MDCA/MASTERS Middle School Meet #1 2019

Mount Dora, FL

Athlete Entries


Middle School/Junior High Boys 1500 Meter Run 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Cooper, Jayden 5:52.95 Orlando Christian Prep
Gilbert, Aiden 5:41.22 Orlando Christian Prep
Posada, Justin 7:00.00h Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
McCrady, Matthew Orangewood Christian
Butterstein, Owen 0:00 Orangewood Christian
Fletcher, Aaron Round Lake Charter
Rhodes, Preston Round Lake Charter
Musselwhite, Noah 4:59.00 Red Sea Running Club
Smith, Matthew 6:18.58 The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Gilbert, Jordan 5:40.83 Orlando Christian Prep
Hurst, Mason 6:00 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
Susla, Rylan 0:00 Orangewood Christian
Cardorette, Cooper 6:33.36 Orlando Christian Prep
Kessinger, Colby 6:00 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
Brennan, Colin 0:00 Orangewood Christian
Bland, Walker Round Lake Charter
Nelan, Evan Round Lake Charter
Stanko, Brady 6:00.00h The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Back to Top

Middle School/Junior High Boys 3000 Meter Run 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hugill, Dylan Orlando Christian Prep
Stone, Ben 0 Round Lake Charter
Novack, Riley 10:40.00 Red Sea Running Club
Barclay, Anthony Orlando Christian Prep
Ni, Raymond Orlando Christian Prep
Bronson, Owen 0 Round Lake Charter
Scott, Peyton 0 Round Lake Charter
Mewborne, Justin 11:59.00 Red Sea Running Club
Rivera, Sean Orlando Christian Prep
Back to Top

Middle School/Junior High Girls 1500 Meter Run 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
jacobson, Sara 7:30.34 Orlando Christian Prep
Wyant, Ava 6:08.97 The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Bates, Ella 6:51.48 Orlando Christian Prep
Douglas, Hannah Round Lake Charter
Babington, Emily 8:21.00h Red Sea Running Club
Caster, Abbey 7:00.00h Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
Cardoso, Jade 6:55.00h Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
Providence, Admama Orlando Christian Prep
Newman, Maria 6:14.22 The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Chafqane, Leila 7:12.18 Orlando Christian Prep
Roman, Bailey Round Lake Charter
Tweedie, Madison 6:50.00h Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
Back to Top

Middle School/Junior High Girls 3000 Meter Run 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Providence, Admama 0 Orlando Christian Prep
Bates, Ella 14:08.63 Orlando Christian Prep
Showers, Madilyn 0 Round Lake Charter
Neal, Marshai Orlando Christian Prep
Green, Reyna Round Lake Charter
Fourari, Mina 0 Round Lake Charter
Back to Top

MS Boys 100 Meter Dash 24 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Gibson, Tyler Orangewood Christian
Garcia, Gilbert Alexis 12.79 Orlando Christian Prep
Massey, Tyjuan 12.76 Orlando Christian Prep
Doster, Micah 15.40 Red Sea Running Club
Rowe, Bobby Round Lake Charter
Bawtinhimer, Mason 17.37 The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Spears, Donovan Round Lake Charter
Williams, Azariah Saints Academy
Bartelt, Mason 16.54 The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Posada, Justin 14.00h Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
Brown, Jack 17.00 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
Hajek, Teigin 00.0 Orangewood Christian
Clark, Julian Orlando Christian Prep
Simpson, Kaden 15.27 Orangewood Christian
Demosthenes, Joshua 14.94 Orlando Christian Prep
Pressley, Jalen 14.99 Red Sea Running Club
Von Maxey, Alex 18.25 Red Sea Running Club
Sepe, Jake Round Lake Charter
Parker, Jared Round Lake Charter
Castaldi, Tyrese 16.77 The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Bovin, Luke 15.49 The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Bryant, Isaiah 13.50h Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
Davis, Mateo 0.0 Saints Academy
Harvie, Robert 0.00 Orangewood Christian
Back to Top

MS Boys 200 Meter Dash 23 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bryant, Isaiah 26.00h Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
Massey, Tyjuan 26.61 Orlando Christian Prep
Doster, Micah 37.84 Red Sea Running Club
Von Maxey, Alex 42.00 Red Sea Running Club
Blanton, Parker Round Lake Charter
Bawtinhimer, Mason 35.79 The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Spears, Donovan Round Lake Charter
Tanner, Elijah 31.39 The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Oldham, Ryan 29.00h Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
Velez, Lucas Orlando Christian Prep
Simpson, Kaden 31.34 Orangewood Christian
Posada, Justin 27.00h Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
knight, bradley 28.70 Orlando Christian Prep
Pressley, Jalen 36.93 Red Sea Running Club
Chidsey, Joey 49.96 Red Sea Running Club
Toure', Kamil Round Lake Charter
Parker, Jared Round Lake Charter
Castaldi, Tyrese 36.67 The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Bovin, Luke 31.60 The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Williams, Azariah 0.0 Saints Academy
Nichols, Peyton 29.00h Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
Harvie, Robert 0.00 Orangewood Christian
Clark, Julian Orlando Christian Prep
Back to Top

MS Boys 400 Meter Dash 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Chidsey, Joey 1:37.00 Red Sea Running Club
Sepe, Blake Round Lake Charter
Chevalier, Ethan Round Lake Charter
Bulger, Elijah 1:06.00h The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Brown, Isaiah Orlando Christian Prep
Valme, Adam 59.99 Saints Academy
Oldham, Ryan 1:20.00h Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
Garcia, Gilbert J 1:02.75 Orlando Christian Prep
Kruger, Kasey 1:14.00h Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
Brown, Isaac Round Lake Charter
Michael, Drew Round Lake Charter
Bawtinhimer, Mason 1:06.00h The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Oyegun, Trey Orlando Christian Prep
Nichols, Peyton 1:20.00h Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
Gilbert, Aiden 1:07.96 Orlando Christian Prep
Schick, Emery 1:15.00h Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
Back to Top

MS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:00.00h The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Relay Team A Round Lake Charter
Relay Team A 59.00 Red Sea Running Club
Relay Team A Orlando Christian Prep
Back to Top

MS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Saints Academy
Relay Team A Orlando Christian Prep
Relay Team A 0 Round Lake Charter
Relay Team A 4:40.00 Red Sea Running Club
Back to Top

MS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 10:20.00 Red Sea Running Club
Relay Team A 13:00.00 The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Relay Team A Saints Academy
Relay Team A Orlando Christian Prep
Relay Team A Round Lake Charter
Back to Top

MS Boys 800 Meter Run 22 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Nelan, Evan Round Lake Charter
Stanko, Brady 3:00.00h The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Smith, Matthew 3:10.00h The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Brown, Isaiah Orlando Christian Prep
Hurst, Mason 2:45.00h Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
Gilbert, Jordan 2:52.09 Orlando Christian Prep
Kessinger, Colby 2:45.00h Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
McCrady, Matthew 0:00 Orangewood Christian
Butterstein, Owen 0:00 Orangewood Christian
Fletcher, Aaron Round Lake Charter
Chidsey, Joey 3:53.00 Red Sea Running Club
Copley, Mikey Round Lake Charter
Fernandez, Josh 3:15.00h The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Chegwin, Micah 3:10.00h The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Oyegun, Trey Orlando Christian Prep
Kruger, Kasey 2:30.00h Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
Susla, Rylan 0:00 Orangewood Christian
Gilbert, Aiden 2:41.22 Orlando Christian Prep
Schick, Emery 2:35.00h Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
Barsoum, Jacob Orangewood Christian
Mewborne, Justin 3:04.00 Red Sea Running Club
Rhodes, Preston Round Lake Charter
Back to Top

MS Boys Discus Throw 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Gibson, Tyler Orangewood Christian
Roberts, Lucas Round Lake Charter
Day, Kennedy Orlando Christian Prep
Bovin, Luke 20m The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Toure', Kamil Round Lake Charter
Williams, Azariah Saints Academy
Dixon, Seth 25.05m Red Sea Running Club
Ayers, Christian 1-3 The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Back to Top

MS Boys High Jump 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Tanner, Elijah 0-1.2 The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Back to Top

MS Boys Long Jump 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Garcia, Gilbert Alexis 15-9.75 Orlando Christian Prep
Sepe, Jake Round Lake Charter
Bryant, Isaiah 4.0m Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
Rowe, Bobby Round Lake Charter
Valme, Adam Saints Academy
Reeley, Caleb 0-4.5 The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Pressley, Jalen 0-4.26 Red Sea Running Club
Demosthenes, Joshua 12-4 Orlando Christian Prep
Day, Kennedy Orlando Christian Prep
Brown, Isaac Round Lake Charter
Posada, Justin 0-4 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
Sepe, Blake Round Lake Charter
Davis, Mateo Saints Academy
Tanner, Elijah 4.99m The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Von Maxey, Alex 0-4.26 Red Sea Running Club
Velez, Lucas Orlando Christian Prep
Back to Top

MS Boys Shot Put 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Brown, Jack 0-7 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
Roberts, Lucas Round Lake Charter
Williams, Azariah Saints Academy
Nichols, Carson 6m The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Dixon, Seth 0-7.62 Red Sea Running Club
Bovin, Luke 6.5m The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Nichols, Peyton 0-7 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
Toure', Kamil Round Lake Charter
Ayers, Christian 0-6 The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Day, Kennedy Orlando Christian Prep
Back to Top

MS Girls 100 Meter Dash 22 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Rodriguez-Leon, Alondra 15.00 The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Davis, O'Ryiah 0.0 Saints Academy
Cerrelli-Beck, Maya Orangewood Christian
Merly, Jessica 15.90 The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Edouard, EmiGrace 13.90 Saints Academy
Howe, Maddy 0 Orlando Christian Prep
Manchisi, Sophia 0 Orlando Christian Prep
White, Takiyah Round Lake Charter
Davis, Emma Round Lake Charter
Anderson, Maisey 17.00h Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
Abrams, Kendall 15.20h Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
Thomas, Nyla 0.0 Saints Academy
Jaime, Emiaj 15.00 The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Williams, Jaleigha 14.20 Saints Academy
Thomas, Layla Orangewood Christian
Jacobus, Lily 15.90 The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Franklin, Nyla 0 Orlando Christian Prep
Cochran, Keylana Round Lake Charter
Lijo, Saaya Round Lake Charter
Kimble, Alexis 0 Orlando Christian Prep
Kirst, Isabella 14.40h Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
Sowers, Leah 16.90h Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
Back to Top

MS Girls 200 Meter Dash 24 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Cerrelli-Beck, Maya Orangewood Christian
Johnson, Trinity 41.72 Red Sea Running Club
Franklin, Nyla 0 Orlando Christian Prep
Kimble, Alexis 0 Orlando Christian Prep
Ford, Gail Round Lake Charter
Duke, Katie Round Lake Charter
Arnett, Tiffany 34.00h Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
Oldham, Caroline 35.00h Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
Laing, Victory Saints Academy
Perez, Makayla 36.00 The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Boston, Tamya 28.00 Saints Academy
Wilson, Ryleigh 32.74 The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Kemp, Corinne 40.00 Red Sea Running Club
Thomas, Layla Orangewood Christian
Brionez, Hailey 40.58 Red Sea Running Club
Manchisi, Sophia 0 Orlando Christian Prep
Roberts, Jaylen Round Lake Charter
Overby, Nia 0 Orlando Christian Prep
Westbrook, Emilee Round Lake Charter
Anderson, Maisey 38.00h Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
Aramino, Marilana 36.80 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
Dunbar, Pennie 0.0 Saints Academy
Jaime, Emiaj 32.00 The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Robinson, Jon’Incea 27.50 Saints Academy
Back to Top

MS Girls 400 Meter Dash 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lozano, Galilea 1:27 Red Sea Running Club
Overby, Nia 1:13.64 Orlando Christian Prep
Isaacs, Ava Round Lake Charter
Green, Jenna Round Lake Charter
Kirst, Isabella 1:15.00h Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
Sowers, Leah 1:20.83 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
Valme, Marlene Saints Academy
Rodriguez-Leon, Alondra 1:30.00h The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Gunn, Aalyssa Orlando Christian Prep
Brooks, Marley Round Lake Charter
Mascari, Lydia 1:18.23 Orlando Christian Prep
Makinson, Ella Round Lake Charter
Abrams, Kendall 1:15.00h Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
Aramino, Marilana 1:31.84 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
Boston, Tamya Saints Academy
Merly, Jessica 1:20.00h The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Kimble, Alexis Orlando Christian Prep
Back to Top

MS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 01:00 The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Relay Team A Orlando Christian Prep
Relay Team A Saints Academy
Relay Team A Round Lake Charter
Back to Top

MS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 4:50.00 Saints Academy
Relay Team B 5:21.00 Red Sea Running Club
Relay Team A Round Lake Charter
Relay Team A 05,00 The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Relay Team A 5:20.00 Red Sea Running Club
Relay Team A Orlando Christian Prep
Back to Top

MS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team B 13:00.00 Red Sea Running Club
Relay Team A 14:00.00 The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Relay Team A Orlando Christian Prep
Relay Team A Saints Academy
Relay Team A 11:59.00 Red Sea Running Club
Relay Team A Round Lake Charter
Back to Top

MS Girls 800 Meter Run 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Caster, Abbey 3:30.00h Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
Oldham, Caroline 3:30.00h Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
Foote, Johanna Orlando Christian Prep
Schuster, Malia 0 Round Lake Charter
White, Felicity 2:52.24 Red Sea Running Club
Mascari, Lydia 3:20.90 Orlando Christian Prep
Roman, Bailey 0 Round Lake Charter
Foster, Ava 3:03.51 Red Sea Running Club
Arnett, Tiffany 3:30.00h Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
Cardoso, Jade 3:30.00h Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
Newman, Maria 3:06.97 The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Howe, Maddy Orlando Christian Prep
Raucci, Sarah 2:57.94 Red Sea Running Club
Gunn, Aalyssa 3:01.57 Orlando Christian Prep
Douglas, Hannah Round Lake Charter
Combs, Callie 3:03.42 Red Sea Running Club
Salter, Savannah 0 Round Lake Charter
Back to Top

MS Girls Discus Throw 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Providence, Admama Orlando Christian Prep
Raczkowski, Morgan Round Lake Charter
Hammond, Ta'Nya Round Lake Charter
Jacobus, Lily 48-4.5 The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Bennent, Jhali Saints Academy
Chafqane, Leila Orlando Christian Prep
Ford, Gail Round Lake Charter
Raczkowski, Riley Round Lake Charter
Santos-Fleming, Amy Saints Academy
Santos-Fleming, Malaya Saints Academy
Back to Top

MS Girls High Jump 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Robinson, Jon’Incea Saints Academy
Dunbar, Pennie Saints Academy
Valme, Marlene Saints Academy
Lorins, Mysthalia Saints Academy
Back to Top

MS Girls Long Jump 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Williams, Jaleigha Saints Academy
Perez, Makayla 0-3.3 The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Merly, Jessica 11-0 The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Arnett, Tiffany 0-3 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
Oldham, Caroline 0-3 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
Cochran, Keylana Round Lake Charter
Neal, Marshai Orlando Christian Prep
Davis, Emma Round Lake Charter
Overby, Nia Orlando Christian Prep
Thomas, Nyla Saints Academy
Boston, Tamya Saints Academy
Wilson, Ryleigh 11-6 The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Kirst, Isabella 0-3 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
Franklin, Nyla Orlando Christian Prep
Abrams, Kendall 0-3 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bi
White, Takiyah Round Lake Charter
Bates, Ella 11-10 Orlando Christian Prep
Westbrook, Emilee Round Lake Charter
Back to Top

MS Girls Shot Put 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Providence, Admama Orlando Christian Prep
Raczkowski, Morgan Round Lake Charter
Hammond, Ta'Nya Round Lake Charter
Santos-Fleming, Amy Saints Academy
Santos-Fleming, Malaya Saints Academy
Ford, Gail Round Lake Charter
Chafqane, Leila Orlando Christian Prep
Raczkowski, Riley Round Lake Charter
Bennent, Jhali Saints Academy
Register, Samantha 0-5 The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Back to Top