Boys & Girls Top 15

Girl's Team Results
1)      Satellite       44      (3-4-7-14-16-33-36)
2)      St. Cloud       71      (6-11-17-18-19-23-25)
3)      Gateway     110 (10-20-21-27-32-40-47)
4)      Titusville      130 (12-24-26-30-38-43-45)
5)      Merritt Island  130 (8-15-31-37-39-55-60)
6)      South Fork      141 (1-5-42-44-49)
7)      Poinciana       145 (9-22-29-34-51-53-56)
8)      Osceola         185 (13-28-46-48-50-52-57)
9)      Okeechobee  190 (2-35-41-54-58-59)
10) Eau Gallie      NTS
11) Port St. Lucie  NTS

Girl's Individual Results   
1)      Raynell Hagberg     12      South Fork          18:25.21
2)      Kimberly Rucks          12      Okeechobee      18:38.27
3)      Courtney Baines     11      Satellite           19:29.67
4)      Brittany Cushman        10      Satellite           19:45.55
5)      Heather Rosato          11      South Fork          19:45.93
6)      Debra Maruffi           11      St. Cloud           19:50.53
7)      Danielle Keath          12      Satellite           20:06.09
8)      Sara Fricker            12      Merritt Island      20:12.35
9)      Edda Santiago           11      Poinciana           20:13.10
10) Robyn Smith         10      Gateway         20:15.33
11) Jessica Lytle           12      St. Cloud           20:31.36
12) Erin Doud               12      Titusville          20:41.73
13) Erica Wilson            11      Osceola             21:11.12
14) Kassia Price            12      Eau Gallie          21:12.38
15) Megan Kramer            11      Satellite           21:14.63

Boy's Team Results  
1)      Poinciana           51      (2-6-7-8-28-37-44)
2)      Satellite           67      (1-9-13-17-27-32-56)
3)      St. Cloud           74      (4-14-16-18-22-24-57)
4)      Titusville          107 (3-10-19-35-40-49-72)
5)      Gateway         116 (11-12-21-33-39-41-60)
6)      Port St. Lucie      165 (5-20-26-55-59-62-63)
7)      Eau Gallie          179 (25-29-38-42-45-47-50)
8)      South Fork          207 (30-31-36-46-64-73)
9)      Osceola             246 (23-51-53-58-61-66-67)
10) Merritt Island      253 (15-43-52-69-74)
11) Okeechobee      269 (34-48-54-65-68-70-71)

Boys Individual Results   
1)      Alex Stewart            10      Satellite           15:34.52
2)      Brandon Delpriore       12      Poinciana           15:44.47
3)      Mike Cappola            12      Titusville          16:16.57
4)      Brian O'Crowley         12      St. Cloud           16:31.84
5)      Danny Bean              11      Port St. Lucie      16:34.03
6)      Anthony Staffa          12      Poinciana           16:50.56
7)      Asrat Geleta             9      Poinciana           16:56.92
8)      Josh Hayes              12      Poinciana           16:59.67
9)      Orhan Muradov           10      Satellite           17:03.15
10) Joe Iler                    10      Titusville          17:04.19
11) Carlos Romero           11      Gateway         17:08.31
12) Juan Huron              11      Gateway         17:09.46
13) Sam Rykaczewski      9      Satellite           17:09.59
14) Kevin Bland             12      St. Cloud           17:10.55
15) Jon Johnson         12      Merritt Island      17:12.51

Reported by : Coach Mal Harpell.