Complete Results

 MIAMI-DADE COUNTY NORTHEN DIVISION QUALIFYING MEET 
                   , FL    - 02/22/2007
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Robin         7    Nautilus MS                12.41    3     
  2 Middleton, Kededra      7    Norland MS                 12.71    1     
  3 Sims, Daria             8    Highland Oaks MS           12.92    1     
  4 Robbins, Tuskia         8    Miami Springs MS           12.94    1     
  5 Adams, Tiara            7    Highland Oaks MS           13.53    2     
  6 Hinzen, Demeka          8    Carol City MS              13.85    3     
  7 Borroto, Nataly         8    Miami Springs MS           14.34    1     
  8 toller, Amber           8    Nautilus MS                14.55    1     
  9 Wilcox, Hope            7    Miami Lakes MS             14.84    3     
 10 Moreno, Lilybeth        7    Miami Lakes MS             14.84    2     
 11 JOSEPH, CARINE          8    Kennedy MS                 14.85    2     
 12 Rolle, Sandrea          8    Allapattah MS              15.10    2     
 13 JOSEPH, JUDYTHE         8    Kennedy MS                 15.94    2     



Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 HARTLEY, NIKKI          6    Kennedy MS                 14.00    2     
  2 Jackson, Eboni          7    Allapattah MS              14.31    1     
  3 Cain, E\'mani            6    Norland MS                 14.59    1     
  4 Straughter, Chanyese\'   6    Norland MS                 14.82    2     
  5 barber, jazzmine        6    North Dade MS              14.90    1     
  6 Grant, Nniza            6    Country Club MS            15.00    2     
  7 Duggins, Kquienshay     6    Allapattah MS              15.14    1     
  8 Ferguson, India         6    Highland Oaks MS           15.26    1     
  9 JOSEPH, ESTHER          6    Kennedy MS                 15.39    2     
 10 Celestin, Larhonda      6    Miami Springs MS           15.44    2     
 11 Bailey, Shalonda        7    Miami Springs MS           15.61    2     
 12 andrade, kelly          6    Rockway MS                 15.78    2     
 13 Rodriguez, Sasha        6    Palm Springs MS            17.24    2     
 14 Cioffi, Danet           6    Palm Springs MS            17.35    1     



Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Graham, Hugh            8    Norland MS                 11.44    3     
  2 Davis, James            8    Chiles MS                  12.03    1     
  3 Johnson, James          8    Drew MS                    12.10    3     
  4 Hollie, Rodney          8    Miami Springs MS           12.36    4     
  5 Johnson, Wesly          7    Miami Springs MS           12.37    2     
  6 Casmin, Jason           8    Chiles MS                  12.43    3     
  7 BURNS, GEONVAY          8    Westview MS                12.55    1     
  8 brown, Reginald         FR   North Dade MS              12.59    1     
  9 Betancur, Felipe        8    Nautilus MS                12.68    3     
 10 Rogers, Eli             8    Norland MS                 12.78    3     
 11 Joseph, Jones           8    Allapattah MS              12.78    2     
 12 Spivy, Richard          8    Miami Lakes MS             12.95    4     
 13 Arnold, Jamel           8    Highland Oaks MS           13.04    2     
 14 Jeremiah, Hay           8    Drew MS                    13.09    1     
 15 cabriales, miguel       7    Rockway MS                 13.15    4     
 16 BRANTLEY, MARQUIS       8    Westview MS                13.21    1     
 17 BLAIR, WINDELL          8    Kennedy MS                 13.22    1     
 18 LOUIS, JERMAINE         8    Kennedy MS                 13.61    1     
 19 Smith, Marcus           6    Carol City MS              14.79    3     
 20 Rochelle, Shelly        8    Miami Lakes MS             14.98    4     



Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Felder, Raynard         7    Chiles MS                  12.33    1     
  2 WATLER, LYNDEN          6    Kennedy MS                 12.73    2     
  3 Jaquatin, Davis         6    Drew MS                    12.78    2     
  4 Foster, Devric          6    Norland MS                 13.11    1     
  5 Holsey, Vastairo        6    Norland MS                 13.15    2     
  6 Messam, Courtland       7    Nautilus MS                13.71    2     
  7 Ordonez, Juan           6    Country Club MS            14.26    1     
  8 Terry, Harden           7    Drew MS                    14.42    1     
  9 cabriales, nibaldo      6    Rockway MS                 14.52    1     
 10 Gabriel, Rivas          7    Miami Lakes MS             14.70    2     
 11 Garibaldi, Stefan       6    Miami Lakes MS             15.38    2     
 12 Lazarre, Jahkell        6    Country Club MS            16.55    1     



Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Robin         7    Nautilus MS                25.35    1     
  2 Middleton, Kededra      7    Norland MS                 26.19    1     
  3 Gage, Ravontrani        7    Norland MS                 26.82    1     
  4 Wright, Jatavia         8    North Dade MS              27.68    1     
  5 Robbins, Tuskia         8    Miami Springs MS           27.70    1     
  6 Adams, Tiara            7    Highland Oaks MS           28.13    2     
  7 Sims, Daria             8    Highland Oaks MS           28.19    1     
  8 Cushion, Alexis         6    Carol City MS              30.53    3     
  9 Grier, Lena             8    Carol City MS              31.04    2     
 10 toller, Amber           8    Nautilus MS                31.28    1     
 11 JOSEPH, CARINE          8    Kennedy MS                 32.07    2     
 12 Rolle, Sandrea          8    Allapattah MS              38.10    3     



Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 HARTLEY, NIKKI          6    Kennedy MS                 29.53    2     
  2 Grant, Nniza            6    Country Club MS            31.55    1     
  3 Smith, Christina        7    Allapattah MS              31.72    2     
  4 Cain, E\'mani            6    Norland MS                 32.32    1     
  5 barber, jazzmine        6    North Dade MS              32.47    1     
  6 caputo, amanda          6    Rockway MS                 33.04    2     
  7 Celestin, Larhonda      6    Miami Springs MS           33.08    2     
  8 johnson, troynique      6    North Dade MS              33.46    1     
  9 Ferguson, India         6    Highland Oaks MS           33.59    1     
 10 Bailey, Shalonda        7    Miami Springs MS           33.74    1     
 11 Castillo, Shaylin       6    Palm Springs MS            36.77    1     
 12 Cioffi, Danet           6    Palm Springs MS            40.83    2     
    Straughter, Chanyese\'   6    Norland MS                    NT    2     
    JOSEPH, ESTHER          6    Kennedy MS                    NT    2     



Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Singh, Miguel           8    Norland MS                 23.97    4     
  2 Johnson, James          8    Drew MS                    24.24    3     
  3 Dupin, Donavon          8    Westview MS                24.91    1     
  4 Casmin, Jason           8    Chiles MS                  24.99    4     
  5 Walker, Christopher     8    Norland MS                 25.03    3     
  6 Hollie, Rodney          8    Miami Springs MS           25.18    2     
  7 Sims, Kevin             8    Highland Oaks MS           25.33    4     
  8 Mckie, Anthony          8    Chiles MS                  26.20    4     
  9 MOISE, SADDAM           8    Kennedy MS                 27.66    1     
 10 Arnold, Jamel           8    Highland Oaks MS           27.69    2     
 11 Irrizarry, Hector       7    Miami Springs MS           27.76    2     
 12 LOUIS, JERMAINE         8    Kennedy MS                 28.14    1     
 13 Smallwood, Edward       8    Miami Lakes MS             28.18    4     
 14 Betancur, Felipe        8    Nautilus MS                28.21    3     
 15 Bobby, Elkins           8    Drew MS                    28.93    1     
 16 BRANTLEY, MARQUIS       8    Westview MS                29.33    4     
 17 Case, Marley            8    North Dade MS              29.46    3     
 18 Smith, Jacquan          8    Carol City MS              31.06    1     
 19 talavera, erick         8    Rockway MS                 35.51    1     



Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Jaquatin, Davis         6    Drew MS                    26.28    3     
  2 Felder, Raynard         7    Chiles MS                  26.36    3     
  3 Roberts, Cleon          7    Chiles MS                  26.95    2     
  4 WATLER, LYNDEN          6    Kennedy MS                 27.06    2     
  5 Batten, Darius          6    Norland MS                 28.31    3     
  6 Pierre, Roosevelt       7    Kennedy MS                 28.92    1     
  7 Jones, Desmond          6    Norland MS                 29.17    1     
  8 Messam, Courtland       7    Nautilus MS                29.19    1     
  9 Adrian, Williams        6    Drew MS                    29.33    2     
 10 Ordonez, Juan           6    Country Club MS            31.13    3     
 11 herrera, julio          6    Rockway MS                 31.53    1     
 12 Gonzalez, Eduardo       6    Miami Lakes MS             41.20    1     



Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Robin         7    Nautilus MS                57.21    1     
  2 Streeter, Brianna       8    Miami Springs MS           59.66    1     
  3 Poole, Shynice          8    Norland MS               1:01.31    1     
  4 Julius, Terisha         8    Norland MS               1:03.71    1     
  5 Morgan, Crystal         8    Westview MS              1:05.19    2     
  6 Rose, Ebony             7    Highland Oaks MS         1:05.60    1     
  7 Sims, Daria             8    Highland Oaks MS         1:09.67    3     
  8 Palacios, Tulia         8    Nautilus MS              1:13.94    1     
  9 Joseph, Monise          8    Allapattah MS            1:14.69    3     
 10 Jones, Tomasena         8    Carol City MS            1:14.98    3     
 11 Delgado, Ciera          7    Miami Springs MS         1:16.78    1     
 12 Peden, Makida           7    Carol City MS            1:18.36    2     
 13 Lira, Luisa             8    Jose Marti MS            1:19.59    3     
 14 Ariza, Cindy            8    Rockway MS               1:22.92    3     
 15 Hill, Monique           8    Allapattah MS            1:22.97    2     



Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Francis, Chyenne        6    Norland MS               1:13.73    2     
  2 johnson, troynique      6    North Dade MS            1:15.89    1     
  3 Acosta, Natacha         6    Country Club MS          1:17.45    1     
  4 Anyamele, Chereche      7    Miami Springs MS         1:18.04    1     
  5 Gutierrez, Kelly        6    Palm Springs MS          1:20.72    1     
  6 Concepcion, Lorena      6    Palm Springs MS          1:23.31    2     
  7 cage, jasmine           6    North Dade MS            1:26.32    1     
  8 Rowe, Crystal           6    Norland MS               1:26.88    2     
  9 Gutierrez, Cindy        7    Miami Springs MS         1:27.11    2     



Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 London, Jeremiah        8    Norland MS                 54.02    4     
  2 Singh, Miguel           8    Norland MS                 58.10    1     
  3 DEROSIER, PATRICK       8    Kennedy MS                 59.76    1     
  4 Jeremiah, Hay           8    Drew MS                  1:00.29    2     
  5 Green, Juan             7    Carol City MS            1:02.10    2     
  6 Neat, Marcele           8    Miami Springs MS         1:02.63    1     
  7 Butler, Darrell         8    Chiles MS                1:03.24    3     
  8 Bobby, Elkins           8    Drew MS                  1:05.11    3     
  9 Williams, Michael       8    Jose Marti MS            1:05.42    1     
 10 Hamilton, Jonathan      8    Miami Springs MS         1:05.69    2     
 11 McCaskill, Kamran       8    Nautilus MS              1:06.19    1     
 12 Severe, Ingy            8    Westview MS              1:06.46    4     
 13 charlestant, wally      8    North Dade MS            1:07.45    2     
 14 Case, Marley            8    North Dade MS            1:08.50    2     
 15 garces, nicholas        8    Rockway MS               1:09.93    2     
 16 Gonzalez, Daniel        6    Country Club MS          1:16.20    3     
 17 Bros, Patrick           8    Highland Oaks MS         1:17.93    4     



Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Cleon          7    Chiles MS                1:00.76    1     
  2 Pierre, Roosevelt       7    Kennedy MS               1:05.97    1     
  3 martinez, bryan         7    Rockway MS               1:06.02    2     
  4 Gonzalez, Daniel        7    Miami Lakes MS           1:06.31    2     
  5 Reaves, T\'aaron         6    Norland MS               1:08.65    1     
  6 Anyamele, Obinna        6    Miami Springs MS         1:09.88    2     
  7 Rivero, Danny           6    Miami Lakes MS           1:19.65    2     



Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Rose, Akeeba            7    Highland Oaks MS         2:35.80     
  2 Streeter, Brianna       8    Miami Springs MS         2:37.70     
  3 Rose, Ebony             7    Highland Oaks MS         2:39.16     
  4 Smart, Nicole           8    Norland MS               2:39.61     
  5 Gallon, Stormi          8    Miami Springs MS         2:40.10     
  6 Cooney, Sumaya          8    Norland MS               2:48.96     
  7 Salazar, Dulny          8    Nautilus MS              3:05.68     
  8 MARIYON, DELIA          8    Westview MS              3:11.72     
  9 Suarez-Estevez, Amanda  6    Carol City MS            3:15.10     
 10 Peden, Shkida           7    Carol City MS            3:21.33     
 11 Perez, Iliana           8    Palm Springs MS          3:22.35     
 12 Clarke, Brittany        8    Nautilus MS              3:28.22     
 13 ANTOINE, JOHAN          8    Westview MS              3:30.07     



Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Normandin, Courtney     6    Palm Springs MS          3:08.28     
  2 Acosta, Natacha         6    Country Club MS          3:14.30     
  3 cuadros, maria          7    Rockway MS               3:17.87     
  4 Quintana, Karina        6    Miami Springs MS         3:27.18     
  5 Roldan, Monica          6    Highland Oaks MS         3:27.20     
  6 O\'Hare, Sharon          6    Highland Oaks MS         3:37.04     
  7 andrade, kelly          6    Rockway MS               3:39.28     
  8 Rivas, Jeicy            6    Palm Springs MS          3:45.53     
    Murray, Mikayle         6    North Dade MS                 NT     
    neat, meagan            6    North Dade MS                 NT     



Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Haughton, Christophe    8    Norland MS               2:20.25    1     
  2 Harper, Timotheus       8    Westview MS              2:24.19    2     
  3 Williams-Hall, Christoph6    Norland MS               2:26.61    2     
  4 Pierrelus, Gary         8    Westview MS              2:26.76    1     
  5 Stella, Alexander       8    Highland Oaks MS         2:33.67    2     
  6 Stokes, Zachary         8    Nautilus MS              2:35.09    2     
  7 BAILEY, KHAMAL          8    Kennedy MS               2:51.49    1     
  8 Estevez, Jose           8    Miami Springs MS         2:53.63    2     
  9 lowery, Devon           8    North Dade MS            3:07.38    2     
    Edgecombe, Jawan        7    North Dade MS                 NT    2     



Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Terry, Harden           7    Drew MS                  2:35.57     
  2 Adrian, Williams        6    Drew MS                  2:42.83     
  3 Galarza, Gabriel        7    Chiles MS                2:45.17     
  4 Stoute, Kevin           7    Kennedy MS               2:49.56     
  5 Anyamele, Obinna        6    Miami Springs MS         2:54.78     
  6 Gonzalez, Daniel        6    Country Club MS          2:55.19     
  7 Sparfel, Boris          7    Chiles MS                3:13.90     
  8 banfield, nicholas      6    Rockway MS               3:16.32     
  9 Lazarre, Jahkell        6    Country Club MS          3:53.32     
    Scott, Elijah           6    Norland MS                    NT     



Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Rose, Akeeba            7    Highland Oaks MS         6:21.50     
  2 Rose, Ebony             7    Highland Oaks MS         6:32.80     
  3 Palacios, Tulia         8    Nautilus MS              6:58.92     



Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Normandin, Courtney     6    Palm Springs MS          6:49.29     
  2 Ordonez, Karina         7    Rockway MS               7:16.97     
  3 Roldan, Monica          6    Highland Oaks MS         7:18.91     
  4 O\'Hare, Sharon          6    Highland Oaks MS         7:30.51     
  5 Chavez, Gabriela        6    Miami Springs MS         7:43.24     
  6 caputo, amanda          6    Rockway MS               7:48.81     
  7 Mesa, Joana             6    Jose Marti MS            7:54.68     
  8 Luis, Scarlett          7    Bell MS                  7:57.58     



Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Stokes, Zachary         8    Nautilus MS              5:39.01     
  2 Stella, Alexander       8    Highland Oaks MS         5:45.13     
  3 Harper, Timotheus       8    Westview MS              5:47.31     
  4 Bernard, Alexander      8    Norland MS               5:57.57     
  5 Cooper, Gavin           8    Westview MS              5:58.80     
  6 McCaskill, Kamran       8    Nautilus MS              6:00.95     
  7 Mayorga, Fabio          8    Rockway MS               6:56.51     
  8 DESANTOS, EDWARD        8    Kennedy MS               6:59.77     
  9 Jackson, Lorenzo        8    Norland MS               7:20.45     
 10 reyes, danny            8    Rockway MS               7:33.87     
 11 MARCELIN, MATHEW        8    Kennedy MS               7:42.97     



Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Adrian, Williams        6    Drew MS                  5:52.32     
  2 Anyamele, Obinna        6    Miami Springs MS         6:13.21     
  3 Gabriel, Rivas          7    Miami Lakes MS           6:23.03     
  4 herrera, julio          6    Rockway MS               6:29.17     
  5 Row, Deven              7    Highland Oaks MS         6:37.99     
  6 Gonzalez, Eduardo       6    Miami Lakes MS           6:40.64     
  7 Ardila, Juan            7    Chiles MS                6:47.57     
  8 Jones, Ronald           6    Norland MS               7:16.59     
  9 morales, bryan          6    Rockway MS               7:22.11     
 10 Olreidge, Jason         6    Norland MS               7:23.40     
 11 Haroun, Kirlos          7    Highland Oaks MS         7:24.21     



Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Norland MS                 50.86     
  2 Highland Oaks MS           56.53     
  3 Miami Springs MS           57.44     
  4 Miami Lakes MS           1:12.20     
    Allapattah MS            1:01.83     


Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Norland MS                 58.50     
  2 Allapattah MS            1:01.07     
  3 Palm Springs MS          1:10.87     
    North Dade MS            1:03.19     


Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   H#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Norland MS                 46.32    1     
  2 Chiles MS                  49.38    1     
  3 Miami Springs MS           50.90    2     
  4 North Dade MS              54.33    2     
  5 Highland Oaks MS           54.47    1     
  6 Kennedy MS                 56.45    1     
  7 Rockway MS               1:00.19    2     


Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Norland MS                 52.89     
  2 Rockway MS               1:00.09     
  3 Miami Lakes MS           1:01.16     


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Norland MS               4:18.34     
  2 Westview MS              5:09.71     
  3 Highland Oaks MS         5:24.64     
  4 Miami Lakes MS           5:43.64     
    Miami Springs MS         4:29.51     


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Allapattah MS            5:41.20     
  2 North Dade MS            5:49.49     
  3 Miami Springs MS         5:52.64     
  4 Rockway MS               5:57.05     
  5 Norland MS               6:13.89     
  6 Palm Springs MS          6:42.20     


Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Norland MS               4:06.48     
  2 Chiles MS                4:19.29     
  3 Westview MS              4:22.03     
  4 Kennedy MS               4:30.95     
    Miami Springs MS              NT     


Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Norland MS               4:54.67     
  2 Rockway MS               5:38.28     


Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Norland MS              11:24.10     
  2 Miami Springs MS        12:21.57     
  3 Highland Oaks MS        12:43.79     
  4 Westview MS             13:48.77     
  5 Carol City MS           14:17.25     


Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Rockway MS              13:12.88     
  2 Palm Springs MS         13:26.76     
  3 Highland Oaks MS        13:28.80     
  4 Miami Springs MS        13:44.23     


Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Norland MS              11:09.69     
  2 Westview MS             11:30.47     
  3 Miami Springs MS        12:14.18     
  4 Rockway MS              12:39.92     


Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Norland MS              12:45.93     
  2 Highland Oaks MS        13:15.41     


Girls High Jump Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Kirel, Michelle         8    Highland Oaks MS           4\' 6\"     
  2 Palacios, Tulia         8    Nautilus MS                4\' 4\"     
  3 Thompson, Christina     6    Highland Oaks MS           4\' 2\"     
  3 Williams, Jabre         8    Norland MS                 4\' 2\"     
  5 Williams, Monique       8    Norland MS                 4\' 0\"     
  6 Perez, Iliana           8    Palm Springs MS           3\' 10\"     
    Wright, Jatavia         8    North Dade MS                 NH     



Girls High Jump Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Kelly        6    Palm Springs MS            4\' 2\"     
  2 Concepcion, Lorena      6    Palm Springs MS            4\' 0\"     
  3 Ferguson, India         6    Highland Oaks MS           3\' 8\"     



Boys High Jump Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Sims, Kevin             8    Highland Oaks MS           5\' 2\"     
  2 Hollie, Rodney          8    Miami Springs MS           5\' 2\"     
  3 ononju, ujunna          8    North Dade MS              4\' 8\"     
  4 Johnson, Wesly          7    Miami Springs MS           4\' 8\"     
  5 Cooper, Travin          8    Westview MS                4\' 2\"     
  6 Jeremiah, Hay           8    Drew MS                    4\' 2\"     
    BARTHELEMY, YEHUDI      8    Kennedy MS                    NH     
    DESANTOS, EDWARD        8    Kennedy MS                    NH     
    Dupin, Donavon          8    Westview MS                   NH     
    Bobby, Elkins           8    Drew MS                       NH     



Boys High Jump Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Cleon          7    Chiles MS                  5\' 4\"     
  2 Terry, Harden           7    Drew MS                    4\' 2\"     
    Jaquatin, Davis         6    Drew MS                       NH     



Girls Long Jump Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   F#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Robin         7    Nautilus MS              15\' 11\"    2     
  2 Wright, Jatavia         8    North Dade MS          15\' 7.75\"    1     
  3 Morgan, Crystal         8    Westview MS            14\' 6.75\"    1     
  4 Gage, Ravontrani        7    Norland MS             13\' 11.25    2     
  5 Sims, Daria             8    Highland Oaks MS         13\' 10\"    1     
  6 Kearse, Jasmine         8    Norland MS              13\' 7.5\"    1     
  7 Palacios, Tulia         8    Nautilus MS            13\' 2.75\"    1     
  8 Silberman, Aylen        7    Highland Oaks MS         12\' 10\"    1     
  9 Robbins, Tuskia         8    Miami Springs MS       12\' 6.75\"    2     
 10 CLAYTON, EUGENIA        8    Westview MS               12\' 1\"    2     
    Williams, Shandreka     8    Miami Springs MS              ND    2     
    Lopez, Angela           7    Miami Lakes MS                ND    2     
    Wilcox, Hope            7    Miami Lakes MS                ND    2     
    Quintana, Katherine     8    Jose Marti MS                 ND    2     
    Jones, Tomasena         8    Carol City MS                 ND    2     



Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 HARTLEY, NIKKI          6    Kennedy MS             11\' 10.5\"     
  2 Grant, Nniza            6    Country Club MS        10\' 2.25\"     
  3 Concepcion, Lorena      6    Palm Springs MS           10\' 0\"     
  4 johnson, troynique      6    North Dade MS            9\' 3.5\"     
  5 Rivas, Jeicy            6    Palm Springs MS         9\' 3.25\"     
  6 Straughter, Chanyese\'   6    Norland MS                 9\' 0\"     
    Bailey, Shalonda        7    Miami Springs MS              ND     



Boys Long Jump Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   F#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Davis, James            8    Chiles MS              17\' 11.5\"    2     
  2 Dupin, Donavon          8    Westview MS             17\' 9.5\"    1     
  3 Singh, Miguel           8    Norland MS              17\' 4.5\"    2     
  4 Graham, Hugh            8    Norland MS                17\' 4\"    2     
  5 BAILEY, KHAMAL          8    Kennedy MS              16\' 2.5\"    1     
    Albelo, Carlos          8    Miami Springs MS              ND    1     
    BURNS, GEONVAY          8    Westview MS                   ND    1     
    ononju, ujunna          8    North Dade MS                 ND    1     
    Macbeth, Caylin         8    Chiles MS                     ND    1     
    Sims, Kevin             8    Highland Oaks MS              ND    1     
    Arnold, Jamel           8    Highland Oaks MS              ND    1     
    Smith, Jacquan          8    Carol City MS                 ND    1     
    Mayorga, Fabio          8    Rockway MS                    ND    1     
    McCaskill, Kamran       8    Nautilus MS                   ND    2     
    Stokes, Zachary         8    Nautilus MS                   ND    2     
    Irrizarry, Hector       7    Miami Springs MS              ND    2     
    DEROSIER, PATRICK       8    Kennedy MS                    ND    2     
    Jeremiah, Hay           8    Drew MS                       ND    2     
    Johnson, James          8    Drew MS                       ND    2     



Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   F#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Felder, Raynard         7    Chiles MS                15\' 10\"    1     
  2 Foster, Devric          6    Norland MS              15\' 4.5\"    1     
  3 Roberts, Cleon          7    Chiles MS                14\' 11\"    2     
  4 Jones, Desmond          6    Norland MS              14\' 6.5\"    2     
  5 Gabriel, Rivas          7    Miami Lakes MS          14\' 4.5\"    1     
  6 Adrian, Williams        6    Drew MS                  13\' 11\"    1     
  7 Ordonez, Juan           6    Country Club MS           11\' 9\"    1     
  8 Anyamele, Obinna        6    Miami Springs MS        11\' 8.5\"    1     
  9 Rivero, Danny           6    Miami Lakes MS          11\' 4.5\"    1     
 10 Jaquatin, Davis         6    Drew MS                   11\' 3\"    1     
 11 Lazarre, Jahkell        6    Country Club MS           11\' 0\"    1     
 12 Haroun, Kirlos          7    Highland Oaks MS           8\' 9\"    1     



Girls Triple Jump Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Streeter, Brianna       8    Miami Springs MS        26\' 5.5\"     
  2 Williams, Monique       8    Norland MS                26\' 2\"     
  3 Williams, Jabre         8    Norland MS              24\' 6.5\"     
  4 Ribeiro, Marina         7    Highland Oaks MS        19\' 6.5\"     
    Francois, Andreniky     8    Highland Oaks MS              ND     
    CLAYTON, EUGENIA        8    Westview MS                   ND     



Boys Triple Jump Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Williams-Hall, Christoph6    Norland MS               28\' 10\"     
  2 Walker, Marco           8    Westview MS               28\' 4\"     
  3 Jones, Leatis           8    Norland MS              26\' 0.5\"     
  4 BAILEY, KHAMAL          8    Kennedy MS                25\' 6\"     
  5 Estevez, Jose           8    Miami Springs MS         24\' 11\"     



Girls Shot Put Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   F#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Henschel, Lauren        8    Highland Oaks MS       24\' 11.5\"    2     
  2 Grier, Lena             8    Carol City MS            22\' 11\"    2     
  3 WEBSTER, ELKEVIA        8    Westview MS             22\' 5.5\"    1     
  4 Higgs, Deshante         8    Norland MS                21\' 7\"    2     
  5 Strong, Victoria        8    Miami Springs MS        21\' 4.5\"    1     
  6 JOSEPH, JUDYTHE         8    Kennedy MS                21\' 3\"    1     
  7 Hill, Nicole            8    Norland MS                20\' 1\"    1     
  8 Wilcox, Hope            7    Miami Lakes MS          20\' 0.5\"    2     
  9 Ariza, Cindy            8    Rockway MS                19\' 6\"    2     
 10 Vidal, Nikita           8    Nautilus MS               17\' 3\"    1     
 11 Moreau, Stefy           8    Highland Oaks MS          17\' 2\"    1     
 12 JOSEPH, CARINE          8    Kennedy MS                15\' 9\"    1     
 13 Fernandez, Nicolette    6    Miami Lakes MS            13\' 1\"    2     



Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 MonzonRivera, Carmen    6    Jose Marti MS            28\' 11\"     
  2 Anderson, Raniesha      7    Miami Springs MS          21\' 5\"     
  3 Pugh, Brittany          7    Miami Springs MS          18\' 6\"     
  4 Sinclair, Kourtney      6    Highland Oaks MS          17\' 3\"     
  5 Herrera, Wendy          6    Palm Springs MS           17\' 2\"     
  6 JOSEPH, ESTHER          6    Kennedy MS             15\' 11.5\"     
  7 Vega, Christine         6    Palm Springs MS           15\' 6\"     
  8 dixon, diomonique       6    North Dade MS             15\' 2\"     
  9 Blatt, Tatum            6    Highland Oaks MS         13\' 11\"     
 10 Mesa, Jennifer          6    Jose Marti MS             12\' 9\"     
 11 Murray, Mikayle         6    North Dade MS           12\' 8.5\"     
 12 HARTLEY, NIKKI          6    Kennedy MS                11\' 4\"     



Boys Shot Put Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   F#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 THOMAS, DYLAN           8    Westview MS               37\' 1\"    1     
  2 Severe, Ingy            8    Westview MS              36\' 11\"    1     
  3 Casmin, Jason           8    Chiles MS                 36\' 2\"    1     
  4 Othelot, Edwige         8    Kennedy MS               34\' 10\"    1     
  5 Smallwood, Edward       8    Miami Lakes MS          33\' 1.5\"    2     
  6 Hernandez, Frank        8    Miami Springs MS          33\' 1\"    1     
  7 PRICE, BRANDON          8    Kennedy MS                33\' 0\"    1     
  8 Williams, Michael       8    Jose Marti MS             30\' 7\"    2     
  9 Clifford, Benjamin      8    Drew MS                   30\' 1\"    2     
 10 Gonzalez, Lazaro        8    Nautilus MS               29\' 5\"    2     
 11 Rochelle, Shelly        8    Miami Lakes MS          28\' 8.5\"    1     
 12 Freeman, Jacquan        7    Carol City MS             26\' 0\"    2     
 13 Blatt, Wyatt            8    Highland Oaks MS          25\' 9\"    1     
 14 WILLIS, DARIAN          8    Drew MS                   25\' 4\"    2     



Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Daniel        7    Miami Lakes MS          34\' 7.5\"     
  2 Paul, James             6    Norland MS                33\' 2\"     
  3 delgado, kevin          6    Rockway MS                30\' 8\"     
  4 Row, Deven              7    Highland Oaks MS       23\' 10.5\"     
  5 Lewis, Malcolm          6    Norland MS                23\' 9\"     
  6 Cooper, Erron           7    Chiles MS                 23\' 7\"     
  7 alonso, marcos          7    Rockway MS                20\' 5\"     



Girls Discus Throw Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   F#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Henschel, Lauren        8    Highland Oaks MS          74\' 4\"    2     
  2 Hinzen, Demeka          8    Carol City MS             73\' 5\"    1     
  3 Strong, Victoria        8    Miami Springs MS        57\' 3.5\"    1     
  4 Higgs, Deshante         8    Norland MS               55\' 11\"    2     
  5 Grier, Lena             8    Carol City MS             53\' 3\"    2     
  6 Lira, Luisa             8    Jose Marti MS             51\' 8\"    1     
  7 JOSEPH, CARINE          8    Kennedy MS              51\' 4.5\"    2     
  8 Rigaud, Cepia           6    Highland Oaks MS          49\' 5\"    1     
  9 Hill, Nicole            8    Norland MS              46\' 9.5\"    1     
 10 Vidal, Nikita           8    Nautilus MS               46\' 2\"    1     
 11 Wilcox, Hope            7    Miami Lakes MS            42\' 0\"    2     
 12 WEBSTER, ELKEVIA        8    Westview MS              41\' 11\"    2     
    Bardales, Alejandra     8    Jose de Diego MS              ND    1     
    KNOX, SHAMORI           8    Westview MS                   ND    1     
    Alvarenga, Nikcole      8    Nautilus MS                   ND    2     
    JOSEPH, JUDYTHE         8    Kennedy MS                    ND    2     



Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 MonzonRivera, Carmen    6    Jose Marti MS             58\' 2\"     
  2 Anderson, Raniesha      7    Miami Springs MS          45\' 7\"     
  3 Hixson, Linda           6    Highland Oaks MS          43\' 3\"     
  4 Murray, Mikayle         6    North Dade MS             40\' 8\"     
    dixon, diomonique       6    North Dade MS                 ND     
    Herrera, Wendy          6    Palm Springs MS               ND     
    Rivas, Jeicy            6    Palm Springs MS               ND     
    Sinclair, Kourtney      6    Highland Oaks MS              ND     
    Almonte, Kenia          6    Country Club MS               ND     
    Pugh, Brittany          7    Miami Springs MS              ND     



Boys Discus Throw Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   F#   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 Othelot, Edwige         8    Kennedy MS               63\' 10\"    1     
  2 PRICE, BRANDON          8    Kennedy MS                61\' 1\"    1     
  3 Clifford, Benjamin      8    Drew MS                   57\' 2\"    2     
  4 Williams, Michael       8    Jose Marti MS            56\' 11\"    1     
    Hernandez, Frank        8    Miami Springs MS              ND    1     
    Rochelle, Shelly        8    Miami Lakes MS                ND    1     
    Soto, Juan              8    Jose Marti MS                 ND    1     
    Blatt, Wyatt            8    Highland Oaks MS              ND    1     
    WILLIS, DARIAN          8    Drew MS                       ND    1     
    Gonzalez, Lazaro        8    Nautilus MS                   ND    2     
    Freeman, Jacquan        7    Carol City MS                 ND    2     
    Diaz, John              8    Miami Lakes MS                ND    2     
    Severe, Ingy            8    Westview MS                   ND    2     
    THOMAS, DYLAN           8    Westview MS                   ND    2     



Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity 
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                    Finals   Score  
=========================================================================================
  1 delgado, kevin          6    Rockway MS                66\' 6\"     
  2 Gonzalez, Daniel        7    Miami Lakes MS            50\' 2\"     
    Lewis, Malcolm          6    Norland MS                    ND     
    Gonzalez, Daniel        6    Country Club MS               ND     
    Holsey, Vastairo        6    Norland MS                    ND     
    alonso, marcos          7    Rockway MS                    ND     



                                Copyright  2007 DirectAthletics, Inc.