Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager 4/20/2007 08:30 AM
2007 FHSAA Track & Field Championships - 4/17/2007
Class 3A District 1
Gulf Breeze High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rosentstiel, Heather 11 PACE 12.19 12.81q NWI 1
2 Brandon, Brittany 12 Pensacola Hi 12.54 12.95q NWI 3
3 Young, Shantae 9 PACE 12.80 13.00q NWI 3
4 Coleman, Kiah 11 Escambia HS 12.60 13.05q NWI 4
5 Stinson, Regis 9 BT Washingto 12.50 13.15q NWI 2
6 Tolbert, Kaleigh 10 NAVA 12.74 13.21q NWI 2
7 Clark, Diedra 9 BT Washingto 12.60 13.30q NWI 4
8 Walton, Lauren 9 Escambia HS 12.70 13.53q NWI 3
9 Fate, Rudi 9 NAVA 12.80 13.62 NWI 1
10 Smith, Kirsten 11 BT Washingto 13.05 13.64 NWI 1
11 Norman, Malissa 9 PACE 13.00 13.65 NWI 2
12 Price, Asya 12 TATE 13.20 13.73 NWI 1
13 Corrao, Courtney 12 PACE 13.10 13.78 NWI 4
14 Cawthon, Kayla 10 TATE 13.50 13.79 NWI 4
15 Thomas, Tinisha 9 NAVA 13.70 13.85 NWI 3
16 Pierce, Tiaria 9 Pensacola Hi 13.26 13.99 NWI 1
17 Widenhamer, Macey 9 NAVA 13.50 14.00 NWI 4
18 Hall, Felicity 9 MILT 13.90 14.11 NWI 2
19 Curry, Sequisha 10 Pensacola Hi 13.47 14.15 NWI 2
20 Fray, Megan 12 TATE 14.18 NWI 2
21 Brewton, Parris 12 MILT 13.95 14.21 NWI 3
22 Harris, Megan 10 BT Washingto 13.10 14.27 NWI 3
23 Yates, Tkeyah 9 Pensacola Hi 13.19 14.42 NWI 4
24 Reese, Krystal 9 MILT 14.00 14.49 NWI 1
25 Pugh, Jacquilla 12 TATE 14.53 NWI 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Rosentstiel, Heather 11 PACE 12.81 13.19 NWI 10
2 Brandon, Brittany 12 Pensacola Hi 12.95 13.42 NWI 8
3 Coleman, Kiah 11 Escambia HS 13.05 13.46 NWI 6
4 Clark, Diedra 9 BT Washingto 13.30 13.55 NWI 5
5 Young, Shantae 9 PACE 13.00 13.60 NWI 4
6 Stinson, Regis 9 BT Washingto 13.15 13.74 NWI 3
7 Walton, Lauren 9 Escambia HS 13.53 13.80 NWI 2
8 Tolbert, Kaleigh 10 NAVA 13.21 13.83 NWI 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Willis, Brittany 11 NAVA 25.70 26.50q NWI 2
2 Rosentstiel, Heather 11 PACE 25.60 26.62q NWI 1
3 Brandon, Brittany 12 Pensacola Hi 26.19 27.02q NWI 3
4 Coleman, Kiah 11 Escambia HS 26.50 27.52q NWI 4
5 Walton, Lauren 9 Escambia HS 26.90 28.02q NWI 3
6 Tolbert, Kaleigh 10 NAVA 27.30 28.10q NWI 1
7 Anderson, Ebony 12 NAVA 26.70 28.42q NWI 4
8 Colston, Patrice 10 BT Washingto 28.80 28.54q NWI 1
9 Fate, Rudi 9 NAVA 28.40 28.88 NWI 3
9 Kane, Shannon 9 Escambia HS 27.80 28.88 NWI 2
11 Cawthon, Kayla 10 TATE 28.80 29.38 NWI 1
12 Marsh, Mandia 10 BT Washingto 28.10 29.39 NWI 2
13 Akintonde, Kaiya 9 Escambia HS 28.00 29.66 NWI 1
14 Currier, Jenny 10 PACE 28.80 29.67 NWI 3
15 Pierce, Tiaria 9 Pensacola Hi 29.86 29.70 NWI 4
16 Montgomery, Carla 9 MILT 29.00 29.92 NWI 1
17 Jenkins, Katherine 10 PACE 29.08 30.15 NWI 2
18 Kelly, Jessica 10 TATE 29.50 30.22 NWI 4
19 Smith-Parker, Shanel 9 BT Washingto 28.71 30.23 NWI 4
20 Riggs, Amanda 9 PACE 29.60 30.46 NWI 4
21 Fray, Megan 12 TATE 30.89 NWI 2
22 Black, Labiya 9 TATE 31.16 NWI 3
23 Howard, Donitta 10 MILT 30.00 31.82 NWI 2
24 Lewis, Britini 9 MILT 30.00 32.05 NWI 3
-- Curry, Sequisha 10 Pensacola Hi 30.31 DNF NWI 1
-- Hiter, Keisha 10 Pensacola Hi 28.34 DNF NWI 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Willis, Brittany 11 NAVA 26.50 26.84 NWI 10
2 Rosentstiel, Heather 11 PACE 26.62 27.41 NWI 8
3 Coleman, Kiah 11 Escambia HS 27.52 27.70 NWI 6
4 Brandon, Brittany 12 Pensacola Hi 27.02 27.89 NWI 5
5 Anderson, Ebony 12 NAVA 28.42 28.57 NWI 4
6 Colston, Patrice 10 BT Washingto 28.54 28.91 NWI 3
7 Tolbert, Kaleigh 10 NAVA 28.10 29.00 NWI 2
8 Walton, Lauren 9 Escambia HS 28.02 29.01 NWI 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Danielle 11 Pensacola Hi 58.56 1:01.76q 3
2 Craig, Jearim 11 NAVA 1:01.50 1:03.57q 2
3 Hiter, Keisha 10 Pensacola Hi 1:03.70 1:04.18q 1
4 Giegler, Joanna 10 NAVA 1:02.10 1:04.96q 1
5 Yates, Tierisha 11 Pensacola Hi 1:02.70 1:05.01q 2
6 Starke, Monique 9 BT Washingto 1:02.50 1:05.08q 2
7 Petteway, Vonkia 11 BT Washingto 1:06.50 1:05.38q 1
8 Waitman, Joy 9 MILT 1:06.00 1:05.40q 3
9 Aldrich, Alexandra 10 NAVA 1:04.10 1:06.77 3
10 Riggs, Amanda 9 PACE 1:06.00 1:07.06 3
11 Jones, Kayla 11 NAVA 1:05.70 1:07.47 1
12 Kimmons, Sara 10 Escambia HS 1:02.00 1:07.61 2
13 Young, Shantae 9 PACE 1:05.00 1:08.87 1
14 Mears, Ginger 11 PACE 1:06.00 1:09.94 2
15 Beckwith, Lindsey 9 MILT 1:12.00 1:09.99 2
16 Lochas, Kristen 9 PACE 1:09.00 1:10.24 1
17 Rivers, Denise 9 TATE 1:13.53 2
18 Carter, Elva 10 Escambia HS 1:12.00 1:17.69 3
19 Black, Labiya 9 TATE 1:17.90 1
20 Stowell, Carissa 11 MILT 1:16.00 1:18.19 1
21 Mcduffie, Ashley 9 MILT 1:15.00 1:19.83 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Danielle 11 Pensacola Hi 1:01.76 1:00.31 10
2 Giegler, Joanna 10 NAVA 1:04.96 1:04.21 8
3 Craig, Jearim 11 NAVA 1:03.57 1:04.56 6
4 Hiter, Keisha 10 Pensacola Hi 1:04.18 1:04.83 5
5 Yates, Tierisha 11 Pensacola Hi 1:05.01 1:04.85 4
6 Starke, Monique 9 BT Washingto 1:05.08 1:06.12 3
7 Petteway, Vonkia 11 BT Washingto 1:05.38 1:06.99 2
8 Waitman, Joy 9 MILT 1:05.40 1:10.08 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Helms, Kayla 10 Escambia HS 2:26.00 2:24.29 10
2 Kieffer, Courtney 11 NAVA 2:28.00 2:30.13 8
3 Taylor, Christine 10 TATE 2:28.00 2:30.73 6
4 Febus, Decire 12 NAVA 2:31.00 2:31.43 5
5 Lafferty, Anna 11 Escambia HS 2:32.00 2:34.01 4
6 Fleming, Keelyn 11 Pensacola Hi 2:34.46 2:36.97 3
7 Henry, Ariel 10 PACE 2:39.00 2:38.15 2
8 Brock, Jasmine 10 Pensacola Hi 2:39.00 2:38.67 1
9 Hornbeck, Caitlin 12 BT Washingto 2:34.09 2:38.69
10 Pusch, Skyler 9 NAVA 2:38.00 2:49.26
11 Stokes, Megan 12 MILT 2:53.00 2:50.47
12 Burton, Rebecca 11 Escambia HS 2:48.00 2:51.08
13 Mears, Candace 9 PACE 2:49.00 2:52.39
14 Hughes, Lauren 10 PACE 2:55.00 2:56.63
15 King, Jordan 10 PACE 2:44.00 2:57.55
16 Baxter, Ashley 11 TATE 3:05.00 3:02.52
17 Lawson, Jasmine 10 BT Washingto 3:15.00 3:07.90
18 Moore, Jaclyn 11 TATE 3:08.51
19 Glass, Lauren 11 Pensacola Hi 3:05.85 3:08.73
20 Giegler, Joanna 10 NAVA 2:40.00 3:10.33
21 Mccaghren, Brittany 10 BT Washingto 3:16.00 3:11.25
22 Viau, Morgan 9 MILT 2:58.00 3:15.21
23 Wilborn, Brittany 10 Pensacola Hi 3:09.00 3:20.21
24 Reese, Kourtney 11 MILT 3:08.00 3:22.82
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hornbeck, Caitlin 12 BT Washingto 5:44.00 5:44.92 10
2 Beck, Malorie 10 NAVA 5:52.00 5:48.38 8
3 Cross, Kristen 9 NAVA 5:53.00 5:48.64 6
4 Oram, Jessica 9 PACE 6:14.00 5:54.99 5
5 Hierholzer, Tina 12 PACE 5:58.00 5:58.36 4
6 Rigsby, Amanda 12 NAVA 6:08.00 5:59.49 3
7 Carr, Arianne 11 MILT 5:57.00 6:10.51 2
8 Rougeau, Mary 11 TATE 6:20.00 6:14.41 1
9 King, Jordan 10 PACE 6:35.00 6:17.11
10 Tourelle-Fallon, Karyssa 10 NAVA 5:55.00 6:18.12
11 Balkom, Bethany 11 Escambia HS 6:44.00 6:18.88
12 Mcdaniel, Kristina 10 PACE 6:40.00 6:45.74
13 Baxter, Ashley 11 TATE 6:59.00 6:49.85
14 Viau, Morgan 9 MILT 6:54.00 6:55.66
15 Glass, Lauren 11 Pensacola Hi 7:26.00 7:05.32
16 Moore, Jaclyn 11 TATE 7:16.73
17 Watson, Candace 9 Escambia HS 9:00.00 9:23.74
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cross, Kristen 9 NAVA 12:40.00 13:06.05 10
2 Hornbeck, Caitlin 12 BT Washingto 13:45.00 13:13.66 8
3 Oram, Jessica 9 PACE 13:45.00 13:19.76 6
4 Hierholzer, Tina 12 PACE 13:00.00 13:29.41 5
5 Beck, Malorie 10 NAVA 13:37.00 13:40.64 4
6 Rougeau, Rebecca 9 TATE 13:45.00 13:50.82 3
7 Mez, Adrianne 12 NAVA 14:08.00 14:03.71 2
8 Mears, Candace 9 PACE 13:45.00 14:24.19 1
9 Tourelle-Fallon, Karyssa 10 NAVA 13:03.00 14:30.83
10 Carr, Arianne 11 MILT 13:52.00 14:35.05
11 Mcdaniel, Kristina 10 PACE 14:45.00 14:43.64
12 Bell, Samantha 10 TATE 14:45.81
-- Coleman, Kierra 12 Escambia HS 14:25.00 DNF
-- Pacia, Sarah 10 Escambia HS 15:31.00 DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mcgrew, Morgan 12 NAVA 15.50 16.16q NWI 1
2 Johnson, Latifah 11 Escambia HS 15.80 16.83q NWI 2
3 Overton, Kiana 12 Escambia HS 16.40 17.01q NWI 1
4 Stinson, Regis 9 BT Washingto 15.90 17.28q NWI 2
5 Brainerd, Katherine 12 NAVA 17.00 18.01q NWI 1
6 Christenson, Katherine 12 NAVA 17.40 18.11q NWI 2
7 Henry, Sebora 10 Pensacola Hi 18.13 18.16q NWI 1
8 Martin, Tayler 11 Escambia HS 17.80 18.32q NWI 2
9 Hart, Allison 9 NAVA 18.78 18.63 NWI 2
10 Reed, Amanda 9 TATE 18.90 18.70 NWI 2
11 Righter, Brenda 10 PACE 18.10 19.11 NWI 1
12 Norman, Sarah 10 PACE 19.10 19.36 NWI 1
13 Mcgruder, Mahalia 9 BT Washingto 19.62 19.58 NWI 1
14 Currier, Hannah 10 PACE 20.00 20.02 NWI 2
15 Skinner, Elaine 9 TATE 21.00 21.56 NWI 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Mcgrew, Morgan 12 NAVA 16.16 16.74 NWI 10
2 Johnson, Latifah 11 Escambia HS 16.83 16.96 NWI 8
3 Overton, Kiana 12 Escambia HS 17.01 17.34 NWI 6
4 Stinson, Regis 9 BT Washingto 17.28 17.53 NWI 5
5 Brainerd, Katherine 12 NAVA 18.01 18.01 NWI 4
6 Christenson, Katherine 12 NAVA 18.11 18.66 NWI 3
7 Martin, Tayler 11 Escambia HS 18.32 18.73 NWI 2
8 Henry, Sebora 10 Pensacola Hi 18.16 19.29 NWI 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anderson, Ebony 12 NAVA 46.70 47.82q 1
2 Overton, Kiana 12 Escambia HS 47.80 49.26q 3
3 Mcgrew, Morgan 12 NAVA 47.10 50.46q 2
4 Redding, Katelyn 11 Escambia HS 51.80 52.10q 1
5 Battle, Lakrista 9 BT Washingto 54.14 53.24q 2
6 Smith-Parker, Shanel 9 BT Washingto 54.60 53.48q 1
7 Reed, Amanda 9 TATE 59.00 53.81q 3
8 Baird, Kelsey 10 NAVA 50.80 54.57q 2
9 Smith, Suenita 12 BT Washingto 50.40 54.62 3
10 Henry, Sebora 10 Pensacola Hi 54.35 54.82 3
11 Widenhamer, Macey 9 NAVA 53.00 55.16 3
12 Martin, Tayler 11 Escambia HS 53.00 56.96 2
13 Righter, Brenda 10 PACE 54.00 57.21 1
14 Skinner, Elaine 9 TATE 57.44 2
15 Norman, Sarah 10 PACE 59.00 58.35 3
16 Currier, Hannah 10 PACE 58.00 59.46 2
17 Redley, Sharnita 10 MILT 1:03.00 59.53 1
18 Grant, Tanasha 11 BT Washingto 55.10 1:07.10 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Anderson, Ebony 12 NAVA 47.82 48.02 10
2 Overton, Kiana 12 Escambia HS 49.26 48.99 8
3 Mcgrew, Morgan 12 NAVA 50.46 49.67 6
4 Redding, Katelyn 11 Escambia HS 52.10 52.29 5
5 Baird, Kelsey 10 NAVA 54.57 53.94 4
6 Smith-Parker, Shanel 9 BT Washingto 53.48 54.09 3
7 Battle, Lakrista 9 BT Washingto 53.24 54.74 2
8 Reed, Amanda 9 TATE 53.81 55.48 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Navarre \'A\' 50.10 50.79 10
1) Craig, Jearim 11 2) Anderson, Ebony 12
3) Tolbert, Kaleigh 10 4) Willis, Brittany 11
2 BT Washington \'A\' 51.20 51.76 8
1) Stinson, Regis 9 2) Smith, Kirsten 11
3) Colston, Patrice 10 4) Clark, Diedra 9
3 Pace \'A\' 52.10 51.82 6
1) Rosentstiel, Heather 11 2) Corrao, Courtney 12
3) Jenkins, Katherine 10 4) Young, Shantae 9
4 Pensacola High \'A\' 52.22 52.37 5
1) Curry, Sequisha 10 2) Pierce, Tiaria 9
3) Yates, Tkeyah 9 4) Brandon, Brittany 12
5 Tate (Cantonment) \'A\' 54.00 52.42 4
1) Price, Asya 12 2)
3) Reed, Amanda 9 4) Wright, Keshanna 10
6 Escambia HS Gators \'A\' 53.40 53.46 3
1) Kane, Shannon 9 2) Walton, Lauren 9
3) Johnson, Latifah 11 4) Coleman, Kiah 11
7 Milton \'A\' 55.00 55.11 2
1) Montgomery, Carla 9 2) Brewton, Parris 12
3) Reese, Krystal 9 4) Waitman, Joy 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Navarre \'A\' 4:05.00 4:10.21 10
1) Mcgrew, Morgan 12 2) Kieffer, Courtney 11
3) Craig, Jearim 11 4) Willis, Brittany 11
2 Pensacola High \'A\' 4:12.53 4:13.79 8
1) Hiter, Keisha 10 2) Fleming, Keelyn 11
3) Yates, Tierisha 11 4) Williams, Danielle 11
3 Escambia HS Gators \'A\' 4:15.00 4:14.30 6
1) Overton, Kiana 12 2) Lafferty, Anna 11
3) Kimmons, Sara 10 4) Helms, Kayla 10
4 BT Washington \'A\' 4:28.00 4:25.06 5
1) Clark, Diedra 9 2) Harris, Megan 10
3) Petteway, Vonkia 11 4) Starke, Monique 9
5 Pace \'A\' 4:34.00 4:34.09 4
1) Corrao, Courtney 12 2) Henry, Ariel 10
3) King, Jordan 10 4) Mears, Ginger 11
6 Tate (Cantonment) \'A\' 4:45.00 4:36.72 3
1) Taylor, Christine 10 2) Kelly, Jessica 10
3) Wright, Keshanna 10 4) Rougeau, Mary 11
7 Milton \'A\' 4:50.00 4:58.06 2
1) Beckwith, Lindsey 9 2) Stokes, Megan 12
3) Reese, Krystal 9 4) Howard, Donitta 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Navarre \'A\' 10:15.00 10:20.20 10
1) Aldrich, Alexandra 10 2) Kieffer, Courtney 11
3) Beck, Malorie 10 4) Febus, Decire 12
2 Pensacola High \'A\' 10:45.00 10:31.30 8
1) Williams, Danielle 11 2) Yates, Tierisha 11
3) Fleming, Keelyn 11 4) Brock, Jasmine 10
3 Tate (Cantonment) \'A\' 10:55.00 10:38.00 6
1) Rougeau, Rebecca 9 2) Rougeau, Mary 11
3) Taylor, Christine 10 4) Kelly, Jessica 10
4 Pace \'A\' 10:57.00 10:42.00 5
1) Henry, Ariel 10 2) Hierholzer, Tina 12
3) Lochas, Kristen 9 4) Mears, Candace 9
5 Escambia HS Gators \'A\' 10:30.00 11:26.20 4
1) Burton, Rebecca 11 2) Balkom, Bethany 11
3) Henrique, Ellie 11 4) Lafferty, Anna 11
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Williams, Danielle 11 Pensacola Hi 5-09.00 5-06.00 1.67m 10
2 Mcgrew, Morgan 12 NAVA 5-02.00 5-02.00 1.57m 8
3 Dale, Blieka 12 TATE 4-08.00 5-00.00 1.52m 6
4 Fountain, Mary 12 BT Washingto 4-08.00 5-00.00 1.52m 5
5 Fate, Rudi 9 NAVA 4-06.00 4-10.00 1.47m 4
6 Marquez, Elenia 10 NAVA 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m 3
7 Haun, Julianne 10 NAVA 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m 2
8 Mcgruder, Mahalia 9 BT Washingto 4-04.00 1.32m 1
-- Young, Shantae 9 PACE 4-04.00 NH
-- Righter, Brenda 10 PACE 4-08.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Peterson, Meg 12 PACE 9-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m 10
2 Craig, Jearim 11 NAVA 8-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m 8
3 Adkinson, Allie 11 PACE 8-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m 5.5
3 Febus, Decire 12 NAVA 8-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m 5.5
5 Chandler, Chelsea 9 NAVA 7-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m 4
6 Chavers, April 12 PACE 8-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m 3
7 Johnson, Kelly 11 PACE 7-00.00 6-06.00 1.98m 2
8 Williams, Nicole 12 Escambia HS 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m 1
-- Barrett, Chelsea 10 Escambia HS 6-00.00 NH
-- Cross, Kristen 9 NAVA 6-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Fountain, Mary 12 BT Washingto 18-00.50 17-08.00 NWI 5.38m 10
2 Harris, Megan 10 BT Washingto 16-08.00 16-00.25 NWI 4.88m 8
3 Colston, Patrice 10 BT Washingto 15-06.00 15-10.50 NWI 4.83m 6
4 Fate, Rudi 9 NAVA 15-03.00 15-08.50 NWI 4.78m 5
5 Dale, Blieka 12 TATE 16-04.00 15-05.25 NWI 4.70m 4
6 Yates, Tierisha 11 Pensacola Hi 16-02.00 15-03.25 NWI 4.65m 3
7 Waitman, Joy 9 MILT 15-03.00 14-05.00 NWI 4.39m 2
8 Coleman, Kiah 11 Escambia HS 15-03.00 14-04.50 NWI 4.38m 1
9 Febus, Decire 12 NAVA 15-00.00 14-04.50 NWI 4.38m
10 Yates, Tkeyah 9 Pensacola Hi 13-08.00 14-03.00 NWI 4.34m
11 Price, Asya 12 TATE 14-02.00 NWI 4.31m
12 Corrao, Courtney 12 PACE 14-05.00 14-00.00 NWI 4.26m
13 Jenkins, Katherine 10 PACE 14-00.00 13-04.50 NWI 4.07m
14 Montgomery, Carla 9 MILT 15-04.00 13-04.00 NWI 4.06m
14 Carter, Elva 10 Escambia HS 12-08.00 13-04.00 NWI 4.06m
16 Aldrich, Alexandra 10 NAVA 14-02.00 13-01.00 NWI 3.98m
17 Morrison, Lillie 10 PACE 12-05.00 13-00.50 NWI 3.97m
18 Rosentstiel, Heather 11 PACE 14-06.00 12-08.50 NWI 3.87m
19 Lafferty, Anna 11 Escambia HS 12-00.00 12-07.50 NWI 3.84m
-- Beck, Malorie 10 NAVA 14-08.00 ND NWI
-- Clark, Diedra 9 BT Washingto 16-02.00 ND NWI
Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Nettles, Centraya 12 MILT 35-03.00 35-04.00 NWI 10.76m 10
2 Willis, Brittany 11 NAVA 33-09.00 34-06.50 NWI 10.52m 8
3 Overton, Kiana 12 Escambia HS 33-04.00 33-09.00 NWI 10.28m 6
4 Stinson, Regis 9 BT Washingto 33-08.00 33-07.75 NWI 10.25m 5
5 Smith, Suenita 12 BT Washingto 31-11.00 32-07.75 NWI 9.95m 4
6 Dale, Blieka 12 TATE 32-06.00 32-07.50 NWI 9.94m 3
7 Widenhamer, Macey 9 NAVA 30-00.00 31-02.00 NWI 9.49m 2
8 Kieffer, Courtney 11 NAVA 30-04.00 30-06.50 NWI 9.30m 1 30-1 2nd attempt
9 Yates, Tkeyah 9 Pensacola Hi 30-03.00 30-06.50 NWI 9.30m 29-08.25 2nd attempt
10 Price, Asya 12 TATE 30-01.00 NWI 9.16m
11 Harris, Megan 10 BT Washingto 30-00.00 29-08.00 NWI 9.04m
12 Pereira, Erin 11 NAVA 28-08.00 28-09.00 NWI 8.76m
13 Henry, Sebora 10 Pensacola Hi 28-11.00 27-10.00 NWI 8.48m
14 Martin, Liz 10 PACE 24-03.00 23-00.25 NWI 7.01m
-- Kane, Shannon 9 Escambia HS 28-00.00 ND NWI
-- Petteway, Vonkia 11 BT Washingto 25-11.00 ND NWI
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Johnson, Latifah 11 Escambia HS 33-04.00 34-07.00 10.54m 10
2 Freeman, Jessica 12 MILT 29-00.00 32-01.00 9.77m 8
3 Smith, Kirsten 11 BT Washingto 32-11.00 31-10.50 9.71m 6
4 Cullen, Chelsea 12 PACE 30-01.00 31-07.00 9.62m 5
5 Pereira, Erin 11 NAVA 28-08.00 31-03.50 9.53m 4
6 Wilson, Aneshia 10 NAVA 29-01.00 30-03.50 9.23m 3
7 Jackson, Laterrica 12 NAVA 31-00.00 29-11.00 9.11m 2
8 Jackson, Suterrica 12 NAVA 29-11.00 29-05.50 8.97m 1
9 Samuel, Arlisha 11 MILT 33-02.00 28-11.00 8.81m
10 Brown, Shanika 12 TATE 45-00.00 28-09.00 8.76m
11 Gooden, Rakee 11 MILT 28-00.00 28-02.50 8.59m
12 Dunn, Heather 11 PACE 25-00.00 27-10.50 8.49m
13 Reese, Keshanta 12 MILT 28-10.00 27-08.00 8.43m
14 Palmer, Alexandria 12 BT Washingto 25-01.00 25-11.00 7.89m
15 Dixon, Jasmine 11 Escambia HS 26-00.00 25-03.00 7.69m
16 Cawthon, Kayla 10 TATE 35-00.00 24-07.00 7.49m
17 Jones, Taniqua 9 Pensacola Hi 26-08.00 24-06.00 7.46m
18 Fleming, Kerstin 11 Pensacola Hi 22-07.50 24-00.00 7.31m
19 Wilborn, Brittany 10 Pensacola Hi 23-04.00 23-10.00 7.26m
20 Arrant, Jessica 11 PACE 24-00.00 20-00.00 6.09m
21 Smith, Jordan 9 PACE 21-00.00 18-08.00 5.68m
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hamilton, April 12 NAVA 99-00 98-10 30.12m 10
2 Cullen, Chelsea 12 PACE 97-00 96-08 29.46m 8
3 Wilson, Aneshia 10 NAVA 89-00 92-03 28.11m 6
4 Pastucha, Meredith 11 MILT 82-00 87-00 26.51m 5
5 Mcmillan, Tabitha 11 NAVA 76-08 84-06 25.75m 4
6 Jackson, Laterrica 12 NAVA 102-02 78-10 24.02m 3
7 Johnson, Latifah 11 Escambia HS 81-00 77-06 23.62m 2
8 Dunn, Heather 11 PACE 65-00 73-10 22.50m 1
9 Toyens, Mandy 12 MILT 78-00 73-00 22.25m
10 Wilborn, Brittany 10 Pensacola Hi 68-09 68-09 20.95m
11 Samuel, Arlisha 11 MILT 65-00 67-00 20.42m
12 Hodge, Antonia 11 TATE 75-00 66-05 20.24m
13 Gilmore, Katie 10 MILT 60-00 66-00 20.11m
14 Arrant, Jessica 11 PACE 60-00 61-11 18.87m
15 Smith, Kirsten 11 BT Washingto 90-00 60-10 18.54m
16 Jones, Taniqua 9 Pensacola Hi 52-00 59-10 18.23m
17 Dixon, Jasmine 11 Escambia HS 60-00 56-10 17.32m
18 Smith, Jordan 9 PACE 50-00 55-07 16.94m
19 Carter, Lyndora 11 BT Washingto 52-04 52-01 15.87m
20 Fleming, Kerstin 11 Pensacola Hi 66-10 49-11 15.21m
21 Moorer, Rayvon 10 BT Washingto 60-00 46-01 14.04m
22 Palmer, Alexandria 12 BT Washingto 45-03 13.79m
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hawkins, Riley 11 PACE 10.46 11.06q NWI 1
2 Richardson, Trenton 10 Escambia Boy 10.69 11.22q NWI 2
3 Dean, Jarvis 12 PENS 10.90 11.29q NWI 3
4 Brown, Thaddeus 10 BT Washingto 11.00 11.32q NWI 1
5 Newberry, Maurice 10 PENS 11.00 11.42q NWI 2
6 Mcbride, Thyri 9 Escambia Boy 11.00 11.45q NWI 1
7 Williams, Lynderrick 12 BT Washingto 11.30 11.46q NWI 3
8 Dixon, Demarco 11 MILT 10.91 11.50q NWI 4
9 Townsend, Gregory 11 Escambia Boy 10.90 11.52 NWI 4
10 Legg, Demond 11 BT Washingto 11.00 11.55 NWI 2
11 Morel, Brandon 12 PACE 11.04 11.57 NWI 4
11 Scott, Travis 10 PACE 10.99 11.57 NWI 3
13 Allen, Trevon 9 NAVA 11.40 11.68 NWI 2
14 Johnson, Airiston 11 PACE 11.53 11.69 NWI 2
15 Hines, Robert 11 MILT 11.04 11.79 NWI 2
16 Tillman, Quran 9 MILT 12.00 11.83 NWI 1
17 Stanley, Deon 11 TATE 11.50 11.87 NWI 1
17 Smith, Marheem 9 Escambia Boy 11.50 11.87 NWI 3
19 Nichols, Jordan 10 TATE 11.50 11.89 NWI 2
20 Jones, Demarcus 10 TATE 11.70 11.95 NWI 3
21 Pettus, Michael 9 NAVA 11.70 12.00 NWI 4
22 Bings, Curtice 12 NAVA 11.90 12.37 NWI 3
23 Savage, Anthony 11 PENS 12.30 12.43 NWI 1
24 Barnes, Jordan 9 NAVA 12.00 12.55 NWI 1
25 Smith, Xavier 12 TATE 11.90 12.79 NWI 4
26 Bohanan, Damien 12 BT Washingto 11.57 13.79 NWI 4
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Richardson, Trenton 10 Escambia Boy 11.22 11.45 NWI 10 11.4443
2 Hawkins, Riley 11 PACE 11.06 11.45 NWI 8 11.4483
3 Brown, Thaddeus 10 BT Washingto 11.32 11.55 NWI 6
4 Williams, Lynderrick 12 BT Washingto 11.46 11.66 NWI 5
5 Dean, Jarvis 12 PENS 11.29 11.74 NWI 4
6 Dixon, Demarco 11 MILT 11.50 11.79 NWI 3
7 Mcbride, Thyri 9 Escambia Boy 11.45 11.84 NWI 2
8 Newberry, Maurice 10 PENS 11.42 11.85 NWI 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Green, Ladarius 11 BT Washingto 22.30 22.97q NWI 2
2 Mims, Cornelius 11 TATE 22.20 23.03q NWI 1
3 Newberry, Maurice 10 PENS 22.40 23.17q NWI 3
4 Legg, Demond 11 BT Washingto 22.60 23.22q NWI 3
5 Cole, Bryan 11 TATE 22.40 23.39q NWI 4
6 Gibson, Brandon 11 MILT 22.41 23.41q NWI 4
7 Richardson, Trenton 10 Escambia Boy 22.50 23.50q NWI 3
8 Mcbride, Thyri 9 Escambia Boy 22.90 23.64q NWI 2
9 Simmons, Jasper 12 BT Washingto 23.67 23.74 NWI 4
10 Mcnabb, Demarkus 12 Escambia Boy 22.90 23.76 NWI 1
11 Bouson, William 10 PACE 23.90 23.95 NWI 4
12 Dean, Jarvis 12 PENS 23.00 23.96 NWI 1
13 Tillman, Keenan 12 MILT 23.00 24.09 NWI 2
14 Townsend, Gregory 11 Escambia Boy 22.90 24.41 NWI 4
15 Allen, Trevon 9 NAVA 23.50 24.43 NWI 4
16 Morel, Brandon 12 PACE 23.14 24.56 NWI 3
17 Tillman, Quran 9 MILT 24.00 24.82 NWI 3
18 Johnson, Airiston 11 PACE 24.21 24.90 NWI 2
19 Hines, Robert 11 MILT 23.04 24.92 NWI 1
20 Scott, Travis 10 PACE 23.53 24.98 NWI 1
21 Pettus, Michael 9 NAVA 23.90 25.15 NWI 3
22 Nichols, Jordan 10 TATE 25.22 NWI 3
23 Bings, Curtice 12 NAVA 24.00 25.70 NWI 2
24 Stanley, Deon 11 TATE 25.95 NWI 2
25 Barnes, Jordan 9 NAVA 24.50 26.23 NWI 1
-- Henderson, Tim 12 PENS 24.00 DNF NWI 4
-- Montgomery, William 12 PENS 23.50 DNF NWI 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Green, Ladarius 11 BT Washingto 22.97 23.22 NWI 10
2 Legg, Demond 11 BT Washingto 23.22 23.31 NWI 8
3 Mims, Cornelius 11 TATE 23.03 23.46 NWI 6
4 Cole, Bryan 11 TATE 23.39 23.70 NWI 5
5 Newberry, Maurice 10 PENS 23.17 23.75 NWI 4
6 Richardson, Trenton 10 Escambia Boy 23.50 24.62 NWI 3
7 Mcbride, Thyri 9 Escambia Boy 23.64 24.74 NWI 2
-- Gibson, Brandon 11 MILT 23.41 FS NWI
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Simmons, Bryan 11 Escambia Boy 50.90 52.45q 1
2 Davis, Brandon 12 TATE 50.00 52.62q 2
3 Beasley, Terrance 10 PENS 50.00 53.02q 3
4 Henderson, James 12 PENS 52.00 53.59q 1
5 Sparks, Timothy 10 NAVA 52.50 53.86q 3
6 Bragg, Micheal 12 PACE 56.70 53.95q 1
7 Harvey, Bryan 12 TATE 52.50 54.28q 3
8 Jones, Diontre 12 Escambia Boy 53.50 54.38q 3
9 Bess, Devont 9 PENS 53.00 54.47 2
10 Edwards, Jesse 10 BT Washingto 55.56 54.89 2
11 Silhol, Michael 9 Escambia Boy 52.50 54.92 2
12 Dorsey, Darel 11 Escambia Boy 53.00 55.05 1
13 Johnson, Isaachar 9 BT Washingto 54.54 55.45 1
14 Johnson, Derick 11 TATE 53.00 55.96 1
15 Spearman, Anthony 12 NAVA 53.50 56.62 2
16 Barnes, Jordan 9 NAVA 56.00 56.81 1
17 Jerralds, Norman 11 BT Washingto 55.13 57.10 1
18 Grandison, Sammie 9 BT Washingto 58.00 57.62 3
19 Holstein, Taylor 10 PACE 56.30 57.80 2
20 Retherford, Dustin 11 PACE 56.20 58.60 3
21 Riley, Charles 9 MILT 54.00 59.11 3
22 Delvalle, Michael 10 PACE 58.30 1:00.09 2
23 Riley, Shawntellian 9 TATE 54.00 1:01.21 2
24 Rozier, Joshua 10 MILT 1:00.00 1:02.35 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Brandon 12 TATE 52.62 51.46 10
2 Bragg, Micheal 12 PACE 53.95 53.22 8
3 Henderson, James 12 PENS 53.59 53.83 6
4 Simmons, Bryan 11 Escambia Boy 52.45 54.29 5
5 Harvey, Bryan 12 TATE 54.28 54.87 4
6 Jones, Diontre 12 Escambia Boy 54.38 55.19 3
7 Sparks, Timothy 10 NAVA 53.86 57.08 2
8 Beasley, Terrance 10 PENS 53.02 57.90 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boykin, Hamilton 11 NAVA 2:00.00 2:02.48 10
2 Brandenburg, Joseph 10 Escambia Boy 2:04.00 2:04.82 8
3 Whitman, Kenny 11 BT Washingto 2:02.00 2:06.12 6
4 Stimmell, Jonathan 12 BT Washingto 2:02.12 2:06.45 5
5 Day, Chase 10 NAVA 2:07.00 2:07.62 4
6 Baldwin, Chris 11 Escambia Boy 2:09.00 2:08.44 3
7 Larson, Eric 11 BT Washingto 2:02.00 2:09.99 2
8 Mcgrew, Orri 11 Escambia Boy 2:08.00 2:11.61 1
9 Anderson, Daniel 11 NAVA 2:08.00 2:14.47
10 Norwood, Joshua 11 BT Washingto 2:16.00 2:14.58
11 Wheeler, Kenneth 11 Escambia Boy 2:09.00 2:15.72
12 Kemp, Kyle 12 PACE 2:15.00 2:15.83
13 Seebeck, Justin 11 NAVA 2:12.00 2:16.35
14 Black, Alexander 9 PENS 2:20.00 2:16.82
15 Baker, Austin 11 MILT 2:20.00 2:19.68
16 Simonds, Stephen 11 TATE 2:20.00 2:20.95
17 Craver, Collin 9 PACE 2:19.00 2:24.96
18 Cole, Calvin 12 MILT 2:20.00 2:26.19
19 Malarik, Jacob 11 TATE 2:21.00 2:32.68
20 Stevens, Rudman 10 MILT 2:27.00 2:35.28
21 Hale, Christopher 11 TATE 2:37.83
22 Jemison, Devin 9 PENS 2:25.00 2:38.68
23 Burk, Chris 9 PENS 2:30.00 2:39.34
-- Cloud, Telvin 11 TATE 2:15.00 DQ Cutting turn
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boykin, Hunter 11 NAVA 4:29.00 4:38.07 10
2 Larson, Eric 11 BT Washingto 4:41.73 4:39.40 8
3 Boston, Zakaria 10 NAVA 4:40.00 4:41.25 6
4 Whitman, Kenny 11 BT Washingto 4:32.51 4:45.99 5
5 Brandenburg, Joseph 10 Escambia Boy 4:48.00 4:53.88 4
6 Viau, Mark 11 MILT 4:58.00 4:59.35 3
7 Massingill, Kyle 11 NAVA 4:50.00 5:01.45 2
8 Moore, Jackson 12 MILT 4:53.00 5:01.62 1
9 Wilkins, Austin 9 BT Washingto 5:01.38 5:06.07
10 Cardenas, Jonathan 12 Escambia Boy 5:15.00 5:17.02
11 Taylor, Brian 9 PACE 5:25.00 5:17.54
12 Keebler, Timothy 10 PACE 5:25.00 5:17.84
13 Hill, Geno 11 NAVA 5:07.00 5:17.98
14 Malarik, Jacob 11 TATE 5:15.00 5:18.35
15 Gelb, David 10 MILT 5:30.00 5:19.07
16 Boyd, Douglas 10 BT Washingto 5:04.00 5:19.36
17 Wheeler, Kenneth 11 Escambia Boy 5:10.00 5:21.97
18 Neely, Jeffrey 10 TATE 5:40.00 5:24.93
19 Danton, Joseph 11 MILT 5:30.00 5:48.63
20 Crisco, Dexter 9 PACE 5:59.00 5:52.98
21 Seid, Sean 10 PENS 6:00.00 5:56.03
22 Metelak, Justin 12 PACE 6:00.00 6:12.49
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Larson, Eric 11 BT Washingto 9:38.46 10:07.29 10
2 Boykin, Hunter 11 NAVA 10:19.00 10:08.71 8
3 Boston, Zakaria 10 NAVA 10:18.00 10:15.27 6
4 Whitman, Kenny 11 BT Washingto 9:46.74 10:23.08 5
5 Mayes, Kevin 12 BT Washingto 10:50.10 10:42.36 4
6 Crotty, Daniel 11 NAVA 10:49.00 11:03.93 3
7 Wilkins, Austin 9 BT Washingto 11:06.00 11:05.67 2
8 Heffron, Addison 12 NAVA 11:20.00 11:29.66 1
9 Viau, Mark 11 MILT 11:40.00 11:41.54
10 Moore, Jackson 12 MILT 11:40.00 11:46.96
11 Taylor, Brian 9 PACE 12:20.00 11:55.69
12 Keebler, Timothy 10 PACE 12:25.00 11:58.56
13 Rougeau, Ryan 11 TATE 12:35.05
14 Gelb, David 10 MILT 12:00.00 13:03.59
15 Goforth, Adam 9 Escambia Boy 12:00.00 13:15.54
16 Ellis, Justin 12 TATE 14:05.00 13:54.84
17 Danton, Joseph 11 MILT 12:00.00 14:10.22
18 Vinson, Sean 9 Escambia Boy 12:00.00 14:13.03
-- Brandenburg, Joseph 10 Escambia Boy 10:20.00 DNF
-- Allen, Paul 9 PENS 12:10.00 DNF
-- Seid, Sean 10 PENS 14:00.00 DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Motes, Michealshane 11 PACE 14.99 15.60q NWI 1
2 Rich, Ryan 12 PENS 15.20 15.61q NWI 2
3 Proctor, Michael 11 NAVA 16.20 16.23q NWI 1
4 Ellick, Jonathan 9 BT Washingto 16.60 16.32q NWI 3
5 Stallworth, Bruce 11 Escambia Boy 15.30 16.38q NWI 1
6 Nicdao, Joshua 11 NAVA 15.53 16.71q NWI 2
7 Smith, Alexander 11 Escambia Boy 15.30 16.76q NWI 3
8 Ramos, Ernesto 11 PENS 17.00 16.94q NWI 1
9 Stoughton, Keenan 10 PACE 16.72 17.38 NWI 3
10 Bailey, Charles 12 TATE 16.00 17.39 NWI 3
11 Meredith, Zakary 11 TATE 17.50 18.80 NWI 2
12 Lyles, Brandon 9 BT Washingto 18.59 19.03 NWI 2
13 Dufrene, Kalvin 11 MILT 18.00 19.17 NWI 2
14 Holcomb, Justin 9 MILT 19.75 19.95 NWI 3
15 Bell, Eric 9 NAVA 19.50 19.96 NWI 3
16 Castillo, Christopher 11 BT Washingto 20.30 19.97 NWI 2
17 Harris, Mark 12 BT Washingto 20.97 22.71 NWI 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Rich, Ryan 12 PENS 15.61 15.75 NWI 10
2 Motes, Michealshane 11 PACE 15.60 15.88 NWI 8
3 Ellick, Jonathan 9 BT Washingto 16.32 16.39 NWI 6
4 Stallworth, Bruce 11 Escambia Boy 16.38 16.40 NWI 5
5 Nicdao, Joshua 11 NAVA 16.71 16.43 NWI 4
6 Proctor, Michael 11 NAVA 16.23 17.18 NWI 3
7 Smith, Alexander 11 Escambia Boy 16.76 17.46 NWI 2
8 Ramos, Ernesto 11 PENS 16.94 18.19 NWI 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nicdao, Joshua 11 NAVA 40.90 41.72q 1
2 Rich, Ryan 12 PENS 43.00 41.86q 1
3 Lyles, Brandon 9 BT Washingto 43.10 42.28q 3
4 Smith, Alexander 11 Escambia Boy 42.10 42.45q 3
5 Williams, Jerell 9 PENS 45.00 43.10q 3
6 Proctor, Michael 11 NAVA 42.10 43.40q 3
7 Bailey, Charles 12 TATE 43.90 43.81q 1
8 Ramos, Ernesto 11 PENS 44.00 44.33q 2
9 Stallworth, Bruce 11 Escambia Boy 42.10 44.55 2
10 Johnson, Samuel 10 Escambia Boy 43.80 44.63 1
11 Hamilton, Eric 12 BT Washingto 43.55 44.92 2
12 Johnson, Mark 11 Escambia Boy 43.00 46.06 2
13 Stoughton, Keenan 10 PACE 45.10 46.25 2
14 Meredith, Zakary 11 TATE 47.00 46.43 3
15 Ellick, Jonathan 9 BT Washingto 43.10 46.45 3
16 Bell, Eric 9 NAVA 45.20 46.73 1
17 Motes, Michealshane 11 PACE 45.70 46.85 1
18 Febus, Vini 10 NAVA 45.20 47.64 2
19 Dufrene, Kalvin 11 MILT 44.00 48.20 3
20 Talbot, Cephas 9 TATE 49.00 51.34 2
21 Castillo, Christopher 11 BT Washingto 45.15 53.06 1
22 Hellar, Jacob 9 MILT 42.00 54.28 2
23 Jackson, Dan 9 MILT 52.00 55.79 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey, Charles 12 TATE 43.81 42.39 10
2 Lyles, Brandon 9 BT Washingto 42.28 42.56 8
3 Nicdao, Joshua 11 NAVA 41.72 42.75 6
4 Smith, Alexander 11 Escambia Boy 42.45 42.91 5
5 Williams, Jerell 9 PENS 43.10 43.29 4
6 Proctor, Michael 11 NAVA 43.40 44.36 3
7 Ramos, Ernesto 11 PENS 44.33 44.65 2
8 Rich, Ryan 12 PENS 41.86 49.74 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BT Washington \'A\' 44.05 43.26 10
1) Legg, Demond 11 2) Green, Ladarius 11
3) Williams, Lynderrick 12 4) Brown, Thaddeus 10
2 Pensacola \'A\' 43.80 43.72 8
3 Escambia Boys \'A\' 43.20 43.89 6
1) Townsend, Gregory 11 2) Mcbride, Thyri 9
3) Simmons, Bryan 11 4) Richardson, Trenton 10
4 Milton \'A\' 43.36 43.90 5
1) Tillman, Keenan 12 2) Dixon, Demarco 11
3) Hines, Robert 11 4) Gibson, Brandon 11
5 Pace \'A\' 44.07 44.61 4
1) Retherford, Dustin 11 2) Scott, Travis 10
3) Morel, Brandon 12 4) Hawkins, Riley 11
6 Tate (Cantonment) \'A\' 44.90 45.12 3
1) Nichols, Jordan 10 2) Mims, Cornelius 11
3) Stanley, Deon 11 4) Cole, Bryan 11
7 Navarre \'A\' 45.00 46.20 2
1) Allen, Trevon 9 2) Pettus, Michael 9
3) Nicdao, Joshua 11 4) Sparks, Timothy 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tate (Cantonment) \'A\' 3:27.00 3:32.39 10
1) Mims, Cornelius 11 2) Davis, Brandon 12
3) Harvey, Bryan 12 4) Cole, Bryan 11
2 BT Washington \'A\' 3:35.90 3:32.98 8
1) Lyles, Brandon 9 2) Stimmell, Jonathan 12
3) Edwards, Jesse 10 4) Green, Ladarius 11
3 Navarre \'A\' 3:32.00 3:37.28 6
1) Boykin, Hamilton 11 2) Spearman, Anthony 12
3) Sparks, Timothy 10 4) Day, Chase 10
4 Escambia Boys \'A\' 3:31.00 3:37.76 5
1) Silhol, Michael 9 2) Dorsey, Darel 11
3) Mcnabb, Demarkus 12 4) Simmons, Bryan 11
5 Pensacola \'A\' 3:35.00 3:38.91 4
1) Newberry, Maurice 10 2) Dean, Jarvis 12
3) Henderson, Tim 12 4) Montgomery, William 12
6 Pace \'A\' 3:42.00 3:50.75 3
1) Retherford, Dustin 11 2) Holstein, Taylor 10
3) Delvalle, Michael 10 4) Bragg, Micheal 12
-- Milton \'A\' 3:55.00 DNF
1) Tillman, Keenan 12 2) Riley, Charles 9
3) Stevens, Rudman 10 4) Rozier, Joshua 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Navarre \'A\' 8:22.00 8:28.78 10
1) Boykin, Hunter 11 2) Boykin, Hamilton 11
3) Anderson, Daniel 11 4) Day, Chase 10
2 Escambia Boys \'A\' 8:40.00 8:56.08 8
1) Mcgrew, Orri 11 2) Jones, Diontre 12
3) Wheeler, Kenneth 11 4) Silhol, Michael 9
3 Tate (Cantonment) \'A\' 9:05.00 9:01.50 6
1) Cloud, Telvin 11 2) Davis, Brandon 12
3) Simonds, Stephen 11 4) Neely, Jeffrey 10
4 BT Washington \'A\' 9:00.00 9:01.87 5
1) Norwood, Joshua 11 2) Stimmell, Jonathan 12
3) Boyd, Douglas 10 4) Edwards, Jesse 10
5 Pace \'A\' 9:45.00 9:22.77 4
1) Keebler, Timothy 10 2) Craver, Collin 9
3) Taylor, Brian 9 4) Kemp, Kyle 12
6 Milton \'A\' 9:34.00 9:31.63 3
1) Wilson, Jeremy 10 2) Baker, Austin 11
3) Cole, Calvin 12 4) Rozier, Joshua 10
-- Pensacola \'A\' 9:47.00 DQ Out of the exchange
1) Allen, Paul 9 2) Gainer, Derrick 9
3) Black, Alexander 9 4) Davis, Rudi 10
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 White, Keldrick 11 PENS 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m 10
2 Beasley, Terrance 10 PENS 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m 8
3 Bedden, Corey 11 Escambia Boy 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m 6
4 Tillman, Keenan 12 MILT 6-02.00 5-08.00 1.72m 5
5 Nichols, Jordan 10 TATE 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m 2.5
5 Munoz, Aaron 10 PACE 5-06.00 5-06.00 1.67m 2.5
5 Simmons, Jasper 12 BT Washingto 6-00.00 5-06.00 1.67m 2.5
5 Mcnabb, Demarkus 12 Escambia Boy 6-00.00 5-06.00 1.67m 2.5
9 Bouson, William 10 PACE 5-06.00 5-04.00 1.62m
9 Dirden, Doug 12 Escambia Boy 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m
9 Neris, Antonio 10 NAVA 5-06.00 5-04.00 1.62m
9 Harris, Anthony 11 Escambia Boy 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m
-- Cloud, Telvin 11 TATE 5-06.00 NH
-- Ostrom, Derek 11 NAVA 5-04.00 NH
-- Stamm, Eric 10 NAVA 5-08.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kasischke, Tanner 12 PACE 14-06.00 14-00.00 4.26m 10
2 Wissing, Jacob 12 PACE 14-00.00 12-06.00 3.81m 8
3 Harvey, Bryan 12 TATE 11-00.00 12-06.00 3.81m 6
4 Schell, Patrick 12 NAVA 12-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m 5
5 Surratt, William 12 PACE 11-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m 4
6 Silhol, Michael 9 Escambia Boy 10-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m 3
7 Febus, Vini 10 NAVA 10-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m 2
8 Fischetti, Anthony 10 TATE 10-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m 1
9 Lipford, Ian 10 PACE 9-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m
10 Johnson, Michael 9 Escambia Boy 8-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m
-- Vinson, Sean 9 Escambia Boy 8-00.00 NH
-- Burman, Thomas 10 NAVA 8-00.00 NH
-- Bressler, David 9 NAVA 8-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Bailey, Charles 12 TATE 22-06.00 21-03.25 NWI 6.48m 10
2 Hawkins, Riley 11 PACE 20-00.00 20-11.75 NWI 6.39m 8
3 Scott, Travis 10 PACE 19-06.00 20-04.00 NWI 6.19m 6
4 Mcnabb, Demarkus 12 Escambia Boy 20-00.00 19-11.75 NWI 6.08m 5 19-11 2nd attempt
5 Stamm, Eric 10 NAVA 20-02.00 19-11.75 NWI 6.08m 4 19-10.75 2nd
6 Johnson, Isaachar 9 BT Washingto 19-06.00 19-10.00 NWI 6.04m 3
7 Johnson, Airiston 11 PACE 19-06.00 19-06.50 NWI 5.95m 2
8 Montgomery, William 12 PENS 18-00.00 19-05.75 NWI 5.93m 1
9 Brown, Thaddeus 10 BT Washingto 20-06.00 19-05.25 NWI 5.92m
10 Johnson, Mark 11 Escambia Boy 19-00.00 19-04.75 NWI 5.91m
11 Mcbride, Thyri 9 Escambia Boy 20-00.00 19-03.75 NWI 5.88m
12 Dixon, Demarco 11 MILT 21-00.00 19-03.50 NWI 5.88m
13 Simmons, Jasper 12 BT Washingto 21-03.00 19-00.50 NWI 5.80m
14 Gibson, Brandon 11 MILT 22-00.00 18-11.75 NWI 5.78m
15 Allen, Trevon 9 NAVA 19-00.00 18-02.75 NWI 5.55m
16 Davis, Brandon 12 TATE 20-00.00 18-02.00 NWI 5.53m
17 Torres, Gabriel 11 NAVA 19-00.00 18-01.00 NWI 5.51m
18 Smith, Marheem 9 Escambia Boy 19-00.00 18-00.75 NWI 5.50m
19 Riley, Charles 9 MILT 19-00.00 17-02.25 NWI 5.23m
20 Stinson, Pierre 10 TATE 18-00.00 16-11.50 NWI 5.16m
21 Bess, Devont 9 PENS 17-00.00 16-04.25 NWI 4.98m
-- Evans, Kenny 12 BT Washingto 19-06.00 ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Green, Ladarius 11 BT Washingto 42-10.00 43-07.00 NWI 13.28m 10
2 Bailey, Charles 12 TATE 43-06.00 43-00.00 NWI 13.10m 8
3 Hawkins, Riley 11 PACE 45-03.00 41-06.00 NWI 12.64m 6
4 Dixon, Demarco 11 MILT 41-00.00 40-08.00 NWI 12.39m 5
5 Gibson, Brandon 11 MILT 41-00.00 40-03.50 NWI 12.28m 4
6 Nicdao, Joshua 11 NAVA 40-02.00 40-03.25 NWI 12.27m 3
7 Brown, Thaddeus 10 BT Washingto 40-06.00 40-02.50 NWI 12.25m 2
8 Neris, Antonio 10 NAVA 40-05.00 39-05.75 NWI 12.03m 1
9 Johnson, Mark 11 Escambia Boy 40-00.00 38-04.00 NWI 11.68m
10 Johnson, Isaachar 9 BT Washingto 36-11.00 37-10.00 NWI 11.53m
11 Montgomery, William 12 PENS 40-00.00 37-08.00 NWI 11.48m
12 Johnson, Anthony 11 Escambia Boy 38-00.00 36-06.00 NWI 11.12m
13 Bings, Curtice 12 NAVA 35-00.00 36-05.00 NWI 11.09m
14 Smith, Alexander 11 Escambia Boy 37-00.00 35-01.00 NWI 10.69m
15 Crews, Justin 10 NAVA 35-06.00 34-07.00 NWI 10.54m
15 Stallworth, Bruce 11 Escambia Boy 37-00.00 34-07.00 NWI 10.54m
17 Evans, Kenny 12 BT Washingto 36-01.00 33-01.00 NWI 10.08m
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Neal, Scott 12 TATE 51-04.00 49-02.00 14.98m 10
2 Johnson, Anthony 11 Escambia Boy 47-00.00 47-03.00 14.40m 8
3 Ward, Randall 11 TATE 45-00.00 46-07.00 14.19m 6
4 Mcclain, Alexander 12 PENS 43-00.00 45-06.00 13.86m 5
5 Dirden, Doug 12 Escambia Boy 43-09.00 45-02.00 13.76m 4
6 Torres, Gabriel 11 NAVA 40-00.00 44-03.50 13.50m 3
7 Hill, Anthony 11 PENS 44-00.00 43-10.00 13.36m 2
8 Boyette, Brett 12 PACE 44-05.00 43-08.50 13.32m 1
9 Coakley, James 10 NAVA 42-00.00 41-09.50 12.73m
10 Tucker, Ryan 11 NAVA 44-00.00 40-08.00 12.39m
11 Gatlin, Raishard 12 Escambia Boy 43-00.00 40-03.00 12.26m
12 Melton, Jonathan 10 BT Washingto 39-07.00 40-00.50 12.20m
13 Mccastle, Derrick 12 Escambia Boy 40-00.00 40-00.00 12.19m
14 Hamilton, Eric 12 BT Washingto 40-11.00 39-11.00 12.16m
15 Taylor, Doug 12 PACE 42-01.00 39-04.00 11.98m
16 Palmer, Alvin 11 BT Washingto 39-08.00 38-03.00 11.65m
17 Gallman, Robert 12 PACE 40-05.00 38-00.00 11.58m
18 Brown, Talris 11 MILT 41-00.00 36-11.50 11.26m
19 Heddel, Aaron 11 MILT 40-00.00 35-11.50 10.96m
20 Lynn, Robert 10 MILT 41-00.00 35-06.00 10.82m
21 Roux, Robert 11 NAVA 36-00.00 35-00.50 10.68m
22 Butler, Johnathon 12 PENS 36-00.00 34-03.00 10.43m
23 Nichols, Tanner 9 PACE 36-05.00 28-07.00 8.71m
24 Nelson, Deandre 9 PENS 36-00.00 22-04.00 6.80m
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Torres, Gabriel 11 NAVA 167-00 154-02 46.99m 10
2 Johnson, Deandre 12 Escambia Boy 154-00 142-09 43.51m 8
3 Mcclain, Alexander 12 PENS 150-00 133-00 40.53m 6
4 Lynn, Robert 10 MILT 136-00 131-01 39.95m 5
5 Palmer, Alvin 11 BT Washingto 116-05 121-09 37.10m 4
6 Ward, Randall 11 TATE 115-00 120-00 36.57m 3
7 Tucker, Ryan 11 NAVA 130-00 119-09 36.49m 2
8 Watson, Glen 12 Escambia Boy 116-00 117-11 35.94m 1
9 Melton, Jonathan 10 BT Washingto 109-00 117-04 35.76m
10 Roux, Robert 11 NAVA 121-00 114-10 35.00m
11 Boyette, Brett 12 PACE 103-00 114-09 34.97m
12 Coakley, James 10 NAVA 122-00 111-09 34.06m
13 Slattery, Daniel 12 BT Washingto 113-00 111-02 33.88m
14 Taylor, Doug 12 PACE 122-00 109-05 33.35m
15 Mccastle, Derrick 12 Escambia Boy 120-00 109-04 33.32m
16 Neal, Scott 12 TATE 120-00 108-03 32.99m
17 Gatlin, Raishard 12 Escambia Boy 117-00 105-11 32.28m
18 Gallman, Robert 12 PACE 102-00 102-02 31.14m
19 Nichols, Tanner 9 PACE 109-00 101-08 30.98m
20 Perryman, Christopher 10 MILT 116-00 96-11 29.54m
21 Owens, Darius 10 MILT 116-00 94-05 28.77m
22 Hamel, Kyle 11 MILT 116-00 93-03 28.42m
23 Butler, Johnathon 12 PENS 90-00 90-11 27.71m
-- Hill, Anthony 11 PENS 80-00 ND
-- Nelson, Deandre 9 PENS 75-00 ND
-- Hale, Dontarius 12 BT Washingto 111-00 ND
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Navarre 227.50 2) BT Washington 102
3) Pace 94.50 4) Escambia HS Gators 91
5) Pensacola High 71 6) Tate (Cantonment) 37
7) Milton 32
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) BT Washington 134.50 2) Navarre 116
3) Escambia Boys 109.50 4) Tate (Cantonment) 100.50
5) Pace 82.50 6) Pensacola 78
7) Milton 34