Bobcat Classic 2019 vs 18th Annual Buchholz Bobcat Classic 2016

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +119 503 384
Overall Average +37.34 23:43.48 23:06.14
1st-10th Place +19.42 16:47.22 16:27.79
1st-25th Place +13.34 17:09.51 16:56.17
1st-50th Place +12.79 17:36.33 17:23.54
1st-100th Place +14.89 18:23.55 18:08.66
Common Athletes -- -- 24
Ran Faster 16 20 4
Ran Season Best 2 14 12
Average Time -1:54.40 20:42.52 22:36.91
Median Time -2:03.39 19:56.68 22:00.07
Middle 80% Times -2:19.35 20:34.80 22:54.15
Top 10% Times -1:53.86 16:59.90 18:53.75
Top 25% Times -2:02.82 17:12.78 19:15.60
Top 50% Times -2:08.13 18:11.14 20:19.27
Bottom 50% Times -1:40.67 23:13.89 24:54.56
Bottom 25% Times -46.50 25:53.51 26:40.01
Bottom 10% Times +1:09.17 28:57.36 27:48.19
Average Difference -1:54.40 -- --
Median Difference -4:36.07 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -2:26.13 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:19.63 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:34.22 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:02.71 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:34.22 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -2:14.58 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:42.87 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:09.17 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Nicholas Cain Gainesville HS -2:23.05 16:52.47 19:15.52
Miichael Egorov Gainesville HS -4:28.47 17:00.17 21:28.64
Asher Dobrin Oak Hall School -3:53.81 17:07.05 21:00.86
Tyler Shaw Keystone Heights HS -4:36.07 17:24.00 22:00.07
Joseph Royston Lyman HS -1:34.28 17:25.71 18:59.99
Benjamin Mock Gainesville HS -1:59.15 17:27.26 19:26.41
Francisco Flores P.K. Yonge School -1.57 18:24.18 18:25.75
Evan Fleming Oak Hall School -2:44.76 18:32.23 21:16.99
Sam Skiba Meadowbrook Academy -46.74 18:39.27 19:26.01
Megan Rhodes Lyman HS -5:13.85 19:37.13 24:50.98
Carson Candler Columbia HS -6:20.79 19:51.21 26:12.00
Sydney Miller Oak Hall School -4:17.94 19:52.97 24:10.91
Camryn Williams Keystone Heights HS -4:42.54 19:56.68 24:39.22
Glenna Li Buchholz HS -2:04.89 19:56.72 22:01.61
Juliette Palechor P.K. Yonge School +28.52 20:28.41 19:59.89
Antonio Sarabia St. Francis Catholic HS -49.68 20:43.59 21:33.27
Laci Herron P.K. Yonge School +3.85 21:08.43 21:04.58
Alexander Vaughn Lyman HS -41.44 21:11.84 21:53.28
Susan Ryan Gainesville HS -1:44.03 21:16.86 23:00.89
Jocelyn Riley P.K. Yonge School +47.68 23:49.67 23:01.99
Emma Beachy Gainesville HS -2:10.06 23:22.44 25:32.50
Kaysen Willcox Fort White HS -2:07.57 25:54.11 28:01.68
Tommie Bost The Rock School -1:20.87 26:33.21 27:54.08
Nadia Kramer P.K. Yonge School +6:55.94 34:24.75 27:28.81