2
collier, cyntheria JR Vero Beach ND 2
Stewart, Jade SO Vero Beach ND 2
Cabrera, Crystal SR Ferguson ND 2
Higgs, Victoria FR Palm Beach Lakes ND 3
Gordon, Savaida FR South Dade ND 3
Enriquez, Cassandra SR Varela ND 3
Malcolm, Tonian SR Homestead ND 3
Brinson, Rasheeda JR Homestead ND 3
Westberry, Devanie JR American ND 3
Madison, Brittany JR American ND 3
White, Shanika SO Miami Carol City ND 3
Decker, Katelyn SR Varela ND 4
MCdonald, Kimberly SO Miami Norland ND 4
Compere, Shirley SO Miami Norland ND 4
Thony, Samantha FR Coral Gables ND 4
Stockton, Arianna FR Raines ND 4
Miller, Rodnearria FR South Dade ND 4
Desvarieux, Claudine SR South Dade ND 4
McCoy, Sade SR Miami Carol City ND 4
Boys Shot Put
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals F# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Nelson, Isaah SR Miami Jackson 55\' 2.5\" 1 10
2 Hicks, Marcus JR Dwyer 49\' 0\" 2 8
3 Hightower, Albert SR Miami Jackson 48\' 4.5\" 1 6
4 Sherwood, Pierson JR Miami Carol City 48\' 0.5\" 1 5
5 Washington, Kendrick 12 Sebastian River 47\' 1.5\" 5 4
6 Pound, Andre JR Sebastian River 45\' 9.5\" 2 3
7 miller, jordan SO Deerfield Beach 45\' 1\" 4 2
8 Maloney, Joe SR Dwyer 44\' 9.5\" 2 1
9 Smith, Joseph SR Miami Jackson 44\' 5\" 1
10 Joseph, Raymond JR Eastside 43\' 0\" 1
11 WASHINGTON, BRANDON JR Miami Edison 42\' 7\" 3
12 Barber, Quytn SR Miami Carol City 42\' 5\" 1
13 weaver, ronnie SR Vero Beach 41\' 4\" 2
14 Honorat, Bernard JR Miami Central 41\' 2\" 1
15 Harris, Miles JR Eastside 40\' 3\" 3
16 Perez, Juan SR Ferguson 40\' 2\" 2
17 Vernon, Oliver SO American 40\' 1\" 4
18 Edgecombe, Christopher JR Miami Southridge 40\' 0.5\" 2
18 Zhamukhanov, Adam SR Flagler Palm Coast 40\' 0.5\" 2
20 Oliver, Karmaine JR Raines 39\' 6\" 2
21 Hallmon, Shawn SR Miami Central 39\' 0\" 1
22 Bell, Gregory SO Miami Southridge 38\' 1\" 3
Barnes, Darren SR Miami Central ND 1
Curry, Natiel SR Miami Norland ND 1
McLeod, Luis JR Eastside ND 2
Medina, Henry SR Miami Beach ND 2
REID, DANTE JR Miami Edison ND 2
Astudillo, Bryan SR Ferguson ND 3
Robinson, Jon SR Flagler Palm Coast ND 3
Sharperson, Kevin JR Hallandale ND 3
Edwards, Christopher SR South Dade ND 3
Amirali, Johan SO Varela ND 3
Foster, Donnie JR Miami Southridge ND 3
Duarte, Ronald JR Coral Gables ND 3
Hartnett, Patrick SO Ferguson ND 3
Edwards, Demetrius SR Hallandale ND 4
Fraser, Lenworth JR Miami Carol City ND 4
Footman, Marquis SR South Dade ND 4
BAKER, DARIUS SR Homestead ND 4
HORNE, KRISTOPHER SR Homestead ND 4
COLLIER, DAVRON SR Homestead ND 4
Harvey, Robert SO American ND 4
Shupenko, Gregory SR Coral Gables ND 4
Hoffman, Mike SR Varela ND 4
Losada, Fernando JR Varela ND 4
Girls Discus Throw
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals F# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Stinson, Zakeya JR Miami Southridge 129\' 4\" 1 10
2 Johnson, Siarra SO Miami Southridge 120\' 9\" 1 8
3 Stringer, Jasmond JR Miami Southridge 119\' 6\" 1 6
4 Johnson, Britney SR Sebastian River 117\' 0\" 1 5
5 Warren, Atasha JR Sebastian River 115\' 6\" 1 4
6 Lucien, Hannah SR Flagler Palm Coast 98\' 5\" 1 3
7 Miller, Markesha SR Miami Carol City 95\' 3\" 2 2
8 Moss, Christina SR Coral Reef 91\' 11\" 1 1
9 Lewis, Jasmine JR Palm Beach Lakes 91\' 9.5\" 1
10 Georges, Rebecca SR Miami Jackson 90\' 1\" 1
Anozier, Rebecca SR Miami Jackson ND 1
Hunter, Crystal SR Miami Central ND 1
Robinson, Sesha JR Olympia ND 2
Lopez, Vianca SR Coral Reef ND 2
McIntyre, Gabriel SR Coral Reef ND 2
hope, samatha SO Vero Beach ND 2
collier, cyntheria JR Vero Beach ND 2
Stewart, Jade SO Vero Beach ND 2
Arrechea, Andrea SR Coral Gables ND 2
Ambroise, Yveline JR Olympia ND 2
Cabrera, Crystal SR Ferguson ND 2
Boys Discus Throw
========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals F# Score
=========================================================================================
1 Nelson, Isaah SR Miami Jackson 144\' 0\" 1 10
2 Rice, Kendrick SR Miami Jackson 143\' 7\" 3 8
3 Pound, Andre JR Sebastian River 138\' 5\" 1 6
4 Johnson, Jeffery JR Miami Carol City 137\' 9\" 1 5
5 Maloney, Joe SR Dwyer 129\' 10\" 2 4
6 Harris, Miles JR Eastside 125\' 11\" 1 3
7 Joseph, Isaac SO Eastside 124\' 3\" 2 2
8 Washington, Kendrick 12 Sebastian River 122\' 2\" 5 1
9 Hallmon, Shawn SR Miami Central 121\' 11\" 1
10 Hunt, Dwight SR Miami Edison 121\' 4\" 1
11 Fraser, Lenworth JR Miami Carol City 121\' 3\" 1
12 Barber, Quytn SR Miami Carol City 120\' 10\" 4
Smith, Joseph SR Miami Jackson ND 1
Joseph, Raymond JR Eastside ND 1
Perez, Juan SR Ferguson ND 1
REID, DANTE JR Miami Edison ND 2
Zhamukhanov, Adam SR Flagler Palm Coast ND 2
Medina, Henry SR Miami Beach ND 2
Barnes, Darren SR Miami Central ND 2
Honorat, Bernard JR Miami Central ND 2
Hicks, Marcus JR Dwyer ND 2
Oliver, Karmaine JR Raines ND 2
Bell, Gregory SO Miami Southridge ND 2
Robinson, Jon SR Flagler Palm Coast ND 2
Anderson, Matthew SR Ferguson ND 3
miller, jordan SO Deerfield Beach ND 3
Sharperson, Kevin JR Hallandale ND 3
Hernandez, Darwin JR Varela ND 3
Edwards, Christopher SR South Dade ND 3
COLLIER, DAVRON SR Homestead ND 3
Duarte, Ronald JR Coral Gables ND 3
WASHINGTON, BRANDON JR Miami Edison ND 3
Astudillo, Bryan SR Ferguson ND 3
Footman, Marquis SR South Dade ND 4
BAKER, DARIUS SR Homestead ND 4
HORNE, KRISTOPHER SR Homestead ND 4
Daniels, Deshaun SR Miami Southridge ND 4
Cooney, Patrick SR Miami Southridge ND 4
Harvey, Robert SO American ND 4
Vernon, Oliver SO American ND 4
Shupenko, Gregory SR Coral Gables ND 4
Hoffman, Mike SR Varela ND 4
Gribble, Tyler JR Varela ND 4
Copyright © 2007 DirectAthletics, Inc.