Hagerty Invitational 2016 vs Hagerty Invitational 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +212 672 460
Overall Average +7.15 24:26.29 24:19.14
1st-10th Place -22.02 16:51.08 17:13.10
1st-25th Place -26.51 17:15.44 17:41.96
1st-50th Place -25.12 17:49.24 18:14.35
1st-100th Place -31.31 18:27.93 18:59.24
Common Athletes -- -- 155
Ran Faster 17 86 69
Ran Season Best -22 16 38
Average Time +2.50 22:57.46 22:54.96
Median Time -13.66 22:08.50 22:22.16
Middle 80% Times -5.79 22:29.96 22:35.75
Top 10% Times +8.38 18:03.83 17:55.45
Top 25% Times -1.92 18:42.21 18:44.12
Top 50% Times -6.42 19:49.01 19:55.43
Bottom 50% Times +11.38 25:48.26 25:36.88
Bottom 25% Times +30.68 28:39.90 28:09.22
Bottom 10% Times +58.97 31:44.71 30:45.73
Average Difference +2.50 -- --
Median Difference -3.43 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -3.91 -- --
Top 10% Difference +5.00 -- --
Top 50% Difference -2.40 -- --
Top 25% Difference +0.18 -- --
Top 50% Difference -2.40 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +7.32 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +29.01 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +49.42 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Tyson Harper Oviedo HS -2:07.58 17:05.10 19:12.68
Thomas Daly Winter Park HS +24.32 17:36.80 17:12.48
Alex Boucher Winter Park HS +1:23.00 18:39.70 17:16.70
Ethan Stephenson Winter Park HS +1:29.58 18:57.00 17:27.42
Kyler Hodges Lyman HS +45.27 18:13.00 17:27.73
Andrew De Armas First Academy (Orlando) +26.20 17:56.50 17:30.30
Garrett O'Malley Hagerty HS -10.50 17:32.30 17:42.80
Caleb Getty Hagerty HS +1:12.36 18:52.90 17:40.54
Ari Guardascione-Wolf Lake Howell HS -30.08 17:50.80 18:20.88
Caleb Ramirez Hagerty HS +1:32.04 19:28.60 17:56.56
Nicholas Beauregard Winter Springs HS -19.89 17:57.50 18:17.39
Bryce Gottschalk Lake Highland Prep HS -51.66 17:58.20 18:49.86
Cameron Gangle Winter Park HS +2:14.91 20:13.90 17:58.99
Ethan Fields Oviedo HS -14.10 18:05.80 18:19.90
Tyler Rollins DeLand HS -1:50.83 18:06.90 19:57.73
Nicholas Ebert Hagerty HS -6.78 18:17.30 18:24.08
Aj Williams DeLand HS -2:04.97 18:19.50 20:24.47
Campbell Petro Lake Highland Prep HS +56.79 19:16.50 18:19.71
Tyler Klein Hagerty HS +1:09.93 19:33.50 18:23.57
Gavin Addeo Lake Highland Prep HS -27.22 18:23.60 18:50.82
Zach Metz Oviedo HS -4.24 18:28.00 18:32.24
Brandon Rengifo Winter Park HS +8.37 18:36.60 18:28.23
Daniel Harrell Lyman HS -3.50 18:34.00 18:37.50
Jai Phillips Lake Highland Prep HS -11.59 18:36.00 18:47.59
Delvin Fourcand Winter Springs HS -1:05.84 18:36.50 19:42.34
Travis Lindquist Orange City University HS +13.24 18:54.80 18:41.56
Adam Mastrobuono Hagerty HS +32.07 19:14.70 18:42.63
Haden Eckbert Lake Highland Prep HS -55.26 18:47.50 19:42.76
Jose Fuentes DeLand HS -8.72 18:49.80 18:58.52
Sam Collins Winter Springs HS -1:34.80 18:53.30 20:28.10
Ali Owji Oviedo HS -40.96 18:56.50 19:37.46
Kyle Doyle Lyman HS -4:22.13 19:00.20 23:22.33
Dylan Small Lake Highland Prep HS +1:50.44 20:55.00 19:04.56
Mark Dowdy Lake Highland Prep HS +39.74 19:48.70 19:08.96
Noah Taylor Oviedo HS -1:19.75 19:09.80 20:29.55
Justin Jones Sanford Seminole HS +45.51 20:04.00 19:18.49
Omar Alkadry Winter Park HS -15.87 19:19.40 19:35.27
Tristan Cockerell Lake Highland Prep HS -36.93 19:21.80 19:58.73
George Rivero-Killian DeLand HS -39.25 19:22.90 20:02.15
Zacahari Abdul - Aziz DeLand HS +33.83 19:58.40 19:24.57
Reese Bobo Lake Highland Prep HS -25.40 19:25.70 19:51.10
Ryan Self Hagerty HS -5.65 19:37.60 19:43.25
Grayson Phillips Lake Highland Prep HS -17.71 19:43.30 20:01.01
Bryce Parry Orange City University HS +23.66 20:07.80 19:44.14
Nicolette Worrell Hagerty HS -19.34 19:46.10 20:05.44
Isaiah Padilla Winter Springs HS -3:22.21 19:48.60 23:10.81
Gustavo Cruz Oviedo HS -37.35 19:49.30 20:26.65
Sean Schelling Oviedo HS +2:40.87 22:31.70 19:50.83
Chad Sasiadek Sanford Seminole HS -5:34.78 19:58.50 25:33.28
Adrian Torres Lyman HS -3:10.74 20:11.40 23:22.14
Alexandria Baba Winter Park HS +1:02.03 21:15.30 20:13.27
Sam Freed Winter Park HS -1:19.72 20:14.40 21:34.12
Nicholas Roche Lyman HS +6.91 20:27.60 20:20.69
James Munro Hagerty HS +2:24.58 22:53.80 20:29.22
Nathan Wood East River HS +1:08.65 21:39.00 20:30.35
Harrison Messenger Hagerty HS +5.41 20:37.30 20:31.89
Simba Murimwa Winter Springs HS -2:07.15 20:32.90 22:40.05
Tyler Thompson Orange City University HS +1:51.60 22:28.00 20:36.40
John 'Drew' Tyler DeLand HS +51.13 21:27.80 20:36.67
Adrian Barretto Hagerty HS -25.84 20:36.70 21:02.54
Jaina Hawkins Winter Springs HS -23.19 20:37.80 21:00.99
Caitlin Barker First Academy (Orlando) -1:18.67 20:38.80 21:57.47
Trevor Hollis Oviedo HS -1:36.41 20:40.30 22:16.71
Jennifer Coddington Winter Park HS -6.86 20:45.80 20:52.66
Lauren Tucker Hagerty HS +29.19 21:15.20 20:46.01
Isabel Crist First Academy (Orlando) +1:01.37 21:47.90 20:46.53
Caroline Crist First Academy (Orlando) -22.85 20:52.20 21:15.05
Isaiah Graham Orange City University HS -1:43.03 20:54.00 22:37.03
Alexandra Cisneros Lake Highland Prep HS +39.31 21:37.80 20:58.49
Claire Andrew Lake Highland Prep HS +2:37.28 23:37.40 21:00.12
Taylor Langworthy Orange City University HS +38.63 21:43.30 21:04.67
William Fitzgerald Winter Park HS -10.77 21:09.90 21:20.67
Griffin Leckie Lake Highland Prep HS +1:58.71 23:10.20 21:11.49
Ramzey Sheikh Oviedo HS +1:28.81 22:46.00 21:17.19
Porter Palmer Lyman HS -40.68 21:18.50 21:59.18
Zachary Winningham Hagerty HS -7.85 21:18.50 21:26.35
Jennifer Law Winter Park HS -19.31 21:19.70 21:39.01
John Chitty Hagerty HS -1:21.97 21:22.00 22:43.97
Brendan Russo DeLand HS -41.19 21:34.20 22:15.39
Carson Long DeLand HS -2:22.00 21:36.40 23:58.40
Matthew Dilella Lyman HS +9.01 21:57.40 21:48.39
Bob Junkins DeLand HS -17.53 21:53.90 22:11.43
Anna Kate Horton First Academy (Orlando) +1:20.36 23:17.90 21:57.54
Juliet Small Lake Highland Prep HS +0.39 21:58.00 21:57.61
Devon Gentry Orange City University HS +9.21 22:13.90 22:04.69
Maria Puccio Ball Hagerty HS -23.08 22:08.50 22:31.58
Shawn Aring East River HS -25.53 22:11.90 22:37.43
Morgan Morarend Hagerty HS -3.16 22:19.00 22:22.16
Michael Aslanian Lake Highland Prep HS -29.52 22:25.10 22:54.62
Rebecca Myers First Academy (Orlando) -1:20.54 22:27.20 23:47.74
Kali Skidelsky Lake Highland Prep HS -3.43 22:38.20 22:41.63
Ethan Mathias DeLand HS +2:15.60 24:54.10 22:38.50
Madison Arterburn Winter Springs HS +1:00.91 23:44.90 22:43.99
Carina Clark Winter Springs HS -2:33.69 22:44.70 25:18.39
Justin Sasso Hagerty HS -44.14 22:58.90 23:43.04
Sarah Palelis Orange City University HS +9.76 23:11.30 23:01.54
Niyati Shah Oviedo HS +4:05.80 27:13.60 23:07.80
Luke Hoag Orange City University HS +7.94 23:18.90 23:10.96
Bryce Pressimone Lyman HS -3:29.28 23:18.60 26:47.88
Kate Medla Hagerty HS +2:20.24 25:45.10 23:24.86
Katelyn Gomrad Winter Springs HS -9.21 23:28.90 23:38.11
Matthew Bauer Hagerty HS -9.35 23:29.10 23:38.45
Kayla Messenger Hagerty HS +1:43.67 25:13.10 23:29.43
Annica Gaebel DeLand HS -1:01.18 23:37.90 24:39.08
Peter Vigeant East River HS -2:18.93 23:39.40 25:58.33
Patricia Abely Winter Park HS +1.30 23:44.80 23:43.50
John Torres East River HS +34.74 24:24.10 23:49.36
Julia Labreche Winter Springs HS +2:01.43 25:54.60 23:53.17
Julia Gallagher Lake Highland Prep HS +33.91 24:29.80 23:55.89
Davis Finfrock Winter Park HS -14.15 23:57.00 24:11.15
Stephen Gagnier DeLand HS -0.37 23:57.20 23:57.57
Hannah Barron First Academy (Orlando) +27.92 24:26.00 23:58.08
Grace Wildgen Oviedo HS +3:28.30 27:33.30 24:05.00
Alyssa Panda DeLand HS -2:46.96 24:06.40 26:53.36
Madison Skelton DeLand HS -1:24.06 24:06.60 25:30.66
Rachel Stadtler DeLand HS -1:11.99 24:24.20 25:36.19
Justin Jaeger Winter Springs HS -5:03.95 24:34.70 29:38.65
Hannah Millard Winter Park HS +37.90 25:13.40 24:35.50
Sarah Kramer Lake Highland Prep HS -11.40 24:36.30 24:47.70
Allison Barkdull Winter Park HS -2:23.00 24:42.90 27:05.90
Yolanda Tanner Oviedo HS +4:53.40 29:40.70 24:47.30
Nina Shields Orange City University HS +2:54.06 27:44.30 24:50.24
Blaine Zweifel Lake Highland Prep HS -1:25.42 24:54.00 26:19.42
Blair Heckbert Lake Highland Prep HS -5.60 24:56.80 25:02.40
Abigail Wildgen Oviedo HS -36.70 24:59.30 25:36.00
Grant Dettman Hagerty HS -1:15.00 25:12.50 26:27.50
Devin Porter Lake Howell HS -1:05.50 25:14.10 26:19.60
Kathryn Abely Winter Park HS +1:11.30 26:29.30 25:18.00
Angela Henriquez Lake Howell HS +3:26.35 28:45.70 25:19.35
Lauren Thomas Orange City University HS -36.58 25:19.60 25:56.18
Meghan Roth Sanford Seminole HS -4:23.42 25:22.40 29:45.82
Parker Goldstein Lake Highland Prep HS +1:38.86 27:03.60 25:24.74
Jules Setta Lake Highland Prep HS +31.50 26:08.00 25:36.50
Amara Siegel East River HS -3:11.53 25:40.90 28:52.43
Chloe Taylor Winter Park HS +4:38.20 30:43.90 26:05.70
Allison Halpin Lake Highland Prep HS +2:17.40 28:24.60 26:07.20
Angela Bateh East River HS +1:52.69 28:17.90 26:25.21
Mia Olsen Sanford Seminole HS -9.52 26:32.10 26:41.62
Ashley Chase First Academy (Orlando) +1:58.67 28:37.30 26:38.63
Kamryn Smillov DeLand HS -5:06.90 26:50.40 31:57.30
Whitney Glomb Orange City University HS +42.53 27:57.00 27:14.47
Mackenzie Vahey Orange City University HS -3:10.70 27:44.30 30:55.00
Jillian Lloyd Hagerty HS +26.30 28:17.20 27:50.90
Lauryn Benjamin East River HS -37.71 28:14.80 28:52.51
Lauren Zweifel Lake Highland Prep HS +9:23.70 37:43.00 28:19.30
Sydney Perreault Lake Highland Prep HS -10.30 29:00.70 29:11.00
Graham Isaac Blunt Orange City University HS +21.50 29:29.10 29:07.60
Caitlin Kibler Sanford Seminole HS +3:02.91 32:17.60 29:14.69
Cameron Lathan Winter Springs HS -1.80 29:23.90 29:25.70
Kimberli Pepper Winter Park HS +3:14.80 33:13.00 29:58.20
Malavika Kannan Sanford Seminole HS -47.91 30:28.70 31:16.61
Jordan Harris Winter Park HS -1:31.40 31:06.80 32:38.20
Jorge Rivera Orange City University HS +8:44.79 41:00.40 32:15.61
Kerianne Vahey Orange City University HS -2:24.30 32:45.90 35:10.20
Stephanie Shea Winter Park HS +1:21.80 35:14.00 33:52.20