Complete Results

                 Chandra Cheeseborough Invitational - 4/5/2008                 

                      Ribault  HS: Jacksonville, Florida                       

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    National: % 11.14  1990        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (C              

       State: * 11.40  1989        Zundra Feagin, Cocoa (4A)                   

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Williams, Shakira         09 Raines                   12.89q  NWI  5 

  2 Reid, Breonca             09 Sandalwood               12.95q  NWI  3 

  3 Westbrook, Briana         12 Raines                   13.11q  NWI  4 

  4 Jackson, Ywkema           10 Miami Southridge         13.20q  NWI  5 

  5 Jones, Khadija            10 Brooks County            13.32q  NWI  1 

  6 Barksdale, Candice        11 Forrest                  13.34q  NWI  5 

  7 Lark, Jasmine             11 Brooks County            13.43q  NWI  1 

  8 Blue, Tnesha              11 Wolfson                  13.45q  NWI  3 

  9 Smith, Breann             09 Fleming Island           13.61   NWI  4 

 10 Murray, Demetria          11 Ribault                  13.85   NWI  1 

 11 Bain, Brittany            10 Forrest                  13.86   NWI  1 

 12 johnson, la'alyce         10 Palatka                  14.12   NWI  1 

 13 Coleman, Ashley           10 Clay                     14.17   NWI  3 

 14 Williams, Jessica         11 Raines                   14.29   NWI  4 

 15 Cabey, Zalika             09 Miami Southridge         14.50   NWI  2 

 16 Sims, Shalisha            11 Ridgeview                14.53   NWI  1 

 17 Sylvester, Michelle       09 Orange Park              14.54   NWI  2 

 18 Handsome, Sequayah        11 Appling County           14.56   NWI  5 

 19 wright, de'maundria       09 Palatka                  14.63   NWI  2 

 20 Grant, Asia               10 Bishop Snyder            14.67   NWI  2 

 21 Folks, J                  12 Forrest                  14.70   NWI  4 

 22 Chevalier, Angela         09 Ridgeview                15.00   NWI  3 

 23 White, Rhonda             10 Ribault                  15.36   NWI  2 

 24 Barren, Mary              10 Bishop Snyder            15.46   NWI  1 

 25 Porwoll, Kathryn          11 Bishop Snyder            15.59   NWI  4 

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    National: % 11.14  1990        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks (C              

       State: * 11.40  1989        Zundra Feagin, Cocoa (4A)                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Westbrook, Briana         12 Raines                   12.89   NWI   10  

  2 Williams, Shakira         09 Raines                   12.93   NWI    8  

  3 Reid, Breonca             09 Sandalwood               13.24   NWI    6  

  4 Jackson, Ywkema           10 Miami Southridge         13.37   NWI    5  

  5 Jones, Khadija            10 Brooks County            13.38   NWI    4  

  6 Barksdale, Candice        11 Forrest                  13.51   NWI    3  

  7 Lark, Jasmine             11 Brooks County            13.73   NWI    2  

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    National: % 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, LA Baptist (CA)              

       State: * 23.36  2001        Erica Whipple, Palm Beach Lake              

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Frazier, Brianna          10 Raines                   25.37q  NWI  2 

  2 Eutsey, Ebony             10 Miami Southridge         26.89q  NWI  1 

  3 Ferguson, Mercedes        12 Miami Southridge         27.05q  NWI  3 

  4 Rivers, LaTasha M         11 Terry Parker             27.11q  NWI  3 

  5 Neal, Quiana              11 Raines                   27.20q  NWI  2 

  6 Handsome, Sequayah        11 Appling County           27.32q  NWI  1 

  7 Smith, Breann             09 Fleming Island           27.72q  NWI  3 

  8 Todd, Tralanda            11 Raines                   27.82q  NWI  3 

  9 Barksdale, Candice        11 Forrest                  28.09   NWI  3 

 10 Lark, Jasmine             11 Brooks County            28.46   NWI  1 

 11 Green, Renita             11 Nease                    29.23   NWI  2 

 12 Bain, Brittany            10 Forrest                  29.63   NWI  1 

 13 Williams, Jerikka         10 Forrest                  29.73   NWI  3 

 14 Thomas, Briana            10 Clay                     29.94   NWI  1 

 15 Grant, Asia               10 Bishop Snyder            30.49   NWI  3 

 16 Chevalier, Angela         09 Ridgeview                30.65   NWI  3 

 17 johnson, kayla            11 Palatka                  33.39   NWI  1 

 18 Barren, Mary              10 Bishop Snyder            34.32   NWI  2 

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    National: % 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, LA Baptist (CA)              

       State: * 23.36  2001        Erica Whipple, Palm Beach Lake              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Frazier, Brianna          10 Raines                   24.44   NWI   10  

  2 Eutsey, Ebony             10 Miami Southridge         24.54   NWI    8  

  3 Neal, Quiana              11 Raines                   26.10   NWI    6  

  4 Rivers, LaTasha M         11 Terry Parker             26.19   NWI    5  

  5 Ferguson, Mercedes        12 Miami Southridge         27.10   NWI    4  

  6 Handsome, Sequayah        11 Appling County           27.30   NWI    3  

  7 Todd, Tralanda            11 Raines                   27.50   NWI    2  

  8 Smith, Breann             09 Fleming Island           27.60   NWI    1  

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    National: % 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, Morse (CA)               

       State: * 52.51  2002        Sanya Richards, St. Thomas Aquinas (3A)     

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Eutsey, Ebony             10 Miami Southridge         56.12q  4 

  2 Davis, Maya                  Mandarin               1:02.38q  4 

  3 Hall, Jasmine             11 Forrest                1:04.28q  3 

  4 Stilwell, Kameron         11 Fleming Island         1:05.10q  4 

  5 Bacon, Kellie             10 Appling County         1:06.94q  2 

  6 Williams, Alexandera      11 Andrew Jackson         1:07.13q  3 

  7 Jones, Kelcee             09 Brooks County          1:08.02q  3 

  8 Johnson, Vanessa          12 Clay                   1:08.17q  1 

  9 Luster, Tekkira           10 Forrest                1:08.25   2 

 10 Gay, Samaria              09 Raines                 1:08.42   1 

 11 Chevalier, Angela         09 Ridgeview              1:09.61   3 

 12 Rivera, Kaitlyn           09 Fleming Island         1:10.44   2 

 13 Macon, Clarion            10 Brooks County          1:11.84   4 

 14 Bible, Joy                10 Orange Park            1:12.37   1 

 15 Thomas, Auhndi            10 Raines                 1:14.73   1 

 16 johnson, kayla            11 Palatka                1:15.02   4 

 17 Glod, Victoria            10 Clay                   1:16.76   4 

 18 keating, anna             11 Palatka                1:17.06   3 

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    National: % 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, Morse (CA)               

       State: * 52.51  2002        Sanya Richards, St. Thomas Aquinas (3A)     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Eutsey, Ebony             10 Miami Southridge         55.29    10  

  2 Bacon, Kellie             10 Appling County           59.62     8  

  3 Davis, Maya                  Mandarin               1:02.23     6  

  4 Hall, Jasmine             11 Forrest                1:03.94     5  

  5 Jones, Kelcee             09 Brooks County          1:08.46     4  

  6 Johnson, Vanessa          12 Clay                   1:16.06     3  

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    National: % 2:04.50  1980        Joetta Clark, Maplewood Columb            

       State: * 2:09.90  2001        Lavera Morris, Oak Ridge (4A)             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Estime, Jennifer          12 Miami Southridge       2:16.50    10  

  2 Williams, Marcia          10 Miami Southridge       2:25.39     8  

  3 Stoney, Sydney            10 Ribault                2:27.27     6  

  4 Jenkins, Jamisha          12 Raines                 2:39.88     5  

  5 Thomas, Sasha             12 Raines                 2:40.90     4  

  6 strunk, loran             09 Palatka                2:41.44     3  

  7 Hall, Jasmine             11 Forrest                2:45.11     2  

  8 Harris, Madison           09 Orange Park            2:46.90     1  

  9 Jazmine, Williamson       11 Appling County         2:48.84  

 10 Jones, Kelcee             09 Brooks County          2:55.24  

 11 Hendry, Kim               10 Bishop Snyder          2:57.31  

 12 Kiser, Chasity            09 Clay                   3:04.68  

 13 davis, caitlin            09 Palatka                3:04.85  

 14 Jenkins, Jasmine          09 Brooks County          3:07.22  

 15 Smith, Tracie             11 Clay                   3:08.63  

 -- Branz, Kelsey             10 Fleming Island              NT  

 -- Owens, Donnelle           12 Wolfson                     NT  

 -- Levius, Janitta           10 Fleming Island              NT  

 -- Harris, Shannon           10 Appling County              NT  

 -- Potts, Lexus              09 Orange Park                 NT  

 -- Spilker, Savannah         11 Nease                       NT  

 -- Deloney, Chantel          10 Andrew Jackson              NT  

 -- Hichson, Ebony            10 Andrew Jackson              NT  

 -- Williams, Gabrielle       12 Raines                      NT  

 -- Hill, Vilvan              10 Andrew Jackson              NT  

 -- Flowers, Anesia           12 Forrest                     NT  

 -- Luster, Tekkira           10 Forrest                     NT  

 -- Humphrey, Marquia         09 Wolfson                     NT  

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    National: % 4:39.40  1985        Laura Matson, Hills-Andover (M            

       State: * 4:48.90  2004        Jennifer Barringer, Oviedo (4A)           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Knowles, Kaneesha         11 Miami Southridge       5:47.69    10  

  2 Spilker, Savannah         11 Nease                  5:56.51     8  

  3 Reeves, Fleicia           09 Orange Park            6:06.77     6  

  4 Connor, Kanesha           12 Miami Southridge       6:18.65     5  

  5 Connor, Kamesha           12 Miami Southridge       6:23.58     4  

  6 Jenkins, Jasmine          09 Brooks County          6:52.99     3  

  7 milford, kelsey           11 Palatka                6:54.72     2  

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    National: %  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, Thousdan O           

       State: * 10:35.36  2004        Jennifer Barringer, Oviedo (4A)          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Barry, Megan                 Fletcher              12:54.36    10  

  2 Connor, Kamesha           12 Miami Southridge      13:38.56     8  

  3 Koch, Jamie               12 Nease                 13:45.02     6  

  4 Knowles, Kaneesha         11 Miami Southridge      14:17.12     5  

  5 Howard, Haley             11 Bishop Snyder         15:49.28     4  

  6 Glod, Victoria            10 Clay                  16:50.05     3  

 -- milford, kelsey           11 Palatka                    DNF  

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    National: % 13.20  2000        Nicole Denby, Riverside John N              

       State: * 13.53  2004        P. James, MNthwstn / S. Moss,Pmpno Bch      

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Sinclair, Brittney        12 Miami Southridge         14.68q  NWI  3 

  2 Suggs, Erin               12 Wolfson                  16.15q  NWI  4 

  3 Bolling, Ashley           12 Wolfson                  16.41q  NWI  2 

  4 Woods, Amanda                Fernandina Beach         16.89q  NWI  3 

  5 Price, Ginger             11 Nease                    17.67q  NWI  2 

  6 Zachery, Jasmine          12 Ribault                  17.73q  NWI  4 

  7 White, Brittany           09 Fleming Island           18.08q  NWI  3 

  8 Alderman, Shayla          09 Raines                   18.14q  NWI  1 

  9 Price, Amy                11 Nease                    18.28   NWI  4 

 10 Baptiste, Christelle      09 Ridgeview                18.31   NWI  1 

 11 Stockton, Arielle         09 Raines                   18.64   NWI  2 

 12 Scott, Miyah              12 Ribault                  18.88   NWI  3 

 13 Ramos, Brittiny           09 Orange Park              18.99   NWI  2 

 14 Enningham, Sharene        10 Miami Southridge         19.17   NWI  2 

 15 Louis-Charles, Valencia   09 Ridgeview                19.22   NWI  3 

 16 Rivera, Kaitlyn           09 Fleming Island           19.27   NWI  4 

 17 Schwertfager, Brittany    12 Nease                    19.40   NWI  4 

 18 Jones, Samaria            11 Raines                   19.64   NWI  3 

 19 Gross, Sabrina            09 Clay                     21.25   NWI  4 

 20 murff, cynthia            11 Palatka                  22.41   NWI  2 

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    National: % 13.20  2000        Nicole Denby, Riverside John N              

       State: * 13.53  2004        P. James, MNthwstn / S. Moss,Pmpno Bch      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Sinclair, Brittney        12 Miami Southridge         14.83   NWI   10  

  2 Suggs, Erin               12 Wolfson                  15.62   NWI    8  

  3 Bolling, Ashley           12 Wolfson                  15.77   NWI    6  

  4 Woods, Amanda                Fernandina Beach         17.02   NWI    5  

  5 Price, Ginger             11 Nease                    17.47   NWI    4  

  6 Zachery, Jasmine          12 Ribault                  17.57   NWI    3  

  7 Alderman, Shayla          09 Raines                   17.66   NWI    2  

  8 White, Brittany           09 Fleming Island           18.76   NWI    1  

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    National: % 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson (CA)      

       State: * 41.34  2000        Tiffany Ross, Miami Northweste              

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Gilchrist, Jacquelyn      12 Paxon                    47.91q  2 

  2 Herring, Chloe M          10 Terry Parker             48.17q  3 

  3 Fudge, Selena             12 Miami Southridge         48.47q  3 

  4 Sinclair, Brittney        12 Miami Southridge         48.75q  1 

  5 Stockton, Arielle         09 Raines                   50.48q  2 

  6 Alderman, Shayla          09 Raines                   50.56q  2 

  7 Enningham, Sharene        10 Miami Southridge         51.16q  3 

  8 Woods, Amanda                Fernandina Beach         51.80q  1 

  9 Ramos, Brittiny           09 Orange Park              52.24   2 

 10 Ingram, Danielle          10 Fleming Island           52.38   1 

 11 Price, Ginger             11 Nease                    52.50   3 

 12 Schwertfager, Brittany    12 Nease                    54.03   3 

 13 Baptiste, Christelle      09 Ridgeview                54.27   1 

 14 Price, Amy                11 Nease                    54.85   1 

 15 Jones, Kelcee             09 Brooks County            55.16   2 

 16 White, Brittany           09 Fleming Island           56.99   1 

 17 Collier, Kiara            11 Forrest                1:00.86   2 

 18 Gross, Sabrina            09 Clay                   1:03.67   3 

 19 murff, cynthia            11 Palatka                1:08.09   3 

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

    National: % 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson (CA)      

       State: * 41.34  2000        Tiffany Ross, Miami Northweste              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Gilchrist, Jacquelyn      12 Paxon                    46.99    10  

  2 Herring, Chloe M          10 Terry Parker             49.18     8  

  3 Sinclair, Brittney        12 Miami Southridge         49.91     6  

  4 Fudge, Selena             12 Miami Southridge         50.41     5  

  5 Stockton, Arielle         09 Raines                   50.71     4  

  6 Enningham, Sharene        10 Miami Southridge         51.03     3  

  7 Woods, Amanda                Fernandina Beach         52.67     2  

  8 Alderman, Shayla          09 Raines                   53.06     1  

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    National: % 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly (CA)                        

       State: * 45.80  2000        St. Thomas Aquinas (3A)                     

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Raines  'A'                                           48.15q  1 

     1) Williams, Shakira 09            2) Williams, Sonnisha 11          

     3) Frazier, Brianna 10             4) Westbrook, Briana 12           

  2 Miami Southridge  'A'                                 49.34q  2 

     1) Jackson, Ywkema 10              2) Cabey, Zalika 09               

     3) Fudge, Sabrina 12               4) Sinclair, Brittney 12          

  3 Wolfson  'A'                                          50.51q  2 

     1) Wallace, Ebony 09               2) Smith, Tyler 12                

     3) Mitchell, Demaria 09            4) Mckinney, Latavia 09           

  4 Orange Park  'A'                                      52.50q  1 

     1) Padgett, Tabitha 11             2) Mathews, Amira 10              

     3) Wilkins, Ashley 10              4) Williams, Ariel 10             

  5 Brooks County  'A'                                    52.60q  1 

     1) Lark, Jasmine 11                2) Blankumsee, Keandra 09         

     3) Macon, Clarion 10               4) Jones, Khadija 10              

  6 Palatka  'A'                                          53.60q  2 

     1) wright, de'maundria 09          2) simmons, quanesha 09           

     3) kaymore, kierra 10              4) johnson, la'alyce 10           

  7 Clay  'A'                                             53.74q  1 

     1) McCabe, Lindsey 10              2) Griffin, Brittany 09           

     3) Thomas, Briana 10               4) Dicks, Olivia 10               

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    National: % 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly (CA)                        

       State: * 45.80  2000        St. Thomas Aquinas (3A)                     

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Raines  'A'                                           47.73    10  

  2 Wolfson  'A'                                          49.59     8  

  3 Miami Southridge  'A'                                 50.64     6  

  4 Palatka  'A'                                          52.58     5  

  5 Brooks County  'A'                                    52.62     4  

  6 Clay  'A'                                             54.05     3  

  7 Orange Park  'A'                                      54.54     2  

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Raines  'A'                                         1:44.91    10  

     1) Williams, Shakira 09            2) Williams, Jessica 11           

     3) Neal, Quiana 11                 4) Todd, Tralanda 11              

  2 Palatka  'A'                                        1:53.07     8  

     1) simmons, quanesha 09            2) miller, wendy 09               

     3) kaymore, kierra 10              4) johnson, la'alyce 10           

  3 Orange Park  'A'                                    1:54.25     6  

     1) Padgett, Tabitha 11             2) Wilkins, Ashley 10             

     3) Williams, Ariel 10              4) Scott, Mya 09                  

  4 Ribault  'A'                                        1:54.88     5  

     1) Scott, Tanisha 11               2) Zachery, Jasmine 12            

     3) Brewer, Kayla 09                4) White, Rhonda 10               

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    National: % 8:58.43  1982        Ft. Washington Upper Dublin (P            

       State: * 9:11.10  2000        Winter Springs (4A)                       

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Miami Southridge  'A'                              10:17.54    10  

     1) Knowles, Kaneesha 11            2) Williams, Marcia 10            

     3) Jackson, Ywkema 10              4) Connor, Kanesha 12             

  2 Raines  'A'                                        11:13.44     8  

     1) Thomas, Sasha 12                2) Alderman, Shayla 09            

     3) Williams, Gabrielle 12          4) Jenkins, Jamisha 12            

  3 Clay  'A'                                          11:37.49     6  

     1) Griffin, Brittany 09            2) Glod, Victoria 10              

     3) Smith, Tracie 11                4) Johnson, Vanessa 12            

  4 Palatka  'A'                                       11:39.02     5  

     1) dedonato, catherine 12          2) keating, anna 11               

     3) poole, shanequa 11              4) strunk, loran 09               

 

Girls High Jump

=================================================================================

    National: %  6-03  1992        Amy Acuff, Calallen (TX)                    

       State: *  6-00  2004        Viktoria Andonova, Coral Springs (4A)       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Dudley, Anntoinette L     11 Terry Parker           5-03.00      1.60m   10  

  2 Frazier, Brianna          10 Raines                 5-02.00      1.57m    8  

  3 Abdulhaleem, Suhailah M   11 Terry Parker           5-02.00      1.57m    6  

  4 Williams, Sonnisha        11 Raines                 5-00.00      1.52m    5  

  5 miller, wendy             09 Palatka                5-00.00      1.52m    4  

  6 Green, Renita             11 Nease                  4-10.00      1.47m    3  

  7 Fudge, Selena             12 Miami Southridge       4-08.00      1.42m    2  

  8 Joseph, Kara              10 Bishop Snyder          4-08.00      1.42m    1  

 -- Schlemmer, Mona           11 Bishop Snyder               NH            

 -- O'Neil, Laynie               Clay                        NH            

 -- Fudge, Sabrina            12 Miami Southridge            NH            

 -- Mannka, Morgan            09 Nease                       NH            

 -- Ratas, Destiny            10 Andrew Jackson              NH            

 -- McCabe, Lindsey           10 Clay                        NH            

 -- White, Brittany           09 Fleming Island              NH            

 -- Colon, Ada                09 Ridgeview                   NH            

 -- Branz, Kelsey             10 Fleming Island              NH            

 

Girls Pole Vault

=================================================================================

    National: % 13-08  2001        Shayla Balentine, Morro Bay (CA)            

       State: * 12-08  1998        Deanna Shuler, Dwyer (5A)                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Fudge, Sabrina            12 Miami Southridge       8-06.00      2.59m   10  

  2 Johnson, Vanessa          12 Clay                   8-00.00      2.43m    8  

  3 Byrd, Sharnice            10 Miami Southridge       8-00.00      2.43m    6  

  4 Douglas, Paige            10 Ridgeview              7-06.00      2.28m    5  

  5 Taylor, Carly             10 Ridgeview              7-00.00      2.13m    4  

 -- Cole, Brittany            12 Fleming Island              NH            

 

Girls Long Jump

======================================================================================

    National: % 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County (N           

       State: * 20-02.75  1991        Nicole Irving, Nova (5A)                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Gilchrist, Jacquelyn      12 Paxon                 18-02.00   NWI     5.53m   10  

  2 Williams, Sonnisha        11 Raines                17-03.50   NWI     5.27m    8  

  3 Estime, Jennifer          12 Miami Southridge      16-09.00   NWI     5.10m    6  

  4 Howard, Destyni I         12 Terry Parker          15-11.75   NWI     4.87m    5  

  5 Cook, Monesha             10 Andrew Jackson        15-09.25   NWI     4.80m    4  

  6 Reid, Breonca             09 Sandalwood            15-06.50   NWI     4.73m    3  

  7 Sims, Shalisha            11 Ridgeview             15-03.00   NWI     4.64m    2  

  8 Cabey, Zalika             09 Miami Southridge      15-00.75   NWI     4.59m    1  

  9 Ingram, Danielle          10 Fleming Island        15-00.00   NWI     4.57m 

 10 Jones, Khadija            10 Brooks County         14-11.25   NWI     4.55m 

 11 Jones, Dominque           11 Andrew Jackson        14-09.50   NWI     4.50m 

 12 Flowers, Anesia           12 Forrest               14-04.25   NWI     4.37m 

 13 miller, wendy             09 Palatka               14-03.25   NWI     4.34m 

 14 Macon, Clarion            10 Brooks County         14-01.75   NWI     4.31m 

 15 Jones, Samaria            11 Raines                14-00.50   NWI     4.27m 

 16 Glod, Victoria            10 Clay                  13-09.00   NWI     4.19m 

 17 Deloney, Chantel          10 Andrew Jackson        13-06.00   NWI     4.11m 

 18 murff, cynthia            11 Palatka               12-03.75   NWI     3.75m 

 19 Thomas, Auhndi            10 Raines                10-10.00   NWI     3.30m 

 -- Joseph, Kara              10 Bishop Snyder               ND   NWI           

 -- Schlemmer, Mona           11 Bishop Snyder               ND   NWI           

 -- Bacon, Kellie             10 Appling County              ND   NWI           

 -- Dyer, Jasmine             12 Nease                       ND   NWI           

 -- Gambill, Jessica          12 Nease                       ND   NWI           

 -- kaymore, kierra           10 Palatka                     ND   NWI           

 -- White, Rhonda             10 Ribault                     ND   NWI           

 -- Zachery, Jasmine          12 Ribault                     ND   NWI           

 -- Jenkins, Erica            09 Wolfson                     ND   NWI           

 

Girls Triple Jump

======================================================================================

    National: % 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling (TX)           

       State: * 41-07.50  1998        Shanell McMiller, Miami Northw           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Fudge, Selena             12 Miami Southridge      35-00.75   NWI    10.68m   10  

  2 Estime, Jennifer          12 Miami Southridge      34-06.75   NWI    10.53m    8  

  3 Jones, Khadija            10 Brooks County         34-02.00   NWI    10.41m    6  

  4 Rivers, LaTasha M         11 Terry Parker          33-06.00   NWI    10.21m    5  

  5 Macon, Clarion            10 Brooks County         32-08.50   NWI     9.96m    4  

  6 Jones, Dominque           11 Andrew Jackson        32-06.00   NWI     9.90m    3  

  7 Jones, Samaria            11 Raines                31-08.00   NWI     9.65m    2  

  8 Glod, Victoria            10 Clay                  29-07.25   NWI     9.02m    1  

  9 Howard, Destyni I         12 Terry Parker          29-07.00   NWI     9.01m 

 10 Thomas, Briana            10 Clay                  28-10.50   NWI     8.80m 

 11 Porwoll, Kathryn          11 Bishop Snyder         28-04.50   NWI     8.64m 

 12 Sims, Shalisha            11 Ridgeview             28-02.25   NWI     8.59m 

 13 miller, wendy             09 Palatka               27-11.00   NWI     8.50m 

 14 Cote, Amanda              11 Nease                 26-06.00   NWI     8.07m 

 -- kaymore, kierra           10 Palatka                     ND   NWI           

 -- Schlemmer, Mona           11 Bishop Snyder               ND   NWI           

 

Girls Shot Put

=================================================================================

    National: % 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak (TX)            

       State: * 49-07.50  2004        Misti Barber, Miami Carol City (4A)      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Stringer, Jasmond         12 Miami Southridge      43-03.00     13.18m   10  

  2 Stinson, Zakeya           12 Miami Southridge      43-00.00     13.10m    8  

  3 Brinson, Tameka           09 Brooks County         35-10.00     10.92m    6  

  4 Hasle, Kristin            12 Orange Park           33-10.00     10.31m    5  

  5 Benton, Samantha          10 Orange Park           33-07.00     10.23m    4  

  6 Stockton, Arianna         10 Raines                33-00.00     10.05m    3  

  7 Dennard, Erica            09 Brooks County         32-07.00      9.93m    2  

  8 Cook, Monesha             10 Andrew Jackson        32-01.00      9.77m    1  

  9 Lind, Joangelie           11 Bartram Trail         32-00.00      9.75m 

 10 Bizzell, Jade             09 Orange Park           30-11.00      9.42m 

 11 Collier, Kelly            10 Bishop Snyder         29-09.00      9.06m 

 12 Williams, Tameka          12 Bishop Snyder         29-04.00      8.94m 

 13 Cook, Lynn                09 Andrew Jackson        29-03.00      8.91m 

 14 Young, Crystal            11 Raines                29-00.00      8.83m 

 15 Jones, Ashley             09 Appling County        27-04.00      8.33m 

 16 Etti, Letticia            11 Raines                27-03.00      8.30m 

 17 Muffley, Alexa            10 Bartram Trail         26-10.00      8.17m 

 18 Stackhouse, Jaqui         11 Bishop Snyder         26-00.00      7.92m 

 19 Carter, Chelsie           09 Clay                  25-04.00      7.72m 

 -- Mya, Dunlap               11 Appling County              ND            

 -- walker, kendra            10 Palatka                     ND            

 -- ware, monique             09 Palatka                     ND            

 -- Johnson, Siarra           11 Miami Southridge            ND            

 -- Barrow, Iesha             10 Wolfson                     ND            

 -- Williams, Alexandera      11 Andrew Jackson              ND            

 -- walton, deja              10 Palatka                     ND            

 -- Lossen, Chelsey           11 Ridgeview                   ND            

 -- Gross, Sabrina            09 Clay                        ND            

 -- Cote, Amanda              11 Nease                       ND            

 

Girls Discus Throw

=================================================================================

    National: % 188-04  1994        Suzy Powell, Downey (CA)                   

       State: * 185-09  1996        Seilala Sua, St. Thomas Aquina             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Stringer, Jasmond         12 Miami Southridge        130-00     39.62m   10  

  2 Stinson, Zakeya           12 Miami Southridge        129-05     39.44m    8  

  3 Lind, Joangelie           11 Bartram Trail           115-02     35.10m    6  

  4 Hasle, Kristin            12 Orange Park             101-00     30.78m    5  

  5 Benton, Samantha          10 Orange Park              98-04     29.97m    4  

  6 Wilkins, Ashley           10 Orange Park              96-04     29.36m    3  

  7 Stackhouse, Jaqui         11 Bishop Snyder            93-06     28.49m    2  

  8 Carter, Chelsie           09 Clay                     90-08     27.63m    1  

  9 Davidson, Lauren          12 Bartram Trail            90-00     27.43m 

 10 Williams, Tameka          12 Bishop Snyder            84-00     25.60m 

 11 Dennard, Erica            09 Brooks County            83-00     25.29m 

 12 Muffley, Alexa            10 Bartram Trail            81-01     24.71m 

 -- Lossen, Chelsey           11 Ridgeview                   ND            

 -- Mya, Dunlap               11 Appling County              ND            

 -- Johnson, Siarra           11 Miami Southridge            ND            

 -- Jazmine, Williamson       11 Appling County              ND            

 -- Etti, Letticia            11 Raines                      ND            

 -- Young, Crystal            11 Raines                      ND            

 -- Wright, Brenda            11 Raines                      ND            

 -- Gross, Sabrina            09 Clay                        ND            

 -- Barrow, Iesha             10 Wolfson                     ND            

 -- Williams, Alexandera      11 Andrew Jackson              ND            

 -- Cook, Monesha             10 Andrew Jackson              ND            

 -- Collier, Kiara            11 Forrest                     ND            

 -- Brinson, Tameka           09 Brooks County               ND            

 -- Cook, Lynn                09 Andrew Jackson              ND            

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    National: % 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (TX)                 

       State: * 10.38  2004        T. McCall, Forest / W. Dix, Coral Sprin     

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Lawrence, Torrin          12 Andrew Jackson           10.88q  NWI  3 

  2 Parker, Jasmine           12 Raines                   11.02q  NWI  1 

  3 Little, John              11 Eastside                 11.26q  NWI  3 

  4 Golden, Rodrick           12 Brooks County            11.41q  NWI  5 

  5 Jones, Christopher        11 Wolfson                  11.49q  NWI  6 

  6 Mena, Kris                12 Clay                     11.52q  NWI  5 

  7 Reddick, Blake            12 Tift County              11.57q  NWI  2 

  8 Rhodes, Jakevian          11 Tift County              11.60q  NWI  3 

  9 Crawford, Mario           11 First Coast              11.64   NWI  4 

 10 Williams, Calvin          09 Forrest                  11.72   NWI  7 

 11 Stallworth, CJ            10 Orange Park              11.80   NWI  1 

 12 Nichols, Kwamane          12 Eastside                 11.83   NWI  5 

 13 Wright, Ricky             12 Orange Park              11.85   NWI  2 

 14 Lee, Brock                12 Bishop Snyder            11.86   NWI  3 

 14 Burney, Stacy             11 Clay                     11.86   NWI  4 

 16 Thomas, Jermaine          12 First Coast              11.89   NWI  4 

 17 Mills, Gerald             11 Ridgeview                11.90   NWI  7 

 17 Purdue, Javon             11 Raines                   11.90   NWI  7 

 19 Pate, Denson              10 Wolfson                  11.96   NWI  2 

 20 Randall, Antwan           11 Ed White                 11.97   NWI  3 

 21 Miller, Darius            12 Appling County           11.98   NWI  1 

 21 Everett, Chris            12 Ribault                  11.98   NWI  4 

 21 Green, Henry              12 Tift County              11.98   NWI  7 

 24 McKinnon, Arlester        11 Brooks County            12.01   NWI  6 

 25 Jones, Jeritz             10 Palatka                  12.11   NWI  2 

 26 Fleshman, Trevon          11 Forrest                  12.18   NWI  3 

 27 Feacher, Jeremy           11 Wolfson                  12.19   NWI  6 

 28 Bennett, Brad             09 Nease                    12.21   NWI  1 

 28 Carswell, Reginald        12 Ribault                  12.21   NWI  5 

 30 Johnson, Michael          11 Ribault                  12.25   NWI  2 

 31 Jackson, Antonio          10 Ridgeview                12.40   NWI  6 

 32 Smith, Mark               11 Englewood                12.44   NWI  3 

 33 Pierre, Junon             09 Ridgeview                12.47   NWI  2 

 34 Dasher, Marquis           10 Appling County           12.49   NWI  6 

 35 Bradley, Terrell          11 Eastside                 12.54   NWI  5 

 35 Campbell, Chris           10 Andrew Jackson           12.54   NWI  4 

 37 Cado, Brandon             12 Ed White                 12.58   NWI  5 

 38 McCray, L                    Andrew Jackson           12.59   NWI  7 

 39 Johnson, Bryce            10 Nease                    12.60   NWI  5 

 40 Waller, Nicco             10 Bishop Snyder            12.80   NWI  1 

 41 Offord, Phillip           12 Palatka                  12.81   NWI  6 

 42 Thomas, Clarence          10 Forrest                  12.83   NWI  4 

 43 Reese, Gary               11 Nease                    13.11   NWI  4 

 44 Yazdiya, David            10 Bishop Snyder            13.14   NWI  2 

 45 Ross, Brandin             12 Englewood                13.25   NWI  1 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    National: % 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville (TX)                 

       State: * 10.38  2004        T. McCall, Forest / W. Dix, Coral Sprin     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Lawrence, Torrin          12 Andrew Jackson           10.91   NWI   10  

  2 Parker, Jasmine           12 Raines                   11.01   NWI    8  

  3 Little, John              11 Eastside                 11.23   NWI    6  

  4 Jones, Christopher        11 Wolfson                  11.43   NWI    5  

  5 Reddick, Blake            12 Tift County              11.46   NWI    4  

  6 Mena, Kris                12 Clay                     11.61   NWI    3  

  7 Rhodes, Jakevian          11 Tift County              11.86   NWI    2  

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    National: % 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt (              

       State: * 20.62  2004        Walter Dix, Coral Springs (4A)              

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Lawrence, Torrin          12 Andrew Jackson           21.57q  NWI  1 

  2 Bolden, Terrence          11 Wolfson                  22.92q  NWI  4 

  3 Little, John              11 Eastside                 22.95q  NWI  5 

  4 Embry, Martin             12 Sandalwood               23.09q  NWI  3 

  5 Stallworth, CJ            10 Orange Park              23.56q  NWI  2 

  6 Christopher, Keith        11 Brooks County            23.65q  NWI  3 

  7 Miller, Darius            12 Appling County           23.76q  NWI  4 

  8 Williams, Eric            12 Eastside                 23.84q  NWI  7 

  9 James, Rontrae            11 Palatka                  23.89   NWI  6 

 10 Warren, Brandon           12 Ribault                  23.94   NWI  5 

 10 Jones, Jeritz             10 Palatka                  23.94   NWI  1 

 12 Williams, Roosevelt       12 Clay                     23.99   NWI  7 

 13 Kirksey, Lee              12 Raines                   24.01   NWI  5 

 14 Roundtree, Josh           12 Wolfson                  24.02   NWI  3 

 15 Everett, Chris            12 Ribault                  24.04   NWI  4 

 16 Tapley, Sean              10 Raines                   24.13   NWI  1 

 17 Lee, Brock                12 Bishop Snyder            24.15   NWI  3 

 18 Lloyd, Tevin              11 Tift County              24.29   NWI  6 

 19 Crawford, Mario           11 First Coast              24.35   NWI  2 

 20 Mills, Gerald             11 Ridgeview                24.37   NWI  4 

 21 Mack, Zimmy               09 Tift County              24.38   NWI  7 

 22 Purdue, Javon             11 Raines                   24.39   NWI  3 

 23 Henry, J                     Andrew Jackson           24.51   NWI  1 

 24 Christopher, Kendrick     11 Brooks County            24.60   NWI  6 

 25 Jackson, Malcolm          10 First Coast              25.00   NWI  7 

 26 Dasher, Marquis           10 Appling County           25.03   NWI  6 

 27 Pierre, Junon             09 Ridgeview                25.41   NWI  3 

 28 Adams, Patrick            10 Ed White                 25.43   NWI  2 

 29 Taylor, Laterence         12 Englewood                25.68   NWI  5 

 30 Jackson, Antonio          10 Ridgeview                25.74   NWI  6 

 31 McCant, Mike              10 Tift County              25.93   NWI  7 

 32 Thomas, Clarence          10 Forrest                  26.08   NWI  7 

 33 Harris, Willie            11 First Coast              26.19   NWI  2 

 34 Rodgers, Kereem           10 Orange Park              26.24   NWI  4 

 35 Simmions, Cedric          12 Forrest                  26.51   NWI  7 

 36 Myers, Corey              12 Orange Park              26.88   NWI  5 

 37 Thompson, Larry           12 Englewood                27.29   NWI  1 

 38 Jones, Kasey              10 Englewood                28.27   NWI  5 

 39 Santiago, John            10 Bishop Snyder            29.99   NWI  1 

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    National: % 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt (              

       State: * 20.62  2004        Walter Dix, Coral Springs (4A)              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Lawrence, Torrin          12 Andrew Jackson           21.48   NWI   10  

  2 Embry, Martin             12 Sandalwood               22.41   NWI    8  

  3 Little, John              11 Eastside                 22.66   NWI    6  

  4 Bolden, Terrence          11 Wolfson                  22.80   NWI    5  

  5 Stallworth, CJ            10 Orange Park              23.36   NWI    4  

  6 Williams, Eric            12 Eastside                 23.41   NWI    3  

  7 Christopher, Keith        11 Brooks County            23.61   NWI    2  

  8 Miller, Darius            12 Appling County           24.19   NWI    1  

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    National: % 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas North              

       State: * 45.44  2004        Xavier Carter, Palm Bay (3A)                

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Lawrence, Torrin          12 Andrew Jackson           47.85q  7 

  2 Jones, Christopher        11 Wolfson                  50.85q  6 

  3 McCray, Tyrone U          12 Terry Parker             51.00q  1 

  4 Tarver, Shelton M         12 Terry Parker             51.04q  2 

  5 Harris, Kemp              11 Forrest                  51.70q  1 

  6 Tapley, Sean              10 Raines                   51.75q  1 

  7 Bermudez, Alex            12 Nease                    52.05q  2 

  8 Green, Mikel              10 Eastside                 52.29q  7 

  9 Ross, Michael             10 Ridgeview                52.52   1 

 10 Cutler, Mike              10 Raines                   52.55   4 

 10 Monds, Carlos             12 Eastside                 52.55   6 

 12 Mable, Devonte            09 Ed White                 52.56   5 

 13 Thomas, Antonio           10 Orange Park              53.15   7 

 14 Gordon, Bobby             10 Tift County              53.28   2 

 15 Ford, James               12 Andrew Jackson           53.83   6 

 16 Smith, Cleveland          11 Clay                     54.24   4 

 17 Hadden, Jacoby            10 Wolfson                  54.28   5 

 18 Cobbs, Genesis            10 Palatka                  54.83   2 

 19 Smith, Mark               11 Englewood                54.93   2 

 20 Cason, Mecedes            12 Brooks County            54.95   2 

 21 Felder, Travis            10 Orange Park              55.05   1 

 22 Jackson, Malcolm          10 First Coast              55.08   1 

 23 Noah, Jordan              11 Ed White                 55.37   4 

 24 Kay, Zachary              09 Clay                     55.50   1 

 25 Smith, Brian              10 Fleming Island           56.79   5 

 26 Williams, Mondrell        10 Forrest                  56.85   2 

 27 Cash, James               11 Ribault                  56.95   1 

 28 Brown, Kevin              11 Tift County              57.01   6 

 29 Jones, Dominique          11 Raines                   57.08   4 

 30 Parker, Jamal             11 Brooks County            58.29   7 

 31 Smith, Jametrius          10 Tift County              58.71   5 

 32 Wright, Dale              09 Orange Park              58.80   6 

 33 Bankhardt, Michael        10 Palatka                  59.78   2 

 34 Freitag, William          11 Ridgeview                59.94   6 

 35 Wells, Dominic            09 Ribault                1:01.57   4 

 36 Martin, Daniel            11 Englewood              1:02.15   6 

 37 Berry, Karlin             10 Palatka                1:06.83   5 

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    National: % 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas North              

       State: * 45.44  2004        Xavier Carter, Palm Bay (3A)                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Lawrence, Torrin          12 Andrew Jackson           48.12    10  

  2 Jones, Christopher        11 Wolfson                  49.85     8  

  3 Tarver, Shelton M         12 Terry Parker             51.31     6  

  4 McCray, Tyrone U          12 Terry Parker             51.53     5  

  5 Bermudez, Alex            12 Nease                    52.43     4  

  6 Harris, Kemp              11 Forrest                  52.45     3  

  7 Green, Mikel              10 Eastside                 53.23     2  

  8 Tapley, Sean              10 Raines                   53.75     1  

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    National: % 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Garden            

       State: * 1:49.75  2004        Timothy Harris, BT Wasington (3A)         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Gleaton, Ron              10 Orange Park            2:01.84    10  

  2 McCray, Tyrell L          12 Terry Parker           2:01.86     8  

  3 Thomas, Javari            11 Orange Park            2:04.91     6  

  4 McKean, Danny             12 Bishop Snyder          2:05.20     5  

  5 Jenkins, James            11 Englewood              2:07.73     4  

  6 Thomas, Adam              11 Ed White               2:08.90     3  

  7 Masline, Micheal          11 Forrest                2:10.94     2  

  8 Dunn, Darrell             10 Forrest                2:11.93     1  

  9 Lovett, Ladrey            11 Eastside               2:11.96  

 10 Sims, Tyrell              11 Englewood              2:12.55  

 11 Covington, Kris           10 Appling County         2:13.03  

 12 Baker, Michaud            10 First Coast            2:13.28  

 13 McCray, Demetrius         09 Tift County            2:17.83  

 14 White, Brandon            10 First Coast            2:21.41  

 15 Atwater, Patrick          09 Tift County            2:21.45  

 16 Taylor, Walker            10 Bishop Snyder          2:24.09  

 17 Nicholson, Theo           10 Ribault                2:24.11  

 18 Andrews, Charles          09 Tift County            2:25.18  

 19 Erickson, Geoge           11 Nease                  2:26.52  

 20 Addidson, Domininque      10 Brooks County          2:30.95  

 21 Coleman, Jamaal           10 First Coast            2:31.11  

 22 Jean-Baptiste, Delikarl      Ridgeview              2:36.03  

 23 Young, Darius             09 Raines                 2:36.70  

 24 Minnis, Matt              11 Nease                  2:36.76  

 25 Ragan, Alan Michael       10 Ridgeview              2:41.53  

 26 Simpson, Paris            09 Raines                 2:45.02  

 27 Parrish, DeAndre          10 Brooks County          2:46.83  

 28 Barton, Stephen           10 Bishop Snyder          3:01.72  

 -- Johnson, Christopher      09 Palatka                     NT  

 -- Sinkus, Wiley             12 Eastside                    NT  

 -- Green, Brandon            11 Orange Park                 NT  

 -- Olaoye, Olawale           11 Eastside                    NT  

 -- Walker, Nate              12 Andrew Jackson              NT  

 -- Thomas, Chris             10 Andrew Jackson              NT  

 -- Cesar, Jeremiah           10 Ribault                     NT  

 -- Oliver, Najee             09 Ribault                     NT  

 -- Cobbs, Eugene             10 Palatka                     NT  

 -- Brown, David              11 Forrest                     NT  

 -- Bollhorst, Joseph         09 Palatka                     NT  

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    National: % 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes (VA)        

       State: * 4:09.44  2002        Sam Vasquez, Flagler Palm Coast (3A)      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Blair, Trenton            11 Orange Park            4:43.76    10  

  2 Sykes, Dominique          10 Orange Park            4:50.77     8  

  3 Sykes, Martinique         10 Orange Park            5:00.42     6  

  4 Olaoye, Olawale           11 Eastside               5:01.60     5  

  5 Harris, Tavares           11 Andrew Jackson         5:09.93     4  

  6 Mick, Lincoln             10 Ridgeview              5:10.05     3  

  7 Neal, Christian           10 Tift County            5:15.74     2  

  8 Clark, Luke               10 Tift County            5:15.78     1  

 -- Brown, David              11 Forrest                     NT  

 -- Thompson, Larry           12 Englewood                   NT  

 -- Decurnou, Alexander       09 Ridgeview                   NT  

 -- Thomas, Chris             10 Andrew Jackson              NT  

 -- Walker, Nate              12 Andrew Jackson              NT  

 -- White, Brandon            10 First Coast                 NT  

 -- Duff, Tim                 10 Bishop Snyder               NT  

 -- Roundtree, MarQuis        11 Ed White                    NT  

 -- Covington, Kris           10 Appling County              NT  

 -- McKean, Danny             12 Bishop Snyder               NT  

 -- Brown, Stephen            10 Bishop Snyder               NT  

 -- Camillo, Moya                Ridgeview                   NT  

 -- Erickson, Geoge           11 Nease                       NT  

 -- Westwood, Dante           09 Clay                        NT  

 -- Minnis, Matt              11 Nease                       NT  

 -- Hamilton, Drew            12 Nease                       NT  

 -- Bollhorst, Joseph         09 Palatka                     NT  

 -- DeDonato, Joe             09 Palatka                     NT  

 -- Bookhart, Aaron           10 Palatka                     NT  

 -- Simpson, Paris            09 Raines                      NT  

 -- Young, Darius             09 Raines                      NT  

 -- Parrish, DeAndre          10 Brooks County               NT  

 -- Addidson, Domininque      10 Brooks County               NT  

 -- Martin, Paul              09 Wolfson                     NT  

 -- Beniot, Sam               10 Wolfson                     NT  

 -- Myrthil, Rock             10 Wolfson                     NT  

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    National: % 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dunbar (OH)                  

       State: * 13.59  1989        Philip Riley, Jones (4A)                    

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Commack, Avis             12 First Coast              14.00q  NWI  2 

  2 Embry, Martin             12 Sandalwood               14.83q  NWI  1 

  3 Felder, Albrey            11 Orange Park              14.96q  NWI  4 

  4 Felder, Maurtice          12 Orange Park              14.98q  NWI  5 

  5 Kelly, Johnathan          12 Tift County              15.01q  NWI  3 

  6 Johnson, Reginald         10 First Coast              15.30q  NWI  4 

  7 Jackson, Joseph           11 Orange Park              15.58q  NWI  3 

  8 Thomas, Greg              11 Brooks County            15.59q  NWI  4 

  9 Swanson, Mitch            12 Nease                    15.63   NWI  5 

 10 Taylor, Trevin            09 Tift County              15.94   NWI  1 

 11 Davis, Quintin            12 Wolfson                  16.01   NWI  2 

 12 West, Donte               10 Brooks County            16.16   NWI  3 

 13 Bennett, Blake            12 Nease                    16.23   NWI  1 

 14 Bright, Kenneth           11 First Coast              16.31   NWI  4 

 14 Barker, Patrick           11 Nease                    16.31   NWI  2 

 16 Ray, Bryan                12 Wolfson                  16.61   NWI  1 

 17 Jones, James              11 Appling County           17.64   NWI  4 

 18 Rizk, Aaron               12 Bishop Snyder            17.83   NWI  5 

 19 Parker, Asante            09 Tift County              18.15   NWI  3 

 20 Gutierrez, Jorge          10 Bishop Snyder            18.91   NWI  2 

 20 Davis, Jordan             10 Palatka                  18.91   NWI  3 

 22 Whyte, Ricardo            11 Eastside                 19.54   NWI  3 

 23 Cash, Jamari              11 Appling County           20.15   NWI  2 

 24 Hickenlooper, Andrew      10 Palatka                  20.39   NWI  5 

 25 Jones, Michael            11 Englewood                20.60   NWI  1 

 26 Delarm, Troy              10 Palatka                  21.26   NWI  2 

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    National: % 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dunbar (OH)                  

       State: * 13.59  1989        Philip Riley, Jones (4A)                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Embry, Martin             12 Sandalwood               14.99   NWI   10  

  2 Felder, Albrey            11 Orange Park              15.12   NWI    8  

  3 Commack, Avis             12 First Coast              15.44   NWI    6  

  4 Kelly, Johnathan          12 Tift County              15.58   NWI    5  

  5 Johnson, Reginald         10 First Coast              15.59   NWI    4  

  6 Jackson, Joseph           11 Orange Park              15.83   NWI    3  

  7 Thomas, Greg              11 Brooks County            15.90   NWI    2  

  8 Felder, Maurtice          12 Orange Park              15.92   NWI    1  

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    National: % 35.32  1985        George Porter, Lompoc Cabrillo              

       State: * 36.01  2002        Bershawn Johnson, Miami Centra              

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Embry, Martin             12 Sandalwood               39.58q  1 

  2 Commack, Avis             12 First Coast              40.82q  2 

  3 Bennett, Blake            12 Nease                    40.96q  3 

  4 Fulton, Cellos            12 Brooks County            41.09q  4 

  5 Kelly, Johnathan          12 Tift County              42.24q  5 

  6 Felder, Maurtice          12 Orange Park              42.49q  5 

  7 Alexander, Darius         11 First Coast              42.55q  3 

  8 Ray, Bryan                12 Wolfson                  42.57q  2 

  9 Swanson, Mitch            12 Nease                    42.79   4 

 10 Johnson, Reginald         10 First Coast              42.91   5 

 11 Jones, James              11 Appling County           43.55   3 

 12 Jackson, Joseph           11 Orange Park              44.11   4 

 13 Green, Shayon             11 Tift County              44.20   1 

 14 Davis, Quintin            12 Wolfson                  44.70   5 

 15 West, Donte               10 Brooks County            44.75   1 

 16 Rizk, Aaron               12 Bishop Snyder            45.37   4 

 17 Murphy, Antwan            10 Eastside                 46.12   4 

 18 Taylor, Laterence         12 Englewood                47.74   2 

 19 Jones, Michael            11 Englewood                48.24   1 

 20 Brown, David              11 Forrest                  48.94   3 

 21 Johnson, Tommy            11 Tift County              49.31   1 

 22 Gutierrez, Jorge          10 Bishop Snyder            49.96   2 

 23 Boswell, Johnny           10 Eastside                 50.33   3 

 24 Harris, Townsend          09 Palatka                  50.62   5 

 25 Alquist, Richrad          09 Orange Park              50.86   2 

 26 Cash, Jamari              11 Appling County           51.84   3 

 27 Delarm, Troy              10 Palatka                  52.17   4 

 28 Hickenlooper, Andrew      10 Palatka                  52.47   3 

 29 Santiago, John            10 Bishop Snyder            52.59   4 

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

    National: % 35.32  1985        George Porter, Lompoc Cabrillo              

       State: * 36.01  2002        Bershawn Johnson, Miami Centra              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Commack, Avis             12 First Coast              39.69    10  

  2 Kelly, Johnathan          12 Tift County              40.82     8  

  3 Bennett, Blake            12 Nease                    40.94     6  

  4 Fulton, Cellos            12 Brooks County            41.26     5  

  5 Alexander, Darius         11 First Coast              42.59     4  

  6 Ray, Bryan                12 Wolfson                  43.60     3  

  7 Felder, Maurtice          12 Orange Park              44.05     2  

  8 Embry, Martin             12 Sandalwood               44.44     1  

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    National: % 39.76  1998        Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt (TX)                  

       State: * 40.60  1998        Boyd Anderson (6A)                          

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Orange Park  'A'                                      42.75q  3 

     1) Talley, Deron 12                2) Felder, Albrey 11              

     3) Felder, Maurtice 12             4) Stallworth, CJ 10              

  2 Raines  'A'                                           42.97q  2 

     1) Kirksey, Lee 12                 2) Masline, Donovan 12            

     3) Teamer, Phillip 12              4) Parker, Jasmine 12             

  3 First Coast  'A'                                      43.16q  1 

     1) Crawford, Mario 11              2) Commack, Avis 12               

     3) Harris, Willie 11               4) Thomas, Jermaine 12            

  4 Wolfson  'A'                                          43.19q  2 

     1) Moore, Alexander 12             2) Bolden, Terrence 11            

     3) Roundtree, Josh 12              4) Davis, Quintin 12              

  5 Andrew Jackson  'A'                                   43.87q  1 

     1) Dawson, Bernard 11              2) Rodgers, Aaron 11              

     3) owens, derek 10                 4) Wade, Marquel 10               

  6 Eastside  'A'                                         44.01q  3 

     1) Williams, Eric 12               2) Nichols, Kwamane 12            

     3) Brown, Arsenio 11               4) Little, John 11                

  7 Ed White  'A'                                         44.20q  1 

     1) Bell, Shamia 10                 2) Randall, Antwan 11             

     3) Green, Emory 10                 4) Solomon, George 12             

  8 Ribault  'A'                                          44.22q  1 

     1) Johnson, Michael 11             2) Warren, Brandon 12             

     3) Carswell, Reginald 12           4) Everett, Chris 12              

  9 Brooks County  'A'                                    44.31   2 

     1) Christopher, Keith 11           2) Christopher, Kendrick 11       

     3) Golden, Rodrick 12              4) McKinnon, Arlester 11          

 10 Ridgeview  'A'                                        44.84   3 

     1) Grant, Colby 12                 2) Ross, Michael 10               

     3) Brooks, Johnny 12               4) Mills, Gerald 11               

 11 Nease  'A'                                            45.18   3 

     1) Swanson, Mitch 12               2) Barker, Patrick 11             

     3) Rice, Dean 12                   4) Bennett, Brad 09               

 12 Palatka  'A'                                          45.51   1 

     1) James, Rontrae 11               2) Offord, Phillip 12             

     3) Drains, Jeremiah 10             4) Jones, Jeritz 10               

 13 Bishop Snyder  'A'                                    49.62   2 

     1) Holtz, Brandon 09               2) Upshaw, Avanti 12              

     3) Waller, Nicco 10                4) Yazdiya, David 10              

 -- Appling County  'A'                                     DNF   2 

     1) Cash, Jamari 11                 2) James, Javon 11                

     3) Jackson, Chris 11               4) Carter, Antwon 11              

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    National: % 39.76  1998        Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt (TX)                  

       State: * 40.60  1998        Boyd Anderson (6A)                          

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Raines  'A'                                           42.44    10  

  2 Orange Park  'A'                                      42.47     8  

  3 Eastside  'A'                                         43.38     6  

  4 Wolfson  'A'                                          43.39     5  

  5 Andrew Jackson  'A'                                   43.87     4  

  6 Ribault  'A'                                          44.20     3  

  7 Ed White  'A'                                         44.48     2  

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Wolfson  'A'                                        1:29.21   1   10  

     1) Roundtree, Josh 12              2) Moore, Alexander 12            

     3) Hadden, Jacoby 10               4) Cannon, Willie 12              

  2 Raines  'A'                                         1:29.59   1    8  

     1) Cutler, Mike 10                 2) Masline, Donovan 12            

     3) Teamer, Phillip 12              4) Parker, Jasmine 12             

  3 Orange Park  'A'                                    1:31.90   1    6  

     1) Talley, Deron 12                2) Felder, Maurtice 12            

     3) Wright, Ricky 12                4) Felder, Albrey 11              

  4 Ribault  'A'                                        1:32.91   2    5  

     1) McRae, Antonio 12               2) McRae, James 12                

     3) Warren, Brandon 12              4) Everett, Chris 12              

  5 Ed White  'A'                                       1:33.87   2    4  

     1) Adams, Patrick 10               2) Randall, Antwan 11             

     3) Green, Emory 10                 4) Bell, Shamia 10                

  6 Brooks County  'A'                                  1:34.50   2    3  

     1) Jackson, Jeremy 11              2) Jones, Tashad 10               

     3) Parker, Jamal 11                4) Wilson, Marcus 09              

  7 Palatka  'A'                                        1:36.60   2    2  

     1) Seitz, Steven 11                2) James, Rontrae 11              

     3) Williams, Au'Shea 11            4) Washington, Donovan 10         

  8 Tift County  'A'                                    1:37.41   2    1  

     1) Taylor, Trevin 09               2) Mack, Zimmy 09                 

     3) Hayes, Markeith 09              4) May, Keavon 09                 

  9 Eastside  'A'                                       1:37.69   1 

     1) Brown, Arsenio 11               2) Bradley, Terrell 11            

     3) Boswell, Johnny 10              4) Williams, Eric 12              

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    National: % 7:36.24  1982        Ambler Wissahickon (PA)                   

       State: * 7:37.76  2001        Atlantic (4A)                             

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Orange Park  'A'                                    8:27.40    10  

     1) Blair, Trenton 11               2) Gleaton, Ron 10                

     3) Sykes, Martinique 10            4) Thomas, Javari 11              

  2 Terry Parker  'A'                                   8:29.65     8  

     1) McCray, Tyrone U 12             2) Woods, William L 11            

     3) Tarver, Shelton M 12            4) McCray, Tyrell L 12            

  3 Forrest  'A'                                        8:30.19     6  

     1) Howard, Laquan 11               2) Masline, Micheal 11            

     3) James, Tevin 11                 4) Dunn, Darrell 10               

  4 Ed White  'A'                                       9:11.87     5  

     1) Lawrence, Shan 11               2) Lugvig, Tarrique 11            

     3) Thomas, Adam 11                 4) Mable, Devonte 09              

  5 Ridgeview  'A'                                      9:12.24     4  

     1) Maldonado, Luis 11              2) Gibson, Paul 11                

     3) Poidevant, Tommy 11             4) Yanuchi, Michael 12            

  6 First Coast  'A'                                    9:30.73     3  

     1) Singleton, Jermaine 11          2) Coleman, Jamaal 10             

     3) Groover, Gentile 11             4) Baker, Michaud 10              

  7 Palatka  'A'                                        9:32.52     2  

     1) Bookhart, Aaron 10              2) Cobbs, Genesis 10              

     3) Bollhorst, Joseph 09            4) Johnson, Christopher 09        

  8 Tift County  'A'                                    9:46.74     1  

     1) Atwater, Patrick 09             2) Neal, Christian 10             

     3) Clark, Luke 10                  4) Andrews, Charles 09            

 

Boys High Jump

=================================================================================

    National: % 7-05.25  1984        Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals (            

       State: *    7-02  2000        T. James; J. Baxter; J. Squitt            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Miller, Fred              11 Raines                 6-06.00      1.98m   10  

  2 Simmions, Cedric          12 Forrest                6-04.00      1.93m    8  

  3 Sylvers-Cotton, Anaz      12 Fleming Island         6-02.00      1.87m    6  

  4 Jones, Christopher        11 Wolfson                6-00.00      1.82m    5  

  5 April, Andrew L           12 Terry Parker           5-10.00      1.77m    3  

  5 Cobbs, Eugene             10 Palatka                5-10.00      1.77m    3  

  5 Wright, Caesar J          11 Eastside               5-10.00      1.77m    3  

  7 Todd, Brandon             10 Forrest                5-10.00      1.77m    1  

  8 Wade, Marquel             10 Andrew Jackson         5-10.00      1.77m 

  8 Washington, Leonardo      12 Eastside               5-10.00      1.77m 

 11 Robinson, Isaiah          11 Bishop Snyder          5-08.00      1.72m 

 11 owens, derek              10 Andrew Jackson         5-08.00      1.72m 

 -- Dasher, Marquis           10 Appling County              NH            

 -- Brooks, Johnny            12 Ridgeview                   NH            

 -- Henry, J                     Andrew Jackson              NH            

 -- Wilson, Kilby             10 Ed White                    NH            

 -- Freitag, William          11 Ridgeview                   NH            

 -- Jackson, Chris            11 Appling County              NH            

 -- Brown, Kevin              11 Tift County                 NH            

 -- Smith, Jametrius          10 Tift County                 NH            

 -- Rice, Dean                12 Nease                       NH            

 -- Young, Eric               12 Palatka                     NH            

 -- Gordon, Bobby             10 Tift County                 NH            

 -- Commack, Avis             12 First Coast                 NH            

 -- Harris, Willie            11 First Coast                 NH            

 -- Brinson, Gerald           10 Wolfson                     NH            

 -- Griffin, Dominique        12 Brooks County               NH            

 

Boys Pole Vault

=================================================================================

    National: % 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshback, Orangefield (TX)           

       State: * 15-09.50  2004        Ben Dickens, Douglas (4A)                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Ajexis, Jimmy             11 Wolfson               12-01.00      3.68m   10  

  2 Johnson, Bryce            10 Nease                 11-06.00      3.50m    8  

  3 Taylor, Michael           11 Ridgeview             11-06.00      3.50m    6  

  4 Buendia, Tylon            12 Ed White              10-00.00      3.04m    5  

  5 Nelson, Matt              10 Tift County            9-00.00      2.74m    4  

  6 Waller, Nicco             10 Bishop Snyder          9-00.00      2.74m    3  

 -- Lee, Colby                11 Bishop Snyder               NH            

 -- Hansen, Ian               10 Ed White                    NH            

 -- Dayas, Chris              10 Bishop Snyder               NH            

 -- Farrell, John             10 Wolfson                     NH            

 -- Abrams, Jon               12 Nease                       NH            

 -- Johnson, Austin           11 Ridgeview                   NH            

 -- Hand, Lucas               09 Tift County                 NH            

 

Boys Long Jump

======================================================================================

    National: % 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare (CA)            

       State: *    25-05  2002        Kevin Marion, Dixie Hollins (3A)         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Burney, Stacy             11 Clay                  21-00.00   NWI     6.40m   10  

  2 Nichols, Kwamane          12 Eastside              20-07.00   NWI     6.27m    8  

  3 Fulton, Cellos            12 Brooks County         20-07.00   NWI     6.27m    6  

  4 Tarver, Shelton M         12 Terry Parker          20-05.00   NWI     6.22m    5  

  5 Talley, Deron             12 Orange Park           20-05.00   NWI     6.22m    4  

  6 Lee, Brock                12 Bishop Snyder         20-04.00   NWI     6.19m    3  

  7 Dawson, Bernard           11 Andrew Jackson        20-03.00   NWI     6.17m    2  

  8 owens, derek              10 Andrew Jackson        20-01.00   NWI     6.12m    1  

  9 Swanson, Mitch            12 Nease                 19-11.00   NWI     6.07m 

  9 Fowler, Vernon            11 Wolfson               19-11.00   NWI     6.07m 

 11 Embry, Martin             12 Sandalwood            19-08.00   NWI     5.99m 

 11 Brooks, Johnny            12 Ridgeview             19-08.00   NWI     5.99m 

 13 Wade, Marquel             10 Andrew Jackson        19-07.00   NWI     5.96m 

 13 James, Tevin              11 Forrest               19-07.00   NWI     5.96m 

 15 Sylvers-Cotton, Anaz      12 Fleming Island        19-05.00   NWI     5.91m 

 16 Lloyd, Tevin              11 Tift County           19-02.00   NWI     5.84m 

 17 Todd, Brandon             10 Forrest               18-11.00   NWI     5.76m 

 17 Miller, Fred              11 Raines                18-11.00   NWI     5.76m 

 19 Brown, Kevin              11 Tift County           18-08.00   NWI     5.68m 

 20 Drains, Jeremiah          10 Palatka               18-00.00   NWI     5.48m 

 21 Howard, Laquan            11 Forrest               17-09.00   NWI     5.41m 

 22 Cobbs, Eugene             10 Palatka               17-07.00   NWI     5.35m 

 23 Reese, Gary               11 Nease                 17-06.00   NWI     5.33m 

 24 May, Keavon               09 Tift County           17-05.00   NWI     5.30m 

 25 Jones, Jeritz             10 Palatka               17-01.00   NWI     5.20m 

 26 Wilson, Marcus            09 Brooks County         17-00.00   NWI     5.18m 

 -- James, Javon              11 Appling County              ND   NWI           

 -- Cash, Jamari              11 Appling County              ND   NWI           

 -- Mable, Devonte            09 Ed White                    ND   NWI           

 -- Ntui, Erem    "jb"        10 Fleming Island              ND   NWI           

 -- Robinson, Isaiah          11 Bishop Snyder               ND   NWI           

 -- Brown, Arsenio            11 Eastside                    ND   NWI           

 -- Cannon, Willie            12 Wolfson                     ND   NWI           

 -- Crawford, Mario           11 First Coast                 ND   NWI           

 -- Lee, Parris               11 Sandalwood                  ND   NWI           

 -- Bradley, Terrell          11 Eastside                    ND   NWI           

 -- Young, Cameron            11 Wolfson                     ND   NWI           

 -- McRae, James              12 Ribault                     ND   NWI           

 -- Maxey, Elijah             09 Ribault                     ND   NWI           

 -- Traore, Woody             12 Ribault                     ND   NWI           

 -- Goodman, Tyler            10 First Coast                 ND   NWI           

 -- Groover, Gentile          11 First Coast                 ND   NWI           

 

Boys Triple Jump

======================================================================================

    National: % 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Muir (CA)              

       State: * 52-05.50  1994        Andre Scott, Seminole (Sanford           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Reddick, Blake            12 Tift County           45-04.50   NWI    13.83m   10  

  2 owens, derek              10 Andrew Jackson        44-02.00   NWI    13.46m    8  

  3 Rhodes, Daniel            12 First Coast           43-08.00   NWI    13.30m    6  

  4 Howard, Laquan            11 Forrest               43-03.00   NWI    13.18m    5  

  5 Burney, Stacy             11 Clay                  42-11.00   NWI    13.08m    4  

  6 Wade, Marquel             10 Andrew Jackson        42-07.00   NWI    12.97m    3  

  7 Miller, Fred              11 Raines                41-06.00   NWI    12.64m    2  

  8 James, Tevin              11 Forrest               41-04.50   NWI    12.61m    1  

  9 Fulton, Cellos            12 Brooks County         40-08.00   NWI    12.39m 

  9 Thomas, Greg              11 Brooks County         40-08.00   NWI    12.39m 

 11 Kelly, Johnathan          12 Tift County           39-07.00   NWI    12.06m 

 12 Woods, William L          11 Terry Parker          39-02.50   NWI    11.95m 

 13 Lee, Brock                12 Bishop Snyder         38-10.00   NWI    11.83m 

 14 Robinson, Isaiah          11 Bishop Snyder         38-02.00   NWI    11.63m 

 15 Reese, Gary               11 Nease                 37-04.00   NWI    11.37m 

 16 Holsey, Corey             10 First Coast           36-05.00   NWI    11.09m 

 -- Solomon, Andrew           09 Andrew Jackson              ND   NWI           

 -- Goodman, Tyler            10 First Coast                 ND   NWI           

 -- Drains, Jeremiah          10 Palatka                     ND   NWI           

 -- Green, Mikel              10 Eastside                    ND   NWI           

 -- Young, Eric               12 Palatka                     ND   NWI           

 -- Boswell, Johnny           10 Eastside                    ND   NWI           

 -- Bradley, Terrell          11 Eastside                    ND   NWI           

 -- Young, Cameron            11 Wolfson                     ND   NWI           

 -- Cannon, Willie            12 Wolfson                     ND   NWI           

 -- Felder, Travis            10 Orange Park                 ND   NWI           

 -- McCray, Tyrell L          12 Terry Parker                ND   NWI           

 

Boys Shot Put

=================================================================================

    National: %    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Jefferson (TX)           

       State: * 65-08.25  2004        Westley Stockbarger, Charlotte (3A)      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Baker, Demetre            10 Orange Park           56-06.00     17.22m   10  

  2 Hansen, Erik              12 Ed White              49-10.00     15.18m    8  

  3 Harris, Jadon             12 Appling County        48-03.00     14.70m    6  

  4 Sumner, Jack              12 Bartram Trail         47-08.00     14.52m    5  

  5 Allen, Zachary            12 Tift County           47-03.00     14.40m    4  

  6 Walker, Tabias            11 Tift County           47-00.00     14.32m    3  

  7 Triassi, David            11 Bartram Trail         46-00.00     14.02m    2  

  8 Joseph, Isaac             11 Eastside              45-07.50     13.90m    1  

  9 Pierre, Marvin            12 Ridgeview             44-07.00     13.58m 

 10 Joseph, Raymond           12 Eastside              44-04.00     13.51m 

 11 Solomon, George           12 Ed White              42-00.00     12.80m 

 12 Hartung, Jeff             11 Ridgeview             41-05.00     12.62m 

 13 Rouse, John               11 Appling County        41-02.00     12.54m 

 14 Fleshman, Trevon          11 Forrest               41-00.00     12.49m 

 15 McKee, Josh               12 Tift County           40-05.00     12.31m 

 16 McQuillen, Colin          12 Bartram Trail         39-10.00     12.14m 

 17 Brown, Mark               12 Bishop Snyder         39-06.00     12.03m 

 18 Reed, Jaquan              10 Andrew Jackson        39-04.00     11.98m 

 19 Oliver, Karmaine          12 Raines                37-08.00     11.48m 

 -- Mattson, Greg             11 Bishop Snyder               ND            

 -- Davis, Kendall            09 Bishop Snyder               ND            

 -- House, Kevin              10 Ed White                    ND            

 -- Barlow, Zachery           10 Wolfson                     ND            

 -- Cameron, Vince            09 Orange Park                 ND            

 -- Jordan, DeAngelo          11 Raines                      ND            

 -- Jackson, Daniel           10 Raines                      ND            

 -- Eader, Stephen            09 Palatka                     ND            

 -- McLeod, Luis              12 Eastside                    ND            

 -- Bookhart, Aaron           10 Palatka                     ND            

 -- Stinson, Anthony          10 Andrew Jackson              ND            

 -- Maxey, Raymond            10 Ribault                     ND            

 -- Watson, Antoine           12 Englewood                   ND            

 -- Taylor, Demarques         11 Andrew Jackson              ND            

 -- McKinnon, Arlester        11 Brooks County               ND            

 -- Virgil, Lawrence          10 Brooks County               ND            

 -- Coleman, Jamaal           10 First Coast                 ND            

 

Boys Discus Throw

=================================================================================

    National: % 234-03  2001        Niklas Arrhenius, Oram Mnt. View (UT)      

       State: * 203-06  2004        Westley Stockbarger, Charlotte (3A)        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Hansen, Erik              12 Ed White                157-10     48.10m   10  

  2 Solomon, George           12 Ed White                138-08     42.26m    8  

  3 Triassi, David            11 Bartram Trail           133-04     40.64m    6  

  4 Joseph, Raymond           12 Eastside                132-02     40.28m    5  

  5 Baker, Demetre            10 Orange Park             131-11     40.20m    4  

  6 Hartung, Jeff             11 Ridgeview               131-02     39.97m    3  

  7 Sumner, Jack              12 Bartram Trail           129-06     39.47m    2  

  8 Brown, Mark               12 Bishop Snyder           126-02     38.45m    1  

  9 Yancey, Kenny             12 Ridgeview               125-10     38.35m 

 10 Oliver, Karmaine          12 Raines                  124-08     37.99m 

 10 Denson, Jamal             11 Tift County             124-08     37.99m 

 12 Harris, Marquis           10 Appling County          122-11     37.46m 

 13 Joseph, Isaac             11 Eastside                118-11     36.24m 

 14 Jackson, Daniel           10 Raines                  116-08     35.56m 

 15 Harris, Jadon             12 Appling County          114-02     34.79m 

 16 McQuillen, Colin          12 Bartram Trail           105-11     32.28m 

 17 Parker, A'Kail            10 Tift County             103-00     31.39m 

 18 Benton, Michael           09 Orange Park              99-09     30.40m 

 19 Barlow, Zachery           10 Wolfson                  99-05     30.30m 

 20 Atwater, Patrick          09 Tift County              97-02     29.61m 

 -- Mattson, Greg             11 Bishop Snyder               ND            

 -- Davis, Kendall            09 Bishop Snyder               ND            

 -- Lewis, Desmond            12 Ed White                    ND            

 -- Virgil, Lawrence          10 Brooks County               ND            

 -- Patrick, Jamie            12 Raines                      ND            

 -- Peak, Tevin               09 Brooks County               ND            

 -- Eader, Stephen            09 Palatka                     ND            

 -- McLeod, Luis              12 Eastside                    ND            

 -- Bookhart, Aaron           10 Palatka                     ND            

 -- Taylor, Demarques         11 Andrew Jackson              ND            

 -- Stinson, Anthony          10 Andrew Jackson              ND            

 -- Allen, Chris              11 Englewood                   ND            

 -- Maxey, Raymond            10 Ribault                     ND            

 -- Reed, Jaquan              10 Andrew Jackson              ND            

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Miami Southridge           196        2) Raines                    106   

    3) Terry Parker                39        4) Orange Park                36   

    5) Brooks County               35        6) Palatka                    27   

    7) Clay                        25        8) Wolfson                    22   

    9) Nease                       21       10) Paxon                      20   

   11) Ribault                     14       12) Ridgeview                  11   

   12) Appling County              11       14) Fletcher                   10   

   14) Forrest                     10       16) Sandalwood                  9   

   17) Andrew Jackson               8       18) Fernandina Beach            7   

   18) Bishop Snyder                7       20) Mandarin                    6   

   20) Bartram Trail                6       22) Fleming Island              2   

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Orange Park                100        2) Andrew Jackson             52   

    3) Wolfson                     51        4) Tift County                45   

    4) Ed White                    45        4) Eastside                   45   

    7) Raines                      39        8) Terry Parker               35   

    9) First Coast                 33       10) Forrest                    27   

   11) Sandalwood                  19       12) Brooks County              18   

   12) Nease                       18       14) Clay                       17   

   15) Ridgeview                   16       16) Bartram Trail              15   

   17) Bishop Snyder               12       18) Ribault                     8   

   19) Palatka                      7       19) Appling County              7   

   21) Fleming Island               6       22) Englewood                   4