Bluff City Storm Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.10 | SB | Kenia Seals | 14th | Prelims H11 | Day 3 Results |
12.16 | SB | Kaylen Johnson | 10th | Prelims H8 | Day 3 Results |
12.18 | Kenia Seals | 13th | Semis H2 | Day 6 Results | |
12.20 | Kaylen Johnson | 14th | Semis H1 | Day 6 Results | |
12.60 | Emani Johnson | 20th | Prelims H13 | Day 3 Results | |
12.91 | SB | Makiya White | 41st | Prelims H7 | Day 3 Results |
13.21 | Kyla Johnson | 63rd | Prelims H10 | Day 3 Results | |
13.27 | McKenzie Ware | 32nd | Prelims H5 | Day 3 Results | |
13.85 | SB | Kaniya Floyd | 41st | Prelims H6 | Day 3 Results |
15.45 | Emeri Thurman | 122nd | Prelims H9 | Day 3 Results | |
15.70 | Leila Sharif | 13th | Semis H1 | Day 6 Results | |
15.87 | Leila Sharif | 21st | Prelims H11 | Day 3 Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.87 | SB | Kenia Seals | 13th | Semis H2 | Day 6 Results |
24.95 | Kenia Seals | 14th | Prelims H12 | Day 4 Results | |
25.62 | SB | Kaylen Johnson | 39th | Prelims H16 | Day 4 Results |
27.03 | Makiya White | 70th | Prelims H4 | Day 4 Results | |
27.80 | w | Kyla Johnson | 103rd | Prelims H9 | Day 4 Results |
34.10 | SB | Leila Sharif | 29th | Prelims H4 | Day 4 Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.10 | SB | Ashleigh Stephen | 28th | Prelims H15 | Day 5 Results |
1:04.60 | Ta'Niya Spight | 66th | Prelims H5 | Day 5 Results | |
1:06.70 | SB | Danielle Booker | 39th | Prelims H9 | Day 5 Results |
1:09.62 | SB | Alexia Becton | 92nd | Prelims H3 | Day 5 Results |
1:10.76 | SB | Canisa Jackson | 95th | Prelims H6 | Day 5 Results |
1:27.47 | SB | Raina Steward | 85th | Prelims H10 | Day 5 Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:37.81 | Ashleigh Stephen | 31st | Prelims H2 | Day 4 Results | |
2:41.71 | Ta'Niya Spight | 35th | Prelims H2 | Day 4 Results | |
2:42.09 | SB | Danielle Booker | 16th | Prelims H2 | Day 4 Results |
2:54.87 | SB | Canisa Jackson | 50th | Prelims H1 | Day 4 Results |
3:31.15 | Raina Steward | 46th | Finals H1 | Day 4 Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
6:19.82 | Ta'Niya Spight | 27th | Finals H1 | Day 5 Results | |
7:15.46 | Raina Steward | 26th | Finals H1 | Day 5 Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.41 | Kaniya Floyd | 20th | Prelims H4 | Day 6 Results | |
200 Meter Hurdles | |||||
31.14 | SB | McKenzie Ware | 22nd | Prelims H6 | Day 6 Results |
32.30 | SB | Kaniya Floyd | 17th | Prelims H5 | Day 6 Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:04.24 | SB | Emani Johnson | 3rd | Prelims H3 | Day 6 Results |
1:04.32 | Emani Johnson | 6th | Finals H1 | Day 7 Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
48.68 | Relay Team | 7th | Prelims H2 | Day 4 Results | |
49.46 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Day 7 Results | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
4:30.15 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Day 3 Results |
Long Jump | |||||
4.55m | Emani Johnson | 36th | Finals H1 | Day 5 Results | |
4.12m | w SB | Alexia Becton | 57th | Finals H1 | Day 5 Results |
3.89m | Emeri Thurman | 66th | Finals H1 | Day 5 Results | |
2.58m | Leila Sharif | 19th | Finals H1 | Day 3 Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
8.69m | Emeri Thurman | 30th | Finals H1 | Day 6 Results | |
8.2m | SB | Alexia Becton | 32nd | Finals H1 | Day 6 Results |
Discus | |||||
22.76m | Michaela Brown | 25th | Finals H1 | Day 5 Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
10.73m | Michaela Brown | 9th | Finals H1 | Day 4 Results | |
4.84m | SB | Aaliyah Sharif | 8th | Finals H1 | Day 5 Results |
TurboJav | |||||
9.5m | SB | Aaliyah Sharif | 11th | Finals H1 | Day 5 Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.10 | Marius Steward | 9th | Semis H1 | Day 6 Results | |
11.13 | Marius Steward | 9th | Prelims H5 | Day 3 Results | |
11.89 | SB | Quincy Briggs | 81st | Prelims H12 | Day 3 Results |
17.45 | SB | Jordan Anthony | 79th | Prelims H10 | Day 3 Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.39 | Marius Steward | 7th | Semis H3 | Day 6 Results | |
22.48 | Marius Steward | 13th | Prelims H16 | Day 4 Results | |
22.72 | Marius Steward | 8th | Finals H1 | Day 7 Results | |
39.37 | SB | Jordan Anthony | 107th | Prelims H2 | Day 4 Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.61 | SB | Quincy Briggs | 11th | Prelims H1 | Day 5 Results |
54.53 | Terrick Johnson | 53rd | Prelims H4 | Day 5 Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:09.86 | Terrick Johnson | 22nd | Prelims H3 | Day 4 Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:22.79 | SB | Andrew Cullins | 7th | Finals H2 | Day 5 Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
10:22.41 | SB | Andrew Cullins | 7th | Finals H1 | Day 3 Results |
11:04.68 | SB | Rashad Abdur Raheem | 16th | Finals H1 | Day 3 Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
59.62 | SB | Marius Steward | 7th | Finals H1 | Day 7 Results |
59.70 | Marius Steward | 8th | Prelims H1 | Day 6 Results | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
3:53.72 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | Day 3 Results |