St. John Paul II Panther Invite

Tallahassee, FL

St. John Paul II Panther Invite 2017 vs St. John Paul II Panther Invite 2019

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -67 88 155
Overall Average +42.88 26:15.76 25:32.88
1st-10th Place -10.74 19:12.55 19:23.29
1st-25th Place +0.83 20:23.97 20:23.14
1st-50th Place +1:06.61 22:30.24 21:23.62
1st-100th Place +0.63 23:06.67 23:06.03
Common Athletes -- -- 23
Ran Faster -13 5 18
Ran Season Best 2 2 --
Average Time +2:09.75 26:40.03 24:30.28
Median Time +1:40.80 25:44.99 24:04.19
Middle 80% Times +2:21.44 27:10.96 24:49.52
Top 10% Times +3.29 20:43.76 20:40.47
Top 25% Times +52.42 22:04.77 21:12.36
Top 50% Times +1:23.53 23:38.71 22:15.19
Bottom 50% Times +2:45.16 27:28.01 24:42.84
Bottom 25% Times +4:05.06 32:31.18 28:26.12
Bottom 10% Times +4:55.81 34:29.26 29:33.45
Average Difference +2:09.75 -- --
Median Difference -3.24 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +2:16.67 -- --
Top 10% Difference -24.59 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:03.94 -- --
Top 25% Difference +20.63 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:03.94 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +3:04.48 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +4:07.93 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +7:26.25 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Jalen Brownlee Rickards HS +14.68 20:20.14 20:05.46
Gabriel Miles Rickards HS -55.12 20:33.58 21:28.70
Joey Davis Aucilla Christian Academy +1:38.69 22:23.37 20:44.68
Gavin Payne Community Christian School (Tallahassee) +4:22.84 25:34.11 21:11.27
Nicholas Moran St. John Paul II Catholic HS -33.33 21:17.55 21:50.88
Matthew Arceneaux Aucilla Christian Academy +3:58.85 25:52.00 21:53.15
Grayson Boyd Jefferson County Middle / High School +2:57.62 25:24.56 22:26.94
Tyler Stowers Aucilla Christian Academy +1:05.21 23:53.71 22:48.50
Grahame Prentice St. John Paul II Catholic HS +1:19.12 24:28.34 23:09.22
Sage Prentice St. John Paul II Catholic HS +33.62 24:00.29 23:26.67
Sammi Drawdy Aucilla Christian Academy +1:50.45 25:43.04 23:52.59
Katherine Bouck Community Christian School (Tallahassee) +16.71 24:20.90 24:04.19
Grant Payne Community Christian School (Tallahassee) +9:56.13 34:19.27 24:23.14
Morgan Crews Community Christian School (Tallahassee) +4:12.50 28:42.46 24:29.96
Jamyia Steen Jefferson County Middle / High School +43.31 26:15.90 25:32.59
Madison Payne Community Christian School (Tallahassee) +3:40.86 29:24.32 25:43.46
Caroline Taylor Aucilla Christian Academy -3.24 25:44.99 25:48.23
Lauchlin Faglie Aucilla Christian Academy -26.07 26:03.76 26:29.83
Maggie Boyd Jefferson County Middle / High School +7:41.34 34:41.18 26:59.84
Riley Rutledge Aucilla Christian Academy -2:19.25 27:34.85 29:54.10
Finley Boyd Jefferson County Middle / High School +1:20.64 29:47.35 28:26.71
Joshua Briggs Robert Munroe Day School +3:27.42 32:27.63 29:00.21
Noelle Roorda Community Christian School (Tallahassee) +4:41.29 34:27.34 29:46.05