Palm Beach County Championship 2016 vs Palm Beach County Championship 2013

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +153 676 523
Overall Average +26.09 24:50.85 24:24.76
1st-10th Place +15.00 17:05.96 16:50.96
1st-25th Place +23.94 17:38.55 17:14.61
1st-50th Place +21.23 18:09.10 17:47.87
1st-100th Place +16.58 18:58.12 18:41.54
Common Athletes -- -- 44
Ran Faster 28 36 8
Ran Season Best -2 12 14
Average Time -1:45.70 22:23.22 24:08.93
Median Time -2:01.30 21:21.12 23:22.42
Middle 80% Times -1:45.87 22:25.29 24:11.16
Top 10% Times -2:08.18 17:40.80 19:48.98
Top 25% Times -1:47.62 18:37.35 20:24.97
Top 50% Times -1:49.64 19:38.34 21:27.98
Bottom 50% Times -1:41.76 25:08.11 26:49.87
Bottom 25% Times -1:33.95 27:12.79 28:46.74
Bottom 10% Times -1:27.02 28:43.86 30:10.89
Average Difference -1:45.70 -- --
Median Difference -3:13.68 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:55.17 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:19.33 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:32.86 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:44.74 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:32.86 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:58.54 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:26.76 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -28.73 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Joshua Skielnik Jupiter Christian -4:32.27 16:25.97 20:58.24
Alex Kline Spanish River HS -2:10.35 17:05.70 19:16.05
Michael Turdo Cardinal Newman HS -1:22.42 17:52.84 19:15.26
Gabriel Rodriguez Palm Beach Central HS -1:06.41 18:20.79 19:27.20
Jose Rivera John I. Leonard HS -2:46.20 18:38.69 21:24.89
Samuel Weingart Wellington HS -2:02.59 18:48.66 20:51.25
Samuel Brown Wellington HS -1:21.54 19:06.64 20:28.18
Enrique Rodenas Saint Andrew's HS -1:54.59 19:20.16 21:14.75
Adam Tadeusiak Jupiter Christian -3:27.50 19:34.46 23:01.96
Owen Plamann Atlantic HS (Delray) -1:26.93 19:43.96 21:10.89
Joseph Liguori St. John Paul II Academy -5:34.84 19:52.98 25:27.82
Annie Allmark Suncoast HS -1:52.13 19:58.09 21:50.22
Emory Trigg St. John Paul II Academy -35.93 20:10.79 20:46.72
Bronwyn Eyeington Suncoast HS -2:09.88 20:17.46 22:27.34
Craig Allen Forest Hill HS -2:59.90 20:22.52 23:22.42
Hunter Broadnix Cardinal Newman HS -2:22.49 20:35.55 22:58.04
Jack Yan Dreyfoos HS +1:30.00 22:08.22 20:38.22
Romario Gardner Palm Beach Gardens HS +7.11 20:52.44 20:45.33
Kevin Shaw The King's Academy -3:13.68 20:46.89 24:00.57
Matt Wroblewski Cardinal Newman HS -3:14.16 20:55.79 24:09.95
Brooke Mucino Wellington HS -1:58.82 20:56.55 22:55.37
Joseph Lopez John I. Leonard HS +1:33.49 22:30.84 20:57.35
Marcelo Maceira The King's Academy -5:38.55 21:00.40 26:38.95
Ben Squitieri Spanish River HS -4:07.27 21:16.10 25:23.37
Jordan Quinn Dwyer HS -1:50.60 21:21.12 23:11.72
Lily Giardino Jupiter HS -1:19.01 21:52.47 23:11.48
Jonathan Haber Boca Raton HS -3:29.74 22:11.79 25:41.53
Vanessa Church Olympic Heights HS +9:22.77 31:48.55 22:25.78
Jonah Fisher St. John Paul II Academy +5.95 23:05.31 22:59.36
Ryan Cunningham Cardinal Newman HS -1:21.44 23:42.80 25:04.24
Saana Kizzier Jupiter HS -57.84 23:46.45 24:44.29
Marielle Dagassan Dwyer HS -42.35 23:53.68 24:36.03
Ryan Walker The King's Academy -7:25.94 24:22.19 31:48.13
Presley Giresi Lake Worth Christian +1:47.28 26:21.13 24:33.85
Lindsay Richardson The King's Academy -4:50.20 24:42.80 29:33.00
Ryan Haber Boca Raton HS -2:13.16 25:21.83 27:34.99
Kaylyn McFarland Dwyer HS -1:01.08 25:46.65 26:47.73
Makeda Charles Seminole Ridge HS -2:40.84 25:54.33 28:35.17
Collin Nelson Suncoast HS -2:14.53 26:01.74 28:16.27
Christopher Hansrote The King's Academy -2:18.36 26:15.71 28:34.07
Kayla Newton Olympic Heights HS -3:01.23 26:40.53 29:41.76
Charles Brenner Cardinal Newman HS +46.41 27:40.58 26:54.17
Malcolm Owen Suncoast HS -3:45.10 27:31.27 31:16.37
Shannon Ahern Spanish River HS +2:25.87 29:58.39 27:32.52